Run Thru Hell on Halloween Eve

back to results

Oct. 30, 2011

Run Thru Hell on Halloween Eve
Hell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run Thru Hell on Halloween Eve 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 30, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Snelgrove 129 18 7 18:58 6:07/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Kentner 384 23 1 17:47 5:45/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Conklin 198 44 62 26:03 8:36/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen 639 50 2 18:01 5:49/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pope 267 53 82 27:01 8:45/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Dollaway 541 52 36 23:50 7:42/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Weeden 79 10 73 26:33 8:44/M
2 Sophia Dinverno 547 12 95 27:22 8:51/M
3 Kelsey Cornich 727 12 141 29:22 9:31/M
4 Cindy Grammatico 356 12 241 33:14 10:44/M
5 Isabella Gunnell 828 10 242 33:18 10:46/M
6 Hope Roth 829 11 267 34:24 11:07/M
7 Vivienne Miller 191 12 311 36:32 11:53/M
8 Allison Harrison 810 9 401 41:27 13:39/M
9 Megan Emery 393 12 407 41:54 13:45/M
10 Bailey Goff 217 12 431 43:37 14:05/M
11 Brooke Leinbaugh 637 10 448 45:18 14:50/M
12 Olivia Nied 606 10 481 50:05 16:13/M
13 Miranda Shaltry 324 10 491 53:41 17:44/M
14 Marissa Shaltry 554 9 492 53:42 17:44/M
15 Annika Rice 609 7 529 19:52/M
16 Zoe Rice 608 9 530 19:52/M
17 Meghan Rice 610 2 532 19:56/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Talbeett 799 12 24 22:27 7:15/M
2 Micah Dinverno 548 10 44 24:24 7:53/M
3 Levi Grandstaff 634 12 59 25:26 8:18/M
4 Josh Perrine 599 12 97 27:23 8:53/M
5 Liam Sack 331 9 108 27:57 9:06/M
6 Ryan Kachnowski 83 09 109 28:00 9:14/M
7 Noah Dinverno 549 7 124 28:33 9:14/M
8 Alec Emerson 55 11 129 28:42 9:26/M
9 Zach Arnold 396 11 175 30:48 10:20/M
10 John Daniels 672 11 258 33:49 11:11/M
11 Conor Alguire 221 12 317 36:43 12:15/M
12 Anthony Paz 378 12 378 40:05 13:01/M
13 Jacob Grimes 521 9 423 42:59 14:03/M
14 Connor Johnson 571 9 484 50:32 16:39/M
15 Kyle Johnson 572 11 503 55:05 18:07/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gretchen Sack 330 13 32 23:19 7:36/M
2 Roma Lucarelli 286 13 37 23:57 7:44/M
3 Kaylee Foster 116 14 49 24:44 7:59/M
4 Abby Hackett 389 13 63 26:03 8:27/M
5 Camryn Ozuch 690 13 98 27:23 8:53/M
6 Elizabeth Weeden 80 13 226 32:35 10:42/M
7 Lizzi Phalen 669 14 236 33:08 10:57/M
8 Sarah Albus 100 13 237 33:09 10:53/M
9 Alyssa Proper 706 13 251 33:36 11:00/M
10 Breanna Varker 308 13 252 33:36 11:00/M
11 Emily Mesh 112 14 304 36:09 11:45/M
12 Sarah Finley 345 14 361 39:18 12:54/M
13 Bryn Collins 291 14 466 47:57 15:33/M

Men 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Hamilton Hamilton 703 13 15 20:07 6:29/M
2 Alex Shoopman 373 14 16 21:19 6:54/M
3 Jesse Saxton 564 13 21 21:45 7:08/M
4 Kyle Mesh 113 13 23 22:19 7:19/M
5 Spencer Silveus 288 14 25 22:28 7:21/M
6 Connor Brooks 491 13 48 24:40 8:02/M
7 Nick Emery 392 14 67 26:17 9:07/M
8 Allyn Collins 560 14 100 27:24 8:51/M
9 Seth Edwards 515 13 104 27:32 8:57/M
10 Kyle Przysiecki 796 13 116 28:06 9:05/M
11 Hunter Hines 545 13 164 30:19 9:49/M
12 Larry Robinson 124 14 220 32:19 10:32/M
13 Caleb Wendling 184 14 223 32:27 10:45/M
14 Elijah Horton 590 13 238 33:10 10:43/M
15 Austin Raubuch 630 13 265 34:17 11:07/M
16 Jacob Franz 581 14 489 51:49 17:08/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Benstead 306 15 14 19:52 6:25/M
2 Grace Hojnacki 362 16 47 24:32 7:56/M
3 Michelle Janowiecki 785 19 52 25:04 8:07/M
4 Emma Miller 292 16 54 25:05 8:06/M
5 Samantha Newbound 601 19 69 26:23 8:39/M
6 Hannah Horton 593 18 90 27:19 8:52/M
7 Jenni Gradowski 619 17 102 27:25 9:00/M
8 Laura Perrine 585 15 136 29:04 9:25/M
9 Bailey Collins 290 17 142 29:24 9:29/M
10 Amanda Anderson 550 15 195 31:29 10:32/M
11 Terra Thie 670 15 197 31:33 10:19/M
12 Taylor Thie 602 18 198 31:36 10:20/M
13 Samatha Ralston 824 17 231 32:51 10:51/M
14 Nicole Marek 825 15 232 32:52 10:51/M
15 Marie Schrampfer 566 18 246 33:27 10:56/M
16 Cherokee Dolson 684 18 261 34:00 11:21/M
17 Jo Cook 580 15 264 34:14 11:22/M
18 Jessie Renfer 143 18 290 35:41 11:40/M
19 Nina Owen 111 19 307 36:10 11:45/M
20 Chloe Denton 296 15 329 37:30 12:22/M
21 Erin Ellicott 710 19 495 54:08 17:52/M
22 Stephanie Stroud 830 18 496 54:09 17:52/M

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gould 19 18 4 18:38 6:05/M
2 Alec Jones 355 17 6 18:48 6:04/M
3 Josh Horton 592 17 8 19:31 6:19/M
4 Nicholas Gapp 38 15 12 19:45 6:24/M
5 Dustin Sack 329 15 13 19:52 6:25/M
6 Patrick Gould 18 16 26 22:38 7:18/M
7 Miguel Fernander-Montes 552 16 30 23:15 7:35/M
8 Matt Shaltry 553 15 31 23:15 7:35/M
9 Zachary Murphy 786 19 53 25:04 8:07/M
10 Nicholas Solu 659 16 55 25:05 8:07/M
11 Ryan Peterson 591 19 61 26:00 8:26/M
12 Sean Cook 642 19 87 27:11 9:06/M
13 Christopher Willavize 125 15 105 27:43 9:03/M
14 Matthew Anderson 122 17 221 32:20 10:32/M
15 Desmond Degood 527 19 392 40:53 13:22/M
16 Thomas Anderson 273 15 511 55:59 18:33/M
17 Blayne Brown 682 17 524 1:04:18 21:13/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Erzal 604 21 45 24:28 8:03/M
2 Allison Ranusch 401 22 68 26:21 8:33/M
3 Darcy O'Brien 227 24 93 27:21 8:56/M
4 Amanda Michael 173 21 132 28:48 9:34/M
5 Keri Keinath 246 20 138 29:21 9:31/M
6 Alli Schalter 638 22 140 29:22 9:31/M
7 Allison Simmons 172 20 154 29:57 9:56/M
8 Jocelyn Frelier 231 22 200 31:41 10:18/M
9 Jillian Bourbina 398 23 277 35:13 11:33/M
10 Alicia Cogswell 235 22 303 36:09 11:48/M
11 Jaclyn Bastian 313 22 315 36:36 11:49/M
12 Shelby Love 85 24 319 36:51 12:14/M
13 Lauren Lynch 807 21 338 38:10 12:33/M
14 Katie Fawcett 351 23 352 38:46 12:50/M
15 Leighanna Stoll 146 23 360 39:17 12:50/M
16 Kelsey White 145 22 383 40:18 13:09/M
17 Katie Cook 238 24 391 40:43 13:27/M
18 Tarrah Pifer 815 24 411 42:12 14:00/M
19 Danielle Lindow 154 23 441 44:44 14:45/M
20 Jessica Roberts 134 24 447 45:14 14:55/M
21 Brokke Barnhart 88 22 449 45:19 14:43/M
22 Sarah Hall 372 20 514 56:04 18:34/M

Men 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Jones 57 20 3 18:18 5:55/M
2 Brad Forche 403 22 27 22:57 7:26/M
3 Danny Smith 187 23 28 22:57 7:27/M
4 Matthew Charles 338 23 33 23:24 7:34/M
5 Jarrett Burke 282 24 34 23:41 7:40/M
6 Mark Hojnacki 363 21 39 24:10 7:49/M
7 Andrew Jesion 245 23 113 28:01 9:25/M
8 Stephen Sobb 348 23 161 30:06 10:04/M
9 Matt Madigan 777 23 169 30:34 9:53/M
10 Dave Rogers 813 23 170 30:39 10:04/M
11 Andres Bravo 230 23 201 31:41 10:18/M
12 Ryan Cook 379 24 390 40:41 13:26/M
13 Charlie Anderson 371 20 527 19:34/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Dekker 341 28 22 22:00 7:06/M
2 Sarah Kentner 382 26 42 24:16 7:53/M
3 Denise Frank 693 28 64 26:04 8:57/M
4 Laura Punches 5 28 65 26:05 8:31/M
5 Lesley Kerr 222 26 80 26:45 8:50/M
6 Bettina Spickelmier 193 28 120 28:14 9:21/M
7 Kristen May 225 29 122 28:21 9:16/M
8 Shelby Shankel 106 28 133 28:52 9:30/M
9 Stephanie Little 243 27 134 28:53 9:32/M
10 Jamie Rytlewski 261 28 149 29:51 9:45/M
11 Emily Koppelman 613 25 150 29:51 9:45/M
12 Lyndi Wolfinger 645 27 152 29:56 9:49/M
13 Elizabeth Trelfa 201 26 174 30:46 10:07/M
14 Allison Bowden 687 26 218 32:18 10:35/M
15 Jessica Baitinger 168 29 229 32:44 10:40/M
16 Brittany Durco 197 27 262 34:06 11:17/M
17 Sharlene D'Souza 305 29 284 35:28 11:34/M
18 Karin Kalember 621 25 289 35:38 11:54/M
19 Karen Purzycki 311 25 294 35:51 11:36/M
20 Karen Gehring 381 28 308 36:24 11:50/M
21 Tori Davidson 358 28 310 36:27 11:51/M
22 Nicole Bastian 314 27 316 36:38 11:50/M
23 Deanna Harder 164 29 336 38:05 12:24/M
24 Kristin Kalember 622 28 373 39:45 13:14/M
25 Lauren Buck 53 26 385 40:22 13:11/M
26 Jessica Ortiz 779 27 393 40:53 13:31/M
27 Melissa Harrison 436 29 400 41:26 13:39/M
28 Melissa McClain 252 25 402 41:29 13:34/M
29 Genny Fultz 361 25 414 42:14 13:54/M
30 Kitsey Rennells 133 27 452 45:28 14:54/M
31 Adeana Sullivan 346 26 501 54:49 17:56/M
32 Erin Symonds 342 25 502 55:00 17:59/M
33 Sweta Patel 207 28 519 1:02:28 20:13/M
34 Ashley Brown 683 25 525 1:04:29 21:16/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Wicks 259 25 41 24:15 8:07/M
2 Ryan Hurlock 160 26 56 25:08 8:25/M
3 Andrew Kreinbrink 357 27 72 26:32 8:39/M
4 Joshua Charles 339 26 119 28:13 9:07/M
5 Greg Theunick 623 27 137 29:17 9:34/M
6 Adam Heberling 302 26 182 30:56 10:04/M
7 Jonathon Guscinski 298 26 191 31:16 10:23/M
8 Eric Beasley 624 28 256 33:45 11:01/M
9 Dave McKinstray 720 26 279 35:16 11:39/M
10 James Gehring 402 28 335 38:04 12:23/M
11 Andrew Pemberton 253 26 478 49:21 16:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Hill 203 32 94 27:21 8:56/M
2 Amy Robke 453 32 151 29:54 9:46/M
3 Lyndsey Flatt 97 33 157 30:03 9:54/M
4 Sara Ingle 321 31 162 30:11 9:53/M
5 Tracy Flak 257 33 187 31:06 10:12/M
6 Brenda Foster 240 32 189 31:15 10:27/M
7 Christy Cushard 195 34 196 31:30 10:21/M
8 Nicole Van Horn 568 32 209 32:00 10:30/M
9 Michelle Bemis 394 32 211 32:01 10:35/M
10 Jessica Arkwright 262 31 227 32:42 10:44/M
11 Jessi Brown 538 32 235 33:08 10:48/M
12 Helene Fligiel 249 30 253 33:38 11:05/M
13 Keri Burns 800 32 257 33:45 10:57/M
14 Beverly Rosier 668 34 273 35:03 11:39/M
15 Brianna Jagger 320 33 274 35:07 11:26/M
16 Rachel Brichta 695 34 281 35:21 11:34/M
17 Jennifer Metz 367 30 283 35:28 11:31/M
18 Jodie Kuen 712 32 288 35:35 11:37/M
19 Rasa Miller 190 33 312 36:34 11:54/M
20 Bree Lennov 741 33 325 37:22 12:19/M
21 Kim McAleeer 776 33 327 37:26 12:18/M
22 Melissa Rivard 73 34 334 37:54 12:28/M
23 Kristina Ligrow 93 32 340 38:17 12:32/M
24 Melissa Ryan 226 32 343 38:24 12:40/M
25 Heather Hicks 271 32 406 41:47 13:37/M
26 Hope Comerford 229 31 409 42:05 13:56/M
27 Amanda Hartke 232 31 410 42:05 13:56/M
28 Andrea Johnson 268 31 418 42:45 14:12/M
29 Lori Richards 99 33 427 43:25 14:22/M
30 Catherine Lancaster 319 33 435 44:16 14:27/M
31 Karimah Brown 318 33 436 44:16 14:27/M
32 Angela Miller 335 31 437 44:26 14:37/M
33 Kristin Glowacki 137 34 471 48:36 15:55/M
34 Georgia Grimes 523 31 477 49:11 16:02/M
35 Kristina Lau 317 33 497 54:26 17:44/M
36 Heather Jones 223 32 521 1:03:13 20:51/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Samulak 200 31 17 21:21 6:54/M
2 Jason Pascotto 370 30 19 21:36 7:01/M
3 Matt Wolfinger 646 33 51 25:02 8:14/M
4 Derek Vercruysse 754 31 57 25:11 8:26/M
5 Matthew Spickelmier 192 34 60 25:37 8:30/M
6 Aaron Miller 778 34 112 28:01 9:14/M
7 Adam Saylor 126 34 123 28:22 9:16/M
8 Rim Van Horn 567 32 210 32:00 10:30/M
9 Matthew Hicks 272 33 233 32:59 10:46/M
10 Jeffrey Backoski 188 31 356 39:04 12:59/M
11 Jack Adams 234 32 395 41:06 13:23/M
12 Shawn Kass 574 33 515 56:17 18:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 135 35 58 25:18 8:10/M
2 Natasha Walker 812 39 84 27:06 8:57/M
3 Tammy Sack 328 39 107 27:52 9:05/M
4 Jenifer Janczarek 241 37 115 28:06 9:20/M
5 Amy Janczarek 297 37 117 28:07 9:20/M
6 Dawn Murphy 255 39 144 29:26 9:30/M
7 Claudia Lopez 635 35 153 29:57 9:40/M
8 Melissa Pinion 183 35 158 30:03 9:43/M
9 Carey Goff 216 37 165 30:25 9:49/M
10 Nikki Lewis 364 38 167 30:30 9:55/M
11 Chelsea Dulin 336 38 171 30:41 10:14/M
12 Melissa Allen 209 37 173 30:45 9:59/M
13 Angie Rapp 400 38 179 30:52 10:05/M
14 Melissa Francis 514 35 184 30:58 10:05/M
15 Abbie Devee Devee 204 36 205 31:51 10:36/M
16 Jeannie Brott 368 35 208 31:56 10:22/M
17 Nicky Ball 781 38 219 32:18 10:35/M
18 Jennifer Saxton 563 39 228 32:43 10:45/M
19 Johanna Stephens 327 37 245 33:24 11:06/M
20 Tarja Virtanen 611 36 280 35:20 11:34/M
21 Jessica Nance 283 35 299 36:02 12:00/M
22 Keri Leslie 675 37 306 36:10 11:59/M
23 Tammy Odonohue 376 39 321 36:54 12:17/M
24 Lea Maurer 614 35 322 37:11 12:09/M
25 Julie Barth 620 37 326 37:23 12:26/M
26 Dawn Daniels 671 35 328 37:29 12:22/M
27 Jen Skeldon 404 36 345 38:26 12:32/M
28 Casey Sterle 740 35 351 38:45 12:46/M
29 Lisa Smith 211 37 353 39:01 12:59/M
30 Wynnette Eckmyre 303 37 369 39:37 13:10/M
31 Denise Karolak 179 35 380 40:13 13:20/M
32 Kheila Knight 385 38 387 40:28 13:14/M
33 Cathy Reyez 256 38 404 41:38 13:41/M
34 Julie Wheeler 808 39 421 42:58 14:05/M
35 Paula Dolson 685 36 451 45:22 15:01/M
36 Stephanie Reedy 194 37 453 45:53 15:01/M
37 Nichole Borowy 616 37 479 49:29 16:08/M
38 Jodi Johnson 570 38 504 55:06 18:07/M
39 Violet Stacy 37 39 518 1:02:07 20:20/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Mazel 340 35 9 19:36 6:20/M
2 Robert Makowiec 633 37 29 23:10 7:29/M
3 Matthew Rynbrandt 316 38 50 24:52 8:11/M
4 Kyle Henson 752 39 126 28:34 9:24/M
5 Richard Allen 210 39 190 31:15 10:09/M
6 Kelly Shaltry 323 39 192 31:17 10:26/M
7 Don McCormick Jr 269 37 213 32:10 10:52/M
8 Marisol McCormick 270 37 214 32:11 10:52/M
9 Shawn Shaltry 285 35 222 32:20 10:47/M
10 Dave Hallman 325 35 240 33:13 10:59/M
11 Ryan Koch 711 36 254 33:39 10:59/M
12 Jeremy Foster 117 39 309 36:25 11:49/M
13 Bryan Borowy 617 36 473 49:03 16:00/M
14 Donald Klein 354 37 498 54:27 17:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Schardt 811 42 83 27:04 9:07/M
2 Heather Wark 615 44 92 27:20 8:57/M
3 Ann Raubuch 629 41 96 27:23 8:54/M
4 Pamela Lynch 628 40 135 29:00 9:44/M
5 Kathleen Cornish 728 43 139 29:22 9:31/M
6 Laura Snuverink 218 42 143 29:25 9:30/M
7 Annette Berard 312 44 148 29:47 9:45/M
8 Anita Carlton 775 40 159 30:06 9:55/M
9 Debby Pugh 277 40 176 30:49 10:03/M
10 Sherri Schultz 365 43 185 31:00 10:05/M
11 Natalie Mesh 110 44 216 32:12 10:35/M
12 Krista Reaid 244 43 234 33:07 11:12/M
13 Michele Vincent 299 40 239 33:11 10:52/M
14 Jackie Brown 680 41 260 34:00 11:18/M
15 Melissa Nickols 20 43 278 35:15 11:46/M
16 Karen Bunney 49 44 285 35:29 11:31/M
17 Heather Dubois 276 41 296 35:55 12:16/M
18 Melissa Wendling 185 41 301 36:04 11:55/M
19 Stacey Bushor 219 43 318 36:43 12:15/M
20 Jody Dicks 32 42 320 36:54 12:19/M
21 Michele Reiser 618 44 331 37:31 12:25/M
22 Michelle Gauthier 513 43 332 37:34 12:23/M
23 Nicole Zielinski 809 40 337 38:09 12:32/M
24 Kristen Lafontsee 9 44 341 38:19 12:45/M
25 Vanessa Griggs 27 40 363 39:22 13:07/M
26 Kristin Putnam 250 44 370 39:40 13:07/M
27 Chrissy Leinbaugh 636 40 371 39:40 13:01/M
28 Stacey Carlson 236 40 375 39:55 12:57/M
29 Penelope Foster 206 41 379 40:12 13:20/M
30 Kellie Calleau 766 40 388 40:35 13:08/M
31 Michelle Nied 596 42 389 40:38 13:10/M
32 Tania Garcia 265 40 396 41:08 13:23/M
33 Lisa Philip 772 41 397 41:14 13:43/M
34 Cary Sheppard 310 43 399 41:23 13:28/M
35 Tina Williams 764 42 420 42:47 14:14/M
36 Sarah Cushard 171 41 424 43:04 14:18/M
37 Christine Degood 526 44 430 43:36 14:15/M
38 Reenie Easterling 251 44 434 44:09 14:34/M
39 Shannon Clevenger 525 42 438 44:34 14:42/M
40 Jan Hundley 386 40 442 44:48 14:37/M
41 Kelly Fell 360 42 444 45:00 14:45/M
42 Kathy Collins 561 40 494 54:05 17:31/M
43 Tammy Schneider 631 43 499 54:31 17:57/M
44 Lynn Mjovig 287 41 517 57:20 18:43/M
45 Pam Metdepenningen 130 44 526 16:34/M
46 Cheryl Rice 607 43 531 19:55/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue 127 40 5 18:46 6:04/M
2 Joel Dinverno 546 41 10 19:44 6:23/M
3 Joshua Donnelly 719 40 20 21:41 7:00/M
4 Joseph Savalle 433 44 38 24:06 7:49/M
5 Marty Dubois 279 40 74 26:33 9:12/M
6 Scott Vanderkarr 300 44 85 27:10 8:55/M
7 Mike Paanen 755 41 91 27:19 9:07/M
8 David Soronen 3 43 101 27:25 8:59/M
9 Ken Hamilton Hamilton 705 40 110 28:00 9:05/M
10 Chris Pugh 278 41 127 28:39 9:20/M
11 Kevin Jorae 748 42 145 29:33 9:32/M
12 James Albus 101 44 166 30:29 10:01/M
13 Daniel Arnold 395 43 177 30:50 10:20/M
14 Doug Loveall 816 44 188 31:10 10:05/M
15 Matt Mulder 176 43 194 31:20 10:12/M
16 Todd Slakenoff 603 43 199 31:37 10:21/M
17 Dan Stevens 704 44 206 31:52 10:28/M
18 Tony Kuett 725 41 224 32:28 10:36/M
19 Marty Hood 787 44 248 33:31 10:52/M
20 Jeff Emery 391 44 276 35:12 11:52/M
21 C Varker 309 41 282 35:28 11:32/M
22 Ken Brown 681 43 287 35:35 12:06/M
23 Ben Nance 284 40 298 36:02 12:00/M
24 Joe Shaltry 551 41 493 53:55 17:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karalis Kelly 795 46 66 26:06 8:34/M
2 Nancy Gapp 39 47 71 26:31 8:35/M
3 Traci Fretz 643 48 79 26:43 8:43/M
4 Jacqueline Little 322 49 81 26:47 8:50/M
5 Alice Keane 359 45 128 28:39 9:27/M
6 Maureen Hayes 485 46 147 29:47 9:45/M
7 Barbie Butts 529 45 155 29:59 9:51/M
8 Kathleen Reed 237 47 168 30:31 10:00/M
9 Karen Forche 248 46 178 30:51 9:59/M
10 Wendy Slatin 817 45 180 30:54 10:03/M
11 Shelly Lulko 178 49 215 32:11 10:45/M
12 Jeni Gentry 803 45 259 33:59 11:01/M
13 Shelley Killebrew 770 48 268 34:25 11:18/M
14 Michele Bruck 180 45 271 34:59 11:22/M
15 Kris Wright 4 46 272 34:59 11:28/M
16 Pamela Malzahn 289 46 291 35:43 11:36/M
17 Shelley Knowlan 533 48 293 35:47 11:41/M
18 Carrie Mulder 177 46 295 35:52 11:40/M
19 Connie Renfer 142 46 300 36:04 11:47/M
20 Leah Wright 579 46 305 36:09 12:00/M
21 Tami Pelham 334 49 330 37:31 12:25/M
22 Lisa Bradley 138 49 339 38:13 12:35/M
23 Karen Woodring 555 49 342 38:23 12:29/M
24 Katherine Letang 295 48 349 38:39 12:33/M
25 Roni Lundy 731 46 354 39:02 12:52/M
26 Rebecca Smith 34 49 362 39:19 12:56/M
27 Sherry Graham 737 48 366 39:27 12:51/M
28 Sherri Paz 377 48 372 39:44 13:02/M
29 Robin Mitschke 254 49 374 39:54 13:13/M
30 Wendy Erzal 605 45 381 40:15 13:08/M
31 Malynn Hannewald 144 45 386 40:24 13:11/M
32 Rose Marek 826 49 408 42:03 13:50/M
33 Grace Myles 139 49 415 42:32 14:05/M
34 Dawn Williams 767 45 417 42:35 14:10/M
35 Julie Emery 390 45 426 43:21 14:25/M
36 Letha Braman 161 47 428 43:30 14:08/M
37 Justine Hein 732 46 432 43:48 14:24/M
38 Carole Kveen 374 48 433 44:02 14:35/M
39 Lucy Stoops 715 49 439 44:40 14:45/M
40 Holly Gioannini 140 47 440 44:41 14:41/M
41 Debbie Richards 212 45 443 44:59 14:45/M
42 Leann Schmidt 612 48 470 48:30 16:02/M
43 Karen Brewer 708 45 476 49:08 16:05/M
44 Rhonda Bryan 132 45 487 51:10 16:34/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Berry 757 49 11 19:45 6:23/M
2 Billy Tanner 380 49 18 21:32 6:57/M
3 Brad Cassiddy 814 45 35 23:49 7:42/M
4 Marvin Mesh 109 46 40 24:14 8:02/M
5 Steve Forche 798 49 43 24:18 7:53/M
6 Roger Saxton 565 47 75 26:33 8:45/M
7 Joe Zuchowski 242 47 77 26:36 8:41/M
8 Robert Holman 626 47 88 27:11 8:52/M
9 Jerry Perrine 586 48 111 28:01 9:05/M
10 Gilbert Charles 337 49 130 28:44 9:23/M
11 George Pritchett 369 49 131 28:48 9:23/M
12 Brad Bowers 686 47 160 30:06 10:00/M
13 John Slatin 818 48 181 30:54 10:03/M
14 Aaron Schultz 366 47 186 31:01 10:05/M
15 Kevon Martis 702 45 202 31:43 10:29/M
16 John Martin 506 45 207 31:54 10:37/M
17 Don Hanson 352 46 250 33:34 10:59/M
18 Scott Schinske 13 48 269 34:50 11:27/M
19 Mark Bushor 220 48 314 36:35 12:12/M
20 Mark McNett 189 45 403 41:36 13:27/M
21 Andrew Juozapaitis 595 47 419 42:46 13:51/M
22 Alan Metdepenningen 131 46 486 51:07 16:33/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Ringle 294 50 146 29:38 9:45/M
2 Amy Potts 239 50 163 30:11 9:47/M
3 Sharon Fielder 40 53 172 30:42 10:04/M
4 Kimberly Johnson 307 54 193 31:18 10:13/M
5 Mary Jane Wrobel 280 53 230 32:48 10:51/M
6 Jana Tuckerman 387 54 243 33:21 10:51/M
7 Cindy Everett 61 53 244 33:23 11:09/M
8 Patricia O'Connell 42 52 266 34:21 11:10/M
9 Colleen Downes 71 53 270 34:55 11:28/M
10 Terri Powell 214 54 275 35:11 11:23/M
11 Suzanne Solu 632 50 292 35:45 11:49/M
12 Sally Vrooman Jones 150 52 302 36:05 11:47/M
13 Ann Crowell 388 53 324 37:15 12:20/M
14 Anita Fawcett 350 54 355 39:03 12:55/M
15 Jean Weygandt 333 50 357 39:11 12:57/M
16 Susan Meyers 531 53 358 39:11 12:57/M
17 Jill Behrens 699 50 376 39:57 13:16/M
18 Lutricia Carlson 627 50 377 39:57 13:16/M
19 Jan Weirauch 90 52 384 40:21 13:18/M
20 Kathy Hope 247 54 394 41:00 13:18/M
21 Grace Fultz 208 50 413 42:13 13:54/M
22 Penny Kinch 522 51 422 42:59 14:03/M
23 Kathy Racine 768 50 429 43:34 14:06/M
24 Mary Harrington 397 53 455 46:29 15:17/M
25 Debra Butler 709 50 456 46:31 15:15/M
26 Rebecca Cook 641 54 459 46:52 15:29/M
27 Beth Morrison 155 51 460 46:53 15:21/M
28 Cindy Winter 749 53 462 47:39 15:37/M
29 Beth Stokka 512 53 469 47:59 15:32/M
30 Linda Stevens 738 50 472 48:42 16:00/M
31 Monica O'Connor 165 51 475 49:05 16:10/M
32 Ann Symonds 344 53 500 54:40 17:53/M
33 Nancy Hanks 349 53 510 55:27 18:08/M
34 Amy Michniak 181 54 512 56:01 18:24/M
35 Sue Anderson 274 50 516 57:01 18:53/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan MacKey 674 51 70 26:29 8:43/M
2 Mark Vanderkarr 301 50 86 27:11 8:55/M
3 Mark Cook 640 54 89 27:17 9:07/M
4 Paul Holtz 678 50 103 27:28 9:04/M
5 William Goodwin 791 53 114 28:05 9:05/M
6 Paulk Marek 827 53 121 28:15 9:22/M
7 Steven Strable 23 54 156 29:59 9:56/M
8 Mitch Powell 215 54 204 31:46 10:17/M
9 Charlie Anderson 275 50 212 32:05 10:50/M
10 Russ Wright 578 54 217 32:15 10:44/M
11 John Colosimo 788 54 247 33:30 10:51/M
12 David Woodring 556 51 344 38:24 12:29/M
13 Dave Wrobel 281 54 368 39:31 13:01/M
14 Bruce Koch 736 54 468 47:58 15:56/M
15 John O'Connor 166 51 474 49:04 16:10/M
16 Philip Poxson 54 52 482 50:26 16:26/M
17 Dan Stewart 577 53 505 55:07 18:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri Salsbury 89 57 99 27:24 8:56/M
2 Pula Pendergast 84 57 225 32:28 10:35/M
3 Bev Sobb 347 55 286 35:34 11:49/M
4 Sheila Kniffin 293 55 313 36:35 12:00/M
5 Nanette Strable 22 55 323 37:11 12:16/M
6 Eve Flynn 67 57 333 37:41 12:26/M
7 Sue Evans 794 58 348 38:32 12:40/M
8 Kate Swanberg 746 55 350 38:40 12:33/M
9 Paula Lloyd 102 55 382 40:17 13:12/M
10 Gloria Burns 326 59 425 43:16 14:14/M
11 Theresa Grover 95 55 454 46:25 15:13/M
12 Linda Kline 383 55 457 46:35 15:37/M
13 Judy Richards 98 58 463 47:40 15:45/M
14 Monica Walter 750 56 480 49:31 16:20/M
15 Deborah Poxson 52 56 483 50:27 16:26/M
16 Christine Jones 625 58 509 55:24 18:11/M
17 Wendy Kivi 58 58 513 56:01 18:24/M
18 Robin Caldwell 36 57 520 1:02:33 20:29/M
19 Jennifer Miller 224 59 522 1:03:16 20:52/M
20 Denise Rabidoux 174 56 528 19:49/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dewitt 562 55 46 24:29 8:18/M
2 Neill McKinstray 721 58 106 27:51 9:16/M
3 Johnny Olsey 793 58 118 28:10 9:12/M
4 Russell Mead 182 56 359 39:14 13:00/M
5 Leslie Cook 375 55 458 46:50 15:28/M
6 David Kivi 59 59 506 55:18 18:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Lombard 108 60 255 33:42 11:04/M
2 Mickie Ordway 10 63 346 38:27 12:42/M
3 Carol Wilkinson 158 60 347 38:31 12:39/M
4 Joan MacKay 399 62 398 41:22 13:38/M
5 Mary Graven 233 64 405 41:46 13:36/M
6 Kathy Thompson 186 60 412 42:13 13:55/M
7 Mary Trotter 213 61 445 45:08 14:49/M
8 Anne Davich 62 63 446 45:10 14:49/M
9 Jane Rich 31 63 461 47:35 15:36/M
10 Janis Schneider 75 64 465 47:47 15:33/M
11 Sue Plummer 742 63 485 50:38 16:36/M
12 Mary Wyrick 92 61 507 55:21 18:03/M
13 Jan Heidel 25 62 508 55:24 18:11/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 114 62 76 26:36 8:36/M
2 Ed King 47 63 78 26:42 8:39/M
3 Randy Fielder 41 60 125 28:34 9:47/M
4 Michael Heberling 304 60 183 30:56 10:04/M
5 Paul Knoll 543 60 249 33:34 10:52/M
6 John Symonds 343 60 365 39:27 12:57/M
7 Troy Barnhart 87 60 450 45:19 14:43/M
8 Bob Chlebnik 734 63 467 47:58 15:56/M
9 John Bovia 782 64 523 1:04:01 21:08/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Anderson 644 67 464 47:41 15:37/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Blough 44 65 203 31:44 10:27/M
2 Robert Ordway 11 68 297 36:01 11:50/M
3 Charles Naebers 24 69 490 52:40 17:25/M

Men 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Hough 790 74 263 34:11 11:14/M

Men 75 to 79

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 128 79 364 39:24 13:17/M
2 Ronald Babbitt 789 76 367 39:30 13:09/M
3 William Rude 28 77 416 42:34 14:09/M

Female 80 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Schneider 7 81 488 51:24 16:43/M





Run Thru Hell on Halloween Eve 8k Run
Age Group Results
October 30, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Killian 14 26 4 33:01 6:36/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Hulbert 717 19 1 29:45 5:57/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krys Brish 823 48 9 34:08 6:50/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Homan 722 50 2 31:23 6:17/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 718 61 73 42:10 8:27/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 730 56 3 32:44 6:33/M

Men 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joey Patrick 697 12 105 45:27 9:08/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haleigh Hunt 759 13 148 49:45 9:57/M

Men 13 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Riley Jr 464 13 40 38:01 7:39/M
2 Clay Conover 558 13 68 41:17 8:19/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather MacLean 448 19 101 44:40 9:00/M

Men 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Hoying 726 18 10 34:08 6:55/M
2 Steven Deannester 724 17 11 34:09 6:55/M
3 Jonah Horton 587 15 12 34:26 6:56/M
4 Justin Saxman 483 17 128 47:44 9:36/M
5 Joe Stacey 536 17 201 1:02:45 12:35/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Whipple 511 24 92 44:21 8:54/M
2 Carrie Kline 505 22 118 46:15 9:20/M
3 Gwyndolyn Fultz 452 24 216 1:09:26 13:57/M

Men 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Carbary 443 20 20 35:28 7:06/M
2 Jordan Kretz 698 23 22 35:36 7:07/M
3 Mac Stewart 524 22 56 40:35 8:08/M
4 Erik Dondzila 449 23 83 43:42 8:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Johnson 723 25 14 34:41 6:57/M
2 Jennifer Wolff 462 27 16 35:04 7:03/M
3 Jessica Poort 797 29 36 37:51 7:35/M
4 Stefani Strange 689 25 58 40:37 8:10/M
5 Megan Bridges 489 28 90 44:13 8:52/M
6 Eva Bush 459 28 107 45:28 9:09/M
7 Ashley Simoneau 420 27 111 45:54 9:15/M
8 Andrea Zybell 508 25 115 46:06 9:16/M
9 Laura Burlew 467 25 119 46:17 9:20/M
10 Molly Motz 428 29 121 46:35 9:21/M
11 Sarah McNair 735 29 125 47:14 9:29/M
12 Ashley Seidl 450 25 130 47:52 9:38/M
13 Sara Heath 713 28 153 50:40 10:08/M
14 Megan Cottington 714 27 160 51:45 10:21/M
15 Cassandra Hornbeck 655 25 167 52:17 10:33/M
16 Halley Pogrob 405 25 194 1:00:52 12:15/M
17 Adrienne Hellman 819 27 208 1:04:14 12:55/M
18 Stephanie Brooks 802 27 211 1:04:27 12:57/M
19 Brianne Hanlon 652 25 220 1:14:21 14:56/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Gilroysmith 676 26 6 33:30 6:42/M
2 Matthew Barkley 739 29 8 34:02 6:48/M
3 Scott McCormick 468 28 15 34:45 7:01/M
4 Nick Sanders 426 28 26 36:51 7:24/M
5 Jeremy Doody 762 28 57 40:36 8:10/M
6 Warren Killian 760 26 77 42:41 8:33/M
7 Christopher Dollahon 673 27 124 47:06 9:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson 647 31 25 36:45 7:22/M
2 Jamie Barnes 422 32 37 37:51 7:36/M
3 Ryanne Moroschan 76 33 61 40:46 8:12/M
4 Beth Wylie 416 33 67 41:14 8:15/M
5 Elizabeth Webster 440 32 103 44:47 9:01/M
6 Kara Vidusic 654 30 136 48:27 9:43/M
7 Jessica Miller 415 30 140 48:50 9:50/M
8 Lisa Hagan 417 34 143 49:03 9:49/M
9 Sandy Giberson 460 32 144 49:07 9:52/M
10 Mary Cribbs 497 31 147 49:16 9:53/M
11 Staci Latham 600 32 149 49:53 10:02/M
12 Jamie Norton 473 31 176 53:13 10:43/M
13 Jennifer Skidmore 651 31 209 1:04:22 12:58/M
14 Susanna Storeng 493 32 210 1:04:22 12:58/M
15 Jennifer Burgess 648 31 221 1:14:22 14:56/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Crall 488 34 7 33:57 6:50/M
2 Jamie Rytlewski 260 34 18 35:18 7:06/M
3 Brandon Batchelder 666 34 59 40:38 8:11/M
4 Randy Moroschan 77 33 63 40:57 8:14/M
5 Brad Philip 771 33 114 45:59 9:13/M
6 Steve Harmon 447 34 133 48:05 9:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandy Ryan 94 36 45 38:50 7:50/M
2 Holly Ledysma 821 39 54 40:08 8:03/M
3 Kristen Riley-Wheeler 445 36 66 41:10 8:17/M
4 Dana Stone 498 36 80 43:08 8:40/M
5 Nora Markijohn 805 36 102 44:41 8:59/M
6 Jeannie Zuck 458 38 106 45:27 9:09/M
7 Jennifer Quinlivan 501 35 117 46:09 9:16/M
8 Susan Singleton 470 36 151 50:32 10:18/M
9 Kersten Cook 477 35 157 51:04 10:15/M
10 Julie Foster 115 39 159 51:35 10:21/M
11 Anne Kenney 509 38 188 57:42 12:04/M
12 Jennifer Folts 530 35 193 1:00:14 12:08/M
13 Kathleen Zakrzewski 481 39 195 1:01:04 12:20/M
14 Andrea Davis 774 38 213 1:08:08 13:42/M
15 Gillian Maynard 482 39 217 1:11:25 14:19/M
16 Greta Hundertmark 507 36 222 13:06/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Duvall 15 35 17 35:04 7:02/M
2 Bryan Wolff 463 35 33 37:15 7:29/M
3 Jason Chenett 66 39 78 42:47 8:36/M
4 Jeff Lampman 466 38 100 44:38 8:59/M
5 Paul Neuhaus 502 35 116 46:08 9:16/M
6 Shawn Crawford 451 36 129 47:49 9:34/M
7 Darrell Harden 412 35 139 48:49 9:50/M
8 Daniel Fay 694 38 146 49:15 9:52/M
9 Erik Kallio 407 35 214 1:08:54 13:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josephine Weeden 82 43 29 36:55 7:24/M
2 Shannon Wonnacott 29 43 31 37:00 8:25/M
3 Jennifer Ayers-Gould 17 40 43 38:31 7:42/M
4 Andrea Simon 454 41 71 42:04 8:25/M
5 Joanne Schaeffer 494 44 72 42:06 8:27/M
6 Laura Diehl 518 42 84 43:45 8:48/M
7 Cathy Westrin 822 42 110 45:43 9:10/M
8 Kathy Edwards 516 42 122 46:45 9:23/M
9 Dana Desgranges 747 43 135 48:20 9:41/M
10 Kecia Brady 663 40 158 51:07 10:13/M
11 Tammy Gomizawa 783 43 163 51:59 10:29/M
12 Deborah Arbury 442 42 166 52:15 10:31/M
13 Ronni Laux 461 42 168 52:22 10:32/M
14 Christa Lininger 484 41 169 52:22 10:32/M
15 Kerreen Conley 430 44 171 52:27 10:38/M
16 Tricia Masarik 475 42 178 53:30 10:45/M
17 Anne Girvin 662 42 181 54:38 11:00/M
18 Kate Keating 91 41 183 55:38 11:11/M
19 Tanya Charlow 656 40 187 56:55 11:24/M
20 Kim Creyer 35 40 206 1:04:09 12:52/M
21 Julie Moore 537 41 219 1:14:15 14:55/M
22 Annette Fechik 70 42 223 13:12/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Hagan 427 40 32 37:14 7:27/M
2 Mikey Getter 33 43 49 39:31 7:59/M
3 Carmi Edwards 517 44 62 40:51 8:12/M
4 Troy Sitson 773 42 64 41:01 8:16/M
5 Brian Schneider Schneider 658 42 70 41:58 8:25/M
6 Rich Marr 806 41 85 43:48 8:49/M
7 Tg Cook 476 44 126 47:28 9:32/M
8 Dan Homer 691 43 155 50:52 10:13/M
9 Evertt Centervwall 716 44 170 52:24 10:34/M
10 Bryan Proper 707 42 198 1:01:51 12:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Olsen 660 47 13 34:28 6:54/M
2 Rhonda Dick 457 45 30 36:55 7:24/M
3 Lori Lynn Short 584 45 46 39:18 7:52/M
4 Shelia Allen 744 48 48 39:31 7:56/M
5 Julie Trompetes 528 45 74 42:14 8:28/M
6 Michelle Outman 486 46 75 42:19 8:32/M
7 Debbie Forshee 455 46 79 42:51 8:41/M
8 Mary Schinske 12 49 81 43:14 8:40/M
9 Julie Jenkins 487 48 91 44:18 8:53/M
10 Barb Schelter 43 48 95 44:23 8:56/M
11 Debra Rojewski 763 46 99 44:33 8:57/M
12 Patricia Balcom 410 48 109 45:34 9:08/M
13 Carrie Caldwell 576 46 123 47:04 9:26/M
14 Dolores Kellett 441 46 131 48:02 9:41/M
15 Kelly Kurtz 540 45 132 48:03 9:38/M
16 Mary Beth Minarik 30 45 134 48:14 9:42/M
17 Patricia Burnett 792 49 137 48:38 9:49/M
18 Susan Long 745 46 145 49:11 9:57/M
19 Kimberly Cadieux 65 46 154 50:41 10:10/M
20 Charlotte Kozich 761 45 175 53:04 10:38/M
21 Elizabeth Copland 801 49 200 1:02:12 12:29/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Degutis 733 47 19 35:28 7:06/M
2 Mark Parker 500 45 21 35:32 7:10/M
3 Dale Dyer 664 46 23 36:23 7:18/M
4 Andrew Horton 588 46 24 36:31 7:21/M
5 Andrew Weeden 81 47 35 37:46 7:34/M
6 Mark Suyama 765 48 38 37:57 7:39/M
7 Jeff Knowlan 532 49 42 38:28 7:42/M
8 Tom Bayerl 471 46 50 39:32 7:57/M
9 Larry Conover 559 46 65 41:05 8:16/M
10 Dennis Letang 480 47 96 44:27 8:57/M
11 Scott McDonald 6 49 98 44:33 8:58/M
12 David Bosak 474 45 127 47:44 9:36/M
13 James Ortiz 780 47 141 48:50 9:51/M
14 Jack Martin 444 45 150 50:02 10:05/M
15 Stephen Morgan 2 49 161 51:45 10:26/M
16 Sj Hoover 431 46 180 54:33 11:04/M
17 Dennis Patrick 696 48 202 1:02:53 12:37/M
18 Dan Bergin 820 48 203 1:02:58 12:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Hiller-Mccluer 677 50 86 44:00 8:49/M
2 Janis Clay 542 54 89 44:11 8:53/M
3 Karen Butler 679 50 97 44:27 8:54/M
4 Debbie Ratliff 544 53 113 45:59 9:14/M
5 Denise Townsend 45 52 152 50:35 10:11/M
6 Karen Lewis 650 53 165 52:11 10:29/M
7 Michelle Moore 78 50 189 58:13 11:40/M
8 Linda Barabash 414 53 191 58:46 11:49/M
9 Kathy Stacey 535 51 204 1:03:23 12:43/M
10 Sue Murt 583 51 207 1:04:13 12:56/M
11 Patricia Ledwick 68 51 212 1:05:02 13:05/M
12 Sarah Young 408 50 215 1:08:54 13:56/M
13 Sue Zazo 72 51 218 1:12:08 14:30/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French 729 54 5 33:13 6:39/M
2 David Soltow 456 50 27 36:51 7:23/M
3 Ken Sova 700 54 41 38:20 7:40/M
4 Danny McClure 419 54 44 38:48 7:49/M
5 Chris Weeks 534 50 47 39:25 7:56/M
6 Mario Genovesi 103 53 52 39:39 7:58/M
7 Stu Allen 743 51 55 40:31 8:08/M
8 Jeff Anderson 16 50 76 42:21 8:33/M
9 Andrew Griffin 46 53 94 44:21 8:55/M
10 Kevin Balcom 411 50 104 45:02 9:02/M
11 Clyde Briner 492 54 162 51:56 10:28/M
12 Troy Braman 423 50 174 52:35 10:35/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Whipple 510 56 93 44:21 8:54/M
2 Linda Marx 51 56 112 45:58 9:13/M
3 Dawn Homer 692 59 156 50:53 10:13/M
4 Ann Chlebnik 118 58 179 53:47 10:50/M
5 Cheryl Koch 119 55 205 1:03:49 12:50/M
6 Carla Cardinal 478 59 224 13:29/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Villagomez 472 57 39 37:59 7:38/M
2 John Cooper 439 56 69 41:52 8:25/M
3 Robert Strange 688 56 88 44:07 8:52/M
4 Douglas Krieger 490 56 185 56:46 11:25/M
5 Michael Charlow 657 58 186 56:55 11:24/M
6 Michael Barabash 413 55 192 58:47 11:49/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Nohr 495 60 177 53:20 10:42/M
2 Carol Fechik 69 63 197 1:01:23 12:22/M

Men 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Cummis 573 60 28 36:53 7:23/M
2 Thomas Claflin 665 63 34 37:28 7:31/M
3 Larry Whitaker 120 61 87 44:06 8:51/M
4 Grant Ruttinger 804 60 108 45:32 9:09/M
5 Steve Anderson 86 60 164 52:07 10:28/M
6 Tom Brooks 569 63 182 55:17 11:10/M
7 Larry Vedder 557 60 184 56:38 11:24/M
8 John Peterson 429 64 196 1:01:05 12:19/M
9 Charles Richards 496 61 199 1:02:11 12:32/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse 519 68 82 43:22 8:42/M
2 Jerry Mittman 26 66 120 46:20 9:17/M
3 Leonard Block 107 69 138 48:40 9:47/M
4 James Braunreiter 432 69 142 49:01 9:52/M
5 John Hayes 465 67 190 58:21 11:46/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen 597 70 173 52:31 10:33/M

Men 70 to 74

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 756 70 51 39:36 7:56/M
2 Dan Talhelm 769 70 53 39:57 8:01/M
3 Richard Wallen 598 71 60 40:42 8:12/M
4 Edward Morgan 1 71 172 52:27 10:35/M


Hell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation