Run for Fun!

back to results

Nov. 12, 2011

Run for Fun!
Elizabethtown, KY
Provided by Everal Race Management


Run for Fun! 5K Run
Age Group Results
November 12, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roberta Meyer Shepherdsville KY 250 47 4 20:06.3 6:29/M
2 Lori Schassberger Battletown KY 877 32 9 21:42.4 7:00/M
3 Carmen Vega 690 46 14 22:05.5 7:07/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reuben Sublett Radcliff KY 698 32 1 18:21.2 5:55/M
2 Rick Torres Elizabethtown KY 718 49 2 18:28.3 5:57/M
3 Jarrett Mattingly New Haven KY 242 13 3 19:15.0 6:13/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Pence-Slayton 955 0 253 44:45.3 14:26/M

Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Grogan Elizabethtown KY 926 10 56 25:21.8 8:11/M
2 Mary Kate Godfrey 915 10 117 29:34.7 9:32/M
3 Sydney Clark Elizabethtown KY 851 9 120 29:41.4 9:35/M
4 Makenzie Hornback 840 10 194 37:57.2 12:15/M
5 Katie Noland 823 10 242 43:54.2 14:10/M
6 Zoe Williams 785 9 248 44:32.6 14:22/M
7 Chloe Gioia 709 8 257 46:25.1 14:58/M
8 Lauren Neal 791 8 325 55:04.0 17:46/M

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam McAnally Elizabethtown KY 968 10 82 27:10.5 8:46/M
2 Avery Kingsford Elizabethtown KY 991 10 106 29:06.6 9:23/M
3 Samuel McAnally Elizabethtown KY 970 8 110 29:16.4 9:26/M
4 Devan Gibson Glendale KY 872 9 171 33:43.0 10:53/M
5 Alex Powers Cecilia KY 761 8 172 33:47.3 10:54/M
6 Tanner Bateman 643 9 252 44:42.3 14:25/M
7 Trent Houchin Radcliff KY 493 10 273 47:26.4 15:18/M
8 Logan Neal 792 7 318 52:56.7 17:05/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Schmidt 828 13 60 25:36.7 8:15/M
2 Caitlin Gage 780 12 112 29:26.1 9:30/M
3 Rebekah Thomas 885 11 131 30:30.2 9:50/M
4 Allison Powers 763 13 137 30:53.4 9:58/M
5 Erin Gibson Glendale KY 869 12 143 32:01.3 10:20/M
6 Loren Winge 856 13 187 37:15.5 12:01/M
7 Kaya Winchell Rineyville KY 989 12 188 37:15.6 12:01/M
8 Ashley Hornback 841 14 195 37:59.2 12:15/M
9 Molly Rovinski Elizabethtown KY 984 11 206 38:59.7 12:35/M
10 Kaicee Schmidt 827 13 275 47:33.3 15:20/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reece Brown Elizabethtown KY 944 13 33 23:26.9 7:34/M
2 Tyler Durbin Elizabethtown KY 875 11 50 25:03.2 8:05/M
3 Matthew Biddle 913 13 70 26:17.0 8:29/M
4 David Maldonado South Lyon MI 958 13 95 28:21.1 9:09/M
5 Cason Payne Elizabethtown KY 673 12 107 29:09.8 9:24/M
6 Jonathan White Vine Grove KY 837 12 111 29:19.6 9:27/M
7 Drew Childress Munfordville KY 712 14 144 32:05.1 10:21/M
8 Austin Davis Elizabethtown KY 912 12 155 32:39.1 10:32/M
9 Matthew Kaufield Coxs Creek KY 994 14 239 42:39.0 13:45/M
10 Ben Thomas 886 13 268 47:09.3 15:13/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Thomas 887 16 132 30:32.7 9:51/M
2 Allison Riney Elizabethtown KY 836 18 154 32:36.0 10:31/M
3 Brook Hammons Mount Washington K 248 19 216 39:55.1 12:53/M
4 Gracie Proffitt 640 15 259 46:29.6 15:00/M
5 Krissi Emke Vine Grove KY 747 16 271 47:25.7 15:18/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Rosenbarker White Mills KY 832 16 63 25:49.8 8:20/M
2 Adam Powers 762 16 265 46:49.6 15:06/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Adkisson Brandenburg KY 888 24 35 23:42.9 7:39/M
2 Chelsea Turner Magnolia KY 906 23 44 24:30.2 7:54/M
3 Madison Kuklinski Elizabethtown KY 774 21 76 26:45.7 8:38/M
4 Shanda Milby 891 20 113 29:26.2 9:30/M
5 Jamie Gibson Elizabethtown KY 871 24 124 29:50.8 9:37/M
6 Erin Disselkamp Elizabethtown KY 776 24 140 31:11.2 10:04/M
7 Keri Gibson Glendale KY 868 21 145 32:09.1 10:22/M
8 Katherine Vail Elizabethtown KY 814 24 146 32:09.6 10:22/M
9 Kristen Bazemore 663 24 176 34:48.8 11:14/M
10 Laura Fisher Grosse Pointe Woo 952 21 199 38:27.4 12:24/M
11 Katie Milesko 645 23 209 39:25.5 12:43/M
12 Heather Gage Cecilia KY 782 21 210 39:30.4 12:45/M
13 Rachel Milby Bowling Green KY 813 23 215 39:53.1 12:52/M
14 Deborah Gamblin Sonora KY 980 23 255 45:01.7 14:31/M
15 Charlotte Schroeder 942 20 264 46:48.6 15:06/M
16 Crystal Clayton 973 24 285 48:19.8 15:35/M
17 Samantha Simoneit 708 24 305 51:36.0 16:39/M
18 Karen Almeida 652 24 317 52:50.6 17:03/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Hager Cecilia KY 254 20 27 23:03.2 7:26/M
2 Levi Baumgardaer Mount Sherman KY 249 20 32 23:18.9 7:31/M
3 Greg Book Elizabethtown KY 243 20 41 24:27.1 7:53/M
4 Travis Mills Elizabethtown KY 936 21 94 28:18.7 9:08/M
5 Jon Shokes 896 21 100 28:42.9 9:15/M
6 Mason Garland 803 23 126 30:02.3 9:41/M
7 Cody Lane 866 20 151 32:34.7 10:30/M
8 Steven Milesko 644 23 208 39:25.2 12:43/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Moad 768 27 47 24:53.8 8:02/M
2 Emily Graham Elizabethtown KY 245 28 48 24:56.9 8:03/M
3 Tiffany Avery Elizabethtown KY 999 26 55 25:14.0 8:08/M
4 Trisha Parsons Radcliff KY 657 26 59 25:30.8 8:14/M
5 Barbara Jozwiak Radcliff KY 252 28 80 26:54.3 8:41/M
6 Karen Baaklini 733 25 92 28:13.1 9:06/M
7 Feleshia Denham Elizabethtown KY 831 26 98 28:36.5 9:14/M
8 Amber Vowels Vine Grove KY 766 25 138 30:58.0 9:59/M
9 Sarah Pike Elizabethtown KY 732 26 158 32:49.1 10:35/M
10 Renata Glass 788 29 177 34:49.4 11:14/M
11 Tara Bland Cecilia KY 933 26 185 36:26.1 11:45/M
12 Patricia Gentry 789 28 186 36:26.4 11:45/M
13 Emily Skaya 899 26 197 38:14.1 12:20/M
14 Becca Reynolds 941 28 200 38:28.2 12:25/M
15 Sally Grabbert 689 25 225 40:31.4 13:04/M
16 Keegan Wilson 948 29 229 40:40.4 13:07/M
17 Rosie Sparks 500 29 240 42:57.1 13:51/M
18 Jessica Byrd 821 27 241 43:38.6 14:05/M
19 Crystal Bloodgood 625 25 245 44:07.9 14:14/M
20 Julia Brown Tipton MI 770 29 247 44:26.1 14:20/M
21 Evelyn Saltmarsh 757 29 262 46:48.3 15:06/M
22 Jessica Hepner 964 28 263 46:48.5 15:06/M
23 Nicole Greenwood 748 29 274 47:27.6 15:18/M
24 Tiffany Burba 794 29 295 49:14.4 15:53/M
25 Emily Blain Troy MI 848 27 303 51:30.4 16:37/M
26 Chasity Gioia 710 27 306 51:36.0 16:39/M
27 Aimee Wentz 805 29 323 54:30.3 17:35/M
28 Ashley Burton 717 28 330 56:22.8 18:11/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Dewitt Elizabethtown KY 638 29 5 20:06.5 6:29/M
2 Jason Johnston 943 29 10 21:48.2 7:02/M
3 Derek Shawley 727 29 13 22:03.3 7:07/M
4 Bader Al Qallaf 976 29 31 23:17.0 7:31/M
5 Chris Bland Cecilia KY 934 26 87 27:50.5 8:59/M
6 Jeremy Sparks Upton KY 624 29 125 29:57.9 9:40/M
7 Stephen Campbell Plymouth MI 658 27 174 34:22.9 11:05/M
8 James Wilson Mason MI 947 29 228 40:40.0 13:07/M
9 Dustin Lucas 937 25 233 41:49.7 13:29/M
10 Kevin Blain 849 29 304 51:30.6 16:37/M
11 Craig Burton 716 27 322 54:27.8 17:34/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leann Staley Rineyville KY 667 33 25 23:01.3 7:25/M
2 Jennifer Payne Elizabethtown KY 671 32 29 23:09.4 7:28/M
3 Audrey Lietzke 647 34 72 26:22.2 8:30/M
4 Chantel Unseld Coxs Creek KY 749 32 74 26:40.6 8:36/M
5 Lee Anne Robbins Bardstown KY 676 32 75 26:40.8 8:36/M
6 Jessica Hockman Glendale KY 865 30 78 26:49.4 8:39/M
7 Anna Meade Elizabethtown KY 986 31 79 26:51.9 8:40/M
8 Sarah Sublett Radcliff KY 699 32 84 27:21.4 8:49/M
9 Natalie Jevning 818 33 90 28:11.1 9:05/M
10 Melanie Morin Brandenburg KY 636 32 93 28:18.3 9:08/M
11 Lori Williams Elizabethtown KY 965 31 119 29:41.2 9:35/M
12 Sarah Mraz White Mills KY 714 31 122 29:43.6 9:35/M
13 Barb Carr Elizabethtown KY 858 34 136 30:47.1 9:56/M
14 Jennifer Hornback 839 33 157 32:47.0 10:35/M
15 Mandy Eidson 850 31 159 32:50.3 10:35/M
16 Jill Cranmer 726 33 162 33:08.9 10:41/M
17 Angela Satterfield 775 30 164 33:11.4 10:42/M
18 Suglenda Bradley 790 32 212 39:37.5 12:47/M
19 Beth Decker 752 33 266 46:52.6 15:07/M
20 Sabrina Budlove 745 32 267 46:52.9 15:07/M
21 April Thompson 784 31 283 47:59.6 15:29/M
22 Holly Jenkins 962 31 294 49:12.6 15:52/M
23 Marcie Boblitt 797 30 296 49:16.8 15:54/M
24 Ivy Salyers 728 30 328 55:41.6 17:58/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Gray 816 30 8 21:37.0 6:58/M
2 Jimmy Coursey Elizabethtown KY 987 33 20 22:39.1 7:18/M
3 Nathan May 724 34 22 22:40.9 7:19/M
4 Derrick Helm 665 30 40 24:08.4 7:47/M
5 Jeff Blair Elizabethtown KY 959 34 65 25:54.9 8:21/M
6 Brandon McKinney Ann Arbor MI 924 30 91 28:12.5 9:06/M
7 Subash Regmi 960 31 115 29:27.8 9:30/M
8 Josh Richardson 932 31 232 41:49.6 13:29/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Brown Riverview MI 945 37 34 23:31.4 7:35/M
2 Teresa Brunner Elizabethtown KY 969 38 54 25:12.6 8:08/M
3 Rachel Wienke 691 39 61 25:39.1 8:16/M
4 Ashley Stull Brandenburg KY 889 36 71 26:20.3 8:30/M
5 Jennifer Bryan Elizabethtown KY 253 35 97 28:33.8 9:13/M
6 Yasemin Lushin 946 36 101 28:46.7 9:17/M
7 Shelby Bilbrey Elizabethtown KY 661 39 121 29:42.0 9:35/M
8 Leslie Jarvis Elizabethtown KY 634 37 128 30:11.0 9:44/M
9 Monica Clark Elizabethtown KY 853 37 129 30:17.5 9:46/M
10 Cindy Jackson 804 35 130 30:27.6 9:49/M
11 Melissa Schmidt 829 35 141 31:33.1 10:11/M
12 Michelle Wright 893 35 149 32:32.9 10:30/M
13 Tiffany Ballard Bardstown KY 495 37 165 33:18.9 10:45/M
14 Betsy Adams Fort Knox KY 730 35 166 33:22.4 10:46/M
15 Kirsten Beeman 949 38 178 34:53.1 11:15/M
16 Kendra Hospelhorn 719 35 179 34:58.2 11:17/M
17 Angela Childress Munfordville KY 706 39 183 35:58.6 11:36/M
18 Kelly Butler 950 36 184 36:09.8 11:40/M
19 Tara Davenport Sonora KY 633 36 193 37:48.0 12:12/M
20 Dana Sharpensteen Bonnieville KY 787 35 204 38:48.4 12:31/M
21 Jen Kingsford Elizabethtown KY 990 37 211 39:34.4 12:46/M
22 Jessica Kaelin 864 38 213 39:47.4 12:50/M
23 Jennifer Ruizchang 786 37 230 40:47.5 13:09/M
24 Nicole Winge 855 37 234 41:56.9 13:32/M
25 Jody Lyons 701 38 237 42:11.4 13:36/M
26 Dana Noland Elizabethtown KY 824 39 243 43:55.1 14:10/M
27 Michelle Mudd 771 36 246 44:25.5 14:20/M
28 Kim Calloway 751 36 272 47:26.3 15:18/M
29 Lynette Neal 793 39 326 55:12.5 17:48/M
30 Rebekah McGuire-Dye 908 39 329 55:41.9 17:58/M
31 Leslie Pena-Santos 914 36 338 58:18.0 18:48/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Jewell 963 35 12 21:58.4 7:05/M
2 Joey Hurley Elizabethtown KY 977 35 15 22:16.9 7:11/M
3 Jackie Jenkins 939 37 18 22:31.6 7:16/M
4 Jerry Dempsey Elizabethtown KY 707 35 21 22:39.9 7:18/M
5 Earl Staley 668 35 28 23:07.5 7:27/M
6 Robert Small 637 37 45 24:34.4 7:55/M
7 Derek Durbin Elizabethtown KY 876 39 49 25:02.6 8:05/M
8 Jeff Adams Fort Knox KY 729 36 67 26:02.2 8:24/M
9 Danny Payne Elizabethtown KY 672 36 68 26:09.2 8:26/M
10 Larry Robinson Elizabethtown KY 938 36 104 28:57.2 9:20/M
11 Albert St. John 713 35 105 28:58.0 9:21/M
12 Jamie Land Elizabethtown KY 931 38 114 29:27.6 9:30/M
13 Eric Carr 857 38 134 30:44.0 9:55/M
14 Michael Wright Farmington Hills M 892 35 214 39:47.8 12:50/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicky Smith Louisville KY 487 42 17 22:22.3 7:13/M
2 Kelli Harris 923 42 23 22:45.1 7:20/M
3 Melissa Ramsey Alpha KY 992 44 26 23:03.0 7:26/M
4 Megan Dake 928 40 77 26:47.0 8:38/M
5 Kim Maldonado Fpo AP 956 44 99 28:38.9 9:14/M
6 Aimee Cousoulis 660 40 116 29:28.7 9:30/M
7 Beth Hodges Greensburg KY 653 40 123 29:49.0 9:37/M
8 Marcia Finley Cloverport KY 767 41 139 31:07.6 10:02/M
9 Junelle Kilgore 895 40 142 31:43.0 10:14/M
10 Pam Bryson 919 41 152 32:35.5 10:31/M
11 Kimberly Conner Etown KY 922 42 160 33:07.4 10:41/M
12 Jacqueline Lyons Elizabethtown KY 489 40 161 33:07.5 10:41/M
13 Monique Yuil Holmes 974 40 167 33:23.5 10:46/M
14 Wendy Thomas Grand Haven MI 884 41 175 34:31.8 11:08/M
15 Mindy Wood 769 40 180 34:59.2 11:17/M
16 Michelle Berger Elizabethtown KY 758 44 182 35:55.9 11:35/M
17 Sandra Limjuco 492 41 203 38:35.2 12:27/M
18 Sharon Butler Magnolia KY 801 44 226 40:32.2 13:05/M
19 Tammy Lindev Eastview KY 979 42 254 44:59.0 14:31/M
20 Julie McCamish Elizabethtown KY 702 44 260 46:42.8 15:04/M
21 Charlen Davis 740 43 278 47:51.4 15:26/M
22 Tina Gawarecki Elizabethtown KY 760 44 281 47:54.2 15:27/M
23 Larelle Susanne Thoms 655 43 321 53:13.7 17:10/M
24 Lillian Rosenbarker 833 40 334 57:52.5 18:40/M
25 Dolores White Vine Grove KY 838 41 336 57:58.1 18:42/M
26 Annette Arrambidez 807 43 337 58:11.6 18:46/M
27 Natalie Butler 972 44 339 58:26.3 18:51/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Milliner Elizabethtown KY 993 44 6 20:24.2 6:35/M
2 Timothy Gage 781 43 19 22:33.2 7:16/M
3 John Kaufield Coxs Creek KY 995 42 30 23:14.8 7:30/M
4 Thad Jackson Elizabethtown KY 967 41 51 25:05.1 8:05/M
5 Joseph Hilbig 921 42 53 25:08.7 8:06/M
6 Michael Dake 927 42 69 26:11.6 8:27/M
7 Terry Cox Elizabethtown KY 935 40 73 26:29.8 8:33/M
8 Jeff Bryson 920 42 86 27:42.9 8:56/M
9 Rob Waller 720 42 103 28:53.2 9:19/M
10 Dillion Bryson 918 41 108 29:10.6 9:25/M
11 John Godfrey Elizabethtown KY 916 40 118 29:36.4 9:33/M
12 Anthony Childress Munfordville KY 711 40 127 30:09.7 9:44/M
13 Alan Bruner 860 40 153 32:35.9 10:31/M
14 Joseph Maldonado 957 42 217 39:56.9 12:53/M
15 Tim Hammons Mount Washington K 247 43 218 39:58.2 12:54/M
16 Brian Duane Smith 641 40 251 44:41.2 14:25/M
17 Vincent Fry 741 40 277 47:50.4 15:26/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Belfore Rineyville KY 246 48 42 24:28.4 7:54/M
2 Sheila Wright Elizabethtown KY 685 47 52 25:05.9 8:05/M
3 Lynda Konecny 687 46 58 25:28.5 8:13/M
4 Kristi Crume Elizabethtown KY 929 47 62 25:43.0 8:18/M
5 Nancy Kotarski Radcliff KY 982 47 88 27:58.3 9:01/M
6 Shannon Riney Elizabethtown KY 835 45 156 32:45.7 10:34/M
7 Sheila Adams 680 45 169 33:39.5 10:51/M
8 Danette Powers Cecilia KY 765 45 173 33:58.6 10:57/M
9 Vonda Mayfield 648 47 205 38:54.1 12:33/M
10 Donna Rovinski Elizabethtown KY 983 46 207 39:10.0 12:38/M
11 Donna Clark Elizabethtown KY 1000 48 236 42:06.6 13:35/M
12 Carol Pierce 953 48 244 44:05.8 14:13/M
13 Elizabeth Lancaster Ekron KY 897 49 276 47:47.3 15:25/M
14 Dayna Gibson Glendale KY 870 47 284 48:16.3 15:34/M
15 Naoma Parsons 494 47 286 48:29.7 15:38/M
16 Annette Reesor 882 49 291 48:53.4 15:46/M
17 Susan Arnett Greensburg KY 755 45 299 49:59.6 16:07/M
18 Nola Brady 809 47 300 50:00.7 16:08/M
19 Christy Bailey Elizabethtown KY 705 45 308 51:43.7 16:41/M
20 Melissa Gabehart 630 47 331 56:27.7 18:13/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Thomas Roundhill KY 883 49 7 20:39.4 6:40/M
2 Garfield Lyons Elizabethtown KY 488 48 16 22:18.5 7:12/M
3 Paul Mraz 715 49 24 22:48.9 7:21/M
4 Mark McDonald Elizabethtown KY 822 47 39 23:58.2 7:44/M
5 Sukarno McPherson Rineyville KY 997 48 46 24:43.5 7:58/M
6 Richard Lawson Elizabethtown KY 830 47 57 25:25.2 8:12/M
7 Daniel Sherrard Elizabethtown KY 725 46 81 27:03.9 8:44/M
8 Marvin Adams Elizabethtown KY 679 46 89 28:09.5 9:05/M
9 William Parsons Radcliff KY 251 48 196 38:03.6 12:16/M
10 Michael Butler Berkley MI 800 46 227 40:32.3 13:05/M
11 Jim Proffitt 639 48 258 46:29.3 15:00/M
12 Frankie Bailey Elizabethtown KY 704 46 307 51:42.0 16:41/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Johnson Southfield MI 777 53 102 28:51.0 9:18/M
2 Becky Signorino Elizabethtown KY 910 54 133 30:42.1 9:54/M
3 Eva Sims Elizabethtown KY 996 51 147 32:15.9 10:24/M
4 Marcia Shelton Fort Knox KY 810 51 148 32:20.0 10:26/M
5 Sherry McGary Hardinsburg KY 681 54 163 33:10.6 10:42/M
6 Denise Vaught Elizabethtown KY 985 52 168 33:29.3 10:48/M
7 Darlene Whitworth 684 52 170 33:39.6 10:51/M
8 Teresa Thompson Bonnieville KY 677 52 198 38:17.8 12:21/M
9 Lisa Boulden Cecilia KY 825 52 201 38:30.3 12:25/M
10 Sandy Spalding New Haven KY 650 51 202 38:34.8 12:26/M
11 Arlene Brady 900 53 222 40:15.3 12:59/M
12 Sherry Mouser 873 53 224 40:31.3 13:04/M
13 Deejay Hall 734 54 238 42:23.8 13:40/M
14 Brenda Milliner Elizabethtown KY 834 52 249 44:40.8 14:25/M
15 Marie Bloodgood Bonnieville KY 499 52 270 47:25.5 15:18/M
16 Sherry Frakes 881 54 292 49:01.2 15:49/M
17 Rayona Baker Elizabethtown KY 697 51 302 50:38.4 16:20/M
18 Vickie Martin 975 53 320 52:59.1 17:05/M
19 Lisa Wathen 806 50 327 55:34.7 17:55/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Rogers Rochester MI 651 54 11 21:55.2 7:04/M
2 Bobby Johnson Elizabethtown KY 898 52 36 23:43.5 7:39/M
3 David Hamilton Elizabethtown KY 742 52 66 26:00.5 8:23/M
4 Ed Poppe Elizabethtown KY 490 53 96 28:26.0 9:10/M
5 Frederick Thompson 815 54 181 35:25.5 11:25/M
6 Butch Signorino Elizabethtown KY 911 54 219 40:11.8 12:58/M
7 Bill Baker Elizabethtown KY 696 51 301 50:37.5 16:20/M
8 David Palnau 669 54 309 51:50.2 16:43/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Grice Radcliff KY 683 59 109 29:11.6 9:25/M
2 Mary O'Nan 907 58 135 30:45.2 9:55/M
3 Linda Hundley 905 55 235 42:03.4 13:34/M
4 Becky Emke Vine Grove KY 746 55 269 47:25.1 15:18/M
5 Maria Burba 795 55 279 47:52.1 15:26/M
6 Patsy Riggs 861 56 287 48:32.0 15:39/M
7 Linda Fogle 662 59 288 48:32.5 15:39/M
8 Johanna Sims Elizabethtown KY 778 56 289 48:33.8 15:40/M
9 Elsa Palnau 670 59 310 51:50.4 16:43/M
10 Rebecca Slack 971 56 316 52:49.3 17:02/M
11 Darlene Furlong 846 58 319 52:57.5 17:05/M
12 Janice Burzlaff 820 58 332 57:20.1 18:30/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Gombos Elizabethtown KY 917 56 38 23:50.1 7:41/M
2 Carl Goff Leitchfield KY 799 55 43 24:29.3 7:54/M
3 Tracy Schiller 930 58 231 41:45.2 13:28/M
4 Wayne Burba 796 58 280 47:52.3 15:26/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anell Morphis 722 63 190 37:33.7 12:07/M
2 Melanie Vantassel 902 64 192 37:41.1 12:09/M
3 Debbie Green 903 63 220 40:15.1 12:59/M
4 Brenda Ritter 961 60 293 49:12.6 15:52/M
5 Linda Garner 798 64 297 49:45.7 16:03/M
6 Ernstine Highbaugh 826 62 298 49:48.8 16:04/M
7 Beth Sanders Elizabethtown KY 981 60 335 57:56.2 18:41/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darell Paulley Hodgenville KY 498 60 37 23:45.4 7:40/M
2 George Bauer Elizabethtown KY 736 64 64 25:53.5 8:21/M
3 Charles Freeman Elizabethtonw KY 854 62 83 27:12.9 8:46/M
4 Bob Hart 656 60 85 27:23.0 8:50/M
5 Dale Bruner 879 64 150 32:34.6 10:30/M
6 Leon Brangers Elizabethtown KY 631 60 221 40:15.2 12:59/M
7 Jerry Smith Cecila KY 491 60 256 45:38.7 14:43/M
8 Thomas Bessig 811 64 314 52:48.4 17:02/M
9 Steve Burzlaff 819 61 333 57:21.1 18:30/M

Female 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Bauer Elizabethtown KY 735 65 191 37:34.0 12:07/M
2 Helen Gawarecki 925 68 250 44:41.0 14:25/M
3 Linda Ford 703 66 261 46:43.1 15:04/M
4 Mae Logan Radcliff KY 901 68 290 48:48.5 15:45/M
5 Bettye Baumgardner Glendale KY 940 72 311 52:38.7 16:59/M
6 Joan Edelen 966 65 313 52:48.3 17:02/M
7 Diana Bessig 812 65 315 52:48.4 17:02/M
8 Kay Campbell Radcliff KY 659 68 324 54:47.8 17:40/M

Male 65 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Morphis 723 65 189 37:33.3 12:07/M
2 Joseph Van Vactor Louisville KY 998 70 223 40:30.9 13:04/M
3 Larry Hall New Haven KY 244 72 282 47:55.3 15:27/M
4 Tommy Furlong 847 66 312 52:40.1 16:59/M