MHSAA XC Regional 6-1 Hosted by Brighton H.S.

back to results

Oct. 28, 2011

MHSAA XC Regional 6-1 Hosted by Brighton H.S.
Brighton, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


MHSAA D1-6 Regional Championship
Sunset Ridge @ Huron Meadows Metropark, Brighton, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Brian Kettle 10 Highland Milford 15:25.08 1
2 Garret Zuk 12 White Lake Lakeland 15:28.77 2
3 Cody Snavely 11 Highland Milford 15:31.28 3
4 Paul Ausum 12 Highland Milford 15:35.65 4
5 Sean Pengelly 11 Hartland 15:39.66 5
6 Dan Sims 10 Northville 15:41.51 6
7 Matt Gilbert 12 Fenton 15:41.77 7
8 Nick Costello 12 Brighton 15:47.18 8
9 Timmy Jurick 12 Brighton 15:48.12 9
10 Alex Glasson 11 Walled Lake Northern 15:51.87 10
11 Ed Clifton 12 Northville 15:54.82 11
12 Ian McGinn 12 Hartland 15:57.07 12
13 Nick Noles 9 Northville 15:57.69 13
14 Nicholas Lanzetta 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 15:58.88 14
15 Jareb Duggan 10 Hartland 15:59.58 15
16 Grayson Thomas 11 White Lake Lakeland 16:01.25 16
17 Devin Kimberlin 10 Walled Lake Northern 16:01.53 17
18 Thomas Fagan 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 16:01.88 18
19 Stephen Fenech 10 Livonia Stevenson 16:06.54 19
20 Chris Housel 11 Highland Milford 16:07.09 20
21 Tyler Partridge 12 Brighton 16:08.01 21
22 Scott Neff 12 White Lake Lakeland 16:08.93 22
23 Alex Gietek 12 Hartland 16:09.81 23
24 Ryan Carrigan 12 White Lake Lakeland 16:11.15 24
25 Max Kryza 11 Fenton 16:13.21 25
26 Ryan Boyd 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 16:15.21 26
27 Matt Graves 11 Highland Milford 16:17.07 27
28 Brendan Gavitt 12 Hartland 16:19.06 28
29 Tyler Brinks 11 Walled Lake Northern 16:24.49 29
30 Craig Dudley 12 White Lake Lakeland 16:26.43 30
31 Blake McComas 9 White Lake Lakeland 16:34.62 31
32 Eric Evans 12 Brighton 16:35.37 32
33 Patrick Gavitt 10 Hartland 16:35.76 33
34 Brady Morton 11 Fenton 16:37.21 34
35 Danny Savard 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 16:39.62 35
36 Jake Colley - Livonia Stevenson 16:41.25 36
37 Kevin Mills 12 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 16:41.87 37
38 Alex Slavsky 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 16:43.37 38
39 Grant Hamilton 10 Hartland 16:44.28 39
40 Patrick Miller 12 Howell 16:45.38 40
41 Mark Cogo 12 South Lyon 16:47.78 41
42 Christian Wilks 12 Brighton 16:49.33 42
43 Steven Sloboda 12 Highland Milford 16:52.18 43
44 Andrew Thomas 10 South Lyon 16:52.59 44
45 John Holmes 12 Walled Lake Central 16:53.33 45
46 Matt Carney 11 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 16:53.70 46
47 Shawn Welch 12 Highland Milford 16:54.09 47
48 Ben Jenkins 11 Novi 16:54.53 48
49 Neson Nesmith 12 Northville 16:57.71 49
50 Jason Ferrante 9 Northville 16:59.19 50
51 Eric Gardner 12 Novi 16:59.46 51
52 Brendon Clover 12 White Lake Lakeland 17:00.67 52
53 Brian Barnes 10 Novi 17:02.57 53
54 Jason Lerner 12 Northville 17:03.06 54
55 Steve Scarlett 12 Brighton 17:03.53 55
56 Ryan Petrul 12 Livonia Stevenson 17:04.01 56
57 Mike Brodowicz 12 South Lyon 17:04.47 57
58 Troy Jones 10 Walled Lake Northern 17:04.87 58
59 Matt Sierra 12 Northville 17:05.41 59
60 T.J. Deyarmond 10 Howell 17:05.78 60
61 Kevin Hanlon 12 Novi 17:06.72 61
62 Patrick Wagner 10 Howell 17:07.85 62
63 Michael Sopko 11 Livonia Stevenson 17:09.41 63
64 Tristan Fackelman 9 Walled Lake Central 17:09.79 64
65 Luke Schwerin 12 Holly 17:13.70 65
66 Noah Strayer 12 Fenton 17:14.60 66
67 Seth Bartell 11 Walled Lake Northern 17:14.97 67
68 Nick Jones 12 Fenton 17:15.48 68
69 Drake Packard 12 Howell 17:17.05 69
70 Blake Harrity 10 Brighton 17:18.68 70
71 Keane Garcelon 10 Howell 17:24.60 71
72 Dean Johnson 12 Walled Lake Central 17:24.92 72
73 Billy Cooney 11 South Lyon 17:26.45 73
74 John Lynch 12 Livonia Stevenson 17:28.87 74
75 Evan Lee 11 Walled Lake Northern 17:29.49 75
76 Keegan Brown 10 Walled Lake Northern 17:32.72 76
77 Dennis Mitchell 10 Walled Lake Western 17:33.97 77
78 Erik Grisa 9 Livonia Stevenson 17:36.12 78
79 Connor Reynolds 12 Walled Lake Central 17:36.89 79
80 John Potter 9 Novi 17:39.35 80
81 Jayden Boman 9 Walled Lake Central 17:40.63 81
82 Phillip Zauel 11 Howell 17:42.90 82
83 Michael Hoef 10 Walled Lake Central 17:45.70 83
84 Connor Weidman 11 South Lyon 17:48.17 84
85 Alec Stasinski 11 Walled Lake Western 17:50.53 85
86 Jake Tholen 11 Howell 17:51.63 86
87 Daniel Lee 12 Novi 17:54.45 87
88 Andrew Janos 11 South Lyon 17:56.25 88
89 Nate Frasier 9 Holly 18:00.38 89
90 Vincent Cantu 10 Holly 18:01.19 90
91 Nick Myers 11 Holly 18:02.13 91
92 Mitchell Schnaible 11 Walled Lake Western 18:06.97 92
93 Justin Pearson 11 South Lyon 18:09.57 93
94 Casey Croad 9 Novi 18:10.70 94
95 Kameron Toonder 11 Fenton 18:15.94 95
96 Steven Domagalski 10 Holly 18:16.64 96
97 Connor R Sollestre 12 Walled Lake Central 18:19.68 97
98 Corey Nichols 11 Holly 18:20.97 98
99 Ross Brooks 11 Fenton 18:21.67 99
100 Gabriel Miller 11 Holly 18:24.27 100
101 Andrew Stratton 10 Livonia Stevenson 18:35.52 101
102 Michael Stevens 12 Walled Lake Western 18:56.16 102
103 Shawn Marshick 12 Walled Lake Western 18:57.82 103
104 Eric Matecan 9 Walled Lake Western 19:21.52 104
105 Andrew Winters 9 Walled Lake Western 21:21.21 105



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Highland Milford 55 1 3 4 20 27 43 47
Total Time: 1:18:57 Average: 15:47.24 1-5 Split: 52
2 Hartland 83 5 12 15 23 28 33 39
Total Time: 1:20:06 Average: 16:01.04 1-5 Split: 40
3 White Lake Lakeland 94 2 16 22 24 30 31 52
Total Time: 1:20:17 Average: 16:03.31 1-5 Split: 58
4 Brighton 112 8 9 21 32 42 55 70
Total Time: 1:21:09 Average: 16:13.61 1-5 Split: 1:03
5 Northville 129 6 11 13 49 50 54 59
Total Time: 1:21:31 Average: 16:18.19 1-5 Split: 1:18
6 Novi Detroit Catholic Cen 130 14 18 26 35 37 38 46
Total Time: 1:21:38 Average: 16:19.50 1-5 Split: 43
7 Walled Lake Northern 181 10 17 29 58 67 75 76
Total Time: 1:22:38 Average: 16:31.55 1-5 Split: 1:24
8 Fenton 200 7 25 34 66 68 95 99
Total Time: 1:23:03 Average: 16:36.46 1-5 Split: 1:34
9 Livonia Stevenson 248 19 36 56 63 74 78 101
Total Time: 1:24:31 Average: 16:54.02 1-5 Split: 1:23
10 Novi 293 48 51 53 61 80 87 94
Total Time: 1:25:43 Average: 17:08.53 1-5 Split: 45
11 South Lyon 299 41 44 57 73 84 88 93
Total Time: 1:25:60 Average: 17:11.90 1-5 Split: 1:01
12 Howell 302 40 60 62 69 71 82 86
Total Time: 1:25:41 Average: 17:08.14 1-5 Split: 40
13 Walled Lake Central 341 45 64 72 79 81 83 97
Total Time: 1:26:46 Average: 17:21.12 1-5 Split: 48
14 Holly 431 65 89 90 91 96 98 100
Total Time: 1:29:35 Average: 17:54.81 1-5 Split: 1:03
15 Walled Lake Western 459 77 85 92 102 103 104 105
Total Time: 1:31:26 Average: 18:17.09 1-5 Split: 1:24




Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Avery Evenson 11 Hartland 17:40.53 1
2 Rachel Barrett 10 Highland Milford 18:12.04 2
3 Julia Valencia 12 Walled Lake Western 18:22.65 3
4 Jackie Mullins 11 Novi 18:27.54 4
5 Heather Smith 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 18:31.73 5
6 Morgan Bridgewater 12 White Lake Lakeland 18:38.37 6
7 Rachel Coleman 10 Northville 18:42.41 7
8 Allison Lunau 11 Brighton 18:43.53 8
9 Kerri McMahan 10 Novi 18:45.89 9
10 Hayley Williamson 11 Brighton 18:46.40 10
11 Rebecca Quaintance 12 Walled Lake Northern 18:46.99 11
12 Erika Allen 10 Walled Lake Western 18:47.60 12
13 Taleen Shahrigian 10 Northville 18:48.52 13
14 Gina McNamara 12 Northville 18:51.07 14
15 Erin Dunne 11 Northville 18:53.41 15
16 Lindsey Gallagher 9 Livonia Stevenson 18:54.05 16
17 Erin Zimmer 10 Northville 18:59.93 17
18 Alison Robinson 10 Northville 19:04.32 18
19 Katie Vandervoort 11 Northville 19:06.63 19
20 Teagan Dillon 10 Farmington Hills Mercy 19:12.79 20
21 Darcy Kimberlin 9 Walled Lake Northern 19:19.65 21
22 Taylor Thorpe 12 Fenton 19:20.27 22
23 Emily Wilks 12 Brighton 19:22.25 23
24 Jennifer McKenna 11 Walled Lake Northern 19:22.83 24
25 Natalie Halonen 9 Hartland 19:23.25 25
26 Cassidy Benedict 12 Brighton 19:28.05 26
27 Christina Swain 12 South Lyon 19:33.46 27
28 Allysen Eads 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 19:36.25 28
29 Madison Paquette 9 Highland Milford 19:43.72 29
30 Sara MacDonald 12 White Lake Lakeland 19:44.05 30
31 Taylor Pryde 12 Hartland 19:44.41 31
32 Megan Skinner 12 Hartland 19:44.74 32
33 Lydia Bumann 12 Brighton 19:45.97 33
34 Anna Ellison 11 Brighton 19:50.76 34
35 Emily Braid 9 Hartland 19:51.28 35
36 Allyson Fulton 12 Walled Lake Central 19:56.71 36
37 Christine Cieslak 10 Howell 19:56.99 37
38 Elizabeth Kingshott 12 Brighton 20:00.55 38
39 Victoria Graves 11 Hartland 20:01.34 39
40 Megan Varcie 9 Walled Lake Central 20:01.73 40
41 Madison Swaitlowski 9 South Lyon 20:03.19 41
42 Kennedy Wood 10 Walled Lake Northern 20:04.70 42
43 Nicole Clover 10 White Lake Lakeland 20:05.70 43
44 Olivia Oldham 11 Walled Lake Northern 20:09.92 44
45 Mariah Ridal 12 Holly 20:10.65 45
46 Brenna Lovera 9 Highland Milford 20:12.90 46
47 Caitlin Rafalko 12 Walled Lake Western 20:13.89 47
48 Meghan Shelton 10 South Lyon 20:14.20 48
49 Delaney Dillon 12 Walled Lake Central 20:14.57 49
50 DeAnza Garcia 12 Walled Lake Northern 20:14.95 50
51 Reighan Fisher 11 White Lake Lakeland 20:19.20 51
52 Alyssa Byndas 10 Highland Milford 20:20.31 52
53 Katie Beaber 11 South Lyon 20:21.64 53
54 Rachel Barrett 10 Highland Milford 20:22.90 54
55 Brittany Greenleaf 12 Highland Milford 20:23.23 55
56 Melissa Winters 12 Walled Lake Western 20:25.48 56
57 Kari Grandstaff 10 Novi 20:27.95 57
58 Aphrodite Palazis 9 Livonia Stevenson 20:28.32 58
59 Karissa Koomen 10 Novi 20:29.03 59
60 Caitlin Millis 12 South Lyon 20:30.83 60
61 Maggie Sadler 12 South Lyon 20:32.08 61
62 Celeste White 11 Farmington Hills Mercy 20:32.58 62
63 Hannah Lonergan 9 Novi 20:33.00 63
64 Lindsey Young 11 Walled Lake Western 20:34.26 64
65 Charlotte Ruffini 11 Holly 20:35.28 65
66 Jenny Feigley 12 Highland Milford 20:36.31 66
67 Katelyn Toloff 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 20:38.86 67
68 Sydney Clark 9 Walled Lake Western 20:40.54 68
69 Julia Capeneka 12 Livonia Stevenson 20:40.87 69
70 Abby Brown 10 Holly 20:42.25 70
71 Allison McGinn 12 Hartland 20:42.59 71
72 Sara Lelli 12 Howell 20:43.69 72
73 Shelby Kaminski 11 Walled Lake Central 20:44.94 73
74 Jackie Deacon 11 Livonia Stevenson 20:46.84 74
75 Carly Schroeder 12 Holly 20:47.13 75
76 Barbara Scupholm 10 Livonia Stevenson 20:47.52 76
77 Karlie Gallagher 11 Livonia Stevenson 20:47.99 77
78 Alex Matvchuk 10 Holly 20:48.61 78
79 Rebecca Wilkin 11 Howell 20:52.72 79
80 Shannon Westfall 11 Holly 20:53.09 80
81 Lindsey Kulie 12 Novi 20:57.33 81
82 Elle Cowger 10 Fenton 20:57.72 82
83 Kelly Berg 12 Walled Lake Central 20:58.36 83
84 Zoe Jenkins 12 Novi 20:59.95 84
85 Meghan Burke 10 South Lyon 21:01.31 85
86 Jennifer Keranen 10 Howell 21:02.61 86
87 Hayley Sowell 10 Howell 21:03.41 87
88 Ellie White 11 Fenton 21:06.05 88
89 Natalie Moore 9 Livonia Stevenson 21:06.40 89
90 Katelyn Cliff 12 Walled Lake Northern 21:07.25 90
91 Emily Bemis 10 Fenton 21:13.29 91
92 Karli Kutsch 11 Howell 21:16.92 92
93 Maygan Houghton 11 White Lake Lakeland 21:18.28 93
94 Jenny Surface 11 Fenton 21:21.42 94
95 Alex Imhoff 12 White Lake Lakeland 21:24.81 95
96 Grace Carmona 9 Farmington Hills Mercy 21:28.74 96
97 Kalie Grice 9 Holly 21:33.41 97
98 Morgan Burke 12 Walled Lake Western 21:40.03 98
99 Autumn Moulton 10 Fenton 21:42.11 99
100 Alana Mehay 9 Walled Lake Central 21:47.69 100
101 Heather Buja 11 Howell 21:49.14 101
102 Kylie Hoeff 9 Walled Lake Central 21:49.78 102
103 Mary Haapala 12 Farmington Hills Mercy 21:59.39 103
104 Chrissie McElwee 11 White Lake Lakeland 22:05.35 104
105 Jillian Toaso 11 Fenton 22:10.56 105



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Northville 66 7 13 14 15 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:34:16 Average: 18:51.07 1-5 Split: 18
2 Brighton 100 8 10 23 26 33 34 38
Total Time: 1:36:07 Average: 19:13.24 1-5 Split: 1:03
3 Hartland 124 1 25 31 32 35 39 71
Total Time: 1:36:25 Average: 19:16.85 1-5 Split: 2:11
4 Walled Lake Northern 142 11 21 24 42 44 50 90
Total Time: 1:37:45 Average: 19:32.82 1-5 Split: 1:23
5 Walled Lake Western 182 3 12 47 56 64 68 98
Total Time: 1:38:24 Average: 19:40.78 1-5 Split: 2:12
6 Farmington Hills Mercy 182 5 20 28 62 67 96 103
Total Time: 1:38:33 Average: 19:42.45 1-5 Split: 2:08
7 Highland Milford 183 2 29 46 52 54 55 66
Total Time: 1:38:52 Average: 19:46.38 1-5 Split: 2:11
8 Novi 192 4 9 57 59 63 81 84
Total Time: 1:38:44 Average: 19:44.69 1-5 Split: 2:06
9 White Lake Lakeland 223 6 30 43 51 93 95 104
Total Time: 1:40:06 Average: 20:01.12 1-5 Split: 2:40
10 South Lyon 229 27 41 48 53 60 61 85
Total Time: 1:40:44 Average: 20:08.67 1-5 Split: 58
11 Walled Lake Central 281 36 40 49 73 83 100 102
Total Time: 1:41:57 Average: 20:23.27 1-5 Split: 1:02
12 Livonia Stevenson 293 16 58 69 74 76 77 89
Total Time: 1:41:38 Average: 20:19.52 1-5 Split: 1:54
13 Holly 333 45 65 70 75 78 80 97
Total Time: 1:43:04 Average: 20:36.79 1-5 Split: 38
14 Howell 361 37 72 79 86 87 92 101
Total Time: 1:43:40 Average: 20:43.89 1-5 Split: 1:07
15 Fenton 377 22 82 88 91 94 99 105
Total Time: 1:43:59 Average: 20:47.75 1-5 Split: 2:02