Plymouth Canton Middle School XC Championship

back to results

Oct. 25, 2011

Plymouth Canton Middle School XC Championship
Cast Benton Park - Northville, MI


Spitfire Running Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Middle School Cross Country Championship 2011
Cass Benton
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Mixed 2000 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 #185 Simko, Madalyn East 10:18.99
2 #90 Bressler, Jenny Discovery 10:51.76 1
3 #142 Wallman, Alexandra Discovery 10:54.61 2
4 #279 Wilson, Shea Pioneer 10:55.58 3
5 #19 Curvin, Claire Central 11:01.50 4
6 #131 Prezbienda, Maria Discovery 11:07.16 5
7 #9 Bergevin, Savannah Central 11:12.83 6
8 #229 Jeffress, Hannah Pioneer 11:13.87 7
9 #74 White, Rachel Central 11:23.97 8
10 #73 White, Courtney Central 11:28.63 9
11 #145 Wiseman, Kristen Discovery 11:39.21 10
12 #146 Wood, Lauren Discovery 11:39.69 11
13 #313 Essien, Haven West 11:45.38 12
14 #206 Bowman, Emma Pioneer 11:47.83 13
15 #89 Breach, Sidney Discovery 11:49.50 14
16 #178 Pindola, Shilpa East 11:50.33
17 #301 Clark, Camryn West 12:02.52 15
18 #289 Boismier, Emma West 12:03.61 16
19 #353 Rogalski, Noelle West 12:05.45 17
20 #17 Crisp, Alyssa Central 12:10.33 18
21 #259 Rudis, Whitney Pioneer 12:17.24 19
22 #24 Gibson, Kayla Central 12:20.43 20
23 #113 Kozlowski, Jenna Discovery 12:30.35 21
24 #217 Foster, Kylie Pioneer 12:32.02 22
25 #368 Tomei, Jordan West 12:36.70 23
26 #331 Kernahan, Maddie West 12:38.54 24
27 #344 Pahl, Olivia West 12:42.24 25
28 #208 Burger, Lindsey Pioneer 12:45.27 26
29 #329 Karbon, Catherine West 12:47.42
30 #99 Fawaz, Lena Discovery 12:56.85
31 #68 Toth, Josie Central 13:04.44 27
32 #364 Sell, Amanda West 13:04.88
33 #21 Dickinson, Kyra Central 13:05.38
34 #230 Jimenez, Denise Pioneer 13:05.96 28
35 #140 Tacy, Savannah Discovery 13:07.12
36 #285 Arapoff, Julia West 13:11.42
37 #291 Brown, Sophia West 13:15.27
38 #143 Washington, Sydnei Discovery 13:15.72
39 #126 Muzzin, Courtney Discovery 13:17.40
40 #76 Young, Ola Central 13:20.29
41 #245 Madaboosi, Sushmith Pioneer 13:25.01
42 #273 Wall, Clara Pioneer 13:37.05
43 #31 Johnson, Charissa Central 13:48.11
44 #244 Maaita, Samah Pioneer 13:49.20
45 #38 Kinnunen, Angeliina Central 14:15.12
46 #77 Zelenak, Abby Central 14:15.63
47 #214 Elliot, Kendall Pioneer 14:19.36
48 #341 Mundorf, Molly West 14:19.85
49 #345 Parkey, Julia West 14:22.92
50 #204 Berlanga, Marisa Pioneer 14:25.51
51 #25 Griffin, Megan Central 14:43.56
52 #197 Wolf, Noelle East 14:45.43
53 #2 Adams, Kaitlyn Central 14:50.36
54 #338 Miller, Noelle West 15:06.58
55 #355 Rosol, Madison West 15:21.93
56 #269 Tang, Dawn Pioneer 15:26.69
57 #5 Baraka, Rania Central 15:28.72
58 #326 Jarrett, Audrey West 15:30.46
59 #325 Hunt, Deanna West 15:41.98
60 #107 Huang, Jennifer Discovery 15:45.19
61 #116 Lee, Sabrina Discovery 16:22.95
62 #227 Deck, Ashley Pioneer 16:26.60
63 #81 Allen, Hallie Discovery 16:30.64
64 #293 Buck, Maraget West 16:37.93
65 #109 Jackson, Ajade Discovery 17:37.10
66 #106 Hines, Rachel Discovery 17:37.62
67 #79 Ahmed, Nadeen Discovery 18:41.25
68 #86 Bhat, Maya Discovery 18:45.14
69 #11 Bhargava, Urvi Central 19:38.19
Results - Men
1 #332 Lee, Jared West 9:27.33 1
2 #290 Brooks, Bennett West 9:27.87 2
3 #254 Olson, Chase Pioneer 9:41.64 3
4 #193 Ufford, Taylor East 9:42.07 4
5 #337 Mans, Nicholas West 9:54.49 5
6 #237 Kight, David Pioneer 9:56.19 6
7 #253 Olson, Avery Pioneer 9:57.89 7
8 #236 Kight, Cameron Pioneer 9:58.33 8
9 #128 Ontko, Nicholas Discovery 9:59.18 9
10 #174 Modi, Chutan East 10:11.76 10
11 #203 Baldwin, Timmy Pioneer 10:14.00 11
12 #207 Boyd, Ryan Pioneer 10:15.58 12
13 #262 Schweikhart, Nick Pioneer 10:17.83 13
14 #66 Swisher, Collin Central 10:20.60 14
15 #124 Martin, Austin Discovery 10:21.68 15
16 #159 Flanigan, Connor East 10:24.81 16
17 #349 Plagens, Connor West 10:32.76 17
18 #158 Elwell, Nicholas East 10:35.58 18
19 #85 Beyer, Andrew Discovery 10:36.11 19
20 #97 Exell, Ryan Discovery 10:36.53 20
21 #166 Huang, Nicholas East 10:37.11 21
22 #258 Patrick, Joey Pioneer 10:39.30
23 #216 Forney, Jorday Pioneer 10:48.30
24 #199 Wu, Ryan East 10:51.29 22
25 #223 Griffith, Ben Pioneer 10:54.08
26 #37 Kaplantzes, Costa Central 10:55.06 23
27 #49 Mullenax, CJ Central 11:00.14 24
28 #209 Byers, Justin Pioneer 11:00.99
29 #22 DiRezze, Nicholas Central 11:01.97 25
30 #287 Bizon, David West 11:02.43 26
31 #260 Savage, Chris Pioneer 11:03.01
32 #376 Young, Barclay West 11:10.30 27
33 #226 Harrison, Grant Pioneer 11:23.33
34 #296 Campbell, Tyler West 11:27.71 28
35 #211 Davis, Luke Pioneer 11:28.15
36 #40 Kirsch, Nick Central 11:31.80 29
37 #321 Greening, Derek West 11:35.45
38 #14 Brezovsky, Adam Central 11:49.02 30
39 #252 Oliverio, Alex Pioneer 11:49.90
40 #249 McGrath, David Pioneer 11:50.70
41 #235 Kendall, Logan Pioneer 11:51.03
42 #324 Hrubiak, Jasper West 11:51.46
43 #271 Vick, Jacob Pioneer 12:01.99
44 #98 Farmer, Devin Discovery 12:08.23 31
45 #137 Skwirst, Jacob Discovery 12:13.04 32
46 #219 Friess, Zack Pioneer 12:26.43
47 #297 Carey, Charles West 12:37.42
48 #304 Comsa, Andreas West 12:38.04
49 #241 Lesko, Ben Pioneer 12:39.05
50 #371 Ware, Alex West 12:41.62
51 #36 Kalis, Trent Central 12:42.97 33
52 #299 Chin, Jeffery West 12:43.51
53 #251 Murry, Jacob Pioneer 12:44.13
54 #248 McDougall, Patrick Pioneer 12:45.77
55 #72 Watts, Michael Central 12:52.37
56 #123 Marciniak, Jacob Discovery 13:01.61 34
57 #300 Cicitanova, Nichola West 13:02.33
58 #261 Savage, Dylan Pioneer 13:06.44
59 #83 Barker, Reed Discovery 13:22.85
60 #127 Navathe, Nikhil Discovery 13:25.65
61 #168 Keshamouni, Anirudh East 13:26.14 35
62 #288 Blaufuss, Connor West 13:32.07
63 #120 Lukasiewicz, Ben Discovery 13:34.85
64 #232 Kearney, Devon Pioneer 13:35.47
65 #119 Lowder, Tyler Discovery 13:42.45
66 #121 Mackie, Jalen Discovery 13:46.94
67 #225 Smith, Cameron Pioneer 13:48.66
68 #39 Kirkpatrick, Jacob Central 14:06.61
69 #356 Samoy, Bennett West 14:58.78
70 #218 Friend, Matthew Pioneer 15:52.87
71 #136 Senkbeil, Donald Discovery 16:05.02
72 #50 O'Connell, William Central 16:08.01
73 #160 Ghadier, Ahmed East 16:12.41
74 #351 Rice, Brandon West 16:32.37
75 #202 Armstead, Jeremy Pioneer 16:58.83

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Pioneer 35 3 6 7 8 11 12 13
Total Time: 49:48.05
Average: 9:57.61
2 West 51 1 2 5 17 26 27 28
Total Time: 50:24.88
Average: 10:04.98
3 East 69 4 10 16 18 21 22 35
Total Time: 51:31.33
Average: 10:18.27
4 Discovery 94 9 15 19 20 31 32 34
Total Time: 53:41.73
Average: 10:44.35
5 Central 115 14 23 24 25 29 30 33
Total Time: 54:49.57
Average: 10:57.92
Results - Women
1 Discovery 29 1 2 5 10 11 14 21
Total Time: 56:12.43
Average: 11:14.49
2 Central 45 4 6 8 9 18 20 27
Total Time: 57:17.26
Average: 11:27.46
3 Pioneer 64 3 7 13 19 22 26 28
Total Time: 58:46.54
Average: 11:45.31
4 West 83 12 15 16 17 23 24 25
Total Time: 1:00:33.66
Average: 12:06.74





Spitfire Running Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Middle School Cross Country Championship 2011
Cass Benton
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Boys 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
110 #0 Unknown 21:27.20
1 #228 Jeffress, Chaz Pioneer 11:45.46 1
2 #373 Weiner, Matt West 11:53.50 2
3 #112 Kozlowski, Cade Discovery 12:30.02 3
4 #92 Carravallah, Peter Discovery 12:31.51 4
5 #28 Heidlelmeyer, David Central 12:33.21 5
6 #63 Socha, Nick Central 12:36.74 6
7 #187 Song, Mathew East 12:39.30 7
8 #255 Olson, Hunter Pioneer 12:43.01 8
9 #148 Yackle, Nate Discovery 12:44.92 9
10 #82 Arnold, Jason Discovery 12:48.58 10
11 #70 Ward, Trenton Central 12:49.44 11
12 #292 Bruchnak, Peter West 12:51.51 12
13 #181 Ren, Jason East 12:52.25 13
14 #16 Bushaw, Peter Central 12:52.85 14
15 #308 DeLoy, Sam West 12:56.16 15
16 #42 Kurili, Luke Central 13:10.06 16
17 #147 Yackle, Ben Discovery 13:11.38 17
18 #375 Yokley, Alexander West 13:14.62 18
19 #139 Szymusiak, Steven Discovery 13:16.79 19
20 #65 Swierb, Daniel Central 13:18.95 20
21 #60 Schwartz, Michael Central 13:19.75 21
22 #114 LaForest, Alex Discovery 13:20.31 22
23 #224 Grohowski, Joe Pioneer 13:21.44 23
24 #129 Peregoy, Mark Discovery 13:31.03
25 #270 Tashman, Hunter Pioneer 13:33.66 24
26 #108 Ison, Brayden Discovery 13:37.82
27 #52 Park, Joon Central 13:39.86
28 #343 Oulette, Nolan West 13:41.23 25
29 #67 Thorton, Julian Central 13:42.02
30 #256 Pakula, Carson Pioneer 13:42.99 26
31 #366 Shattuck, Andrew West 13:43.72 27
32 #41 Kroll, Alex Central 13:45.99
33 #265 Silvester, Jacob Pioneer 13:49.79 28
34 #247 Mazur, Daniel Pioneer 13:50.62 29
35 #102 Gharbia, Kareem Discovery 13:54.54
36 #167 Jeffrey, Lu East 13:55.27 30
37 #23 Gatzek, Gabe Central 13:57.22
38 #182 Saleem, Azam East 14:02.09 31
39 #307 Dantuma, Zack West 14:14.89 32
40 #103 Goodsell, Noah Discovery 14:18.63
41 #274 Waller, Cameron Pioneer 14:22.00
42 #35 Jones, KyVonte Central 14:28.51
43 #12 Blackmun, Jeff Central 14:38.21
44 #195 Wei, Peter East 14:41.18 33
45 #162 Gmeiner, Matt East 14:42.31 34
46 #242 Lindsay, Alex Pioneer 14:44.14
47 #171 Ludtke, Ben East 14:47.21 35
48 #78 Zelenak, Mitch Central 14:53.44
49 #118 Louis, Patrick Discovery 14:54.89
50 #110 Joy, Jordan Discovery 14:57.04
51 #278 Wilson, Dylan Pioneer 15:00.83
52 #358 Saunders, Adam West 15:01.69
53 #61 Sheedy, Lucas Central 15:02.65
54 #165 Holmes, Christopher East 15:06.01
55 #240 Kubinski, Jacob Pioneer 15:10.77
56 #200 Wundelich, Ian East 15:11.26
57 #210 Callegari, Nicholas Pioneer 15:11.84
58 #220 Galindez, Mario Pioneer 15:13.01
59 #340 Moore, Brett West 15:13.86
60 #190 Spencer, Matthew East 15:18.47
61 #132 Rockafellow, Matthe Discovery 15:20.51
62 #283 Zella, Jared Pioneer 15:21.22
63 #96 Denby, Taylor Discovery 15:21.64
64 #33 Johnson, Tyrin Central 15:22.09
65 #26 Groves, Jordan Central 15:22.53
66 #64 Sweet, Conor Central 15:22.91
67 #333 Lewan, Dino West 15:24.87
68 #339 Mitchell, Ben West 15:25.68
69 #246 Marcero, Adam Pioneer 15:31.14
70 #87 Boczar, Jack Discovery 15:38.19
71 #55 Remski, Alex Central 15:38.79
72 #59 Ryan, Logan Central 15:39.46
73 #155 Chander, Harish East 15:45.00
74 #44 Margina, Edward Central 15:52.18
75 #354 Rogers, Calvin West 15:54.56
76 #357 Samoy, Harrison West 15:57.84
77 #280 Wischer, Michael Pioneer 15:58.50
78 #156 Collingwood, Philli East 16:00.69
79 #94 Abraham, Soto Discovery 16:04.50
80 #191 Trotman, Grant East 16:08.66
81 #54 Pruett, Ross Central 16:10.44
82 #303 Clark, Zac West 16:11.53
83 #111 Kelly, Ethan Discovery 16:18.24
84 #194 Viergutz, Thomas East 16:18.61
85 #4 Bain, Chris Central 16:20.18
86 #233 Kelly, Matthew Pioneer 16:21.08
87 #330 Karbon, Ryan West 16:22.13
88 #272 Visnaw, James Pioneer 16:24.76
89 #322 Hall, Liam West 16:32.88
90 #186 Smith-Shively, Jiva East 16:42.59
91 #294 Burke, Rickey West 16:43.07
92 #234 Kendall, Keegan Pioneer 16:43.64
93 #164 Green, Scott East 16:46.65
94 #372 Watson, Noah West 16:48.42
95 #377 Anochiane, Valentin East 16:49.39
96 #75 Winnie, Justin Central 16:57.11
97 #318 Fugaban, Cameron West 17:05.06
98 #69 Visel, Matt Central 17:16.49
99 #239 Klump, Justin Pioneer 17:22.95
100 #104 Hall, Hunter Discovery 17:34.11
101 #105 Hickling, John Discovery 17:44.18
102 #175 Morin, ArcAngelo East 17:47.05
103 #352 Robeson, Mike West 17:55.03
104 #213 Doering, Joshua Pioneer 18:20.97
105 #1 Abrams-Smith, Noah Central 19:42.53
106 #32 Johnson, Colby Central 19:47.82
107 #267 Smith, Aaron Pioneer 20:08.77
108 #231 Johns, Matthew Pioneer 20:14.16
109 #169 Khan, Sameed East 20:42.03
110 #6 Baraka, Salem Central 22:06.55
111 #161 Gill, Sultan East 23:04.82
112 #150 Arrasmith, Nick East 23:22.93

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Discovery 43 3 4 9 10 17 19 22
Total Time: 1:03:46.41
Average: 12:45.29
2 Central 52 5 6 11 14 16 20 21
Total Time: 1:04:02.30
Average: 12:48.46
3 West 72 2 12 15 18 25 27 32
Total Time: 1:04:37.02
Average: 12:55.41
4 Pioneer 82 1 8 23 24 26 28 29
Total Time: 1:05:06.56
Average: 13:01.32
5 East 114 7 13 30 31 33 34 35
Total Time: 1:08:10.09
Average: 13:38.02





Spitfire Running Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Middle School Cross Country Championship 2011
Cass Benton
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Girls 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #100 Galm, Mary Discovery 13:02.79 1
2 #250 McGrath, Samantha Pioneer 13:48.05 2
3 #281 Yager, Elizabeth Pioneer 13:48.77 3
4 #176 Morren Quinn, Aliso East 13:54.12 4
5 #302 Clark, Charlotte West 13:58.67 5
6 #327 Jones, Kayla West 14:08.66 6
7 #346 Patterson, Annie West 14:09.40 7
8 #84 Betts, Jillian Discovery 14:09.82 8
9 #51 Oskia, Emily Central 14:13.50 9
10 #310 D'Orazio, Julia West 14:27.80 10
11 #153 Bowden, Sierra East 14:30.03 11
12 #157 DeBrito, Marianne East 14:33.22 12
13 #115 Langlinias, Jamison Discovery 14:49.34 13
14 #184 Simko, Caroline East 14:50.87 14
15 #335 Mans, Madelyn West 14:53.99 15
16 #138 Stevens, Leah Discovery 14:55.68 16
17 #342 Nowicki, Natalie West 14:57.46 17
18 #215 Fistler, Makenzie Pioneer 15:01.15 18
19 #188 Sparks, Ryan East 15:01.64 19
20 #130 Postler, Kelsey Discovery 15:02.10 20
21 #57 Rivera, Kaylee Central 15:02.97 21
22 #189 Sparks, Troi East 15:09.09 22
23 #370 VanValkenburg, Abby West 15:10.58 23
24 #328 Joss, Nina West 15:11.59
25 #222 Granowicz, Lexi Pioneer 15:15.29 24
26 #336 Mans, Megan West 15:19.14
27 #192 Ufford, Katy East 15:22.21 25
28 #350 Radke, Emma West 15:24.97
29 #177 Piepsney, Ashley East 15:26.84
30 #221 Goleniak, Kayla Pioneer 15:36.17 26
31 #46 Mearing, Lydia Central 15:39.87 27
32 #58 Rocker, Kaitlyn Central 15:40.51 28
33 #71 Warner, Keara Central 15:57.04 29
34 #56 Rhoades, Abigail Central 16:04.82 30
35 #18 Cunnien, Julia Central 16:05.44 31
36 #295 Campbell, Christine West 16:06.28
37 #282 Zander, Olivia Pioneer 16:09.28 32
38 #15 Bruyere, Abigail Central 16:11.92
39 #125 McEvilly, Kelly Discovery 16:14.61 33
40 #141 Touma, Adrianna Discovery 16:18.88 34
41 #312 Essien, Brianna West 16:31.04
42 #154 Carr, Katie East 16:42.78
43 #13 Bower, Casey Central 16:43.18
44 #45 Mason, Clara Central 16:44.86
45 #173 McCormick, Rachel East 16:47.81
46 #47 Minshew, Abby Central 16:51.85
47 #133 Rohrbach, Samantha Discovery 16:52.33
48 #277 Whitaker, Caroline Pioneer 16:53.55 35
49 #27 Harkins, Olivia Central 16:56.42
50 #152 Bowden, Madison East 17:09.17
51 #183 Scheuing, Caroline East 17:10.95
52 #88 Breach, Riley Discovery 17:13.78
53 #149 Zach, Morgan Discovery 17:17.34
54 #369 Trela, Talia West 17:30.57
55 #134 Rowland, Marisa Discovery 17:30.98
56 #311 Ealovega, Alison West 17:33.87
57 #276 Ward, Kayla Pioneer 17:48.52
58 #53 Phillips, Alexis Central 17:54.54
59 #196 Wickman, Katie East 18:16.28
60 #117 Lepper, Rachel Discovery 18:20.74
61 #34 Johnstone, Kendall Central 18:27.60
62 #323 Henrie, Madeline West 18:28.35
63 #198 Wu, Alicee East 18:46.90
64 #180 Qi, Irene East 18:54.55
65 #172 Martin, Sarah East 18:55.39
66 #10 Berry, Anna Central 19:06.43
67 #361 Schamp, Jordan West 19:15.07
68 #8 Bassett, Emily Central 19:25.37
69 #151 Bharadwaj, Pooja East 19:27.07
70 #257 Patel, Anjali Pioneer 19:33.44
71 #201 Arbanas, Rachel Pioneer 19:40.73
72 #315 Fanning, Hannah West 19:43.70
73 #264 Shipley, Alyssa Pioneer 19:44.92
74 #238 King, Camille Pioneer 19:53.73
75 #179 Porter, Victoria East 19:55.04
76 #93 Cera, Jona Discovery 20:10.53
77 #91 Budnick, Sarah Discovery 20:17.66
78 #363 Scott, Katelyn West 20:38.85
79 #80 Allen, Bailey Discovery 20:48.14
80 #365 Semer, Kristen West 20:51.88
81 #212 Dixon, Hannah Pioneer 21:18.96
82 #319 Gamble, Sarah West 21:54.40
83 #334 Lijek, Sarah West 21:58.72
84 #305 DaBaja, Mirna West 22:47.60
85 #298 Carpenter, Camille West 22:53.06
86 #306 DaBaja, Reayann West 22:53.47
87 #243 Lowmaster, TJ Pioneer 22:58.85
88 #7 Barakat, Fatima Central 23:18.41
89 #30 Horton, Timea Central 24:35.77
90 #316 Farmer, Elena West 25:24.04

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West 43 5 6 7 10 15 17 23
Total Time: 1:11:38.52
Average: 14:19.71
2 Discovery 58 1 8 13 16 20 33 34
Total Time: 1:11:59.73
Average: 14:23.95
3 East 60 4 11 12 14 19 22 25
Total Time: 1:12:49.88
Average: 14:33.98
4 Pioneer 73 2 3 18 24 26 32 35
Total Time: 1:13:29.43
Average: 14:41.89
5 Central 114 9 21 27 28 29 30 31
Total Time: 1:16:33.89
Average: 15:18.78