Road Hawg

back to results

Nov. 12, 2011

Road Hawg
Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
10TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 209 Brandon Wynsma 17 M Augusta 17:47 5:44
2 208 Joshua Norton 16 M Coldwater 18:16 5:53
3 123 Colin Read 15 M Battle Creek 18:22 5:55
4 229 Jeff Domenico 41 M Battle Creek 19:40 6:20
5 191 Peter J. Colquhoun 55 M Battle Creek 20:30 6:36
6 192 Gillian Colquhoun 14 F Battle Creek 21:05 6:48
7 164 Courtney Volstromer 18 F Battle Creek 21:16 6:51
8 122 Peter Post 45 M Kalamazoo 21:17 6:52
9 14 Jon Bartman 26 M Battle Ceeek 21:27 6:54
10 137 Brett Selleck 35 M Kalamazoo 21:41 6:59
11 135 Kevin Schuetz 15 M East Leroyu 22:06 7:07
12 20 Kevin Bridges 39 M Battle Creek 22:06 7:07
13 171 Leo Wilson 34 M Union City 22:21 7:12
14 150 Jim Stark, Jr 45 M Richland 22:53 7:22
15 40 Jarrett Cupp 26 M Mendon 22:57 7:24
16 228 Mark Lewis 47 M South Haven 23:05 7:26
17 148 Chuck Stallard 48 M Battle Creek 23:55 7:42
18 144 Lauren Smith 17 F Battle Creek 24:32 7:54
19 181 Brian Fry 18 M Ceresco 24:35 7:55
20 222 Jennifer Mitter 32 F Quincy 25:16 8:08
21 19 Katie Bridges 39 F Battle Creek 25:17 8:09
22 132 Mary Schinske 49 F Paw Paw 25:38 8:15
23 205 Ryan Evans 10 M Richland 25:39 8:16
24 162 Kari Unrath 32 F Hartford 25:47 8:18
25 146 Kendra Snowball 23 F Battle Creek 26:03 8:23
26 108 Mary Mulvaine 51 F Ceresco 26:19 8:29
27 149 Bailey Stark 15 F Richland 26:27 8:31
28 207 Kevin Jorae 42 M Lansing 26:29 8:32
29 51 Collin Eager 11 M Scotts 26:30 8:32
30 221 James Russell 37 M Marshall 26:44 8:37
31 172 Michelle Wilson 26 F Union City 26:52 8:39
32 81 Mary Huisinga 39 F Battle Creek 26:54 8:40
33 215 Eric Zeeb 54 M Colon 26:59 8:42
34 154 Scott Struck 46 M Battle Creek 27:10 8:45
35 142 Abby Smith 21 F Kalamazoo 27:31 8:52
36 145 Amber Smoker 41 F Dolwing 27:36 8:53
37 94 Timothy Kozal 44 M Portage 27:37 8:54
38 25 Jacob Butters 13 M Dowling 27:43 8:56
39 103 Carlye Mercer 20 F Battle Creek 27:44 8:56
40 77 Tim Holden 39 M Kalamazoo 27:59 9:01
41 44 Jade Denny 23 F Kentwood 28:03 9:02
42 156 Sammy Tank 41 M Plainwell 28:27 9:10
43 151 Josh Stedman 30 M Kokomo 29:09 9:23
44 3 Jacquelynn Allan 14 M Sturgis 29:10 9:24
45 76 Sara Holden 35 F Kalamazoo 29:16 9:26
46 6 Katelynn Amos 20 F Battle Creek 29:31 9:30
47 47 John Drake 38 M Wayland 29:32 9:31
48 161 Deb Turner 44 F Springfield 29:39 9:33
49 12 Keith Baldwin 39 M Springfield 29:54 9:38
50 102 Mary McVeigh-Nowlin 53 F Ceresco 30:06 9:42

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
10TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
51 88 Sean Kelly 9 M Battle Creek 30:08 9:42
52 87 Janie Kelly 42 F Battle Creek 30:09 9:43
53 185 Makenzy Steele 9 F Scotts 30:13 9:44
54 182 Sara Steele 36 F Scotts 30:13 9:44
55 202 Patrick Conley 21 M Portage 30:45 9:54
56 183 Kortney Steele 13 F Scotts 30:46 9:54
57 117 Michelle Patulski 41 F Spring Lake 31:36 10:11
58 110 Rodger Seidel 57 M Battle Creek 31:50 10:15
59 225 Amber Edson 25 F Mendon 32:19 10:25
60 153 Samantha Struck 17 F Battle Creek 32:34 10:29
61 133 Scott Schinske 48 M Paw Paw 32:35 10:30
62 54 Elisha Edinger 38 F Battle Creek 32:38 10:31
63 65 Mathew Green 33 M Kalamazoo 32:56 10:36
64 1 Jesse Advincula 31 M Kalamazoo 33:20 10:44
65 210 Alyssa Patulski 10 F Spring Lake 33:29 10:47
66 226 Kim Foshint 48 F Mendon 33:32 10:48
67 5 Jerry Altman 60 M Kalamazoo 33:51 10:54
68 91 Karen Konopinski 46 F Charlotte 34:06 10:59
69 174 Jeremy Wood 35 M Grand Rapids 34:11 11:00
70 163 Marissa Voke 33 F Battle Creek 34:16 11:02
71 111 Nancy Nahikian 48 F Allegan 34:56 11:15
72 190 Chris Micklatcher 53 M Augusta 35:36 11:28
73 79 Linda Hoyle 62 F Battle Creek 35:46 11:31
74 105 Nancy Micklatcher 51 F Augusta 35:59 11:35
75 184 Thomas Steele 15 M Scotts 36:33 11:46
76 67 Kristi Gregg 38 F North Muskegon 36:36 11:47
77 216 Joe Ratti 39 M Battle Creek 36:43 11:49
78 43 Stephanie Demarest 26 F Battle Creek 36:54 11:53
79 49 Sally Dull 47 F Battle Creek 36:56 11:54
80 48 Tammy Duff 39 F Battle Creek 37:13 11:59
81 157 Jen Taylor 38 F Battle Creek 37:13 11:59
82 11 Lori Baird 47 F Parma 39:48 12:49
83 116 Rebecca Palmer 28 F Battle Creek 40:58 13:11
84 63 Debbie Gordier 56 F Battle Creek 41:18 13:18
85 115 Amy Palmer 35 F Battle Creek 41:19 13:18
86 53 Kelsie Earl 22 F Battle Creek 41:36 13:24
87 120 Amanda Petry 21 F Battle Creek 42:15 13:36
88 57 James Ferrari 46 M Battle Creek 43:50 14:07
89 38 Alicia Collins 31 F Springfield 47:44 15:22
90 112 Brian Newton 34 M Athens 48:25 15:35
91 30 Jennifer Cavinder 43 F Battle Creek 53:56 17:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




10TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Brandon Wynsma 17 M Augusta 17:47 5:44

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Gillian Colquhoun 14 F Battle Creek 21:05 6:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jeff Domenico 41 M Battle Creek 19:40 6:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Mary Schinske 49 F Paw Paw 25:38 8:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Ryan Evans 10 M Richland 25:39 8:16
2 Sean Kelly 9 M Battle Creek 30:08 9:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Makenzy Steele 9 F Scotts 30:13 9:44
2 Alyssa Patulski 10 F Spring Lake 33:29 10:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Joshua Norton 16 M Coldwater 18:16 5:53
2 Colin Read 15 M Battle Creek 18:22 5:55
3 Kevin Schuetz 15 M East Leroyu 22:06 7:07
4 Brian Fry 18 M Ceresco 24:35 7:55
5 Collin Eager 11 M Scotts 26:30 8:32
6 Jacob Butters 13 M Dowling 27:43 8:56
7 Jacquelynn Allan 14 M Sturgis 29:10 9:24
8 Thomas Steele 15 M Scotts 36:33 11:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Courtney Volstromer 18 F Battle Creek 21:16 6:51
2 Lauren Smith 17 F Battle Creek 24:32 7:54
3 Bailey Stark 15 F Richland 26:27 8:31
4 Carlye Mercer 20 F Battle Creek 27:44 8:56
5 Katelynn Amos 20 F Battle Creek 29:31 9:30
6 Kortney Steele 13 F Scotts 30:46 9:54
7 Samantha Struck 17 F Battle Creek 32:34 10:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jon Bartman 26 M Battle Ceeek 21:27 6:54
2 Jarrett Cupp 26 M Mendon 22:57 7:24
3 Josh Stedman 30 M Kokomo 29:09 9:23
4 Patrick Conley 21 M Portage 30:45 9:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kendra Snowball 23 F Battle Creek 26:03 8:23
2 Michelle Wilson 26 F Union City 26:52 8:39
3 Abby Smith 21 F Kalamazoo 27:31 8:52
4 Jade Denny 23 F Kentwood 28:03 9:02
5 Amber Edson 25 F Mendon 32:19 10:25
6 Stephanie Demarest 26 F Battle Creek 36:54 11:53
7 Rebecca Palmer 28 F Battle Creek 40:58 13:11
8 Kelsie Earl 22 F Battle Creek 41:36 13:24
9 Amanda Petry 21 F Battle Creek 42:15 13:36


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Brett Selleck 35 M Kalamazoo 21:41 6:59
2 Kevin Bridges 39 M Battle Creek 22:06 7:07
3 Leo Wilson 34 M Union City 22:21 7:12
4 James Russell 37 M Marshall 26:44 8:37
5 Tim Holden 39 M Kalamazoo 27:59 9:01
6 John Drake 38 M Wayland 29:32 9:31
7 Keith Baldwin 39 M Springfield 29:54 9:38
8 Mathew Green 33 M Kalamazoo 32:56 10:36
9 Jesse Advincula 31 M Kalamazoo 33:20 10:44
10 Jeremy Wood 35 M Grand Rapids 34:11 11:00
11 Joe Ratti 39 M Battle Creek 36:43 11:49
12 Brian Newton 34 M Athens 48:25 15:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jennifer Mitter 32 F Quincy 25:16 8:08
2 Katie Bridges 39 F Battle Creek 25:17 8:09
3 Kari Unrath 32 F Hartford 25:47 8:18
4 Mary Huisinga 39 F Battle Creek 26:54 8:40
5 Sara Holden 35 F Kalamazoo 29:16 9:26
6 Sara Steele 36 F Scotts 30:13 9:44
7 Elisha Edinger 38 F Battle Creek 32:38 10:31
8 Marissa Voke 33 F Battle Creek 34:16 11:02
9 Kristi Gregg 38 F North Muskegon 36:36 11:47
10 Tammy Duff 39 F Battle Creek 37:13 11:59
11 Jen Taylor 38 F Battle Creek 37:13 11:59
12 Amy Palmer 35 F Battle Creek 41:19 13:18
13 Alicia Collins 31 F Springfield 47:44 15:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Peter Post 45 M Kalamazoo 21:17 6:52
2 Jim Stark, Jr 45 M Richland 22:53 7:22
3 Mark Lewis 47 M South Haven 23:05 7:26
4 Chuck Stallard 48 M Battle Creek 23:55 7:42
5 Kevin Jorae 42 M Lansing 26:29 8:32
6 Scott Struck 46 M Battle Creek 27:10 8:45
7 Timothy Kozal 44 M Portage 27:37 8:54
8 Sammy Tank 41 M Plainwell 28:27 9:10
9 Scott Schinske 48 M Paw Paw 32:35 10:30
10 James Ferrari 46 M Battle Creek 43:50 14:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Amber Smoker 41 F Dolwing 27:36 8:53
2 Deb Turner 44 F Springfield 29:39 9:33
3 Janie Kelly 42 F Battle Creek 30:09 9:43
4 Michelle Patulski 41 F Spring Lake 31:36 10:11
5 Kim Foshint 48 F Mendon 33:32 10:48
6 Karen Konopinski 46 F Charlotte 34:06 10:59
7 Nancy Nahikian 48 F Allegan 34:56 11:15
8 Sally Dull 47 F Battle Creek 36:56 11:54
9 Lori Baird 47 F Parma 39:48 12:49
10 Jennifer Cavinder 43 F Battle Creek 53:56 17:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Peter J. Colquhoun 55 M Battle Creek 20:30 6:36
2 Eric Zeeb 54 M Colon 26:59 8:42
3 Rodger Seidel 57 M Battle Creek 31:50 10:15
4 Jerry Altman 60 M Kalamazoo 33:51 10:54
5 Chris Micklatcher 53 M Augusta 35:36 11:28


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Mary Mulvaine 51 F Ceresco 26:19 8:29
2 Mary McVeigh-Nowlin 53 F Ceresco 30:06 9:42
3 Nancy Micklatcher 51 F Augusta 35:59 11:35
4 Debbie Gordier 56 F Battle Creek 41:18 13:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Linda Hoyle 62 F Battle Creek 35:46 11:31


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


10TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 56 Billie Faust 59 F Battle Creek 41:13 13:16
2 15 Amy Bauman 52 F Battle Creek 41:26 13:20
3 201 Jeanne Conley 53 F Portage 42:08 13:34
4 139 James Sheldon Ii 24 M Battle Creek 43:37 14:03
5 138 Jennifer Sheldon 25 F Battle Creek 44:09 14:13
6 100 Amy McDaniels 43 F Lansing 45:05 14:31
7 39 Patricia Conlin 37 F Battle Creek 45:05 14:31
8 136 Paul Schuetz 44 M East Leroy 45:55 14:47
9 134 Brenda Schuetz 48 F East Leroy 45:55 14:47
10 206 Cory Hoeppner 26 M Springfield 46:41 15:02
11 75 Alison Hoeppner 25 F Springfield 46:42 15:02
12 178 Tammy Zerafa 37 F Battle Creek 48:24 15:35
13 34 Nicole Clark 41 F Battle Creek 48:50 15:44
14 22 Wendy Burris 42 F Vicksburg 48:51 15:44
15 99 Dionn Marshall 40 F Lake Odessa 48:51 15:44
16 187 Tammy Schneider 43 F Battle Creek 50:20 16:12
17 86 Kathryn Keller 57 F Marshall 52:21 16:51
18 211 Dana Reck 51 F Battle Creek 52:22 16:52
19 13 Robbin Barrus-Ferrari 52 F Battle Creek 53:56 17:22
20 98 Denise MacDonald 57 F Battle Creek 53:56 17:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com



10TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

5K WALK AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 James Sheldon Ii 24 M Battle Creek 43:37 14:03

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Billie Faust 59 F Battle Creek 41:13 13:16


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Cory Hoeppner 26 M Springfield 46:41 15:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jennifer Sheldon 25 F Battle Creek 44:09 14:13
2 Alison Hoeppner 25 F Springfield 46:42 15:02


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Patricia Conlin 37 F Battle Creek 45:05 14:31
2 Tammy Zerafa 37 F Battle Creek 48:24 15:35
3 Dionn Marshall 40 F Lake Odessa 48:51 15:44


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Paul Schuetz 44 M East Leroy 45:55 14:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Amy McDaniels 43 F Lansing 45:05 14:31
2 Brenda Schuetz 48 F East Leroy 45:55 14:47
3 Nicole Clark 41 F Battle Creek 48:50 15:44
4 Wendy Burris 42 F Vicksburg 48:51 15:44
5 Tammy Schneider 43 F Battle Creek 50:20 16:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Amy Bauman 52 F Battle Creek 41:26 13:20
2 Jeanne Conley 53 F Portage 42:08 13:34
3 Kathryn Keller 57 F Marshall 52:21 16:51
4 Dana Reck 51 F Battle Creek 52:22 16:52
5 Robbin Barrus-Ferrari 52 F Battle Creek 53:56 17:22
6 Denise MacDonald 57 F Battle Creek 53:56 17:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====




Page 1
10TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 218 Jeffrey Lindstrom 18 M Joliet 36:20 5:51
2 121 Andy Portinga 41 M Grand Rapids 38:38 6:13
3 220 Andrew Weeks 48 M Battle Creek 41:22 6:40
4 92 Scott Konopinski 49 M Charlotte 44:26 7:09
5 214 Peggy Zeeb 53 F Colon 44:39 7:12
6 196 Kate Decamp 31 F Paw Paw 45:27 7:19
7 18 Howard Best 52 M Middleville 45:40 7:21
8 124 Sue Read 43 F Battle Creek 46:00 7:25
9 147 Beth St. John 35 F Chicago 46:39 7:31
10 126 Jim Robinson 45 M Battle Creek 47:30 7:39
11 10 Brent Bailey 37 M Battle Creek 47:49 7:42
12 140 Matt Slocum 39 M Battle Creek 47:58 7:44
13 118 Kevin Paulson 25 M Battle Creek 48:15 7:46
14 41 Lori Cupp 46 F Mendon 48:41 7:50
15 32 George Channells 32 M Battle Creek 49:03 7:54
16 71 Jeff Haring 47 M Battle Creek 49:21 7:57
17 114 Kerry Nielsen 40 F Mattawan 49:28 7:58
18 52 Scott Eager 36 M Scotts 49:52 8:02
19 78 Miki Holder 49 F Battle Creek 49:55 8:02
20 97 Geoffrey Lahaie 42 M Mattawan 50:16 8:06
21 180 Kenneth Fry 16 M Ceresco 50:29 8:08
22 61 Mike Gapp 50 M Allegan 50:56 8:12
23 119 Tony Pedrolini 30 M Plainwell 51:17 8:16
24 66 Eric Greene 36 M Battle Creek 51:20 8:16
25 37 Paula Coakes 45 F Battle Creek 51:37 8:19
26 203 Laura Conley 15 F Portage 51:45 8:20
27 8 Douglas Babcock 43 M Saint Joseph 51:51 8:21
28 128 Chris Rogers 36 M Battle Creek 52:01 8:23
29 152 Jeffrey Stevens 40 M Battle Creek 52:13 8:25
30 24 Shawn Busse 39 M Battle Creek 52:13 8:25
31 36 John Coakes 46 M Battle Creek 52:21 8:26
32 109 Kaori Murayama 40 F Battle Creek 52:34 8:28
33 125 Ben Rietkerk 30 M Kalamazoo 52:43 8:29
34 60 Bill Gallup 37 M Kalamazoo 53:40 8:39
35 219 Paddi Thornburg 48 F Athens 53:56 8:41
36 200 Greg Cornell 45 M Otsego 54:17 8:45
37 199 Marcia Cornell 46 F Otsego 54:17 8:45
38 68 Jennifer Gusey 34 F Vermontville 54:49 8:50
39 204 Dennis Conley 54 M Portage 54:52 8:50
40 177 Ian Zerafa 37 M Battle Creek 54:53 8:50
41 69 Timothy Hardin 31 M Homer 54:55 8:51
42 4 Steve Allan 37 M Sturgis 55:12 8:54
43 224 Jey Zubal 37 M Eaton Rapids 55:17 8:54
44 223 Mya Zubal 37 F Eaton Rapids 55:17 8:54
45 35 Jessica Coakes 23 F Battle Creek 55:25 8:56
46 62 Lauren Giannini 20 F Kalamazoo 55:30 8:56
47 80 Thomas Hoyle 64 M Battle Creek 55:30 8:56
48 55 Eric Ely 50 M Bellevue 55:40 8:58
49 155 Kim Stumm 45 F Marshall 56:01 9:01
50 45 Bruce Dewey 59 M Galesburg 56:07 9:02

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
10TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 10K RUN ---

Place Bib Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
51 58 Jodie Fowler 33 F Eaton Rapids 56:21 9:05
52 193 Donna Beatty 40 F Augusta 56:55 9:10
53 28 David Carter 44 M Kalamazoo 57:05 9:12
54 104 Renee Mercer 52 F Battle Creek 57:13 9:13
55 107 Lorena Moras Trainor 42 F Battle Creek 57:22 9:14
56 160 Brian Trainor 42 M Battle Creek 57:22 9:14
57 50 Christopher Eager 39 M Paw Paw 58:27 9:25
58 189 Mindy Hubbard 37 F Battle Creek 58:44 9:28
59 169 Ellen Wilson 39 F Weston 58:51 9:29
60 173 Kelli Witters 33 F Vicksburg 58:52 9:29
61 186 Kathee Demann 41 F Kalamazoo 58:53 9:29
62 70 Cheryl Haring 43 F Battle Creek 59:00 9:30
63 42 Donald Deitrick 28 M Muskegon 1:00:12 9:42
64 26 Matthew Carlson 31 M Kalamazoo 1:00:13 9:42
65 127 Brian Rogers 32 M Battle Creek 1:00:18 9:43
66 106 Sarah Mikel 34 F Kalamazoo 1:00:37 9:46
67 74 Dan Hodge 38 M Dowagiac 1:01:12 9:51
68 198 Hope Garcia 29 F Kalamazoo 1:01:26 9:54
69 7 Deann Auton 49 F Battle Creek 1:01:31 9:55
70 159 Angie Torres 30 F Battle Creek 1:01:42 9:56
71 195 Janine Cordes 45 F Grant 1:01:47 9:57
72 227 Mike Mickunas 43 M Battle Creek 1:01:56 9:59
73 84 Robert Johnson 34 M Battle Creek 1:01:57 9:59
74 64 Clair Green 73 M Battle Creek 1:02:28 10:04
75 46 Christine Donelson 50 F Vicksburg 1:02:35 10:05
76 130 Krista Runyan 42 F Kalamazoo 1:02:35 10:05
77 188 Brian Schneider 42 M Battle Creek 1:03:04 10:09
78 194 Kevin Crail 36 M Battle Creek 1:03:05 10:10
79 101 Heather McKee 36 F Kalamazoo 1:03:48 10:17
80 27 Rebecca Carlson 28 F Kalamazoo 1:03:48 10:17
81 197 Elizabeth Pearce 35 F Schoolcraft 1:04:36 10:24
82 23 Carol Busse 45 F Battle Creek 1:04:44 10:25
83 31 Ashley Channells 29 F Battle Creek 1:05:29 10:33
84 141 Pam Slocum 33 F Battle Creek 1:06:06 10:39
85 175 Mechelle Woznicki 45 F Plainwell 1:06:24 10:42
86 168 John Williamson 56 M Toledo 1:08:28 11:01
87 167 Jill Williamson 56 F Toledo 1:13:22 11:49
88 2 Amy Allan 38 M Sturgis 1:14:14 11:57
89 212 Heath Muzslay 37 M Kalamazoo 1:26:02 13:51
90 213 Jeannette Muzslay 35 F Kalamazoo 1:26:03 13:51
91 131 Sydney Schaafsma 19 F Battle Creek 1:40:36 16:12

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------


10TH ANNUAL ROAD HAWG CLASSIC
BATTLE CREEK, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2011

10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Lindstrom 18 M Joliet 36:20 5:51

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Peggy Zeeb 53 F Colon 44:39 7:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Andy Portinga 41 M Grand Rapids 38:38 6:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Sue Read 43 F Battle Creek 46:00 7:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 10 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kenneth Fry 16 M Ceresco 50:29 8:08


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 11 - 20 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Laura Conley 15 F Portage 51:45 8:20
2 Lauren Giannini 20 F Kalamazoo 55:30 8:56
3 Sydney Schaafsma 19 F Battle Creek 1:40:36 16:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kevin Paulson 25 M Battle Creek 48:15 7:46
2 Tony Pedrolini 30 M Plainwell 51:17 8:16
3 Ben Rietkerk 30 M Kalamazoo 52:43 8:29
4 Donald Deitrick 28 M Muskegon 1:00:12 9:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 21 - 30 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Jessica Coakes 23 F Battle Creek 55:25 8:56
2 Hope Garcia 29 F Kalamazoo 1:01:26 9:54
3 Angie Torres 30 F Battle Creek 1:01:42 9:56
4 Rebecca Carlson 28 F Kalamazoo 1:03:48 10:17
5 Ashley Channells 29 F Battle Creek 1:05:29 10:33


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Brent Bailey 37 M Battle Creek 47:49 7:42
2 Matt Slocum 39 M Battle Creek 47:58 7:44
3 George Channells 32 M Battle Creek 49:03 7:54
4 Scott Eager 36 M Scotts 49:52 8:02
5 Eric Greene 36 M Battle Creek 51:20 8:16
6 Chris Rogers 36 M Battle Creek 52:01 8:23
7 Jeffrey Stevens 40 M Battle Creek 52:13 8:25
8 Shawn Busse 39 M Battle Creek 52:13 8:25
9 Bill Gallup 37 M Kalamazoo 53:40 8:39
10 Ian Zerafa 37 M Battle Creek 54:53 8:50
11 Timothy Hardin 31 M Homer 54:55 8:51
12 Steve Allan 37 M Sturgis 55:12 8:54
13 Jey Zubal 37 M Eaton Rapids 55:17 8:54
14 Christopher Eager 39 M Paw Paw 58:27 9:25
15 Matthew Carlson 31 M Kalamazoo 1:00:13 9:42
16 Brian Rogers 32 M Battle Creek 1:00:18 9:43
17 Dan Hodge 38 M Dowagiac 1:01:12 9:51
18 Robert Johnson 34 M Battle Creek 1:01:57 9:59
19 Kevin Crail 36 M Battle Creek 1:03:05 10:10
20 Amy Allan 38 M Sturgis 1:14:14 11:57
21 Heath Muzslay 37 M Kalamazoo 1:26:02 13:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 31 - 40 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Kate Decamp 31 F Paw Paw 45:27 7:19
2 Beth St. John 35 F Chicago 46:39 7:31
3 Kerry Nielsen 40 F Mattawan 49:28 7:58
4 Kaori Murayama 40 F Battle Creek 52:34 8:28
5 Jennifer Gusey 34 F Vermontville 54:49 8:50
6 Mya Zubal 37 F Eaton Rapids 55:17 8:54
7 Jodie Fowler 33 F Eaton Rapids 56:21 9:05
8 Donna Beatty 40 F Augusta 56:55 9:10
9 Mindy Hubbard 37 F Battle Creek 58:44 9:28
10 Ellen Wilson 39 F Weston 58:51 9:29
11 Kelli Witters 33 F Vicksburg 58:52 9:29
12 Sarah Mikel 34 F Kalamazoo 1:00:37 9:46
13 Heather McKee 36 F Kalamazoo 1:03:48 10:17
14 Elizabeth Pearce 35 F Schoolcraft 1:04:36 10:24
15 Pam Slocum 33 F Battle Creek 1:06:06 10:39
16 Jeannette Muzslay 35 F Kalamazoo 1:26:03 13:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Andrew Weeks 48 M Battle Creek 41:22 6:40
2 Scott Konopinski 49 M Charlotte 44:26 7:09
3 Jim Robinson 45 M Battle Creek 47:30 7:39
4 Jeff Haring 47 M Battle Creek 49:21 7:57
5 Geoffrey Lahaie 42 M Mattawan 50:16 8:06
6 Mike Gapp 50 M Allegan 50:56 8:12
7 Douglas Babcock 43 M Saint Joseph 51:51 8:21
8 John Coakes 46 M Battle Creek 52:21 8:26
9 Greg Cornell 45 M Otsego 54:17 8:45
10 Eric Ely 50 M Bellevue 55:40 8:58
11 David Carter 44 M Kalamazoo 57:05 9:12
12 Brian Trainor 42 M Battle Creek 57:22 9:14
13 Mike Mickunas 43 M Battle Creek 1:01:56 9:59
14 Brian Schneider 42 M Battle Creek 1:03:04 10:09


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 41 - 50 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Lori Cupp 46 F Mendon 48:41 7:50
2 Miki Holder 49 F Battle Creek 49:55 8:02
3 Paula Coakes 45 F Battle Creek 51:37 8:19
4 Paddi Thornburg 48 F Athens 53:56 8:41
5 Marcia Cornell 46 F Otsego 54:17 8:45
6 Kim Stumm 45 F Marshall 56:01 9:01
7 Lorena Moras Trainor 42 F Battle Creek 57:22 9:14
8 Kathee Demann 41 F Kalamazoo 58:53 9:29
9 Cheryl Haring 43 F Battle Creek 59:00 9:30
10 Deann Auton 49 F Battle Creek 1:01:31 9:55
11 Janine Cordes 45 F Grant 1:01:47 9:57
12 Christine Donelson 50 F Vicksburg 1:02:35 10:05
13 Krista Runyan 42 F Kalamazoo 1:02:35 10:05
14 Carol Busse 45 F Battle Creek 1:04:44 10:25
15 Mechelle Woznicki 45 F Plainwell 1:06:24 10:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Howard Best 52 M Middleville 45:40 7:21
2 Dennis Conley 54 M Portage 54:52 8:50
3 Bruce Dewey 59 M Galesburg 56:07 9:02
4 John Williamson 56 M Toledo 1:08:28 11:01


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 51 - 60 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Renee Mercer 52 F Battle Creek 57:13 9:13
2 Jill Williamson 56 F Toledo 1:13:22 11:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Thomas Hoyle 64 M Battle Creek 55:30 8:56


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 61 - 70 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====
1 Clair Green 73 M Battle Creek 1:02:28 10:04


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 71 - 80 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 81 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Name Age Sex City Time Pace
===== ====================== === === ================= ======= =====

Battle Creek, MI
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip