Run of the Dead, A Race Through Southwest Detroit

back to results

Oct. 29, 2011

Run of the Dead, A Race Through Southwest Detroit
Detroit, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen/Race Timing Services


Run of the Dead
Age Group Results
October 29, 2011
Race Timing Services
5K
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zera Anderson Ypsilanti MI 13 29 6 19:51 6:24/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Pennisi Royal Oak MI 731 37 1 18:00 5:48/M

Male No Age Given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 901 901 615 1:12:50 23:30/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Howey Woodhaven MI 427 12 134 28:07 9:04/M
2 Emma Peek Southgate MI 1180 13 166 28:52 9:19/M
3 Briana Powell Warren MI 757 13 181 29:15 9:26/M
4 Kendall Johnstone Plymouth MI 465 12 215 30:07 9:43/M
5 Miyuki Zerke Monroe MI 1035 13 275 31:49 10:16/M
6 Sydney Thompson Grosse Pointe Farms 1128 14 363 34:12 11:02/M
7 Alexandra Rusicka Shelby Township MI 826 14 365 34:13 11:02/M
8 Zaria Contejean Detroit MI 197 12 395 35:02 11:18/M
9 Nayla Contejean Detroit MI 196 10 411 36:00 11:37/M
10 Halee Mahoney Ann Arbor MI 569 13 510 40:52 13:11/M
11 Caroline Hinds Taylor MI 415 7 526 43:57 14:11/M
12 Carrie Rowe Wooster OH 813 10 548 47:00 15:10/M
13 Maggie Liepshutz West Bloomfield MI 544 11 556 48:10 15:32/M
14 Megan Tenerowicz Birmingham MI 941 10 574 51:05 16:29/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connor Rowe Wooster OH 814 13 16 21:31 6:56/M
2 Michael Fiebig Lincoln Park MI 1135 13 38 23:46 7:40/M
3 Christopher Castillo Taylor MI 164 13 66 25:13 8:08/M
4 Samuel-Jay Martin Trenton MI 588 14 131 28:04 9:03/M
5 Josh Donigian Ann Arbor MI 1119 10 306 32:24 10:27/M
6 Scottie Rennolds Grosse Pointe Woods 790 11 330 33:24 10:46/M
7 John Tenerowicz Birmingham MI 940 4 386 34:45 11:13/M
8 Ben Doughty 1211 12 399 35:17 11:23/M
9 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 66 13 561 48:49 15:45/M
10 Ruben Friend 1218 7 609 59:51 19:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Peek Southgate MI 727 15 165 28:52 9:19/M
2 Lindsay Pastor Southgate MI 717 19 240 30:51 9:57/M
3 Shelby Robosan Sterling Heights M 803 16 351 33:56 10:57/M
4 Haley Nanney Warren MI 663 17 366 34:13 11:02/M
5 Brenna Celmer Dearborn MI 170 16 417 36:13 11:41/M
6 Mandy Sztajer Warren MI 931 16 475 39:05 12:36/M
7 Chelsea Cadle Sterling Hgts MI 147 15 517 41:57 13:32/M
8 Selena Burgos-Romero Detroit MI 1103 15 529 44:59 14:31/M
9 Jacklyn Harrison Clay MI 398 15 557 48:22 15:36/M
10 Hailey Poole Clay MI 754 15 558 48:22 15:36/M
11 Anjelica Enriquez Allen Park MI 282 17 590 55:31 17:55/M
12 Morgan Smith Wyandotte MI 1214 16 594 55:58 18:03/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens MI 412 15 17 21:53 7:04/M
2 Nicholas Bruce-Tellez Brownstown MI 132 16 19 22:05 7:07/M
3 Matthew Pike Taylor MI 749 17 25 22:39 7:18/M
4 Benjamin Kehn Brighton MI 485 18 91 26:24 8:31/M
5 Kory Stamper Southgate MI 1181 18 116 27:22 8:50/M
6 Zach Moleski Warren MI 642 17 148 28:29 9:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stefanie Heyser Troy MI 409 23 21 22:11 7:09/M
2 Jordan Judge Riverview MI 1191 24 33 23:20 7:32/M
3 Baili Summerville St. Clair Shores M 924 20 92 26:32 8:34/M
4 Stephanie Hollander West Bloomfield MI 420 23 104 26:47 8:38/M
5 Archana Wadhawan Ferndale MI 982 22 108 26:59 8:42/M
6 Jennifer Chelenyak Garden City MI 177 23 115 27:14 8:47/M
7 Anna Banana Summerville St. Clair Shores M 923 22 117 27:25 8:51/M
8 Gretchen Hiller Upland IN 414 20 124 27:47 8:58/M
9 Ashley Laws Wayne MI 532 24 127 27:54 9:00/M
10 Jenna Hudy Livonia MI 430 23 135 28:09 9:05/M
11 Courtney Tobin Macomb MI 951 22 157 28:45 9:16/M
12 Hannah Smith Detroit MI 1202 24 168 28:53 9:19/M
13 Spenser Leverett Detroit MI 1201 21 169 28:54 9:19/M
14 Ana Santos Detroit MI 1203 23 172 28:55 9:20/M
15 Lisa Younce Melvindale MI 1023 24 178 29:08 9:24/M
16 Christie Schichtel Ann Arbor MI 848 24 228 30:33 9:51/M
17 Jenny Jelsone Clinton Township M 451 23 263 31:35 10:11/M
18 Brittany McAughey Riverview MI 601 22 267 31:41 10:13/M
19 Kimberly Bentley Detroit MI 1164 23 288 31:57 10:18/M
20 Canielle Swalya Sterling Heights M 927 23 322 33:02 10:39/M
21 Sarah Cohen Ypsilanti MI 190 24 328 33:21 10:45/M
22 Chris Kato Kalamazoo MI 479 24 329 33:23 10:46/M
23 Sara Long Fraser MI 557 20 341 33:45 10:53/M
24 Clare Baptist Canton MI 45 22 342 33:46 10:54/M
25 Rachel Rennolds Grosse Pointe Woods 789 23 346 33:49 10:55/M
26 Yvette Babich Lake Orion MI 36 21 375 34:28 11:07/M
27 Kalae Atwell Commerce MI 28 23 397 35:13 11:22/M
28 Sarah Powrozek Sterling Heights M 762 20 404 35:24 11:25/M
29 Kristin Donohue Detroit MI 261 24 412 36:03 11:38/M
30 Kristina Campa Detroit MI 151 23 456 37:55 12:14/M
31 Mirella Arellano Detroit MI 16 24 523 43:07 13:55/M
32 Marissa Niemann Wayne MI 1108 23 584 54:09 17:28/M
33 Emily Cunningham Rochester Hills MI 217 23 586 54:11 17:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ziegler Detroit MI 1038 23 2 18:19 5:55/M
2 David Brown Livonia MI 126 22 3 19:13 6:12/M
3 David Holmes Detroit MI 1200 23 15 21:14 6:51/M
4 Brett Summerville St. Clair Shores M 925 24 28 23:07 7:27/M
5 Justin Velez Detroit MI 1199 23 52 24:20 7:51/M
6 Adriane Turio Livonia MI 962 22 62 24:57 8:03/M
7 Ali Pirzada Clinton Township M 751 24 84 26:07 8:25/M
8 James Sheridan Melvindale MI 863 24 118 27:25 8:51/M
9 Joel Smith Detroit MI 879 24 120 27:39 8:55/M
10 A.j. Bevevino Ferndale MI 79 24 143 28:23 9:09/M
11 Steven Sprankle Warren MI 896 23 147 28:29 9:11/M
12 Trent Dziurman St Clair Shores MI 274 24 188 29:30 9:31/M
13 Zack Smith Canton MI 887 20 198 29:49 9:37/M
14 Marcos Vinicius Santanna Ann Arbor MI 839 23 272 31:44 10:14/M
15 Charlie Spencer Detroit MI 1166 22 286 31:57 10:18/M
16 Andrew McCowan Allen Park MI 606 23 348 33:55 10:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Grzembski-Stralko Livonia MI 1190 29 29 23:13 7:29/M
2 Shila Wu Brighton MI 1016 27 70 25:30 8:14/M
3 Taylor Hulyk Ann Arbor MI 432 25 75 25:44 8:18/M
4 Ellen Waisanen Farmington MI 984 28 85 26:11 8:27/M
5 Shayna Smith Dearborn MI 886 27 89 26:20 8:30/M
6 Melinda Mitchell Melvindale MI 639 27 111 27:08 8:45/M
7 Rachael Simms Clarkston MI 869 25 126 27:52 8:59/M
8 Lindsay Rosso Wixom MI 1147 29 128 27:55 9:00/M
9 Kathryn D'Adamo Kalamazoo MI 220 28 137 28:12 9:06/M
10 Julie Burtch Detroit MI 1148 29 142 28:23 9:09/M
11 Miyuki Oshima Bloomfield Hills M 698 29 144 28:24 9:10/M
12 Allison Fox Warren MI 321 27 152 28:31 9:12/M
13 Myriam Beltran Ann Arbor MI 72 29 158 28:45 9:16/M
14 Laura Kopytek Auburn Hills MI 512 26 173 28:58 9:21/M
15 Julianna Rivera Detroit MI 1178 26 174 28:58 9:21/M
16 Carrie Curry Wyandotte MI 218 29 184 29:24 9:29/M
17 Amanda Walsh Novi MI 986 26 187 29:30 9:31/M
18 Heidi Schmidt Ann Arbor MI 850 29 190 29:42 9:35/M
19 Jessica Tomlinson Dearborn Heights M 954 28 191 29:42 9:35/M
20 Alexa Lindsay Waterford MI 546 25 197 29:49 9:37/M
21 Ingrid Gregson Shelby Township MI 366 26 200 29:50 9:37/M
22 Mary Meier Dearborn MI 621 26 208 29:57 9:40/M
23 Rebecca Mitchell Melvindale MI 640 29 214 30:06 9:43/M
24 Christina Bellomo Sterling Heights M 71 25 218 30:10 9:44/M
25 Erika Fulk Detroit MI 329 28 224 30:28 9:50/M
26 Angela Pearce Dearborn MI 724 27 225 30:28 9:50/M
27 Sarah Clark Novi MI 184 29 226 30:31 9:51/M
28 Kassie Evenson Kalamazoo MI 292 26 227 30:32 9:51/M
29 Kristy Dellach Royal Oak MI 241 28 232 30:40 9:54/M
30 Emily Larsen Royal Oak MI 529 26 234 30:43 9:55/M
31 Nikki Little Pleasant Ridge MI 550 27 236 30:44 9:55/M
32 Margaret Cassetto Detroit MI 162 26 241 30:52 9:57/M
33 Caitie Ilich Redford MI 442 25 243 30:53 9:58/M
34 Lauren Smith Detroit MI 880 25 246 30:57 9:59/M
35 Rachel Jodway Ferndale MI 1125 25 247 30:57 9:59/M
36 Sophie Miles Royal Oak MI 633 28 261 31:33 10:11/M
37 Courtney Dewitt Shelby Twp. MI 251 25 264 31:37 10:12/M
38 Natalia Santanna Detroit MI 840 27 265 31:39 10:13/M
39 Ana Wolken East Lansing MI 1010 29 282 31:53 10:17/M
40 Jessie Makohan Nehalem OR 1165 26 287 31:57 10:18/M
41 Shawn Sinacola-Rodriguez Grass Lake MI 870 27 295 32:11 10:23/M
42 Ashley Jardina Ann Arbor MI 447 27 298 32:13 10:24/M
43 Erin McGovern Ann Arbor MI 609 29 301 32:14 10:24/M
44 Jennifer Paine Ferndale MI 704 27 302 32:16 10:25/M
45 Megan Clark Wyandotte MI 182 27 314 32:45 10:34/M
46 Erin Mitchell Dearborn MI 637 26 319 32:58 10:38/M
47 Melissa Whitaker Riverview MI 1000 27 344 33:47 10:54/M
48 Alicia Zeisler St. Clair Shores M 1033 28 345 33:47 10:54/M
49 Amy Metcalf Sterling Hts. MI 1137 27 352 33:58 10:57/M
50 Veronica Sworden Canton MI 930 26 354 33:59 10:58/M
51 Cassandra Stephenson Southgate MI 914 28 355 33:59 10:58/M
52 Becky Shufeldt Belleville MI 866 26 362 34:10 11:01/M
53 Megan O'Neil Hamtramck MI 687 28 379 34:35 11:09/M
54 Laura Johnson Taylor MI 459 29 381 34:35 11:09/M
55 Sarah Zagacki Ferndale MI 1027 26 425 36:27 11:45/M
56 Carmella Yike Macomb MI 1020 26 430 36:50 11:53/M
57 Erin Desnoyer Ferndale MI 249 26 438 37:08 11:59/M
58 Megan Haner Clinton Twp MI 392 28 445 37:38 12:08/M
59 Kristin Hellbuyck Shelby Township MI 405 28 446 37:41 12:09/M
60 Jessica Roy New Baltimore MI 819 26 455 37:54 12:14/M
61 Monica Regalado Romulus MI 785 27 470 38:45 12:30/M
62 Mary Wade Wyandotte MI 981 27 474 39:01 12:35/M
63 Jessica Ortiz Brighton MI 696 27 478 39:13 12:39/M
64 Holly Novack 1194 28 488 40:04 12:55/M
65 Morgan Robinson Detroit MI 802 25 489 40:05 12:56/M
66 Erin Paulson Farmington Hills M 720 29 493 40:13 12:58/M
67 Kristen Store Sterling Heights M 919 29 496 40:18 13:00/M
68 Sarah Cost-Cox Royal Oak MI 206 29 509 40:46 13:09/M
69 Amelia Wieske Detroit MI 1004 29 512 40:52 13:11/M
70 Kimberly Huston Ypsilanti MI 436 28 524 43:30 14:02/M
71 Melanie Bowers Lansing MI 109 27 539 46:30 15:00/M
72 Christen Ogden Livonia MI 690 27 551 47:17 15:15/M
73 Megan Wharff Ferndale MI 996 26 582 52:23 16:54/M
74 Carrie Stefanski Ferndale MI 909 27 587 55:04 17:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isaac Kaufman Ann Arbor MI 480 29 8 20:24 6:35/M
2 Eric Suter Detroit MI 926 28 12 21:00 6:46/M
3 Jacob Kaufman Ann Arbor MI 481 28 13 21:02 6:47/M
4 Chris Fahner Brighton MI 293 28 27 23:03 7:26/M
5 Ryan Gasparatto St. Clair Shores M 341 26 41 23:51 7:42/M
6 Brian Gaines Plymouth MI 333 29 61 24:55 8:02/M
7 Paul Oparka Ferndale MI 1213 27 63 25:02 8:05/M
8 Steven Latawiec Sterling Heights M 530 27 64 25:02 8:05/M
9 John Novack Ferndale MI 1193 28 94 26:37 8:35/M
10 Scott Jones Wayne MI 468 27 119 27:28 8:52/M
11 Carlos Guevara Kalamazoo MI 378 28 136 28:12 9:06/M
12 Tom Toma Royal Oak MI 952 29 155 28:44 9:16/M
13 Robert Moser Farmington Hills M 654 28 161 28:49 9:18/M
14 Derrick Lyons Canton MI 566 29 171 28:55 9:20/M
15 Stephan Bobalik Detroit MI 92 29 175 29:00 9:21/M
16 Angela Biske Grosse Pointe MI 86 27 186 29:29 9:31/M
17 Charles Bishop Ferndale MI 83 29 192 29:44 9:35/M
18 Richard Danser Columbus OH 227 28 193 29:45 9:36/M
19 Louis Ianitelli Shelby Township MI 439 25 196 29:48 9:37/M
20 Ciro Spigno Waterford MI 894 26 199 29:49 9:37/M
21 Joseph Meier Dearborn MI 620 29 205 29:54 9:39/M
22 Ryan Farley Ypsilanti MI 297 27 255 31:21 10:07/M
23 Jeremy Rewitz Hamtramck MI 791 29 278 31:50 10:16/M
24 Alvin Vargas Sterling Heights M 972 25 300 32:14 10:24/M
25 Tim Moore Canton MI 647 29 431 37:01 11:56/M
26 Nicholas Mull Canton MI 1216 29 433 37:02 11:57/M
27 Daniel Sanderson Royal Oak MI 838 26 454 37:54 12:14/M
28 Kevin Evans Lincoln Park MI 1204 28 514 41:21 13:20/M
29 Cameron Whitley Lansing MI 1003 29 538 46:30 15:00/M
30 Steven Brockie Garden City MI 119 25 570 50:41 16:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Davies Livonia MI 236 30 45 24:00 7:45/M
2 Jenny Braun Dearborn Heights M 1177 31 50 24:09 7:47/M
3 Karleen Kudej Northville MI 523 34 57 24:36 7:56/M
4 Stephanie Russell Macomb MI 833 33 76 25:48 8:19/M
5 Mary Beth Bealmear Berkley MI 53 34 90 26:24 8:31/M
6 Rachele Hyde Port Huron MI 438 34 96 26:38 8:35/M
7 Lily Kreimer Ferndale MI 519 30 102 26:44 8:37/M
8 Beth Reese Wyandotte MI 784 34 106 26:55 8:41/M
9 Rachel Disipio Ferndale MI 254 30 109 27:00 8:43/M
10 Jill Jeung Farmington MI 455 33 130 28:01 9:02/M
11 Andrea Alvarez Allen Park MI 10 30 133 28:05 9:04/M
12 Lisa Beam Roseville MI 54 33 140 28:19 9:08/M
13 Donelle Buratto Beverly Hills MI 140 30 141 28:20 9:08/M
14 Katie Livingstone Grosse Pointe Park 552 34 150 28:31 9:12/M
15 Coffman Coffman Southgate MI 188 33 154 28:43 9:16/M
16 Laura Galat Clinton Twp MI 334 34 159 28:46 9:17/M
17 Jennifer Bremmer Dearborn MI 115 32 167 28:53 9:19/M
18 Melissa Damphouse Windsor ON 1146 31 170 28:54 9:19/M
19 Syeda Davidson Ferndale MI 235 31 176 29:06 9:23/M
20 Heather Powell Warren MI 758 33 180 29:13 9:25/M
21 Raquel Villalobos Allen Park MI 976 32 185 29:28 9:30/M
22 Cibeles Garcia Detroit MI 337 30 210 30:00 9:41/M
23 Nikki Renko Livonia MI 788 31 211 30:02 9:41/M
24 Rachel Dauw Ferndale MI 233 30 219 30:11 9:44/M
25 Laura Mansfield Westland MI 577 33 223 30:24 9:48/M
26 Rachel Chambers Garden City MI 174 32 235 30:43 9:55/M
27 Erin Sherenco Westland MI 862 31 244 30:54 9:58/M
28 Silvia Rodriguez-Maldonado Troy MI 809 31 248 31:00 10:00/M
29 Suzanne Olsen Melvindale MI 693 32 250 31:04 10:01/M
30 Sarah Russell Coronado CA 832 31 253 31:15 10:05/M
31 Michele Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woods 278 34 256 31:21 10:07/M
32 Beth Perry Berkley MI 734 32 258 31:25 10:08/M
33 Johanna Filipp Berkley MI 308 30 266 31:40 10:13/M
34 Jennifer King Livonia MI 499 32 276 31:50 10:16/M
35 Veronica Rozelle Birmingham MI 822 30 281 31:51 10:16/M
36 Lisa Rajt Oak Park MI 775 30 291 32:01 10:20/M
37 Christina Forth Allen Park MI 320 33 293 32:04 10:21/M
38 Angela Sladich Westland MI 873 32 303 32:16 10:25/M
39 Nicole Olley Utica MI 1170 31 305 32:23 10:27/M
40 Lisa Hall Royal Oak MI 385 34 308 32:29 10:29/M
41 Emily Kassen Royal Oak MI 477 30 311 32:35 10:31/M
42 Megan Danser Columbus OH 226 30 312 32:36 10:31/M
43 Lauren Fry Rockwood MI 327 33 313 32:37 10:31/M
44 Melanie Gerlach Plymouth MI 345 31 315 32:48 10:35/M
45 Rebecca Hill Lincoln Park MI 413 30 317 32:54 10:37/M
46 Kelly Whetstone Plymouth MI 998 33 318 32:56 10:37/M
47 Sarah Krafchak Dearborn Heights M 1151 34 321 33:00 10:39/M
48 Meredith Deneweth Rochester MI 244 32 326 33:16 10:44/M
49 Melissa Belinc Riverview MI 1133 33 333 33:28 10:48/M
50 Ann Atomic Bloomfield Hills M 27 33 335 33:31 10:49/M
51 Theresa Carano Allen Park MI 154 31 336 33:32 10:49/M
52 Jenny Hoban Taylor MI 417 34 337 33:34 10:50/M
53 Natalie Bojesen Eastpointe MI 93 34 338 33:34 10:50/M
54 Sarah Vandenheede Berkley MI 970 33 339 33:37 10:51/M
55 Lindsay Flynn Detroit MI 315 34 356 34:01 10:58/M
56 Maria Moore Birmingham MI 646 33 358 34:02 10:59/M
57 Rebecca Rankin Flat Rock MI 777 32 360 34:08 11:01/M
58 Jennifer Convery Ferndale MI 198 33 368 34:19 11:04/M
59 Lesley Borkowski Ferndale MI 104 34 369 34:19 11:04/M
60 Nicole Allevato Livonia MI 8 30 370 34:22 11:05/M
61 Angela Darmetko Roseville MI 229 34 378 34:35 11:09/M
62 Madeleine Parthum Warren MI 713 32 380 34:35 11:09/M
63 Jessica Whipple Ann Arbor MI 999 34 387 34:49 11:14/M
64 Tiffany Zilo Wolverine Lake MI 1039 34 391 34:56 11:16/M
65 Robyn Ellis Berkley MI 281 32 400 35:18 11:23/M
66 Jaime McCleary Ferndale MI 603 34 401 35:21 11:24/M
67 Christine Marrocco Royal Oak MI 583 32 402 35:21 11:24/M
68 Leta Handley Redford MI 390 33 407 35:35 11:29/M
69 Jennifer Romano-Mcdougal Lincoln Park MI 1156 31 420 36:20 11:43/M
70 Jessica Makae Ferndale MI 572 32 421 36:23 11:44/M
71 Tess Hannah Ferndale MI 1150 31 423 36:25 11:45/M
72 Amanda Kaye Birmingham MI 482 34 426 36:31 11:47/M
73 Rachel Randazzo Roseville MI 1132 33 432 37:01 11:56/M
74 Denise Briggs Macomb MI 116 34 444 37:37 12:08/M
75 Kim Radomski Farmington Hills M 773 34 447 37:42 12:10/M
76 Amanda Wilt Pleasant Ridge MI 1006 32 449 37:44 12:10/M
77 Christina Heximer Detroit MI 408 34 452 37:49 12:12/M
78 Amy Frank Ann Arbor MI 323 33 457 37:59 12:15/M
79 Monica Cardenas Novi MI 155 33 460 38:09 12:18/M
80 Kathleen Campau Casco MI 152 34 462 38:26 12:24/M
81 Amanda Melkert New Baltimore MI 623 33 463 38:26 12:24/M
82 Chritine Schemidvtz Warren MI 847 32 471 38:46 12:30/M
83 Sarah Barthlow Eastpointe MI 50 32 473 38:52 12:32/M
84 Christina Martinez Detroit MI 589 33 476 39:09 12:38/M
85 Kendra Harrison Royal Oak MI 399 33 483 39:35 12:46/M
86 Anita Tatla Canton MI 936 32 484 39:38 12:47/M
87 Kristin Paulson Farmington Hills M 721 31 494 40:14 12:59/M
88 Lori Ferguson Wyandotte MI 303 33 499 40:21 13:01/M
89 Misty Kincaid St Claire Shores M 496 30 508 40:45 13:09/M
90 Tamara Cosio Detroit MI 205 33 515 41:26 13:22/M
91 Melissa Raredon Trenton MI 778 31 519 42:01 13:33/M
92 Christina Hinds Taylor MI 416 32 527 43:57 14:11/M
93 Stephanie Feldstein Ypsilanti MI 300 32 528 44:26 14:20/M
94 Julien Lanway Ferndale MI 1149 34 531 45:12 14:35/M
95 Meredith McGuire Detroit MI 1124 32 533 45:27 14:40/M
96 Lara Nercessian Troy MI 672 33 546 46:55 15:08/M
97 Kathy Bailey Westland MI 38 32 549 47:02 15:10/M
98 Holly Gaffney Royal Oak MI 332 30 569 49:43 16:02/M
99 Mary Kate Dennis Farmington Hills M 246 34 578 51:41 16:40/M
100 Mary Dennis Farmington Hills M 245 34 579 51:42 16:41/M
101 Jennifer Renaud Ferndale MI 787 33 583 52:27 16:55/M
102 Kristy Perkins Sterling Heights M 733 34 585 54:11 17:29/M
103 Bridget Burke Dearborn MI 144 31 588 55:06 17:46/M
104 Sarah Zapico Dearborn Heights M 1031 31 597 56:21 18:11/M
105 Carey Neesley Grosse Pointe Farms 669 34 605 59:34 19:13/M
106 Jessica Brown Royal Oak MI 129 32 613 1:01:14 19:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Papakonstantinou Lake Orion MI 708 30 7 20:02 6:28/M
2 Andy Flynn Detroit MI 314 33 9 20:38 6:39/M
3 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 410 31 10 20:43 6:41/M
4 Thomas McIntyre Woodhaven MI 613 32 20 22:07 7:08/M
5 Jacob Danik Port Huron MI 225 31 23 22:28 7:15/M
6 Adam Korrick Royal Oak MI 513 30 26 22:51 7:22/M
7 Joey Droelle Redford MI 264 33 43 23:59 7:44/M
8 Adam Droelle Redford MI 263 31 44 23:59 7:44/M
9 Clay Bourgeois Livonia MI 108 34 48 24:06 7:46/M
10 Matt Russell Coronado CA 831 34 60 24:45 7:59/M
11 Edouard Fontanges Birmingham MI 319 30 95 26:38 8:35/M
12 Joshua Gullekson Canton MI 381 34 98 26:40 8:36/M
13 Shane Rodriguez Grass Lake MI 808 32 110 27:03 8:44/M
14 Tylonn Sawyer Detroit MI 1171 34 112 27:11 8:46/M
15 Joseph Buratto Beverly Hills MI 141 31 139 28:19 9:08/M
16 Michael Smith Detroit MI 883 34 145 28:24 9:10/M
17 Billy Wioskowski Warren MI 1113 33 164 28:51 9:18/M
18 Michael Cornwell Sterling Heights M 202 33 204 29:54 9:39/M
19 Alex Gamble Detroit MI 335 30 230 30:37 9:53/M
20 Mike Little Pleasant Ridge MI 549 32 237 30:44 9:55/M
21 Nathan Nantais Allen Park MI 664 30 249 31:02 10:01/M
22 Brian Perry Berkley MI 735 31 259 31:26 10:08/M
23 Jason Pagaduan Warren MI 702 31 262 31:34 10:11/M
24 Lori Coatworth Harperwoods MI 187 31 296 32:12 10:23/M
25 Robert Howell Harper Woods MI 426 32 297 32:12 10:23/M
26 Cass Przybylski Warren MI 767 31 310 32:32 10:30/M
27 Kevin Egle Dearborn MI 275 31 353 33:58 10:57/M
28 Brian Darmetko Roseville MI 230 34 374 34:27 11:07/M
29 Ronald Harper Jr. Detroit MI 396 32 376 34:29 11:07/M
30 Jonathan Reed Canton MI 783 34 389 34:49 11:14/M
31 Jacob Brandenburg Berkley MI 113 32 428 36:35 11:48/M
32 Gael Scapin Troy MI 846 33 441 37:25 12:04/M
33 Philip Arquette Chicago IL 1185 33 453 37:49 12:12/M
34 Justin Gomillion Royal Oak MI 356 31 464 38:33 12:26/M
35 Jonathan Kade Dearborn MI 474 30 472 38:50 12:32/M
36 Joe Palazzolo Warren MI 706 33 485 39:38 12:47/M
37 Miguel Verdejo Detroit MI 973 31 530 45:11 14:35/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sonia Goff Dearborn MI 352 37 39 23:49 7:41/M
2 Carmen Erickson Redford MI 284 39 69 25:24 8:12/M
3 Michelle Thomas Southfield MI 946 38 82 26:04 8:25/M
4 Dawn Hunt Livonia MI 434 35 86 26:14 8:28/M
5 Ursula Grennan Detroit MI 367 39 87 26:15 8:28/M
6 Elena Past Royal Oak MI 714 35 100 26:42 8:37/M
7 Deborah Slesak Macomb MI 874 36 121 27:42 8:56/M
8 Molly Marshall Ferndale MI 584 37 156 28:44 9:16/M
9 Tracy Lemmon Clinton Twp. MI 538 35 162 28:50 9:18/M
10 Meghan Timko Rochester Hills MI 950 39 179 29:10 9:25/M
11 Marisa Nicely Lincoln Park MI 676 39 194 29:45 9:36/M
12 Jennifer Dorsch Bloomfield Hills M 262 38 202 29:51 9:38/M
13 Amy Chenier Wyandotte MI 178 39 206 29:55 9:39/M
14 Heather Johnstone Plymouth MI 464 36 229 30:35 9:52/M
15 Lynn Schwab Clinton Twp MI 854 38 239 30:49 9:56/M
16 Stacey Ortiz Dearborn Heights M 697 36 252 31:14 10:05/M
17 Jennifer Payne Royal Oak MI 722 39 254 31:18 10:06/M
18 Amy Powell Livonia MI 756 35 260 31:26 10:08/M
19 Alina Pabin Detroit MI 700 35 292 32:01 10:20/M
20 Stacie Sward Michigan Center MI 929 35 294 32:11 10:23/M
21 Susan McGregor Warren MI 611 39 304 32:19 10:25/M
22 Rachel Erdstein Ann Arbor MI 283 38 327 33:18 10:45/M
23 Waheeda Brandon Ferndale MI 114 35 331 33:27 10:47/M
24 Andrea Shiappacasse Lincoln Park MI 864 39 343 33:47 10:54/M
25 Roxann Clark Romulus MI 183 38 347 33:51 10:55/M
26 Kelli Kollman Beverly Hills MI 509 35 357 34:02 10:59/M
27 Jennine Knight Warren MI 504 37 367 34:16 11:03/M
28 Meg Palchak Bloomfield Hills M 707 35 372 34:22 11:05/M
29 Sarah Diebel Woodhaven MI 252 35 377 34:34 11:09/M
30 Kim Perez West Bloomfield MI 732 38 390 34:55 11:16/M
31 Kelly Blunden Detroit MI 90 36 413 36:04 11:38/M
32 Holly Spaman Ferndale MI 893 36 422 36:24 11:45/M
33 Lydia Bruski Westland MI 134 37 436 37:03 11:57/M
34 Sarah Neubauer Dearborn MI 1111 35 439 37:08 11:59/M
35 Angela Walter Berkley MI 989 38 461 38:13 12:20/M
36 Rachel Torok Royal Oak MI 955 39 465 38:34 12:26/M
37 Patricia Kaiser Dearborn MI 475 36 466 38:36 12:27/M
38 Adrea Carrier Madison Heights MI 158 35 467 38:36 12:27/M
39 Christina Morgan Oak Park MI 651 36 468 38:36 12:27/M
40 Nicole Keesee Livonia MI 484 35 469 38:43 12:29/M
41 Erlinda Franco-Vasquez Belleville MI 322 35 479 39:16 12:40/M
42 Kristie Cehanowicz Dearborn MI 169 37 481 39:28 12:44/M
43 Monica Rodriguez Ann Arbor MI 807 35 492 40:13 12:58/M
44 Heather Conaway Southfield MI 193 36 498 40:18 13:00/M
45 Elise Vogt Berkley MI 979 36 505 40:39 13:07/M
46 Heidi Natt Trenton MI 668 39 507 40:40 13:07/M
47 Kyle Norris Ann Arbor MI 681 36 511 40:52 13:11/M
48 Nicole Glovier Warren MI 349 39 516 41:39 13:26/M
49 Jean Biondo Macomb MI 81 35 543 46:38 15:03/M
50 Leta Chrisman Pontiac MI 179 36 559 48:26 15:37/M
51 Melissa Parenteau Clinton Township M 711 38 565 49:06 15:50/M
52 Kelly Keiwicz Clinton Township M 488 39 566 49:15 15:53/M
53 Tracy Herrell Brighton MI 407 37 589 55:25 17:53/M
54 Xi Mills Ferndale MI 1109 35 591 55:40 17:57/M
55 Valerie Grobbel Warren MI 371 36 595 56:00 18:04/M
56 Wendy Atkinson Royal Oak MI 26 36 607 59:46 19:17/M
57 Tera Holcomb Detroit MI 418 38 611 59:57 19:20/M
58 Heather Jarosz Southfield MI 449 39 612 1:00:22 19:28/M
59 Renee Wilkins Livonia MI 1005 37 614 1:08:37 22:08/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Brake Dearborn MI 112 38 14 21:02 6:47/M
2 Mark Rowe Rockwood MI 815 37 18 21:56 7:05/M
3 Greg Dugan Dearborn MI 269 37 31 23:19 7:31/M
4 Craig Russell South Lyon MI 1168 38 34 23:24 7:33/M
5 Jason Grobbel Warren MI 370 37 42 23:53 7:42/M
6 Anthony Taylor Brownstown Township 937 36 56 24:33 7:55/M
7 Kiley Mitchell Belleville MI 638 38 77 25:55 8:22/M
8 Ted Makae Ferndale MI 573 35 79 25:58 8:23/M
9 Jason Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 331 36 80 25:59 8:23/M
10 Bradford Jackson Plymouth MI 446 39 107 26:56 8:41/M
11 Bill Burdett Detroit MI 143 35 146 28:24 9:10/M
12 Brian Whetstone Plmouth MI 997 37 153 28:39 9:15/M
13 Craig Cehanowicz Dearborn MI 168 38 201 29:51 9:38/M
14 Jeremy Livingstone Grosse Pointe Park 551 36 216 30:07 9:43/M
15 Earl Anzano Washington MI 15 36 217 30:10 9:44/M
16 Bradley Eickhorst Grosse Pointe Woods 277 36 257 31:24 10:08/M
17 Antonio Ervin 1189 39 309 32:30 10:29/M
18 Mark Yost Wolverine Lake MI 1022 36 316 32:49 10:35/M
19 Scott Bruski Westland MI 135 37 323 33:04 10:40/M
20 Joseph Duda II Clay MI 265 36 325 33:13 10:43/M
21 Justin Stenson Ferndale MI 913 37 424 36:26 11:45/M
22 Jesse Powell Livonia MI 759 36 534 45:42 14:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Babich Lake Orion MI 35 43 59 24:42 7:58/M
2 Monica Bollman Allen Park MI 98 44 71 25:31 8:14/M
3 Kathleen McNulty Livonia MI 618 41 81 26:04 8:25/M
4 Karen Stec Pleasant Ridge MI 908 42 88 26:15 8:28/M
5 Angela Gardner Troy MI 338 40 99 26:41 8:36/M
6 Jeri Schneider Ann Arbor MI 853 44 103 26:46 8:38/M
7 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 716 44 114 27:13 8:47/M
8 Michelle Lanesky Bloomfield Hills M 528 40 125 27:51 8:59/M
9 Kimm Michaud Ferndale MI 628 43 129 28:01 9:02/M
10 Kellee Howey Woodhaven MI 428 44 132 28:05 9:04/M
11 Caryn Noel Royal Oak MI 679 44 138 28:18 9:08/M
12 Margaret Mason Dearborn MI 592 40 163 28:50 9:18/M
13 Sheri Zarei Commerce Twp. MI 1123 44 189 29:37 9:33/M
14 Tammy Beaudion Taylor MI 58 43 195 29:47 9:36/M
15 Nona Cleary Bloomfield Hills M 185 43 203 29:52 9:38/M
16 Jenny Keenan Oakland MI 483 42 207 29:56 9:39/M
17 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 922 41 221 30:24 9:48/M
18 Sherri Barker Macomb MI 47 40 222 30:24 9:48/M
19 Julie Adams Whitmore Lake MI 5 43 270 31:42 10:14/M
20 Julie Selonke Southfield MI 858 40 274 31:49 10:16/M
21 Athena Bolger Clawson MI 96 43 279 31:50 10:16/M
22 Kathleen Michaud Ferndale MI 627 43 289 32:00 10:19/M
23 Jeneta Idrizi Westland MI 440 40 299 32:13 10:24/M
24 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield MI 824 42 334 33:29 10:48/M
25 Kathleen Boyes Farmington Hills M 110 41 350 33:56 10:57/M
26 Tracie Rusicka Shelby Township MI 828 43 364 34:13 11:02/M
27 Laura Huff St Clair Shores MI 431 44 373 34:24 11:06/M
28 Elizabeth Patterson Hamtramck MI 719 42 382 34:39 11:11/M
29 Nathalie Demers Ferndale MI 243 42 393 34:58 11:17/M
30 Jenny Cusimano Macomb MI 219 43 394 35:00 11:17/M
31 Julie Donigan Bloomfield Hills M 259 41 406 35:35 11:29/M
32 Christine Johnson Dearborn MI 457 40 409 35:52 11:34/M
33 Cindy Ervin Ypsilanti MI 288 42 427 36:33 11:47/M
34 Jen Atwood Detroit MI 29 40 440 37:13 12:00/M
35 Joanna Porvin Detroit MI 755 41 458 38:04 12:17/M
36 Laura Taratuta-Lacharite Clawson MI 934 41 486 39:49 12:51/M
37 Cindy Hedeen Livonia MI 402 40 487 40:00 12:54/M
38 Gwen Robinson New York NY 801 41 490 40:05 12:56/M
39 Heidi Fecteau Chesterfield MI 299 44 495 40:16 12:59/M
40 Laura Heidrich Royal Oak MI 403 42 497 40:18 13:00/M
41 Kristie Trombley Wyandotte MI 960 41 506 40:40 13:07/M
42 Amy Proctor Farmington Hills M 766 42 541 46:34 15:01/M
43 Nancy Rayos Warren MI 780 40 542 46:38 15:03/M
44 Debbie Konkey Grosse Pointe Park 1141 40 550 47:06 15:12/M
45 Jacqueline Liepshutz West Bloomfield MI 543 44 555 48:10 15:32/M
46 Paula Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 65 43 560 48:49 15:45/M
47 Teresa Rowe Wooster OH 817 41 562 48:56 15:47/M
48 Elizabeth Paredes Warren MI 710 44 563 48:58 15:48/M
49 Victoria Dombrowski St. Clair Shores M 257 41 567 49:20 15:55/M
50 Yakima Brookins Warren MI 1179 42 568 49:28 15:57/M
51 Deanna Cemazar Ypsilanti MI 172 41 571 50:58 16:26/M
52 Lisa Saul Ypsilanti MI 843 42 572 50:58 16:26/M
53 Andy Budzyn-Howard Warren MI 137 43 575 51:30 16:37/M
54 Barbara Klomp Clintontownship MI 503 43 577 51:32 16:37/M
55 Kelly Montgomery Farmington Hills M 645 42 580 51:51 16:44/M
56 Brenda Viers Sterling Hgts MI 974 40 596 56:01 18:04/M
57 Patty O'Donnell Wyandotte MI 685 41 600 58:22 18:50/M
58 Jessica Ingolia Southfield MI 443 42 601 58:53 19:00/M
59 Jennifer Bouman Southfield MI 106 40 602 58:54 19:00/M
60 Ofelia Saenz Troy MI 837 41 608 59:49 19:18/M
61 Michelle Holcomb Denison TX 1117 43 610 59:51 19:18/M
62 Rose Callahan Ypsilanti MI 150 41 617 1:27:11 28:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Barrow Dearborn MI 48 43 35 23:30 7:35/M
2 Scott Lavis Brownstown MI 531 40 54 24:21 7:51/M
3 Wade Evans Novi MI 291 42 67 25:15 8:09/M
4 Roger Gehle Ferndale MI 1153 43 68 25:21 8:11/M
5 Eric Bollman Allen Park MI 97 44 93 26:35 8:35/M
6 Edwin Slesak Royal Oak MI 875 42 97 26:39 8:36/M
7 David Morse Sterling Heights M 1167 42 105 26:53 8:40/M
8 Michael Duerr Oak Park MI 267 44 113 27:11 8:46/M
9 Matthew Hatz Macomb MI 400 44 123 27:46 8:57/M
10 Patrick Culter Lincoln Park MI 214 41 149 28:30 9:12/M
11 Steve Rowe Wooster OH 816 41 220 30:13 9:45/M
12 Joel Astle Livonia MI 24 41 290 32:00 10:19/M
13 Greg Donigan Ann Arbor MI 1118 44 307 32:24 10:27/M
14 David Rubrich Chesterfield MI 823 43 332 33:28 10:48/M
15 Gary Shako Sterling Hgts MI 860 40 349 33:56 10:57/M
16 Mike Davies Livonia MI 237 43 361 34:09 11:01/M
17 Todd Doughty Clawson MI 1210 42 392 34:56 11:16/M
18 Chris Blunden Detroit MI 89 42 398 35:16 11:23/M
19 Edmond Goff Dearborn MI 351 41 410 35:53 11:35/M
20 Lori Balogh Southgate MI 44 41 414 36:04 11:38/M
21 Darrin Balogh Southgate MI 43 41 415 36:04 11:38/M
22 Craig Albertson Clinton Twp MI 6 41 443 37:37 12:08/M
23 Brian Tenerowicz Birmingham MI 939 40 535 45:47 14:46/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Weiss Pleasant Ridge MI 991 45 73 25:42 8:17/M
2 Valaria Issa Harrison Township 445 48 78 25:55 8:22/M
3 Cristine Scott China MI 855 47 160 28:48 9:17/M
4 Lisa Murphy St. Clair Sores MI 660 47 177 29:06 9:23/M
5 Mary Jo Bianchini Clinton Township M 80 47 182 29:15 9:26/M
6 Marcia Smith Milford MI 881 49 183 29:23 9:29/M
7 Joanne Thompson Auburn Hills MI 1129 46 213 30:04 9:42/M
8 Lisa Koth Dearborn MI 516 47 231 30:37 9:53/M
9 Stacey Robosan Sterling Heights M 804 47 242 30:53 9:58/M
10 Kathy Burke Trenton MI 145 45 269 31:42 10:14/M
11 Lori Schmidtke Grosse Ile MI 852 49 273 31:48 10:15/M
12 Julie Moreno Dearborn MI 650 48 284 31:55 10:18/M
13 Carla Geelhood South Lyon MI 342 48 285 31:55 10:18/M
14 Ellyce Sobczak Ann Arbor MI 891 47 320 33:00 10:39/M
15 Therese Bastiwn Waterford MI 51 46 383 34:40 11:11/M
16 Karen Turlay Bloomfield Hills M 963 48 388 34:49 11:14/M
17 Sharon Pearl Dearborn MI 725 49 403 35:24 11:25/M
18 Mary Jo Preston-Smith Bloomfield Hills M 764 49 416 36:06 11:39/M
19 Lynne Savino Detroit MI 844 49 429 36:39 11:49/M
20 Angie Stark Canton MI 904 45 437 37:03 11:57/M
21 Tamara York Belleville MI 1021 45 450 37:44 12:10/M
22 Christina Castillo Taylor MI 163 45 480 39:27 12:44/M
23 Victoria Booker Ann Arbor MI 100 46 491 40:13 12:58/M
24 Renee Kincer Macomb MI 497 46 564 49:05 15:50/M
25 Michelle Lebeau Birmingham MI 535 45 573 51:05 16:29/M
26 Pamela Majewski Eastpointe MI 570 46 576 51:31 16:37/M
27 Kelly Paquette Livonia MI 709 48 581 51:52 16:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Adamczyk Northville MI 1114 47 4 19:23 6:15/M
2 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 1192 48 11 20:46 6:42/M
3 John Bebes Northville MI 59 46 24 22:35 7:17/M
4 Anthony Fecteau Chesterfield MI 298 46 37 23:44 7:39/M
5 David Pike Taylor MI 748 46 40 23:51 7:42/M
6 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 34 48 46 24:02 7:45/M
7 John Martin Trenton MI 586 46 47 24:05 7:46/M
8 Benjamin Bordoff Windsor ON 101 46 53 24:21 7:51/M
9 Dean Nicely Lincoln Park MI 675 45 83 26:07 8:25/M
10 Patrick Knisely Royal Oak MI 505 47 101 26:43 8:37/M
11 Tim Anguish Whitmore Lake MI 1101 46 212 30:02 9:41/M
12 Patrick Picking Dearborn MI 745 49 271 31:43 10:14/M
13 Michael Ray Grass Lake MI 779 47 371 34:22 11:05/M
14 Louis Asuila Detroit MI 1157 45 418 36:15 11:42/M
15 Dan Santoscoy 1212 47 477 39:11 12:38/M
16 Matthew Ball Melvindale MI 42 48 482 39:31 12:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 774 52 49 24:07 7:47/M
2 Rozanne Darland Troy MI 228 53 209 29:58 9:40/M
3 Judith Margerum Oak Park MI 582 54 233 30:42 9:54/M
4 Lourdes Fonseca-Nearon Dearborn MI 317 51 238 30:46 9:55/M
5 Cecelia Stinstrom White Lake MI 917 50 245 30:57 9:59/M
6 Cathy Naimola Wyandotte MI 661 54 277 31:50 10:16/M
7 Janet McCowan Allen Park MI 607 51 359 34:05 11:00/M
8 Maureen Celmer Dearborn MI 171 54 408 35:38 11:30/M
9 Cathy Kowalsky Commerce Twp. MI 517 53 419 36:17 11:42/M
10 Tamara Winsjansen Flat Rock MI 1007 51 434 37:02 11:57/M
11 Cindy Greutman Woodhaven MI 368 54 448 37:43 12:10/M
12 Ruthie Goodboe Clarkston MI 358 50 459 38:06 12:17/M
13 Andrea Deranian Ann Arbor MI 247 54 513 40:54 13:12/M
14 Nancy Mason St. Clair Shores M 593 53 520 42:07 13:35/M
15 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe MI 397 54 521 42:07 13:35/M
16 Elle Loesch Ann Arbor MI 554 51 522 42:15 13:38/M
17 Amanda Cole Beverly Hills MI 191 54 540 46:33 15:01/M
18 Rosa Martin Dearborn MI 587 53 553 47:35 15:21/M
19 Cindy Lucido Clinton Township M 563 50 603 59:29 19:11/M
20 Jacklyn Zdrowski Richmond MI 1032 52 604 59:34 19:13/M
21 Amy Hopewell Oakland MI 1175 53 616 1:21:25 26:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 1219 53 5 19:31 6:18/M
2 Ted Kummer Belle River ON 1208 52 32 23:19 7:31/M
3 Richard Pollock Windsor ON 753 52 36 23:44 7:39/M
4 Timothy Gapa Grosse Pointe Farms 336 52 65 25:09 8:07/M
5 Chris Holme Southgate MI 422 54 122 27:44 8:57/M
6 Michael Briones St. Clair Shores M 117 50 151 28:31 9:12/M
7 Mike Burchyett Wyandotte MI 142 53 268 31:41 10:13/M
8 Doug Pastor Southgate MI 715 53 340 33:45 10:53/M
9 Joseph Lee Sfo Mount Clemens MI 536 51 385 34:43 11:12/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Campbell Leamington ON 1139 58 30 23:15 7:30/M
2 Sue McConnell Southgate MI 605 55 280 31:50 10:16/M
3 Darlene Levko New Boston MI 542 55 283 31:54 10:17/M
4 Sandra Morgan Flat Rock MI 652 58 435 37:02 11:57/M
5 Cheryl Borkowski Flushing MI 102 58 442 37:32 12:06/M
6 Sheryl Walsh Novi MI 988 58 451 37:46 12:11/M
7 Rita Swanson Allen Park MI 928 55 500 40:23 13:02/M
8 Michelle Romano Southgate MI 1155 55 501 40:28 13:03/M
9 Lynn Mills Livonia MI 1121 57 502 40:33 13:05/M
10 Patricia Major Goodrich MI 571 58 504 40:37 13:06/M
11 Camilla Combs Allen Park MI 192 56 518 41:57 13:32/M
12 Rachelle Roy Livonia MI 820 55 525 43:43 14:06/M
13 Barbara Brown Livonia MI 124 59 537 46:03 14:51/M
14 Irma Martinez Detroit MI 590 55 552 47:35 15:21/M
15 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 377 57 554 47:58 15:28/M
16 Susan Powrozek Sterling Heights M 763 59 593 55:52 18:01/M
17 Marie Martinez Detroit MI 591 59 598 57:24 18:31/M
18 Carmen Villalobos 975 57 599 57:25 18:31/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Chambers Garden City MI 173 57 51 24:16 7:50/M
2 Jerome Monaghan Detroit MI 644 58 58 24:37 7:56/M
3 Leonard Russo Sterling Heights M 834 55 72 25:35 8:15/M
4 Jay Shirkman Gibraltar MI 865 55 251 31:04 10:01/M
5 Kim Hunter Detroit MI 435 56 396 35:04 11:19/M
6 Randall Paine Bay City MI 705 56 405 35:35 11:29/M
7 David Powrozek Sterling Heights M 761 57 592 55:51 18:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 1159 61 55 24:24 7:52/M
2 Susan Waisanen Farmington MI 985 61 545 46:44 15:05/M
3 Christine Neesley Grosse Pointe Farms 670 63 606 59:35 19:13/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Cattel Rochester MI 165 60 324 33:12 10:43/M
2 Brian Connery Rochester Hills MI 194 60 384 34:41 11:11/M
3 Sam Behringer Grosse Pointe Farms 63 63 532 45:14 14:35/M
4 David Brown Livonia MI 125 60 536 46:02 14:51/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 750 67 22 22:12 7:10/M
2 David Campbell Leamington ON 1140 65 74 25:44 8:18/M

Female 70 & Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marjorie Johnson Goodrich MI 460 70 503 40:37 13:06/M

Male 70 & Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 686 71 544 46:40 15:03/M
2 Ronald Bebes Farmington Hills M 60 72 547 46:59 15:09/M

10K
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacalyn Gross Berkley MI 373 24 6 39:13 6:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 555 33 1 34:47 5:37/M

Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timyah Ciboro 1195 4 271 1:01:16 9:53/M

Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Ciboro 1196 6 270 1:01:12 9:52/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Rusicka Shelby Township MI 827 16 177 55:55 9:01/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jestine MacDonald Detroit MI 567 24 68 48:21 7:48/M
2 Jennifer Mirocha Ferndale MI 635 24 150 54:30 8:47/M
3 Rebecca Deiney Bloomfield Hills M 1206 23 153 54:40 8:49/M
4 Kate Gonzales Lansing MI 357 24 171 55:49 9:00/M
5 Alison Cass Roseville MI 161 22 176 55:52 9:01/M
6 Ashly Jurek Berkley MI 470 23 181 56:01 9:02/M
7 Hanadi Jawad Dearborn MI 450 24 194 56:38 9:08/M
8 Gabrielle Cairns Dearborn Heights M 148 24 196 56:39 9:08/M
9 Makelle Barski Trenton MI 49 20 210 57:08 9:13/M
10 Elizabeth Miller Trenton MI 634 23 219 57:58 9:21/M
11 Katie Kutney Ferndale MI 526 24 229 58:36 9:27/M
12 Amber Craig Attica MI 209 23 239 59:10 9:33/M
13 Kate Muelle Grosse Pointe Park 655 23 273 1:01:17 9:53/M
14 Laura Mantay Grosse Ile MI 579 24 287 1:02:05 10:01/M
15 Elizabeth Phillips Detroit MI 741 24 320 1:06:57 10:48/M
16 Beth Hougas Detroit MI 425 23 349 1:10:50 11:25/M
17 Hannah Maxam Canton MI 597 20 365 1:15:54 12:15/M
18 Erin Rohr Detroit MI 811 22 366 1:15:54 12:15/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Stakich Birmingham MI 900 23 48 46:32 7:30/M
2 Thomas Graves Grosse Pointe Farms 1183 20 108 52:17 8:26/M
3 John Conway Detroit MI 199 22 157 54:47 8:50/M
4 Jason Goldman Ann Arbor MI 354 24 248 59:50 9:39/M
5 Ben Nunes Gibratlar MI 682 20 250 59:59 9:40/M
6 Esten Ciboro Toledo OH 1197 23 261 1:00:50 9:49/M
7 Devin Hanson Detroit MI 394 23 310 1:05:13 10:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Kelly East Lansing MI 490 27 20 43:45 7:03/M
2 Gwen Meyer Detroit MI 625 25 40 45:57 7:25/M
3 Mary Estes-Dotani Allen Park MI 290 26 44 46:22 7:29/M
4 Silke Schmidt Wiesbaden 851 28 67 48:21 7:48/M
5 Maralyn O'Brien Canton MI 684 26 98 51:23 8:17/M
6 Becca Rueble Hamtramck MI 825 26 101 51:28 8:18/M
7 Kandi Bokma Warren MI 94 26 107 52:08 8:25/M
8 Jennifer Gross Berkley MI 374 26 112 52:39 8:30/M
9 Christine Zakar Dearborn MI 1028 27 113 52:41 8:30/M
10 Amy Rivett Corunna MI 797 26 115 52:50 8:31/M
11 Erica Truskolaski Wyandotte MI 961 26 116 52:52 8:32/M
12 Danielle Nettles Troy MI 673 29 126 53:21 8:36/M
13 Whitney Couch Ferndale MI 208 27 140 54:09 8:44/M
14 Anna Michalakis Southgate MI 626 29 146 54:20 8:46/M
15 Heather Tessier Riverview MI 943 28 154 54:42 8:49/M
16 Elizabeth Luther Detroit MI 565 29 165 55:07 8:53/M
17 Pauline Krupa Oak Park MI 522 26 174 55:52 9:01/M
18 Meagan Boardman Grosse Ile MI 91 27 178 55:56 9:01/M
19 Esther Graves Southgate MI 362 28 186 56:03 9:02/M
20 Melissa Villarreal Allen Park MI 977 29 193 56:36 9:08/M
21 Jennifer Vandenberg 1186 29 198 56:44 9:09/M
22 Lindsay Peckskamp Southgate MI 726 27 201 56:45 9:09/M
23 Margaret Hall Allen Park MI 386 25 203 56:46 9:09/M
24 Amanda Goodrich Rochester Hills MI 359 26 204 56:46 9:09/M
25 Emily Doerr Detroit MI 255 26 217 57:53 9:20/M
26 Katherine Zezula Royal Oak MI 1037 29 232 58:51 9:30/M
27 Jessica Guzman Grosse Pointe Park 383 29 243 59:16 9:34/M
28 Heidi Weir Ferndale MI 1152 25 249 59:54 9:40/M
29 Ashley Page Riverview MI 703 28 253 1:00:17 9:43/M
30 Allison Kade Ann Arbor MI 473 29 278 1:01:31 9:55/M
31 Marisa Solano-Sanchez Detroit MI 892 26 302 1:03:35 10:15/M
32 Marisa Phillips Sterling Heights M 742 29 307 1:04:25 10:23/M
33 Angela Cavazos Southfield MI 166 25 312 1:05:21 10:32/M
34 Kala Waddington Grand Rapids MI 980 27 337 1:09:06 11:09/M
35 Hannah Remtema Detroit MI 786 29 351 1:11:04 11:28/M
36 Megan Mico Sterling Heights M 630 28 358 1:12:53 11:45/M
37 Tiffany Semanisin Sterling Heights M 859 28 371 1:18:40 12:41/M
38 Tiffany Pattenaude Grosse Ile MI 718 27 375 1:20:39 13:00/M
39 Lauren Molaski Trenton MI 641 27 377 1:20:45 13:01/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Cummings Detroit MI 1145 28 2 37:34 6:04/M
2 Brian Walsh Novi MI 987 28 7 39:31 6:22/M
3 Aaron Romero Detroit MI 1104 29 11 41:47 6:44/M
4 Matthew Klipper Detroit MI 502 29 14 43:19 6:59/M
5 Paul Spurgeon Detroit MI 898 29 18 43:32 7:01/M
6 Matthew Shellenberger Troy MI 861 27 24 44:12 7:08/M
7 Tom Daly Southgate MI 221 27 52 46:52 7:34/M
8 Steven Stakich Birmingham MI 1217 28 59 47:34 7:40/M
9 Donald Craner Huntington Woods M 210 29 77 49:15 7:57/M
10 Sergio Lopez Farmington Hills M 558 28 79 49:26 7:58/M
11 Andy Biske Grosse Pointe MI 85 27 100 51:28 8:18/M
12 Jon Cass Roseville MI 1182 27 173 55:51 9:00/M
13 Paul Skorupskas Ferndale MI 872 29 182 56:02 9:02/M
14 Denis Bishop Callery PA 84 29 197 56:41 9:09/M
15 Nick Bernbeck Grosse Point Park 77 27 212 57:15 9:14/M
16 Robert Filipp Berkley MI 309 28 213 57:23 9:15/M
17 Julius Marchwicki Detroit MI 581 28 216 57:53 9:20/M
18 Christopher Cavazos Southfield MI 167 26 231 58:48 9:29/M
19 Andrew Rohr Detroit MI 810 25 367 1:15:55 12:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Khan Ann Arbor MI 495 33 22 44:01 7:06/M
2 Jessica Terrill Fowlerville MI 942 31 38 45:48 7:23/M
3 Karry Brook Grosse Pointe Woods 121 31 47 46:30 7:30/M
4 Leslie McIntyre Grosse Pointe Woods 612 31 56 47:09 7:36/M
5 Rachel Dippel Macomb MI 253 30 62 47:58 7:44/M
6 Ruthie Jewell Grosse Pointe Farms 456 32 69 48:30 7:49/M
7 Katherine Koster Dearborn MI 515 32 74 48:53 7:53/M
8 Kathleen Louisell Grosse Pointe Farms 560 33 81 49:43 8:01/M
9 Nicole Zaccagni Grosse Pointe MI 1026 31 82 49:46 8:02/M
10 Megan Feathestone Hamtramck MI 1169 32 90 50:21 8:07/M
11 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 599 32 102 51:30 8:18/M
12 Jillian Smith Canton MI 878 30 105 51:59 8:23/M
13 Rose Wroblewski Lincoln Park MI 1136 33 110 52:23 8:27/M
14 Sabina Durakovic Clinton Township M 272 30 117 52:55 8:32/M
15 Amanda Wygant Clinton Township M 1017 33 124 53:16 8:35/M
16 Jamie Stec Mt. Clemens MI 907 34 125 53:16 8:35/M
17 Julie Amann Redford MI 11 33 138 54:03 8:43/M
18 Johanna Russ Ferndale MI 829 30 147 54:25 8:47/M
19 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 330 33 149 54:27 8:47/M
20 Jessica Gruden Belleville MI 1126 30 158 54:50 8:51/M
21 Stephanie Grega Brownstown MI 365 33 159 54:54 8:51/M
22 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 890 32 164 55:01 8:52/M
23 Sara Jurek Ferndale MI 472 31 185 56:02 9:02/M
24 Angela Bunch Warren MI 138 33 188 56:08 9:03/M
25 Kristen Piacentini Royal Oak MI 744 30 192 56:35 9:08/M
26 Desirae Nasrallah Southgate MI 667 31 206 56:52 9:10/M
27 Rebecca Cohen Ferndale MI 189 30 214 57:34 9:17/M
28 Valerie McCarthy Trenton MI 602 32 221 58:01 9:21/M
29 Shannon Bonsall Berkley MI 99 31 227 58:22 9:25/M
30 Julie Hambright Berkley MI 387 32 228 58:22 9:25/M
31 Alexandria Wengrowski Warren MI 994 30 230 58:38 9:27/M
32 Beth Cunnane Grosse Pointe Park 215 34 234 58:56 9:30/M
33 Jennifer Zemla Harrison Township 1034 34 237 59:03 9:31/M
34 Roberta Phillips Wyandotte MI 743 33 240 59:12 9:33/M
35 Marisa Hubinger Clinton Twp MI 429 34 241 59:13 9:33/M
36 Jane Crewdson Lincoln Park MI 212 30 246 59:47 9:39/M
37 Amanda Beckett Holly MI 61 34 251 1:00:05 9:41/M
38 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 379 32 260 1:00:44 9:48/M
39 Danielle Poirier Allen Park MI 752 30 285 1:02:05 10:01/M
40 Jennifer Wooten Grosse Pointe Woods 1013 34 305 1:03:51 10:18/M
41 Brenda McNeil Grosse Pointe Woods 616 31 316 1:06:18 10:42/M
42 Rebecca Augustyn St. Clair Shores M 32 30 322 1:06:57 10:48/M
43 Michelle Jones Sterling Heights M 467 33 323 1:06:57 10:48/M
44 Melissa Goulet Warren MI 360 31 328 1:07:41 10:55/M
45 Colleen Carlin Birmingham MI 156 34 330 1:08:16 11:01/M
46 Amy Flies Madison Heights MI 1131 34 334 1:08:53 11:07/M
47 Susanna King Madison Heights MI 500 33 336 1:09:06 11:09/M
48 Katherine Holmes Hartland MI 423 30 342 1:09:15 11:10/M
49 Lauren Snell Plymouth MI 1220 32 345 1:10:18 11:20/M
50 Sara Manteuffel Detroit MI 580 32 346 1:10:30 11:22/M
51 Sandra Padilla Ferndale MI 701 31 352 1:11:11 11:29/M
52 Kathryn Zakar Dearborn MI 1029 30 354 1:11:27 11:31/M
53 Elizabeth Schmaltz Clarkston MI 849 32 378 1:20:55 13:03/M
54 Joy Lucas Pontiac MI 562 31 381 1:22:16 13:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan O'Malley Madison Heights MI 1163 34 9 41:05 6:38/M
2 Zackery Finn Detroit MI 310 33 16 43:24 7:00/M
3 Don Naggie 1187 32 17 43:26 7:00/M
4 Jordan Medeiros Detroit MI 619 34 26 44:42 7:13/M
5 Patrick Hyde Port Huron MI 1134 33 35 45:29 7:20/M
6 Matt Davila Livonia MI 1105 31 41 46:09 7:27/M
7 Woodrow Sloan Belleville MI 876 32 49 46:34 7:31/M
8 Adam Fichter Ferndale MI 307 31 80 49:36 8:00/M
9 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 304 33 94 50:56 8:13/M
10 Ken Jones Sterling Heights M 466 33 96 51:06 8:15/M
11 Ryan MacIk Macomb MI 1142 32 119 53:04 8:34/M
12 Gregory Kelly Dearborn MI 489 30 137 54:02 8:43/M
13 Katherine Fontana Detroit MI 318 32 162 54:57 8:52/M
14 Timothy Felska Dearborn Heights M 301 34 169 55:46 9:00/M
15 Brendan Donahue Clawson MI 258 31 172 55:49 9:00/M
16 Brad Trathen Ferndale MI 959 30 179 55:58 9:02/M
17 Derek Augustyn St. Clair Shores M 31 30 208 57:01 9:12/M
18 Marc Asch Kalamazoo MI 23 30 209 57:03 9:12/M
19 Paul Royal Detroit MI 821 33 363 1:14:32 12:01/M
20 Christopher Kersten Pontiac MI 494 31 380 1:22:15 13:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Kankula Lansing MI 476 37 23 44:01 7:06/M
2 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 17 38 27 44:45 7:13/M
3 Linda Riker Detroit MI 795 35 51 46:48 7:33/M
4 Lisa Manardo Grosse Pointe Woods 575 39 55 47:06 7:36/M
5 Nicole Piersante Royal Oak MI 747 37 57 47:14 7:37/M
6 Nicole Thomson Beverly Hills MI 947 38 63 47:58 7:44/M
7 Sarah Peruski Grosse Pointe Park 737 35 109 52:18 8:26/M
8 Michele Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights M 632 39 120 53:06 8:34/M
9 Amanda Hanlin Ferndale MI 393 35 123 53:15 8:35/M
10 Amber McNew Taylor MI 617 35 139 54:06 8:44/M
11 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 799 39 163 54:59 8:52/M
12 Nicole Chubb Dearborn MI 181 39 183 56:02 9:02/M
13 Julie Ignagni Dearborn MI 441 39 184 56:02 9:02/M
14 Lavonne Thorburn Livonia MI 948 38 205 56:52 9:10/M
15 Sandra Daw Waterford MI 239 38 211 57:14 9:14/M
16 Katrina Mattice Novi MI 595 39 215 57:43 9:19/M
17 Karli Pegher Macomb MI 729 38 220 58:00 9:21/M
18 Heidi Gogate Royal Oak MI 353 37 223 58:09 9:23/M
19 Melanie Morandini Grosse Pointe Park 649 39 235 58:56 9:30/M
20 Wendy Abate Canton MI 1 36 255 1:00:32 9:46/M
21 Melissa Shufeldt Dearborn MI 867 36 256 1:00:35 9:46/M
22 Julie Roscini Canton MI 812 37 258 1:00:41 9:47/M
23 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 877 39 259 1:00:41 9:47/M
24 Katherine Benford Mt Clemens MI 73 37 266 1:01:05 9:51/M
25 Bobbie Urquhart St Clair Shores MI 966 38 272 1:01:16 9:53/M
26 Allison Wright Redford MI 1014 35 277 1:01:28 9:55/M
27 Shannon Peek Southgate MI 728 37 281 1:01:41 9:57/M
28 Zipporah Abla Detroit MI 3 36 295 1:03:01 10:10/M
29 Kristy Sitek Warren MI 871 39 299 1:03:16 10:12/M
30 Lisa Belanger Ferndale MI 68 35 300 1:03:24 10:14/M
31 Jen Allen Dearborn MI 7 38 306 1:04:05 10:20/M
32 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 1040 39 309 1:05:06 10:30/M
33 Holly Tylenda Hamtramck MI 965 36 311 1:05:16 10:32/M
34 Sarah Niemi Ferndale MI 678 39 314 1:05:56 10:38/M
35 Patricia Urquhart Macomb MI 968 39 318 1:06:25 10:43/M
36 Tierney Orfgen Ann Arbor MI 694 36 332 1:08:38 11:04/M
37 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 120 38 333 1:08:46 11:05/M
38 Tonya Petrucci Hartland MI 740 36 341 1:09:14 11:10/M
39 Wendy Ernzen Bloomfield Township 287 37 344 1:09:54 11:16/M
40 Michelle Eigemann Madison Heights MI 1144 37 350 1:11:01 11:27/M
41 Jacqui King Warren MI 498 36 359 1:12:55 11:46/M
42 Molly Smith Berkley MI 885 39 368 1:16:53 12:24/M
43 Carey Berchulc Macomb Twp MI 74 37 372 1:18:40 12:41/M
44 Kristin Zettlemoyer Trenton MI 1036 35 383 1:27:11 14:04/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Jurkowski 1215 37 10 41:23 6:40/M
2 Erik Huysken Royal Oak MI 437 36 12 42:39 6:53/M
3 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 222 38 13 42:47 6:54/M
4 Erin Irwin Detroit MI 1042 39 15 43:21 7:00/M
5 Jason Cheadle Holly MI 176 36 36 45:38 7:22/M
6 William Abate Canton MI 2 37 46 46:25 7:29/M
7 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 376 35 85 50:00 8:04/M
8 Mark Kenney Royal Oak MI 493 37 89 50:21 8:07/M
9 Jonathan Thomas Canton MI 945 37 99 51:23 8:17/M
10 Ulises Silva Ferndale MI 868 38 121 53:12 8:35/M
11 Jason Kollman Beverly Hills MI 508 36 131 53:42 8:40/M
12 Steven Fisher Royal Oak MI 312 38 136 53:58 8:42/M
13 Randall Andrews Brighton MI 14 39 156 54:44 8:50/M
14 Andrei Pers Brownstown MI 736 35 160 54:54 8:51/M
15 Bill Ernzen Bloomfield Township 286 38 180 55:58 9:02/M
16 Chris Theisen Warren MI 944 39 187 56:07 9:03/M
17 Brian Stop Dearborn MI 1102 38 191 56:33 9:07/M
18 James Seuska Troy MI 1160 38 195 56:38 9:08/M
19 John Martin Grosse Pointe Woods 585 38 242 59:15 9:33/M
20 Edward Mceacher McEachern Lincoln Park MI 608 38 247 59:47 9:39/M
21 Ryan Bell Royal Oak MI 70 39 282 1:01:44 9:57/M
22 David Wooten Grosse Pointe Woods 1012 36 292 1:02:37 10:06/M
23 Aaron Krieger Ferndale MI 520 37 293 1:02:44 10:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikelle Adamczyk Northville MI 1115 40 19 43:35 7:02/M
2 Karen French Grosse Pointe Farms 325 43 34 45:25 7:20/M
3 Claudine Kelly-Wegener Clinton Township M 492 41 42 46:19 7:28/M
4 Ellen Starks Chesterfield MI 905 43 64 48:00 7:45/M
5 Angela Brown Riverview MI 123 42 76 49:10 7:56/M
6 Bonnie Fahoome Huntington Woods M 294 44 93 50:44 8:11/M
7 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 231 41 111 52:33 8:29/M
8 Dina Desjardins Grosse Pointe Farms 248 43 144 54:15 8:45/M
9 Kelly Stimson Ferndale MI 916 41 151 54:37 8:49/M
10 Michelle Maloney Dearborn MI 574 44 190 56:27 9:06/M
11 Cindy Molnar St. Clair Shores M 643 44 245 59:31 9:36/M
12 Jamie Gardner Riverview MI 339 41 262 1:00:52 9:49/M
13 Mary Bejian Ann Arbor MI 64 42 265 1:00:54 9:49/M
14 Helen Taylor Allen Park MI 938 44 276 1:01:26 9:55/M
15 Sefe Puente Royal Oak MI 772 41 279 1:01:34 9:56/M
16 Paula Grech Grosse Pointe Farms 364 43 284 1:01:54 9:59/M
17 Cheryl Lozon Ferndale MI 561 40 291 1:02:21 10:03/M
18 Lisa Armstrong Plymouth MI 19 44 298 1:03:09 10:11/M
19 Marissa Puebla Woodhaven MI 771 40 303 1:03:46 10:17/M
20 Jennifer Johnson Rochester Hills MI 458 41 304 1:03:48 10:17/M
21 Leigh Ball Wixom MI 41 41 317 1:06:21 10:42/M
22 Deanna Arnott W. Bloomfield MI 20 42 319 1:06:42 10:45/M
23 Jennifer Ramirez Madison Heights MI 1130 40 335 1:08:53 11:07/M
24 Michelle Beattie White Lake MI 55 40 338 1:09:06 11:09/M
25 Victoria Prince Brighton MI 765 42 339 1:09:06 11:09/M
26 Kristi Corrigan-Troup Berkley MI 203 41 343 1:09:41 11:14/M
27 Amelia Katanski Kalamazoo MI 478 41 347 1:10:36 11:23/M
28 Tom Berchulc Macomb Twp MI 75 41 355 1:11:37 11:33/M
29 April Avila Brownstown MI 33 41 357 1:12:39 11:43/M
30 Mellissa Christ Dearborn MI 180 44 360 1:13:15 11:49/M
31 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak MI 576 41 374 1:20:31 12:59/M
32 Carolyn Holme Southgate MI 421 44 376 1:20:40 13:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Dutton Trenton MI 273 40 5 39:03 6:18/M
2 William Bejin Grosse Pointe Woods 67 43 25 44:27 7:10/M
3 Rick Thomas Sterling Hgts MI 1176 43 30 44:59 7:15/M
4 Edgar Faler Detroit MI 1120 40 31 45:03 7:16/M
5 Robert Kehn Brighton MI 486 43 37 45:41 7:22/M
6 Scott Corless Royal Oak MI 201 43 73 48:46 7:52/M
7 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 39 40 78 49:24 7:58/M
8 Trey Neubauer Dearborn MI 1112 40 84 49:56 8:03/M
9 Mark Mull Stockbridge MI 657 43 88 50:11 8:06/M
10 Robert Lazich Royal Oak MI 533 44 91 50:35 8:10/M
11 Cliff Grabkowski Grosse Pointe Farms 1184 43 95 51:06 8:15/M
12 Michael Vanhooser Wyandotte MI 971 42 97 51:21 8:17/M
13 Anthony McCloud Brownstown MI 604 42 106 52:06 8:24/M
14 Richard Elliott Redford ME 280 42 114 52:47 8:31/M
15 John Mikonczyk Dearborn MI 631 44 127 53:28 8:37/M
16 Mateo Lockwood Birmingham MI 553 40 132 53:42 8:40/M
17 David Marshall Trenton MI 1107 42 133 53:46 8:40/M
18 Basil Fernimos Livonia MI 306 44 200 56:45 9:09/M
19 Adam Fitzgerald Warren MI 313 44 202 56:45 9:09/M
20 Joe Morandini Grosse Pointe Park 648 41 233 58:55 9:30/M
21 Timothy Cunnane Grosse Pointe MI 216 40 236 58:57 9:30/M
22 Mark Puchalski Berkley MI 770 40 238 59:06 9:32/M
23 Philip Cartman Ann Arbor MI 159 40 244 59:21 9:34/M
24 Tom Roberts Wyandotte MI 800 42 297 1:03:06 10:11/M
25 Errol Hau Birmingham MI 401 41 331 1:08:17 11:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pauline Jesue Allen Park MI 454 47 83 49:49 8:02/M
2 Kathleen Erz St Clair Shores MI 289 46 86 50:01 8:04/M
3 Sylvia Godina Trenton MI 350 47 87 50:08 8:05/M
4 Martha Daniels Garden City MI 224 46 143 54:11 8:44/M
5 Renee Obert Howell MI 689 46 155 54:43 8:50/M
6 Elaine Lotoczky Allen Park MI 559 45 166 55:15 8:55/M
7 Cindy De La Rosa Plymouth MI 1116 46 168 55:42 8:59/M
8 Phyllis Boland Beverly Hills MI 95 46 222 58:08 9:23/M
9 Lynda Charow Saint Clair Shores 175 45 225 58:17 9:24/M
10 Lynne Santoscoy Detroit MI 841 46 226 58:17 9:24/M
11 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 211 46 254 1:00:20 9:44/M
12 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 596 49 283 1:01:52 9:59/M
13 Annette David Trenton MI 234 45 288 1:02:09 10:01/M
14 Alise Grant Allen Park MI 361 46 301 1:03:35 10:15/M
15 Jacqueline Brown Washington MI 128 46 321 1:06:57 10:48/M
16 Cathy Hadley Royal Oak MI 384 46 324 1:07:10 10:50/M
17 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 204 46 327 1:07:41 10:55/M
18 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 798 48 329 1:07:50 10:56/M
19 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 295 45 340 1:09:07 11:09/M
20 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 921 47 348 1:10:47 11:25/M
21 Bonnie Barden Shelby Township MI 46 48 353 1:11:15 11:30/M
22 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 87 46 356 1:11:55 11:36/M
23 Rose Ann McKean Saint Clair Shores 614 49 361 1:13:52 11:55/M
24 Melissa Davis Lathrup Village MI 238 45 369 1:17:18 12:28/M
25 Cathleen Gilleran China Twp. MI 346 48 370 1:18:40 12:41/M
26 Ma Teresa Penman Grosse Pointe Park 730 47 379 1:22:15 13:16/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Boutell Grosse Pointe MI 1143 46 3 38:50 6:16/M
2 Chris Torrance Dearborn MI 956 45 50 46:39 7:31/M
3 Richard McGregor Grosse Pointe MI 610 47 58 47:21 7:38/M
4 Clinton Fogle Royal Oak MI 316 48 61 47:51 7:43/M
5 Ronald Hiestand Mt. Clemens MI 411 48 70 48:31 7:50/M
6 Pat Irwin Dearborn MI 444 46 122 53:15 8:35/M
7 Frank Ring Grosse Pointe Farms 796 45 128 53:31 8:38/M
8 Jack Nunes Gibraltar MI 683 46 145 54:18 8:45/M
9 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 671 48 161 54:56 8:52/M
10 Andrew Staub Dearborn Hts MI 906 45 199 56:44 9:09/M
11 David Donigian Detroit MI 260 45 207 56:53 9:10/M
12 Tim Ciboro 1198 48 263 1:00:52 9:49/M
13 James Ortiz Brighton MI 695 47 264 1:00:52 9:49/M
14 John Normand Harper Woods MI 680 45 268 1:01:08 9:52/M
15 Mike Lombard New Baltimore MI 556 45 269 1:01:08 9:52/M
16 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 136 45 296 1:03:02 10:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrice Harold Southfield MI 395 50 175 55:52 9:01/M
2 Elizabeth Gross Berkley MI 372 52 189 56:11 9:04/M
3 Catherine Stalker Bloomfield Hills M 902 50 224 58:15 9:24/M
4 Julie Jaros Riverview MI 448 52 280 1:01:38 9:56/M
5 Diane Weiss Detroit MI 992 54 362 1:13:52 11:55/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Johnson Troy MI 461 54 8 40:58 6:36/M
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 380 54 29 44:51 7:14/M
3 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 40 52 32 45:08 7:17/M
4 Robert Goldman Ann Arbor MI 355 51 45 46:24 7:29/M
5 John Heitchue Richmond MI 404 50 54 46:58 7:35/M
6 Marcus Helman Marysville MI 1205 51 66 48:17 7:47/M
7 Doug Darland Shepherd MI 1154 50 72 48:42 7:51/M
8 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 270 54 75 49:03 7:55/M
9 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 1110 52 104 51:51 8:22/M
10 Michael Smith Hamtramck MI 884 53 118 53:03 8:33/M
11 Chip Thornton Royal Oak MI 949 51 142 54:09 8:44/M
12 Martin Lulek Royal Oak MI 564 53 170 55:48 9:00/M
13 Ed Clemente Lincoln Park MI 1106 54 274 1:01:21 9:54/M
14 Kc Choi Ann Arbor MI 1174 52 315 1:06:03 10:39/M
15 Mark Maxam Canton MI 598 54 364 1:15:54 12:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolynn Wyson Riverview MI 1018 57 130 53:40 8:39/M
2 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak MI 524 55 252 1:00:15 9:43/M
3 Deborah Kolacki Trenton MI 507 58 275 1:01:21 9:54/M
4 Brenda Mantay Grosse Ile MI 578 58 286 1:02:05 10:01/M
5 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 213 59 289 1:02:13 10:02/M
6 Dianne Van Buren Detroit MI 1172 57 294 1:02:52 10:08/M
7 Jodell Wittenberg Clarkston MI 1009 56 313 1:05:29 10:34/M
8 Cynthia Erickson East Lansing MI 285 58 373 1:19:14 12:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 935 58 4 38:56 6:17/M
2 Dan Martinez Allen Park MI 1162 59 21 43:55 7:05/M
3 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 1188 55 28 44:46 7:13/M
4 Jack Devins Riverview MI 250 56 33 45:14 7:18/M
5 James Munro Clawson MI 659 57 43 46:22 7:29/M
6 Edward O'Reilly Maumee OH 688 58 60 47:42 7:42/M
7 Lawrence Dudek Detroit MI 266 57 65 48:11 7:46/M
8 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 1158 56 92 50:41 8:10/M
9 Denis Sabatowich Detroit MI 836 58 103 51:44 8:21/M
10 Maurice Dewey Bloomfield Hills M 1207 58 129 53:38 8:39/M
11 Kirt Stalker Bloomfield Hills M 903 58 134 53:55 8:42/M
12 Edward Borkowski Flushing MI 103 58 135 53:55 8:42/M
13 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak MI 525 59 141 54:09 8:44/M
14 Mark Ferguson Wyandotte MI 305 56 148 54:25 8:47/M
15 Scott Owsley Grosse Pointe Woods 699 55 152 54:39 8:49/M
16 Thomas Powell Detroit MI 760 58 218 57:55 9:20/M
17 William Berkowski Dearborn Heights M 1138 59 257 1:00:36 9:46/M
18 Pablo Ysunza Ferndale MI 1025 55 290 1:02:20 10:03/M
19 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 195 58 326 1:07:40 10:55/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Johnston Farmington Hills M 462 64 53 46:55 7:34/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Township MI 514 62 39 45:48 7:23/M
2 Cornelius Wright Detroit MI 1015 62 71 48:40 7:51/M
3 Richard Johnston Farmington Hills M 463 63 267 1:01:07 9:51/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 912 66 325 1:07:18 10:51/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Muir Birmingham MI 656 66 167 55:22 8:56/M
2 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 1173 67 308 1:05:03 10:30/M

Male 70 & Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 911 70 382 1:22:23 13:17/M