2011 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 2

back to results

Nov. 5, 2011

2011 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 2
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS



1. 92 Mason (16:10.1 80:50.5 1:09.6)
===================================================
1 4 Tanner Hinkle 11 15:41.3
2 5 Alex Whitmer 11 15:54.3
3 8 Joe Cecil 12 16:05.9
4 20 Mason VanDyke 10 16:18.1
5 55 Jacob Hanson 10 16:50.9
6 (110) Preston Tickner 9 17:36.0
7 (178) Paul Pioszak 10 19:09.8

2. 129 St. Joseph (16:23.6 81:57.9 0:38.2)
===================================================
1 7 David Berry 11 16:02.5
2 22 Charlie Felton 10 16:19.8
3 25 Joseph Beemer 12 16:24.0
4 32 Ryan Leahy 11 16:30.9
5 43 Nick Whise 12 16:40.7
6 ( 83) Stephen Pfahler 10 17:13.5
7 (143) Tanner Rydleski 9 18:04.6

3. 134 Ionia (16:22.2 81:50.9 1:01.2)
===================================================
1 9 Brandon Winter 11 16:06.0
2 12 Connor Montgomery 12 16:07.5
3 16 Brice Brown 11 16:12.1
4 21 Nick Wharry 12 16:18.1
5 76 Dillon Braun 10 17:07.2
6 (131) Ruben Cardenas 12 17:55.7
7 (152) Brandon Piggott 12 18:14.3

4. 205 Cedar Springs (16:31.4 82:36.8 1:30.8)
===================================================
1 3 Connor Mora 11 15:33.2
2 28 Aaron Brooks 12 16:27.8
3 42 Austin Sargent 9 16:40.5
4 57 Justin Harthorn 11 16:51.3
5 75 Alex Bray 11 17:04.0
6 (102) Ethan Menefee 11 17:30.7
7 (166) Dan Zinn 12 18:31.0

5. 209 Grand Rapids Christian (16:37.5 83:07.3 0:57.1)
===================================================
1 11 Wuoi Mach 11 16:06.7
2 27 Eric Veldkamp 12 16:26.1
3 29 Andre Otte 12 16:30.6
4 69 Evan Hoekzema 12 17:00.1
5 73 Matt Plantinga 11 17:03.8
6 ( 91) Andrew Pruim 12 17:18.2
7 ( 97) Micah Warners 12 17:24.1

6. 236 Sparta (16:41.4 83:26.9 0:51.6)
===================================================
1 17 Adam Birkeland 12 16:12.3
2 23 Brandon George 12 16:21.5
3 54 Tom Willet 12 16:49.1
4 68 Austin Jacobson 12 17:00.1
5 74 Carter VerSluys 9 17:03.9
6 ( 99) Jonathan Delodder 11 17:26.3
7 (149) Nicholas Hosmer 12 18:07.6

7. 253 St. Clair (16:44.6 83:42.6 1:07.7)
===================================================
1 13 Cody Smith 10 16:07.6
2 39 Randy Gottler 12 16:36.9
3 56 Dakota Hazel 11 16:51.0
4 58 Nathan Leonard 11 16:51.8
5 87 Sean Hrecho 12 17:15.3
6 (126) Cody Alberty 11 17:51.9
7 (139) Ryan Parslow 10 18:02.8

8. 262 Chelsea (16:38.5 83:12.4 2:11.2)
===================================================
1 1 Bryce Bradley 12 15:20.6
2 18 Austin Horn 11 16:14.9
3 34 Jacob Stubbs 10 16:33.4
4 104 Avery Osentoski 11 17:31.7
5 105 Bram Parkinson 10 17:31.8
6 (134) Jack Abernethy 10 17:57.9
7 (147) Charlie Miller 11 18:06.4

9. 272 Linden (16:48.9 84:04.4 0:57.1)
===================================================
1 15 Roger Phillips 11 16:11.5
2 49 Graham Elliott 11 16:45.6
3 65 Sam Moughler 12 16:59.2
4 66 Kirk Bennett 12 16:59.5
5 77 Zach LeMieux 11 17:08.6
6 ( 93) Kyle Susalla 11 17:20.6
7 (106) Adrian Taylor 11 17:31.9

10. 301 Richland Gull Lake (16:54.9 84:34.5 0:35.9)
===================================================
1 35 Dallas Chase 12 16:34.0
2 45 Sam Butler 10 16:43.8
3 71 Nate Busby 12 17:03.1
4 72 Sam Sly 11 17:03.7
5 78 Jeremy Simon 11 17:09.9
6 ( 81) Tanner Hostetler 12 17:12.0
7 ( 98) Tom Zahrt 12 17:26.3

11. 305 Haslett (16:52.6 84:22.8 1:33.6)
===================================================
1 14 Ryan Beyea 12 16:08.3
2 19 Alex McCormick 10 16:16.1
3 46 Travis Stirewalt 12 16:44.0
4 108 Andrew Taylor 12 17:32.5
5 118 Scot Stanulis 10 17:41.9
6 (133) Luke Corder 10 17:57.6
7 (159) Drew Martin 12 18:25.7

12. 310 G R Forest Hills Northern (16:55.6 84:37.8 0:30.3)
===================================================
1 41 William Trice 12 16:40.2
2 59 Cal Morgan 10 16:52.3
3 61 Jacob Towne 12 16:53.1
4 70 Jonathan Coyne 11 17:01.7
5 79 Grant Cook 12 17:10.5
6 ( 84) Craig Hedges 11 17:13.8

13. 320 Dearborn Divine Child (16:47.0 83:54.7 2:15.1)
===================================================
1 2 Nicholas Soter 12 15:21.9
2 10 Griffin Miller 11 16:06.4
3 89 Zachary Welker 10 17:17.2
4 107 Michael Brichta 12 17:32.2
5 112 Matthew Mangulabnan 12 17:37.0
6 (113) Sean Soter 10 17:38.0
7 (116) John Fenech 11 17:40.1

14. 350 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (17:03.9 85:19.4 1:59.6)
===================================================
1 26 Ethan Carigon 11 16:26.1
2 37 Jack Stephan 12 16:35.3
3 60 Mowgli Crosby 11 16:52.6
4 67 John Resch 12 16:59.7
5 160 Joey Deboer 9 18:25.7
6 (168) Chad Malinowski 12 18:36.0
7 (170) Connor Koukios 12 18:40.6

15. 376 Sturgis (17:07.0 85:34.6 0:34.8)
===================================================
1 52 Marten Grube 12 16:48.5
2 53 Grant Brown 10 16:48.8
3 80 Austin Sroczynski 11 17:11.6
4 95 Steven Griffith 11 17:22.4
5 96 Austin Nusbaum 12 17:23.3
6 (142) Terry Stahl 9 18:03.9
7 (158) Trever Sprowls 9 18:24.6

16. 383 Vicksburg (17:04.6 85:22.7 2:11.7)
===================================================
1 6 Joey Fici 11 15:55.6
2 24 Danny Hughes 12 16:21.8
3 94 Daniel Newhouse 11 17:21.4
4 111 Hayden Waterhouse 10 17:36.6
5 148 Andrew Gardner 12 18:07.3
6 (150) Tristan Glenn 11 18:09.6
7 (153) Reagan Soekarmoen 11 18:15.7

17. 402 Gaylord (17:12.4 86:01.8 1:23.3)
===================================================
1 30 Charlend Howard 11 16:30.7
2 40 Nate Fischer 11 16:37.7
3 101 Jake Pasternak 12 17:28.5
4 103 Sean Hope 12 17:30.9
5 128 Ian Callison 11 17:54.0
6 (144) Collin Monusko 9 18:04.8
7 (145) Josh Green 10 18:05.3

18. 426 Zeeland East (17:16.7 86:23.5 1:22.5)
===================================================
1 33 Mitch Tiethof 12 16:33.1
2 48 Spencer Ailes 11 16:45.4
3 86 Derrick Tesmer 9 17:14.6
4 129 Josh Meeuwsen 12 17:54.8
5 130 Jordan Gillespie 11 17:55.6
6 (157) Phillip Slagh 12 18:21.9
7 (172) Zach Wurst 9 18:49.5

19. 439 Clio (17:17.2 86:26.0 0:58.7)
===================================================
1 51 Silas Dekalita 12 16:46.8
2 64 Chris Koon 11 16:59.1
3 88 Clyde Anderson 10 17:15.9
4 114 Thomas Kean 11 17:38.7
5 122 Mike Franks 11 17:45.5
6 (180) Zach Pender 11 19:27.0
7 (182) Nathan Davis 11 19:32.1

20. 441 Grand Rapids South Christian (17:19.1 86:35.3 1:24.9)
===================================================
1 38 Chris Guikema 12 16:36.1
2 47 Michael Potter 12 16:45.4
3 82 Landon Potts 12 17:12.1
4 136 Luis DeKryger 9 18:00.7
5 138 Randall Warners 10 18:01.0
6 (140) Matt Gesink 10 18:02.9
7 (161) Luke McConnell 12 18:25.9

21. 474 Milan (17:24.2 87:00.7 1:32.2)
===================================================
1 31 Ike Fink 12 16:30.9
2 50 Nathan Anderson 12 16:46.0
3 120 Dylan Miller 12 17:44.8
4 132 Carter Hayes 11 17:55.9
5 141 Frank Kurtz 10 18:03.1
6 (151) Josh Jarema 10 18:13.4
7 (162) David Brown 11 18:26.3

22. 518 Croswell-Lexington (17:30.5 87:32.1 1:26.0)
===================================================
1 36 George O'Connor 12 16:34.8
2 109 Garrison Schoettle 12 17:32.8
3 117 Andrew O'Connor 10 17:41.3
4 119 Roan Fahey 9 17:42.4
5 137 Cody Dobson 11 18:00.8
6 (146) Thomas Kasper 12 18:05.6
7 (164) Alex Matthews 12 18:28.2

23. 539 Monroe Jefferson (17:42.6 88:32.9 2:11.7)
===================================================
1 62 Tony Morrow 11 16:54.9
2 63 Ryan Regan 12 16:58.8
3 85 Andrew Anderson 11 17:13.8
4 154 Ryan Rhodes 12 18:18.8
5 175 Dakota West 11 19:06.6
6 (187) Nick Fox 12 19:41.6

24. 575 Marine City (17:40.7 88:23.1 0:41.4)
===================================================
1 92 Spencer Davis 12 17:18.7
2 100 TJ Koehler 12 17:26.5
3 123 Robert Holman 12 17:46.4
4 125 Michaeal Copley 11 17:51.4
5 135 Steven Esders 11 18:00.1
6 (173) Adam Dombrowski 10 18:53.8
7 (174) Ryan Dean 12 19:03.1

25. 667 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (18:08.0 90:40.0 2:27.4)
===================================================
1 44 Michael Gawlik 11 16:41.8
2 121 Zahir Allarakhia 11 17:45.5
3 155 Nick Graves 11 18:19.4
4 171 Ben Koehler 10 18:44.1
5 176 Jackson Prepolec 10 19:09.2
6 (184) Alex Gaggino 12 19:37.0
7 (186) Kevin Allen 10 19:40.1

26. 719 Detroit Country Day (18:15.0 91:14.6 1:51.8)
===================================================
1 90 Nick Ott 11 17:17.8
2 124 Eddie Ye 12 17:49.2
3 163 Austin Price 11 18:27.9
4 165 Dean Tekyi-Mensah 12 18:30.1
5 177 David Lu 12 19:09.6
6 (179) Omar Mahmood 12 19:18.7
7 (185) Michael Azzopardi 12 19:38.5

27. 734 Ferndale (18:12.5 91:02.1 0:58.0)
===================================================
1 115 Leo Kopack 11 17:39.1
2 127 Darrell Strong-Staple 11 17:52.0
3 156 Mike Murray 10 18:21.7
4 167 Josh Hughes 10 18:32.2
5 169 John Akers 12 18:37.1
6 (181) Sean McQueeney 11 19:30.5
7 (183) Devin Chartier 12 19:34.3





MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == =======
1 273 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 12 15:20.6
2 298 Nicholas Soter Dearborn Divine Child 12 15:21.9
3 269 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 11 15:33.2
4 372 Tanner Hinkle Mason 11 15:41.3
5 445 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 11 15:53.1
6 376 Alex Whitmer Mason 11 15:54.3
7 425 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 15:55.6
8 412 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:02.5
9 463 Dallas Shields Hazel Park 11 16:03.0
10 457 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 11 16:04.3
11 370 Joe Cecil Mason 12 16:05.9
12 355 Brandon Winter Ionia 11 16:06.0
13 297 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 11 16:06.4
14 329 Wuoi Mach Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:06.7
15 352 Connor Montgomery Ionia 12 16:07.5
16 410 Cody Smith St. Clair 10 16:07.6
17 342 Ryan Beyea Haslett 12 16:08.3
18 469 Dustin Brummel Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 16:10.4
19 360 Roger Phillips Linden 11 16:11.5
20 350 Brice Brown Ionia 11 16:12.1
21 397 Adam Birkeland Sparta 12 16:12.3
22 274 Austin Horn Chelsea 11 16:14.9
23 345 Alex McCormick Haslett 10 16:16.1
24 450 Ryan Hearth Cadillac 12 16:16.4
25 375 Mason VanDyke Mason 10 16:18.1
26 354 Nick Wharry Ionia 12 16:18.1
27 413 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 16:19.8
28 472 Ben Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 12 16:20.8
29 399 Brandon George Sparta 12 16:21.5
30 428 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 16:21.8
31 467 Luke Johnson Ludington 11 16:22.0
32 411 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 12 16:24.0
33 251 Ethan Carigon Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:26.1
34 333 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:26.1
35 481 Nick Burg Richmond 10 16:27.4
36 266 Aaron Brooks Cedar Springs 12 16:27.8
37 492 Aaron Baumgarten Williamston 11 16:30.3
38 330 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:30.6
39 325 Charlend Howard Gaylord 11 16:30.7
40 379 Ike Fink Milan 12 16:30.9
41 414 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:30.9
42 437 Mitch Tiethof Zeeland East 12 16:33.1
43 278 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 10 16:33.4
44 392 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 12 16:34.0
45 291 George O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 12 16:34.8
46 257 Jack Stephan Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:35.3
47 337 Chris Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 16:36.1
48 405 Randy Gottler St. Clair 12 16:36.9
49 322 Nate Fischer Gaylord 11 16:37.7
50 460 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 12 16:39.3
51 320 William Trice G R Forest Hills Northern 12 16:40.2
52 270 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 9 16:40.5
53 417 Nick Whise St. Joseph 12 16:40.7
54 261 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 16:41.8
55 470 Cory Madaj Midland Bullock Creek 12 16:42.2
56 452 Alex Melinn Coopersville 10 16:42.7
57 454 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 12 16:42.8
58 444 Nathan Waite Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 16:43.5
59 391 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 10 16:43.8
60 347 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 12 16:44.0
61 485 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 11 16:45.0
62 339 Michael Potter Grand Rapids South Christian 12 16:45.4
63 432 Spencer Ailes Zeeland East 11 16:45.4
64 357 Graham Elliott Linden 11 16:45.6
65 377 Nathan Anderson Milan 12 16:46.0
66 494 Tyler Ledy Wyoming Rogers 12 16:46.7
67 440 Broderic Bender Alma 11 16:46.8
68 281 Silas Dekalita Clio 12 16:46.8
69 441 Adam Sanchez Alma 12 16:47.0
70 486 Josh Verlac Saginaw Swan Valley 11 16:47.6
71 447 Jarred Bratley Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 16:48.4
72 420 Marten Grube Sturgis 12 16:48.5
73 418 Grant Brown Sturgis 10 16:48.8
74 403 Tom Willet Sparta 12 16:49.1
75 480 Troy Kauffman Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 16:50.2
76 449 John Sattler Byron Center 10 16:50.6
77 371 Jacob Hanson Mason 10 16:50.9
78 406 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 11 16:51.0
79 267 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 11 16:51.3
80 408 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 11 16:51.8
81 318 Cal Morgan G R Forest Hills Northern 10 16:52.3
82 252 Mowgli Crosby Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:52.6
83 319 Jacob Towne G R Forest Hills Northern 12 16:53.1
84 488 Evan Hendrix South Haven 11 16:53.2
85 476 Jordan West Otisville LakeVille 12 16:53.3
86 453 Beau Bremer Corunna 12 16:53.4
87 386 Tony Morrow Monroe Jefferson 11 16:54.9
88 484 Ryan Pickell Riverview 11 16:55.3
89 451 Matt Garn Charlotte 12 16:56.7
90 477 Bryan Harvey Otsego 12 16:57.8
91 456 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 10 16:57.9
92 387 Ryan Regan Monroe Jefferson 12 16:58.8
93 284 Chris Koon Clio 11 16:59.1
94 359 Sam Moughler Linden 12 16:59.2
95 356 Kirk Bennett Linden 12 16:59.5
96 256 John Resch Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:59.7
97 401 Austin Jacobson Sparta 12 17:00.1
98 328 Evan Hoekzema Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:00.1
99 461 Matt Lennon Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 17:00.6
100 315 Jonathan Coyne G R Forest Hills Northern 11 17:01.7
101 390 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 12 17:03.1
102 497 Jamin Lash Zeeland West 11 17:03.1
103 395 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 11 17:03.7
104 455 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 11 17:03.7
105 331 Matt Plantinga Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:03.8
106 402 Carter VerSluys Sparta 9 17:03.9
107 265 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 11 17:04.0
108 495 Ethan Trombley Yale 11 17:05.5
109 478 Tyler Starr Otsego 10 17:07.0
110 349 Dillon Braun Ionia 10 17:07.2
111 358 Zach LeMieux Linden 11 17:08.6
112 487 Ian Everitt South Haven 10 17:08.7
113 474 Sam Vandenheede Niles 12 17:08.8
114 475 Stephen Zorc Orchard Lake St Marys 12 17:09.6
115 394 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 17:09.9
116 489 Codey Cook St Johns 9 17:10.3
117 314 Grant Cook G R Forest Hills Northern 12 17:10.5
118 482 Dustin Pitcel Richmond 12 17:11.2
119 423 Austin Sroczynski Sturgis 11 17:11.6
120 393 Tanner Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 12 17:12.0
121 340 Landon Potts Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:12.1
122 439 Alex Foote Algonac 11 17:12.4
123 415 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 17:13.5
124 317 Craig Hedges G R Forest Hills Northern 11 17:13.8
125 384 Andrew Anderson Monroe Jefferson 11 17:13.8
126 458 Leo Botello Fremont 11 17:14.6
127 436 Derrick Tesmer Zeeland East 9 17:14.6
128 442 Tyler Muzljakovich Armada 12 17:15.0
129 407 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 12 17:15.3
130 279 Clyde Anderson Clio 10 17:15.9
131 299 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 10 17:17.2
132 303 Nick Ott Detroit Country Day 11 17:17.8
133 332 Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:18.2
134 364 Spencer Davis Marine City 12 17:18.7
135 493 Ben Thoenes Williamston 10 17:18.7
136 361 Kyle Susalla Linden 11 17:20.6
137 429 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 17:21.4
138 464 Cody Vanderhagen Hazel Park 12 17:21.7
139 419 Steven Griffith Sturgis 11 17:22.4
140 421 Austin Nusbaum Sturgis 12 17:23.3
141 334 Micah Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:24.1
142 448 Alex Karel Byron Center 12 17:25.4
143 468 Brendon Burch Marysville 10 17:25.5
144 396 Tom Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 12 17:26.3
145 398 Jonathan Delodder Sparta 11 17:26.3
146 369 TJ Koehler Marine City 12 17:26.5
147 479 Freddy Liederbach Petoskey 12 17:27.5
148 327 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 12 17:28.5
149 462 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile 10 17:29.2
150 443 Ricky Robbins Armada 12 17:29.5
151 466 Matt Stetter Lake Shore 11 17:30.2
152 268 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 11 17:30.7
153 324 Sean Hope Gaylord 12 17:30.9
154 276 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 11 17:31.7
155 277 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 10 17:31.8
156 362 Adrian Taylor Linden 11 17:31.9
157 293 Michael Brichta Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:32.2
158 348 Andrew Taylor Haslett 12 17:32.5
159 292 Garrison Schoettle Croswell-Lexington 12 17:32.8
160 473 Joe Ferguson New Boston Huron 11 17:35.9
161 374 Preston Tickner Mason 9 17:36.0
162 431 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 17:36.6
163 295 Matthew Mangulabnan Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:37.0
164 296 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 10 17:38.0
165 283 Thomas Kean Clio 11 17:38.7
166 310 Leo Kopack Ferndale 11 17:39.1
167 471 Adam Terwillegar Midland Bullock Creek 12 17:39.7
168 294 John Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:40.1
169 290 Andrew O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 10 17:41.3
170 346 Scot Stanulis Haslett 10 17:41.9
171 287 Roan Fahey Croswell-Lexington 9 17:42.4
172 383 Dylan Miller Milan 12 17:44.8
173 258 Zahir Allarakhia Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 17:45.5
174 282 Mike Franks Clio 11 17:45.5
175 368 Robert Holman Marine City 12 17:46.4
176 306 Eddie Ye Detroit Country Day 12 17:49.2
177 363 Michaeal Copley Marine City 11 17:51.4
178 490 Spencer Shellberg St Johns 11 17:51.4
179 404 Cody Alberty St. Clair 11 17:51.9
180 313 Darrell Strong-Staple Ferndale 11 17:52.0
181 321 Ian Callison Gaylord 11 17:54.0
182 483 Erik Davis Riverview 11 17:54.7
183 434 Josh Meeuwsen Zeeland East 12 17:54.8
184 465 James Sirr Lake Shore 12 17:55.2
185 433 Jordan Gillespie Zeeland East 11 17:55.6
186 351 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 12 17:55.7
187 380 Carter Hayes Milan 11 17:55.9
188 343 Luke Corder Haslett 10 17:57.6
189 272 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 10 17:57.9
190 367 Steven Esders Marine City 11 18:00.1
191 335 Luis DeKryger Grand Rapids South Christian 9 18:00.7
192 286 Cody Dobson Croswell-Lexington 11 18:00.8
193 341 Randall Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:01.0
194 446 Charlie Ailsworth Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 18:01.0
195 409 Ryan Parslow St. Clair 10 18:02.8
196 336 Matt Gesink Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:02.9
197 382 Frank Kurtz Milan 10 18:03.1
198 424 Terry Stahl Sturgis 9 18:03.9
199 416 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 9 18:04.6
200 326 Collin Monusko Gaylord 9 18:04.8
201 323 Josh Green Gaylord 10 18:05.3
202 288 Thomas Kasper Croswell-Lexington 12 18:05.6
203 275 Charlie Miller Chelsea 11 18:06.4
204 426 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 18:07.3
205 400 Nicholas Hosmer Sparta 12 18:07.6
206 427 Tristan Glenn Vicksburg 11 18:09.6
207 381 Josh Jarema Milan 10 18:13.4
208 353 Brandon Piggott Ionia 12 18:14.3
209 430 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 18:15.7
210 388 Ryan Rhodes Monroe Jefferson 12 18:18.8
211 262 Nick Graves Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 18:19.4
212 312 Mike Murray Ferndale 10 18:21.7
213 435 Phillip Slagh Zeeland East 12 18:21.9
214 422 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 9 18:24.6
215 344 Drew Martin Haslett 12 18:25.7
216 253 Joey Deboer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 18:25.7
217 338 Luke McConnell Grand Rapids South Christian 12 18:25.9
218 378 David Brown Milan 11 18:26.3
219 304 Austin Price Detroit Country Day 11 18:27.9
220 289 Alex Matthews Croswell-Lexington 12 18:28.2
221 459 Nick Headon Gibraltar Carlson 12 18:29.8
222 305 Dean Tekyi-Mensah Detroit Country Day 12 18:30.1
223 271 Dan Zinn Cedar Springs 12 18:31.0
224 309 Josh Hughes Ferndale 10 18:32.2
225 255 Chad Malinowski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:36.0
226 307 John Akers Ferndale 12 18:37.1
227 254 Connor Koukios Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:40.6
228 263 Ben Koehler Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 18:44.1
229 438 Zach Wurst Zeeland East 9 18:49.5
230 366 Adam Dombrowski Marine City 10 18:53.8
231 496 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 11 19:02.4
232 365 Ryan Dean Marine City 12 19:03.1
233 389 Dakota West Monroe Jefferson 11 19:06.6
234 264 Jackson Prepolec Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 19:09.2
235 301 David Lu Detroit Country Day 12 19:09.6
236 373 Paul Pioszak Mason 10 19:09.8
237 302 Omar Mahmood Detroit Country Day 12 19:18.7
238 285 Zach Pender Clio 11 19:27.0
239 311 Sean McQueeney Ferndale 11 19:30.5
240 280 Nathan Davis Clio 11 19:32.1
241 308 Devin Chartier Ferndale 12 19:34.3
242 260 Alex Gaggino Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 19:37.0
243 300 Michael Azzopardi Detroit Country Day 12 19:38.5
244 259 Kevin Allen Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 19:40.1
245 385 Nick Fox Monroe Jefferson 12 19:41.6



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - MENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 9 16:40.5 5:23
2 Carter VerSluys Sparta 9 17:03.9 5:30
3 Codey Cook St Johns 9 17:10.3 5:32
4 Derrick Tesmer Zeeland East 9 17:14.6 5:34
5 Preston Tickner Mason 9 17:36.0 5:40
6 Roan Fahey Croswell-Lexington 9 17:42.4 5:42
7 Luis DeKryger Grand Rapids South Christian 9 18:00.7 5:48
8 Terry Stahl Sturgis 9 18:03.9 5:49
9 Tanner Rydleski St. Joseph 9 18:04.6 5:50
10 Collin Monusko Gaylord 9 18:04.8 5:50
11 Trever Sprowls Sturgis 9 18:24.6 5:56
12 Joey Deboer Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 18:25.7 5:56
13 Zach Wurst Zeeland East 9 18:49.5 6:04

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Cody Smith St. Clair 10 16:07.6 5:12
2 Alex McCormick Haslett 10 16:16.1 5:15
3 Mason VanDyke Mason 10 16:18.1 5:15
4 Charlie Felton St. Joseph 10 16:19.8 5:16
5 Nick Burg Richmond 10 16:27.4 5:18
6 Jacob Stubbs Chelsea 10 16:33.4 5:20
7 Alex Melinn Coopersville 10 16:42.7 5:23
8 Sam Butler Richland Gull Lake 10 16:43.8 5:24
9 Grant Brown Sturgis 10 16:48.8 5:25
10 John Sattler Byron Center 10 16:50.6 5:26
11 Jacob Hanson Mason 10 16:50.9 5:26
12 Cal Morgan G R Forest Hills Northern 10 16:52.3 5:26
13 Dietrich Hittner East Lansing 10 16:57.9 5:28
14 Tyler Starr Otsego 10 17:07.0 5:31
15 Dillon Braun Ionia 10 17:07.2 5:31
16 Ian Everitt South Haven 10 17:08.7 5:32
17 Stephen Pfahler St. Joseph 10 17:13.5 5:33
18 Clyde Anderson Clio 10 17:15.9 5:34
19 Zachary Welker Dearborn Divine Child 10 17:17.2 5:34
20 Ben Thoenes Williamston 10 17:18.7 5:35
21 Brendon Burch Marysville 10 17:25.5 5:37
22 Alex Dermody Grosse Ile 10 17:29.2 5:38
23 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 10 17:31.8 5:39
24 Hayden Waterhouse Vicksburg 10 17:36.6 5:41
25 Sean Soter Dearborn Divine Child 10 17:38.0 5:41
26 Andrew O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 10 17:41.3 5:42
27 Scot Stanulis Haslett 10 17:41.9 5:42
28 Luke Corder Haslett 10 17:57.6 5:47
29 Jack Abernethy Chelsea 10 17:57.9 5:47
30 Randall Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:01.0 5:48
31 Ryan Parslow St. Clair 10 18:02.8 5:49
32 Matt Gesink Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:02.9 5:49
33 Frank Kurtz Milan 10 18:03.1 5:49
34 Josh Green Gaylord 10 18:05.3 5:50
35 Josh Jarema Milan 10 18:13.4 5:52
36 Mike Murray Ferndale 10 18:21.7 5:55
37 Josh Hughes Ferndale 10 18:32.2 5:58
38 Ben Koehler Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 18:44.1 6:02
39 Adam Dombrowski Marine City 10 18:53.8 6:05
40 Jackson Prepolec Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 19:09.2 6:10
41 Paul Pioszak Mason 10 19:09.8 6:11
42 Kevin Allen Bloomfield Hills Lahser 10 19:40.1 6:20

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 11 15:33.2 5:01
2 Tanner Hinkle Mason 11 15:41.3 5:03
3 Clark Ruiz Big Rapids 11 15:53.1 5:07
4 Alex Whitmer Mason 11 15:54.3 5:08
5 Joey Fici Vicksburg 11 15:55.6 5:08
6 David Berry St. Joseph 11 16:02.5 5:10
7 Dallas Shields Hazel Park 11 16:03.0 5:10
8 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 11 16:04.3 5:11
9 Brandon Winter Ionia 11 16:06.0 5:11
10 Griffin Miller Dearborn Divine Child 11 16:06.4 5:12
11 Wuoi Mach Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:06.7 5:12
12 Roger Phillips Linden 11 16:11.5 5:13
13 Brice Brown Ionia 11 16:12.1 5:13
14 Austin Horn Chelsea 11 16:14.9 5:14
15 Luke Johnson Ludington 11 16:22.0 5:17
16 Ethan Carigon Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:26.1 5:18
17 Aaron Baumgarten Williamston 11 16:30.3 5:19
18 Charlend Howard Gaylord 11 16:30.7 5:19
19 Ryan Leahy St. Joseph 11 16:30.9 5:19
20 Nate Fischer Gaylord 11 16:37.7 5:22
21 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 16:41.8 5:23
22 Jacob Fong Saginaw Swan Valley 11 16:45.0 5:24
23 Spencer Ailes Zeeland East 11 16:45.4 5:24
24 Graham Elliott Linden 11 16:45.6 5:24
25 Broderic Bender Alma 11 16:46.8 5:25
26 Josh Verlac Saginaw Swan Valley 11 16:47.6 5:25
27 Troy Kauffman Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 16:50.2 5:26
28 Dakota Hazel St. Clair 11 16:51.0 5:26
29 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 11 16:51.3 5:26
30 Nathan Leonard St. Clair 11 16:51.8 5:26
31 Mowgli Crosby Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:52.6 5:26
32 Evan Hendrix South Haven 11 16:53.2 5:27
33 Tony Morrow Monroe Jefferson 11 16:54.9 5:27
34 Ryan Pickell Riverview 11 16:55.3 5:27
35 Chris Koon Clio 11 16:59.1 5:29
36 Matt Lennon Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 17:00.6 5:29
37 Jonathan Coyne G R Forest Hills Northern 11 17:01.7 5:29
38 Jamin Lash Zeeland West 11 17:03.1 5:30
39 Sam Sly Richland Gull Lake 11 17:03.7 5:30
40 Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 11 17:03.7 5:30
41 Matt Plantinga Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:03.8 5:30
42 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 11 17:04.0 5:30
43 Ethan Trombley Yale 11 17:05.5 5:31
44 Zach LeMieux Linden 11 17:08.6 5:32
45 Jeremy Simon Richland Gull Lake 11 17:09.9 5:32
46 Austin Sroczynski Sturgis 11 17:11.6 5:33
47 Alex Foote Algonac 11 17:12.4 5:33
48 Craig Hedges G R Forest Hills Northern 11 17:13.8 5:33
49 Andrew Anderson Monroe Jefferson 11 17:13.8 5:33
50 Leo Botello Fremont 11 17:14.6 5:33
51 Nick Ott Detroit Country Day 11 17:17.8 5:35
52 Kyle Susalla Linden 11 17:20.6 5:35
53 Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 11 17:21.4 5:36
54 Steven Griffith Sturgis 11 17:22.4 5:36
55 Jonathan Delodder Sparta 11 17:26.3 5:37
56 Matt Stetter Lake Shore 11 17:30.2 5:39
57 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 11 17:30.7 5:39
58 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 11 17:31.7 5:39
59 Adrian Taylor Linden 11 17:31.9 5:39
60 Joe Ferguson New Boston Huron 11 17:35.9 5:40
61 Thomas Kean Clio 11 17:38.7 5:41
62 Leo Kopack Ferndale 11 17:39.1 5:41
63 John Fenech Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:40.1 5:42
64 Zahir Allarakhia Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 17:45.5 5:43
65 Mike Franks Clio 11 17:45.5 5:43
66 Michaeal Copley Marine City 11 17:51.4 5:45
67 Spencer Shellberg St Johns 11 17:51.4 5:45
68 Cody Alberty St. Clair 11 17:51.9 5:45
69 Darrell Strong-Staple Ferndale 11 17:52.0 5:46
70 Ian Callison Gaylord 11 17:54.0 5:46
71 Erik Davis Riverview 11 17:54.7 5:46
72 Jordan Gillespie Zeeland East 11 17:55.6 5:47
73 Carter Hayes Milan 11 17:55.9 5:47
74 Steven Esders Marine City 11 18:00.1 5:48
75 Cody Dobson Croswell-Lexington 11 18:00.8 5:48
76 Charlie Ailsworth Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 18:01.0 5:48
77 Charlie Miller Chelsea 11 18:06.4 5:50
78 Tristan Glenn Vicksburg 11 18:09.6 5:51
79 Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11 18:15.7 5:53
80 Nick Graves Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 18:19.4 5:54
81 David Brown Milan 11 18:26.3 5:57
82 Austin Price Detroit Country Day 11 18:27.9 5:57
83 Ben Engelsman Zeeland West 11 19:02.4 6:08
84 Dakota West Monroe Jefferson 11 19:06.6 6:10
85 Zach Pender Clio 11 19:27.0 6:16
86 Sean McQueeney Ferndale 11 19:30.5 6:17
87 Nathan Davis Clio 11 19:32.1 6:18

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 12 15:20.6 4:57
2 Nicholas Soter Dearborn Divine Child 12 15:21.9 4:57
3 Joe Cecil Mason 12 16:05.9 5:11
4 Connor Montgomery Ionia 12 16:07.5 5:12
5 Ryan Beyea Haslett 12 16:08.3 5:12
6 Dustin Brummel Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 16:10.4 5:13
7 Adam Birkeland Sparta 12 16:12.3 5:13
8 Ryan Hearth Cadillac 12 16:16.4 5:15
9 Nick Wharry Ionia 12 16:18.1 5:15
10 Ben Deuling Muskegon Orchard View 12 16:20.8 5:16
11 Brandon George Sparta 12 16:21.5 5:16
12 Danny Hughes Vicksburg 12 16:21.8 5:16
13 Joseph Beemer St. Joseph 12 16:24.0 5:17
14 Eric Veldkamp Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:26.1 5:18
15 Aaron Brooks Cedar Springs 12 16:27.8 5:18
16 Andre Otte Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:30.6 5:19
17 Ike Fink Milan 12 16:30.9 5:19
18 Mitch Tiethof Zeeland East 12 16:33.1 5:20
19 Dallas Chase Richland Gull Lake 12 16:34.0 5:20
20 George O'Connor Croswell-Lexington 12 16:34.8 5:21
21 Jack Stephan Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:35.3 5:21
22 Chris Guikema Grand Rapids South Christian 12 16:36.1 5:21
23 Randy Gottler St. Clair 12 16:36.9 5:21
24 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 12 16:39.3 5:22
25 William Trice G R Forest Hills Northern 12 16:40.2 5:22
26 Nick Whise St. Joseph 12 16:40.7 5:23
27 Cory Madaj Midland Bullock Creek 12 16:42.2 5:23
28 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 12 16:42.8 5:23
29 Nathan Waite Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 16:43.5 5:23
30 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 12 16:44.0 5:24
31 Michael Potter Grand Rapids South Christian 12 16:45.4 5:24
32 Nathan Anderson Milan 12 16:46.0 5:24
33 Tyler Ledy Wyoming Rogers 12 16:46.7 5:24
34 Silas Dekalita Clio 12 16:46.8 5:25
35 Adam Sanchez Alma 12 16:47.0 5:25
36 Jarred Bratley Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 16:48.4 5:25
37 Marten Grube Sturgis 12 16:48.5 5:25
38 Tom Willet Sparta 12 16:49.1 5:25
39 Jacob Towne G R Forest Hills Northern 12 16:53.1 5:27
40 Jordan West Otisville LakeVille 12 16:53.3 5:27
41 Beau Bremer Corunna 12 16:53.4 5:27
42 Matt Garn Charlotte 12 16:56.7 5:28
43 Bryan Harvey Otsego 12 16:57.8 5:28
44 Ryan Regan Monroe Jefferson 12 16:58.8 5:28
45 Sam Moughler Linden 12 16:59.2 5:29
46 Kirk Bennett Linden 12 16:59.5 5:29
47 John Resch Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 16:59.7 5:29
48 Austin Jacobson Sparta 12 17:00.1 5:29
49 Evan Hoekzema Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:00.1 5:29
50 Nate Busby Richland Gull Lake 12 17:03.1 5:30
51 Sam Vandenheede Niles 12 17:08.8 5:32
52 Stephen Zorc Orchard Lake St Marys 12 17:09.6 5:32
53 Grant Cook G R Forest Hills Northern 12 17:10.5 5:32
54 Dustin Pitcel Richmond 12 17:11.2 5:32
55 Tanner Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 12 17:12.0 5:33
56 Landon Potts Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:12.1 5:33
57 Tyler Muzljakovich Armada 12 17:15.0 5:34
58 Sean Hrecho St. Clair 12 17:15.3 5:34
59 Andrew Pruim Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:18.2 5:35
60 Spencer Davis Marine City 12 17:18.7 5:35
61 Cody Vanderhagen Hazel Park 12 17:21.7 5:36
62 Austin Nusbaum Sturgis 12 17:23.3 5:36
63 Micah Warners Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:24.1 5:37
64 Alex Karel Byron Center 12 17:25.4 5:37
65 Tom Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 12 17:26.3 5:37
66 TJ Koehler Marine City 12 17:26.5 5:37
67 Freddy Liederbach Petoskey 12 17:27.5 5:38
68 Jake Pasternak Gaylord 12 17:28.5 5:38
69 Ricky Robbins Armada 12 17:29.5 5:38
70 Sean Hope Gaylord 12 17:30.9 5:39
71 Michael Brichta Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:32.2 5:39
72 Andrew Taylor Haslett 12 17:32.5 5:39
73 Garrison Schoettle Croswell-Lexington 12 17:32.8 5:39
74 Matthew Mangulabnan Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:37.0 5:41
75 Adam Terwillegar Midland Bullock Creek 12 17:39.7 5:42
76 Dylan Miller Milan 12 17:44.8 5:43
77 Robert Holman Marine City 12 17:46.4 5:44
78 Eddie Ye Detroit Country Day 12 17:49.2 5:45
79 Josh Meeuwsen Zeeland East 12 17:54.8 5:46
80 James Sirr Lake Shore 12 17:55.2 5:47
81 Ruben Cardenas Ionia 12 17:55.7 5:47
82 Thomas Kasper Croswell-Lexington 12 18:05.6 5:50
83 Andrew Gardner Vicksburg 12 18:07.3 5:50
84 Nicholas Hosmer Sparta 12 18:07.6 5:51
85 Brandon Piggott Ionia 12 18:14.3 5:53
86 Ryan Rhodes Monroe Jefferson 12 18:18.8 5:54
87 Phillip Slagh Zeeland East 12 18:21.9 5:55
88 Drew Martin Haslett 12 18:25.7 5:56
89 Luke McConnell Grand Rapids South Christian 12 18:25.9 5:56
90 Alex Matthews Croswell-Lexington 12 18:28.2 5:57
91 Nick Headon Gibraltar Carlson 12 18:29.8 5:58
92 Dean Tekyi-Mensah Detroit Country Day 12 18:30.1 5:58
93 Dan Zinn Cedar Springs 12 18:31.0 5:58
94 Chad Malinowski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:36.0 6:00
95 John Akers Ferndale 12 18:37.1 6:00
96 Connor Koukios Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:40.6 6:01
97 Ryan Dean Marine City 12 19:03.1 6:08
98 David Lu Detroit Country Day 12 19:09.6 6:10
99 Omar Mahmood Detroit Country Day 12 19:18.7 6:13
100 Devin Chartier Ferndale 12 19:34.3 6:18
101 Alex Gaggino Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 19:37.0 6:19
102 Michael Azzopardi Detroit Country Day 12 19:38.5 6:20
103 Nick Fox Monroe Jefferson 12 19:41.6 6:21




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - WOMENS



1. 153 East Grand Rapids (19:20.1 96:40.2 1:34.7)
===================================================
1 6 Kassidy Clark 12 18:30.7
2 13 Jessie Baloga 12 18:41.7
3 34 Becca Solberg 9 19:41.1
4 36 Mckayley Gourley 10 19:41.3
5 64 Sarah Lime 9 20:05.4
6 (124) Susan Hoffman 11 21:03.3

2. 176 Cedar Springs (19:12.3 96:01.5 2:35.8)
===================================================
1 2 Kenzie Weiler 9 17:35.1
2 4 Katie Weiler 11 18:22.1
3 49 Michaela Burnett 10 19:56.2
4 50 Maddie Pekrul 10 19:57.2
5 71 Sommer VanDyke 11 20:10.9
6 (122) Christina Dean 11 20:59.9
7 (131) Kendahl Oberdorfer 10 21:08.9

3. 195 G R Forest Hills Northern (19:31.5 97:37.1 1:17.6)
===================================================
1 14 Claudia Vredeveld 11 18:44.0
2 17 Morgan Posthuma 9 18:56.6
3 46 Ashley Lang 10 19:53.9
4 58 Elise Argue 10 20:01.0
5 60 Janelle Posthuma 9 20:01.6
6 (117) Rachel McSween 10 20:57.2
7 (120) Lexie Axelrod 11 20:58.2

4. 213 Hamilton (19:24.4 97:01.8 3:32.5)
===================================================
1 3 Molly Oren 11 18:16.9
2 9 Emily Oren 12 18:35.6
3 11 Cathy Coryell 11 18:38.7
4 35 Liz Overbeek 12 19:41.2
5 155 Carlye Voorhorst 11 21:49.4
6 (162) Kelsey Whitcomb 12 22:05.8
7 (169) Rebecca Koopman 10 22:31.4

5. 230 Grand Rapids Christian (19:28.5 97:22.5 2:42.0)
===================================================
1 1 Julia Bos 11 17:24.7
2 37 Lindsey Fox 9 19:43.2
3 62 Melanie Fox 11 20:03.0
4 63 Katie Verhulst 9 20:04.9
5 67 Abby Long 10 20:06.7
6 ( 87) Carlie Penning 11 20:22.7
7 (116) Cassie Jager 10 20:56.5

6. 261 Fremont (19:46.5 98:52.2 2:14.0)
===================================================
1 7 Anna Kreslins 9 18:30.7
2 27 Sandy Kunnen 9 19:31.1
3 42 Brooke Wahl 10 19:45.5
4 84 Claire Schaar 11 20:20.2
5 101 Kristine Olsen 12 20:44.7
6 (119) Mercedes Westbrook 12 20:57.8
7 (176) Colleen Hall 10 23:06.8

7. 265 East Lansing (19:51.2 99:15.7 1:20.8)
===================================================
1 18 Mado Glew 10 18:58.1
2 38 Carla Jones 11 19:44.0
3 52 Alex Trecha 12 19:58.5
4 77 Jackie Lane 12 20:16.2
5 80 Hannah Busch 10 20:18.9
6 ( 93) Molly Korest 11 20:31.3
7 ( 95) Maddy McMurtry 10 20:34.9

8. 278 Bloomfield Hills Lahser (19:53.4 99:26.7 1:43.8)
===================================================
1 16 Jackie Bredenberg 9 18:53.6
2 43 Elena Miller 11 19:45.5
3 48 Alana O'Mara 11 19:55.9
4 75 Isabel Fontana 12 20:14.3
5 96 Mara Gueli 11 20:37.4
6 (107) Ana-Lucia Fernandez 12 20:48.4
7 (118) Kasey Favier 12 20:57.8

9. 278 Chelsea (19:58.2 99:50.6 1:25.5)
===================================================
1 25 Danielle Dahl 12 19:27.5
2 32 Jessica Battaglia 12 19:38.4
3 39 Maegen Hopkins 9 19:44.2
4 68 Elaine Johnson 12 20:07.5
5 114 Madison Nelson 10 20:53.0
6 (154) Kennedy Aldrich 11 21:48.7
7 (161) Ella Fritzemeier 11 22:03.3

10. 296 Richland Gull Lake (20:02.1 100:10.5 0:43.9)
===================================================
1 30 Hayley Buckhout 9 19:37.0
2 51 Leah Coonrod 11 19:58.3
3 55 Mikayla Hostetler 9 20:00.5
4 74 Ashley Merica 12 20:13.8
5 86 Alison Butler 12 20:20.9
6 ( 89) Corinne Roller 12 20:23.9
7 ( 90) Sierra Coay 10 20:25.0

11. 296 Grand Rapids South Christian (19:50.2 99:11.0 2:35.0)
===================================================
1 8 Alexis Miller 9 18:31.5
2 19 McKenzie Diemer 12 19:03.3
3 31 Megan Schwartz 10 19:37.1
4 113 Haley Ritsema 9 20:52.6
5 125 Lydia Dykhouse 10 21:06.5
6 (132) Emma Morren 10 21:09.7
7 (145) Elise Vanderweele 11 21:29.4

12. 312 Dearborn Divine Child (20:03.9 100:19.2 1:41.8)
===================================================
1 23 MacKenzie Brewis 12 19:25.7
2 24 Lindsey Brewis 10 19:26.7
3 45 Michelle Kerr 12 19:51.2
4 92 Anne Okonowski 12 20:28.1
5 128 Angelica Arriola 12 21:07.5
6 (165) Stephanie Norwood 11 22:17.8

13. 320 Plainwell (20:03.2 100:16.0 1:31.6)
===================================================
1 21 Makenzie Evers 10 19:15.3
2 41 Haley Betts 9 19:44.7
3 70 Chloe Thiel 12 20:09.0
4 83 Oriana Benincasa 10 20:20.1
5 105 Cara Minto 11 20:46.9
6 (134) Rachel Buck 11 21:11.2
7 (171) Madison Spratt 10 22:49.1

14. 326 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (20:00.7 100:03.3 2:08.4)
===================================================
1 12 Clara Cullen 11 18:40.3
2 29 Abigail Bowman 9 19:36.9
3 78 Taylor Sterenberg 9 20:17.9
4 99 Angela Ottenwess 11 20:39.5
5 108 Bethany Bartlett 10 20:48.7
6 (166) Lauren Rosendall 12 22:19.5
7 (181) Mary Kostielney 10 23:14.5

15. 338 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (20:09.1 100:45.3 2:03.6)
===================================================
1 20 Jemma Howlett 11 19:10.0
2 33 Emily Barish 11 19:41.1
3 47 Claire Ford 9 19:55.4
4 103 Karen Blake 11 20:45.2
5 135 Emily Lynch 9 21:13.6
6 (175) Amy Bhullar 11 22:54.2
7 (180) Julianna Docking 10 23:12.6

16. 339 DeWitt (20:09.9 100:49.1 0:38.7)
===================================================
1 53 Jessica D'Haene 12 19:59.1
2 59 Jordan Lee 9 20:01.4
3 61 Shelby Waterson 9 20:02.4
4 69 Emily Murdoch 10 20:08.4
5 97 Kayla Hanses 12 20:37.8
6 (109) Lauren RadeMacHer 12 20:49.1
7 (148) Kaila Black 11 21:37.0

17. 341 Mason (20:03.0 100:14.9 2:25.4)
===================================================
1 15 Meg Darmofal 9 18:48.6
2 44 Cassidy Hass 11 19:46.0
3 54 Abbey Soule 10 19:59.1
4 91 Nadia Riggs 10 20:27.2
5 137 Alexis Lyons 9 21:14.0
6 (172) Sophie Ryal 11 22:50.1
7 (173) Leaha Sinnaeve 9 22:51.0

18. 380 Warren Regina (20:10.0 100:50.0 2:11.3)
===================================================
1 10 Cassie Bloch 10 18:36.4
2 66 Christina Ridella 10 20:06.6
3 94 Jenny Ponkowski 10 20:33.2
4 104 Elizabeth Bloch 10 20:46.1
5 106 Stephanie Latos 9 20:47.7
6 (121) Megan Manczyk 10 20:58.5
7 (149) Colette Chapp 12 21:38.3

19. 430 Cadillac (20:26.6 102:12.8 1:08.1)
===================================================
1 56 Britta Patterson 12 20:00.5
2 65 Haley Ludviksen 11 20:05.5
3 81 Ashley Furry 10 20:19.4
4 98 Emily Maclean 9 20:38.8
5 130 Joleen Augustat 12 21:08.6
6 (146) Katie Jackson 9 21:35.0
7 (153) Jessica Weaver 12 21:44.6

20. 457 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (20:24.0 101:59.6 2:43.1)
===================================================
1 5 Sara Barron 12 18:24.2
2 100 Jamie Hanson 10 20:43.0
3 102 Lauren McGrath 9 20:44.8
4 123 Christine Scheer 9 21:00.3
5 127 Christina Casali 12 21:07.3
6 (159) Maria Pagnucco 10 21:58.7
7 (163) Haley Hershey 10 22:06.0

21. 465 Bloomfield Hills Andover (20:39.9 103:19.2 2:34.8)
===================================================
1 22 Mackenzie Gammons 10 19:23.3
2 26 Lexi Sinclair 12 19:29.5
3 112 Lise Devits 12 20:51.9
4 147 Isabella Lackner 10 21:36.4
5 158 Samantha Babineau 9 21:58.1
6 (164) Rebecca Sorgenfrei 10 22:07.4
7 (177) Sara Hastings 10 23:08.5

22. 486 Williamston (20:42.1 103:30.5 2:28.8)
===================================================
1 28 Hannah Grischke 12 19:32.2
2 76 Raelynn Rasegan 11 20:15.6
3 82 Erica Halm 12 20:19.6
4 140 Angela Maurer 10 21:22.1
5 160 Emma Eisenbeis 9 22:01.0
6 (167) Brianne Belanger 11 22:22.9
7 (170) Katie Bollman 12 22:47.0

23. 556 Owosso (21:13.7 106:08.2 3:59.6)
===================================================
1 40 Dillon McClintock 9 19:44.4
2 72 Jessica Brown 9 20:11.5
3 110 Claire Gilbert 11 20:49.4
4 150 Aubrey Minarik 11 21:38.9
5 184 Catie Gilbert 9 23:44.0
6 (185) Zoe Klem 11 24:01.6
7 (186) Cassandra Silvers 12 24:16.8

24. 580 Corunna (20:57.4 104:46.7 1:15.3)
===================================================
1 73 Brooke Bremer 11 20:12.1
2 79 Elizabeth Watling 11 20:18.4
3 141 Kelsey Quinn 10 21:22.5
4 143 Emily Mesh 9 21:26.3
5 144 Margaret Wracan 10 21:27.4
6 (178) Paprika Christiansen 10 23:09.3
7 (183) Chelsea Keith 10 23:25.6

25. 601 Yale (21:00.4 105:02.0 1:17.7)
===================================================
1 88 Alana Koepf 10 20:23.1
2 111 Ann Taylor 9 20:50.2
3 115 Emily Fuller 9 20:54.2
4 136 Rachel Gebauer 10 21:13.7
5 151 Nicole Macker 11 21:40.8
6 (156) Taylor Gilliam 11 21:49.4
7 (157) Taylor Stawecki 12 21:49.9

26. 634 New Boston Huron (21:16.1 106:20.3 2:29.6)
===================================================
1 57 Brooke Johnson 12 20:00.9
2 129 Emma Marsack 12 21:08.1
3 138 Kati Sandum 9 21:15.4
4 142 Carley Wolcott 12 21:25.4
5 168 Rachel Yates 9 22:30.5
6 (182) Kali Williams 11 23:19.6

27. 635 Milan (21:08.5 105:42.2 1:21.0)
===================================================
1 85 Tess Odegard 11 20:20.8
2 126 Chabrielle Gollman 10 21:07.1
3 133 Xena Pennington 9 21:11.1
4 139 Danielle Anderson 11 21:21.4
5 152 Lucia Alfaro 11 21:41.8
6 (174) Mikayla Bowerman 9 22:53.3
7 (179) Riley Burgess 9 23:11.4







MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == =======
1 1334 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:24.7
2 1277 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 17:35.1
3 1425 Ali Wiersma Allendale 12 17:36.6
4 1483 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 12 18:14.4
5 1351 Molly Oren Hamilton 11 18:16.9
6 1276 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 11 18:22.1
7 1473 Karrigan Smith St Johns 9 18:23.0
8 1390 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 18:24.2
9 1464 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 10 18:29.2
10 1307 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 12 18:30.7
11 1321 Anna Kreslins Fremont 9 18:30.7
12 1343 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 9 18:31.5
13 1470 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 11 18:32.9
14 1465 Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills 9 18:35.2
15 1350 Emily Oren Hamilton 12 18:35.6
16 1403 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 10 18:36.4
17 1348 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 11 18:38.7
18 1238 Clara Cullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:40.3
19 1306 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 12 18:41.7
20 1333 Claudia Vredeveld G R Forest Hills Northern 11 18:44.0
21 1448 Devon Sutton Ludington 11 18:45.8
22 1355 Meg Darmofal Mason 9 18:48.6
23 1427 Rachel Durbin Armada 11 18:53.4
24 1257 Jackie Bredenberg Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 18:53.6
25 1454 Casey Lawson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 18:56.1
26 1332 Morgan Posthuma G R Forest Hills Northern 9 18:56.6
27 1314 Mado Glew East Lansing 10 18:58.1
28 1433 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 9 18:59.1
29 1445 Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 11 18:59.5
30 1479 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 19:00.3
31 1434 Becca Schott Coldwater 11 19:02.6
32 1341 McKenzie Diemer Grand Rapids South Christian 12 19:03.3
33 1462 Sarah Goble Petoskey 9 19:07.2
34 1255 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:10.0
35 1386 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 10 19:15.3
36 1447 Sydney Elmer Linden 10 19:17.2
37 1466 Grace Carver South Haven 12 19:19.3
38 1472 Kayla Kraft St Johns 10 19:20.7
39 1477 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 10 19:21.1
40 1245 Mackenzie Gammons Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 19:23.3
41 1294 MacKenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:25.7
42 1293 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 10 19:26.7
43 1280 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 12 19:27.5
44 1482 Danielle Groendyk Zeeland East 9 19:28.9
45 1248 Lexi Sinclair Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 19:29.5
46 1441 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 19:30.2
47 1436 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 9 19:30.8
48 1322 Sandy Kunnen Fremont 9 19:31.1
49 1450 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 11 19:31.9
50 1413 Hannah Grischke Williamston 12 19:32.2
51 1463 Sydney Hopp Petoskey 9 19:36.1
52 1237 Abigail Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:36.9
53 1396 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 9 19:37.0
54 1346 Megan Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 10 19:37.1
55 1446 Chante Roberts Lansing Waverly 10 19:37.8
56 1279 Jessica Battaglia Chelsea 12 19:38.4
57 1474 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 12 19:39.1
58 1481 Taylor Dannenberg Zeeland East 12 19:40.5
59 1471 Cory Cook Spring Lake 12 19:40.8
60 1250 Emily Barish Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:41.1
61 1311 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 9 19:41.1
62 1352 Liz Overbeek Hamilton 12 19:41.2
63 1308 Mckayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 19:41.3
64 1335 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 9 19:43.2
65 1461 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw 11 19:43.7
66 1315 Carla Jones East Lansing 11 19:44.0
67 1282 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 9 19:44.2
68 1380 Dillon McClintock Owosso 9 19:44.4
69 1384 Haley Betts Plainwell 9 19:44.7
70 1325 Brooke Wahl Fremont 10 19:45.5
71 1262 Elena Miller Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 19:45.5
72 1442 Morgan Miller Ionia 10 19:45.6
73 1356 Cassidy Hass Mason 11 19:46.0
74 1432 Hannah Garn Charlotte 10 19:48.4
75 1295 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:51.2
76 1439 Trista Straube Hastings 10 19:51.4
77 1469 Kelsey Thome Sparta 12 19:53.2
78 1428 Chloe Kinnally Big Rapids 9 19:53.6
79 1329 Ashley Lang G R Forest Hills Northern 10 19:53.9
80 1426 Sami Humphrey Alma 11 19:54.3
81 1440 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 11 19:55.0
82 1254 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 19:55.4
83 1263 Alana O'Mara Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 19:55.9
84 1478 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 12 19:56.0
85 1271 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 10 19:56.2
86 1274 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 10 19:57.2
87 1399 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 11 19:58.3
88 1319 Alex Trecha East Lansing 12 19:58.5
89 1300 Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 12 19:59.1
90 1361 Abbey Soule Mason 10 19:59.1
91 1455 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 11 19:59.8
92 1400 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 9 20:00.5
93 1269 Britta Patterson Cadillac 12 20:00.5
94 1370 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 12 20:00.9
95 1327 Elise Argue G R Forest Hills Northern 10 20:01.0
96 1302 Jordan Lee DeWitt 9 20:01.4
97 1331 Janelle Posthuma G R Forest Hills Northern 9 20:01.6
98 1305 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 9 20:02.4
99 1336 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:03.0
100 1340 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:04.9
101 1456 Erin Bachler Monroe Jefferson 12 20:05.0
102 1310 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids 9 20:05.4
103 1267 Haley Ludviksen Cadillac 11 20:05.5
104 1467 Grace Katt South Haven 10 20:06.1
105 1409 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 10 20:06.6
106 1338 Abby Long Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:06.7
107 1430 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 12 20:06.8
108 1283 Elaine Johnson Chelsea 12 20:07.5
109 1444 Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 11 20:07.9
110 1303 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 10 20:08.4
111 1449 Mackenzie Gouvier Marine City 11 20:08.4
112 1389 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 12 20:09.0
113 1275 Sommer VanDyke Cedar Springs 11 20:10.9
114 1376 Jessica Brown Owosso 9 20:11.5
115 1476 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 20:11.7
116 1286 Brooke Bremer Corunna 11 20:12.1
117 1424 Jessica Shaw Allegan 11 20:13.3
118 1401 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 12 20:13.8
119 1260 Isabel Fontana Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:14.3
120 1435 Monica Babcock Detroit Country Day 11 20:15.2
121 1416 Raelynn Rasegan Williamston 11 20:15.6
122 1317 Jackie Lane East Lansing 12 20:16.2
123 1242 Taylor Sterenberg Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:17.9
124 1290 Elizabeth Watling Corunna 11 20:18.4
125 1313 Hannah Busch East Lansing 10 20:18.9
126 1265 Ashley Furry Cadillac 10 20:19.4
127 1414 Erica Halm Williamston 12 20:19.6
128 1383 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 10 20:20.1
129 1324 Claire Schaar Fremont 11 20:20.2
130 1367 Tess Odegard Milan 11 20:20.8
131 1397 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 20:20.9
132 1339 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:22.7
133 1420 Alana Koepf Yale 10 20:23.1
134 1402 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 12 20:23.9
135 1398 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 10 20:25.0
136 1459 Micheala Bundy Mt. Pleasant 12 20:26.8
137 1358 Nadia Riggs Mason 10 20:27.2
138 1297 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:28.1
139 1316 Molly Korest East Lansing 11 20:31.3
140 1408 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 10 20:33.2
141 1431 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 12 20:34.2
142 1318 Maddy McMurtry East Lansing 10 20:34.9
143 1429 Allison Dorr Birch Run 10 20:35.2
144 1437 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 9 20:36.0
145 1475 Lauren Zens St. Clair 12 20:36.4
146 1261 Mara Gueli Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 20:37.4
147 1301 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 12 20:37.8
148 1268 Emily Maclean Cadillac 9 20:38.8
149 1240 Angela Ottenwess Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:39.5
150 1457 Adriane Miller Monroe Jefferson 11 20:39.8
151 1443 Brittany Wright Ionia 10 20:41.3
152 1392 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 20:43.0
153 1323 Kristine Olsen Fremont 12 20:44.7
154 1394 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 20:44.8
155 1252 Karen Blake Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 20:45.2
156 1404 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 10 20:46.1
157 1387 Cara Minto Plainwell 11 20:46.9
158 1406 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 9 20:47.7
159 1259 Ana-Lucia Fernandez Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:48.4
160 1236 Bethany Bartlett Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:48.7
161 1304 Lauren RadeMacHer DeWitt 12 20:49.1
162 1378 Claire Gilbert Owosso 11 20:49.4
163 1438 Heather Dietrick Grosse Ile 12 20:49.8
164 1423 Ann Taylor Yale 9 20:50.2
165 1244 Lise Devits Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 20:51.9
166 1345 Haley Ritsema Grand Rapids South Christian 9 20:52.6
167 1284 Madison Nelson Chelsea 10 20:53.0
168 1417 Emily Fuller Yale 9 20:54.2
169 1337 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:56.5
170 1330 Rachel McSween G R Forest Hills Northern 10 20:57.2
171 1258 Kasey Favier Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:57.8
172 1326 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 12 20:57.8
173 1328 Lexie Axelrod G R Forest Hills Northern 11 20:58.2
174 1407 Megan Manczyk Warren Regina 10 20:58.5
175 1272 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 11 20:59.9
176 1981 Christine Scheer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 21:00.3
177 1309 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 11 21:03.3
178 1453 Kylee Wright-Alexander Marysville 11 21:04.5
179 1342 Lydia Dykhouse Grand Rapids South Christian 10 21:06.5
180 1366 Chabrielle Gollman Milan 10 21:07.1
181 1391 Christina Casali Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 21:07.3
182 1292 Angelica Arriola Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:07.5
183 1371 Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 12 21:08.1
184 1264 Joleen Augustat Cadillac 12 21:08.6
185 1273 Kendahl Oberdorfer Cedar Springs 10 21:08.9
186 1344 Emma Morren Grand Rapids South Christian 10 21:09.7
187 1368 Xena Pennington Milan 9 21:11.1
188 1385 Rachel Buck Plainwell 11 21:11.2
189 1480 Krystal York Warren Woods Tower 11 21:12.7
190 1256 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 21:13.6
191 1418 Rachel Gebauer Yale 10 21:13.7
192 1357 Alexis Lyons Mason 9 21:14.0
193 1460 MacKenzie Kellar Parma Western 10 21:14.6
194 1372 Kati Sandum New Boston Huron 9 21:15.4
195 1363 Danielle Anderson Milan 11 21:21.4
196 1415 Angela Maurer Williamston 10 21:22.1
197 1289 Kelsey Quinn Corunna 10 21:22.5
198 1374 Carley Wolcott New Boston Huron 12 21:25.4
199 1468 Erin O'Donnel South Lyon East 9 21:25.7
200 1288 Emily Mesh Corunna 9 21:26.3
201 1291 Margaret Wracan Corunna 10 21:27.4
202 1451 Shelby Petersen Marysville 11 21:28.6
203 1347 Elise Vanderweele Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:29.4
204 1266 Katie Jackson Cadillac 9 21:35.0
205 1246 Isabella Lackner Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 21:36.4
206 1299 Kaila Black DeWitt 11 21:37.0
207 1405 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 12 21:38.3
208 1381 Aubrey Minarik Owosso 11 21:38.9
209 1458 Madison Stone Monroe Jefferson 9 21:40.0
210 1421 Nicole Macker Yale 11 21:40.8
211 1362 Lucia Alfaro Milan 11 21:41.8
212 1270 Jessica Weaver Cadillac 12 21:44.6
213 1278 Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea 11 21:48.7
214 1353 Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton 11 21:49.4
215 1419 Taylor Gilliam Yale 11 21:49.4
216 1422 Taylor Stawecki Yale 12 21:49.9
217 1243 Samantha Babineau Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 21:58.1
218 1395 Maria Pagnucco Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 21:58.7
219 1412 Emma Eisenbeis Williamston 9 22:01.0
220 1281 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea 11 22:03.3
221 1354 Kelsey Whitcomb Hamilton 12 22:05.8
222 1393 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 22:06.0
223 1249 Rebecca Sorgenfrei Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 22:07.4
224 1296 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 11 22:17.8
225 1241 Lauren Rosendall Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:19.5
226 1410 Brianne Belanger Williamston 11 22:22.9
227 1375 Rachel Yates New Boston Huron 9 22:30.5
228 1349 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton 10 22:31.4
229 1411 Katie Bollman Williamston 12 22:47.0
230 1388 Madison Spratt Plainwell 10 22:49.1
231 1359 Sophie Ryal Mason 11 22:50.1
232 1360 Leaha Sinnaeve Mason 9 22:51.0
233 1364 Mikayla Bowerman Milan 9 22:53.3
234 1251 Amy Bhullar Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 22:54.2
235 1320 Colleen Hall Fremont 10 23:06.8
236 1247 Sara Hastings Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 23:08.5
237 1285 Paprika Christiansen Corunna 10 23:09.3
238 1365 Riley Burgess Milan 9 23:11.4
239 1253 Julianna Docking Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 23:12.6
240 1239 Mary Kostielney Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 23:14.5
241 1373 Kali Williams New Boston Huron 11 23:19.6
242 1287 Chelsea Keith Corunna 10 23:25.6
243 1377 Catie Gilbert Owosso 9 23:44.0
244 1379 Zoe Klem Owosso 11 24:01.6
245 1382 Cassandra Silvers Owosso 12 24:16.8



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - WOMENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 9 17:35.1 5:40
2 Karrigan Smith St Johns 9 18:23.0 5:55
3 Anna Kreslins Fremont 9 18:30.7 5:58
4 Alexis Miller Grand Rapids South Christian 9 18:31.5 5:58
5 Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills 9 18:35.2 5:59
6 Meg Darmofal Mason 9 18:48.6 6:04
7 Jackie Bredenberg Bloomfield Hills Lahser 9 18:53.6 6:05
8 Morgan Posthuma G R Forest Hills Northern 9 18:56.6 6:06
9 Mandy Paull Cheboygan 9 18:59.1 6:07
10 Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 9 19:00.3 6:08
11 Sarah Goble Petoskey 9 19:07.2 6:10
12 Danielle Groendyk Zeeland East 9 19:28.9 6:17
13 Kelli Nesky Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 19:30.2 6:17
14 Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 9 19:30.8 6:17
15 Sandy Kunnen Fremont 9 19:31.1 6:17
16 Sydney Hopp Petoskey 9 19:36.1 6:19
17 Abigail Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:36.9 6:19
18 Hayley Buckhout Richland Gull Lake 9 19:37.0 6:19
19 Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 9 19:41.1 6:21
20 Lindsey Fox Grand Rapids Christian 9 19:43.2 6:21
21 Maegen Hopkins Chelsea 9 19:44.2 6:22
22 Dillon McClintock Owosso 9 19:44.4 6:22
23 Haley Betts Plainwell 9 19:44.7 6:22
24 Chloe Kinnally Big Rapids 9 19:53.6 6:25
25 Claire Ford Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 19:55.4 6:25
26 Mikayla Hostetler Richland Gull Lake 9 20:00.5 6:27
27 Jordan Lee DeWitt 9 20:01.4 6:27
28 Janelle Posthuma G R Forest Hills Northern 9 20:01.6 6:27
29 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 9 20:02.4 6:28
30 Katie Verhulst Grand Rapids Christian 9 20:04.9 6:28
31 Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids 9 20:05.4 6:28
32 Jessica Brown Owosso 9 20:11.5 6:30
33 Taylor Sterenberg Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 20:17.9 6:32
34 Julia Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 9 20:36.0 6:38
35 Emily Maclean Cadillac 9 20:38.8 6:39
36 Lauren McGrath Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 20:44.8 6:41
37 Stephanie Latos Warren Regina 9 20:47.7 6:42
38 Ann Taylor Yale 9 20:50.2 6:43
39 Haley Ritsema Grand Rapids South Christian 9 20:52.6 6:44
40 Emily Fuller Yale 9 20:54.2 6:44
41 Christine Scheer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 21:00.3 6:46
42 Xena Pennington Milan 9 21:11.1 6:50
43 Emily Lynch Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 21:13.6 6:50
44 Alexis Lyons Mason 9 21:14.0 6:51
45 Kati Sandum New Boston Huron 9 21:15.4 6:51
46 Erin O'Donnel South Lyon East 9 21:25.7 6:54
47 Emily Mesh Corunna 9 21:26.3 6:55
48 Katie Jackson Cadillac 9 21:35.0 6:57
49 Madison Stone Monroe Jefferson 9 21:40.0 6:59
50 Samantha Babineau Bloomfield Hills Andover 9 21:58.1 7:05
51 Emma Eisenbeis Williamston 9 22:01.0 7:06
52 Rachel Yates New Boston Huron 9 22:30.5 7:15
53 Leaha Sinnaeve Mason 9 22:51.0 7:22
54 Mikayla Bowerman Milan 9 22:53.3 7:22
55 Riley Burgess Milan 9 23:11.4 7:28
56 Catie Gilbert Owosso 9 23:44.0 7:39

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Megan O'Neil Remus Chippewa Hills 10 18:29.2 5:58
2 Cassie Bloch Warren Regina 10 18:36.4 6:00
3 Mado Glew East Lansing 10 18:58.1 6:07
4 Makenzie Evers Plainwell 10 19:15.3 6:12
5 Sydney Elmer Linden 10 19:17.2 6:13
6 Kayla Kraft St Johns 10 19:20.7 6:14
7 Peyton Boughton Sturgis 10 19:21.1 6:14
8 Mackenzie Gammons Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 19:23.3 6:15
9 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 10 19:26.7 6:16
10 Megan Schwartz Grand Rapids South Christian 10 19:37.1 6:19
11 Chante Roberts Lansing Waverly 10 19:37.8 6:20
12 Mckayley Gourley East Grand Rapids 10 19:41.3 6:21
13 Brooke Wahl Fremont 10 19:45.5 6:22
14 Morgan Miller Ionia 10 19:45.6 6:22
15 Hannah Garn Charlotte 10 19:48.4 6:23
16 Trista Straube Hastings 10 19:51.4 6:24
17 Ashley Lang G R Forest Hills Northern 10 19:53.9 6:25
18 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 10 19:56.2 6:26
19 Maddie Pekrul Cedar Springs 10 19:57.2 6:26
20 Abbey Soule Mason 10 19:59.1 6:26
21 Elise Argue G R Forest Hills Northern 10 20:01.0 6:27
22 Grace Katt South Haven 10 20:06.1 6:29
23 Christina Ridella Warren Regina 10 20:06.6 6:29
24 Abby Long Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:06.7 6:29
25 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 10 20:08.4 6:29
26 Hannah Busch East Lansing 10 20:18.9 6:33
27 Ashley Furry Cadillac 10 20:19.4 6:33
28 Oriana Benincasa Plainwell 10 20:20.1 6:33
29 Alana Koepf Yale 10 20:23.1 6:34
30 Sierra Coay Richland Gull Lake 10 20:25.0 6:35
31 Nadia Riggs Mason 10 20:27.2 6:35
32 Jenny Ponkowski Warren Regina 10 20:33.2 6:37
33 Maddy McMurtry East Lansing 10 20:34.9 6:38
34 Allison Dorr Birch Run 10 20:35.2 6:38
35 Brittany Wright Ionia 10 20:41.3 6:40
36 Jamie Hanson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 20:43.0 6:41
37 Elizabeth Bloch Warren Regina 10 20:46.1 6:42
38 Bethany Bartlett Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:48.7 6:42
39 Madison Nelson Chelsea 10 20:53.0 6:44
40 Cassie Jager Grand Rapids Christian 10 20:56.5 6:45
41 Rachel McSween G R Forest Hills Northern 10 20:57.2 6:45
42 Megan Manczyk Warren Regina 10 20:58.5 6:46
43 Lydia Dykhouse Grand Rapids South Christian 10 21:06.5 6:48
44 Chabrielle Gollman Milan 10 21:07.1 6:48
45 Kendahl Oberdorfer Cedar Springs 10 21:08.9 6:49
46 Emma Morren Grand Rapids South Christian 10 21:09.7 6:49
47 Rachel Gebauer Yale 10 21:13.7 6:50
48 MacKenzie Kellar Parma Western 10 21:14.6 6:51
49 Angela Maurer Williamston 10 21:22.1 6:53
50 Kelsey Quinn Corunna 10 21:22.5 6:53
51 Margaret Wracan Corunna 10 21:27.4 6:55
52 Isabella Lackner Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 21:36.4 6:58
53 Maria Pagnucco Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 21:58.7 7:05
54 Haley Hershey Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 22:06.0 7:07
55 Rebecca Sorgenfrei Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 22:07.4 7:08
56 Rebecca Koopman Hamilton 10 22:31.4 7:15
57 Madison Spratt Plainwell 10 22:49.1 7:21
58 Colleen Hall Fremont 10 23:06.8 7:27
59 Sara Hastings Bloomfield Hills Andover 10 23:08.5 7:27
60 Paprika Christiansen Corunna 10 23:09.3 7:28
61 Julianna Docking Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 23:12.6 7:29
62 Mary Kostielney Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 23:14.5 7:29
63 Chelsea Keith Corunna 10 23:25.6 7:33

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Julia Bos Grand Rapids Christian 11 17:24.7 5:37
2 Molly Oren Hamilton 11 18:16.9 5:54
3 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 11 18:22.1 5:55
4 Brittany Beeler Spring Lake 11 18:32.9 5:59
5 Cathy Coryell Hamilton 11 18:38.7 6:01
6 Clara Cullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 18:40.3 6:01
7 Claudia Vredeveld G R Forest Hills Northern 11 18:44.0 6:02
8 Devon Sutton Ludington 11 18:45.8 6:03
9 Rachel Durbin Armada 11 18:53.4 6:05
10 Casey Lawson Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 18:56.1 6:06
11 Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 11 18:59.5 6:07
12 Becca Schott Coldwater 11 19:02.6 6:08
13 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:10.0 6:11
14 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 11 19:31.9 6:18
15 Emily Barish Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 19:41.1 6:21
16 Kayla DePierre Paw Paw 11 19:43.7 6:21
17 Carla Jones East Lansing 11 19:44.0 6:22
18 Elena Miller Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 19:45.5 6:22
19 Cassidy Hass Mason 11 19:46.0 6:22
20 Sami Humphrey Alma 11 19:54.3 6:25
21 Hannah VanRees Holland Christian 11 19:55.0 6:25
22 Alana O'Mara Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 19:55.9 6:25
23 Leah Coonrod Richland Gull Lake 11 19:58.3 6:26
24 Amanda Valliere Midland Bullock Creek 11 19:59.8 6:27
25 Melanie Fox Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:03.0 6:28
26 Haley Ludviksen Cadillac 11 20:05.5 6:29
27 Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 11 20:07.9 6:29
28 Mackenzie Gouvier Marine City 11 20:08.4 6:29
29 Sommer VanDyke Cedar Springs 11 20:10.9 6:30
30 Rachel Bendewald St. Joseph 11 20:11.7 6:31
31 Brooke Bremer Corunna 11 20:12.1 6:31
32 Jessica Shaw Allegan 11 20:13.3 6:31
33 Monica Babcock Detroit Country Day 11 20:15.2 6:32
34 Raelynn Rasegan Williamston 11 20:15.6 6:32
35 Elizabeth Watling Corunna 11 20:18.4 6:33
36 Claire Schaar Fremont 11 20:20.2 6:33
37 Tess Odegard Milan 11 20:20.8 6:33
38 Carlie Penning Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:22.7 6:34
39 Molly Korest East Lansing 11 20:31.3 6:37
40 Mara Gueli Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 20:37.4 6:39
41 Angela Ottenwess Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:39.5 6:39
42 Adriane Miller Monroe Jefferson 11 20:39.8 6:40
43 Karen Blake Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 20:45.2 6:41
44 Cara Minto Plainwell 11 20:46.9 6:42
45 Claire Gilbert Owosso 11 20:49.4 6:43
46 Lexie Axelrod G R Forest Hills Northern 11 20:58.2 6:45
47 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 11 20:59.9 6:46
48 Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 11 21:03.3 6:47
49 Kylee Wright-Alexander Marysville 11 21:04.5 6:47
50 Rachel Buck Plainwell 11 21:11.2 6:50
51 Krystal York Warren Woods Tower 11 21:12.7 6:50
52 Danielle Anderson Milan 11 21:21.4 6:53
53 Shelby Petersen Marysville 11 21:28.6 6:55
54 Elise Vanderweele Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:29.4 6:55
55 Kaila Black DeWitt 11 21:37.0 6:58
56 Aubrey Minarik Owosso 11 21:38.9 6:59
57 Nicole Macker Yale 11 21:40.8 6:59
58 Lucia Alfaro Milan 11 21:41.8 6:59
59 Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea 11 21:48.7 7:02
60 Carlye Voorhorst Hamilton 11 21:49.4 7:02
61 Taylor Gilliam Yale 11 21:49.4 7:02
62 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea 11 22:03.3 7:06
63 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 11 22:17.8 7:11
64 Brianne Belanger Williamston 11 22:22.9 7:13
65 Sophie Ryal Mason 11 22:50.1 7:21
66 Amy Bhullar Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11 22:54.2 7:23
67 Kali Williams New Boston Huron 11 23:19.6 7:31
68 Zoe Klem Owosso 11 24:01.6 7:44

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Ali Wiersma Allendale 12 17:36.6 5:41
2 Rachele Schulist Zeeland West 12 18:14.4 5:53
3 Sara Barron Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 18:24.2 5:56
4 Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 12 18:30.7 5:58
5 Emily Oren Hamilton 12 18:35.6 6:00
6 Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 12 18:41.7 6:02
7 McKenzie Diemer Grand Rapids South Christian 12 19:03.3 6:08
8 Grace Carver South Haven 12 19:19.3 6:14
9 MacKenzie Brewis Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:25.7 6:16
10 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 12 19:27.5 6:16
11 Lexi Sinclair Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 19:29.5 6:17
12 Hannah Grischke Williamston 12 19:32.2 6:18
13 Jessica Battaglia Chelsea 12 19:38.4 6:20
14 Kayla Balfour St. Clair 12 19:39.1 6:20
15 Taylor Dannenberg Zeeland East 12 19:40.5 6:20
16 Cory Cook Spring Lake 12 19:40.8 6:21
17 Liz Overbeek Hamilton 12 19:41.2 6:21
18 Michelle Kerr Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:51.2 6:24
19 Kelsey Thome Sparta 12 19:53.2 6:25
20 Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 12 19:56.0 6:25
21 Alex Trecha East Lansing 12 19:58.5 6:26
22 Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 12 19:59.1 6:26
23 Britta Patterson Cadillac 12 20:00.5 6:27
24 Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 12 20:00.9 6:27
25 Erin Bachler Monroe Jefferson 12 20:05.0 6:28
26 Alex Belinky Carleton Airport 12 20:06.8 6:29
27 Elaine Johnson Chelsea 12 20:07.5 6:29
28 Chloe Thiel Plainwell 12 20:09.0 6:30
29 Ashley Merica Richland Gull Lake 12 20:13.8 6:31
30 Isabel Fontana Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:14.3 6:31
31 Jackie Lane East Lansing 12 20:16.2 6:32
32 Erica Halm Williamston 12 20:19.6 6:33
33 Alison Butler Richland Gull Lake 12 20:20.9 6:33
34 Corinne Roller Richland Gull Lake 12 20:23.9 6:34
35 Micheala Bundy Mt. Pleasant 12 20:26.8 6:35
36 Anne Okonowski Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:28.1 6:36
37 Katie Griffith Carleton Airport 12 20:34.2 6:38
38 Lauren Zens St. Clair 12 20:36.4 6:38
39 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 12 20:37.8 6:39
40 Kristine Olsen Fremont 12 20:44.7 6:41
41 Ana-Lucia Fernandez Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:48.4 6:42
42 Lauren RadeMacHer DeWitt 12 20:49.1 6:43
43 Heather Dietrick Grosse Ile 12 20:49.8 6:43
44 Lise Devits Bloomfield Hills Andover 12 20:51.9 6:43
45 Kasey Favier Bloomfield Hills Lahser 12 20:57.8 6:45
46 Mercedes Westbrook Fremont 12 20:57.8 6:45
47 Christina Casali Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 21:07.3 6:48
48 Angelica Arriola Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:07.5 6:48
49 Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 12 21:08.1 6:49
50 Joleen Augustat Cadillac 12 21:08.6 6:49
51 Carley Wolcott New Boston Huron 12 21:25.4 6:54
52 Colette Chapp Warren Regina 12 21:38.3 6:58
53 Jessica Weaver Cadillac 12 21:44.6 7:00
54 Taylor Stawecki Yale 12 21:49.9 7:02
55 Kelsey Whitcomb Hamilton 12 22:05.8 7:07
56 Lauren Rosendall Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 22:19.5 7:12
57 Katie Bollman Williamston 12 22:47.0 7:20
58 Cassandra Silvers Owosso 12 24:16.8 7:49