Benzie Central P.R.O.M

back to results

Oct. 29, 2011

Benzie Central P.R.O.M
Benzonia, MI


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Traci Kelly, Benzie Central Track and CC

PROM 2011 - 10/29/2011 6:39:05 PM
Benzie Central High School, Benzonia, MI

Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 John Lipa 16:48.96 --
2 Joel Kaskinen 12 Benzie Central 17:41.64 1
3 Nate Soules 10 Sparta 17:47.60 2
4 Chris Ryan 11 Gaylord 17:51.34 --
5 C.J. Rice 10 Charlevoix 18:01.54 3
6 Jhonathan Long 9 Benzie Central 18:02.23 4
7 Zane Brooks 9 Benzie Central 18:02.96 5
8 Luke Bradford 11 Sparta 18:06.58 6
9 Dakota Schafer 10 Sparta 18:11.76 7
10 Adam Kaskinen 12 Benzie Central 18:21.70 8
11 Vinny Von Lau 12 Charlevoix 18:22.32 9
12 Jarod Cobb Ludington 18:34.04 10
13 Chris Winslow 12 Big Rapids 18:36.35 11
14 Carter Shupe 9 Sparta 18:38.64 12
15 Tyler Long 12 Benzie Central 18:44.76 13
16 Brandon Edel Ludington 18:49.25 14
17 Austin Fancher 10 Manistee 18:50.75 --
18 Lucas Von Lau 9 Charlevoix 18:52.67 15
19 Shiloh McCulley 12 Benzie Central 18:59.90 16
20 Parker Skeel 9 Charlevoix 19:01.93 17
21 Noah Jeakle 9 Charlevoix 19:05.07 18
22 Hunter Jaobs 9 Big Rapids 19:17.94 19
23 Cole Verrett 19:21.23 --
24 Jacob Kristiansen 10 Suttons Bay 19:22.07 --
25 Parker Sternberger 12 Bear Lake 19:22.63 --
26 Austin McQueer 11 Grand Traverse Academy 19:26.72 20
27 Isaac Kane 10 Sparta 19:30.60 21
28 Matt Sullivan 9 Gaylord 19:32.02 --
29 AJ Reinhold 12 Fremont 19:36.70 --
30 Brayden Huddleston 19:37.86 --
31 Jonathan Lindfors 10 Charlevoix 19:40.99 22
32 Travis Hillier 9 Benzie Central 19:46.08 23
33 Steven Verrett 12 Bear Lake 19:46.80 --
34 Alex MacLean 9 Big Rapids 19:47.78 24
35 Aaron Duckworth 11 Charlevoix 19:50.24 25
36 Eric Thuemmel 19:56.22 --
37 Dallas Mora 19:57.30 --
38 Brenden Gregory 9 Charlevoix 20:00.51 --
39 Zach Kopfman 12 Manistee 20:00.77 --
40 Taylor Page 11 Grand Traverse Academy 20:02.76 26
41 Aaron Swartz 12 Grand Traverse Academy 20:03.26 27
42 Jeremy Andrews 10 Sparta 20:05.84 28
43 Zach Tucker 12 Big Rapids 20:06.25 29
44 Nathaniel Tippett 11 Harbor Springs 20:11.57 30
45 Seth Harrigan 10 Bear Lake 20:12.47 --
46 Matthew Fought 9 Harbor Springs 20:27.68 31
47 Mikel Bogner Ludington 20:28.82 32
48 Mary Warsecke 11 Benzie Central 20:34.95 --
49 Miranda Besey 11 Benzie Central 20:41.51 --
50 Alexa Wespiser 9 Harbor Springs 20:53.52 33
51 Lindsay Hall 12 Harbor Springs 21:03.13 34
52 Venience Gretzinger 10 Harbor Springs 21:13.36 35
53 Paige Sauer 10 Benzie Central 21:15.19 --
54 Nicole Wehner 12 Gaylord 21:18.00 --
55 Jody Sellers 10 Sparta 21:19.79 36
56 Riley Brown Ludington 21:21.63 37
57 Grace Carbeck 12 Harbor Springs 21:24.50 38
58 Jeff Hines 11 Grand Traverse Academy 21:28.20 39
59 John micheal Schoedel 10 Bear Lake 21:28.70 --
60 Colleen Hall 10 Fremont 21:28.96 --
61 Crystal Niewiadomski 10 Benzie Central 21:29.54 --
62 Ben Jenser 21:33.95 --
63 Raquel Besey 10 Benzie Central 21:37.37 --
64 Emma Fiferek 21:37.76 --
65 Annabelle Louisignau 11 Benzie Central 21:44.81 --
66 Corine Anderson 21:53.02 --
67 Lauren Bartling 12 Charlevoix 22:03.42 --
68 Anna Voci 10 Charlevoix 22:04.37 --
69 Randy Ritsma 22:06.99 --
70 Donny England 9 Benzie Central 22:13.72 --
71 Cora Taylor 10 Charlevoix 22:15.81 --
72 Phil Guzikowski 22:24.95 --
73 Hannah Soules 10 Sparta 22:30.30 --
74 Zoey Rightley 10 Benzie Central 22:31.41 --
75 Alisha Clous 10 Benzie Central 22:35.25 --
76 Lucas Page 9 Grand Traverse Academy 22:36.68 40
77 Sarah Mackenzie 12 Charlevoix 22:40.02 --
78 Salix Sampson 9 Harbor Springs 22:43.55 41
79 Bailey Barnes 9 Benzie Central 22:52.86 --
80 Chris Kroslins 23:03.14 --
81 Emily Edel Ludington 23:22.51 42
82 Tessa Burch 10 Benzie Central 23:33.11 --
83 Tori Klenk 9 Sparta 23:34.12 --
84 Maris Lutzke 9 Benzie Central 23:44.48 --
85 Pauline Sheets 10 Charlevoix 23:47.90 --
86 Shelby Robinson 10 Charlevoix 23:56.05 --
87 Phil Hartley 12 Big Rapids 24:03.36 43
88 Noey Chavez 9 Sparta 24:12.87 --
89 Jessica Stolz 24:45.21 --
90 Justine Grezeszak 10 Ogemaw Heights 24:50.11 --
91 Monica Nielsen Ludington 24:55.62 44
92 Kathleen Collingwood 11 Benzie Central 24:56.36 --
93 Ashley Smith Ludington 25:04.60 45
94 Gizem Basar 25:05.32 --
95 Betina Hansen Ludington 25:22.01 --
96 Margy Bolt 12 Charlevoix 25:31.00 --
97 Alikay Hamilton 10 Benzie Central 25:36.92 --
98 Claire Cunningham 11 Harbor Springs 25:39.05 --
99 Nicole Pischner 12 Charlevoix 28:26.28 --
100 Cassie Chase 11 Grand Traverse Academy 28:52.00 46
101 Anna Moon 12 Charlevoix 29:26.99 --
102 Cameron Zimmer 10 East Jordan 31:09.13 --
103 Mary Sonnabend 9 Grand Traverse Academy 31:28.11 47
104 Brooke Slabaugh 9 Harbor Springs 31:45.46 --



Open Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Benzie Central 31 1 4 5 8 13 16 23
Total Time: 1:30:54 Average: 18:10.66 1-5 Split: 1:04
2 Sparta 48 2 6 7 12 21 28 36
Total Time: 1:32:16 Average: 18:27.04 1-5 Split: 1:43
3 Charlevoix 62 3 9 15 17 18 22 25
Total Time: 1:33:24 Average: 18:40.71 1-5 Split: 1:04
4 Big Rapids 126 11 19 24 29 43 - -
Total Time: 1:41:52 Average: 20:22.34 1-5 Split: 5:28
5 Ludington 135 10 14 32 37 42 44 45
Total Time: 1:42:37 Average: 20:31.25 1-5 Split: 4:49
6 Grand Traverse Academy 152 20 26 27 39 40 46 47
Total Time: 1:43:38 Average: 20:43.53 1-5 Split: 3:10
7 Harbor Springs 163 30 31 33 34 35 38 41
Total Time: 1:43:50 Average: 20:45.86 1-5 Split: 1:02