Meaningful Moments 5K

back to results

Nov. 5, 2011

Meaningful Moments 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Meaningful Moments 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 05, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 882 45 9 21:13.3 6:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Voit 912 50 1 17:21.1 5:36/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short 820 45 16 22:28.6 7:15/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Fejedelem 897 50 4 19:38.8 6:20/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julianna Drachman 883 14 26 23:43.5 7:39/M
2 Kylee Marcussen 838 12 30 24:22.9 7:52/M
3 Claire Feldkamp 812 9 109 44:59.5 14:31/M
4 Holly Bertram 800 7 124 49:57.6 16:07/M
5 Hana Harns 745 9 159 57:17.2 18:29/M
6 October Harns 753 3 173 1:00:55.8 19:39/M
7 Madyson Harns 746 7 175 1:02:04.9 20:01/M
8 Jasmine Harns 787 9 185 1:03:54.9 20:37/M
9 Lucee Harns 752 2 191 1:05:50.0 21:14/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Herrick 898 14 19 22:56.4 7:24/M
2 Blake Roodvoets 816 13 25 23:36.4 7:37/M
3 James Harns 784 11 32 24:41.0 7:58/M
4 Andrew Ferguson 908 11 36 25:25.7 8:12/M
5 Carson Van Tighem 809 9 49 27:05.3 8:44/M
6 Eric Barnett 823 9 54 27:39.9 8:55/M
7 Wyatt Sample 903 13 65 29:06.2 9:23/M
8 Joe Roodvoets 818 9 73 31:08.1 10:03/M
9 Elijah Harns 738 9 110 45:49.2 14:47/M
10 Jacob Harns 739 7 138 51:52.7 16:44/M
11 Micah Harns 741 1 145 55:20.3 17:51/M
12 Samuel Harns 740 4 148 55:21.8 17:51/M
13 Tyrese Harns 747 7 158 57:15.4 18:28/M
14 Dameyn Harns 744 9 167 59:28.5 19:11/M
15 Nayt Harns 748 6 178 1:02:13.9 20:04/M
16 Ben Clark 945 14 184 1:03:36.3 20:31/M
17 Airn Harns 749 6 186 1:03:55.1 20:37/M
18 Jack Vonachen 944 14 187 1:04:19.4 20:45/M
19 Ryen Harns 751 3 188 1:05:28.9 21:07/M
20 Meryk Harns 750 5 189 1:05:43.9 21:12/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Swejkoski 886 16 23 23:22.5 7:32/M
2 Emma Sample 902 15 156 56:08.8 18:06/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Roodvoets 817 15 3 19:17.6 6:13/M
2 Devin Keller 835 15 17 22:54.0 7:23/M
3 Ben Smedley 935 15 18 22:55.0 7:24/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Jackson 858 20 21 23:17.4 7:31/M
2 Candice Ferris 845 22 29 24:17.2 7:50/M
3 Jaime Sample 899 24 59 28:00.0 9:02/M
4 Kim Madsen 802 24 77 32:45.0 10:34/M
5 Taylor Kennedy 924 20 85 34:48.2 11:14/M
6 Samantha Warner 731 22 115 46:40.2 15:03/M
7 Alanna Thiede 828 21 117 46:52.5 15:07/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Kretz 876 23 8 20:57.8 6:45/M
2 Adam Parker 793 20 11 21:45.9 7:01/M
3 Viet Tran 862 24 67 29:46.8 9:36/M
4 Andy Molnar 827 23 118 46:53.0 15:07/M
5 Tim Parker 794 22 140 52:35.1 16:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Poff 791 25 31 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 Kristal Rink 759 29 105 44:01.6 14:12/M
3 Mo Starrak 795 27 137 51:39.1 16:40/M
4 Heather Apolinar 832 26 142 53:52.2 17:23/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Ryan Bradtke 877 27 82 33:59.8 10:58/M
2 Matt Poff 792 28 101 42:29.0 13:42/M
3 Ben Reed 783 29 177 1:02:05.5 20:02/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetan 936 33 13 21:56.2 7:05/M
2 Lanai Bell 846 34 20 23:15.9 7:30/M
3 Megan Merrill 769 31 44 26:08.7 8:26/M
4 Jill Van Hof 847 34 55 27:47.2 8:58/M
5 Patricia Ratell 884 34 71 30:05.7 9:42/M
6 Phung Tran 861 30 72 30:43.0 9:55/M
7 Lauren Bailey 894 34 92 36:25.5 11:45/M
8 Liz Petkosek 850 34 95 37:44.5 12:10/M
9 Laure Harris 943 32 103 42:59.7 13:52/M
10 Ginny Anderson 843 31 125 50:07.7 16:10/M
11 Diana Connell 819 33 141 53:18.1 17:12/M
12 Ilona Harns 737 34 147 55:21.3 17:51/M
13 Jackie Bertram 798 33 153 55:38.7 17:57/M
14 Michelle Reed 782 30 176 1:02:05.2 20:02/M
15 Trysta Harns 743 31 193 1:06:20.0 21:24/M
16 Kim Shirey 892 34 195 1:06:20.6 21:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Curtiss 875 30 2 18:36.3 6:00/M
2 Kyle Wilkinson 804 34 5 19:55.0 6:25/M
3 Robert Poulin 873 32 10 21:43.6 7:00/M
4 Jeremy Van Hof 848 33 40 25:46.7 8:19/M
5 Matthew Hicks 938 33 46 26:43.3 8:37/M
6 Michael Meeuwse 727 31 114 46:38.2 15:03/M
7 Ronald Caldwell II 844 30 131 51:02.7 16:28/M
8 Chris Apolinar 831 30 143 53:52.3 17:23/M
9 David Harns 736 34 146 55:20.8 17:51/M
10 Daniel Harns 755 34 174 1:00:56.1 19:39/M
11 Michael Harns 742 32 190 1:05:49.7 21:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Van Tighem 806 35 51 27:15.4 8:47/M
2 Tracie Straub 856 38 61 28:17.1 9:07/M
3 Amy Wright 933 35 68 29:48.2 9:37/M
4 Monica Sanders 837 35 75 32:06.7 10:21/M
5 Stephanie Keller 836 36 83 34:08.0 11:01/M
6 Stacy Cardwell 914 38 84 34:14.5 11:03/M
7 Heidi Lyons 872 38 102 42:47.8 13:48/M
8 Amanda Sucher 852 35 111 46:04.6 14:52/M
9 Olivia Zustiak 885 35 112 46:05.3 14:52/M
10 Staci Pierson 824 36 129 50:57.0 16:26/M
11 Lisa McGregor 825 37 130 50:57.3 16:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Wright 932 37 38 25:36.0 8:15/M
2 Dan Lyons 871 36 62 28:27.2 9:11/M
3 Travis Van Tighem 807 38 64 28:59.8 9:21/M
4 Brian Brohl 869 38 93 37:17.2 12:02/M
5 Brent Cardwell 915 39 122 48:01.0 15:29/M
6 Jock Shirey 893 35 183 1:02:57.8 20:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Barnett 822 44 57 27:53.6 9:00/M
2 Tara Malek 865 41 70 30:05.5 9:42/M
3 Tiffany Roodvoets 815 40 74 31:12.0 10:04/M
4 Kyoko Marcussen 839 41 80 33:31.9 10:49/M
5 Kathie Carlson 853 44 87 35:28.7 11:26/M
6 Jen Dewaard 921 41 89 36:14.1 11:41/M
7 Kristy Drachman 923 43 99 40:32.8 13:05/M
8 Barb Feldkamp 811 43 108 44:59.3 14:31/M
9 Annette Huntoor 931 41 139 52:05.9 16:48/M
10 Jennifer Murine 830 40 144 54:46.9 17:40/M
11 Barbara Shutler 870 41 163 57:58.9 18:42/M
12 Julie Harness 880 41 164 57:59.1 18:42/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 927 43 14 22:18.3 7:12/M
2 Mikey Getter 911 43 15 22:20.4 7:12/M
3 Eric Shumaker 904 40 22 23:18.7 7:31/M
4 Scott Docrflor 907 43 24 23:33.4 7:36/M
5 Donald Adams, Jr. 840 44 27 24:04.2 7:46/M
6 Lewis McGiveron 849 44 33 24:46.1 7:59/M
7 Lonnie Barnett 821 44 42 26:03.7 8:24/M
8 Mike Dewaard 922 42 45 26:27.9 8:32/M
9 Claude Thomas 905 44 58 27:59.8 9:02/M
10 Joe Bertram 799 44 154 55:38.9 17:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Hernandez 833 47 35 25:04.6 8:05/M
2 Jackie McGiveron 851 47 43 26:06.3 8:25/M
3 Marie Adkins 779 48 47 26:49.8 8:39/M
4 Amy Adams 841 45 56 27:49.9 8:58/M
5 Diane Willman 913 47 69 29:51.4 9:38/M
6 Mechelle Woznicki 900 45 81 33:56.4 10:57/M
7 Melanie Swejkoski 928 45 100 41:20.6 13:20/M
8 Paula McKay 814 46 116 46:41.2 15:04/M
9 Joyce Romar 726 48 120 47:13.6 15:14/M
10 Laura Powless 888 46 133 51:03.5 16:28/M
11 Tresea McNeilly 889 47 134 51:03.9 16:28/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Kennedy 925 48 12 21:50.5 7:03/M
2 Neal Dahlen 891 49 34 24:51.7 8:01/M
3 Scott Harris 854 47 86 35:27.4 11:26/M
4 Al Harns 929 47 113 46:16.6 14:55/M
5 Jeff Harns 785 48 128 50:41.8 16:21/M
6 Scott Woznicki 901 45 157 56:09.0 18:07/M
7 Ryan McGreger 942 47 194 1:06:20.5 21:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Purdy 768 52 60 28:03.6 9:03/M
2 Mary Ann Baxter 813 54 76 32:19.0 10:25/M
3 Sue Jackson 857 53 78 33:12.0 10:43/M
4 Maggie Rosenzning 941 53 88 35:47.8 11:33/M
5 Renee Motley 939 54 98 39:27.0 12:44/M
6 Carolyn Terry 896 52 104 43:04.6 13:54/M
7 Mary Lou Estfan 761 53 106 44:46.0 14:26/M
8 Judy Harns 786 53 119 47:09.7 15:13/M
9 Karen Couretas 887 53 132 51:03.1 16:28/M
10 Joanne Rios 842 51 136 51:35.4 16:38/M
11 Cherri Marriott 797 54 166 59:16.1 19:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 881 50 7 20:43.0 6:41/M
2 Jim Feldkamp 810 52 28 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Bob Ferguson 909 50 41 25:51.8 8:20/M
4 John Palacios 937 54 52 27:26.3 8:51/M
5 Bruce Cooke 895 51 182 1:02:57.5 20:18/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Blake 762 56 107 44:46.2 14:26/M
2 Ann Fedewa 916 55 121 48:00.9 15:29/M
3 Karen Parker 765 59 155 55:51.5 18:01/M
4 Patti Weyandt 763 58 165 58:37.6 18:55/M
5 Mary Maher 805 56 170 59:57.6 19:20/M
6 Kathy Atanasoff 766 57 181 1:02:43.9 20:14/M
7 Nancy Harns 735 57 192 1:05:50.2 21:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 918 55 6 20:30.0 6:37/M
2 Robert Johns 834 55 50 27:10.2 8:46/M
3 Richard Adams 864 56 63 28:50.1 9:18/M
4 Verlyn Harns 781 56 127 50:39.0 16:20/M
5 Billie Ray Sherman 758 55 135 51:35.0 16:38/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 910 61 39 25:41.8 8:17/M
2 Linda Harms 879 63 90 36:17.8 11:42/M
3 Sue Bennickson 826 60 123 48:53.8 15:46/M
4 Mary Johnson 940 61 126 50:09.4 16:11/M
5 Claudette Holmberg 756 62 160 57:36.2 18:35/M
6 Joan Schultz 790 63 171 59:57.9 19:20/M
7 Diane Harns 732 62 172 1:00:55.6 19:39/M
8 Susan Elder 919 61 179 1:02:40.2 20:13/M
9 Barb Gage 760 60 180 1:02:43.7 20:14/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Ranke 920 64 37 25:30.2 8:14/M
2 Roger Nelson 767 63 48 26:51.2 8:40/M
3 Tommy Barnes 855 60 169 59:56.0 19:20/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 796 66 79 33:29.0 10:48/M
2 Jane Matthews 917 66 91 36:21.5 11:44/M
3 Roberta Scott 778 67 149 55:32.3 17:55/M
4 Margery Schleicher 771 68 161 57:57.8 18:42/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 934 69 53 27:38.3 8:55/M
2 David Blough 780 65 66 29:42.6 9:35/M
3 Robert Stocker II 868 68 94 37:38.4 12:08/M
4 Anders Johanson 859 68 151 55:33.0 17:55/M
5 Gordon Schleicher 770 67 162 57:58.0 18:42/M
6 Richard Ribby 789 67 168 59:55.7 19:20/M

Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Near 777 73 150 55:32.6 17:55/M
2 Joan Webster 860 71 152 55:33.3 17:55/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 906 79 96 37:57.2 12:15/M
2 Ron Dorr 926 71 97 38:38.3 12:28/M