2011 Trunk or Treat Trot

back to results

Oct. 29, 2011

2011 Trunk or Treat Trot
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo Foley Howell 1076 30 1 17:52.2 17:52/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brady Dickens Clarkston MI 1013 10 12 23:05.0 23:05/M
2 Bo Anderson Clarkston MI 1026 8 26 24:47.2 24:47/M
3 Luke Snudden Clarkston MI 948 10 43 26:57.3 26:57/M
4 Colin Slunick Clarkston MI 951 9 51 27:59.6 27:59/M
5 Brandt Botterill Clarkston MI 1035 10 53 28:14.3 28:14/M
6 Bryan Oxender Clarkston MI 967 9 74 31:21.4 31:21/M
7 Jack Manting Oakland MI 979 9 85 32:41.5 32:41/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Ballew Waterford MI 1024 13 10 22:55.7 22:55/M
2 Nicholas Evans Clarkston MI 1009 11 15 23:21.5 23:21/M
3 Jason Richards Clarkston MI 962 12 21 23:47.9 23:47/M
4 Dalton White New Baltimore MI 938 13 22 23:48.5 23:48/M
5 Carter Slunick Clarkston MI 950 13 24 24:00.1 24:00/M
6 Brett Cooper Clarkston MI 1046 13 29 25:21.3 25:21/M
7 Nick Manting Oakland MI 980 11 38 26:36.8 26:36/M
8 Seth Stump Clarkston MI 947 12 39 26:38.3 26:38/M
9 Mitchell Ballew Waterford MI 1023 11 40 26:38.9 26:38/M
10 Brandon Kirk Clarkston MI 987 11 63 30:15.1 30:15/M
11 Ben Wellman Lake Orion MI 941 12 112 44:47.4 44:47/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calen Heady Clarkston MI 1048 16 6 20:28.5 20:28/M
2 Logan Parkison West Bloomfield 1079 15 9 22:12.1 22:12/M
3 Alex Richards Clarkston MI 961 17 52 28:10.1 28:10/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Holmes Sterling Heights M 998 25 23 23:55.2 23:55/M
2 Brandon Rosengren Clarkston MI 960 26 46 27:10.2 27:10/M
3 Vince Deciantis Clinton Township M 1053 28 47 27:36.7 27:36/M
4 Nathan Fowler Warren MI 1054 29 87 34:35.6 34:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Dankert Clarkston MI 1064 34 13 23:15.9 23:15/M
2 Jay Bise Clarkston MI 1066 34 60 29:28.7 29:28/M
3 Brian Webb Clarkston MI 942 33 61 29:49.7 29:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Hempton Clarkston MI 1031 39 16 23:21.8 23:21/M
2 Joshua Nelson Waterford MI 1071 36 32 25:35.4 25:35/M
3 James Pastor Clarkston MI 1077 38 33 25:42.5 25:42/M
4 Matthew Johnston Troy MI 1030 35 49 27:43.5 27:43/M
5 Lance White New Baltimore MI 940 36 55 28:15.6 28:15/M
6 John Martin Lake Orion MI 1060 37 56 28:33.9 28:33/M
7 Robert Oxender Clarkston MI 968 38 72 31:21.1 31:21/M
8 Scott Arboldea Commerce Township 1025 36 101 38:54.4 38:54/M
9 Matt Shepard Troy MI 959 36 117 49:15.5 49:15/M
10 Robb Ludd Ortonville MI 982 38 118 49:16.3 49:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss Waterford MI 1051 42 2 17:55.3 17:55/M
2 Matt Chognacki Lake Orion MI 1063 42 7 20:34.6 20:34/M
3 Mark Ressler Waterford MI 963 41 11 22:57.6 22:57/M
4 Jason Mareches Clarkston MI 977 40 31 25:26.9 25:26/M
5 Ed Sesi Clarkston MI 1043 41 36 26:24.8 26:24/M
6 Brian White Lincoln Park MI 939 41 44 27:09.2 27:09/M
7 Mark Botterill Clarkston MI 1034 42 82 32:15.4 32:15/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Gapczynski Clarkston MI 1069 49 5 20:03.9 20:03/M
2 Jim Whiteford Clarkston MI 937 49 18 23:27.8 23:27/M
3 Tom Snudden Clarkston MI 949 47 19 23:29.7 23:29/M
4 Glen Hendershott 1001 46 58 28:37.7 28:37/M
5 Ron Heady Clarkston MI 1047 46 59 29:28.2 29:28/M
6 Doug Shewchcuk Clarkston MI 956 45 91 36:00.1 36:00/M
7 Todd Rabideau Davisburg MI 964 45 97 37:46.3 37:46/M
8 Greg Kitchen Clarkston MI 1082 49 115 45:07.9 45:07/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Edwards Linden MI 1038 52 42 26:52.8 26:52/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 1210 55 4 19:50.3 19:50/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 1211 57 25 24:45.9 24:45/M
3 John Merz Clarkston MI 973 59 66 30:58.0 30:58/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Schaefer West Bloomfield 1070 64 57 28:35.1 28:35/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 1084 69 28 25:05.1 25:05/M
2 David Kauffman Clarkston MI 1041 65 124 55:49.4 55:49/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 1050 71 79 32:13.7 32:13/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 1062 76 111 44:43.7 44:43/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowick Clarkston MI 969 37 3 19:39.8 19:39/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Edwards Linden MI 1039 67 31:04.8 31:04/M
2 Braeden Botterill Clarkston MI 1036 08 81 32:14.7 32:14/M
3 Hanna Shewchcuk Clarkston MI 957 9 90 35:50.4 35:50/M
4 Sophia Sesi Clarkston MI 1042 10 108 42:22.7 42:22/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Oliverio Clarkston MI 1057 13 27 25:05.1 25:05/M
2 Bella Sesi Clarkston MI 1044 12 65 30:34.5 30:34/M
3 Anna Parades Clarkston MI 966 13 107 42:21.8 42:21/M
4 Candace Kitchen Clarkston MI 1083 14 114 45:06.8 45:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordyn Hutchinson Clarkston MI 992 16 30 25:24.9 25:24/M
2 Morgan Gibson Davisburg MI 1005 16 93 36:10.9 36:10/M
3 Madeline Tegart Clarkston MI 945 17 119 49:29.8 49:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Whiteford Clarkston MI 1067 23 14 23:16.7 23:16/M
2 Chelsea Barrow Clarkston MI 1022 21 120 49:32.1 49:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elyse Horner Clarkston MI 995 26 45 27:09.9 27:09/M
2 Abby Holmes Sterling Heights M 997 25 48 27:37.7 27:37/M
3 Teresa Steury Clarkston MI 1040 26 88 35:27.5 35:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 990 31 35 26:22.0 26:22/M
2 Lori Gainey Lake Orion MI 1055 32 62 30:07.2 30:07/M
3 Vanessa Myers Clarkston MI 971 32 68 31:07.1 31:07/M
4 Rebecca McGovern Clarkston 974 31 83 32:16.9 32:16/M
5 Courtney Jones 1087 33 98 37:47.5 37:47/M
6 Melanie Jones White Lake MI 1086 32 99 37:47.5 37:47/M
7 Jeannie Yates Lake Orion MI 931 32 109 42:48.0 42:48/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Martin Lake Orion MI 1061 35 8 21:40.3 21:40/M
2 Carol Blackett Davisburg MI 1073 37 34 26:13.0 26:13/M
3 Jamef Yosick Clarkston MI 1080 39 37 26:28.4 26:28/M
4 Kristen Poploskie Clarkston MI 965 36 50 27:52.6 27:52/M
5 Kimberly Hempton Clarkston MI 1032 39 64 30:34.3 30:34/M
6 Jamisen Sivak Waterford MI 1052 39 76 31:38.6 31:38/M
7 Hilary Kuebler Davisburg MI 986 35 84 32:29.9 32:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Brown Clarkston MI 1072 40 17 23:27.7 23:27/M
2 Kathy Anderson Clarkston MI 1027 43 41 26:44.2 26:44/M
3 Mindi Botterill Clarkston MI 1033 41 54 28:14.8 28:14/M
4 Cassandra York Clarkston MI 1029 40 71 31:20.3 31:20/M
5 Dana Schuler Grand Blanc MI 1037 44 77 31:49.8 31:49/M
6 Karen Moran Lake Orion MI 1049 42 80 32:13.8 32:13/M
7 Christie Nickson Commerce Township 970 41 94 36:38.0 36:38/M
8 Susan Golab Clarkston MI 1085 42 100 38:03.5 38:03/M
9 Susan Simer Lake Orion MI 952 44 103 39:43.6 39:43/M
10 Mary Herzenstiel Davisburg MI 999 43 105 40:44.8 40:44/M
11 Christine Shewchcuk Clarkston MI 955 41 116 45:08.1 45:08/M
12 Jennifer Mareches Clarkston MI 978 40 123 53:47.1 53:47/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 1059 45 20 23:46.0 23:46/M
2 Karen MacDonald White Lake MI 981 45 78 31:58.1 31:58/M
3 Jackie Branthoover Sterling Heights M 1021 47 92 36:08.4 36:08/M
4 Barb Tegart Clarkston MI 944 47 95 37:11.4 37:11/M
5 Abby Whiteford Clarkston MI 936 48 102 39:23.1 39:23/M
6 Erin Mattice Davisburg MI 975 46 110 44:29.1 44:29/M
7 Debbie Matthews Clarkston MI 976 45 113 44:57.0 44:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debi Hool Clarkston MI 996 53 69 31:09.9 31:09/M
2 Tammy Kessler Clarkston MI 1081 50 70 31:11.4 31:11/M
3 Jody Tobias Clarkston MI 943 53 73 31:21.2 31:21/M
4 Laurie Gauche Clarkston MI 1074 54 86 33:08.2 33:08/M
5 Francine Bailey Clarkston MI 1045 54 104 40:06.6 40:06/M
6 Dawn Horner Clarkston 994 53 106 41:39.8 41:39/M
7 Julie Delnick Clarkston MI 1028 50 121 50:58.5 50:58/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Emmons Lake Orion MI 1010 59 89 35:46.9 35:46/M
2 Mary Anne Kenerson Clarkston MI 988 57 96 37:39.1 37:39/M
3 Jan Merz Clarkston MI 972 58 122 51:00.2 51:00/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Donaldson Waterford MI 1011 67 75 31:25.5 31:25/M