CAAC Gold Meet

back to results

Oct. 22, 2011

CAAC Gold Meet
Charlotte, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


CAAC Gold League Meet
October 22, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Table of Contents

Finish List - Girls - Girls 5K
Team Summary - Girls - Girls 5K
Finish List - Boys - Boys 5k
Team Summary - Boys - Boys 5k

Top
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls 5K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 491 Meg Darmofal Mason 18:43.8 6:02/M 9
2 2 719 Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 19:19.3 6:14/M 12
3 3 738 Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 19:33.5 6:18/M 11
4 4 768 Hannah Garn Charlotte 19:45.1 6:22/M 10
5 5 493 Cassidy Hass Mason 19:45.8 6:22/M 11
6 6 706 Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 19:52.9 6:25/M 9
7 7 748 Chante Roberts Lansing Waverly 20:03.4 6:28/M 10
8 8 724 Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 20:05.0 6:29/M 9
9 9 745 Kelli Broessel Lansing Waverly 20:05.4 6:29/M 10
10 10 735 Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 20:07.7 6:29/M 11
11 11 701 Abbey Soule Mason 20:09.5 6:30/M 10
12 12 743 Taylor Roberts Jackson Northwest 20:26.2 6:35/M 10
13 13 703 Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 20:35.5 6:38/M 11
14 14 498 Nadia Riggs Mason 20:37.4 6:39/M 10
15 15 754 Natalya Ferri Eaton Rapids 21:11.9 6:50/M 10
16 16 758 Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 21:15.1 6:51/M 12
17 17 757 Kiya Hetzer Eaton Rapids 21:15.8 6:51/M 10
18 18 721 Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 21:20.7 6:53/M 12
19 19 720 Jacquline Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 21:24.0 6:54/M -
20 20 734 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi 21:24.5 6:54/M 9
21 21 497 Alexis Lyons Mason 21:27.8 6:55/M 9
22 22 753 Molly Dassance Eaton Rapids 21:46.5 7:01/M 10
23 23 747 Kelly Patterson Lansing Waverly 21:47.4 7:02/M 10
24 24 765 Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 21:54.0 7:04/M 12
25 (> 7) 722 Anna Mydosh Jackson Lumen Christi 22:18.4 7:12/M 11
26 25 761 Emily Reincke Eaton Rapids 22:25.4 7:14/M 10
27 26 775 Lucy Sare Charlotte 22:28.3 7:15/M 10
28 27 741 Kailyn Madery Jackson Northwest 22:32.6 7:16/M 9
29 (> 7) 708 Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Christi 22:39.7 7:18/M 10
30 28 737 Tori Cushard Jackson Northwest 22:44.6 7:20/M 11
31 (> 7) 729 Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Christi 22:46.6 7:21/M 10
32 29 500 Leaha Sinnaeve Mason 22:50.5 7:22/M 9
33 30 736 Ashley Bunker Jackson Northwest 22:52.0 7:23/M 10
34 (> 7) 733 Shelly Tompkins Jackson Lumen Christi 22:55.7 7:24/M 10
35 31 499 Sophie Ryal Mason 23:01.8 7:25/M 11
36 32 776 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte 23:03.0 7:26/M 10
37 33 759 Stephanie Mason Eaton Rapids 23:09.4 7:28/M 11
38 34 742 Jessie Maske Jackson Northwest 23:12.5 7:29/M 11
39 35 746 Amanda Herley Lansing Waverly 23:16.3 7:30/M 11
40 36 749 Rachel South Lansing Waverly 23:23.6 7:33/M 10
41 37 769 Andrea Garza Charlotte 23:34.8 7:36/M 10
42 (> 7) 725 Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christi 23:36.5 7:37/M 11
43 (> 7) 740 Amela Ljaljic Jackson Northwest 23:43.6 7:39/M 9
44 (> 7) 717 Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christi 23:50.3 7:41/M 12
45 38 774 Taylor Richey Charlotte 23:51.1 7:42/M 11
46 (> 7) 715 Megan Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 23:52.4 7:42/M 11
47 (> 7) 732 Genevieve Thorrez Jackson Lumen Christi 23:53.6 7:42/M 11
48 39 771 Abby Manning Charlotte 23:53.9 7:42/M 11
49 (> 7) 726 Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christi 23:55.4 7:43/M 12
50 (> 7) 739 Jade Edinger Jackson Northwest 23:59.9 7:44/M 9
51 40 744 Lindsay Bock Lansing Waverly 24:00.6 7:45/M 11
52 (> 7) 494 Colleen Hays Mason 24:02.5 7:45/M 10
53 (> 7) 714 Emily Hawkins Jackson Lumen Christi 24:08.2 7:47/M 9
54 41 770 Jen Hansen Charlotte 24:19.3 7:51/M 12
55 (> 7) 713 Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Christi 24:20.4 7:51/M 10
56 (> 7) 763 Allison St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 24:23.9 7:52/M 10
57 (> 7) 752 Julia Cooper Eaton Rapids 24:27.4 7:53/M 10
58 (> 7) 756 Mandy Harns Eaton Rapids 24:30.0 7:54/M -
59 (> 7) 766 Courtney Vankoevering Eaton Rapids 24:38.0 7:57/M 10
60 (> 7) 764 Sarah Stewart Eaton Rapids 24:39.3 7:57/M 12
61 (> 7) 492 Katie Geer Mason 24:42.5 7:58/M 9
62 (> 7) 711 Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christi 24:45.7 7:59/M 11
63 (> 7) 751 Anna Archey Eaton Rapids 24:49.6 8:00/M 12
64 (> 7) 728 Richards Sarah Jackson Lumen Christi 24:50.0 8:01/M 10
65 (> 7) 489 Jennifer Abbott Mason 25:15.4 8:09/M 12
66 (> 7) 496 Libbey Jones Mason 25:29.1 8:13/M 10
67 (> 7) 704 Caitlin Brys Jackson Lumen Christi 25:45.4 8:18/M 9
68 (> 7) 755 Carrie Hare Eaton Rapids 25:46.7 8:19/M 10
69 42 750 Merri Wright Lansing Waverly 25:55.7 8:22/M 11
70 (> 7) 773 Kassie Pruden Charlotte 26:07.5 8:25/M 9
71 (> 7) 723 Ellie Osterhous Jackson Lumen Christi 26:31.9 8:33/M 9
72 (> 7) 712 Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Christi 26:49.3 8:39/M 11
73 (> 7) 731 Annamaria Sicilano Jackson Lumen Christi 27:31.7 8:53/M 9
74 (> 7) 716 Emma Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christi 29:26.5 9:30/M 9
75 (> 7) 707 Rachel Crance Jackson Lumen Christi 32:40.5 10:32/M 9

Top
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Jackson Lumen Christi 47 2 6 8 13 18 19 20
Top 5 Times: 1:41:13.6
Average Time: 20:14.7

2 Mason 52 1 5 11 14 21 29 31
Top 5 Times: 1:40:44.6
Average Time: 20:08.9

3 Jackson Northwest 80 3 10 12 27 28 30 34
Top 5 Times: 1:45:24.6
Average Time: 21:04.9

4 Eaton Rapids 94 15 16 17 22 24 25 33
Top 5 Times: 1:47:23.5
Average Time: 21:28.7

5 Lansing Waverly 110 7 9 23 35 36 40 42
Top 5 Times: 1:48:36.3
Average Time: 21:43.2

6 Charlotte 137 4 26 32 37 38 39 41
Top 5 Times: 1:52:42.5
Average Time: 22:32.5


Top
Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys 5k

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 406 Tanner Hinkle Mason 16:00.6 5:10/M 11
2 2 416 Alex Whitmer Mason 16:14.3 5:14/M 11
3 3 476 Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 16:25.3 5:18/M 11
4 4 415 Mason Vandyke Mason 16:31.0 5:20/M 10
5 5 403 Joe Cecil Mason 16:52.6 5:26/M 12
6 6 404 Jacob Hanson Mason 16:55.4 5:27/M 10
7 7 484 Matt Garn Charlotte 16:58.2 5:28/M 12
8 8 418 Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 17:13.3 5:33/M 10
9 9 428 Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 17:20.0 5:35/M 11
10 10 422 Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 17:21.6 5:36/M 9
11 11 411 Paul Pioszak Mason 17:22.8 5:36/M 10
12 12 414 Preston Tickner Mason 17:41.9 5:42/M 9
13 13 473 Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids 17:44.9 5:43/M 9
14 14 437 Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 17:48.4 5:45/M 10
15 15 485 Miles Garn Charlotte 17:52.1 5:46/M 9
16 16 449 Pat Spilter Jackson Northwest 17:54.8 5:46/M 12
17 17 444 Jason Jahn Jackson Northwest 17:55.8 5:47/M 11
18 18 439 Alex Bliss Jackson Northwest 17:57.5 5:47/M 11
19 19 480 Bruce Baker Charlotte 17:58.1 5:48/M 10
20 20 457 Greg Johnson Lansing Waverly 18:00.2 5:48/M 10
21 21 481 James Brinker Charlotte 18:07.8 5:51/M 12
22 22 434 Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 18:16.0 5:54/M 10
23 23 451 Jonathan Baker Lansing Waverly 18:17.5 5:54/M 12
24 24 460 Logan Raterink Lansing Waverly 18:19.1 5:55/M 12
25 (> 7) 409 Greg Ingle Mason 18:20.4 5:55/M 10
26 25 450 Ben Woodruff Jackson Northwest 18:26.3 5:57/M 10
27 26 486 Ryan Saloma Charlotte 18:39.6 6:01/M 11
28 27 474 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 18:39.8 6:01/M 12
29 28 467 Shea MacKenzie Eaton Rapids 18:43.0 6:02/M 10
30 (> 7) 407 Jonah Horton Mason 18:53.8 6:05/M 10
31 29 445 Luke Layher Jackson Northwest 18:58.2 6:07/M 10
32 30 448 Jeremy Savicke Jackson Northwest 18:59.0 6:07/M 9
33 31 472 Collin Spagnuolo Eaton Rapids 18:59.3 6:07/M 10
34 32 443 Kory Iott Jackson Northwest 19:05.0 6:09/M 10
35 33 462 Austin Belanger-Iott Eaton Rapids 19:16.5 6:13/M 10
36 34 471 Jake Roodsvoets Eaton Rapids 19:29.1 6:17/M 9
37 (> 7) 408 Josh Horton Mason 19:31.1 6:18/M 12
38 (> 7) 463 Wyatt Budd Eaton Rapids 19:41.9 6:21/M 10
39 (> 7) 477 Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 19:46.3 6:23/M 11
40 35 426 John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 19:52.7 6:25/M 12
41 36 420 Kristopher Cavender Jackson Lumen Christi 19:57.0 6:26/M 9
42 37 461 Mike Young Lansing Waverly 20:00.2 6:27/M 11
43 38 458 Jason Maldonado Lansing Waverly 20:01.9 6:27/M 11
44 (> 7) 429 Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Christi 20:03.3 6:28/M 11
45 (> 7) 405 Raymond Heinlen Mason 20:22.9 6:34/M 10
46 (> 7) 469 Matt Olson Eaton Rapids 20:24.4 6:35/M 10
47 39 488 Conner Weissenborn Charlotte 20:27.8 6:36/M 11
48 (> 7) 468 Tyler Myers Eaton Rapids 20:35.1 6:38/M -
49 40 459 Jordan Potter Lansing Waverly 20:39.3 6:40/M 9
50 (> 7) 475 Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 20:42.8 6:41/M 12
51 (> 7) 432 Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Christi 20:45.6 6:42/M 10
52 41 483 Mike Florian Charlotte 20:46.8 6:42/M 10
53 42 455 Aaron Frederick Lansing Waverly 20:47.0 6:42/M 12
54 (> 7) 401 Ashton Bergeon Mason 21:07.3 6:49/M 12
55 (> 7) 487 Ethan Thuma Charlotte 21:09.9 6:49/M 9
56 (> 7) 464 Brian Delamarter Eaton Rapids 21:18.1 6:52/M 9
57 (> 7) 424 Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christi 21:18.9 6:52/M 12
58 (> 7) 435 Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Lumen Christi 21:23.4 6:54/M 10
59 (> 7) 438 Ryan Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 22:03.6 7:07/M 11
60 (> 7) 454 Micheal Do Lansing Waverly 22:08.2 7:08/M 11
61 (> 7) 478 Andrew Wright Eaton Rapids 22:20.2 7:12/M 10
62 (> 7) 482 Phil Clementz Charlotte 22:22.8 7:13/M 12
63 (> 7) 479 Chris Yeager Eaton Rapids 22:41.3 7:19/M 10
64 (> 7) 440 Tyler Carroll Jackson Northwest 22:52.1 7:23/M 10
65 (> 7) 470 Andrew Reynolds Eaton Rapids 23:08.1 7:28/M 10
66 (> 7) 402 Mitchel Brooks Mason 23:09.5 7:28/M 9
67 (> 7) 456 Ian Frederick Lansing Waverly 24:55.2 8:02/M 11
68 (> 7) 410 Damien Keefer Mason 25:16.5 8:09/M 11
69 (> 7) 436 Westley Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 25:21.5 8:11/M 10
70 (> 7) 453 Taylor Coe Lansing Waverly 25:48.8 8:19/M 9
71 (> 7) 466 Aiden Lynch Eaton Rapids 25:58.6 8:23/M 9
72 (> 7) 441 Jared Copeland Jackson Northwest 26:54.6 8:41/M 11

Top
Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys 5k

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mason 18 1 2 4 5 6 11 12
Top 5 Times: 1:22:34.0
Average Time: 16:30.8

2 Jackson Lumen Christi 63 8 9 10 14 22 35 36
Top 5 Times: 1:27:59.5
Average Time: 17:35.9

3 Charlotte 88 7 15 19 21 26 39 41
Top 5 Times: 1:29:36.0
Average Time: 17:55.2

4 Eaton Rapids 102 3 13 27 28 31 33 34
Top 5 Times: 1:30:32.4
Average Time: 18:06.4

5 Jackson Northwest 105 16 17 18 25 29 30 32
Top 5 Times: 1:31:12.7
Average Time: 18:14.5

6 Lansing Waverly 142 20 23 24 37 38 40 42
Top 5 Times: 1:34:39.1
Average Time: 18:55.8