2011 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 3

back to results

Nov. 5, 2011

2011 MHSAA XC State Finals - Division 3
Michigan International Speedway
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by MHSAA


TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - MENS



1. 56 Grandville Calvin Christian (16:14.6 81:12.7 1:06.7)
===================================================
1 2 Josh Kersjes 12 15:56.9
2 4 Zac Nowicki 11 15:59.9
3 6 Simon Reidsma 12 16:03.8
4 8 Justus Pinckney 12 16:08.5
5 36 Andrew Rylaarsdam 11 17:03.6
6 ( 39) Logan Jurgens 9 17:08.0
7 ( 81) Alex Clark 11 17:38.8

2. 65 Lansing Catholic (16:19.1 81:35.4 1:05.7)
===================================================
1 1 Zachary Zingsheim 12 15:48.2
2 7 Keenan Rebera 9 16:05.2
3 10 Jimmy Hicks 12 16:13.6
4 18 Joe Marrah 12 16:34.5
5 29 Austin Winter 12 16:53.9
6 ( 64) Teddy Terzian 9 17:28.7
7 ( 65) Nick Sampson 10 17:28.9

3. 195 Hemlock (17:06.1 85:30.3 0:27.1)
===================================================
1 25 Jaime Keck 12 16:49.4
2 34 Cody Clark 12 17:03.4
3 40 Chris Berger 12 17:08.6
4 45 Evan Oldenburg 12 17:12.4
5 51 Chance Lisik 12 17:16.5
6 (122) Peter Kariuki 12 18:14.4
7 (146) Nick Kaufmann 12 18:43.0

4. 244 Benzie Central (17:09.2 85:45.7 1:18.2)
===================================================
1 14 William Huddleston 12 16:25.5
2 32 Travis Clous 12 16:57.5
3 33 Andrew Hayden 10 17:00.7
4 79 Ismael Halaweh 10 17:38.3
5 86 Max Gaft 10 17:43.7
6 (107) Dakota Chapman 12 17:58.3
7 (108) Derryl Poynor 11 17:58.5

5. 248 Chesaning (17:10.3 85:51.1 1:11.4)
===================================================
1 19 Rob Kovach 12 16:37.4
2 26 John Forsyth 12 16:50.6
3 27 Brandon Beckman 12 16:52.0
4 83 Jacob Collins 10 17:42.3
5 93 Ian Turnwald 11 17:48.8
6 (114) Colton Eurich 12 18:07.4
7 (118) Sam Zoellner 9 18:09.4

6. 249 Clare (17:12.1 86:00.3 1:12.0)
===================================================
1 16 Jonathan Harper 12 16:29.7
2 38 Tanner Vida 12 17:07.1
3 55 Brandon Frank 11 17:19.3
4 58 Hunter Nivison 10 17:22.5
5 82 Jake McFadden 12 17:41.7
6 ( 99) Kam Hawley 12 17:52.7
7 (112) Kevin Spicer-Torres 9 18:05.7

7. 271 Stockbridge (17:10.2 85:50.6 1:29.6)
===================================================
1 12 Kyle Losey 12 16:23.3
2 17 Alec Armstrong 11 16:29.8
3 63 Austin Fillmore 9 17:28.5
4 78 Anthony Rickle 12 17:36.1
5 101 Evan Upshur 11 17:52.9
6 (109) Mitchell Lilley 9 17:59.8
7 (124) Kaleb Losey 9 18:15.3

8. 293 Pewamo-Westphalia (17:21.2 86:45.6 0:54.6)
===================================================
1 30 Greg Trierweiler 11 16:54.5
2 44 Blake Thelen 11 17:11.2
3 53 Tanner Droste 10 17:18.8
4 72 Joel Pennell 11 17:32.0
5 94 Caleb Barker 9 17:49.1
6 (119) Randy Schafer 10 18:09.5
7 (154) Nick Schulte 12 18:59.5

9. 305 G R NorthPointe Christian (17:21.0 86:44.6 1:20.1)
===================================================
1 15 Nate Silvey 10 16:29.3
2 50 Dan Hausler 11 17:16.2
3 61 Mike Hanson 12 17:26.4
4 84 Stephen Koster 11 17:43.3
5 95 Nick Austin 12 17:49.4
6 (110) Peter Tierney 10 18:00.1
7 (145) Robby Dewey 9 18:41.6

10. 333 Frankenmuth (17:23.7 86:58.5 1:35.4)
===================================================
1 13 Eric Edmond 12 16:25.3
2 56 Kent Redford 12 17:21.1
3 57 Nate Bookmyer 12 17:21.9
4 96 Jake Hall 11 17:49.5
5 111 Patrick Frahm 12 18:00.7
6 (166) Josh Fitch 9 19:26.3
7 (170) Andrew Palmreuter 10 19:32.9

11. 339 Marlette (17:16.5 86:22.2 2:19.5)
===================================================
1 5 Jacob Bowman 11 16:02.6
2 9 Andy Bowman 11 16:11.0
3 71 Mathew Titus 11 17:31.8
4 123 Nick Shaver 11 18:14.7
5 131 Marcus Dale 9 18:22.1
6 (153) Matt Chappel 11 18:58.4
7 (172) Casey Johnson 11 19:46.6

12. 353 Freeland (17:32.3 87:41.3 0:55.6)
===================================================
1 43 Garret Bila 11 17:10.8
2 49 Brent Wegner 11 17:16.0
3 68 Michael Woodman 12 17:29.5
4 80 Tim Yake 11 17:38.6
5 113 Ryan Trahan 9 18:06.4
6 (134) Justin King 11 18:24.1
7 (143) Casey Hathaway 12 18:40.7

13. 353 Hillsdale (17:28.5 87:22.1 2:45.1)
===================================================
1 11 Zach Hardway 10 16:14.7
2 23 Brian Terry 12 16:47.7
3 76 Kal Caulkins 12 17:33.6
4 88 Quinn Miller 11 17:46.3
5 155 Casey O'Heran 10 18:59.8
6 (176) Isaac Roth 11 20:06.0
7 (186) Matt Mueller 9 21:31.0

14. 374 Jackson Lumen Christi (17:36.3 88:01.2 1:10.2)
===================================================
1 41 Karl Berkemeier 10 17:09.2
2 62 Ryan Gibson 9 17:28.0
3 67 Charlie Ludlow 11 17:29.5
4 77 Patrick Soltis 10 17:35.1
5 127 Canyon Raburn 10 18:19.4
6 (149) Alex Hoop 9 18:45.9
7 (157) John Paul Imperial 12 19:00.9

15. 388 Kingsley (17:38.1 88:10.5 1:33.6)
===================================================
1 31 Jake Keena 9 16:57.3
2 37 Justin Prange 10 17:05.5
3 47 Rachi Sims 12 17:13.8
4 133 Dylan Zenner 10 18:23.0
5 140 Kohle Stiner 12 18:30.9
6 (142) Marcus O'hara 11 18:40.4
7 (168) Austin Olson 11 19:28.3

16. 420 Charlevoix (17:40.4 88:21.6 1:19.0)
===================================================
1 24 Kirk Achayra 12 16:49.0
2 85 Jackson Buday 10 17:43.4
3 90 William Jeakle 12 17:46.9
4 106 Nicholas PLude 9 17:54.3
5 115 Andrew Plude 12 18:08.0
6 (137) Alex Gooch 12 18:28.2
7 (148) Tristen Rudolph 10 18:45.3

17. 438 Watervliet (17:44.2 88:40.9 1:00.1)
===================================================
1 46 Kirk Love 11 17:12.9
2 69 Mark Cornett 12 17:29.7
3 98 Brock Thumm 10 17:51.9
4 104 Michael Foote 10 17:53.4
5 121 Anthony Gagliardo 11 18:13.0
6 (138) Patrick Lynch 9 18:29.9
7 (179) Todd Cornett 10 20:27.8

18. 441 Erie Mason (17:39.5 88:17.5 2:50.4)
===================================================
1 3 Nick Raymond 11 15:59.0
2 87 Andy McGarry 10 17:44.4
3 97 Louis Flory 10 17:51.6
4 103 Logan Griffin 9 17:53.1
5 151 Will Henkel 10 18:49.4
6 (178) Kyle Minnis 9 20:25.5
7 (180) Nathan Wisniewski 12 20:37.0

19. 442 Bridgman (17:50.3 89:11.3 1:52.0)
===================================================
1 48 Jarret Anderson 12 17:15.3
2 70 Brandon Enders 11 17:29.8
3 74 Cameron Bredice 10 17:32.4
4 89 Justin Kiewel 11 17:46.5
5 161 Colin Ulrath 11 19:07.3
6 (183) Warren Krettek 9 21:14.2
7 (185) Chase Borkowski 9 21:27.7

20. 444 Ida (17:53.6 89:27.8 2:04.8)
===================================================
1 54 Cody Dixon 10 17:19.1
2 60 Garrett Madden 10 17:24.7
3 73 Adam Faust 12 17:32.3
4 92 Jarrod Sawasky 10 17:47.8
5 165 Kevin Head 11 19:23.9
6 (173) Tyler Woelmer 11 19:52.5
7 (174) Logan Monaghan 9 19:57.5

21. 456 Clinton (18:14.0 91:09.6 4:29.0)
===================================================
1 20 Dominic Muessig 11 16:39.6
2 52 Ryan Rogers 11 17:17.2
3 59 Tim Smith 12 17:23.0
4 144 Justin Swisher 11 18:41.2
5 181 Brady Fowler 9 21:08.6
6 (182) Mark Dewald 10 21:14.2
7 (188) Jakob Harris 9 21:53.2

22. 463 Perry (17:49.6 89:07.6 2:00.5)
===================================================
1 22 John Bell 12 16:46.2
2 75 Alex West 12 17:33.2
3 100 Ian Nemeth 10 17:52.8
4 116 Brett Navarre 9 18:08.7
5 150 Tyler Neros 12 18:46.7
6 (162) Jimmy Davisson 11 19:11.8

23. 519 Almont (18:06.4 90:31.7 2:18.0)
===================================================
1 21 David Burkland 12 16:45.3
2 42 Josh Klebba 12 17:09.8
3 141 Kyle Robinson 12 18:32.7
4 156 Jack Miles 9 19:00.6
5 159 Trevor Edie 10 19:03.3
6 (167) Grant Turnmire 9 19:27.0
7 (175) Daniel Deneweth 10 20:03.0

24. 545 Newaygo (18:03.6 90:17.7 1:00.7)
===================================================
1 66 Matt Lopez 12 17:29.3
2 91 Trevor McCready 12 17:47.8
3 120 Max Smith 9 18:09.8
4 129 Max Henderson 12 18:20.8
5 139 Darick Wilson 10 18:30.0
6 (164) Andrew Polacek 9 19:22.4
7 (169) Chris Holeman 10 19:32.0

25. 557 Schoolcraft (18:07.4 90:37.0 1:40.3)
===================================================
1 35 Zach Wehner 10 17:03.6
2 117 Derek Malakowski 12 18:08.7
3 128 Andre Newsted 12 18:19.4
4 130 Neal Malakowski 10 18:21.4
5 147 Calvin Scott 10 18:43.9
6 (158) Brandon Vukelich 12 19:03.3
7 (184) Jared Balcom 11 21:20.8

26. 590 Macomb Lutheran North (18:08.8 90:43.6 0:29.2)
===================================================
1 102 Parker McGoldrick 11 17:53.1
2 105 Tim Pfund 12 17:53.7
3 125 Elijah Majeski 12 18:16.6
4 126 Zach Weglarz 11 18:17.9
5 132 Aaron Eisenhardt 11 18:22.3
6 (136) Alex Szwarc 12 18:28.2
7 (160) Danny Weglarz 9 19:04.4

27. 649 Byron (18:37.0 93:05.0 2:43.8)
===================================================
1 28 David Whaley 11 16:53.4
2 135 Peter McClorey 11 18:25.5
3 152 Tucker Kelly 11 18:52.7
4 163 James Whaley 10 19:16.2
5 171 Chance Neihouse 10 19:37.2
6 (177) Devin Maass 12 20:16.6
7 (187) Brandon Coad 11 21:44.2




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == =======
1 629 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 12 15:48.2
2 714 Chase Barnett Mason County Central 10 15:54.8
3 584 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Christian 12 15:56.9
4 559 Nick Raymond Erie Mason 11 15:59.0
5 585 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Christian 11 15:59.9
6 701 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 11 16:00.2
7 638 Jacob Bowman Marlette 11 16:02.6
8 587 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:03.8
9 625 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 9 16:05.2
10 586 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:08.5
11 637 Andy Bowman Marlette 11 16:11.0
12 623 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 12 16:13.6
13 597 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 10 16:14.7
14 727 Ben Hemstreet Pinconning 11 16:17.6
15 724 Tyler Sobleskey Olivet 12 16:18.6
16 730 Joe Oehrli Reed City 12 16:21.2
17 676 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 12 16:23.3
18 708 Will Wilson Kent City 10 16:23.3
19 736 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 12 16:23.7
20 562 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 12 16:25.3
21 510 William Huddleston Benzie Central 12 16:25.5
22 734 Tim Young Saranac 11 16:27.3
23 580 Nate Silvey G R NorthPointe Christian 10 16:29.3
24 541 Jonathan Harper Clare 12 16:29.7
25 672 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 11 16:29.8
26 695 Zach Scheich Dundee 11 16:30.7
27 706 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 11 16:33.3
28 624 Joe Marrah Lansing Catholic 12 16:34.5
29 693 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 12 16:35.7
30 537 Rob Kovach Chesaning 12 16:37.4
31 707 Brad Briner Jonesville 12 16:38.3
32 549 Dominic Muessig Clinton 11 16:39.6
33 498 David Burkland Almont 12 16:45.3
34 651 John Bell Perry 12 16:46.2
35 601 Brian Terry Hillsdale 12 16:47.7
36 687 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 12 16:48.2
37 526 Kirk Achayra Charlevoix 12 16:49.0
38 593 Jaime Keck Hemlock 12 16:49.4
39 536 John Forsyth Chesaning 12 16:50.6
40 533 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 12 16:52.0
41 699 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholic 11 16:52.6
42 524 David Whaley Byron 11 16:53.4
43 628 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 12 16:53.9
44 664 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 11 16:54.5
45 616 Jake Keena Kingsley 9 16:57.3
46 506 Travis Clous Benzie Central 12 16:57.5
47 723 Kyle Allen Napoleon 10 16:58.3
48 733 Evan Thomas Roscommon 12 16:58.4
49 739 Austin Coffman Union City 12 16:59.2
50 710 Trevor Holmes Leroy Pine River 11 16:59.6
51 715 Austin Lavigne Mason County Central 12 16:59.7
52 725 Luke Hurst Ovid-Elsie 11 16:59.7
53 688 Caleb Mcguire Bronson 12 17:00.1
54 738 Tyler Sleet Stanton Central Montcalm 11 17:00.5
55 509 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 10 17:00.7
56 729 Brett Palmer Quincy 12 17:02.5
57 590 Cody Clark Hemlock 12 17:03.4
58 671 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 10 17:03.6
59 588 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:03.6
60 696 Josh Wojan East Jordan 10 17:04.9
61 619 Justin Prange Kingsley 10 17:05.5
62 713 Jarret Deisch Manistee 11 17:06.4
63 703 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 12 17:06.8
64 546 Tanner Vida Clare 12 17:07.1
65 583 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christian 9 17:08.0
66 589 Chris Berger Hemlock 12 17:08.6
67 609 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 10 17:09.2
68 711 Tyler Harrison Leslie 12 17:09.7
69 501 Josh Klebba Almont 12 17:09.8
70 719 Jarod Masserant Monroe St. Mary C C 12 17:10.2
71 568 Garret Bila Freeland 11 17:10.8
72 663 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:11.2
73 595 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 12 17:12.4
74 683 Kirk Love Watervliet 11 17:12.9
75 742 Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake 12 17:13.8
76 620 Rachi Sims Kingsley 12 17:13.8
77 512 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 12 17:15.3
78 717 Brandon Bristow Michigan Center 12 17:15.7
79 572 Brent Wegner Freeland 11 17:16.0
80 578 Dan Hausler G R NorthPointe Christian 11 17:16.2
81 594 Chance Lisik Hemlock 12 17:16.5
82 697 Towfik Tayeb Flat Rock 10 17:17.0
83 550 Ryan Rogers Clinton 11 17:17.2
84 702 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 12 17:17.6
85 728 Riley Horn Quincy 10 17:17.8
86 720 Christian Seaver Montague 12 17:17.8
87 718 Ben Utz Michigan Center 9 17:18.4
88 731 Cameron Marsrow Reese 12 17:18.7
89 659 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:18.8
90 602 Cody Dixon Ida 10 17:19.1
91 540 Brandon Frank Clare 11 17:19.3
92 712 Matt Kemner Manchester 11 17:20.0
93 726 Tyler Jensen Ovid-Elsie 11 17:20.7
94 567 Kent Redford Frankenmuth 12 17:21.1
95 561 Nate Bookmyer Frankenmuth 12 17:21.9
96 544 Hunter Nivison Clare 10 17:22.5
97 551 Tim Smith Clinton 12 17:23.0
98 605 Garrett Madden Ida 10 17:24.7
99 577 Mike Hanson G R NorthPointe Christian 12 17:26.4
100 692 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 12 17:27.2
101 610 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 9 17:28.0
102 673 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 9 17:28.5
103 627 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 9 17:28.7
104 626 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 10 17:28.9
105 646 Matt Lopez Newaygo 12 17:29.3
106 613 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:29.5
107 573 Michael Woodman Freeland 12 17:29.5
108 679 Mark Cornett Watervliet 12 17:29.7
109 515 Brandon Enders Bridgman 11 17:29.8
110 643 Mathew Titus Marlette 11 17:31.8
111 660 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:32.0
112 603 Adam Faust Ida 12 17:32.3
113 514 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 10 17:32.4
114 735 Jacob Richison Shelby 11 17:32.6
115 657 Alex West Perry 12 17:33.2
116 596 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 12 17:33.6
117 615 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 10 17:35.1
118 677 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 12 17:36.1
119 508 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 10 17:38.3
120 574 Tim Yake Freeland 11 17:38.6
121 700 Steven Sheffey Flint Southwestern 11 17:38.6
122 582 Alex Clark Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:38.8
123 721 Trevor Cragg Montrose 12 17:40.1
124 698 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:41.5
125 543 Jake McFadden Clare 12 17:41.7
126 534 Jacob Collins Chesaning 10 17:42.3
127 704 Zach Hintz Hart 11 17:42.6
128 579 Stephen Koster G R NorthPointe Christian 11 17:43.3
129 527 Jackson Buday Charlevoix 10 17:43.4
130 507 Max Gaft Benzie Central 10 17:43.7
131 557 Andy McGarry Erie Mason 10 17:44.4
132 716 Paul Barber McBain 12 17:45.8
133 705 Jon Phillips Hartford 12 17:46.1
134 598 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 11 17:46.3
135 516 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 11 17:46.5
136 529 William Jeakle Charlevoix 12 17:46.9
137 647 Trevor McCready Newaygo 12 17:47.8
138 607 Jarrod Sawasky Ida 10 17:47.8
139 538 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 11 17:48.8
140 658 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 17:49.1
141 575 Nick Austin G R NorthPointe Christian 12 17:49.4
142 565 Jake Hall Frankenmuth 11 17:49.5
143 554 Louis Flory Erie Mason 10 17:51.6
144 685 Brock Thumm Watervliet 10 17:51.9
145 542 Kam Hawley Clare 12 17:52.7
146 655 Ian Nemeth Perry 10 17:52.8
147 678 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 11 17:52.9
148 632 Parker McGoldrick Macomb Lutheran North 11 17:53.1
149 555 Logan Griffin Erie Mason 9 17:53.1
150 681 Michael Foote Watervliet 10 17:53.4
151 633 Tim Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 12 17:53.7
152 531 Nicholas PLude Charlevoix 9 17:54.3
153 722 Robert Porter Muskegon Oakridge 11 17:54.4
154 505 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 12 17:58.3
155 511 Derryl Poynor Benzie Central 11 17:58.5
156 674 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 9 17:59.8
157 581 Peter Tierney G R NorthPointe Christian 10 18:00.1
158 564 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 12 18:00.7
159 686 Erik Maxwell Beaverton 10 18:00.7
160 740 Andrew Oprea Vassar 11 18:02.3
161 741 Joel Trent Warren Michigan Collegiate 12 18:04.0
162 732 Sam Parks Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 18:04.0
163 545 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 9 18:05.7
164 571 Ryan Trahan Freeland 9 18:06.4
165 535 Colton Eurich Chesaning 12 18:07.4
166 694 Jeremy Clark Dundee 9 18:08.0
167 530 Andrew Plude Charlevoix 12 18:08.0
168 654 Brett Navarre Perry 9 18:08.7
169 666 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 18:08.7
170 539 Sam Zoellner Chesaning 9 18:09.4
171 661 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:09.5
172 649 Max Smith Newaygo 9 18:09.8
173 690 Dave Jones Constantine 10 18:10.7
174 682 Anthony Gagliardo Watervliet 11 18:13.0
175 591 Peter Kariuki Hemlock 12 18:14.4
176 642 Nick Shaver Marlette 11 18:14.7
177 675 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 9 18:15.3
178 631 Elijah Majeski Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:16.6
179 636 Zach Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 11 18:17.9
180 614 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:19.4
181 668 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 12 18:19.4
182 644 Max Henderson Newaygo 12 18:20.8
183 667 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 10 18:21.4
184 640 Marcus Dale Marlette 9 18:22.1
185 630 Aaron Eisenhardt Macomb Lutheran North 11 18:22.3
186 622 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 10 18:23.0
187 570 Justin King Freeland 11 18:24.1
188 522 Peter McClorey Byron 11 18:25.5
189 634 Alex Szwarc Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:28.2
190 528 Alex Gooch Charlevoix 12 18:28.2
191 684 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 9 18:29.9
192 650 Darick Wilson Newaygo 10 18:30.0
193 621 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 12 18:30.9
194 503 Kyle Robinson Almont 12 18:32.7
195 737 Ben Lentz Standish-Sterling 10 18:39.3
196 617 Marcus O'hara Kingsley 11 18:40.4
197 569 Casey Hathaway Freeland 12 18:40.7
198 553 Justin Swisher Clinton 11 18:41.2
199 576 Robby Dewey G R NorthPointe Christian 9 18:41.6
200 592 Nick Kaufmann Hemlock 12 18:43.0
201 669 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 10 18:43.9
202 532 Tristen Rudolph Charlevoix 10 18:45.3
203 611 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 9 18:45.9
204 656 Tyler Neros Perry 12 18:46.7
205 556 Will Henkel Erie Mason 10 18:49.4
206 520 Tucker Kelly Byron 11 18:52.7
207 639 Matt Chappel Marlette 11 18:58.4
208 662 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:59.5
209 600 Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 10 18:59.8
210 502 Jack Miles Almont 9 19:00.6
211 612 John Paul Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:00.9
212 670 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 12 19:03.3
213 500 Trevor Edie Almont 10 19:03.3
214 635 Danny Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 9 19:04.4
215 518 Colin Ulrath Bridgman 11 19:07.3
216 652 Jimmy Davisson Perry 11 19:11.8
217 709 Caleb Fletcher Lake Fenton 10 19:14.1
218 525 James Whaley Byron 10 19:16.2
219 648 Andrew Polacek Newaygo 9 19:22.4
220 604 Kevin Head Ida 11 19:23.9
221 563 Josh Fitch Frankenmuth 9 19:26.3
222 504 Grant Turnmire Almont 9 19:27.0
223 618 Austin Olson Kingsley 11 19:28.3
224 645 Chris Holeman Newaygo 10 19:32.0
225 566 Andrew Palmreuter Frankenmuth 10 19:32.9
226 523 Chance Neihouse Byron 10 19:37.2
227 689 Ryan Bailey Clawson 12 19:38.2
228 641 Casey Johnson Marlette 11 19:46.6
229 608 Tyler Woelmer Ida 11 19:52.5
230 606 Logan Monaghan Ida 9 19:57.5
231 499 Daniel Deneweth Almont 10 20:03.0
232 1979 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 11 20:06.0
233 521 Devin Maass Byron 12 20:16.6
234 558 Kyle Minnis Erie Mason 9 20:25.5
235 680 Todd Cornett Watervliet 10 20:27.8
236 560 Nathan Wisniewski Erie Mason 12 20:37.0
237 548 Brady Fowler Clinton 9 21:08.6
238 547 Mark Dewald Clinton 10 21:14.2
239 517 Warren Krettek Bridgman 9 21:14.2
240 665 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 11 21:20.8
241 513 Chase Borkowski Bridgman 9 21:27.7
242 599 Matt Mueller Hillsdale 9 21:31.0
243 519 Brandon Coad Byron 11 21:44.2
244 552 Jakob Harris Clinton 9 21:53.2



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - MENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 9 16:05.2 5:11
2 Jake Keena Kingsley 9 16:57.3 5:28
3 Logan Jurgens Grandville Calvin Christian 9 17:08.0 5:31
4 Ben Utz Michigan Center 9 17:18.4 5:35
5 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 9 17:28.0 5:38
6 Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 9 17:28.5 5:38
7 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 9 17:28.7 5:38
8 Caleb Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 9 17:49.1 5:45
9 Logan Griffin Erie Mason 9 17:53.1 5:46
10 Nicholas PLude Charlevoix 9 17:54.3 5:46
11 Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 9 17:59.8 5:48
12 Kevin Spicer-Torres Clare 9 18:05.7 5:50
13 Ryan Trahan Freeland 9 18:06.4 5:50
14 Jeremy Clark Dundee 9 18:08.0 5:51
15 Brett Navarre Perry 9 18:08.7 5:51
16 Sam Zoellner Chesaning 9 18:09.4 5:51
17 Max Smith Newaygo 9 18:09.8 5:51
18 Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 9 18:15.3 5:53
19 Marcus Dale Marlette 9 18:22.1 5:55
20 Patrick Lynch Watervliet 9 18:29.9 5:58
21 Robby Dewey G R NorthPointe Christian 9 18:41.6 6:01
22 Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 9 18:45.9 6:03
23 Jack Miles Almont 9 19:00.6 6:08
24 Danny Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 9 19:04.4 6:09
25 Andrew Polacek Newaygo 9 19:22.4 6:15
26 Josh Fitch Frankenmuth 9 19:26.3 6:16
27 Grant Turnmire Almont 9 19:27.0 6:16
28 Logan Monaghan Ida 9 19:57.5 6:26
29 Kyle Minnis Erie Mason 9 20:25.5 6:35
30 Brady Fowler Clinton 9 21:08.6 6:49
31 Warren Krettek Bridgman 9 21:14.2 6:51
32 Chase Borkowski Bridgman 9 21:27.7 6:55
33 Matt Mueller Hillsdale 9 21:31.0 6:56
34 Jakob Harris Clinton 9 21:53.2 7:03

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Chase Barnett Mason County Central 10 15:54.8 5:08
2 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 10 16:14.7 5:14
3 Will Wilson Kent City 10 16:23.3 5:17
4 Nate Silvey G R NorthPointe Christian 10 16:29.3 5:19
5 Kyle Allen Napoleon 10 16:58.3 5:28
6 Andrew Hayden Benzie Central 10 17:00.7 5:29
7 Zach Wehner Schoolcraft 10 17:03.6 5:30
8 Josh Wojan East Jordan 10 17:04.9 5:30
9 Justin Prange Kingsley 10 17:05.5 5:31
10 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 10 17:09.2 5:32
11 Towfik Tayeb Flat Rock 10 17:17.0 5:34
12 Riley Horn Quincy 10 17:17.8 5:35
13 Tanner Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:18.8 5:35
14 Cody Dixon Ida 10 17:19.1 5:35
15 Hunter Nivison Clare 10 17:22.5 5:36
16 Garrett Madden Ida 10 17:24.7 5:37
17 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 10 17:28.9 5:38
18 Cameron Bredice Bridgman 10 17:32.4 5:39
19 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 10 17:35.1 5:40
20 Ismael Halaweh Benzie Central 10 17:38.3 5:41
21 Jacob Collins Chesaning 10 17:42.3 5:42
22 Jackson Buday Charlevoix 10 17:43.4 5:43
23 Max Gaft Benzie Central 10 17:43.7 5:43
24 Andy McGarry Erie Mason 10 17:44.4 5:43
25 Jarrod Sawasky Ida 10 17:47.8 5:44
26 Louis Flory Erie Mason 10 17:51.6 5:45
27 Brock Thumm Watervliet 10 17:51.9 5:45
28 Ian Nemeth Perry 10 17:52.8 5:46
29 Michael Foote Watervliet 10 17:53.4 5:46
30 Peter Tierney G R NorthPointe Christian 10 18:00.1 5:48
31 Erik Maxwell Beaverton 10 18:00.7 5:48
32 Randy Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 10 18:09.5 5:51
33 Dave Jones Constantine 10 18:10.7 5:52
34 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 10 18:19.4 5:54
35 Neal Malakowski Schoolcraft 10 18:21.4 5:55
36 Dylan Zenner Kingsley 10 18:23.0 5:56
37 Darick Wilson Newaygo 10 18:30.0 5:58
38 Ben Lentz Standish-Sterling 10 18:39.3 6:01
39 Calvin Scott Schoolcraft 10 18:43.9 6:02
40 Tristen Rudolph Charlevoix 10 18:45.3 6:03
41 Will Henkel Erie Mason 10 18:49.4 6:04
42 Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 10 18:59.8 6:07
43 Trevor Edie Almont 10 19:03.3 6:08
44 Caleb Fletcher Lake Fenton 10 19:14.1 6:12
45 James Whaley Byron 10 19:16.2 6:13
46 Chris Holeman Newaygo 10 19:32.0 6:18
47 Andrew Palmreuter Frankenmuth 10 19:32.9 6:18
48 Chance Neihouse Byron 10 19:37.2 6:19
49 Daniel Deneweth Almont 10 20:03.0 6:28
50 Todd Cornett Watervliet 10 20:27.8 6:36
51 Mark Dewald Clinton 10 21:14.2 6:51

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Nick Raymond Erie Mason 11 15:59.0 5:09
2 Zac Nowicki Grandville Calvin Christian 11 15:59.9 5:09
3 Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 11 16:00.2 5:10
4 Jacob Bowman Marlette 11 16:02.6 5:10
5 Andy Bowman Marlette 11 16:11.0 5:13
6 Ben Hemstreet Pinconning 11 16:17.6 5:15
7 Tim Young Saranac 11 16:27.3 5:18
8 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 11 16:29.8 5:19
9 Zach Scheich Dundee 11 16:30.7 5:19
10 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 11 16:33.3 5:20
11 Dominic Muessig Clinton 11 16:39.6 5:22
12 Chad Mrdeza Flint Powers Catholic 11 16:52.6 5:26
13 David Whaley Byron 11 16:53.4 5:27
14 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 11 16:54.5 5:27
15 Trevor Holmes Leroy Pine River 11 16:59.6 5:29
16 Luke Hurst Ovid-Elsie 11 16:59.7 5:29
17 Tyler Sleet Stanton Central Montcalm 11 17:00.5 5:29
18 Andrew Rylaarsdam Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:03.6 5:30
19 Jarret Deisch Manistee 11 17:06.4 5:31
20 Garret Bila Freeland 11 17:10.8 5:32
21 Blake Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:11.2 5:32
22 Kirk Love Watervliet 11 17:12.9 5:33
23 Brent Wegner Freeland 11 17:16.0 5:34
24 Dan Hausler G R NorthPointe Christian 11 17:16.2 5:34
25 Ryan Rogers Clinton 11 17:17.2 5:34
26 Brandon Frank Clare 11 17:19.3 5:35
27 Matt Kemner Manchester 11 17:20.0 5:35
28 Tyler Jensen Ovid-Elsie 11 17:20.7 5:35
29 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 11 17:29.5 5:38
30 Brandon Enders Bridgman 11 17:29.8 5:38
31 Mathew Titus Marlette 11 17:31.8 5:39
32 Joel Pennell Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:32.0 5:39
33 Jacob Richison Shelby 11 17:32.6 5:39
34 Tim Yake Freeland 11 17:38.6 5:41
35 Steven Sheffey Flint Southwestern 11 17:38.6 5:41
36 Alex Clark Grandville Calvin Christian 11 17:38.8 5:41
37 Zach Hintz Hart 11 17:42.6 5:42
38 Stephen Koster G R NorthPointe Christian 11 17:43.3 5:43
39 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 11 17:46.3 5:44
40 Justin Kiewel Bridgman 11 17:46.5 5:44
41 Ian Turnwald Chesaning 11 17:48.8 5:45
42 Jake Hall Frankenmuth 11 17:49.5 5:45
43 Evan Upshur Stockbridge 11 17:52.9 5:46
44 Parker McGoldrick Macomb Lutheran North 11 17:53.1 5:46
45 Robert Porter Muskegon Oakridge 11 17:54.4 5:46
46 Derryl Poynor Benzie Central 11 17:58.5 5:48
47 Andrew Oprea Vassar 11 18:02.3 5:49
48 Anthony Gagliardo Watervliet 11 18:13.0 5:52
49 Nick Shaver Marlette 11 18:14.7 5:53
50 Zach Weglarz Macomb Lutheran North 11 18:17.9 5:54
51 Aaron Eisenhardt Macomb Lutheran North 11 18:22.3 5:55
52 Justin King Freeland 11 18:24.1 5:56
53 Peter McClorey Byron 11 18:25.5 5:56
54 Marcus O'hara Kingsley 11 18:40.4 6:01
55 Justin Swisher Clinton 11 18:41.2 6:01
56 Tucker Kelly Byron 11 18:52.7 6:05
57 Matt Chappel Marlette 11 18:58.4 6:07
58 Colin Ulrath Bridgman 11 19:07.3 6:10
59 Jimmy Davisson Perry 11 19:11.8 6:11
60 Kevin Head Ida 11 19:23.9 6:15
61 Austin Olson Kingsley 11 19:28.3 6:17
62 Casey Johnson Marlette 11 19:46.6 6:22
63 Tyler Woelmer Ida 11 19:52.5 6:24
64 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 11 20:06.0 6:29
65 Jared Balcom Schoolcraft 11 21:20.8 6:53
66 Brandon Coad Byron 11 21:44.2 7:00

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 12 15:48.2 5:06
2 Josh Kersjes Grandville Calvin Christian 12 15:56.9 5:08
3 Simon Reidsma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:03.8 5:11
4 Justus Pinckney Grandville Calvin Christian 12 16:08.5 5:12
5 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 12 16:13.6 5:14
6 Tyler Sobleskey Olivet 12 16:18.6 5:15
7 Joe Oehrli Reed City 12 16:21.2 5:16
8 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 12 16:23.3 5:17
9 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 12 16:23.7 5:17
10 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 12 16:25.3 5:18
11 William Huddleston Benzie Central 12 16:25.5 5:18
12 Jonathan Harper Clare 12 16:29.7 5:19
13 Joe Marrah Lansing Catholic 12 16:34.5 5:21
14 Chris Gantt Dowagiac Union 12 16:35.7 5:21
15 Rob Kovach Chesaning 12 16:37.4 5:22
16 Brad Briner Jonesville 12 16:38.3 5:22
17 David Burkland Almont 12 16:45.3 5:24
18 John Bell Perry 12 16:46.2 5:24
19 Brian Terry Hillsdale 12 16:47.7 5:25
20 Brian Larabel Bloomingdale 12 16:48.2 5:25
21 Kirk Achayra Charlevoix 12 16:49.0 5:25
22 Jaime Keck Hemlock 12 16:49.4 5:25
23 John Forsyth Chesaning 12 16:50.6 5:26
24 Brandon Beckman Chesaning 12 16:52.0 5:26
25 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 12 16:53.9 5:27
26 Travis Clous Benzie Central 12 16:57.5 5:28
27 Evan Thomas Roscommon 12 16:58.4 5:28
28 Austin Coffman Union City 12 16:59.2 5:29
29 Austin Lavigne Mason County Central 12 16:59.7 5:29
30 Caleb Mcguire Bronson 12 17:00.1 5:29
31 Brett Palmer Quincy 12 17:02.5 5:30
32 Cody Clark Hemlock 12 17:03.4 5:30
33 Michael Sutton Harbor Springs 12 17:06.8 5:31
34 Tanner Vida Clare 12 17:07.1 5:31
35 Chris Berger Hemlock 12 17:08.6 5:32
36 Tyler Harrison Leslie 12 17:09.7 5:32
37 Josh Klebba Almont 12 17:09.8 5:32
38 Jarod Masserant Monroe St. Mary C C 12 17:10.2 5:32
39 Evan Oldenburg Hemlock 12 17:12.4 5:33
40 Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake 12 17:13.8 5:33
41 Rachi Sims Kingsley 12 17:13.8 5:33
42 Jarret Anderson Bridgman 12 17:15.3 5:34
43 Brandon Bristow Michigan Center 12 17:15.7 5:34
44 Chance Lisik Hemlock 12 17:16.5 5:34
45 Ben Kloss Harbor Springs 12 17:17.6 5:34
46 Christian Seaver Montague 12 17:17.8 5:35
47 Cameron Marsrow Reese 12 17:18.7 5:35
48 Kent Redford Frankenmuth 12 17:21.1 5:36
49 Nate Bookmyer Frankenmuth 12 17:21.9 5:36
50 Tim Smith Clinton 12 17:23.0 5:36
51 Mike Hanson G R NorthPointe Christian 12 17:26.4 5:37
52 Ryan Watson Delton-Kellogg 12 17:27.2 5:38
53 Matt Lopez Newaygo 12 17:29.3 5:38
54 Michael Woodman Freeland 12 17:29.5 5:38
55 Mark Cornett Watervliet 12 17:29.7 5:38
56 Adam Faust Ida 12 17:32.3 5:39
57 Alex West Perry 12 17:33.2 5:39
58 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 12 17:33.6 5:40
59 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 12 17:36.1 5:40
60 Trevor Cragg Montrose 12 17:40.1 5:42
61 Aaron Hanchett Flint Powers Catholic 12 17:41.5 5:42
62 Jake McFadden Clare 12 17:41.7 5:42
63 Paul Barber McBain 12 17:45.8 5:44
64 Jon Phillips Hartford 12 17:46.1 5:44
65 William Jeakle Charlevoix 12 17:46.9 5:44
66 Trevor McCready Newaygo 12 17:47.8 5:44
67 Nick Austin G R NorthPointe Christian 12 17:49.4 5:45
68 Kam Hawley Clare 12 17:52.7 5:46
69 Tim Pfund Macomb Lutheran North 12 17:53.7 5:46
70 Dakota Chapman Benzie Central 12 17:58.3 5:48
71 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 12 18:00.7 5:48
72 Joel Trent Warren Michigan Collegiate 12 18:04.0 5:49
73 Sam Parks Riverview Gabriel Richard 12 18:04.0 5:49
74 Colton Eurich Chesaning 12 18:07.4 5:50
75 Andrew Plude Charlevoix 12 18:08.0 5:51
76 Derek Malakowski Schoolcraft 12 18:08.7 5:51
77 Peter Kariuki Hemlock 12 18:14.4 5:53
78 Elijah Majeski Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:16.6 5:53
79 Andre Newsted Schoolcraft 12 18:19.4 5:54
80 Max Henderson Newaygo 12 18:20.8 5:55
81 Alex Szwarc Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:28.2 5:57
82 Alex Gooch Charlevoix 12 18:28.2 5:57
83 Kohle Stiner Kingsley 12 18:30.9 5:58
84 Kyle Robinson Almont 12 18:32.7 5:59
85 Casey Hathaway Freeland 12 18:40.7 6:01
86 Nick Kaufmann Hemlock 12 18:43.0 6:02
87 Tyler Neros Perry 12 18:46.7 6:03
88 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 12 18:59.5 6:07
89 John Paul Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:00.9 6:08
90 Brandon Vukelich Schoolcraft 12 19:03.3 6:08
91 Ryan Bailey Clawson 12 19:38.2 6:20
92 Devin Maass Byron 12 20:16.6 6:32
93 Nathan Wisniewski Erie Mason 12 20:37.0 6:39


TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - WOMENS



1. 126 Benzie Central (19:41.4 98:26.7 1:07.8)
===================================================
1 7 Theresa Warsecke 12 18:57.1
2 15 Bryce Cutler 10 19:20.6
3 30 Amber Peabody 12 19:59.5
4 36 Makayla Huddleston 10 20:04.6
5 38 Rachael Peabody 10 20:04.9
6 ( 45) Charlotte Warsecke 9 20:09.1
7 ( 86) Savannah Hayden 9 20:50.2

2. 146 Kent City (19:45.7 98:48.5 1:16.2)
===================================================
1 11 Jeanne Wilson 12 19:14.5
2 17 Sadie Ringer 12 19:26.1
3 21 Kaitlin Truman 12 19:34.7
4 32 Ashley Russo 10 20:02.5
5 65 Amanda Sizemore 12 20:30.7
6 (103) Kaytlynne Kerwin 12 21:21.2
7 (130) Kirsten Carew 9 21:56.3

3. 166 Hanover-Horton (19:33.9 97:49.2 2:25.8)
===================================================
1 2 Lindsey Burdette 12 18:29.4
2 5 Megan Hubbard 11 18:44.9
3 13 Shannon Richardson 10 19:16.4
4 56 Sierra Melling 12 20:23.3
5 90 Alexis Dielman 10 20:55.2
6 ( 94) Lindsey Chinavare 12 21:04.3
7 ( 96) Samantha Campbell 9 21:07.3

4. 190 Jackson Lumen Christi (19:55.2 99:35.7 1:41.4)
===================================================
1 8 Mickey Ludlow 12 19:03.4
2 14 Aubrey Penn 9 19:20.5
3 29 Caitlin Clark 9 19:58.9
4 62 Anna Berkemeier 11 20:28.1
5 77 Natalie Miller 12 20:44.8
6 ( 99) Emily Yoxheimer 9 21:11.6
7 (122) Jacquline Miller 11 21:43.2

5. 197 Harbor Springs (20:04.4 100:21.9 0:22.9)
===================================================
1 26 Maddie Buntin 12 19:47.8
2 34 Rhi Cullip 11 20:03.9
3 44 Charlotte Cullip 9 20:09.1
4 46 Kaitlyn Alessi 11 20:10.4
5 47 Autumn Kihnke 10 20:10.7
6 ( 59) Betsy Simons 10 20:27.6
7 (109) Taylor Sydow 11 21:28.6

6. 212 Charlevoix (20:00.9 100:04.2 2:52.9)
===================================================
1 6 Amber Way 9 18:55.0
2 12 Olivia Certa 11 19:16.4
3 28 Annie Dipert 12 19:58.4
4 40 Molly Jeakle 12 20:06.5
5 126 Caroline Boss 10 21:47.9
6 (141) Stirling Witthoeft 12 22:19.6
7 (162) Jane Balasz 12 22:59.0

7. 228 Flint Powers Catholic (20:13.5 101:07.5 0:32.8)
===================================================
1 27 Morgan McKerchie 10 19:54.8
2 35 Sarah Waraniak 11 20:04.3
3 51 Kaylie Milne 11 20:17.7
4 55 Kayelin Mazur 10 20:23.1
5 60 Lindsay Hall 11 20:27.6
6 ( 80) Jessica Adams 12 20:45.9
7 (102) Grace Hildensperger 12 21:18.2

8. 235 Grandville Calvin Christian (20:08.0 100:39.6 1:23.6)
===================================================
1 10 Jessica Disselkoen 12 19:14.4
2 24 Ashley Jourdan 11 19:44.1
3 61 Emma Doorn 9 20:27.9
4 69 Jennifer Bos 9 20:35.2
5 71 Emma Augustyn 10 20:38.0
6 (108) Camie Rietberg 10 21:27.5
7 (112) Raechel Broek 11 21:32.2

9. 254 Clare (20:16.1 101:20.3 2:14.9)
===================================================
1 16 Emily Crowley 12 19:23.3
2 37 Lindsay Winter 10 20:04.9
3 39 Sadie Phillips 9 20:05.9
4 43 Victoria Harper 10 20:08.0
5 119 Robyn Stanley 10 21:38.2
6 (136) Melissa Benchley 11 22:10.3
7 (138) Olivia Walworth 9 22:15.2

10. 264 Macomb Lutheran North (20:08.4 100:41.7 2:20.1)
===================================================
1 4 Gina Patterson 9 18:33.8
2 31 Hannah Schilling 12 20:01.4
3 66 Jenna Cundy 9 20:31.6
4 75 Jenna Briney 9 20:41.0
5 88 Carrie Freeman 12 20:53.9
6 (142) Kelsey Kaniuk 12 22:20.1
7 (150) Alyssa Wood 10 22:32.4

11. 266 Caro (20:16.5 101:22.2 1:08.3)
===================================================
1 23 Casey Hadaway 9 19:43.0
2 25 Monica Ellicott 9 19:44.5
3 53 Sarah Brown 9 20:18.5
4 78 Erika Roe 12 20:44.9
5 87 Andrea Messing 9 20:51.3
6 ( 89) Abby Thorp 11 20:54.4
7 (100) Megan Ewald 12 21:13.6

12. 307 Shepherd (20:18.6 101:32.7 2:57.6)
===================================================
1 3 Kaylie Rhynard 10 18:33.4
2 20 Taylor Thrush 9 19:32.2
3 72 Jordan Wentworth 12 20:39.2
4 101 Abbie Moeggenberg 9 21:16.9
5 111 Taylor Priest 10 21:31.0
6 (118) Rachel Buckley 10 21:37.6
7 (124) Taylor Cole 11 21:46.4

13. 312 St. Louis (20:15.3 101:16.1 2:27.0)
===================================================
1 1 Raquel Serna 11 18:23.1
2 70 Mallory Munderloh 9 20:35.5
3 74 Hannah Davis 10 20:40.8
4 82 Laura Kelly 12 20:46.6
5 85 Michaela Smith 10 20:50.1
6 (131) Sophia Bradley 9 22:01.6
7 (147) Kaylee Vanderrhardt 12 22:25.1

14. 320 Stockbridge (20:30.4 102:31.7 2:12.9)
===================================================
1 9 Lindsay Poll 11 19:10.6
2 48 Kellie Rizzolo 12 20:11.8
3 54 Jasmine Holloway 12 20:22.4
4 104 Jenna Chapman 10 21:23.4
5 105 Micah Ward 11 21:23.5
6 (110) Julia Snider 12 21:30.2
7 (134) Caroline White 12 22:07.7

15. 332 Bath (20:34.1 102:50.2 2:13.5)
===================================================
1 22 Annie Fanta 9 19:35.4
2 41 Kwyn Trevino 10 20:07.0
3 50 Alyssa Abendroth 11 20:16.8
4 92 Samantha Evans 9 21:02.1
5 127 Gabi Labioda 11 21:48.9
6 (149) Marissa Hilts 10 22:31.0
7 (179) Jackie Micheaux 11 24:20.0

16. 419 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (20:54.4 104:32.0 2:09.3)
===================================================
1 19 Andrea Bodary 10 19:31.4
2 68 Lucy Bratton 10 20:34.7
3 98 Teresa Scerbak 12 21:11.5
4 113 Nina Sapienza 9 21:33.7
5 121 Rosemary Dahl 12 21:40.7
6 (168) Madelyn Ghesquiere 10 23:26.4
7 (170) Alex Kiers 12 23:31.4

17. 428 Allen Park Cabrini (20:59.5 104:57.1 2:52.5)
===================================================
1 18 Carolyn Ferraioullo 9 19:28.9
2 57 Jordan Powell 10 20:25.4
3 93 Allison Surma 10 21:03.8
4 117 Shannon Kitz 10 21:37.6
5 143 Madelyn Rokas 11 22:21.4
6 (151) Sarah Hill 11 22:35.3
7 (160) Paige Kulchinsky 10 22:53.1

18. 457 Sandusky (21:06.9 105:34.2 2:09.2)
===================================================
1 52 Emily Cowley 9 20:17.7
2 58 Aryn Cowley 12 20:26.9
3 84 Keegan Nelson 9 20:48.0
4 115 Tessa Tino 10 21:34.7
5 148 Gabrielle Martino 10 22:26.9
6 (172) Hannah Tubbs 11 23:34.1
7 (178) Molly Cilluffo 11 24:18.7

19. 471 Monroe St. Mary C C (21:06.9 105:34.1 1:16.0)
===================================================
1 63 Paula Burkhart 11 20:28.7
2 81 Jessica Kapolnek 12 20:46.0
3 97 Clarissa Hughes 11 21:08.0
4 107 Claire Pioch 9 21:26.7
5 123 Molly Iott 11 21:44.7
6 (125) Nicole Ochs 12 21:46.4
7 (140) Abbey Wickenheiser 10 22:15.9

20. 517 Schoolcraft (21:31.9 107:39.3 2:45.1)
===================================================
1 33 Madeline Hartlieb 12 20:03.1
2 42 Sarah Hartlieb 12 20:07.6
3 139 Colleen Flynn 9 22:15.8
4 146 Megan Lawrence 11 22:24.6
5 157 Elizabeth Lenning 12 22:48.2
6 (161) Kelsey Broekema 10 22:54.7
7 (174) Jessica Wile 9 23:51.4

21. 522 Delton-Kellogg (21:22.3 106:51.4 1:57.1)
===================================================
1 76 Marcie Stevens 10 20:43.5
2 91 Brianna Russell 11 20:58.1
3 95 Christi Boze 11 21:05.2
4 106 Jolene Drum 12 21:24.0
5 154 Sami Williams-Cleary 9 22:40.6
6 (167) Sarah Rendon 10 23:17.0
7 (184) Kelsey Sofia 12 25:37.3

22. 552 Durand (21:35.8 107:58.6 2:37.5)
===================================================
1 49 Madi Atkinson 11 20:14.4
2 73 Jamie Madrigal 11 20:40.2
3 128 Kadee Duguid 9 21:49.6
4 144 Sacha Flagg 11 22:22.5
5 158 Alexis Madrigal 11 22:51.9
6 (176) Sarah Johnson 11 24:04.8
7 (183) Kayla Thayer 11 25:07.7

23. 581 Hart (21:46.4 108:51.6 2:46.5)
===================================================
1 64 Jennie Gottardo 9 20:29.2
2 79 Kara Nesbit 12 20:45.0
3 135 Maddie Hodges 9 22:07.8
4 137 Lara Salazar 11 22:13.9
5 166 Jenny Herrygers 9 23:15.7
6 (171) Maggie Moul 10 23:31.6
7 (185) Camille Wadel 12 25:45.5

24. 583 Parchment (21:44.9 108:44.1 2:29.1)
===================================================
1 67 Laura Nordquist 12 20:34.5
2 83 Kate Thayer 10 20:47.2
3 114 Taylor Hillard 9 21:34.1
4 155 Paige Berg 9 22:44.7
5 164 Molly Ireland 10 23:03.6
6 (180) Vikki Rupe 9 24:41.2
7 (187) Madeline Lacy 11 26:40.6

25. 694 Freeland (22:24.0 111:59.9 2:37.9)
===================================================
1 116 Morgan Scott 11 21:37.0
2 120 Cierra Tate 9 21:39.5
3 129 Nikkia Lopshire 11 21:51.5
4 152 Rachel Noack 9 22:37.0
5 177 Andrea Finkbeiner 12 24:14.9

26. 757 Hemlock (22:38.8 113:13.9 1:04.6)
===================================================
1 132 Hannah Massa 10 22:03.5
2 145 Lauren Schonfeld 9 22:22.9
3 156 Katelyn Tessin 10 22:46.5
4 159 Tamara Mitchell 10 22:52.9
5 165 Anna Beck 10 23:08.1
6 (173) Kendal Ward 12 23:49.8
7 (181) Carolyn Ling 11 24:55.5

27. 793 Almont (23:01.2 115:05.6 1:44.9)
===================================================
1 133 Carlie Lawrence 12 22:07.5
2 153 Alyssa Leach 11 22:37.5
3 163 Cecilia Biolchini 10 23:00.1
4 169 Clare Biolchini 9 23:28.1
5 175 Ruby Wallen 12 23:52.4
6 (182) Brooke Corbin 12 25:03.7
7 (186) Holly Russell 9 26:22.4




INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == =======
1 1710 Kelly Schubert Manistee 12 17:58.6
2 1662 Raquel Serna St. Louis 11 18:23.1
3 1699 Ashley Sorge Ida 9 18:28.1
4 1574 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 12 18:29.4
5 1655 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 10 18:33.4
6 1620 Gina Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 9 18:33.8
7 1703 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 11 18:43.6
8 1578 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 11 18:44.9
9 1531 Amber Way Charlevoix 9 18:55.0
10 1518 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 12 18:57.1
11 1709 Annie Fuller Manistee 9 19:01.3
12 1604 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:03.4
13 1720 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 12 19:08.6
14 1667 Lindsay Poll Stockbridge 11 19:10.6
15 1706 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 12 19:13.0
16 1570 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:14.4
17 1615 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 12 19:14.5
18 1528 Olivia Certa Charlevoix 11 19:16.4
19 1580 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 10 19:16.4
20 1708 Alia Benedict Manchester 9 19:17.3
21 1693 Elisabeth Soper GR NorthPointe Christian 11 19:17.6
22 1705 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 12 19:17.9
23 1728 Bethany Rogers Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 19:18.0
24 1697 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 10 19:20.2
25 1607 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:20.5
26 1512 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 10 19:20.6
27 1534 Emily Crowley Clare 12 19:23.3
28 1611 Sadie Ringer Kent City 12 19:26.1
29 1484 Carolyn Ferraioullo Allen Park Cabrini 9 19:28.9
30 1498 Andrea Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 19:31.4
31 1656 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 9 19:32.2
32 1614 Kaitlin Truman Kent City 12 19:34.7
33 1507 Annie Fanta Bath 9 19:35.4
34 1698 Rachael Weber Hopkins 9 19:37.0
35 1522 Casey Hadaway Caro 9 19:43.0
36 1573 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:44.1
37 1520 Monica Ellicott Caro 9 19:44.5
38 1688 Amy Littlefield Dundee 11 19:44.6
39 1732 Amy Parmelee Wyoming Lee 11 19:45.2
40 1714 Andrea Lavigne Mason County Central 11 19:46.5
41 1582 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 12 19:47.8
42 1700 Tegan Jackson Kentwood Grand River Prep 9 19:52.1
43 1689 Brittany Slinker Dundee 12 19:53.8
44 1558 Morgan McKerchie Flint Powers Catholic 10 19:54.8
45 1724 Casey Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 19:57.5
46 1529 Annie Dipert Charlevoix 12 19:58.4
47 1603 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:58.9
48 1515 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 12 19:59.5
49 1621 Hannah Schilling Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:01.4
50 1612 Ashley Russo Kent City 10 20:02.5
51 1646 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 20:03.1
52 1584 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 11 20:03.9
53 1681 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal 9 20:04.1
54 1560 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:04.3
55 1514 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 10 20:04.6
56 1539 Lindsay Winter Clare 10 20:04.9
57 1516 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 10 20:04.9
58 1536 Sadie Phillips Clare 9 20:05.9
59 1711 Jessica Rushford Maple Valley 11 20:06.2
60 1530 Molly Jeakle Charlevoix 12 20:06.5
61 1723 Jaydn Fuerst Reese 9 20:06.6
62 1511 Kwyn Trevino Bath 10 20:07.0
63 1725 Katie Burmester Roscommon 9 20:07.3
64 1647 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 20:07.6
65 1535 Victoria Harper Clare 10 20:08.0
66 1583 Charlotte Cullip Harbor Springs 9 20:09.1
67 1517 Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 9 20:09.1
68 1581 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 11 20:10.4
69 1683 Erin Zdrojewski Cass City 9 20:10.4
70 1585 Autumn Kihnke Harbor Springs 10 20:10.7
71 1668 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 12 20:11.8
72 1696 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 11 20:12.6
73 1672 Hailey Richards Bad Axe 11 20:13.9
74 1547 Madi Atkinson Durand 11 20:14.4
75 1682 Alysaa Bennett Cass City 10 20:16.1
76 1505 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 11 20:16.8
77 1559 Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:17.7
78 1639 Emily Cowley Sandusky 9 20:17.7
79 1519 Sarah Brown Caro 9 20:18.5
80 1718 Brittany Williams Newaygo 11 20:20.5
81 1666 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 12 20:22.4
82 1557 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:23.1
83 1579 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 12 20:23.3
84 1704 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 9 20:23.7
85 1488 Jordan Powell Allen Park Cabrini 10 20:25.4
86 1638 Aryn Cowley Sandusky 12 20:26.9
87 1586 Betsy Simons Harbor Springs 10 20:27.6
88 1555 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:27.6
89 1571 Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:27.9
90 1602 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:28.1
91 1694 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 12 20:28.5
92 1623 Paula Burkhart Monroe St. Mary C C 11 20:28.7
93 1713 Lindsay Larsen Mason County Central 10 20:28.9
94 1588 Jennie Gottardo Hart 9 20:29.2
95 1717 Kathy Middaugh Newaygo 11 20:30.3
96 1722 Megan Karney Quincy 12 20:30.3
97 1613 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 12 20:30.7
98 1617 Jenna Cundy Macomb Lutheran North 9 20:31.6
99 1716 Willow Smith Montague 12 20:33.1
100 1634 Laura Nordquist Parchment 12 20:34.5
101 1499 Lucy Bratton Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:34.7
102 1568 Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:35.2
103 1661 Mallory Munderloh St. Louis 9 20:35.5
104 1719 Heidi Wobrock Onsted 12 20:37.4
105 1567 Emma Augustyn Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:38.0
106 1657 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 12 20:39.2
107 1552 Jamie Madrigal Durand 11 20:40.2
108 1659 Hannah Davis St. Louis 10 20:40.8
109 1616 Jenna Briney Macomb Lutheran North 9 20:41.0
110 1685 Kadie Tower Clinton 11 20:42.9
111 1545 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 10 20:43.5
112 1712 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 9 20:43.8
113 1606 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:44.8
114 1524 Erika Roe Caro 12 20:44.9
115 1592 Kara Nesbit Hart 12 20:45.0
116 1554 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:45.9
117 1731 Josie Short Tawas City 10 20:46.0
118 1626 Jessica Kapolnek Monroe St. Mary C C 12 20:46.0
119 1680 Ashley Rowley Capac 9 20:46.3
120 1660 Laura Kelly St. Louis 12 20:46.6
121 1636 Kate Thayer Parchment 10 20:47.2
122 1641 Keegan Nelson Sandusky 9 20:48.0
123 1663 Michaela Smith St. Louis 10 20:50.1
124 1513 Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 9 20:50.2
125 1690 Carly Hammond Frankenmuth 10 20:50.8
126 1523 Andrea Messing Caro 9 20:51.3
127 1686 Kaisa Ala'Venna Coloma 12 20:51.8
128 1727 Kenzie Allen Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 20:52.8
129 1618 Carrie Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:53.9
130 1525 Abby Thorp Caro 11 20:54.4
131 1684 Gina Pike Clinton 10 20:55.0
132 1577 Alexis Dielman Hanover-Horton 10 20:55.2
133 1674 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 11 20:56.2
134 1675 Brianna Yates Blissfield 10 20:56.6
135 1543 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 11 20:58.1
136 1721 Jordan Krauss Perry 11 20:59.1
137 1506 Samantha Evans Bath 9 21:02.1
138 1679 Kaitlyn Reeve Capac 12 21:03.1
139 1490 Allison Surma Allen Park Cabrini 10 21:03.8
140 1576 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 12 21:04.3
141 1540 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 11 21:05.2
142 1729 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 11 21:06.6
143 1575 Samantha Campbell Hanover-Horton 9 21:07.3
144 1624 Clarissa Hughes Monroe St. Mary C C 11 21:08.0
145 1687 Heidi Conrad Coloma 12 21:09.1
146 1504 Teresa Scerbak Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:11.5
147 1608 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:11.6
148 1521 Megan Ewald Caro 12 21:13.6
149 1677 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 12 21:14.9
150 1715 Krissie Bevier Michigan Center 12 21:15.1
151 1653 Abbie Moeggenberg Shepherd 9 21:16.9
152 1702 Andrea Roe Lake Fenton 12 21:17.2
153 1556 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholic 12 21:18.2
154 1610 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 12 21:21.2
155 1665 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 10 21:23.4
156 1670 Micah Ward Stockbridge 11 21:23.5
157 1541 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 12 21:24.0
158 1628 Claire Pioch Monroe St. Mary C C 9 21:26.7
159 1572 Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:27.5
160 1587 Taylor Sydow Harbor Springs 11 21:28.6
161 1669 Julia Snider Stockbridge 12 21:30.2
162 1678 Layessa Slider Byron 11 21:30.9
163 1654 Taylor Priest Shepherd 10 21:31.0
164 1569 Raechel Broek Grandville Calvin Christian 11 21:32.2
165 1503 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 21:33.7
166 1631 Taylor Hillard Parchment 9 21:34.1
167 1642 Tessa Tino Sandusky 10 21:34.7
168 1565 Morgan Scott Freeland 11 21:37.0
169 1485 Shannon Kitz Allen Park Cabrini 10 21:37.6
170 1651 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 10 21:37.6
171 1537 Robyn Stanley Clare 10 21:38.2
172 1566 Cierra Tate Freeland 9 21:39.5
173 1500 Rosemary Dahl Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:40.7
174 1730 Rebecca Gray Tawas City 12 21:42.5
175 1605 Jacquline Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:43.2
176 1625 Molly Iott Monroe St. Mary C C 11 21:44.7
177 1695 Sarah Melton Hartford 11 21:45.4
178 1652 Taylor Cole Shepherd 11 21:46.4
179 1627 Nicole Ochs Monroe St. Mary C C 12 21:46.4
180 1692 Mallory Willford Gladwin 12 21:46.6
181 1527 Caroline Boss Charlevoix 10 21:47.9
182 1509 Gabi Labioda Bath 11 21:48.9
183 1548 Kadee Duguid Durand 9 21:49.6
184 1562 Nikkia Lopshire Freeland 11 21:51.5
185 1609 Kirsten Carew Kent City 9 21:56.3
186 1673 Valarie Steele Beaverton 11 21:56.8
187 1701 Becky Fernelius Lake Fenton 11 21:58.1
188 1676 Heather Irish Bloomingdale 10 22:00.9
189 1658 Sophia Bradley St. Louis 9 22:01.6
190 1707 Nicole Murley Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 22:02.1
191 1597 Hannah Massa Hemlock 10 22:03.5
192 1726 Brenna Pawelkowski Saginaw Nouvel 10 22:06.4
193 1494 Carlie Lawrence Almont 12 22:07.5
194 1671 Caroline White Stockbridge 12 22:07.7
195 1590 Maddie Hodges Hart 9 22:07.8
196 1533 Melissa Benchley Clare 11 22:10.3
197 1593 Lara Salazar Hart 11 22:13.9
198 1538 Olivia Walworth Clare 9 22:15.2
199 1645 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 9 22:15.8
200 1629 Abbey Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary C C 10 22:15.9
201 1532 Stirling Witthoeft Charlevoix 12 22:19.6
202 1691 Morgan Nash Gladwin 12 22:20.0
203 1619 Kelsey Kaniuk Macomb Lutheran North 12 22:20.1
204 1489 Madelyn Rokas Allen Park Cabrini 11 22:21.4
205 1549 Sacha Flagg Durand 11 22:22.5
206 1599 Lauren Schonfeld Hemlock 9 22:22.9
207 1648 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 22:24.6
208 1664 Kaylee Vanderrhardt St. Louis 12 22:25.1
209 1640 Gabrielle Martino Sandusky 10 22:26.9
210 1508 Marissa Hilts Bath 10 22:31.0
211 1622 Alyssa Wood Macomb Lutheran North 10 22:32.4
212 1487 Sarah Hill Allen Park Cabrini 11 22:35.3
213 1564 Rachel Noack Freeland 9 22:37.0
214 1495 Alyssa Leach Almont 11 22:37.5
215 1546 Sami Williams-Cleary Delton-Kellogg 9 22:40.6
216 1630 Paige Berg Parchment 9 22:44.7
217 1600 Katelyn Tessin Hemlock 10 22:46.5
218 1649 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 12 22:48.2
219 1551 Alexis Madrigal Durand 11 22:51.9
220 1598 Tamara Mitchell Hemlock 10 22:52.9
221 1486 Paige Kulchinsky Allen Park Cabrini 10 22:53.1
222 1644 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft 10 22:54.7
223 1526 Jane Balasz Charlevoix 12 22:59.0
224 1491 Cecilia Biolchini Almont 10 23:00.1
225 1632 Molly Ireland Parchment 10 23:03.6
226 1595 Anna Beck Hemlock 10 23:08.1
227 1589 Jenny Herrygers Hart 9 23:15.7
228 1542 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 10 23:17.0
229 1502 Madelyn Ghesquiere Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 23:26.4
230 1492 Clare Biolchini Almont 9 23:28.1
231 1501 Alex Kiers Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 23:31.4
232 1591 Maggie Moul Hart 10 23:31.6
233 1643 Hannah Tubbs Sandusky 11 23:34.1
234 1601 Kendal Ward Hemlock 12 23:49.8
235 1650 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 9 23:51.4
236 1497 Ruby Wallen Almont 12 23:52.4
237 1550 Sarah Johnson Durand 11 24:04.8
238 1561 Andrea Finkbeiner Freeland 12 24:14.9
239 1637 Molly Cilluffo Sandusky 11 24:18.7
240 1510 Jackie Micheaux Bath 11 24:20.0
241 1635 Vikki Rupe Parchment 9 24:41.2
242 1596 Carolyn Ling Hemlock 11 24:55.5
243 1493 Brooke Corbin Almont 12 25:03.7
244 1553 Kayla Thayer Durand 11 25:07.7
245 1544 Kelsey Sofia Delton-Kellogg 12 25:37.3
246 1594 Camille Wadel Hart 12 25:45.5
247 1496 Holly Russell Almont 9 26:22.4
248 1633 Madeline Lacy Parchment 11 26:40.6



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2011

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - WOMENS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Ashley Sorge Ida 9 18:28.1 5:57
2 Gina Patterson Macomb Lutheran North 9 18:33.8 5:59
3 Amber Way Charlevoix 9 18:55.0 6:06
4 Annie Fuller Manistee 9 19:01.3 6:08
5 Alia Benedict Manchester 9 19:17.3 6:13
6 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:20.5 6:14
7 Carolyn Ferraioullo Allen Park Cabrini 9 19:28.9 6:17
8 Taylor Thrush Shepherd 9 19:32.2 6:18
9 Annie Fanta Bath 9 19:35.4 6:19
10 Rachael Weber Hopkins 9 19:37.0 6:19
11 Casey Hadaway Caro 9 19:43.0 6:21
12 Monica Ellicott Caro 9 19:44.5 6:22
13 Tegan Jackson Kentwood Grand River Prep 9 19:52.1 6:24
14 Casey Lyons Riverview Gabriel Richard 9 19:57.5 6:26
15 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:58.9 6:26
16 Kaitlin Beyer Carson City-Crystal 9 20:04.1 6:28
17 Sadie Phillips Clare 9 20:05.9 6:29
18 Jaydn Fuerst Reese 9 20:06.6 6:29
19 Katie Burmester Roscommon 9 20:07.3 6:29
20 Charlotte Cullip Harbor Springs 9 20:09.1 6:30
21 Charlotte Warsecke Benzie Central 9 20:09.1 6:30
22 Erin Zdrojewski Cass City 9 20:10.4 6:30
23 Emily Cowley Sandusky 9 20:17.7 6:32
24 Sarah Brown Caro 9 20:18.5 6:33
25 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 9 20:23.7 6:34
26 Emma Doorn Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:27.9 6:36
27 Jennie Gottardo Hart 9 20:29.2 6:36
28 Jenna Cundy Macomb Lutheran North 9 20:31.6 6:37
29 Jennifer Bos Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:35.2 6:38
30 Mallory Munderloh St. Louis 9 20:35.5 6:38
31 Jenna Briney Macomb Lutheran North 9 20:41.0 6:40
32 Mackenzie Kelly Marlette 9 20:43.8 6:41
33 Ashley Rowley Capac 9 20:46.3 6:42
34 Keegan Nelson Sandusky 9 20:48.0 6:42
35 Savannah Hayden Benzie Central 9 20:50.2 6:43
36 Andrea Messing Caro 9 20:51.3 6:43
37 Samantha Evans Bath 9 21:02.1 6:47
38 Samantha Campbell Hanover-Horton 9 21:07.3 6:48
39 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi 9 21:11.6 6:50
40 Abbie Moeggenberg Shepherd 9 21:16.9 6:51
41 Claire Pioch Monroe St. Mary C C 9 21:26.7 6:55
42 Nina Sapienza Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 21:33.7 6:57
43 Taylor Hillard Parchment 9 21:34.1 6:57
44 Cierra Tate Freeland 9 21:39.5 6:59
45 Kadee Duguid Durand 9 21:49.6 7:02
46 Kirsten Carew Kent City 9 21:56.3 7:04
47 Sophia Bradley St. Louis 9 22:01.6 7:06
48 Maddie Hodges Hart 9 22:07.8 7:08
49 Olivia Walworth Clare 9 22:15.2 7:10
50 Colleen Flynn Schoolcraft 9 22:15.8 7:10
51 Lauren Schonfeld Hemlock 9 22:22.9 7:13
52 Rachel Noack Freeland 9 22:37.0 7:17
53 Sami Williams-Cleary Delton-Kellogg 9 22:40.6 7:18
54 Paige Berg Parchment 9 22:44.7 7:20
55 Jenny Herrygers Hart 9 23:15.7 7:30
56 Clare Biolchini Almont 9 23:28.1 7:34
57 Jessica Wile Schoolcraft 9 23:51.4 7:41
58 Vikki Rupe Parchment 9 24:41.2 7:57
59 Holly Russell Almont 9 26:22.4 8:30

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kaylie Rhynard Shepherd 10 18:33.4 5:59
2 Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 10 19:16.4 6:13
3 Madeline Richards Hillsdale 10 19:20.2 6:14
4 Bryce Cutler Benzie Central 10 19:20.6 6:14
5 Andrea Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 19:31.4 6:18
6 Morgan McKerchie Flint Powers Catholic 10 19:54.8 6:25
7 Ashley Russo Kent City 10 20:02.5 6:28
8 Makayla Huddleston Benzie Central 10 20:04.6 6:28
9 Lindsay Winter Clare 10 20:04.9 6:28
10 Rachael Peabody Benzie Central 10 20:04.9 6:28
11 Kwyn Trevino Bath 10 20:07.0 6:29
12 Victoria Harper Clare 10 20:08.0 6:29
13 Autumn Kihnke Harbor Springs 10 20:10.7 6:30
14 Alysaa Bennett Cass City 10 20:16.1 6:32
15 Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholic 10 20:23.1 6:34
16 Jordan Powell Allen Park Cabrini 10 20:25.4 6:35
17 Betsy Simons Harbor Springs 10 20:27.6 6:36
18 Lindsay Larsen Mason County Central 10 20:28.9 6:36
19 Lucy Bratton Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 20:34.7 6:38
20 Emma Augustyn Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:38.0 6:39
21 Hannah Davis St. Louis 10 20:40.8 6:40
22 Marcie Stevens Delton-Kellogg 10 20:43.5 6:41
23 Josie Short Tawas City 10 20:46.0 6:42
24 Kate Thayer Parchment 10 20:47.2 6:42
25 Michaela Smith St. Louis 10 20:50.1 6:43
26 Carly Hammond Frankenmuth 10 20:50.8 6:43
27 Gina Pike Clinton 10 20:55.0 6:44
28 Alexis Dielman Hanover-Horton 10 20:55.2 6:44
29 Brianna Yates Blissfield 10 20:56.6 6:45
30 Allison Surma Allen Park Cabrini 10 21:03.8 6:47
31 Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 10 21:23.4 6:54
32 Camie Rietberg Grandville Calvin Christian 10 21:27.5 6:55
33 Taylor Priest Shepherd 10 21:31.0 6:56
34 Tessa Tino Sandusky 10 21:34.7 6:57
35 Shannon Kitz Allen Park Cabrini 10 21:37.6 6:58
36 Rachel Buckley Shepherd 10 21:37.6 6:58
37 Robyn Stanley Clare 10 21:38.2 6:58
38 Caroline Boss Charlevoix 10 21:47.9 7:01
39 Heather Irish Bloomingdale 10 22:00.9 7:06
40 Hannah Massa Hemlock 10 22:03.5 7:06
41 Brenna Pawelkowski Saginaw Nouvel 10 22:06.4 7:07
42 Abbey Wickenheiser Monroe St. Mary C C 10 22:15.9 7:10
43 Gabrielle Martino Sandusky 10 22:26.9 7:14
44 Marissa Hilts Bath 10 22:31.0 7:15
45 Alyssa Wood Macomb Lutheran North 10 22:32.4 7:16
46 Katelyn Tessin Hemlock 10 22:46.5 7:20
47 Tamara Mitchell Hemlock 10 22:52.9 7:22
48 Paige Kulchinsky Allen Park Cabrini 10 22:53.1 7:22
49 Kelsey Broekema Schoolcraft 10 22:54.7 7:23
50 Cecilia Biolchini Almont 10 23:00.1 7:25
51 Molly Ireland Parchment 10 23:03.6 7:26
52 Anna Beck Hemlock 10 23:08.1 7:27
53 Sarah Rendon Delton-Kellogg 10 23:17.0 7:30
54 Madelyn Ghesquiere Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 23:26.4 7:33
55 Maggie Moul Hart 10 23:31.6 7:35

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Raquel Serna St. Louis 11 18:23.1 5:56
2 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 11 18:43.6 6:02
3 Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 11 18:44.9 6:03
4 Lindsay Poll Stockbridge 11 19:10.6 6:11
5 Olivia Certa Charlevoix 11 19:16.4 6:13
6 Elisabeth Soper GR NorthPointe Christian 11 19:17.6 6:13
7 Bethany Rogers Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 19:18.0 6:13
8 Ashley Jourdan Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:44.1 6:22
9 Amy Littlefield Dundee 11 19:44.6 6:22
10 Amy Parmelee Wyoming Lee 11 19:45.2 6:22
11 Andrea Lavigne Mason County Central 11 19:46.5 6:22
12 Rhi Cullip Harbor Springs 11 20:03.9 6:28
13 Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:04.3 6:28
14 Jessica Rushford Maple Valley 11 20:06.2 6:29
15 Kaitlyn Alessi Harbor Springs 11 20:10.4 6:30
16 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 11 20:12.6 6:31
17 Hailey Richards Bad Axe 11 20:13.9 6:31
18 Madi Atkinson Durand 11 20:14.4 6:31
19 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 11 20:16.8 6:32
20 Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:17.7 6:32
21 Brittany Williams Newaygo 11 20:20.5 6:33
22 Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholic 11 20:27.6 6:36
23 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:28.1 6:36
24 Paula Burkhart Monroe St. Mary C C 11 20:28.7 6:36
25 Kathy Middaugh Newaygo 11 20:30.3 6:36
26 Jamie Madrigal Durand 11 20:40.2 6:40
27 Kadie Tower Clinton 11 20:42.9 6:41
28 Kenzie Allen Saginaw Valley Lutheran 11 20:52.8 6:44
29 Abby Thorp Caro 11 20:54.4 6:44
30 Jessica Nave Berrien Springs 11 20:56.2 6:45
31 Brianna Russell Delton-Kellogg 11 20:58.1 6:45
32 Jordan Krauss Perry 11 20:59.1 6:46
33 Christi Boze Delton-Kellogg 11 21:05.2 6:48
34 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 11 21:06.6 6:48
35 Clarissa Hughes Monroe St. Mary C C 11 21:08.0 6:49
36 Micah Ward Stockbridge 11 21:23.5 6:54
37 Taylor Sydow Harbor Springs 11 21:28.6 6:55
38 Layessa Slider Byron 11 21:30.9 6:56
39 Raechel Broek Grandville Calvin Christian 11 21:32.2 6:56
40 Morgan Scott Freeland 11 21:37.0 6:58
41 Jacquline Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:43.2 7:00
42 Molly Iott Monroe St. Mary C C 11 21:44.7 7:00
43 Sarah Melton Hartford 11 21:45.4 7:01
44 Taylor Cole Shepherd 11 21:46.4 7:01
45 Gabi Labioda Bath 11 21:48.9 7:02
46 Nikkia Lopshire Freeland 11 21:51.5 7:03
47 Valarie Steele Beaverton 11 21:56.8 7:04
48 Becky Fernelius Lake Fenton 11 21:58.1 7:05
49 Melissa Benchley Clare 11 22:10.3 7:09
50 Lara Salazar Hart 11 22:13.9 7:10
51 Madelyn Rokas Allen Park Cabrini 11 22:21.4 7:12
52 Sacha Flagg Durand 11 22:22.5 7:13
53 Megan Lawrence Schoolcraft 11 22:24.6 7:13
54 Sarah Hill Allen Park Cabrini 11 22:35.3 7:17
55 Alyssa Leach Almont 11 22:37.5 7:17
56 Alexis Madrigal Durand 11 22:51.9 7:22
57 Hannah Tubbs Sandusky 11 23:34.1 7:36
58 Sarah Johnson Durand 11 24:04.8 7:46
59 Molly Cilluffo Sandusky 11 24:18.7 7:50
60 Jackie Micheaux Bath 11 24:20.0 7:50
61 Carolyn Ling Hemlock 11 24:55.5 8:02
62 Kayla Thayer Durand 11 25:07.7 8:06
63 Madeline Lacy Parchment 11 26:40.6 8:36

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kelly Schubert Manistee 12 17:58.6 5:48
2 Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 12 18:29.4 5:58
3 Theresa Warsecke Benzie Central 12 18:57.1 6:06
4 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:03.4 6:09
5 Jenny Frantz Ovid-Elsie 12 19:08.6 6:10
6 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 12 19:13.0 6:12
7 Jessica Disselkoen Grandville Calvin Christian 12 19:14.4 6:12
8 Jeanne Wilson Kent City 12 19:14.5 6:12
9 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 12 19:17.9 6:13
10 Emily Crowley Clare 12 19:23.3 6:15
11 Sadie Ringer Kent City 12 19:26.1 6:16
12 Kaitlin Truman Kent City 12 19:34.7 6:19
13 Maddie Buntin Harbor Springs 12 19:47.8 6:23
14 Brittany Slinker Dundee 12 19:53.8 6:25
15 Annie Dipert Charlevoix 12 19:58.4 6:26
16 Amber Peabody Benzie Central 12 19:59.5 6:27
17 Hannah Schilling Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:01.4 6:27
18 Madeline Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 20:03.1 6:28
19 Molly Jeakle Charlevoix 12 20:06.5 6:29
20 Sarah Hartlieb Schoolcraft 12 20:07.6 6:29
21 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 12 20:11.8 6:31
22 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 12 20:22.4 6:34
23 Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 12 20:23.3 6:34
24 Aryn Cowley Sandusky 12 20:26.9 6:35
25 Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 12 20:28.5 6:36
26 Megan Karney Quincy 12 20:30.3 6:36
27 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 12 20:30.7 6:37
28 Willow Smith Montague 12 20:33.1 6:37
29 Laura Nordquist Parchment 12 20:34.5 6:38
30 Heidi Wobrock Onsted 12 20:37.4 6:39
31 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 12 20:39.2 6:39
32 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 12 20:44.8 6:41
33 Erika Roe Caro 12 20:44.9 6:41
34 Kara Nesbit Hart 12 20:45.0 6:41
35 Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:45.9 6:41
36 Jessica Kapolnek Monroe St. Mary C C 12 20:46.0 6:42
37 Laura Kelly St. Louis 12 20:46.6 6:42
38 Kaisa Ala'Venna Coloma 12 20:51.8 6:43
39 Carrie Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 12 20:53.9 6:44
40 Kaitlyn Reeve Capac 12 21:03.1 6:47
41 Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 12 21:04.3 6:47
42 Heidi Conrad Coloma 12 21:09.1 6:49
43 Teresa Scerbak Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:11.5 6:50
44 Megan Ewald Caro 12 21:13.6 6:50
45 Kelly Ferguson Bridgman 12 21:14.9 6:51
46 Krissie Bevier Michigan Center 12 21:15.1 6:51
47 Andrea Roe Lake Fenton 12 21:17.2 6:52
48 Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholic 12 21:18.2 6:52
49 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 12 21:21.2 6:53
50 Jolene Drum Delton-Kellogg 12 21:24.0 6:54
51 Julia Snider Stockbridge 12 21:30.2 6:56
52 Rosemary Dahl Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:40.7 6:59
53 Rebecca Gray Tawas City 12 21:42.5 7:00
54 Nicole Ochs Monroe St. Mary C C 12 21:46.4 7:01
55 Mallory Willford Gladwin 12 21:46.6 7:01
56 Nicole Murley Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 22:02.1 7:06
57 Carlie Lawrence Almont 12 22:07.5 7:08
58 Caroline White Stockbridge 12 22:07.7 7:08
59 Stirling Witthoeft Charlevoix 12 22:19.6 7:12
60 Morgan Nash Gladwin 12 22:20.0 7:12
61 Kelsey Kaniuk Macomb Lutheran North 12 22:20.1 7:12
62 Kaylee Vanderrhardt St. Louis 12 22:25.1 7:13
63 Elizabeth Lenning Schoolcraft 12 22:48.2 7:21
64 Jane Balasz Charlevoix 12 22:59.0 7:24
65 Alex Kiers Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 23:31.4 7:35
66 Kendal Ward Hemlock 12 23:49.8 7:41
67 Ruby Wallen Almont 12 23:52.4 7:42
68 Andrea Finkbeiner Freeland 12 24:14.9 7:49
69 Brooke Corbin Almont 12 25:03.7 8:04
70 Kelsey Sofia Delton-Kellogg 12 25:37.3 8:15
71 Camille Wadel Hart 12 25:45.5 8:18