2011 NCAA D2 XC Midwest Regional Championships

back to results

Nov. 5, 2011

2011 NCAA D2 XC Midwest Regional Championships
Katke Golf Course, Big Rapids, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
November 05, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Detail Team Results - Men
Men's Finals
Grand Valley St. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 2:41:19.6 Average Time: 32:15.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 117 Anthony Witt 1 1 31:58.5 31:58.5 0:00.0
2 109 Tyler Emmorey 2 3 32:00.6 1:03:59.1 0:02.0
3 116 Ryan Toth 4 7 32:22.5 1:36:21.7 0:23.9
4 113 Nathan Knisely 5 12 32:23.1 2:08:44.8 0:24.5
5 115 Brent Showerman 8 20 32:34.8 2:41:19.6 0:36.2
6 112 Larry Julson 14 34 32:56.2 3:14:15.9 0:57.7
7 114 Josh Moskalewski 44 78 33:42.4 3:47:58.4 1:43.8

Southern Indiana Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 2:44:15.9 Average Time: 32:51.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 362 Michael Jordan 3 3 32:12.4 32:12.4 0:00.0
2 358 Brendan Devine 11 14 32:41.4 1:04:53.8 0:29.0
3 359 Dustin Emerick 13 27 32:55.9 1:37:49.8 0:43.5
4 360 Efrain Flores 23 50 33:12.5 2:11:02.3 1:00.0
5 357 Michael Callison 25 75 33:13.5 2:44:15.9 1:01.1
6 363 John Latta 36 111 33:30.9 3:17:46.8 1:18.5
7 365 Tyler Pence 57 168 33:59.2 3:51:46.1 1:46.8

Ashland Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 2:44:53.7 Average Time: 32:58.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 18 Brock Weaver 7 7 32:33.3 32:33.3 0:00.0
2 16 Matt Stratman 9 16 32:35.8 1:05:09.1 0:02.4
3 15 Tom Scott 19 35 33:09.8 1:38:19.0 0:36.4
4 9 Brian Baum 26 61 33:16.9 2:11:35.9 0:43.5
5 12 Cameron Johnson 27 88 33:17.8 2:44:53.7 0:44.4
6 17 Jake Sussman 45 133 33:45.6 3:18:39.4 1:12.2
7 13 Colton Johnson 86 219 34:39.9 3:53:19.4 2:06.6

Wayne St. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 2:47:39.0 Average Time: 33:31.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 429 Alex Townsend 17 17 33:02.7 33:02.7 0:00.0
2 420 Kevin Debear 21 38 33:11.5 1:06:14.3 0:08.8
3 426 Jimmy Maloney 40 78 33:34.6 1:39:48.9 0:31.9
4 417 Travis Barczak 52 130 33:54.6 2:13:43.6 0:51.9
5 423 Nick Jackson 53 183 33:55.4 2:47:39.0 0:52.6
6 416 Phil Baldick 62 245 34:07.2 3:21:46.2 1:04.4
7 428 Jason Smith 82 327 34:37.4 3:56:23.7 1:34.7

Ferris State Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 2:47:42.0 Average Time: 33:32.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 72 Tyler Crossman 29 29 33:19.3 33:19.3 0:00.0
2 69 Alex Best 30 59 33:19.4 1:06:38.8 0:00.0
3 74 Andrew Harper 37 96 33:32.4 1:40:11.2 0:13.0
4 70 Ryan Chute 41 137 33:35.1 2:13:46.4 0:15.8
5 76 Steve Neshkoff 54 191 33:55.5 2:47:42.0 0:36.1
6 73 Spencer Gerber 60 251 34:03.2 3:21:45.2 0:43.8
7 78 David Silversmith 65 316 34:10.9 3:55:56.1 0:51.5

Hillsdale Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 2:48:06.1 Average Time: 33:37.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 136 Jacob Secor 12 12 32:49.5 32:49.5 0:00.0
2 134 Joshua Mirth 34 46 33:26.3 1:06:15.8 0:36.8
3 138 Jeffrey Wysong 46 92 33:46.6 1:40:02.4 0:57.1
4 137 Peter Walsh 49 141 33:53.7 2:13:56.1 1:04.2
5 133 Timothy Jagielski 64 205 34:09.9 2:48:06.1 1:20.4
6 130 Jordan Eccleston 66 271 34:14.1 3:22:20.2 1:24.6
7 132 Luke Hickman 105 376 35:11.8 3:57:32.1 2:22.3

Bellarmine Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 2:48:11.4 Average Time: 33:38.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 35 Jordan Parayil 10 10 32:38.9 32:38.9 0:00.0
2 37 Robert Sandlin 38 48 33:33.3 1:06:12.2 0:54.3
3 29 Nate Dotterweich 39 87 33:34.2 1:39:46.4 0:55.2
4 36 Dominic Perronie 56 143 33:57.7 2:13:44.1 1:18.7
5 34 Neal Masterson 75 218 34:27.3 2:48:11.4 1:48.3
6 30 Armand Frigo 79 297 34:31.8 3:22:43.2 1:52.8
7 32 Alex Jones 94 391 34:46.5 3:57:29.8 2:07.6

Wis.-Parkside Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 219 Team Score (times): 2:48:13.3 Average Time: 33:38.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 445 Evan Lewandowski 6 6 32:29.3 32:29.3 0:00.0
2 441 Jesus Escareno 35 41 33:29.6 1:05:59.0 1:00.3
3 444 Cody Kurschiedt 50 91 33:54.3 1:39:53.3 1:25.0
4 447 Josh Malloy 58 149 33:59.5 2:13:52.8 1:30.1
5 446 Rehan Mahmood 70 219 34:20.5 2:48:13.3 1:51.2
6 449 Jordan Theiler 92 311 34:46.0 3:22:59.3 2:16.7
7 443 Tom Hedman 114 425 35:27.5 3:58:26.9 2:58.2

Northern Kentucky Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 2:49:06.7 Average Time: 33:49.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 281 Jj Webber 16 16 33:01.6 33:01.6 0:00.0
2 273 Brendan Chwalek 24 40 33:13.3 1:06:14.9 0:11.7
3 279 Joey Mueller 42 82 33:38.1 1:39:53.0 0:36.5
4 275 Ricky Harm 81 163 34:35.5 2:14:28.6 1:33.9
5 272 Kevin Bonfield 83 246 34:38.1 2:49:06.7 1:36.5
6 274 Andy Wolfer 109 355 35:17.8 3:24:24.6 2:16.2
7 277 Josh Makin 111 466 35:24.4 3:59:49.0 2:22.8

Tiffin Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 287 Team Score (times): 2:50:02.4 Average Time: 34:00.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 398 Colin Fisher 28 28 33:18.7 33:18.7 0:00.0
2 403 David Knack 33 61 33:25.3 1:06:44.1 0:06.5
3 405 Kevin McKown 47 108 33:51.8 1:40:35.9 0:33.0
4 402 Brent Hunter 78 186 34:31.1 2:15:07.1 1:12.3
5 400 Mike Grunden 101 287 34:55.3 2:50:02.4 1:36.5
6 397 Jimmy Charles 103 390 34:58.7 3:25:01.2 1:39.9
7 399 Alex Frey 131 521 36:32.6 4:01:33.9 3:13.9

Findlay Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 2:50:29.9 Average Time: 34:05.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 89 Shoayb Bascal 15 15 32:56.8 32:56.8 0:00.0
2 94 Sean Jones 31 46 33:23.7 1:06:20.6 0:26.9
3 96 Tim Majoy 63 109 34:07.6 1:40:28.2 1:10.7
4 91 Justin Eilerman 93 202 34:46.1 2:15:14.4 1:49.2
5 97 Luis Velasco 108 310 35:15.5 2:50:29.9 2:18.7
6 92 Joe Guerra 132 442 36:32.7 3:27:02.7 3:35.9

Saginaw Valley Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 2:51:34.0 Average Time: 34:18.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 342 Tyler Noble 18 18 33:03.6 33:03.6 0:00.0
2 339 Joey Burelle 48 66 33:51.9 1:06:55.6 0:48.3
3 345 Eric Spitz 69 135 34:17.8 1:41:13.5 1:14.1
4 344 Chad Scott 102 237 34:55.4 2:16:08.9 1:51.7
5 340 Jake Lauka 112 349 35:25.1 2:51:34.0 2:21.4
6 338 Gregory Baade 117 466 35:41.1 3:27:15.1 2:37.4
DQ 346 Jon Wetters Disqualify 35:05.8 4:02:20.9 2:02.1

Indianapolis Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 351 Team Score (times): 2:51:24.9 Average Time: 34:16.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 153 Mark Martinez 32 32 33:24.7 33:24.7 0:00.0
2 155 Sean O'Brien 61 93 34:05.8 1:07:30.5 0:41.1
3 151 Jake Fisher 72 165 34:24.0 1:41:54.5 0:59.3
4 150 Alex Cushman 87 252 34:40.0 2:16:34.6 1:15.3
5 152 Josh Gornall 99 351 34:50.3 2:51:24.9 1:25.6
6 156 Andrew Piropato 125 476 36:07.5 3:27:32.5 2:42.8
7 154 Benjamin McMillan 128 604 36:12.4 4:03:44.9 2:47.7

Lewis Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 383 Team Score (times): 2:52:15.4 Average Time: 34:27.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 201 Andrew McLain 51 51 33:54.3 33:54.3 0:00.0
2 199 Andrew Knapik 73 124 34:24.7 1:08:19.0 0:30.3
3 203 Adam Woods 76 200 34:27.7 1:42:46.8 0:33.4
4 195 Thomas Campbell 88 288 34:41.7 2:17:28.5 0:47.4
5 202 Edgardo Medero 95 383 34:46.9 2:52:15.4 0:52.5
6 198 Alex Kluchki 122 505 36:01.8 3:28:17.3 2:07.5

Missouri S&T Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 390 Team Score (times): 2:52:47.0 Average Time: 34:33.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 261 Jacob Tayloe 43 43 33:41.4 33:41.4 0:00.0
2 256 David Huskisson 59 102 34:00.0 1:07:41.4 0:18.6
3 253 Daniel Deposki 80 182 34:34.3 1:42:15.8 0:52.9
4 258 Wynn McClellan 90 272 34:43.5 2:16:59.4 1:02.1
5 255 Greg Gibson 118 390 35:47.6 2:52:47.0 2:06.1
6 257 Chris Marchman 120 510 35:59.6 3:28:46.7 2:18.2
7 259 Brian Scherping 138 648 37:17.5 4:06:04.2 3:36.1

Drury Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 402 Team Score (times): 2:52:39.3 Average Time: 34:31.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 54 Matt Lytle 68 68 34:15.7 34:15.7 0:00.0
2 53 Nick Gray 71 139 34:21.7 1:08:37.5 0:05.9
3 49 Kevin Abernathy 74 213 34:25.5 1:43:03.0 0:09.7
4 51 Ben Chapman 89 302 34:42.5 2:17:45.5 0:26.7
5 52 Matt Duncan 100 402 34:53.7 2:52:39.3 0:38.0
6 56 Will Shadwick 110 512 35:19.9 3:27:59.2 1:04.1
7 58 Case Van Arkel 123 635 36:03.4 4:04:02.7 1:47.7

Lake Superior State Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 450 Team Score (times): 2:57:01.6 Average Time: 35:24.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 177 Taylor Heath 20 20 33:11.2 33:11.2 0:00.0
2 178 Mark List 22 42 33:12.1 1:06:23.4 0:00.9
3 182 Tucker Seese 135 177 36:39.3 1:43:02.7 3:28.0
4 183 Robert Swain 136 313 36:48.2 2:19:50.9 3:36.9
5 179 Mike McPherson 137 450 37:10.6 2:57:01.6 3:59.3

Maryville (Mo.) Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 481 Team Score (times): 2:56:00.3 Average Time: 35:12.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 218 Casey Humphrey 55 55 33:55.9 33:55.9 0:00.0
2 223 Joe Zuniga 67 122 34:15.2 1:08:11.2 0:19.3
3 214 Adam Arveson 96 218 34:48.4 1:42:59.6 0:52.4
4 215 Zach Boyle 129 347 36:25.3 2:19:24.9 2:29.3
5 216 Luke Gilbert 134 481 36:35.3 2:56:00.3 2:39.3
6 219 Tre Jenkins 140 621 37:22.5 3:33:22.8 3:26.6
7 220 Phillip Halley 141 762 37:24.8 4:10:47.7 3:28.8

Michigan Tech Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 509 Team Score (times): 2:55:25.6 Average Time: 35:05.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 238 Jani Lane 84 84 34:38.1 34:38.1 0:00.0
2 234 Matt Dugan 97 181 34:48.9 1:09:27.0 0:10.7
3 239 Nathan Manderfield 106 287 35:12.0 1:44:39.1 0:33.9
4 241 Eric Parsell 107 394 35:12.8 2:19:52.0 0:34.7
5 236 Jonathan Kilpela 115 509 35:33.6 2:55:25.6 0:55.5
6 233 Dlyan Anderson 124 633 36:06.6 3:31:32.2 1:28.4
7 237 Karl Koivisto 130 763 36:30.9 4:08:03.2 1:52.7

St. Joseph's (Ind.) Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 537 Team Score (times): 2:56:42.5 Average Time: 35:20.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 377 Logan Barrett 85 85 34:39.2 34:39.2 0:00.0
2 382 Richard Kaht 104 189 35:03.8 1:09:43.0 0:24.5
3 378 Jake Carden 113 302 35:26.4 1:45:09.5 0:47.2
4 385 Rocco Mazzanti 116 418 35:39.5 2:20:49.0 1:00.3
5 384 Patrick Massoels 119 537 35:53.4 2:56:42.5 1:14.2
6 380 Mike Fauser 127 664 36:12.1 3:32:54.6 1:32.9
7 386 Matt Phillips 133 797 36:34.9 4:09:29.6 1:55.7

Northwood Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 573 Team Score (times): 3:02:04.1 Average Time: 36:24.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 303 Marcus Rogers 77 77 34:30.0 34:30.0 0:00.0
2 298 Grant Goodspeed 91 168 34:45.3 1:09:15.3 0:15.2
3 306 Michael Todd 121 289 36:00.7 1:45:16.0 1:30.6
4 299 Brian Grecu 139 428 37:20.5 2:22:36.6 2:50.4
5 302 Craig Kommel 145 573 39:27.5 3:02:04.1 4:57.4
6 301 Allen Jabero 146 719 39:34.9 3:41:39.0 5:04.8

Ohio Dominican Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 653 Team Score (times): 3:04:18.4 Average Time: 36:51.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 320 Todd Hewitt 98 98 34:49.4 34:49.4 0:00.0
2 318 Mike Barber 126 224 36:10.7 1:11:00.1 1:21.3
3 322 Brian Litt 142 366 37:26.6 1:48:26.7 2:37.2
4 325 Matt Richardson 143 509 37:36.7 2:26:03.5 2:47.3
5 323 Ethan Miller 144 653 38:14.9 3:04:18.4 3:25.5
6 326 Dominick Smith 147 800 40:36.5 3:44:55.0 5:47.1
7 327 Jason Williams 148 948 41:31.8 4:26:26.8 6:42.4

Lake Erie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 162 Craig Gerber Less Than 5 34:35.3 34:35.3 0:00.0
2 164 Jimmy Hudd Less Than 5 37:08.6 1:11:44.0 2:33.3



Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
November 05, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Detail Team Results - Women
Women's Finals
Grand Valley St. Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:49:32.0 Average Time: 21:54.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 108 Rebecca Winchester 3 3 21:37.3 21:37.3 0:00.0
2 101 Rachel Clark 4 7 21:47.2 43:24.6 0:09.8
3 104 Julia Nowak 5 12 21:47.6 1:05:12.2 0:10.2
4 106 Jessie Vickers 6 18 21:58.3 1:27:10.6 0:20.9
5 100 Callie Clark 11 29 22:21.4 1:49:32.0 0:44.0
6 103 Karie McDonald 12 41 22:23.5 2:11:55.6 0:46.2
7 99 Jordan Chester 23 64 22:57.8 2:34:53.5 1:20.5

Ferris State Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:53:19.1 Average Time: 22:39.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 67 Anna Rudd 2 2 21:35.0 21:35.0 0:00.0
2 65 Alyssa Osika 10 12 22:20.8 43:55.8 0:45.7
3 60 Shelby Janutol 16 28 22:38.8 1:06:34.7 1:03.8
4 59 Brittany Anderson 27 55 23:05.6 1:29:40.3 1:30.6
5 68 Felicia Slate 51 106 23:38.7 1:53:19.1 2:03.7
6 62 Kristie Lesage 71 177 23:56.0 2:17:15.2 2:20.9
7 63 Jordan McGuire 122 299 25:06.2 2:42:21.4 3:31.1

Saginaw Valley Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:55:17.5 Average Time: 23:03.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 334 Megan Pittoors 20 20 22:51.4 22:51.4 0:00.0
2 337 Alycia Wright 22 42 22:52.4 45:43.8 0:01.0
3 331 Jean Hollerbach 26 68 23:02.5 1:08:46.3 0:11.1
4 330 Lauren Hill 31 99 23:10.9 1:31:57.3 0:19.5
5 336 Emily Short 36 135 23:20.2 1:55:17.5 0:28.8
6 332 Ashley Meyer 37 172 23:23.5 2:18:41.1 0:32.1
7 335 Chelsea Savage 59 231 23:45.9 2:42:27.1 0:54.5

Ashland Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:56:00.5 Average Time: 23:12.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 7 Stephanie Stoffel 7 7 22:09.8 22:09.8 0:00.0
2 1 Mandy Farson 19 26 22:50.5 45:00.3 0:40.7
3 3 Anna Mion 32 58 23:11.7 1:08:12.0 1:01.9
4 6 Kaylie Snyder 66 124 23:52.8 1:32:04.8 1:43.0
5 5 Mackenzie Roth 69 193 23:55.7 1:56:00.5 1:45.9
6 2 Erika Garn 132 325 25:30.7 2:21:31.2 3:20.9
7 4 Devan Molnar 141 466 26:06.6 2:47:37.8 3:56.8

Southern Indiana Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:56:39.6 Average Time: 23:19.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 355 Lauren Minor 13 13 22:31.5 22:31.5 0:00.0
2 354 Kaylee McClanahan 30 43 23:09.6 45:41.1 0:38.1
3 352 Skylair Hilton 50 93 23:38.4 1:09:19.6 1:06.9
4 350 Emily Haines 52 145 23:39.0 1:32:58.6 1:07.5
5 348 Adrienne Curtis 54 199 23:41.0 1:56:39.6 1:09.5
6 353 Erika Wilson 88 287 24:14.4 2:20:54.1 1:42.9
7 356 Jordan Mornout 116 403 24:53.1 2:45:47.3 2:21.6

Hillsdale Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:55:48.6 Average Time: 23:09.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 124 Amanda Putt 1 1 21:26.4 21:26.4 0:00.0
2 122 Victoria McCaffrey 25 26 23:00.6 44:27.1 1:34.2
3 125 Jennifer Shaffer 48 74 23:36.2 1:08:03.3 2:09.8
4 126 Melissa Tenkate 53 127 23:40.3 1:31:43.7 2:13.9
5 120 Amy Kerst 78 205 24:04.9 1:55:48.6 2:38.4
6 128 Rachel Warner 96 301 24:27.0 2:20:15.6 3:00.6
7 119 Shena Albaugh 120 421 25:04.4 2:45:20.1 3:38.0

Wis.-Parkside Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 212 Team Score (times): 1:56:38.7 Average Time: 23:19.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 431 Hope Christie 8 8 22:12.4 22:12.4 0:00.0
2 439 Jessica Watychowicz 33 41 23:12.3 45:24.7 0:59.8
3 438 Markelle Turk 35 76 23:18.3 1:08:43.0 1:05.9
4 436 Taylor Miller 39 115 23:28.5 1:32:11.6 1:16.1
5 440 Amanda Zittleman 97 212 24:27.0 1:56:38.7 2:14.6
6 434 Jennie Kindt 104 316 24:34.3 2:21:13.0 2:21.9
7 433 Jeana Frederickson 109 425 24:39.3 2:45:52.4 2:26.9

Bellarmine Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:56:26.5 Average Time: 23:17.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 25 Angela Musk 9 9 22:17.3 22:17.3 0:00.0
2 19 Emily Frith 15 24 22:36.7 44:54.0 0:19.4
3 26 Corrie Reiter 63 87 23:49.3 1:08:43.3 1:32.0
4 28 Maggie Wagner 64 151 23:50.7 1:32:34.1 1:33.4
5 23 Kelsey Love 65 216 23:52.4 1:56:26.5 1:35.1
6 22 Daisy Legei 103 319 24:30.7 2:20:57.2 2:13.4
7 21 Jenna Lee 139 458 25:54.1 2:46:51.3 3:36.8

Wayne St. Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 1:57:46.8 Average Time: 23:33.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 415 Jen Rock 18 18 22:48.8 22:48.8 0:00.0
2 410 Chelise Fuller 28 46 23:08.6 45:57.4 0:19.8
3 412 Gagnon Kayla 67 113 23:53.5 1:09:51.0 1:04.7
4 408 Amanda Brewer 68 181 23:54.7 1:33:45.7 1:05.9
5 414 Jamie Palmer 76 257 24:01.1 1:57:46.8 1:12.3
6 413 Kwiatkowski Olivia 90 347 24:21.4 2:22:08.3 1:32.6
7 409 Robin Coolsaet 114 461 24:48.9 2:46:57.2 2:00.1

Tiffin Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 262 Team Score (times): 1:57:42.9 Average Time: 23:32.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 390 Ashley Gilroy 14 14 22:35.1 22:35.1 0:00.0
2 395 Carly Reese 29 43 23:08.9 45:44.1 0:33.8
3 391 Jessica Kern 57 100 23:45.5 1:09:29.6 1:10.4
4 396 Emily Richmond 77 177 24:04.1 1:33:33.8 1:29.0
5 394 Becky Miller 85 262 24:09.0 1:57:42.9 1:33.9
6 393 Trina McKown 98 360 24:28.7 2:22:11.6 1:53.6
7 388 Jennifer Colone 137 497 25:50.0 2:48:01.7 3:14.9

Northern Michigan Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 1:58:24.3 Average Time: 23:40.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 285 Larissa Halonen 21 21 22:52.4 22:52.4 0:00.0
2 282 Mandy Dye 41 62 23:30.6 46:23.0 0:38.1
3 284 Katie Granquist 45 107 23:34.2 1:09:57.3 0:41.7
4 288 Nora Kiilunen 81 188 24:06.6 1:34:03.9 1:14.1
5 291 Rita Woitas 89 277 24:20.3 1:58:24.3 1:27.9
6 283 Chelsea Farquhar 94 371 24:24.9 2:22:49.3 1:32.5
7 287 Olivia Juntila 117 488 24:56.3 2:47:45.7 2:03.9

Michigan Tech Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 293 Team Score (times): 1:58:31.6 Average Time: 23:42.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 232 Marissa Yovetich 17 17 22:43.5 22:43.5 0:00.0
2 230 Christina Mishica 44 61 23:33.7 46:17.2 0:50.1
3 225 Sarah Daniels 58 119 23:45.9 1:10:03.2 1:02.3
4 227 Amanda Halonen 72 191 23:57.8 1:34:01.0 1:14.2
5 224 Sydney Bruestle 102 293 24:30.6 1:58:31.6 1:47.0
6 226 Malin Eriksson 106 399 24:36.8 2:23:08.5 1:53.2
7 231 Lauren Rantala 138 537 25:51.7 2:49:00.2 3:08.1

Northern Kentucky Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 350 Team Score (times): 2:00:06.4 Average Time: 24:01.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 264 Kaitlyn Hooper 46 46 23:35.7 23:35.7 0:00.0
2 267 Kayla Justice 47 93 23:36.2 47:11.9 0:00.4
3 263 Kelsey Gaffney 60 153 23:47.0 1:10:59.0 0:11.2
4 269 Danielle Mercer 74 227 23:59.3 1:34:58.3 0:23.5
5 271 Noelle Reinhart 123 350 25:08.1 2:00:06.4 1:32.3
6 266 Kelly Johnson 124 474 25:08.7 2:25:15.2 1:33.0
7 270 Lindsay Mumley 134 608 25:33.3 2:50:48.5 1:57.5

Lewis Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 368 Team Score (times): 2:00:07.2 Average Time: 24:01.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 190 Kayla Patterson 38 38 23:27.6 23:27.6 0:00.0
2 187 Monica Hahn 73 111 23:58.3 47:26.0 0:30.6
3 186 Cecelia Garcia 79 190 24:05.7 1:11:31.7 0:38.0
4 189 Ashley Lucas 86 276 24:10.9 1:35:42.7 0:43.2
5 192 Elizabeth Roush 92 368 24:24.5 2:00:07.2 0:56.8
6 193 Krysten Sebby 99 467 24:28.9 2:24:36.2 1:01.3
7 188 Julie Jarrett 118 585 25:03.3 2:49:39.5 1:35.6

Findlay Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 369 Team Score (times): 2:00:28.0 Average Time: 24:05.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 88 Christine Zimmermann 24 24 23:00.1 23:00.1 0:00.0
2 87 Alexa Stults 49 73 23:37.7 46:37.8 0:37.5
3 85 Abigail Magner 75 148 23:59.9 1:10:37.8 0:59.8
4 82 Samantha Hassen 91 239 24:24.1 1:35:01.9 1:24.0
5 86 Kayla Sendelbach 130 369 25:26.0 2:00:28.0 2:25.9
6 81 Erica Goeltzenleuchter 148 517 26:55.4 2:27:23.4 3:55.3

Missouri S&T Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 396 Team Score (times): 2:00:27.4 Average Time: 24:05.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 242 Colleen Conrad 34 34 23:14.1 23:14.1 0:00.0
2 247 Lisa Lake 70 104 23:55.8 47:10.0 0:41.6
3 248 Mindy Lake 82 186 24:07.2 1:11:17.2 0:53.0
4 250 Alyson Smith 100 286 24:30.3 1:35:47.5 1:16.1
5 249 Codee Pedersen 110 396 24:39.9 2:00:27.4 1:25.7
6 251 Diane Strong 128 524 25:14.7 2:25:42.2 2:00.5
7 245 Rachel Feist 131 655 25:27.6 2:51:09.8 2:13.4

St. Joseph's (Ind.) Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 407 Team Score (times): 2:01:02.3 Average Time: 24:12.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 375 Andie Strang 43 43 23:32.9 23:32.9 0:00.0
2 376 Hillary Young 61 104 23:48.4 47:21.3 0:15.4
3 367 Katie Deboy 93 197 24:24.6 1:11:46.0 0:51.7
4 374 Frehiwet Negassi 95 292 24:26.6 1:36:12.6 0:53.7
5 371 Morgan Kleinaman 115 407 24:49.7 2:01:02.3 1:16.7
6 370 Kirsten Hart 133 540 25:32.1 2:26:34.5 1:59.2

Indianapolis Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 2:00:42.0 Average Time: 24:08.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 140 Stephanie Cave 56 56 23:42.7 23:42.7 0:00.0
2 143 Jackie Howland 83 139 24:07.8 47:50.6 0:25.0
3 146 Hannah Rucker 84 223 24:08.6 1:11:59.2 0:25.8
4 144 Sutton Knapp 87 310 24:12.4 1:36:11.6 0:29.6
5 148 Haley Wittig 101 411 24:30.3 2:00:42.0 0:47.6
6 145 Michelle Lewis 111 522 24:41.5 2:25:23.6 0:58.7
7 139 Emily Bernstein 129 651 25:19.5 2:50:43.1 1:36.7

Northwood Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 449 Team Score (times): 2:02:05.5 Average Time: 24:25.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 292 Kelsey Burgess 42 42 23:31.6 23:31.6 0:00.0
2 297 Brittany Robichaud 55 97 23:41.9 47:13.6 0:10.2
3 296 Danielle Miller 108 205 24:38.7 1:11:52.3 1:07.1
4 294 Lauren Deneweth 119 324 25:03.5 1:36:55.8 1:31.8
5 293 Mary Canze 125 449 25:09.6 2:02:05.5 1:37.9

Drury Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 529 Team Score (times): 2:03:32.3 Average Time: 24:42.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 42 Sari Higgins 62 62 23:48.8 23:48.8 0:00.0
2 45 Rebecca Senn 107 169 24:38.5 48:27.4 0:49.6
3 48 Katelyn Wojan 113 282 24:47.9 1:13:15.3 0:59.1
4 47 Carly Wingert 121 403 25:05.5 1:38:20.9 1:16.6
5 39 Katie Berkbigler 126 529 25:11.4 2:03:32.3 1:22.5
6 43 Melissa Hollon 127 656 25:14.0 2:28:46.3 1:25.1
7 44 Hannah Sebold 136 792 25:46.3 2:54:32.7 1:57.5

Lake Superior State Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 615 Team Score (times): 2:09:14.4 Average Time: 25:50.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 170 Brooke Simon 40 40 23:30.3 23:30.3 0:00.0
2 167 Elizabeth Dachs 140 180 25:54.5 49:24.9 2:24.2
3 173 Jamie Wick 143 323 26:11.4 1:15:36.3 2:41.0
4 171 Sarah Smith 145 468 26:45.9 1:42:22.2 3:15.6
5 166 Jessica Allen 147 615 26:52.1 2:09:14.4 3:21.8
6 168 Kelsey Lewis 149 764 27:30.2 2:36:44.6 3:59.8
7 169 Cassidy Pawlitz 153 917 28:06.7 3:04:51.4 4:36.4

Maryville (Mo.) Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 658 Team Score (times): 2:12:00.1 Average Time: 26:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 212 Sheena Simpson 80 80 24:06.2 24:06.2 0:00.0
2 210 Ashley Schmitzehe 135 215 25:43.0 49:49.3 1:36.7
3 211 Justine Seidel 142 357 26:08.3 1:15:57.7 2:02.1
4 208 Kirsten Marklin 146 503 26:48.9 1:42:46.6 2:42.6
5 209 Jasmine Schmidt 155 658 29:13.4 2:12:00.1 5:07.1
6 213 Della Spratt 156 814 29:28.9 2:41:29.0 5:22.6
7 205 Deidra Jarman 157 971 30:00.9 3:11:30.0 5:54.6

Ohio Dominican Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 662 Team Score (times): 2:11:12.2 Average Time: 26:14.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 316 Tara Walker 105 105 24:34.5 24:34.5 0:00.0
2 317 Meghan Willeke 112 217 24:43.3 49:17.8 0:08.8
3 311 Mallory Kitts 144 361 26:41.6 1:15:59.4 2:07.1
4 310 Ali Green 150 511 27:35.0 1:43:34.5 3:00.5
5 313 Michelle McKean 151 662 27:37.7 2:11:12.2 3:03.2
6 308 Hali Cassidy 152 814 27:56.0 2:39:08.3 3:21.5
7 309 Rachel Collins 154 968 28:22.5 3:07:30.8 3:48.0

Lake Erie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 159 Kyle Herron Less Than 5 26:39.8 26:39.8 0:00.0




Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
November 05, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Men
Men's Finals

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 117 Anthony Witt Grand Valley St. 31:58.5 5:09/M
2 2 109 Tyler Emmorey Grand Valley St. 32:00.6 5:10/M
3 3 362 Michael Jordan Southern Indiana 32:12.4 5:12/M
4 4 116 Ryan Toth Grand Valley St. 32:22.5 5:13/M
5 5 113 Nathan Knisely Grand Valley St. 32:23.1 5:13/M
6 6 445 Evan Lewandowski Wis.-Parkside 32:29.3 5:14/M
7 7 18 Brock Weaver Ashland 32:33.3 5:15/M
8 8 115 Brent Showerman Grand Valley St. 32:34.8 5:15/M
9 9 16 Matt Stratman Ashland 32:35.8 5:15/M
10 10 35 Jordan Parayil Bellarmine 32:38.9 5:16/M
11 11 358 Brendan Devine Southern Indiana 32:41.4 5:16/M
12 12 136 Jacob Secor Hillsdale 32:49.5 5:18/M
13 13 359 Dustin Emerick Southern Indiana 32:55.9 5:19/M
14 14 112 Larry Julson Grand Valley St. 32:56.2 5:19/M
15 15 89 Shoayb Bascal Findlay 32:56.8 5:19/M
16 16 281 Jj Webber Northern Kentucky 33:01.6 5:20/M
17 17 429 Alex Townsend Wayne St. 33:02.7 5:20/M
18 18 342 Tyler Noble Saginaw Valley 33:03.6 5:20/M
19 19 15 Tom Scott Ashland 33:09.8 5:21/M
20 20 177 Taylor Heath Lake Superior State 33:11.2 5:21/M
21 21 420 Kevin Debear Wayne St. 33:11.5 5:21/M
22 22 178 Mark List Lake Superior State 33:12.1 5:21/M
23 23 360 Efrain Flores Southern Indiana 33:12.5 5:21/M
24 24 273 Brendan Chwalek Northern Kentucky 33:13.3 5:21/M
25 25 357 Michael Callison Southern Indiana 33:13.5 5:21/M
26 26 9 Brian Baum Ashland 33:16.9 5:22/M
27 27 12 Cameron Johnson Ashland 33:17.8 5:22/M
28 28 398 Colin Fisher Tiffin 33:18.7 5:22/M
29 29 72 Tyler Crossman Ferris State 33:19.3 5:22/M
30 30 69 Alex Best Ferris State 33:19.4 5:22/M
31 31 94 Sean Jones Findlay 33:23.7 5:23/M
32 32 153 Mark Martinez Indianapolis 33:24.7 5:23/M
33 33 403 David Knack Tiffin 33:25.3 5:23/M
34 34 134 Joshua Mirth Hillsdale 33:26.3 5:24/M
35 35 441 Jesus Escareno Wis.-Parkside 33:29.6 5:24/M
36 36 363 John Latta Southern Indiana 33:30.9 5:24/M
37 37 74 Andrew Harper Ferris State 33:32.4 5:25/M
38 38 37 Robert Sandlin Bellarmine 33:33.3 5:25/M
39 39 29 Nate Dotterweich Bellarmine 33:34.2 5:25/M
40 40 426 Jimmy Maloney Wayne St. 33:34.6 5:25/M
41 41 70 Ryan Chute Ferris State 33:35.1 5:25/M
42 42 279 Joey Mueller Northern Kentucky 33:38.1 5:25/M
43 43 261 Jacob Tayloe Missouri S&T 33:41.4 5:26/M
44 44 114 Josh Moskalewski Grand Valley St. 33:42.4 5:26/M
45 45 17 Jake Sussman Ashland 33:45.6 5:27/M
46 46 138 Jeffrey Wysong Hillsdale 33:46.6 5:27/M
47 47 405 Kevin McKown Tiffin 33:51.8 5:28/M
48 48 339 Joey Burelle Saginaw Valley 33:51.9 5:28/M
49 49 137 Peter Walsh Hillsdale 33:53.7 5:28/M
50 50 444 Cody Kurschiedt Wis.-Parkside 33:54.3 5:28/M
51 51 201 Andrew McLain Lewis 33:54.3 5:28/M
52 52 417 Travis Barczak Wayne St. 33:54.6 5:28/M
53 53 423 Nick Jackson Wayne St. 33:55.4 5:28/M
54 54 76 Steve Neshkoff Ferris State 33:55.5 5:28/M
55 55 218 Casey Humphrey Maryville (Mo.) 33:55.9 5:28/M
56 56 36 Dominic Perronie Bellarmine 33:57.7 5:29/M
57 57 365 Tyler Pence Southern Indiana 33:59.2 5:29/M
58 58 447 Josh Malloy Wis.-Parkside 33:59.5 5:29/M
59 59 256 David Huskisson Missouri S&T 34:00.0 5:29/M
60 60 73 Spencer Gerber Ferris State 34:03.2 5:30/M
61 61 155 Sean O'Brien Indianapolis 34:05.8 5:30/M
62 62 416 Phil Baldick Wayne St. 34:07.2 5:30/M
63 63 96 Tim Majoy Findlay 34:07.6 5:30/M
64 64 133 Timothy Jagielski Hillsdale 34:09.9 5:30/M
65 65 78 David Silversmith Ferris State 34:10.9 5:31/M
66 66 130 Jordan Eccleston Hillsdale 34:14.1 5:31/M
67 67 223 Joe Zuniga Maryville (Mo.) 34:15.2 5:31/M
68 68 54 Matt Lytle Drury 34:15.7 5:31/M
69 69 345 Eric Spitz Saginaw Valley 34:17.8 5:32/M
70 70 446 Rehan Mahmood Wis.-Parkside 34:20.5 5:32/M
71 71 53 Nick Gray Drury 34:21.7 5:32/M
72 72 151 Jake Fisher Indianapolis 34:24.0 5:33/M
73 73 199 Andrew Knapik Lewis 34:24.7 5:33/M
74 74 49 Kevin Abernathy Drury 34:25.5 5:33/M
75 75 34 Neal Masterson Bellarmine 34:27.3 5:33/M
76 76 203 Adam Woods Lewis 34:27.7 5:33/M
77 77 303 Marcus Rogers Northwood 34:30.0 5:34/M
78 78 402 Brent Hunter Tiffin 34:31.1 5:34/M
79 79 30 Armand Frigo Bellarmine 34:31.8 5:34/M
80 80 253 Daniel Deposki Missouri S&T 34:34.3 5:35/M
81 (< 5) 162 Craig Gerber Lake Erie 34:35.3 5:35/M
82 81 275 Ricky Harm Northern Kentucky 34:35.5 5:35/M
83 82 428 Jason Smith Wayne St. 34:37.4 5:35/M
84 83 272 Kevin Bonfield Northern Kentucky 34:38.1 5:35/M
85 84 238 Jani Lane Michigan Tech 34:38.1 5:35/M
86 85 377 Logan Barrett St. Joseph's (Ind.) 34:39.2 5:35/M
87 86 13 Colton Johnson Ashland 34:39.9 5:35/M
88 87 150 Alex Cushman Indianapolis 34:40.0 5:35/M
89 88 195 Thomas Campbell Lewis 34:41.7 5:36/M
90 89 51 Ben Chapman Drury 34:42.5 5:36/M
91 90 258 Wynn McClellan Missouri S&T 34:43.5 5:36/M
92 91 298 Grant Goodspeed Northwood 34:45.3 5:36/M
93 92 449 Jordan Theiler Wis.-Parkside 34:46.0 5:36/M
94 93 91 Justin Eilerman Findlay 34:46.1 5:36/M
95 94 32 Alex Jones Bellarmine 34:46.5 5:36/M
96 95 202 Edgardo Medero Lewis 34:46.9 5:36/M
97 96 214 Adam Arveson Maryville (Mo.) 34:48.4 5:37/M
98 97 234 Matt Dugan Michigan Tech 34:48.9 5:37/M
99 98 320 Todd Hewitt Ohio Dominican 34:49.4 5:37/M
100 99 152 Josh Gornall Indianapolis 34:50.3 5:37/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 100 52 Matt Duncan Drury 34:53.7 5:38/M
102 101 400 Mike Grunden Tiffin 34:55.3 5:38/M
103 102 344 Chad Scott Saginaw Valley 34:55.4 5:38/M
104 103 397 Jimmy Charles Tiffin 34:58.7 5:38/M
105 104 382 Richard Kaht St. Joseph's (Ind.) 35:03.8 5:39/M
106 105 132 Luke Hickman Hillsdale 35:11.8 5:40/M
107 106 239 Nathan Manderfield Michigan Tech 35:12.0 5:41/M
108 107 241 Eric Parsell Michigan Tech 35:12.8 5:41/M
109 108 97 Luis Velasco Findlay 35:15.5 5:41/M
110 109 274 Andy Wolfer Northern Kentucky 35:17.8 5:41/M
111 110 56 Will Shadwick Drury 35:19.9 5:42/M
112 111 277 Josh Makin Northern Kentucky 35:24.4 5:43/M
113 112 340 Jake Lauka Saginaw Valley 35:25.1 5:43/M
114 113 378 Jake Carden St. Joseph's (Ind.) 35:26.4 5:43/M
115 114 443 Tom Hedman Wis.-Parkside 35:27.5 5:43/M
116 115 236 Jonathan Kilpela Michigan Tech 35:33.6 5:44/M
117 116 385 Rocco Mazzanti St. Joseph's (Ind.) 35:39.5 5:45/M
118 117 338 Gregory Baade Saginaw Valley 35:41.1 5:45/M
119 118 255 Greg Gibson Missouri S&T 35:47.6 5:46/M
120 119 384 Patrick Massoels St. Joseph's (Ind.) 35:53.4 5:47/M
121 120 257 Chris Marchman Missouri S&T 35:59.6 5:48/M
122 121 306 Michael Todd Northwood 36:00.7 5:48/M
123 122 198 Alex Kluchki Lewis 36:01.8 5:49/M
124 123 58 Case Van Arkel Drury 36:03.4 5:49/M
125 124 233 Dlyan Anderson Michigan Tech 36:06.6 5:49/M
126 125 156 Andrew Piropato Indianapolis 36:07.5 5:50/M
127 126 318 Mike Barber Ohio Dominican 36:10.7 5:50/M
128 127 380 Mike Fauser St. Joseph's (Ind.) 36:12.1 5:50/M
129 128 154 Benjamin McMillan Indianapolis 36:12.4 5:50/M
130 129 215 Zach Boyle Maryville (Mo.) 36:25.3 5:52/M
131 130 237 Karl Koivisto Michigan Tech 36:30.9 5:53/M
132 131 399 Alex Frey Tiffin 36:32.6 5:54/M
133 132 92 Joe Guerra Findlay 36:32.7 5:54/M
134 133 386 Matt Phillips St. Joseph's (Ind.) 36:34.9 5:54/M
135 134 216 Luke Gilbert Maryville (Mo.) 36:35.3 5:54/M
136 135 182 Tucker Seese Lake Superior State 36:39.3 5:55/M
137 136 183 Robert Swain Lake Superior State 36:48.2 5:56/M
138 (< 5) 164 Jimmy Hudd Lake Erie 37:08.6 5:59/M
139 137 179 Mike McPherson Lake Superior State 37:10.6 6:00/M
140 138 259 Brian Scherping Missouri S&T 37:17.5 6:01/M
141 139 299 Brian Grecu Northwood 37:20.5 6:01/M
142 140 219 Tre Jenkins Maryville (Mo.) 37:22.5 6:02/M
143 141 220 Phillip Halley Maryville (Mo.) 37:24.8 6:02/M
144 142 322 Brian Litt Ohio Dominican 37:26.6 6:02/M
145 143 325 Matt Richardson Ohio Dominican 37:36.7 6:04/M
146 144 323 Ethan Miller Ohio Dominican 38:14.9 6:10/M
147 145 302 Craig Kommel Northwood 39:27.5 6:22/M
148 146 301 Allen Jabero Northwood 39:34.9 6:23/M
149 147 326 Dominick Smith Ohio Dominican 40:36.5 6:33/M
150 148 327 Jason Williams Ohio Dominican 41:31.8 6:42/M
DQ DQ 346 Jon Wetters Saginaw Valley 35:05.8 5:40/M



Midwest Region Cross Country Championships
November 05, 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Finish List - Women
Women's Finals

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 124 Amanda Putt Hillsdale 21:26.4 5:45/M
2 2 67 Anna Rudd Ferris State 21:35.0 5:47/M
3 3 108 Rebecca Winchester Grand Valley St. 21:37.3 5:48/M
4 4 101 Rachel Clark Grand Valley St. 21:47.2 5:50/M
5 5 104 Julia Nowak Grand Valley St. 21:47.6 5:50/M
6 6 106 Jessie Vickers Grand Valley St. 21:58.3 5:53/M
7 7 7 Stephanie Stoffel Ashland 22:09.8 5:56/M
8 8 431 Hope Christie Wis.-Parkside 22:12.4 5:57/M
9 9 25 Angela Musk Bellarmine 22:17.3 5:58/M
10 10 65 Alyssa Osika Ferris State 22:20.8 5:59/M
11 11 100 Callie Clark Grand Valley St. 22:21.4 6:00/M
12 12 103 Karie McDonald Grand Valley St. 22:23.5 6:00/M
13 13 355 Lauren Minor Southern Indiana 22:31.5 6:02/M
14 14 390 Ashley Gilroy Tiffin 22:35.1 6:03/M
15 15 19 Emily Frith Bellarmine 22:36.7 6:04/M
16 16 60 Shelby Janutol Ferris State 22:38.8 6:04/M
17 17 232 Marissa Yovetich Michigan Tech 22:43.5 6:05/M
18 18 415 Jen Rock Wayne St. 22:48.8 6:07/M
19 19 1 Mandy Farson Ashland 22:50.5 6:07/M
20 20 334 Megan Pittoors Saginaw Valley 22:51.4 6:08/M
21 21 285 Larissa Halonen Northern Michigan 22:52.4 6:08/M
22 22 337 Alycia Wright Saginaw Valley 22:52.4 6:08/M
23 23 99 Jordan Chester Grand Valley St. 22:57.8 6:09/M
24 24 88 Christine Zimmermann Findlay 23:00.1 6:10/M
25 25 122 Victoria McCaffrey Hillsdale 23:00.6 6:10/M
26 26 331 Jean Hollerbach Saginaw Valley 23:02.5 6:11/M
27 27 59 Brittany Anderson Ferris State 23:05.6 6:11/M
28 28 410 Chelise Fuller Wayne St. 23:08.6 6:12/M
29 29 395 Carly Reese Tiffin 23:08.9 6:12/M
30 30 354 Kaylee McClanahan Southern Indiana 23:09.6 6:12/M
31 31 330 Lauren Hill Saginaw Valley 23:10.9 6:13/M
32 32 3 Anna Mion Ashland 23:11.7 6:13/M
33 33 439 Jessica Watychowicz Wis.-Parkside 23:12.3 6:13/M
34 34 242 Colleen Conrad Missouri S&T 23:14.1 6:14/M
35 35 438 Markelle Turk Wis.-Parkside 23:18.3 6:15/M
36 36 336 Emily Short Saginaw Valley 23:20.2 6:15/M
37 37 332 Ashley Meyer Saginaw Valley 23:23.5 6:16/M
38 38 190 Kayla Patterson Lewis 23:27.6 6:17/M
39 39 436 Taylor Miller Wis.-Parkside 23:28.5 6:17/M
40 40 170 Brooke Simon Lake Superior State 23:30.3 6:18/M
41 41 282 Mandy Dye Northern Michigan 23:30.6 6:18/M
42 42 292 Kelsey Burgess Northwood 23:31.6 6:18/M
43 43 375 Andie Strang St. Joseph's (Ind.) 23:32.9 6:19/M
44 44 230 Christina Mishica Michigan Tech 23:33.7 6:19/M
45 45 284 Katie Granquist Northern Michigan 23:34.2 6:19/M
46 46 264 Kaitlyn Hooper Northern Kentucky 23:35.7 6:19/M
47 47 267 Kayla Justice Northern Kentucky 23:36.2 6:20/M
48 48 125 Jennifer Shaffer Hillsdale 23:36.2 6:20/M
49 49 87 Alexa Stults Findlay 23:37.7 6:20/M
50 50 352 Skylair Hilton Southern Indiana 23:38.4 6:20/M
51 51 68 Felicia Slate Ferris State 23:38.7 6:20/M
52 52 350 Emily Haines Southern Indiana 23:39.0 6:20/M
53 53 126 Melissa Tenkate Hillsdale 23:40.3 6:21/M
54 54 348 Adrienne Curtis Southern Indiana 23:41.0 6:21/M
55 55 297 Brittany Robichaud Northwood 23:41.9 6:21/M
56 56 140 Stephanie Cave Indianapolis 23:42.7 6:21/M
57 57 391 Jessica Kern Tiffin 23:45.5 6:22/M
58 58 225 Sarah Daniels Michigan Tech 23:45.9 6:22/M
59 59 335 Chelsea Savage Saginaw Valley 23:45.9 6:22/M
60 60 263 Kelsey Gaffney Northern Kentucky 23:47.0 6:23/M
61 61 376 Hillary Young St. Joseph's (Ind.) 23:48.4 6:23/M
62 62 42 Sari Higgins Drury 23:48.8 6:23/M
63 63 26 Corrie Reiter Bellarmine 23:49.3 6:23/M
64 64 28 Maggie Wagner Bellarmine 23:50.7 6:23/M
65 65 23 Kelsey Love Bellarmine 23:52.4 6:24/M
66 66 6 Kaylie Snyder Ashland 23:52.8 6:24/M
67 67 412 Gagnon Kayla Wayne St. 23:53.5 6:24/M
68 68 408 Amanda Brewer Wayne St. 23:54.7 6:24/M
69 69 5 Mackenzie Roth Ashland 23:55.7 6:25/M
70 70 247 Lisa Lake Missouri S&T 23:55.8 6:25/M
71 71 62 Kristie Lesage Ferris State 23:56.0 6:25/M
72 72 227 Amanda Halonen Michigan Tech 23:57.8 6:25/M
73 73 187 Monica Hahn Lewis 23:58.3 6:26/M
74 74 269 Danielle Mercer Northern Kentucky 23:59.3 6:26/M
75 75 85 Abigail Magner Findlay 23:59.9 6:26/M
76 76 414 Jamie Palmer Wayne St. 24:01.1 6:26/M
77 77 396 Emily Richmond Tiffin 24:04.1 6:27/M
78 78 120 Amy Kerst Hillsdale 24:04.9 6:27/M
79 79 186 Cecelia Garcia Lewis 24:05.7 6:27/M
80 80 212 Sheena Simpson Maryville (Mo.) 24:06.2 6:28/M
81 81 288 Nora Kiilunen Northern Michigan 24:06.6 6:28/M
82 82 248 Mindy Lake Missouri S&T 24:07.2 6:28/M
83 83 143 Jackie Howland Indianapolis 24:07.8 6:28/M
84 84 146 Hannah Rucker Indianapolis 24:08.6 6:28/M
85 85 394 Becky Miller Tiffin 24:09.0 6:28/M
86 86 189 Ashley Lucas Lewis 24:10.9 6:29/M
87 87 144 Sutton Knapp Indianapolis 24:12.4 6:29/M
88 88 353 Erika Wilson Southern Indiana 24:14.4 6:30/M
89 89 291 Rita Woitas Northern Michigan 24:20.3 6:31/M
90 90 413 Kwiatkowski Olivia Wayne St. 24:21.4 6:32/M
91 91 82 Samantha Hassen Findlay 24:24.1 6:32/M
92 92 192 Elizabeth Roush Lewis 24:24.5 6:32/M
93 93 367 Katie Deboy St. Joseph's (Ind.) 24:24.6 6:32/M
94 94 283 Chelsea Farquhar Northern Michigan 24:24.9 6:32/M
95 95 374 Frehiwet Negassi St. Joseph's (Ind.) 24:26.6 6:33/M
96 96 128 Rachel Warner Hillsdale 24:27.0 6:33/M
97 97 440 Amanda Zittleman Wis.-Parkside 24:27.0 6:33/M
98 98 393 Trina McKown Tiffin 24:28.7 6:34/M
99 99 193 Krysten Sebby Lewis 24:28.9 6:34/M
100 100 250 Alyson Smith Missouri S&T 24:30.3 6:34/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 101 148 Haley Wittig Indianapolis 24:30.3 6:34/M
102 102 224 Sydney Bruestle Michigan Tech 24:30.6 6:34/M
103 103 22 Daisy Legei Bellarmine 24:30.7 6:34/M
104 104 434 Jennie Kindt Wis.-Parkside 24:34.3 6:35/M
105 105 316 Tara Walker Ohio Dominican 24:34.5 6:35/M
106 106 226 Malin Eriksson Michigan Tech 24:36.8 6:36/M
107 107 45 Rebecca Senn Drury 24:38.5 6:36/M
108 108 296 Danielle Miller Northwood 24:38.7 6:36/M
109 109 433 Jeana Frederickson Wis.-Parkside 24:39.3 6:37/M
110 110 249 Codee Pedersen Missouri S&T 24:39.9 6:37/M
111 111 145 Michelle Lewis Indianapolis 24:41.5 6:37/M
112 112 317 Meghan Willeke Ohio Dominican 24:43.3 6:38/M
113 113 48 Katelyn Wojan Drury 24:47.9 6:39/M
114 114 409 Robin Coolsaet Wayne St. 24:48.9 6:39/M
115 115 371 Morgan Kleinaman St. Joseph's (Ind.) 24:49.7 6:39/M
116 116 356 Jordan Mornout Southern Indiana 24:53.1 6:40/M
117 117 287 Olivia Juntila Northern Michigan 24:56.3 6:41/M
118 118 188 Julie Jarrett Lewis 25:03.3 6:43/M
119 119 294 Lauren Deneweth Northwood 25:03.5 6:43/M
120 120 119 Shena Albaugh Hillsdale 25:04.4 6:43/M
121 121 47 Carly Wingert Drury 25:05.5 6:43/M
122 122 63 Jordan McGuire Ferris State 25:06.2 6:44/M
123 123 271 Noelle Reinhart Northern Kentucky 25:08.1 6:44/M
124 124 266 Kelly Johnson Northern Kentucky 25:08.7 6:44/M
125 125 293 Mary Canze Northwood 25:09.6 6:45/M
126 126 39 Katie Berkbigler Drury 25:11.4 6:45/M
127 127 43 Melissa Hollon Drury 25:14.0 6:46/M
128 128 251 Diane Strong Missouri S&T 25:14.7 6:46/M
129 129 139 Emily Bernstein Indianapolis 25:19.5 6:47/M
130 130 86 Kayla Sendelbach Findlay 25:26.0 6:49/M
131 131 245 Rachel Feist Missouri S&T 25:27.6 6:49/M
132 132 2 Erika Garn Ashland 25:30.7 6:50/M
133 133 370 Kirsten Hart St. Joseph's (Ind.) 25:32.1 6:51/M
134 134 270 Lindsay Mumley Northern Kentucky 25:33.3 6:51/M
135 135 210 Ashley Schmitzehe Maryville (Mo.) 25:43.0 6:54/M
136 136 44 Hannah Sebold Drury 25:46.3 6:54/M
137 137 388 Jennifer Colone Tiffin 25:50.0 6:56/M
138 138 231 Lauren Rantala Michigan Tech 25:51.7 6:56/M
139 139 21 Jenna Lee Bellarmine 25:54.1 6:57/M
140 140 167 Elizabeth Dachs Lake Superior State 25:54.5 6:57/M
141 141 4 Devan Molnar Ashland 26:06.6 7:00/M
142 142 211 Justine Seidel Maryville (Mo.) 26:08.3 7:00/M
143 143 173 Jamie Wick Lake Superior State 26:11.4 7:01/M
144 (< 5) 159 Kyle Herron Lake Erie 26:39.8 7:09/M
145 144 311 Mallory Kitts Ohio Dominican 26:41.6 7:09/M
146 145 171 Sarah Smith Lake Superior State 26:45.9 7:10/M
147 146 208 Kirsten Marklin Maryville (Mo.) 26:48.9 7:11/M
148 147 166 Jessica Allen Lake Superior State 26:52.1 7:12/M
149 148 81 Erica GoeltzenleuchterFindlay 26:55.4 7:13/M
150 149 168 Kelsey Lewis Lake Superior State 27:30.2 7:22/M
151 150 310 Ali Green Ohio Dominican 27:35.0 7:24/M
152 151 313 Michelle McKean Ohio Dominican 27:37.7 7:24/M
153 152 308 Hali Cassidy Ohio Dominican 27:56.0 7:29/M
154 153 169 Cassidy Pawlitz Lake Superior State 28:06.7 7:32/M
155 154 309 Rachel Collins Ohio Dominican 28:22.5 7:36/M
156 155 209 Jasmine Schmidt Maryville (Mo.) 29:13.4 7:50/M
157 156 213 Della Spratt Maryville (Mo.) 29:28.9 7:54/M
158 157 205 Deidra Jarman Maryville (Mo.) 30:00.9 8:03/M