Saginaw Veterans Memorial 5K

back to results

Nov. 5, 2011

Saginaw Veterans Memorial 5K
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Elite Feet


Saginaw Vetrans Memorial 5k
Age Group Results
November 05, 2011
Elite Feet

Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mckee Jessica Freeland MI 416 36 3 23:06.0 23:06.0 7:27/M
Top

Overall Female Next age band Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin MI 419 53 2 22:43.0 22:43.0 7:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marin Smith Saint Charles MI 426 15 13 37:14.0 37:14.0 12:01/M
2 Elizabeth Andrusiak Saint Charles MI 425 15 14 37:15.0 37:15.0 12:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Mitchell Saginaw 411 38 16 52:02.0 52:02.0 16:47/M
2 Jean Owens Saginaw 412 38 17 52:02.0 52:02.0 16:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Victoria Salvador Flint 422 48 12 36:06.0 36:06.0 11:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terri Puckett Midland 413 50 15 44:34.0 44:34.0 14:23/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steven Adair Bay City MI 424 22 1 21:02.0 21:02.0 6:47/M
Top

Overall Male Next age band Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Charlie Thompson Bay City 403 43 5 26:04.0 26:04.0 8:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Robert McDowell Saginaw MI 423 39 4 23:23.0 23:23.0 7:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Timothy Burns Saginaw MI 418 45 9 27:48.0 27:48.0 8:58/M
2 Paul Hillier Saginaw MI 415 42 11 33:41.0 33:41.0 10:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Patrick Manning Saginaw 404 56 6 26:49.0 26:49.0 8:39/M
2 Bernard Delaney Jr Freeland 405 57 8 27:36.0 27:36.0 8:54/M
3 Bill Green Saginaw MI 437 54 10 30:19.0 30:19.0 9:47/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bill Schafer Saginaw MI 417 62 7 27:20.0 27:20.0 8:49/M

Walk
Top
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Faith Delarosa Saginaw MI 435 5 8 50:26.0 50:26.0 16:16/M
Top

Overall Female Next age band Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Christine Porras Merrill MI 432 42 4 38:59.0 38:59.0 12:35/M
Top

age not provided

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brenda Rizwan Saginaw MI 440 19 58:19.0 58:19.0 18:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Culbertson Sara Saginaw MI 436 33 9 50:27.0 50:27.0 16:16/M
2 Nicole Wagner Saginaw 414 30 13 53:12.0 53:12.0 17:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Smith Saint Charles MI 427 44 11 52:11.0 52:11.0 16:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori Dunn-Haley Chesaning MI 439 55 7 46:25.0 46:25.0 14:58/M
2 Sue Andrusiak Saint Charles MI 428 53 12 52:11.0 52:11.0 16:50/M
3 Conie Lienczewski Saginaw MI 430 57 21 59:14.0 59:14.0 19:06/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jan Simmons Saginaw 406 61 17 57:40.0 57:40.0 18:36/M
2 Mary Simmons Saginaw 410 65 18 57:40.0 57:40.0 18:36/M
3 Jan Morris Saginaw MI 431 62 20 58:20.0 58:20.0 18:49/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tige Culbertson Saginaw MI 434 36 10 50:27.0 50:27.0 16:16/M
Top

Overall Male Next age band Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 402 55 1 28:51.0 28:51.0 9:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brad Osmond Saginaw MI 433 43 3 38:58.0 38:58.0 12:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Kampfert Saginaw MI 420 58 6 42:55.0 42:55.0 13:51/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wayne Miller Saginaw 400 62 2 38:18.0 38:18.0 12:21/M
2 David Cable Saginaw MI 438 63 5 42:35.0 42:35.0 13:44/M
3 Jim Simmons Saginaw 408 69 14 57:10.0 57:10.0 18:26/M
4 Pat Simmons Saginaw 407 62 15 57:10.0 57:10.0 18:26/M
5 Michael Simmons Saginaw 409 65 16 57:10.0 57:10.0 18:26/M
6 Briney Lienczewski Saginaw MI 429 64 22 59:15.0 59:15.0 19:07/M





Saginaw Vetrans Memorial 5k
Overall Finish List
November 05, 2011
Elite Feet

Run

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Steven Adair Bay City MI 424 22 M ***** 20-29 21:02.0 21:02.0 6:47/M
2 Cindy Tews Kawkawlin MI 419 53 F ***** 50-59 22:43.0 22:43.0 7:20/M
3 Mckee Jessica Freeland MI 416 36 F ***** 30-39 23:06.0 23:06.0 7:27/M
4 Robert McDowell Saginaw MI 423 39 M 1 30-39 23:23.0 23:23.0 7:33/M
5 Charlie Thompson Bay City 403 43 M ***** 40-49 26:04.0 26:04.0 8:25/M
6 Patrick Manning Saginaw 404 56 M 1 50-59 26:49.0 26:49.0 8:39/M
7 Bill Schafer Saginaw MI 417 62 M 1 60-99 27:20.0 27:20.0 8:49/M
8 Bernard Delaney Jr Freeland 405 57 M 2 50-59 27:36.0 27:36.0 8:54/M
9 Timothy Burns Saginaw MI 418 45 M 1 40-49 27:48.0 27:48.0 8:58/M
10 Bill Green Saginaw MI 437 54 M 3 50-59 30:19.0 30:19.0 9:47/M
11 Paul Hillier Saginaw MI 415 42 M 2 40-49 33:41.0 33:41.0 10:52/M
12 Victoria Salvador Flint 422 48 F 1 40-49 36:06.0 36:06.0 11:39/M
13 Marin Smith Saint Charles MI 426 15 F 1 15-17 37:14.0 37:14.0 12:01/M
14 Elizabeth Andrusiak Saint Charles MI 425 15 F 2 15-17 37:15.0 37:15.0 12:01/M
15 Terri Puckett Midland 413 50 F 1 50-59 44:34.0 44:34.0 14:23/M
16 Stephanie Mitchell Saginaw 411 38 F 1 30-39 52:02.0 52:02.0 16:47/M
17 Jean Owens Saginaw 412 38 F 2 30-39 52:02.0 52:02.0 16:47/M





Walk

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 402 55 M ***** 50-59 28:51.0 28:51.0 9:18/M
2 Wayne Miller Saginaw 400 62 M 1 60-99 38:18.0 38:18.0 12:21/M
3 Brad Osmond Saginaw MI 433 43 M 1 40-49 38:58.0 38:58.0 12:34/M
4 Christine Porras Merrill MI 432 42 F ***** 40-49 38:59.0 38:59.0 12:35/M
5 David Cable Saginaw MI 438 63 M 2 60-99 42:35.0 42:35.0 13:44/M
6 Thomas Kampfert Saginaw MI 420 58 M 1 50-59 42:55.0 42:55.0 13:51/M
7 Lori Dunn-Haley Chesaning MI 439 55 F 1 50-59 46:25.0 46:25.0 14:58/M
8 Faith Delarosa Saginaw MI 435 5 F ***** 1-10 50:26.0 50:26.0 16:16/M
9 Culbertson Sara Saginaw MI 436 33 F 1 30-39 50:27.0 50:27.0 16:16/M
10 Tige Culbertson Saginaw MI 434 36 M ***** 30-39 50:27.0 50:27.0 16:16/M
11 Stephanie Smith Saint Charles MI 427 44 F 1 40-49 52:11.0 52:11.0 16:50/M
12 Sue Andrusiak Saint Charles MI 428 53 F 2 50-59 52:11.0 52:11.0 16:50/M
13 Nicole Wagner Saginaw 414 30 F 2 30-39 53:12.0 53:12.0 17:10/M
14 Jim Simmons Saginaw 408 69 M 3 60-99 57:10.0 57:10.0 18:26/M
15 Pat Simmons Saginaw 407 62 M 4 60-99 57:10.0 57:10.0 18:26/M
16 Michael Simmons Saginaw 409 65 M 5 60-99 57:10.0 57:10.0 18:26/M
17 Jan Simmons Saginaw 406 61 F 1 60-99 57:40.0 57:40.0 18:36/M
18 Mary Simmons Saginaw 410 65 F 2 60-99 57:40.0 57:40.0 18:36/M
19 Brenda Rizwan Saginaw MI 440 F 1 0- 0 58:19.0 58:19.0 18:49/M
20 Jan Morris Saginaw MI 431 62 F 3 60-99 58:20.0 58:20.0 18:49/M
21 Conie Lienczewski Saginaw MI 430 57 F 3 50-59 59:14.0 59:14.0 19:06/M
22 Briney Lienczewski Saginaw MI 429 64 M 6 60-99 59:15.0 59:15.0 19:07/M





Run/Walk 2.5

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Salvador Thomas Flint MI 421 61 M 1 0-99 23:52.0 23:52.0 9:33/M
2 Huber Shelly Montrose MI 401 51 F 1 0-99 24:26.0 24:26.0 9:46/M