2011 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 4

back to results

Nov. 5, 2011

2011 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 4
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - MENS



1. 64 Concord (16:37.9 83:09.2 1:15.1)
===================================================
1 1 Spencer Nousain 12 15:55.8
2 11 Jacob Hall 9 16:40.0
3 13 Jesse Hersha 9 16:40.6
4 14 Parker Saenz 11 16:41.9
5 25 Mason Nousain 10 17:10.9
6 ( 27) Sam Comden 11 17:13.2
7 ( 51) Tyler Neu 11 17:36.3

2. 99 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (16:53.7 84:28.1 0:57.6)
===================================================
1 5 Casey Voisin 12 16:20.2
2 7 Ben Schilling 12 16:33.3
3 22 Cooper Terry 10 16:59.6
4 32 Andrew Mumford 12 17:17.2
5 33 Jim English 10 17:17.8
6 ( 65) Heath Ahlers 12 17:58.3
7 ( 84) Kyle Campbell 11 18:21.9

3. 131 North Muskegon (17:00.8 85:03.8 1:05.2)
===================================================
1 6 Jacob Chovaz 11 16:32.2
2 12 Mathias Waterstradt 12 16:40.4
3 16 Alex Benham 12 16:45.9
4 43 Thayer Lowe 12 17:27.9
5 54 Wesley Collins 9 17:37.4
6 (167) Jeremy Bos 10 20:29.9
7 (171) Matt Hanley 11 20:40.5

4. 165 Potterville (17:12.6 86:02.9 1:40.9)
===================================================
1 15 Norman Emineth 11 16:45.7
2 19 Tyler Larson 12 16:49.7
3 20 Kyle Hardy 12 16:56.8
4 24 Sam Traver 9 17:04.1
5 87 Andrew Karttunen 11 18:26.6
6 (112) Matt Miller 10 18:55.2
7 (164) Alec Badgley 9 20:21.4

5. 192 Evart (17:12.4 86:01.7 2:28.9)
===================================================
1 3 David Zinger 11 16:06.6
2 17 Max Hodges 10 16:47.9
3 18 Logan Hammer 11 16:49.0
4 58 Antonio Militello 12 17:42.7
5 96 Alex Newton 11 18:35.5
6 (103) Ryan Tuttle 10 18:43.5
7 (118) Brian Flachs 12 19:01.4

6. 206 Hesperia (17:21.3 86:46.2 1:51.9)
===================================================
1 4 Jeff Cherry 12 16:17.3
2 29 Travess Smith 10 17:13.5
3 45 Damien Halverson 9 17:29.7
4 53 Michael Bolton 12 17:36.5
5 75 Dillon Cook 11 18:09.2
6 ( 79) Mike Bieri 12 18:15.7
7 ( 83) Nick Nielsen 12 18:21.8

7. 226 Unionville-Sebewaing (17:29.4 87:27.0 1:33.8)
===================================================
1 8 Joey Southgate 12 16:37.8
2 26 Hayden Ewald 10 17:12.8
3 56 Ben Southgate 11 17:40.7
4 59 Tyler Harris 12 17:44.1
5 77 Nick DeSimpelare 10 18:11.6
6 ( 95) Derek Prichard 11 18:34.7
7 (124) Grant Harris 11 19:14.7

8. 229 Kalamazoo Hackett (17:32.0 87:40.0 1:30.8)
===================================================
1 9 Michael Myers 11 16:39.5
2 34 Connor Bresnahan 11 17:18.1
3 42 Austin Elluru 12 17:27.7
4 68 Michael Elluru 10 18:04.4
5 76 Nathan Takacs 12 18:10.3
6 ( 94) Jonah Mathieu 12 18:31.9
7 (140) Josh Turske 12 19:30.2

9. 252 Breckenridge (17:38.8 88:13.9 1:29.2)
===================================================
1 21 Nate Partee 11 16:58.1
2 28 Jesse Corbat 11 17:13.3
3 37 Kurt Gulick 11 17:20.9
4 78 Kyle Gulick 11 18:14.3
5 88 Zach Reiber 12 18:27.3
6 (111) Austin Brittain 9 18:53.3
7 (115) Jake Partee 10 18:57.8

10. 302 Grand Traverse Academy (17:50.9 89:14.2 0:52.9)
===================================================
1 40 Alex Houston 11 17:23.5
2 49 Caleb Lindgren 11 17:35.9
3 61 Peter Nelson 12 17:52.0
4 72 James Keyser 12 18:06.4
5 80 Aaron Kostrzewa 10 18:16.4
6 ( 98) Tyler Floering 11 18:37.8
7 (154) Tim Fraser 9 19:59.7

11. 324 Saugatuck (17:49.4 89:06.8 2:45.7)
===================================================
1 2 Sean Kelly 11 16:00.3
2 46 Clayton Springer 10 17:32.2
3 82 Galib Braschler 11 18:20.4
4 90 Michael Granzotto 10 18:27.9
5 104 Thomas Timmerman 9 18:46.0
6 (117) Sam Freestone 11 19:00.3

12. 341 Holland Black River (18:01.5 90:07.3 2:06.9)
===================================================
1 30 Cameron Jones 11 17:13.8
2 35 Tyler Spencley 12 17:18.8
3 71 Reuben Rodriguez 10 18:05.1
4 74 Joseph Britt 9 18:08.9
5 131 Michael Young 12 19:20.7
6 (146) Zachary Spencley 9 19:40.3
7 (153) David Olgers 12 19:57.4

13. 416 Eau Claire (18:18.0 91:30.0 1:59.9)
===================================================
1 44 Austin Carlson 11 17:28.5
2 55 Hunter Reed 11 17:40.0
3 62 Rant Blighton 12 17:53.4
4 116 William Bridwell 12 18:59.7
5 139 Rolando Hernandez 9 19:28.4
6 (147) Michael Eichberg 9 19:41.1
7 (179) Alex Hess 9 22:01.5

14. 417 Royal Oak Shrine (18:22.1 91:50.3 2:47.5)
===================================================
1 23 Ben Kendell 10 17:02.1
2 31 Matt Sutton 12 17:14.9
3 86 Matt Arce 11 18:24.9
4 128 Mike Ouirey 10 19:18.8
5 149 Dominic Cardelli 11 19:49.6
6 (173) Ted Chase 11 20:55.9
7 (176) Kyle Pawloski 9 21:23.6

15. 430 Bear Lake (18:22.5 91:52.3 1:10.7)
===================================================
1 57 Tyler Groenwald 12 17:41.3
2 64 John Girven 10 17:58.2
3 99 Shane Peterson 10 18:38.7
4 102 Jared Bair 9 18:42.1
5 108 Alex Barto 10 18:52.0
6 (114) Kyle Nettler 12 18:57.1
7 (130) Alex Ringel 12 19:20.6

16. 461 Hudson (18:31.3 92:36.3 1:41.4)
===================================================
1 50 Jesse Burciaga 11 17:36.1
2 60 Matt Wright 12 17:47.7
3 101 Bubba Williams 11 18:41.5
4 123 Henry Atkin 11 19:13.5
5 127 Jeffrey Graham 12 19:17.5
6 (138) Ben Sunderman 9 19:28.2
7 (150) Nick Raeff 11 19:52.3

17. 466 Albion (18:34.6 92:52.9 3:33.7)
===================================================
1 10 Bryan Peoples 11 16:39.8
2 36 Zach Hudson 10 17:20.5
3 122 Jamil Short 10 19:11.3
4 137 R J Stone 10 19:27.8
5 161 Gary Chambers 12 20:13.5

18. 480 Rogers City (18:38.6 93:12.9 1:27.4)
===================================================
1 63 Joe Sobeck 12 17:58.0
2 70 Paul Wilbert 11 18:04.9
3 89 Warren Beach 11 18:27.4
4 125 Blake Fessler 9 19:17.2
5 133 Colton Fessler 10 19:25.4
6 (155) Jacob Sobeck 9 20:02.3
7 (163) Ken Wirgau 12 20:18.9

19. 500 Mendon (18:41.9 93:29.3 2:01.3)
===================================================
1 41 Zach Hufstedler 11 17:26.3
2 81 Hogan Jaskolski 12 18:19.1
3 110 Mike Campbell 10 18:52.6
4 132 Christian Russell 12 19:23.7
5 136 Adam Eling 12 19:27.6
6 (145) Taylor Mathews 10 19:39.4
7 (177) Tyler Frisbie 9 21:29.7

20. 509 Mackinaw City (18:46.5 93:52.1 2:34.6)
===================================================
1 38 Heath Welch 12 17:21.6
2 67 Conner Kintz 10 18:03.6
3 109 Hunter Kilpatrick 10 18:52.2
4 144 Dale Stark 11 19:38.5
5 151 Chandler Lawson 11 19:56.2
6 (170) Garrett Robinson 9 20:38.8
7 (180) Zach Prell 9 22:06.1

21. 510 Plymouth Christian Academy (18:41.3 93:26.4 0:35.1)
===================================================
1 92 Ethan Levack 11 18:28.4
2 93 Trevor Baloga 11 18:29.3
3 100 Jimmy Parks 11 18:38.7
4 105 Ian Rose 11 18:46.5
5 120 Jacob Nichols 11 19:03.5
6 (175) Steven Zomermaand 11 21:06.2
7 (181) Nathan Harold 11 22:09.3

22. 528 Lutheran Westland (18:50.2 94:11.0 2:22.0)
===================================================
1 48 Jake Fairbairn 12 17:34.6
2 73 Eric Smith 11 18:08.1
3 121 Daniel Bunge 11 19:05.9
4 134 Caleb Kempf 12 19:25.8
5 152 Peter Sillanpaa 11 19:56.6
6 (160) Ian O'Banion 9 20:13.4
7 (182) Philip Welte 12 22:17.2

23. 555 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (19:03.9 95:19.1 2:50.4)
===================================================
1 52 Josh Peterson 12 17:36.4
2 66 Adam Exelby 12 18:02.3
3 106 Chris Krieg 11 18:51.1
4 165 Dylan Algate 9 20:22.5
5 166 Brandon Lucas 10 20:26.8
6 (169) Tyler Crump 11 20:37.4
7 (174) Nathan Showalter 12 21:01.4

24. 564 Boyne Falls (19:00.3 95:01.3 2:00.8)
===================================================
1 69 Marcus Matelski 8 18:04.9
2 85 Forrest Williams 12 18:23.3
3 113 Kory Skop 9 18:56.7
4 141 Hunter Williams 9 19:30.7
5 156 Brendon Matelski 10 20:05.7
6 (157) Max Reed 11 20:05.9
7 (178) Kevin Lange 10 21:52.8

25. 569 Sand Creek (18:59.1 94:55.2 2:04.8)
===================================================
1 47 Matt Marine 12 17:32.4
2 119 Nick Howard 12 19:01.4
3 126 Ethan Perry 10 19:17.2
4 135 Drew Willett 10 19:27.0
5 142 Ryan Bush 12 19:37.2
6 (148) Matt Thomas 9 19:45.9
7 (159) Ryan Knox 11 20:07.7

26. 585 Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes (19:10.5 95:52.3 3:13.3)
===================================================
1 39 Ryan Sullivan 11 17:21.9
2 91 Gabe Fenske 11 18:28.1
3 129 Ian New 11 19:20.6
4 158 Vince Frazer 11 20:06.5
5 168 Joe Terbrack 9 20:35.2
6 (172) Justin Grenn 11 20:49.3

27. 692 Carsonville-Port Sanilac (20:06.1 100:30.1 4:33.0)
===================================================
1 97 Thijs Vander Ham 12 18:36.6
2 107 Josh Cahoon 12 18:51.7
3 143 Peter Messing 12 19:37.6
4 162 Matt Falls 11 20:14.6
5 183 Brian Leen 11 23:09.6
6 (184) Ryan Carney 11 23:15.2




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == =======
1 790 Spencer Nousain Concord 12 15:55.8
2 912 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 11 16:00.3
3 804 David Zinger Evart 11 16:06.6
4 814 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 12 16:17.3
5 929 Stephan Biggs Addison 12 16:19.2
6 867 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:20.2
7 935 David Dantuma Big Rapids Crossroads 12 16:24.8
8 870 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 11 16:32.2
9 977 Austin Wigent Reading 12 16:32.7
10 865 Ben Schilling Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:33.3
11 948 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence Christian 11 16:34.0
12 955 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 16:35.7
13 921 Joey Southgate Unionville-Sebewaing 12 16:37.8
14 837 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 16:39.5
15 949 Bohdan Hartman Fulton Middleton 9 16:39.7
16 746 Bryan Peoples Albion 11 16:39.8
17 785 Jacob Hall Concord 9 16:40.0
18 874 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 12 16:40.4
19 786 Jesse Hersha Concord 9 16:40.6
20 789 Parker Saenz Concord 11 16:41.9
21 981 Evan Carter Southfield Christian 11 16:43.9
22 883 Norman Emineth Potterville 11 16:45.7
23 868 Alex Benham North Muskegon 12 16:45.9
24 930 Ashwin Fujii Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 16:47.3
25 800 Max Hodges Evart 10 16:47.9
26 932 Nick Pung Beal City 9 16:48.3
27 946 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 11 16:48.4
28 986 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha 11 16:48.8
29 799 Logan Hammer Evart 11 16:49.0
30 886 Tyler Larson Potterville 12 16:49.7
31 884 Kyle Hardy Potterville 12 16:56.8
32 775 Nate Partee Breckenridge 11 16:58.1
33 866 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 16:59.6
34 899 Ben Kendell Royal Oak Shrine 10 17:02.1
35 959 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 9 17:02.6
36 888 Sam Traver Potterville 9 17:04.1
37 788 Mason Nousain Concord 10 17:10.9
38 931 Charlie Clark Beal City 11 17:11.7
39 916 Hayden Ewald Unionville-Sebewaing 10 17:12.8
40 784 Sam Comden Concord 11 17:13.2
41 771 Jesse Corbat Breckenridge 11 17:13.3
42 818 Travess Smith Hesperia 10 17:13.5
43 820 Cameron Jones Holland Black River 11 17:13.8
44 902 Matt Sutton Royal Oak Shrine 12 17:14.9
45 864 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:17.2
46 983 Frank Moen St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:17.7
47 863 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:17.8
48 833 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:18.1
49 941 Alex Brown Coleman 12 17:18.8
50 823 Tyler Spencley Holland Black River 12 17:18.8
51 967 Nick Fox Mayville 11 17:19.7
52 980 Darian Schnose Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminar 11 17:19.9
53 745 Zach Hudson Albion 10 17:20.5
54 772 Kurt Gulick Breckenridge 11 17:20.9
55 853 Heath Welch Mackinaw City 12 17:21.6
56 927 Ryan Sullivan Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 17:21.9
57 939 Eli Poth Brown City 10 17:23.1
58 807 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Academy 11 17:23.5
59 856 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 11 17:26.3
60 964 Shayne Dingman Mancelona 11 17:27.5
61 834 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:27.7
62 873 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 12 17:27.9
63 793 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 11 17:28.5
64 984 Ben Spencer St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:28.8
65 816 Damien Halverson Hesperia 9 17:29.7
66 913 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 10 17:32.2
67 906 Matt Marine Sand Creek 12 17:32.4
68 956 Kelly Simmons Holton 12 17:32.6
69 975 Ballmann Wade Pittsford 10 17:34.4
70 841 Jake Fairbairn Lutheran Westland 12 17:34.6
71 810 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Academy 11 17:35.9
72 827 Jesse Burciaga Hudson 11 17:36.1
73 787 Tyler Neu Concord 11 17:36.3
74 754 Josh Peterson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 17:36.4
75 813 Michael Bolton Hesperia 12 17:36.5
76 961 Caleb Korson Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 17:36.7
77 871 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 9 17:37.4
78 947 Felix Sartorius Frankfort 12 17:38.0
79 962 Tony Pineda Lawton 11 17:39.8
80 797 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 11 17:40.0
81 920 Ben Southgate Unionville-Sebewaing 11 17:40.7
82 971 Jacob Weaver Novi Franklin Road Christian 10 17:41.2
83 759 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 12 17:41.3
84 801 Antonio Militello Evart 12 17:42.7
85 918 Tyler Harris Unionville-Sebewaing 12 17:44.1
86 966 Kyle Baxter Mayville 10 17:44.6
87 958 Andrew Morehouse Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 17:45.6
88 987 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 11 17:46.8
89 832 Matt Wright Hudson 12 17:47.7
90 811 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Academy 12 17:52.0
91 945 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 9 17:52.9
92 791 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 12 17:53.4
93 951 Charlie Oliver Genesee 12 17:53.8
94 944 Daniel Ridley Deckerville 10 17:53.8
95 954 Kevin Allen Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 11 17:54.7
96 979 Aaron Pretzer Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminar 11 17:57.0
97 957 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom Chris 11 17:57.3
98 893 Joe Sobeck Rogers City 12 17:58.0
99 758 John Girven Bear Lake 10 17:58.2
100 861 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:58.3
101 934 Tony Fuller Bellevue 12 18:00.1
102 751 Adam Exelby Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 18:02.3
103 933 Troy Clovis Bellaire 10 18:03.5
104 943 Daniel Pepper Dansville 12 18:03.6
105 848 Conner Kintz Mackinaw City 10 18:03.6
106 982 Jeremy Culver Southfield Christian 12 18:04.0
107 835 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:04.4
108 765 Marcus Matelski Boyne Falls 8 18:04.9
109 894 Paul Wilbert Rogers City 11 18:04.9
110 822 Reuben Rodriguez Holland Black River 10 18:05.1
111 942 Brandon Poortenga Colon 12 18:06.2
112 808 James Keyser Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:06.4
113 845 Eric Smith Lutheran Westland 11 18:08.1
114 937 Justin Finkel Birmingham Roeper 11 18:08.2
115 963 Ridge Tefft Litchfield 12 18:08.4
116 819 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 9 18:08.9
117 815 Dillon Cook Hesperia 11 18:09.2
118 940 Nathan Schichtel Buckley 9 18:09.6
119 838 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:10.3
120 915 Nick DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 10 18:11.6
121 952 Chase Gardiner Gobles 10 18:13.5
122 773 Kyle Gulick Breckenridge 11 18:14.3
123 812 Mike Bieri Hesperia 12 18:15.7
124 970 Nate Konkel Newport Lutheran South 12 18:16.3
125 972 Kyle Moreau Onaway 12 18:16.4
126 809 Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 10 18:16.4
127 953 Andrew Grossmann Gobles 11 18:16.5
128 857 Hogan Jaskolski Mendon 12 18:19.1
129 978 Cameron Santangelo Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 18:20.4
130 910 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 11 18:20.4
131 817 Nick Nielsen Hesperia 12 18:21.8
132 862 Kyle Campbell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:21.9
133 968 Zack Workman Mesick 9 18:22.4
134 985 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 11 18:23.2
135 768 Forrest Williams Boyne Falls 12 18:23.3
136 896 Matt Arce Royal Oak Shrine 11 18:24.9
137 885 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 11 18:26.6
138 776 Zach Reiber Breckenridge 12 18:27.3
139 889 Warren Beach Rogers City 11 18:27.4
140 1980 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 10 18:27.9
141 923 Gabe Fenske Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 18:28.1
142 877 Ethan Levack Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:28.4
143 875 Trevor Baloga Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:29.3
144 836 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:31.9
145 919 Derek Prichard Unionville-Sebewaing 11 18:34.7
146 802 Alex Newton Evart 11 18:35.5
147 783 Thijs Vander Ham Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12 18:36.6
148 805 Tyler Floering Grand Traverse Academy 11 18:37.8
149 761 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 10 18:38.7
150 879 Jimmy Parks Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:38.7
151 936 Aaron Appel Birmingham Roeper 12 18:38.8
152 965 RJ Homan Mancelona 11 18:39.2
153 960 Evan Piotrowski Kimball Landmark 12 18:40.7
154 831 Bubba Williams Hudson 11 18:41.5
155 756 Jared Bair Bear Lake 9 18:42.1
156 803 Ryan Tuttle Evart 10 18:43.5
157 914 Thomas Timmerman Saugatuck 9 18:46.0
158 880 Ian Rose Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:46.5
159 976 Harry Greer Ravenna 11 18:47.8
160 988 Mike McNiel Wolverine 9 18:48.7
161 752 Chris Krieg Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 18:51.1
162 779 Josh Cahoon Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12 18:51.7
163 757 Alex Barto Bear Lake 10 18:52.0
164 847 Hunter Kilpatrick Mackinaw City 10 18:52.2
165 854 Mike Campbell Mendon 10 18:52.6
166 770 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 9 18:53.3
167 887 Matt Miller Potterville 10 18:55.2
168 767 Kory Skop Boyne Falls 9 18:56.7
169 760 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 12 18:57.1
170 774 Jake Partee Breckenridge 10 18:57.8
171 792 William Bridwell Eau Claire 12 18:59.7
172 911 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 11 19:00.3
173 798 Brian Flachs Evart 12 19:01.4
174 904 Nick Howard Sand Creek 12 19:01.4
175 878 Jacob Nichols Plymouth Christian Academy 11 19:03.5
176 840 Daniel Bunge Lutheran Westland 11 19:05.9
177 747 Jamil Short Albion 10 19:11.3
178 826 Henry Atkin Hudson 11 19:13.5
179 950 Luke Wisniewski Gaylord St. Mary 12 19:13.9
180 917 Grant Harris Unionville-Sebewaing 11 19:14.7
181 890 Blake Fessler Rogers City 9 19:17.2
182 907 Ethan Perry Sand Creek 10 19:17.2
183 828 Jeffrey Graham Hudson 12 19:17.5
184 901 Mike Ouirey Royal Oak Shrine 10 19:18.8
185 926 Ian New Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 19:20.6
186 762 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 12 19:20.6
187 825 Michael Young Holland Black River 12 19:20.7
188 860 Christian Russell Mendon 12 19:23.7
189 891 Colton Fessler Rogers City 10 19:25.4
190 842 Caleb Kempf Lutheran Westland 12 19:25.8
191 909 Drew Willett Sand Creek 10 19:27.0
192 855 Adam Eling Mendon 12 19:27.6
193 748 R J Stone Albion 10 19:27.8
194 830 Ben Sunderman Hudson 9 19:28.2
195 795 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 9 19:28.4
196 839 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:30.2
197 769 Hunter Williams Boyne Falls 9 19:30.7
198 903 Ryan Bush Sand Creek 12 19:37.2
199 781 Peter Messing Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12 19:37.6
200 852 Dale Stark Mackinaw City 11 19:38.5
201 974 Alexei Groff Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 19:38.5
202 858 Taylor Mathews Mendon 10 19:39.4
203 824 Zachary Spencley Holland Black River 9 19:40.3
204 794 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire 9 19:41.1
205 908 Matt Thomas Sand Creek 9 19:45.9
206 973 Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 19:48.6
207 897 Dominic Cardelli Royal Oak Shrine 11 19:49.6
208 829 Nick Raeff Hudson 11 19:52.3
209 849 Chandler Lawson Mackinaw City 11 19:56.2
210 844 Peter Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 11 19:56.6
211 821 David Olgers Holland Black River 12 19:57.4
212 806 Tim Fraser Grand Traverse Academy 9 19:59.7
213 892 Jacob Sobeck Rogers City 9 20:02.3
214 764 Brendon Matelski Boyne Falls 10 20:05.7
215 766 Max Reed Boyne Falls 11 20:05.9
216 924 Vince Frazer Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 20:06.5
217 905 Ryan Knox Sand Creek 11 20:07.7
218 843 Ian O'Banion Lutheran Westland 9 20:13.4
219 744 Gary Chambers Albion 12 20:13.5
220 780 Matt Falls Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 20:14.6
221 895 Ken Wirgau Rogers City 12 20:18.9
222 882 Alec Badgley Potterville 9 20:21.4
223 749 Dylan Algate Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 20:22.5
224 753 Brandon Lucas Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 20:26.8
225 869 Jeremy Bos North Muskegon 10 20:29.9
226 928 Joe Terbrack Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 20:35.2
227 750 Tyler Crump Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 20:37.4
228 851 Garrett Robinson Mackinaw City 9 20:38.8
229 872 Matt Hanley North Muskegon 11 20:40.5
230 922 Justin Grenn Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 20:49.3
231 898 Ted Chase Royal Oak Shrine 11 20:55.9
232 755 Nathan Showalter Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 21:01.4
233 881 Steven Zomermaand Plymouth Christian Academy 11 21:06.2
234 900 Kyle Pawloski Royal Oak Shrine 9 21:23.6
235 859 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 9 21:29.7
236 763 Kevin Lange Boyne Falls 10 21:52.8
237 796 Alex Hess Eau Claire 9 22:01.5
238 850 Zach Prell Mackinaw City 9 22:06.1
239 876 Nathan Harold Plymouth Christian Academy 11 22:09.3
240 846 Philip Welte Lutheran Westland 12 22:17.2
241 778 Brian Leen Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 23:09.6
242 777 Ryan Carney Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 23:15.2



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - MENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Bohdan Hartman Fulton Middleton 9 16:39.7 5:22
2 Jacob Hall Concord 9 16:40.0 5:22
3 Jesse Hersha Concord 9 16:40.6 5:23
4 Nick Pung Beal City 9 16:48.3 5:25
5 Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 9 17:02.6 5:30
6 Sam Traver Potterville 9 17:04.1 5:30
7 Damien Halverson Hesperia 9 17:29.7 5:38
8 Wesley Collins North Muskegon 9 17:37.4 5:41
9 Winter Romeyn Ellsworth 9 17:52.9 5:46
10 Joseph Britt Holland Black River 9 18:08.9 5:51
11 Nathan Schichtel Buckley 9 18:09.6 5:51
12 Zack Workman Mesick 9 18:22.4 5:55
13 Jared Bair Bear Lake 9 18:42.1 6:02
14 Thomas Timmerman Saugatuck 9 18:46.0 6:03
15 Mike McNiel Wolverine 9 18:48.7 6:04
16 Austin Brittain Breckenridge 9 18:53.3 6:05
17 Kory Skop Boyne Falls 9 18:56.7 6:06
18 Blake Fessler Rogers City 9 19:17.2 6:13
19 Ben Sunderman Hudson 9 19:28.2 6:16
20 Rolando Hernandez Eau Claire 9 19:28.4 6:17
21 Hunter Williams Boyne Falls 9 19:30.7 6:17
22 Alexei Groff Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 19:38.5 6:20
23 Zachary Spencley Holland Black River 9 19:40.3 6:20
24 Michael Eichberg Eau Claire 9 19:41.1 6:21
25 Matt Thomas Sand Creek 9 19:45.9 6:22
26 Garrett Crozier Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 9 19:48.6 6:23
27 Tim Fraser Grand Traverse Academy 9 19:59.7 6:27
28 Jacob Sobeck Rogers City 9 20:02.3 6:27
29 Ian O'Banion Lutheran Westland 9 20:13.4 6:31
30 Alec Badgley Potterville 9 20:21.4 6:34
31 Dylan Algate Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 20:22.5 6:34
32 Joe Terbrack Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 9 20:35.2 6:38
33 Garrett Robinson Mackinaw City 9 20:38.8 6:39
34 Kyle Pawloski Royal Oak Shrine 9 21:23.6 6:54
35 Tyler Frisbie Mendon 9 21:29.7 6:56
36 Alex Hess Eau Claire 9 22:01.5 7:06
37 Zach Prell Mackinaw City 9 22:06.1 7:07

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Max Hodges Evart 10 16:47.9 5:25
2 Cooper Terry Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 16:59.6 5:29
3 Ben Kendell Royal Oak Shrine 10 17:02.1 5:29
4 Mason Nousain Concord 10 17:10.9 5:32
5 Hayden Ewald Unionville-Sebewaing 10 17:12.8 5:33
6 Travess Smith Hesperia 10 17:13.5 5:33
7 Jim English Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:17.8 5:35
8 Zach Hudson Albion 10 17:20.5 5:35
9 Eli Poth Brown City 10 17:23.1 5:36
10 Clayton Springer Saugatuck 10 17:32.2 5:39
11 Ballmann Wade Pittsford 10 17:34.4 5:40
12 Jacob Weaver Novi Franklin Road Christian 10 17:41.2 5:42
13 Kyle Baxter Mayville 10 17:44.6 5:43
14 Andrew Morehouse Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 17:45.6 5:43
15 Daniel Ridley Deckerville 10 17:53.8 5:46
16 John Girven Bear Lake 10 17:58.2 5:48
17 Troy Clovis Bellaire 10 18:03.5 5:49
18 Conner Kintz Mackinaw City 10 18:03.6 5:49
19 Michael Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 10 18:04.4 5:50
20 Reuben Rodriguez Holland Black River 10 18:05.1 5:50
21 Nick DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 10 18:11.6 5:52
22 Chase Gardiner Gobles 10 18:13.5 5:52
23 Aaron Kostrzewa Grand Traverse Academy 10 18:16.4 5:53
24 Cameron Santangelo Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 10 18:20.4 5:55
25 Michael Granzotto Saugatuck 10 18:27.9 5:57
26 Shane Peterson Bear Lake 10 18:38.7 6:01
27 Ryan Tuttle Evart 10 18:43.5 6:02
28 Alex Barto Bear Lake 10 18:52.0 6:05
29 Hunter Kilpatrick Mackinaw City 10 18:52.2 6:05
30 Mike Campbell Mendon 10 18:52.6 6:05
31 Matt Miller Potterville 10 18:55.2 6:06
32 Jake Partee Breckenridge 10 18:57.8 6:07
33 Jamil Short Albion 10 19:11.3 6:11
34 Ethan Perry Sand Creek 10 19:17.2 6:13
35 Mike Ouirey Royal Oak Shrine 10 19:18.8 6:13
36 Colton Fessler Rogers City 10 19:25.4 6:16
37 Drew Willett Sand Creek 10 19:27.0 6:16
38 R J Stone Albion 10 19:27.8 6:16
39 Taylor Mathews Mendon 10 19:39.4 6:20
40 Brendon Matelski Boyne Falls 10 20:05.7 6:29
41 Brandon Lucas Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 20:26.8 6:35
42 Jeremy Bos North Muskegon 10 20:29.9 6:36
43 Kevin Lange Boyne Falls 10 21:52.8 7:03

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Sean Kelly Saugatuck 11 16:00.3 5:10
2 David Zinger Evart 11 16:06.6 5:12
3 Jacob Chovaz North Muskegon 11 16:32.2 5:20
4 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont Providence Christian 11 16:34.0 5:20
5 Michael Myers Kalamazoo Hackett 11 16:39.5 5:22
6 Bryan Peoples Albion 11 16:39.8 5:22
7 Parker Saenz Concord 11 16:41.9 5:23
8 Evan Carter Southfield Christian 11 16:43.9 5:24
9 Norman Emineth Potterville 11 16:45.7 5:24
10 Ashwin Fujii Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 16:47.3 5:25
11 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 11 16:48.4 5:25
12 Joseph Newcomb Tekonsha 11 16:48.8 5:25
13 Logan Hammer Evart 11 16:49.0 5:25
14 Nate Partee Breckenridge 11 16:58.1 5:28
15 Charlie Clark Beal City 11 17:11.7 5:33
16 Sam Comden Concord 11 17:13.2 5:33
17 Jesse Corbat Breckenridge 11 17:13.3 5:33
18 Cameron Jones Holland Black River 11 17:13.8 5:33
19 Connor Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 11 17:18.1 5:35
20 Nick Fox Mayville 11 17:19.7 5:35
21 Darian Schnose Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminar 11 17:19.9 5:35
22 Kurt Gulick Breckenridge 11 17:20.9 5:36
23 Ryan Sullivan Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 17:21.9 5:36
24 Alex Houston Grand Traverse Academy 11 17:23.5 5:36
25 Zach Hufstedler Mendon 11 17:26.3 5:37
26 Shayne Dingman Mancelona 11 17:27.5 5:38
27 Austin Carlson Eau Claire 11 17:28.5 5:38
28 Caleb Lindgren Grand Traverse Academy 11 17:35.9 5:40
29 Jesse Burciaga Hudson 11 17:36.1 5:40
30 Tyler Neu Concord 11 17:36.3 5:40
31 Tony Pineda Lawton 11 17:39.8 5:42
32 Hunter Reed Eau Claire 11 17:40.0 5:42
33 Ben Southgate Unionville-Sebewaing 11 17:40.7 5:42
34 Jason Rutkowski Ubly 11 17:46.8 5:44
35 Kevin Allen Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 11 17:54.7 5:46
36 Aaron Pretzer Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminar 11 17:57.0 5:47
37 Alex Schmidt Hudsonville Freedom Chris 11 17:57.3 5:47
38 Paul Wilbert Rogers City 11 18:04.9 5:50
39 Eric Smith Lutheran Westland 11 18:08.1 5:51
40 Justin Finkel Birmingham Roeper 11 18:08.2 5:51
41 Dillon Cook Hesperia 11 18:09.2 5:51
42 Kyle Gulick Breckenridge 11 18:14.3 5:53
43 Andrew Grossmann Gobles 11 18:16.5 5:53
44 Galib Braschler Saugatuck 11 18:20.4 5:55
45 Kyle Campbell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 18:21.9 5:55
46 Alex Kraft Suttons Bay 11 18:23.2 5:56
47 Matt Arce Royal Oak Shrine 11 18:24.9 5:56
48 Andrew Karttunen Potterville 11 18:26.6 5:57
49 Warren Beach Rogers City 11 18:27.4 5:57
50 Gabe Fenske Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 18:28.1 5:57
51 Ethan Levack Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:28.4 5:57
52 Trevor Baloga Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:29.3 5:58
53 Derek Prichard Unionville-Sebewaing 11 18:34.7 5:59
54 Alex Newton Evart 11 18:35.5 6:00
55 Tyler Floering Grand Traverse Academy 11 18:37.8 6:00
56 Jimmy Parks Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:38.7 6:01
57 RJ Homan Mancelona 11 18:39.2 6:01
58 Bubba Williams Hudson 11 18:41.5 6:01
59 Ian Rose Plymouth Christian Academy 11 18:46.5 6:03
60 Harry Greer Ravenna 11 18:47.8 6:03
61 Chris Krieg Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 18:51.1 6:05
62 Sam Freestone Saugatuck 11 19:00.3 6:07
63 Jacob Nichols Plymouth Christian Academy 11 19:03.5 6:09
64 Daniel Bunge Lutheran Westland 11 19:05.9 6:09
65 Henry Atkin Hudson 11 19:13.5 6:12
66 Grant Harris Unionville-Sebewaing 11 19:14.7 6:12
67 Ian New Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 19:20.6 6:14
68 Dale Stark Mackinaw City 11 19:38.5 6:20
69 Dominic Cardelli Royal Oak Shrine 11 19:49.6 6:23
70 Nick Raeff Hudson 11 19:52.3 6:24
71 Chandler Lawson Mackinaw City 11 19:56.2 6:25
72 Peter Sillanpaa Lutheran Westland 11 19:56.6 6:26
73 Max Reed Boyne Falls 11 20:05.9 6:29
74 Vince Frazer Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 20:06.5 6:29
75 Ryan Knox Sand Creek 11 20:07.7 6:29
76 Matt Falls Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 20:14.6 6:31
77 Tyler Crump Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 20:37.4 6:39
78 Matt Hanley North Muskegon 11 20:40.5 6:40
79 Justin Grenn Waterford Our Lady Of The Lakes 11 20:49.3 6:43
80 Ted Chase Royal Oak Shrine 11 20:55.9 6:45
81 Steven Zomermaand Plymouth Christian Academy 11 21:06.2 6:48
82 Nathan Harold Plymouth Christian Academy 11 22:09.3 7:08
83 Brian Leen Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 23:09.6 7:28
84 Ryan Carney Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11 23:15.2 7:30

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Spencer Nousain Concord 12 15:55.8 5:08
2 Jeff Cherry Hesperia 12 16:17.3 5:15
3 Stephan Biggs Addison 12 16:19.2 5:16
4 Casey Voisin Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:20.2 5:16
5 David Dantuma Big Rapids Crossroads 12 16:24.8 5:17
6 Austin Wigent Reading 12 16:32.7 5:20
7 Ben Schilling Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 16:33.3 5:20
8 Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 12 16:35.7 5:21
9 Joey Southgate Unionville-Sebewaing 12 16:37.8 5:22
10 Mathias Waterstradt North Muskegon 12 16:40.4 5:22
11 Alex Benham North Muskegon 12 16:45.9 5:24
12 Tyler Larson Potterville 12 16:49.7 5:25
13 Kyle Hardy Potterville 12 16:56.8 5:28
14 Matt Sutton Royal Oak Shrine 12 17:14.9 5:34
15 Andrew Mumford Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:17.2 5:34
16 Frank Moen St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:17.7 5:34
17 Alex Brown Coleman 12 17:18.8 5:35
18 Tyler Spencley Holland Black River 12 17:18.8 5:35
19 Heath Welch Mackinaw City 12 17:21.6 5:36
20 Austin Elluru Kalamazoo Hackett 12 17:27.7 5:38
21 Thayer Lowe North Muskegon 12 17:27.9 5:38
22 Ben Spencer St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 12 17:28.8 5:38
23 Matt Marine Sand Creek 12 17:32.4 5:39
24 Kelly Simmons Holton 12 17:32.6 5:39
25 Jake Fairbairn Lutheran Westland 12 17:34.6 5:40
26 Josh Peterson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 17:36.4 5:41
27 Michael Bolton Hesperia 12 17:36.5 5:41
28 Caleb Korson Lake Leelanau St. Mary 12 17:36.7 5:41
29 Felix Sartorius Frankfort 12 17:38.0 5:41
30 Tyler Groenwald Bear Lake 12 17:41.3 5:42
31 Antonio Militello Evart 12 17:42.7 5:43
32 Tyler Harris Unionville-Sebewaing 12 17:44.1 5:43
33 Matt Wright Hudson 12 17:47.7 5:44
34 Peter Nelson Grand Traverse Academy 12 17:52.0 5:46
35 Rant Blighton Eau Claire 12 17:53.4 5:46
36 Charlie Oliver Genesee 12 17:53.8 5:46
37 Joe Sobeck Rogers City 12 17:58.0 5:47
38 Heath Ahlers Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 17:58.3 5:48
39 Tony Fuller Bellevue 12 18:00.1 5:48
40 Adam Exelby Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 18:02.3 5:49
41 Daniel Pepper Dansville 12 18:03.6 5:49
42 Jeremy Culver Southfield Christian 12 18:04.0 5:49
43 Brandon Poortenga Colon 12 18:06.2 5:50
44 James Keyser Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:06.4 5:50
45 Ridge Tefft Litchfield 12 18:08.4 5:51
46 Nathan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:10.3 5:51
47 Mike Bieri Hesperia 12 18:15.7 5:53
48 Nate Konkel Newport Lutheran South 12 18:16.3 5:53
49 Kyle Moreau Onaway 12 18:16.4 5:53
50 Hogan Jaskolski Mendon 12 18:19.1 5:54
51 Nick Nielsen Hesperia 12 18:21.8 5:55
52 Forrest Williams Boyne Falls 12 18:23.3 5:56
53 Zach Reiber Breckenridge 12 18:27.3 5:57
54 Jonah Mathieu Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:31.9 5:58
55 Thijs Vander Ham Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12 18:36.6 6:00
56 Aaron Appel Birmingham Roeper 12 18:38.8 6:01
57 Evan Piotrowski Kimball Landmark 12 18:40.7 6:01
58 Josh Cahoon Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12 18:51.7 6:05
59 Kyle Nettler Bear Lake 12 18:57.1 6:06
60 William Bridwell Eau Claire 12 18:59.7 6:07
61 Brian Flachs Evart 12 19:01.4 6:08
62 Nick Howard Sand Creek 12 19:01.4 6:08
63 Luke Wisniewski Gaylord St. Mary 12 19:13.9 6:12
64 Jeffrey Graham Hudson 12 19:17.5 6:13
65 Alex Ringel Bear Lake 12 19:20.6 6:14
66 Michael Young Holland Black River 12 19:20.7 6:14
67 Christian Russell Mendon 12 19:23.7 6:15
68 Caleb Kempf Lutheran Westland 12 19:25.8 6:16
69 Adam Eling Mendon 12 19:27.6 6:16
70 Josh Turske Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:30.2 6:17
71 Ryan Bush Sand Creek 12 19:37.2 6:19
72 Peter Messing Carsonville-Port Sanilac 12 19:37.6 6:20
73 David Olgers Holland Black River 12 19:57.4 6:26
74 Gary Chambers Albion 12 20:13.5 6:31
75 Ken Wirgau Rogers City 12 20:18.9 6:33
76 Nathan Showalter Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 21:01.4 6:47
77 Philip Welte Lutheran Westland 12 22:17.2 7:11




TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - WOMENS



1. 67 Hesperia (19:41.2 98:25.7 1:31.0)
===================================================
1 2 Alexa Rumsey 12 18:45.7
2 5 Gabbie Bates 12 19:18.0
3 15 Donna Aslakson 12 19:59.3
4 20 Lauren Zeerip 10 20:06.0
5 25 Jasmine Hall 11 20:16.7
6 ( 49) Jacklyn Yates 12 21:03.4
7 ( 50) Mary Tozer 9 21:11.0

2. 103 North Muskegon (20:09.2 100:45.7 0:49.7)
===================================================
1 10 Abby Vermeulen 9 19:50.1
2 14 Emily Witham 11 19:57.9
3 17 Ginny Hoch 11 20:02.4
4 23 Avery Lowe 9 20:15.5
5 39 Hannah Meier 11 20:39.8
6 (121) Brielle Johnson 11 23:10.4
7 (137) Ellie Wilson 9 23:40.9

3. 159 Saugatuck (20:21.8 101:49.0 3:04.7)
===================================================
1 4 Heather Price 12 19:14.4
2 6 Lauren Jenkins 10 19:29.2
3 24 Allison Jenkins 12 20:15.6
4 35 Jade Murzyn 11 20:30.7
5 90 Cammy Garvelink 10 22:19.1
6 (101) Dhara Patel 11 22:35.3
7 (117) Erin Gallagher 10 23:06.0

4. 183 Grand Traverse Academy (20:36.8 103:03.8 1:08.5)
===================================================
1 22 Sophie Schuetze 11 20:12.4
2 31 Alysia Campos 11 20:27.4
3 34 Hannah Keyser 9 20:28.8
4 37 Abby Fifarek 9 20:34.3
5 59 Molly Ritsema 10 21:20.9
6 (122) Claire Palmer 10 23:11.3
7 (128) Rowan Estenick 11 23:28.3

5. 239 Concord (21:00.0 104:59.9 1:32.9)
===================================================
1 21 Sydnee Hubbard 11 20:07.2
2 28 Courtney Clark 12 20:21.4
3 58 Carly Bunce 9 21:18.8
4 65 Rachel Clark 10 21:32.4
5 67 Jessica Saldana 10 21:40.1
6 ( 70) Shayla Neelis 10 21:44.8
7 ( 94) Sarah Payne 12 22:23.9

6. 245 Homer (21:00.9 105:04.1 3:42.8)
===================================================
1 9 Amanda Reagle 10 19:46.6
2 29 Bailey Manis 9 20:23.3
3 33 Jessica Reagle 9 20:28.3
4 45 Johnica March 11 20:56.5
5 129 Alexis Mestdagh 11 23:29.4
6 (142) Sam Anderson 12 23:54.3
7 (155) Devan Madden 11 24:39.1

7. 258 Breckenridge (20:49.2 104:05.9 4:07.8)
===================================================
1 1 Kirsten Olling 10 18:02.7
2 12 Dominique Adams 10 19:55.3
3 77 Hope Davidson 10 21:58.0
4 80 Lindsay Hoard 10 21:59.4
5 88 Sarah Beebe 10 22:10.5
6 (115) Erica Wendling 10 22:57.7
7 (123) Amelia Brown 12 23:12.0

8. 280 Johannesburg-Lewiston (21:04.5 105:22.5 3:38.5)
===================================================
1 3 Meridith DeLuca 11 18:47.9
2 36 Nicole Bush 12 20:32.3
3 54 Nadine Peterson 11 21:15.9
4 91 Chloe Johnston 10 22:20.0
5 96 Katie Kierczynski 11 22:26.4

9. 301 Pittsford (21:21.8 106:48.9 2:35.3)
===================================================
1 18 Ruth Letherer 9 20:04.2
2 41 Elyssa Kafer 9 20:43.4
3 52 Morgan Lennox 12 21:13.7
4 86 Amber Osborn 11 22:08.1
5 104 Kristin Belcher 11 22:39.5
6 (114) Katie Saunders 10 22:55.1
7 (132) Emily Poling 9 23:35.8

10. 318 Beal City (21:27.8 107:18.6 3:05.0)
===================================================
1 16 Emily Steffke 9 20:00.8
2 27 Maggie Kolb 11 20:20.3
3 47 Hannah Neyer 10 20:58.3
4 112 Hayley Neyer 9 22:53.4
5 116 Rachel Schwerin 9 23:05.8
6 (138) Larissa Schwerin 11 23:41.9
7 (175) Manisha Cole 11 26:24.4

11. 319 Potterville (21:29.5 107:27.1 4:04.5)
===================================================
1 8 Moriah Hill-Green 10 19:45.1
2 38 Danielle Koepke 10 20:38.7
3 51 Morgan West 12 21:12.7
4 82 Lauren Coffman 11 22:01.0
5 140 Paige Groom 11 23:49.6
6 (171) Cecilia Corbin 10 25:21.5

12. 333 Bear Lake (21:32.2 107:40.7 2:01.0)
===================================================
1 40 Jaylee Brown 12 20:42.3
2 44 keena Gilbert 9 20:52.9
3 64 McKaya Groenwald 9 21:31.2
4 76 Kelly Babcock 10 21:51.0
5 109 Alycia Peterson 9 22:43.3
6 (120) Meredith Hengy 9 23:08.9
7 (130) Taylor Anderson 11 23:29.8

13. 348 Royal Oak Shrine (21:40.9 108:24.1 1:12.3)
===================================================
1 56 Caitlin Snyder 12 21:16.7
2 60 Morgan Button 11 21:23.0
3 63 Madelyne Luddy 9 21:30.5
4 71 Gabby Schmidt 9 21:44.9
5 98 Gen Schmidt 12 22:29.0
6 (100) Maddie Mehall 12 22:35.1
7 (113) Grace Nagle 10 22:53.5

14. 355 Lansing Christian (21:47.4 108:56.9 4:42.4)
===================================================
1 26 Miriah Hagy 12 20:20.0
2 42 Elizabeth Perkins 11 20:43.9
3 43 Courtney Myers 11 20:50.9
4 81 Erin Hoeft 12 21:59.7
5 163 Christina Garza 12 25:02.4
6 (184) Katie Helder 9 29:23.8

15. 422 Lutheran Westland (22:08.7 110:43.1 3:25.6)
===================================================
1 30 Erin Hardin 11 20:27.4
2 46 Erin Lyle 12 20:57.4
3 66 Jessica Rice 12 21:36.2
4 139 Angela Morrison 11 23:49.1
5 141 Jessica Drife 11 23:53.0
6 (152) Kelsey Kruger 12 24:13.6
7 (157) Michelle Greening 9 24:45.0

16. 429 Kalamazoo Hackett (22:06.9 110:34.3 4:30.7)
===================================================
1 7 Lucy Ankenbauer 9 19:38.4
2 32 Robin DeClercq 9 20:28.1
3 108 Anne Heidelberg 9 22:42.1
4 133 Giuliana Bresnahan 9 23:36.6
5 149 Vanesa Ochoa 12 24:09.1
6 (159) Sydney Madden 11 24:47.9
7 (180) Evelyn Saucier 12 26:50.8

17. 439 Sand Creek (22:21.1 111:45.4 4:55.1)
===================================================
1 19 Natalie Perry 11 20:04.9
2 53 Erica Oram 12 21:15.7
3 61 Hallie Roof 12 21:27.2
4 144 Sara Burdine 9 23:57.6
5 162 Tayler Iffland 11 25:00.0
6 (172) Elizabeth Masters 10 25:40.8
7 (174) Shelby Roof 11 26:15.8

18. 462 Traverse City St. Francis (22:21.4 111:46.7 1:50.4)
===================================================
1 73 Maddy Danz 11 21:48.2
2 74 Lauren Buckel 11 21:48.2
3 83 Jessie Michelin 12 22:03.7
4 97 Krissi Dressler 11 22:28.0
5 135 Erin McDonnell 10 23:38.6
6 (146) Suzanne Britten 9 24:01.7
7 (167) Bailey Ray 12 25:18.4

19. 479 Ellsworth (22:31.2 112:35.7 5:02.5)
===================================================
1 13 Dana Neumann 12 19:55.5
2 87 Kendall Gosma 9 22:09.0
3 107 Taylor Hartley 12 22:41.7
4 111 Taryn Rozema 10 22:51.5
5 161 Larissa Fisher 10 24:58.0
6 (176) Emily Veenstra 12 26:26.3
7 (178) Katelyn Sowers 10 26:42.4

20. 480 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (22:36.6 113:02.8 4:04.0)
===================================================
1 57 Alexis Nelson 12 21:17.4
2 72 Angelica Allegro 9 21:45.9
3 79 Rachel Termarsch 12 21:59.3
4 103 Courtney Yee 11 22:38.8
5 169 Amy Libka 12 25:21.4
6 (170) Allie Wood 12 25:21.5
7 (181) Shelby Webb 12 26:59.1

21. 503 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (22:38.1 113:10.5 2:38.1)
===================================================
1 62 Rachel Fisher 10 21:28.2
2 78 Grace Hojnacki 10 21:58.5
3 84 Ashley Daniels 11 22:04.5
4 131 Clairisse Rickert 10 23:33.0
5 148 Paige Long 10 24:06.3
6 (156) Brandi Eischen 11 24:43.0
7 (173) Marissa Brodbeck 11 26:01.9

22. 517 Mayville (22:48.1 114:00.3 4:05.5)
===================================================
1 48 Nicole Redfield 10 21:00.0
2 68 Ruthie Squires 11 21:42.1
3 118 Ashley McMullen 10 23:06.2
4 119 Jordan Dunham 10 23:06.5
5 164 Emily Middleton 11 25:05.5
6 (177) Cora Sharp 10 26:28.4
7 (179) Leah Thornton 9 26:47.4

23. 521 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy (22:41.5 113:27.4 2:39.3)
===================================================
1 55 Brooke Kemerer 11 21:15.9
2 93 Sharah Defoe 9 22:20.7
3 105 Sarah Wallace 11 22:40.0
4 125 Meaghan Penning 11 23:15.6
5 143 Kayla Eisenlord 11 23:55.2
6 (158) Lillian Moncman 11 24:47.8
7 (165) Hope Kemerer 11 25:12.6

24. 528 Lawton (22:47.5 113:57.2 4:16.3)
===================================================
1 11 Lauren Cody 12 19:55.2
2 75 Lindsey Dopheide 11 21:48.2
3 145 Maddeline Beach 12 23:59.7
4 147 Carley Lott 9 24:02.6
5 150 Katelyn Keister 11 24:11.5
6 (153) Mallory Keene 11 24:32.4
7 (154) Kristen Cody 9 24:33.3

25. 533 Centreville (22:47.6 113:57.8 1:07.1)
===================================================
1 89 Autumn Odom 12 22:18.8
2 92 Shania Mclain 12 22:20.4
3 99 Marissa Mohney 9 22:33.4
4 126 Heidi Cornett 12 23:19.3
5 127 Abby Mclain 10 23:25.9
6 (134) Bethany Riess 12 23:37.0
7 (151) Katie Logan 11 24:13.4

26. 550 Rogers City (23:00.8 115:03.6 3:34.3)
===================================================
1 69 Amber Wirgua 9 21:43.7
2 85 Sierra Centala 12 22:06.9
3 106 Victoria Bullock 9 22:40.9
4 124 Bailey Andrzejewski 9 23:14.1
5 166 Sami Bober 9 25:18.0
6 (168) Amber Pilarski 9 25:20.1
7 (183) Jennifer Guenterberg 10 28:42.0

27. 603 Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett (23:15.0 116:15.0 2:25.2)
===================================================
1 95 Danielle Lorant 10 22:24.1
2 102 Wesley DeJoie 12 22:37.9
3 110 Haleigh Ristovski 11 22:44.3
4 136 Katarina Goitz 12 23:39.4
5 160 Taylor Slayton 9 24:49.3
6 (182) Jo Hummell 9 27:38.0




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == =======
1 1758 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 10 18:02.7
2 1946 Nicole Zeinstra Holland Black River 12 18:40.3
3 1799 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 12 18:45.7
4 1811 Meridith DeLuca Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 18:47.9
5 1922 Taylor Smith Blanchard-Montabella 10 19:07.6
6 1939 Taylor Bolinger Fulton Middleton 10 19:09.4
7 1943 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 11 19:11.7
8 1910 Heather Price Saugatuck 12 19:14.4
9 1797 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 12 19:18.0
10 1949 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:19.9
11 1907 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 10 19:29.2
12 1937 Katelyn VanMorick Evart 12 19:36.6
13 1974 Leah DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 9 19:38.1
14 1815 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 19:38.4
15 1923 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls 11 19:40.1
16 1951 Isabella Tremonti Mancelona 10 19:41.4
17 1873 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 10 19:45.1
18 1808 Amanda Reagle Homer 10 19:46.6
19 1938 Kieren Becker Fowler 11 19:48.9
20 1853 Abby Vermeulen North Muskegon 9 19:50.1
21 1830 Lauren Cody Lawton 12 19:55.2
22 1754 Dominique Adams Breckenridge 10 19:55.3
23 1778 Dana Neumann Ellsworth 12 19:55.5
24 1855 Emily Witham North Muskegon 11 19:57.9
25 1796 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 12 19:59.3
26 1746 Emily Steffke Beal City 9 20:00.8
27 1849 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 11 20:02.4
28 1866 Ruth Letherer Pittsford 9 20:04.2
29 1901 Natalie Perry Sand Creek 11 20:04.9
30 1802 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 10 20:06.0
31 1771 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 11 20:07.2
32 1788 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse Academy 11 20:12.4
33 1964 Lanie Nerli Ravenna 9 20:13.8
34 1851 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 9 20:15.5
35 1906 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 12 20:15.6
36 1798 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 11 20:16.7
37 1823 Miriah Hagy Lansing Christian 12 20:20.0
38 1741 Maggie Kolb Beal City 11 20:20.3
39 1769 Courtney Clark Concord 12 20:21.4
40 1805 Bailey Manis Homer 9 20:23.3
41 1935 Kendra Colesa Deckerville 10 20:23.4
42 1837 Erin Hardin Lutheran Westland 11 20:27.4
43 1782 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Academy 11 20:27.4
44 1947 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom Chris 10 20:27.7
45 1817 Robin DeClercq Kalamazoo Hackett 9 20:28.1
46 1809 Jessica Reagle Homer 9 20:28.3
47 1785 Hannah Keyser Grand Traverse Academy 9 20:28.8
48 1908 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 11 20:30.7
49 1810 Nicole Bush Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 20:32.3
50 1919 Genna Gilroy Athens 12 20:32.4
51 1784 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 9 20:34.3
52 1963 Terra Crown Plymouth Christian Academy 10 20:35.2
53 1933 Gabi May Decatur 10 20:36.3
54 1874 Danielle Koepke Potterville 10 20:38.7
55 1928 Haley Morairty Buckley 12 20:39.5
56 1852 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 11 20:39.8
57 1749 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 12 20:42.3
58 1864 Elyssa Kafer Pittsford 9 20:43.4
59 1827 Elizabeth Perkins Lansing Christian 11 20:43.9
60 1826 Courtney Myers Lansing Christian 11 20:50.9
61 1750 keena Gilbert Bear Lake 9 20:52.9
62 1961 Tatyana Pless Morenci 10 20:53.7
63 1806 Johnica March Homer 11 20:56.5
64 1839 Erin Lyle Lutheran Westland 12 20:57.4
65 1742 Hannah Neyer Beal City 10 20:58.3
66 1845 Nicole Redfield Mayville 10 21:00.0
67 1958 Adri Sigafoose McBain Northern Michigan Christian 10 21:03.0
68 1801 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 12 21:03.4
69 1940 Christina Smith Gaylord St. Mary 11 21:06.1
70 1970 Taylor Siegle Sterling Heights Parkway 9 21:09.9
71 1941 Alexis Terrell Genesee 11 21:10.4
72 1800 Mary Tozer Hesperia 9 21:11.0
73 1973 Leah Osentoski Ubly 10 21:11.8
74 1875 Morgan West Potterville 12 21:12.7
75 1865 Morgan Lennox Pittsford 12 21:13.7
76 1953 Kaitlin Grigg Maple City Glen Lake 9 21:14.0
77 1926 Marisa Kimerer Britton-Macon 9 21:14.4
78 1921 Marie Carozza Birmingham Roeper 10 21:15.4
79 1900 Erica Oram Sand Creek 12 21:15.7
80 1814 Nadine Peterson Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 21:15.9
81 1892 Brooke Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 21:15.9
82 1889 Caitlin Snyder Royal Oak Shrine 12 21:16.7
83 1955 Aileen Smith Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 21:16.8
84 1735 Alexis Nelson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 21:17.4
85 1768 Carly Bunce Concord 9 21:18.8
86 1787 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:20.9
87 1960 Lauren Samson Mendon 10 21:21.1
88 1948 Hannah Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 11 21:22.6
89 1883 Morgan Button Royal Oak Shrine 11 21:23.0
90 1918 Hannah Poling Addison 10 21:23.2
91 1934 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 11 21:23.9
92 1936 Clarice English Deckerville 9 21:26.3
93 1902 Hallie Roof Sand Creek 12 21:27.2
94 1859 Rachel Fisher Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 21:28.2
95 1884 Madelyne Luddy Royal Oak Shrine 9 21:30.5
96 1751 McKaya Groenwald Bear Lake 9 21:31.2
97 1770 Rachel Clark Concord 10 21:32.4
98 1962 Rachel Vincke New Lothrop 12 21:33.2
99 1942 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 11 21:33.9
100 1920 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St. Philip 12 21:35.7
101 1841 Jessica Rice Lutheran Westland 12 21:36.2
102 1930 Anastasia Bragg Central Lake 10 21:36.2
103 1945 Silver Driscoll Holland Black River 10 21:36.4
104 1950 Hailee Paquet Mackinaw City 12 21:39.7
105 1774 Jessica Saldana Concord 10 21:40.1
106 1847 Ruthie Squires Mayville 11 21:42.1
107 1954 McKenna Turrill Maple City Glen Lake 9 21:43.3
108 1882 Amber Wirgua Rogers City 9 21:43.7
109 1968 Allie Adent St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 21:44.2
110 1772 Shayla Neelis Concord 10 21:44.8
111 1887 Gabby Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine 9 21:44.9
112 1733 Angelica Allegro Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 21:45.9
113 1913 Maddy Danz Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:48.2
114 1912 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:48.2
115 1831 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 11 21:48.2
116 1748 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 10 21:51.0
117 1924 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls 11 21:54.2
118 1756 Hope Davidson Breckenridge 10 21:58.0
119 1860 Grace Hojnacki Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 21:58.5
120 1736 Rachel Termarsch Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 21:59.3
121 1757 Lindsay Hoard Breckenridge 10 21:59.4
122 1825 Erin Hoeft Lansing Christian 12 21:59.7
123 1870 Lauren Coffman Potterville 11 22:01.0
124 1916 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Francis 12 22:03.7
125 1959 Grace Leighton Mendon 10 22:04.2
126 1967 Sophia Klingbeil Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminar 9 22:04.5
127 1857 Ashley Daniels Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 22:04.5
128 1956 Alyssa Akin Marion 10 22:05.8
129 1957 Laura Stickney Mason County Eastern 12 22:06.3
130 1932 Skyler Harvey Colon 10 22:06.7
131 1879 Sierra Centala Rogers City 12 22:06.9
132 1867 Amber Osborn Pittsford 11 22:08.1
133 1776 Kendall Gosma Ellsworth 9 22:09.0
134 1755 Sarah Beebe Breckenridge 10 22:10.5
135 1925 Larissa Buckingham Britton-Macon 10 22:16.5
136 1766 Autumn Odom Centreville 12 22:18.8
137 1905 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 10 22:19.1
138 1812 Chloe Johnston Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 22:20.0
139 1764 Shania Mclain Centreville 12 22:20.4
140 1890 Sharah Defoe Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 9 22:20.7
141 1944 Kaitlyn Davis Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy 8 22:22.7
142 1773 Sarah Payne Concord 12 22:23.9
143 1793 Danielle Lorant Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 10 22:24.1
144 1929 Carrissa Boni Central Lake 9 22:24.9
145 1972 Carissa Thompson Taylor Baptist Park Christian 12 22:25.7
146 1813 Katie Kierczynski Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 22:26.4
147 1914 Krissi Dressler Traverse City St. Francis 11 22:28.0
148 1888 Gen Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine 12 22:29.0
149 1765 Marissa Mohney Centreville 9 22:33.4
150 1965 Lauren Church Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 11 22:33.6
151 1969 Monique Allen St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 22:34.2
152 1885 Maddie Mehall Royal Oak Shrine 12 22:35.1
153 1909 Dhara Patel Saugatuck 11 22:35.3
154 1789 Wesley DeJoie Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 12 22:37.9
155 1739 Courtney Yee Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 22:38.8
156 1863 Kristin Belcher Pittsford 11 22:39.5
157 1896 Sarah Wallace Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 22:40.0
158 1878 Victoria Bullock Rogers City 9 22:40.9
159 1777 Taylor Hartley Ellsworth 12 22:41.7
160 1818 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:42.1
161 1753 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 9 22:43.3
162 1794 Haleigh Ristovski Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 11 22:44.3
163 1931 Erica Hendrickson Coleman 12 22:44.7
164 1927 Carrie Wielfaert Britton-Macon 9 22:46.1
165 1779 Taryn Rozema Ellsworth 10 22:51.5
166 1743 Hayley Neyer Beal City 9 22:53.4
167 1886 Grace Nagle Royal Oak Shrine 10 22:53.5
168 1869 Katie Saunders Pittsford 10 22:55.1
169 1760 Erica Wendling Breckenridge 10 22:57.7
170 1745 Rachel Schwerin Beal City 9 23:05.8
171 1904 Erin Gallagher Saugatuck 10 23:06.0
172 1843 Ashley McMullen Mayville 10 23:06.2
173 1842 Jordan Dunham Mayville 10 23:06.5
174 1752 Meredith Hengy Bear Lake 9 23:08.9
175 1850 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 11 23:10.4
176 1786 Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 10 23:11.3
177 1759 Amelia Brown Breckenridge 12 23:12.0
178 1876 Bailey Andrzejewski Rogers City 9 23:14.1
179 1895 Meaghan Penning Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 23:15.6
180 1761 Heidi Cornett Centreville 12 23:19.3
181 1763 Abby Mclain Centreville 10 23:25.9
182 1783 Rowan Estenick Grand Traverse Academy 11 23:28.3
183 1807 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 11 23:29.4
184 1747 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 11 23:29.8
185 1862 Clairisse Rickert Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 23:33.0
186 1971 Betsy Posont Taylor Baptist Park Christian 9 23:34.2
187 1868 Emily Poling Pittsford 9 23:35.8
188 1816 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 23:36.6
189 1767 Bethany Riess Centreville 12 23:37.0
190 1915 Erin McDonnell Traverse City St. Francis 10 23:38.6
191 1791 Katarina Goitz Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 12 23:39.4
192 1854 Ellie Wilson North Muskegon 9 23:40.9
193 1744 Larissa Schwerin Beal City 11 23:41.9
194 1840 Angela Morrison Lutheran Westland 11 23:49.1
195 1872 Paige Groom Potterville 11 23:49.6
196 1835 Jessica Drife Lutheran Westland 11 23:53.0
197 1803 Sam Anderson Homer 12 23:54.3
198 1891 Kayla Eisenlord Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 23:55.2
199 1897 Sara Burdine Sand Creek 9 23:57.6
200 1828 Maddeline Beach Lawton 12 23:59.7
201 1911 Suzanne Britten Traverse City St. Francis 9 24:01.7
202 1834 Carley Lott Lawton 9 24:02.6
203 1861 Paige Long Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 24:06.3
204 1821 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:09.1
205 1833 Katelyn Keister Lawton 11 24:11.5
206 1762 Katie Logan Centreville 11 24:13.4
207 1838 Kelsey Kruger Lutheran Westland 12 24:13.6
208 1952 Olivia Tremonti Mancelona 9 24:19.1
209 1832 Mallory Keene Lawton 11 24:32.4
210 1829 Kristen Cody Lawton 9 24:33.3
211 1804 Devan Madden Homer 11 24:39.1
212 1858 Brandi Eischen Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 24:43.0
213 1836 Michelle Greening Lutheran Westland 9 24:45.0
214 1894 Lillian Moncman Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 24:47.8
215 1819 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 24:47.9
216 1795 Taylor Slayton Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 9 24:49.3
217 1775 Larissa Fisher Ellsworth 10 24:58.0
218 1898 Tayler Iffland Sand Creek 11 25:00.0
219 1822 Christina Garza Lansing Christian 12 25:02.4
220 1844 Emily Middleton Mayville 11 25:05.5
221 1893 Hope Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 25:12.6
222 1877 Sami Bober Rogers City 9 25:18.0
223 1917 Bailey Ray Traverse City St. Francis 12 25:18.4
224 1881 Amber Pilarski Rogers City 9 25:20.1
225 1734 Amy Libka Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 25:21.4
226 1738 Allie Wood Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 25:21.5
227 1871 Cecilia Corbin Potterville 10 25:21.5
228 1899 Elizabeth Masters Sand Creek 10 25:40.8
229 1856 Marissa Brodbeck Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 26:01.9
230 1903 Shelby Roof Sand Creek 11 26:15.8
231 1740 Manisha Cole Beal City 11 26:24.4
232 1781 Emily Veenstra Ellsworth 12 26:26.3
233 1846 Cora Sharp Mayville 10 26:28.4
234 1780 Katelyn Sowers Ellsworth 10 26:42.4
235 1848 Leah Thornton Mayville 9 26:47.4
236 1820 Evelyn Saucier Kalamazoo Hackett 12 26:50.8
237 1737 Shelby Webb Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 26:59.1
238 1792 Jo Hummell Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 9 27:38.0
239 1880 Jennifer Guenterberg Rogers City 10 28:42.0
240 1824 Katie Helder Lansing Christian 9 29:23.8



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - WOMENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Leah DeSimpelare Unionville-Sebewaing 9 19:38.1 6:20
2 Lucy Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 9 19:38.4 6:20
3 Abby Vermeulen North Muskegon 9 19:50.1 6:24
4 Emily Steffke Beal City 9 20:00.8 6:27
5 Ruth Letherer Pittsford 9 20:04.2 6:28
6 Lanie Nerli Ravenna 9 20:13.8 6:31
7 Avery Lowe North Muskegon 9 20:15.5 6:32
8 Bailey Manis Homer 9 20:23.3 6:34
9 Robin DeClercq Kalamazoo Hackett 9 20:28.1 6:36
10 Jessica Reagle Homer 9 20:28.3 6:36
11 Hannah Keyser Grand Traverse Academy 9 20:28.8 6:36
12 Abby Fifarek Grand Traverse Academy 9 20:34.3 6:38
13 Elyssa Kafer Pittsford 9 20:43.4 6:41
14 keena Gilbert Bear Lake 9 20:52.9 6:44
15 Taylor Siegle Sterling Heights Parkway 9 21:09.9 6:49
16 Mary Tozer Hesperia 9 21:11.0 6:50
17 Kaitlin Grigg Maple City Glen Lake 9 21:14.0 6:51
18 Marisa Kimerer Britton-Macon 9 21:14.4 6:51
19 Carly Bunce Concord 9 21:18.8 6:52
20 Clarice English Deckerville 9 21:26.3 6:55
21 Madelyne Luddy Royal Oak Shrine 9 21:30.5 6:56
22 McKaya Groenwald Bear Lake 9 21:31.2 6:56
23 McKenna Turrill Maple City Glen Lake 9 21:43.3 7:00
24 Amber Wirgua Rogers City 9 21:43.7 7:00
25 Allie Adent St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 9 21:44.2 7:00
26 Gabby Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine 9 21:44.9 7:00
27 Angelica Allegro Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 21:45.9 7:01
28 Sophia Klingbeil Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminar 9 22:04.5 7:07
29 Kendall Gosma Ellsworth 9 22:09.0 7:08
30 Sharah Defoe Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 9 22:20.7 7:12
31 Carrissa Boni Central Lake 9 22:24.9 7:13
32 Marissa Mohney Centreville 9 22:33.4 7:16
33 Victoria Bullock Rogers City 9 22:40.9 7:19
34 Anne Heidelberg Kalamazoo Hackett 9 22:42.1 7:19
35 Alycia Peterson Bear Lake 9 22:43.3 7:19
36 Carrie Wielfaert Britton-Macon 9 22:46.1 7:20
37 Hayley Neyer Beal City 9 22:53.4 7:23
38 Rachel Schwerin Beal City 9 23:05.8 7:27
39 Meredith Hengy Bear Lake 9 23:08.9 7:28
40 Bailey Andrzejewski Rogers City 9 23:14.1 7:29
41 Betsy Posont Taylor Baptist Park Christian 9 23:34.2 7:36
42 Emily Poling Pittsford 9 23:35.8 7:36
43 Giuliana Bresnahan Kalamazoo Hackett 9 23:36.6 7:36
44 Ellie Wilson North Muskegon 9 23:40.9 7:38
45 Sara Burdine Sand Creek 9 23:57.6 7:43
46 Suzanne Britten Traverse City St. Francis 9 24:01.7 7:45
47 Carley Lott Lawton 9 24:02.6 7:45
48 Olivia Tremonti Mancelona 9 24:19.1 7:50
49 Kristen Cody Lawton 9 24:33.3 7:55
50 Michelle Greening Lutheran Westland 9 24:45.0 7:58
51 Taylor Slayton Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 9 24:49.3 8:00
52 Sami Bober Rogers City 9 25:18.0 8:09
53 Amber Pilarski Rogers City 9 25:20.1 8:10
54 Leah Thornton Mayville 9 26:47.4 8:38
55 Jo Hummell Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 9 27:38.0 8:54
56 Katie Helder Lansing Christian 9 29:23.8 9:28

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 10 18:02.7 5:49
2 Taylor Smith Blanchard-Montabella 10 19:07.6 6:10
3 Taylor Bolinger Fulton Middleton 10 19:09.4 6:10
4 Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 10 19:19.9 6:14
5 Lauren Jenkins Saugatuck 10 19:29.2 6:17
6 Isabella Tremonti Mancelona 10 19:41.4 6:21
7 Moriah Hill-Green Potterville 10 19:45.1 6:22
8 Amanda Reagle Homer 10 19:46.6 6:22
9 Dominique Adams Breckenridge 10 19:55.3 6:25
10 Lauren Zeerip Hesperia 10 20:06.0 6:29
11 Kendra Colesa Deckerville 10 20:23.4 6:34
12 Ainslie Schenk Hudsonville Freedom Chris 10 20:27.7 6:36
13 Terra Crown Plymouth Christian Academy 10 20:35.2 6:38
14 Gabi May Decatur 10 20:36.3 6:38
15 Danielle Koepke Potterville 10 20:38.7 6:39
16 Tatyana Pless Morenci 10 20:53.7 6:44
17 Hannah Neyer Beal City 10 20:58.3 6:45
18 Nicole Redfield Mayville 10 21:00.0 6:46
19 Adri Sigafoose McBain Northern Michigan Christian 10 21:03.0 6:47
20 Leah Osentoski Ubly 10 21:11.8 6:50
21 Marie Carozza Birmingham Roeper 10 21:15.4 6:51
22 Molly Ritsema Grand Traverse Academy 10 21:20.9 6:53
23 Lauren Samson Mendon 10 21:21.1 6:53
24 Hannah Poling Addison 10 21:23.2 6:53
25 Rachel Fisher Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 21:28.2 6:55
26 Rachel Clark Concord 10 21:32.4 6:56
27 Anastasia Bragg Central Lake 10 21:36.2 6:58
28 Silver Driscoll Holland Black River 10 21:36.4 6:58
29 Jessica Saldana Concord 10 21:40.1 6:59
30 Shayla Neelis Concord 10 21:44.8 7:00
31 Kelly Babcock Bear Lake 10 21:51.0 7:02
32 Hope Davidson Breckenridge 10 21:58.0 7:05
33 Grace Hojnacki Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 21:58.5 7:05
34 Lindsay Hoard Breckenridge 10 21:59.4 7:05
35 Grace Leighton Mendon 10 22:04.2 7:07
36 Alyssa Akin Marion 10 22:05.8 7:07
37 Skyler Harvey Colon 10 22:06.7 7:08
38 Sarah Beebe Breckenridge 10 22:10.5 7:09
39 Larissa Buckingham Britton-Macon 10 22:16.5 7:11
40 Cammy Garvelink Saugatuck 10 22:19.1 7:11
41 Chloe Johnston Johannesburg-Lewiston 10 22:20.0 7:12
42 Danielle Lorant Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 10 22:24.1 7:13
43 Taryn Rozema Ellsworth 10 22:51.5 7:22
44 Grace Nagle Royal Oak Shrine 10 22:53.5 7:23
45 Katie Saunders Pittsford 10 22:55.1 7:23
46 Erica Wendling Breckenridge 10 22:57.7 7:24
47 Erin Gallagher Saugatuck 10 23:06.0 7:27
48 Ashley McMullen Mayville 10 23:06.2 7:27
49 Jordan Dunham Mayville 10 23:06.5 7:27
50 Claire Palmer Grand Traverse Academy 10 23:11.3 7:28
51 Abby Mclain Centreville 10 23:25.9 7:33
52 Clairisse Rickert Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 23:33.0 7:35
53 Erin McDonnell Traverse City St. Francis 10 23:38.6 7:37
54 Paige Long Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 10 24:06.3 7:46
55 Larissa Fisher Ellsworth 10 24:58.0 8:03
56 Cecilia Corbin Potterville 10 25:21.5 8:10
57 Elizabeth Masters Sand Creek 10 25:40.8 8:16
58 Cora Sharp Mayville 10 26:28.4 8:32
59 Katelyn Sowers Ellsworth 10 26:42.4 8:36
60 Jennifer Guenterberg Rogers City 10 28:42.0 9:15

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Meridith DeLuca Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 18:47.9 6:04
2 Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 11 19:11.7 6:11
3 Erica Westbrook Boyne Falls 11 19:40.1 6:20
4 Kieren Becker Fowler 11 19:48.9 6:23
5 Emily Witham North Muskegon 11 19:57.9 6:26
6 Ginny Hoch North Muskegon 11 20:02.4 6:28
7 Natalie Perry Sand Creek 11 20:04.9 6:28
8 Sydnee Hubbard Concord 11 20:07.2 6:29
9 Sophie Schuetze Grand Traverse Academy 11 20:12.4 6:31
10 Jasmine Hall Hesperia 11 20:16.7 6:32
11 Maggie Kolb Beal City 11 20:20.3 6:33
12 Erin Hardin Lutheran Westland 11 20:27.4 6:36
13 Alysia Campos Grand Traverse Academy 11 20:27.4 6:36
14 Jade Murzyn Saugatuck 11 20:30.7 6:37
15 Hannah Meier North Muskegon 11 20:39.8 6:40
16 Elizabeth Perkins Lansing Christian 11 20:43.9 6:41
17 Courtney Myers Lansing Christian 11 20:50.9 6:43
18 Johnica March Homer 11 20:56.5 6:45
19 Christina Smith Gaylord St. Mary 11 21:06.1 6:48
20 Alexis Terrell Genesee 11 21:10.4 6:49
21 Nadine Peterson Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 21:15.9 6:51
22 Brooke Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 21:15.9 6:51
23 Aileen Smith Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 21:16.8 6:51
24 Hannah Passino Indian River-Inland Lakes 11 21:22.6 6:53
25 Morgan Button Royal Oak Shrine 11 21:23.0 6:53
26 Elizabeth Ritchie Decatur 11 21:23.9 6:54
27 Nicole Lauhon Gobles 11 21:33.9 6:57
28 Ruthie Squires Mayville 11 21:42.1 7:00
29 Maddy Danz Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:48.2 7:02
30 Lauren Buckel Traverse City St. Francis 11 21:48.2 7:02
31 Lindsey Dopheide Lawton 11 21:48.2 7:02
32 Kaylee Wilson Boyne Falls 11 21:54.2 7:03
33 Lauren Coffman Potterville 11 22:01.0 7:06
34 Ashley Daniels Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 22:04.5 7:07
35 Amber Osborn Pittsford 11 22:08.1 7:08
36 Katie Kierczynski Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 22:26.4 7:14
37 Krissi Dressler Traverse City St. Francis 11 22:28.0 7:14
38 Lauren Church Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 11 22:33.6 7:16
39 Monique Allen St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 22:34.2 7:16
40 Dhara Patel Saugatuck 11 22:35.3 7:17
41 Courtney Yee Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 11 22:38.8 7:18
42 Kristin Belcher Pittsford 11 22:39.5 7:18
43 Sarah Wallace Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 22:40.0 7:18
44 Haleigh Ristovski Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 11 22:44.3 7:20
45 Brielle Johnson North Muskegon 11 23:10.4 7:28
46 Meaghan Penning Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 23:15.6 7:30
47 Rowan Estenick Grand Traverse Academy 11 23:28.3 7:34
48 Alexis Mestdagh Homer 11 23:29.4 7:34
49 Taylor Anderson Bear Lake 11 23:29.8 7:34
50 Larissa Schwerin Beal City 11 23:41.9 7:38
51 Angela Morrison Lutheran Westland 11 23:49.1 7:40
52 Paige Groom Potterville 11 23:49.6 7:41
53 Jessica Drife Lutheran Westland 11 23:53.0 7:42
54 Kayla Eisenlord Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 23:55.2 7:42
55 Katelyn Keister Lawton 11 24:11.5 7:48
56 Katie Logan Centreville 11 24:13.4 7:48
57 Mallory Keene Lawton 11 24:32.4 7:54
58 Devan Madden Homer 11 24:39.1 7:57
59 Brandi Eischen Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 24:43.0 7:58
60 Lillian Moncman Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 24:47.8 7:59
61 Sydney Madden Kalamazoo Hackett 11 24:47.9 7:59
62 Tayler Iffland Sand Creek 11 25:00.0 8:03
63 Emily Middleton Mayville 11 25:05.5 8:05
64 Hope Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 11 25:12.6 8:07
65 Marissa Brodbeck Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 11 26:01.9 8:23
66 Shelby Roof Sand Creek 11 26:15.8 8:28
67 Manisha Cole Beal City 11 26:24.4 8:30

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nicole Zeinstra Holland Black River 12 18:40.3 6:01
2 Alexa Rumsey Hesperia 12 18:45.7 6:03
3 Heather Price Saugatuck 12 19:14.4 6:12
4 Gabbie Bates Hesperia 12 19:18.0 6:13
5 Katelyn VanMorick Evart 12 19:36.6 6:19
6 Lauren Cody Lawton 12 19:55.2 6:25
7 Dana Neumann Ellsworth 12 19:55.5 6:25
8 Donna Aslakson Hesperia 12 19:59.3 6:26
9 Allison Jenkins Saugatuck 12 20:15.6 6:32
10 Miriah Hagy Lansing Christian 12 20:20.0 6:33
11 Courtney Clark Concord 12 20:21.4 6:34
12 Nicole Bush Johannesburg-Lewiston 12 20:32.3 6:37
13 Genna Gilroy Athens 12 20:32.4 6:37
14 Haley Morairty Buckley 12 20:39.5 6:39
15 Jaylee Brown Bear Lake 12 20:42.3 6:40
16 Erin Lyle Lutheran Westland 12 20:57.4 6:45
17 Jacklyn Yates Hesperia 12 21:03.4 6:47
18 Morgan West Potterville 12 21:12.7 6:50
19 Morgan Lennox Pittsford 12 21:13.7 6:50
20 Erica Oram Sand Creek 12 21:15.7 6:51
21 Caitlin Snyder Royal Oak Shrine 12 21:16.7 6:51
22 Alexis Nelson Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 21:17.4 6:52
23 Hallie Roof Sand Creek 12 21:27.2 6:55
24 Rachel Vincke New Lothrop 12 21:33.2 6:57
25 Charlotte Long Battle Creek St. Philip 12 21:35.7 6:58
26 Jessica Rice Lutheran Westland 12 21:36.2 6:58
27 Hailee Paquet Mackinaw City 12 21:39.7 6:59
28 Rachel Termarsch Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 21:59.3 7:05
29 Erin Hoeft Lansing Christian 12 21:59.7 7:05
30 Jessie Michelin Traverse City St. Francis 12 22:03.7 7:07
31 Laura Stickney Mason County Eastern 12 22:06.3 7:07
32 Sierra Centala Rogers City 12 22:06.9 7:08
33 Autumn Odom Centreville 12 22:18.8 7:11
34 Shania Mclain Centreville 12 22:20.4 7:12
35 Sarah Payne Concord 12 22:23.9 7:13
36 Carissa Thompson Taylor Baptist Park Christian 12 22:25.7 7:14
37 Gen Schmidt Royal Oak Shrine 12 22:29.0 7:15
38 Maddie Mehall Royal Oak Shrine 12 22:35.1 7:17
39 Wesley DeJoie Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 12 22:37.9 7:18
40 Taylor Hartley Ellsworth 12 22:41.7 7:19
41 Erica Hendrickson Coleman 12 22:44.7 7:20
42 Amelia Brown Breckenridge 12 23:12.0 7:29
43 Heidi Cornett Centreville 12 23:19.3 7:31
44 Bethany Riess Centreville 12 23:37.0 7:37
45 Katarina Goitz Grosse Pte Woods U Liggett 12 23:39.4 7:37
46 Sam Anderson Homer 12 23:54.3 7:42
47 Maddeline Beach Lawton 12 23:59.7 7:44
48 Vanesa Ochoa Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:09.1 7:47
49 Kelsey Kruger Lutheran Westland 12 24:13.6 7:48
50 Christina Garza Lansing Christian 12 25:02.4 8:04
51 Bailey Ray Traverse City St. Francis 12 25:18.4 8:09
52 Amy Libka Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 25:21.4 8:10
53 Allie Wood Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 25:21.5 8:10
54 Emily Veenstra Ellsworth 12 26:26.3 8:31
55 Evelyn Saucier Kalamazoo Hackett 12 26:50.8 8:39
56 Shelby Webb Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 26:59.1 8:42