MHSAA Region 7-1

back to results

Oct. 29, 2011

MHSAA Region 7-1
Hess Hathaway Park, Waterford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


MHSAA Region 7-1 2011
October 28, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls' 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year

1 1 123 Erin Finn West Bloomfield 17:59.2 5:47/M 11
2 2 119 Daya Wagh Waterford Mott 19:06.9 6:08/M 11
3 3 166 Aubrey Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 19:14.3 6:11/M 11
4 4 155 Jackie Feist Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 19:17.6 6:12/M 10
5 5 168 Tess Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 19:24.1 6:14/M 11
6 6 144 Victoria Irwin Farmington Hills North Farmington 19:24.1 6:14/M 10
7 7 162 Audrey Belf Birmingham Seaholm 19:30.3 6:16/M 9
8 8 127 Gabby Deflorio Farmington 19:38.9 6:19/M 12
9 9 103 Katherine Shaheen Troy 19:55.6 6:24/M 12
10 10 115 Courtney Munley Waterford Mott 19:59.2 6:26/M 11
11 11 102 Lauren Miller Troy 19:59.8 6:26/M 10
12 12 163 Julia Demko Birmingham Seaholm 20:03.1 6:27/M 9
13 13 131 Jennifer Rogers Farmington 20:03.4 6:27/M 10
14 14 116 Hannah Rhoades Waterford Mott 20:05.8 6:27/M 12
15 15 167 Mallory Wilberding Birmingham Seaholm 20:07.4 6:28/M 11
16 16 147 Angela Wright Farmington Hills North Farmington 20:18.5 6:32/M 12
17 17 99 Kira Burnett Troy 20:27.6 6:35/M 11
18 18 105 Maral Toukhanian Troy 20:30.1 6:35/M 11
19 19 142 Sophia Farquhar Farmington Hills North Farmington 20:32.2 6:36/M 10
20 20 117 Savannah Schaeffer Waterford Mott 20:38.7 6:38/M 10
21 21 170 Lauren Bos Royal Oak 20:44.8 6:40/M 9
22 22 165 Kendall Weinert Birmingham Seaholm 20:48.9 6:41/M 11
23 23 114 Sarah Hale Waterford Mott 20:49.9 6:42/M 10
24 24 100 Haley Burns Troy 20:57.4 6:44/M 11
25 25 150 Nicole Johns Berkley 20:58.5 6:45/M 10
26 26 101 Abby Green Troy 21:02.2 6:46/M 10
27 27 154 Gabrielle Simeck Berkley 21:08.5 6:48/M 10
28 28 94 Claire Nord Troy Athens 21:12.6 6:49/M 9
29 29 132 Olivia Salinas Farmington 21:15.6 6:50/M 12
30 30 118 Bailie Strong Waterford Mott 21:16.9 6:50/M 9
31 31 93 Kate Dickerson Troy Athens 21:17.5 6:51/M 12
32 32 104 Tarah Thompson Troy 21:18.4 6:51/M 12
33 33 141 Erin Dennis Farmington Hills North Farmington 21:18.9 6:51/M 12
34 34 135 Catherine Barkach Farmington Hills Harrison 21:30.0 6:55/M 11
35 35 145 Alyssa Robert Farmington Hills North Farmington 21:32.4 6:55/M 10
36 36 109 Bailey Liedel Waterford Kettering 21:35.8 6:56/M 10
37 37 157 Taylor Hartley Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 21:37.6 6:57/M 12
38 38 113 Katelynn Carver Waterford Mott 21:38.6 6:57/M 12
39 39 164 Allison Wegner Birmingham Seaholm 21:42.9 6:59/M 11
40 40 130 Joelle Locherie Farmington 21:43.3 6:59/M 9
41 41 108 Madison Koster Waterford Kettering 21:43.6 6:59/M 9
42 42 146 Maria Vicini Farmington Hills North Farmington 21:44.7 6:59/M 11
43 43 143 Christianne Goodwin Farmington Hills North Farmington 21:53.2 7:02/M 11
44 44 122 Megan Eiswerth West Bloomfield 21:55.5 7:03/M 11
45 45 128 Sarah Gallagher Farmington 22:13.5 7:09/M 10
46 46 133 Cara Whinnery Farmington 22:20.5 7:11/M 12
47 47 139 Shanya Kotzian Farmington Hills Harrison 22:26.5 7:13/M 10
48 48 92 Quinn Bezenah Troy Athens 22:26.8 7:13/M 10
49 49 98 Esther Yan Troy Athens 22:45.8 7:19/M 10
50 50 172 Morgan Kempf Royal Oak 22:56.4 7:22/M 11
51 51 96 Sharon Shen Troy Athens 22:59.9 7:23/M 11
52 52 95 Grace Oneill Troy Athens 23:00.8 7:24/M 10
53 53 97 Taylor Tralka Troy Athens 23:02.0 7:24/M 11
54 54 171 Emma Eising Royal Oak 23:04.0 7:25/M 10
55 55 134 Erika Abbott Farmington Hills Harrison 23:12.8 7:28/M 9
56 56 129 Aaron Howell Farmington 23:16.8 7:29/M 11
57 57 173 Erica Lee Royal Oak 23:17.5 7:29/M 9
58 58 161 Sara Simonte Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 23:25.4 7:32/M 10
59 59 111 Mallory Verch Waterford Kettering 23:28.9 7:33/M 9
60 60 169 Madeline Bolton Royal Oak 23:36.2 7:35/M 10
61 61 140 Jordan Scrimger Farmington Hills Harrison 23:43.4 7:38/M 9
62 62 110 Emily Loza Waterford Kettering 23:53.8 7:41/M 12
63 63 125 Zoe Kaufman West Bloomfield 24:00.8 7:43/M 10
64 64 126 Megan Smith West Bloomfield 24:12.0 7:47/M 10
65 65 156 Erica Gardner Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 24:20.8 7:49/M 10
66 66 112 Kasia Wroby Waterford Kettering 24:32.7 7:53/M 9
67 67 160 Taylor Shell Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 24:40.9 7:56/M 12
68 68 174 Lauren McMahon Royal Oak 24:42.3 7:57/M 10
69 69 148 Kandis Fox Berkley 24:44.8 7:57/M 9
70 70 175 Aasta Totland Royal Oak 24:47.4 7:58/M 12
71 71 159 Sophia Pryor Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 25:12.0 8:06/M 9
72 72 153 Lucy McNally Berkley 25:16.1 8:07/M 12
73 73 158 Sydney Niles Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 25:40.2 8:15/M 12
74 74 151 Marla Krasnik Berkley 26:26.7 8:30/M 10
75 75 124 Sarah Poronto West Bloomfield 26:30.2 8:31/M 11
76 76 120 Brooke Desposato West Bloomfield 26:38.2 8:34/M 9
77 77 152 Jessica Leshman Berkley 26:44.4 8:36/M 12
78 78 149 Maddie Hopp-Storey Berkley 26:44.6 8:36/M 12
79 79 121 Leah Desposato West Bloomfield 26:54.7 8:39/M 11
80 80 878 Trisha Phillips Farmington Hills Harrison 27:57.8 8:59/M 12

Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls' 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Birmingham Seaholm 42 3 5 7 12 15 22 39
Top 5 Times: 1:38:19.4

2 Waterford Mott 69 2 10 14 20 23 30 38
Top 5 Times: 1:40:40.5

3 Troy 79 9 11 17 18 24 26 32
Top 5 Times: 1:41:50.7

4 Farmington Hills North Farmington 109 6 16 19 33 35 42 43
Top 5 Times: 1:43:06.2

5 Farmington 135 8 13 29 40 45 46 56
Top 5 Times: 1:44:54.9

6 Troy Athens 207 28 31 48 49 51 52 53
Top 5 Times: 1:50:42.8

7 Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 231 4 37 58 65 67 71 73
Top 5 Times: 1:53:22.4

8 Royal Oak 242 21 50 54 57 60 68 70
Top 5 Times: 1:53:39.1

9 West Bloomfield 247 1 44 63 64 75 76 79
Top 5 Times: 1:54:37.9

10 Waterford Kettering 264 36 41 59 62 66
Top 5 Times: 1:55:15.0

11 Berkley 267 25 27 69 72 74 77 78
Top 5 Times: 1:58:34.8

12 Farmington Hills Harrison 277 34 47 55 61 80
Top 5 Times: 1:58:50.6


Detail Team Results - Girls
Girls' 5K

Birmingham Seaholm Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:38:19.4 Average Time: 19:39.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 166 Aubrey Wilberding 11 3 3 19:14.3 19:14.3 0:00.0
2 168 Tess Wilberding 11 5 8 19:24.1 38:38.4 0:09.7
3 162 Audrey Belf 9 7 15 19:30.3 58:08.8 0:15.9
4 163 Julia Demko 9 12 27 20:03.1 1:18:11.9 0:48.8
5 167 Mallory Wilberding 11 15 42 20:07.4 1:38:19.4 0:53.0
6 165 Kendall Weinert 11 22 64 20:48.9 1:59:08.3 1:34.5
7 164 Allison Wegner 11 39 103 21:42.9 2:20:51.3 2:28.6

Waterford Mott Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:40:40.5 Average Time: 20:08.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 119 Daya Wagh 11 2 2 19:06.9 19:06.9 0:00.0
2 115 Courtney Munley 11 10 12 19:59.2 39:06.1 0:52.3
3 116 Hannah Rhoades 12 14 26 20:05.8 59:11.9 0:58.9
4 117 Savannah Schaeffer 10 20 46 20:38.7 1:19:50.6 1:31.8
5 114 Sarah Hale 10 23 69 20:49.9 1:40:40.5 1:43.0
6 118 Bailie Strong 9 30 99 21:16.9 2:01:57.5 2:10.0
7 113 Katelynn Carver 12 38 137 21:38.6 2:23:36.1 2:31.7

Troy Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:41:50.7 Average Time: 20:22.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 103 Katherine Shaheen 12 9 9 19:55.6 19:55.6 0:00.0
2 102 Lauren Miller 10 11 20 19:59.8 39:55.4 0:04.1
3 99 Kira Burnett 11 17 37 20:27.6 1:00:23.0 0:31.9
4 105 Maral Toukhanian 11 18 55 20:30.1 1:20:53.2 0:34.5
5 100 Haley Burns 11 24 79 20:57.4 1:41:50.7 1:01.8
6 101 Abby Green 10 26 105 21:02.2 2:02:52.9 1:06.5
7 104 Tarah Thompson 12 32 137 21:18.4 2:24:11.3 1:22.7

Farmington Hills North Farmington Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:43:06.2 Average Time: 20:37.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 144 Victoria Irwin 10 6 6 19:24.1 19:24.1 0:00.0
2 147 Angela Wright 12 16 22 20:18.5 39:42.6 0:54.3
3 142 Sophia Farquhar 10 19 41 20:32.2 1:00:14.9 1:08.1
4 141 Erin Dennis 12 33 74 21:18.9 1:21:33.8 1:54.8
5 145 Alyssa Robert 10 35 109 21:32.4 1:43:06.2 2:08.2
6 146 Maria Vicini 11 42 151 21:44.7 2:04:51.0 2:20.6
7 143 Christianne Goodwin 11 43 194 21:53.2 2:26:44.3 2:29.1

Farmington Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:44:54.9 Average Time: 20:58.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 127 Gabby Deflorio 12 8 8 19:38.9 19:38.9 0:00.0
2 131 Jennifer Rogers 10 13 21 20:03.4 39:42.3 0:24.5
3 132 Olivia Salinas 12 29 50 21:15.6 1:00:58.0 1:36.7
4 130 Joelle Locherie 9 40 90 21:43.3 1:22:41.3 2:04.4
5 128 Sarah Gallagher 10 45 135 22:13.5 1:44:54.9 2:34.6
6 133 Cara Whinnery 12 46 181 22:20.5 2:07:15.4 2:41.5
7 129 Aaron Howell 11 56 237 23:16.8 2:30:32.2 3:37.9

Troy Athens Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 207 Team Score (times): 1:50:42.8 Average Time: 22:08.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 94 Claire Nord 9 28 28 21:12.6 21:12.6 0:00.0
2 93 Kate Dickerson 12 31 59 21:17.5 42:30.1 0:04.9
3 92 Quinn Bezenah 10 48 107 22:26.8 1:04:57.0 1:14.2
4 98 Esther Yan 10 49 156 22:45.8 1:27:42.9 1:33.2
5 96 Sharon Shen 11 51 207 22:59.9 1:50:42.8 1:47.3
6 95 Grace Oneill 10 52 259 23:00.8 2:13:43.6 1:48.2
7 97 Taylor Tralka 11 53 312 23:02.0 2:36:45.7 1:49.4

Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:53:22.4 Average Time: 22:40.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 155 Jackie Feist 10 4 4 19:17.6 19:17.6 0:00.0
2 157 Taylor Hartley 12 37 41 21:37.6 40:55.2 2:19.9
3 161 Sara Simonte 10 58 99 23:25.4 1:04:20.6 4:07.7
4 156 Erica Gardner 10 65 164 24:20.8 1:28:41.5 5:03.1
5 160 Taylor Shell 12 67 231 24:40.9 1:53:22.4 5:23.2
6 159 Sophia Pryor 9 71 302 25:12.0 2:18:34.4 5:54.4
7 158 Sydney Niles 12 73 375 25:40.2 2:44:14.7 6:22.6

Royal Oak Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:53:39.1 Average Time: 22:43.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 170 Lauren Bos 9 21 21 20:44.8 20:44.8 0:00.0
2 172 Morgan Kempf 11 50 71 22:56.4 43:41.3 2:11.6
3 171 Emma Eising 10 54 125 23:04.0 1:06:45.3 2:19.1
4 173 Erica Lee 9 57 182 23:17.5 1:30:02.9 2:32.7
5 169 Madeline Bolton 10 60 242 23:36.2 1:53:39.1 2:51.3
6 174 Lauren McMahon 10 68 310 24:42.3 2:18:21.4 3:57.4
7 175 Aasta Totland 12 70 380 24:47.4 2:43:08.9 4:02.6

West Bloomfield Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:54:37.9 Average Time: 22:55.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 123 Erin Finn 11 1 1 17:59.2 17:59.2 0:00.0
2 122 Megan Eiswerth 11 44 45 21:55.5 39:54.7 3:56.2
3 125 Zoe Kaufman 10 63 108 24:00.8 1:03:55.6 6:01.5
4 126 Megan Smith 10 64 172 24:12.0 1:28:07.7 6:12.7
5 124 Sarah Poronto 11 75 247 26:30.2 1:54:37.9 8:30.9
6 120 Brooke Desposato 9 76 323 26:38.2 2:21:16.1 8:38.9
7 121 Leah Desposato 11 79 402 26:54.7 2:48:10.8 8:55.4

Waterford Kettering Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:55:15.0 Average Time: 23:03.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 109 Bailey Liedel 10 36 36 21:35.8 21:35.8 0:00.0
2 108 Madison Koster 9 41 77 21:43.6 43:19.4 0:07.7
3 111 Mallory Verch 9 59 136 23:28.9 1:06:48.4 1:53.0
4 110 Emily Loza 12 62 198 23:53.8 1:30:42.2 2:18.0
5 112 Kasia Wroby 9 66 264 24:32.7 1:55:15.0 2:56.9

Berkley Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 1:58:34.8 Average Time: 23:42.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 150 Nicole Johns 10 25 25 20:58.5 20:58.5 0:00.0
2 154 Gabrielle Simeck 10 27 52 21:08.5 42:07.0 0:09.9
3 148 Kandis Fox 9 69 121 24:44.8 1:06:51.9 3:46.3
4 153 Lucy McNally 12 72 193 25:16.1 1:32:08.1 4:17.6
5 151 Marla Krasnik 10 74 267 26:26.7 1:58:34.8 5:28.2
6 152 Jessica Leshman 12 77 344 26:44.4 2:25:19.2 5:45.9
7 149 Maddie Hopp-Storey 12 78 422 26:44.6 2:52:03.9 5:46.1

Farmington Hills Harrison Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 1:58:50.6 Average Time: 23:46.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 135 Catherine Barkach 11 34 34 21:30.0 21:30.0 0:00.0
2 139 Shanya Kotzian 10 47 81 22:26.5 43:56.5 0:56.5
3 134 Erika Abbott 9 55 136 23:12.8 1:07:09.3 1:42.8
4 140 Jordan Scrimger 9 61 197 23:43.4 1:30:52.8 2:13.4
5 878 Trisha Phillips 12 80 277 27:57.8 1:58:50.6 6:27.8



Boys--nexttitle-->

MHSAA Region 7-1 2011
October 28, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys' 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year

1 1 23 Nathan Burnand Waterford Mott 16:07.2 5:11/M 11
2 2 79 Thomas Girardot Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:08.9 5:11/M 12
3 3 14 William Yau Troy 16:12.4 5:13/M 12
4 4 24 Brandon Carson Waterford Mott 16:16.7 5:14/M 12
5 5 22 Sam Albaugh Waterford Mott 16:41.6 5:22/M 9
6 6 81 John Penington Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16:42.3 5:22/M 9
7 7 88 Ben Hill Royal Oak 16:43.6 5:23/M 9
8 8 85 Max Benoit Royal Oak 16:49.4 5:24/M 11
9 9 72 Zack Demko Birmingham Seaholm 16:51.4 5:25/M 12
10 10 41 Drew Lindman Farmington 16:56.5 5:27/M 11
11 11 26 Dane Falberg Waterford Mott 17:02.1 5:29/M 11
12 12 33 Bjorn Kempf West Bloomfield 17:03.7 5:29/M 11
13 13 89 Leonard Jackson Royal Oak 17:06.4 5:30/M 12
14 14 31 Ben Griessmann West Bloomfield 17:07.2 5:30/M 12
15 15 25 Matt Degraeve Waterford Mott 17:09.4 5:31/M 12
16 16 91 Adam Quinn Royal Oak 17:13.7 5:32/M 12
17 17 40 Nimantha Herath Farmington 17:15.4 5:33/M 12
18 18 82 Steve Simmons Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:15.8 5:33/M 11
19 19 74 Jack Howard Birmingham Seaholm 17:20.5 5:34/M 12
20 20 27 Tommy Osika Waterford Mott 17:21.1 5:35/M 10
21 21 43 Joe Blair Farmington Hills Harrison 17:24.9 5:36/M 11
22 22 36 Andrew Brown Farmington 17:25.6 5:36/M 12
23 23 75 Spencer Miller Birmingham Seaholm 17:29.3 5:37/M 9
24 24 8 Christian HarnishfegerTroy 17:34.2 5:39/M 10
25 25 13 Kunal Tangri Troy 17:37.3 5:40/M 9
26 26 84 Jay Woods Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:40.5 5:41/M 12
27 27 7 Jd Sterba Troy Athens 17:41.3 5:41/M 12
28 28 37 Shawn-Michael Fields Farmington 17:43.0 5:42/M 12
29 29 9 Joe McConachie Troy 17:43.5 5:42/M 9
30 30 57 Sebastian Betzer Berkley 17:44.0 5:42/M 10
31 31 30 Brandon Burton West Bloomfield 17:44.2 5:42/M 10
32 32 11 Danny O'Donovan Troy 17:47.7 5:43/M 12
33 33 42 Mitchell Modzel Farmington 17:48.2 5:43/M 10
34 34 73 Max Gomez Birmingham Seaholm 17:48.3 5:43/M 11
35 35 78 Alfred Girardot Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17:50.4 5:44/M 10
36 36 12 Christian Przeslawski Troy 17:51.2 5:44/M 11
37 37 59 Gunnar Holmes Berkley 17:51.6 5:44/M 11
38 38 18 Chris McDonald Waterford Kettering 17:52.6 5:45/M 11
39 39 45 Ian Cleary Farmington Hills Harrison 18:05.8 5:49/M 10
40 40 77 Steven Young Birmingham Seaholm 18:06.1 5:49/M 10
41 41 48 Marcus Reed Farmington Hills Harrison 18:06.3 5:49/M 11
42 42 63 Jonathan Sollish Berkley 18:13.3 5:51/M 11
43 43 4 Vlad Jdanov Troy Athens 18:16.3 5:52/M 12
44 44 10 Alex Miros Troy 18:16.5 5:52/M 12
45 45 29 Luke Bersche West Bloomfield 18:18.1 5:53/M 12
46 46 86 Willie Davids Royal Oak 18:23.2 5:55/M 11
47 47 38 Paolo Guarano Farmington 18:25.3 5:55/M 11
48 48 15 Lucas Bowman Waterford Kettering 18:26.0 5:56/M 11
49 49 71 David Bender Birmingham Seaholm 18:28.0 5:56/M 12
50 50 20 Dillon Ross Waterford Kettering 18:29.0 5:57/M 11
51 51 62 Tommy Porter Berkley 18:29.9 5:57/M 10
52 52 56 Ben Wright Farmington Hills North Farmington 18:30.0 5:57/M 10
53 53 76 Jack Williams Birmingham Seaholm 18:31.1 5:57/M 10
54 54 39 Brian Hanley Farmington 18:33.4 5:58/M 10
55 55 50 Max Bradley Farmington Hills North Farmington 18:36.0 5:59/M 10
56 56 68 Zachary Turner Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 18:41.5 6:00/M 10
57 57 47 James Kotizian Farmington Hills Harrison 18:43.8 6:01/M 12
58 58 19 Colin Ross Waterford Kettering 18:43.9 6:01/M 12
59 59 51 Ben Katz Farmington Hills North Farmington 18:50.0 6:03/M 12
60 60 69 Dennis Walsh Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 18:51.7 6:04/M 11
61 61 54 Gerald Rivkin Farmington Hills North Farmington 18:52.5 6:04/M 12
62 62 80 Zack Lapinski Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18:53.0 6:04/M 11
63 63 6 Ryan Mooney Troy Athens 18:53.5 6:04/M 9
64 64 1 Mihir Bhatnager Troy Athens 19:00.8 6:07/M 11
65 65 87 Dan Dobras Royal Oak 19:04.6 6:08/M 12
66 66 58 Charlie Driker-Ohren Berkley 19:12.4 6:10/M 12
67 67 90 Joe Ledford Royal Oak 19:13.0 6:11/M 12
68 68 2 John Ghaly Troy Athens 19:13.8 6:11/M 10
69 69 21 Ryan Squanda Waterford Kettering 19:15.5 6:11/M 12
70 70 44 Joe Carter Farmington Hills Harrison 19:30.1 6:16/M 11
71 71 34 Jalen Hatcher West Bloomfield 19:43.5 6:20/M 11
72 72 16 Adam Butler Waterford Kettering 19:45.1 6:21/M 12
73 73 17 Austin Katona Waterford Kettering 19:46.1 6:21/M 11
74 74 65 Adam Hartley Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 19:46.4 6:21/M 9
75 75 64 Morris Fabbri Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 19:46.7 6:21/M 12
76 76 66 Benjamin Sadler Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 19:46.7 6:21/M 11
77 77 52 Tony Lim Farmington Hills North Farmington 19:53.5 6:24/M 10
78 78 55 Daniel Rothenberg Farmington Hills North Farmington 19:54.7 6:24/M 11
79 79 5 Kevin Lalko Troy Athens 19:56.1 6:25/M 12
80 80 32 Murtaza Hussain West Bloomfield 20:03.0 6:27/M 12
81 81 35 Ryan Simmons West Bloomfield 20:03.8 6:27/M 11
82 82 67 Louis Sullivan Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 20:08.6 6:28/M 9
83 83 61 David Pellerito Berkley 20:10.6 6:29/M 10
84 84 3 Adnan Jackupovic Troy Athens 20:17.8 6:31/M 12
85 85 70 Aaron Yost Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 20:25.3 6:34/M 12
86 86 60 Colin Moran Berkley 20:50.4 6:42/M 11
87 87 53 Sorley MacDonald Farmington Hills North Farmington 21:00.0 6:45/M 12

Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys' 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Waterford Mott 36 1 4 5 11 15 20
Top 5 Times: 1:23:17.1

2 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 87 2 6 18 26 35 62
Top 5 Times: 1:25:38.0

3 Royal Oak 90 7 8 13 16 46 65 67
Top 5 Times: 1:26:16.4

4 Farmington 110 10 17 22 28 33 47 54
Top 5 Times: 1:27:08.9

5 Troy 113 3 24 25 29 32 36 44
Top 5 Times: 1:26:55.4

6 Birmingham Seaholm 125 9 19 23 34 40 49 53
Top 5 Times: 1:27:35.8

7 West Bloomfield 173 12 14 31 45 71 80 81
Top 5 Times: 1:29:57.0

8 Berkley 226 30 37 42 51 66 83 86
Top 5 Times: 1:31:31.3

9 Farmington Hills Harrison 228 21 39 41 57 70
Top 5 Times: 1:31:51.1

10 Waterford Kettering 263 38 48 50 58 69 72 73
Top 5 Times: 1:32:47.2

11 Troy Athens 265 27 43 63 64 68 79 84
Top 5 Times: 1:33:05.9

12 Farmington Hills North Farmington 304 52 55 59 61 77 78 87
Top 5 Times: 1:34:42.2

13 Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves 341 56 60 74 75 76 82 85
Top 5 Times: 1:36:53.2


Detail Team Results - Boys
Boys' 5K

Waterford Mott Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:23:17.1 Average Time: 16:39.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 23 Nathan Burnand 11 1 1 16:07.2 16:07.2 0:00.0
2 24 Brandon Carson 12 4 5 16:16.7 32:23.9 0:09.4
3 22 Sam Albaugh 9 5 10 16:41.6 49:05.5 0:34.4
4 26 Dane Falberg 11 11 21 17:02.1 1:06:07.6 0:54.8
5 25 Matt Degraeve 12 15 36 17:09.4 1:23:17.1 1:02.2
6 27 Tommy Osika 10 20 56 17:21.1 1:40:38.2 1:13.9

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 1:25:38.0 Average Time: 17:07.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 79 Thomas Girardot 12 2 2 16:08.9 16:08.9 0:00.0
2 81 John Penington 9 6 8 16:42.3 32:51.2 0:33.3
3 82 Steve Simmons 11 18 26 17:15.8 50:07.1 1:06.9
4 84 Jay Woods 12 26 52 17:40.5 1:07:47.6 1:31.5
5 78 Alfred Girardot 10 35 87 17:50.4 1:25:38.0 1:41.4
6 80 Zack Lapinski 11 62 149 18:53.0 1:44:31.1 2:44.0

Royal Oak Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:26:16.4 Average Time: 17:15.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 88 Ben Hill 9 7 7 16:43.6 16:43.6 0:00.0
2 85 Max Benoit 11 8 15 16:49.4 33:33.0 0:05.8
3 89 Leonard Jackson 12 13 28 17:06.4 50:39.5 0:22.8
4 91 Adam Quinn 12 16 44 17:13.7 1:07:53.2 0:30.1
5 86 Willie Davids 11 46 90 18:23.2 1:26:16.4 1:39.6
6 87 Dan Dobras 12 65 155 19:04.6 1:45:21.1 2:21.0
7 90 Joe Ledford 12 67 222 19:13.0 2:04:34.1 2:29.4

Farmington Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:27:08.9 Average Time: 17:25.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 41 Drew Lindman 11 10 10 16:56.5 16:56.5 0:00.0
2 40 Nimantha Herath 12 17 27 17:15.4 34:11.9 0:18.9
3 36 Andrew Brown 12 22 49 17:25.6 51:37.6 0:29.1
4 37 Shawn-Michael Fields 12 28 77 17:43.0 1:09:20.6 0:46.4
5 42 Mitchell Modzel 10 33 110 17:48.2 1:27:08.9 0:51.7
6 38 Paolo Guarano 11 47 157 18:25.3 1:45:34.2 1:28.8
7 39 Brian Hanley 10 54 211 18:33.4 2:04:07.7 1:36.9

Troy Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 113 Team Score (times): 1:26:55.4 Average Time: 17:23.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 14 William Yau 12 3 3 16:12.4 16:12.4 0:00.0
2 8 Christian Harnishfeger 10 24 27 17:34.2 33:46.7 1:21.7
3 13 Kunal Tangri 9 25 52 17:37.3 51:24.0 1:24.8
4 9 Joe McConachie 9 29 81 17:43.5 1:09:07.6 1:31.0
5 11 Danny O'Donovan 12 32 113 17:47.7 1:26:55.4 1:35.3
6 12 Christian Przeslawski 11 36 149 17:51.2 1:44:46.6 1:38.7
7 10 Alex Miros 12 44 193 18:16.5 2:03:03.2 2:04.1

Birmingham Seaholm Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:27:35.8 Average Time: 17:31.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 72 Zack Demko 12 9 9 16:51.4 16:51.4 0:00.0
2 74 Jack Howard 12 19 28 17:20.5 34:11.9 0:29.1
3 75 Spencer Miller 9 23 51 17:29.3 51:41.2 0:37.9
4 73 Max Gomez 11 34 85 17:48.3 1:09:29.6 0:56.9
5 77 Steven Young 10 40 125 18:06.1 1:27:35.8 1:14.7
6 71 David Bender 12 49 174 18:28.0 1:46:03.8 1:36.6
7 76 Jack Williams 10 53 227 18:31.1 2:04:35.0 1:39.7

West Bloomfield Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:29:57.0 Average Time: 17:59.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 33 Bjorn Kempf 11 12 12 17:03.7 17:03.7 0:00.0
2 31 Ben Griessmann 12 14 26 17:07.2 34:10.9 0:03.4
3 30 Brandon Burton 10 31 57 17:44.2 51:55.2 0:40.5
4 29 Luke Bersche 12 45 102 18:18.1 1:10:13.4 1:14.4
5 34 Jalen Hatcher 11 71 173 19:43.5 1:29:57.0 2:39.7
6 32 Murtaza Hussain 12 80 253 20:03.0 1:50:00.0 2:59.2
7 35 Ryan Simmons 11 81 334 20:03.8 2:10:03.9 3:00.1

Berkley Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 226 Team Score (times): 1:31:31.3 Average Time: 18:18.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 57 Sebastian Betzer 10 30 30 17:44.0 17:44.0 0:00.0
2 59 Gunnar Holmes 11 37 67 17:51.6 35:35.7 0:07.6
3 63 Jonathan Sollish 11 42 109 18:13.3 53:49.0 0:29.2
4 62 Tommy Porter 10 51 160 18:29.9 1:12:18.9 0:45.9
5 58 Charlie Driker-Ohren 12 66 226 19:12.4 1:31:31.3 1:28.3
6 61 David Pellerito 10 83 309 20:10.6 1:51:42.0 2:26.6
7 60 Colin Moran 11 86 395 20:50.4 2:12:32.4 3:06.3

Farmington Hills Harrison Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 228 Team Score (times): 1:31:51.1 Average Time: 18:22.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 43 Joe Blair 11 21 21 17:24.9 17:24.9 0:00.0
2 45 Ian Cleary 10 39 60 18:05.8 35:30.8 0:40.8
3 48 Marcus Reed 11 41 101 18:06.3 53:37.1 0:41.3
4 47 James Kotizian 12 57 158 18:43.8 1:12:20.9 1:18.8
5 44 Joe Carter 11 70 228 19:30.1 1:31:51.1 2:05.2

Waterford Kettering Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 263 Team Score (times): 1:32:47.2 Average Time: 18:33.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 18 Chris McDonald 11 38 38 17:52.6 17:52.6 0:00.0
2 15 Lucas Bowman 11 48 86 18:26.0 36:18.7 0:33.3
3 20 Dillon Ross 11 50 136 18:29.0 54:47.7 0:36.3
4 19 Colin Ross 12 58 194 18:43.9 1:13:31.7 0:51.2
5 21 Ryan Squanda 12 69 263 19:15.5 1:32:47.2 1:22.8
6 16 Adam Butler 12 72 335 19:45.1 1:52:32.3 1:52.4
7 17 Austin Katona 11 73 408 19:46.1 2:12:18.4 1:53.4

Troy Athens Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 265 Team Score (times): 1:33:05.9 Average Time: 18:37.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 7 Jd Sterba 12 27 27 17:41.3 17:41.3 0:00.0
2 4 Vlad Jdanov 12 43 70 18:16.3 35:57.6 0:35.0
3 6 Ryan Mooney 9 63 133 18:53.5 54:51.2 1:12.2
4 1 Mihir Bhatnager 11 64 197 19:00.8 1:13:52.0 1:19.5
5 2 John Ghaly 10 68 265 19:13.8 1:33:05.9 1:32.5
6 5 Kevin Lalko 12 79 344 19:56.1 1:53:02.0 2:14.7
7 3 Adnan Jackupovic 12 84 428 20:17.8 2:13:19.9 2:36.5

Farmington Hills North Farmington Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 1:34:42.2 Average Time: 18:56.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 56 Ben Wright 10 52 52 18:30.0 18:30.0 0:00.0
2 50 Max Bradley 10 55 107 18:36.0 37:06.1 0:06.0
3 51 Ben Katz 12 59 166 18:50.0 55:56.2 0:20.0
4 54 Gerald Rivkin 12 61 227 18:52.5 1:14:48.7 0:22.5
5 52 Tony Lim 10 77 304 19:53.5 1:34:42.2 1:23.4
6 55 Daniel Rothenberg 11 78 382 19:54.7 1:54:37.0 1:24.7
7 53 Sorley MacDonald 12 87 469 21:00.0 2:15:37.0 2:30.0

Beverly Hills Wylie E Groves Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 341 Team Score (times): 1:36:53.2 Average Time: 19:22.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Year Place Place Time Time Back
1 68 Zachary Turner 10 56 56 18:41.5 18:41.5 0:00.0
2 69 Dennis Walsh 11 60 116 18:51.7 37:33.2 0:10.2
3 65 Adam Hartley 9 74 190 19:46.4 57:19.6 1:04.9
4 64 Morris Fabbri 12 75 265 19:46.7 1:17:06.4 1:05.2
5 66 Benjamin Sadler 11 76 341 19:46.7 1:36:53.2 1:05.2
6 67 Louis Sullivan 9 82 423 20:08.6 1:57:01.8 1:27.1
7 70 Aaron Yost 12 85 508 20:25.3 2:17:27.1 1:43.8