Harvest Apple 5K

back to results

Nov. 12, 2011

Harvest Apple 5K
Ortonville, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Harvest Apple
Age Group Results
November 12, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alora McCoy Ortonville MI 594 15 8 21:13.3 6:49/M

Overall Female Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 451 46 18 23:00.4 7:24/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claire Short Holly MI 568 10 46 26:34.3 8:33/M
2 Katie Short Holly MI 569 8 129 38:36.9 12:25/M
3 Paige Gutzeit Davison MI 443 7 135 39:25.9 12:40/M
4 Emily Harvey Clarkston MI 449 12 145 45:19.8 14:34/M

Female 13 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lindsey Auburn Hills MI 584 19 19 23:05.7 7:25/M
2 Hanna Lovelace Ortonville MI 478 15 23 24:16.8 7:48/M
3 Amy Allison Ortonville MI 389 19 32 25:14.1 8:07/M
4 Julia Mauro-Vetter Davisburg MI 490 16 35 25:32.3 8:13/M
5 Christina Mihalick Ortonville MI 492 17 49 27:06.1 8:43/M
6 Emma Curd Clarkston MI 420 13 64 28:33.7 9:11/M
7 Sara Nutter Holly MI 495 15 70 29:30.0 9:29/M
8 Marlena Daniels Clarkston MI 608 15 72 29:33.4 9:30/M
9 Reagan Littrell Ortonville MI 472 14 74 30:07.9 9:41/M
10 Maria Mauro-Vetter Davisburg MI 489 14 75 30:08.6 9:41/M
11 Alana Leddy Davisburg MI 470 13 76 30:08.8 9:41/M
12 Emma Boyhtari Holly MI 404 14 77 30:09.4 9:42/M
13 Samantha Caldwell Davisburg MI 409 14 87 31:33.3 10:09/M
14 Jessalyn Gonzalez Ortonville MI 438 14 88 31:42.4 10:12/M
15 Paige Arney Ortonville MI 393 14 89 31:42.9 10:12/M
16 Megan Elwart Ortonville MI 593 18 95 32:09.8 10:20/M
17 Katelyn Doyen Ortonville MI 427 16 100 33:07.5 10:39/M
18 Lexie Godfrey Ortonville MI 586 14 102 33:35.7 10:48/M
19 Emily Williams Ortonville MI 582 16 103 33:35.9 10:48/M
20 Jenna Mauro-Vetter Ortonville MI 491 18 108 34:22.7 11:03/M
21 Olivia Kuchlbauer Ortonville MI 465 18 109 34:35.0 11:07/M
22 Gabby King Holly MI 591 14 116 36:00.2 11:35/M
23 Emily Kuchlbauer Holly MI 466 14 117 36:00.4 11:35/M
24 Hannah Kay Clarkston MI 462 18 124 38:07.7 12:15/M
25 Kathleen Forster Ortonville MI 435 15 125 38:09.8 12:16/M
26 Erin Curd Clarkston MI 419 14 126 38:11.4 12:17/M
27 Haley Pauley Ortonville MI 556 15 127 38:11.9 12:17/M
28 Erin Bovan Ortonville MI 403 19 139 40:53.5 13:09/M
29 Rachel Harvey Clarkston MI 450 14 146 45:22.1 14:35/M
30 Lisa Balla Ortonville MI 396 17 156 54:28.1 17:31/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Zoldos Ortonville MI 588 26 44 26:29.3 8:31/M
2 Dustie Day Ortonville MI 423 23 61 28:21.5 9:07/M
3 Bekka Seelbach Ortonville MI 567 23 65 28:37.9 9:12/M
4 Danielle Campbell Mount Morris MI 412 28 99 33:04.8 10:38/M
5 Aubrie Hoffman Fenton MI 455 22 112 34:52.4 11:13/M
6 Kristin Martin Clarkston MI 484 27 114 35:49.1 11:31/M
7 Monica Lambert Rochester MI 468 24 133 39:10.2 12:36/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Martin Lake Orion MI 486 35 9 21:38.4 6:57/M
2 Kristina Crossley Ortonville MI 416 33 13 22:11.6 7:08/M
3 Patty Harvey Clarkston MI 447 36 33 25:14.9 8:07/M
4 Lori Marino Lake Orion MI 482 35 43 26:29.3 8:31/M
5 Andrea Nikoloff Madison Heights MI 494 34 51 27:09.0 8:44/M
6 Jessica Kirk Ortonville MI 463 35 83 30:41.3 9:52/M
7 Sheila Leddy Holly MI 469 32 94 31:59.2 10:17/M
8 Heather Weisse Ortonville MI 579 32 98 32:55.7 10:35/M
9 Karen Guilnette Lake Orion MI 617 32 115 35:59.6 11:34/M
10 Suzanne Archer Ortonville MI 392 34 118 36:09.7 11:37/M
11 Robin Short Holly MI 570 38 128 38:36.7 12:25/M
12 Tamara Lovelace Ortonville MI 612 39 131 39:09.9 12:35/M
13 Janelle Gutzeit Davison MI 442 34 136 39:26.3 12:41/M
14 Amy Ritenburgh Lake Orion MI 562 39 141 41:52.4 13:28/M
15 Julie Jacob Munger MI 460 37 151 53:13.2 17:07/M
16 Samantha Visner Ortonville MI 613 30 153 53:21.5 17:09/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Loughlin Ortonville MI 475 45 45 26:29.5 8:31/M
2 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 571 43 55 27:19.3 8:47/M
3 Pam Ehde Ortonville MI 432 49 59 27:49.1 8:57/M
4 Suzi Bernard Romeo MI 399 44 71 29:30.4 9:29/M
5 April Cowan Clarkston MI 590 45 97 32:55.4 10:35/M
6 Traci Daniels Clarkston MI 609 47 107 34:21.4 11:03/M
7 Danell Duff Ortonville MI 429 43 111 34:42.4 11:09/M
8 Pam Liccardello New Baltimore MI 471 45 120 36:23.5 11:42/M
9 Becky Mattson Davisburg MI 488 47 130 39:05.1 12:34/M
10 Beth Curd Clarkston MI 417 45 132 39:10.0 12:36/M
11 Melissa Whitaker Ortonville MI 614 45 143 44:07.8 14:11/M
12 Sue Dolecki Ortonville MI 605 49 148 51:15.2 16:29/M
13 Sonia Ritenburgh Ortonville MI 563 46 149 51:30.1 16:34/M
14 Christine Neill Lapeer MI 603 43 154 54:16.5 17:27/M
15 Jennifer Weitz Ortonville MI 618 44 155 54:26.2 17:30/M
16 Carol Balla Oakfield TN 395 48 157 55:00.8 17:41/M
17 Pam Cusmano Rochester MI 611 44 160 1:00:37.7 19:29/M
18 Jean Fochesato Holly MI 610 46 161 1:00:38.1 19:30/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 459 53 36 25:34.2 8:13/M
2 Kathleen Sanchez Lake Orion MI 616 55 78 30:20.3 9:45/M
3 Linda Brooks Ortonville MI 405 52 93 31:47.6 10:13/M
4 Diane Bledsoe Clarkston MI 401 58 101 33:23.8 10:44/M
5 Lynn Donato Macomb MI 426 53 119 36:22.8 11:42/M
6 Lori Mancini Attica MI 481 55 121 36:24.7 11:42/M
7 Janet Rascher Ortonville MI 558 52 122 36:26.7 11:43/M
8 Jennifer Lambert Ortonville MI 467 51 134 39:10.4 12:36/M
9 Jane Derry-Burkett Ortonville MI 424 52 137 39:46.9 12:47/M
10 Colleen Richard Ortonville MI 585 59 138 40:38.6 13:04/M
11 Deborah Otulakowski Metamora MI 498 53 142 42:00.9 13:30/M
12 Mary Toward Ortonville MI 573 52 147 46:45.0 15:02/M
13 Pat Hadden Ortonville MI 446 59 152 53:15.7 17:07/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Ely 433 60 110 34:38.7 11:08/M
2 Deborra Okolovitch Ortonville MI 606 66 159 56:38.0 18:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Dolecki Ortonville MI 615 17 1 19:29.1 6:16/M

Overall Male Masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg O'Daniel Davisburg MI 496 43 14 22:21.8 7:11/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cameron Godfrey Ortonville MI 437 12 31 25:08.8 8:05/M
2 Brandon Gunn Ortonville MI 598 09 40 26:03.1 8:23/M
3 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MI 453 12 41 26:09.8 8:25/M
4 Garrett Penzien Ortonville MI 600 09 67 28:42.0 9:14/M
5 Logan Penzien Ortonville MI 599 11 68 28:46.6 9:15/M
6 James Gonzalez Ortonville MI 439 12 69 28:58.5 9:19/M
7 Philip Curd Clarkston MI 421 11 81 30:28.5 9:48/M
8 Max Pasteiner Ortonville MI 499 12 105 34:06.6 10:58/M
9 Xavier Ortiz Clarkston MI 497 12 106 34:06.7 10:58/M
10 Simeon Kirk Ortonville MI 464 7 144 44:35.9 14:20/M
11 Kevin Visner Ortonville MI 576 9 150 53:11.7 17:06/M

Male 13 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quinton Cook Ortonville MI 414 16 3 19:41.6 6:20/M
2 Sam Toward Ortonville MI 572 15 4 20:03.4 6:27/M
3 Joe Haase Ortonville MI 444 16 5 20:20.2 6:32/M
4 Colin Hooker Ortonville MI 457 15 6 21:08.7 6:48/M
5 Scott Loughlin Ortonville MI 476 16 7 21:12.3 6:49/M
6 Tommy Haase Ortonville MI 445 13 11 21:52.1 7:02/M
7 Abe Lovelace Ortonville MI 479 19 12 21:59.5 7:04/M
8 Tyler Burmeister Ortonville MI 407 16 15 22:29.5 7:14/M
9 Chris Williams Ortonville MI 583 16 28 24:49.9 7:59/M
10 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 436 17 29 24:53.5 8:00/M
11 Kevin Loughlin Ortonville MI 473 18 39 26:00.1 8:22/M
12 Reeves Devoe Ortonville MI 425 15 42 26:26.3 8:30/M
13 Conor Deitrich Linden MI 604 18 50 27:06.5 8:43/M
14 Timothy Rhein Clarkston MI 560 17 53 27:17.3 8:46/M
15 Philip Rhein Clarkston MI 561 15 73 30:04.7 9:40/M
16 Max Connolly Ortonville MI 592 18 86 31:31.2 10:08/M
17 Aj Bovan Ortonville MI 402 17 91 31:44.6 10:12/M
18 Zachary Duff Ortonville MI 430 15 92 31:44.9 10:12/M
19 Dalton Poniatowski Holly MI 557 18 113 35:40.8 11:28/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Rascher Ortonville MI 559 25 2 19:39.0 6:19/M
2 Adam George Ortonville MI 596 23 10 21:51.1 7:02/M
3 Nicholas Cowan Clarkston MI 589 20 21 23:44.7 7:38/M
4 Michael Blake Bloomfield Hills M 400 20 30 25:05.1 8:04/M
5 Jeff Wandell Ortonville MI 577 27 52 27:15.6 8:46/M
6 Joshua Luczak Clarkston MI 480 25 63 28:30.1 9:10/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Martin Grand Blanc MI 483 31 20 23:38.4 7:36/M
2 Michael Archer Clarkston MI 391 32 25 24:28.7 7:52/M
3 Shawn Lovelace Ortonville MI 477 39 38 25:56.8 8:20/M
4 Scott Andrews Ortonville MI 390 34 48 26:58.2 8:40/M
5 Eric Benedict Lake Orion MI 398 37 58 27:46.8 8:56/M
6 John Martin Lake Orion MI 485 37 62 28:23.4 9:08/M
7 Rolland Murray Ortonville MI 493 32 80 30:28.0 9:48/M
8 Jayson Rumball Ortonville MI 597 33 96 32:29.4 10:27/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Deitrich Linden MI 602 49 16 22:37.4 7:16/M
2 Gary Sallans Goodrich MI 566 48 22 24:10.9 7:46/M
3 Scott Flees Ortonville MI 434 41 26 24:29.2 7:52/M
4 Mark Vinstra Clarkston MI 575 43 27 24:36.8 7:55/M
5 Scott Harvey Clarkston MI 448 42 34 25:14.9 8:07/M
6 Craig Whitaker Ortonville MI 580 45 54 27:19.3 8:47/M
7 Tom Roberts Ortonville MI 564 48 56 27:19.6 8:47/M
8 Paul Charen Clarkston MI 413 45 57 27:30.5 8:51/M
9 Frank Weisse Ortonville MI 578 44 60 27:50.3 8:57/M
10 Jeff Penzien Ortonville MI 601 42 66 28:40.1 9:13/M
11 Greg Curd Clarkston MI 418 45 79 30:21.9 9:46/M
12 Ben Franco Pontiac MI 607 46 82 30:36.2 9:50/M
13 Pete Burkett Ortonville MI 406 46 85 31:25.2 10:06/M
14 Brian Martin Rochester MI 487 45 90 31:44.2 10:12/M
15 Neil Loughlin Ortonville MI 474 48 123 36:55.2 11:52/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Daniels Clarkston MI 422 53 17 22:47.0 7:20/M
2 Terry Doyen Ortonville MI 428 50 24 24:21.2 7:50/M
3 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 441 53 37 25:48.1 8:18/M
4 Randy Burmeister Ortonville MI 408 52 47 26:42.2 8:35/M
5 Steve Hendershott Ortonville MI 452 51 84 31:16.6 10:03/M
6 Jeff Bell Clarkston MI 397 55 104 33:50.0 10:53/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Okolovitch Ortonville MI 587 68 158 56:36.7 18:12/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 595 76 140 41:30.2 13:21/M