3rd Annual "Boo" Race

back to results

Oct. 21, 2011

3rd Annual "Boo" Race
Holt, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC



5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Furney 19 4 27:28.7 8:52/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Maher Grand Ledge Mi 40 8 27:51.5 8:59/M

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Dnverno 11 6 27:39.7 8:55/M
2 Annmarie Maher Grand Ledge Mi 11 7 27:51.1 8:59/M
3 Sara Metz Lansing MI 3 19 35:14.2 11:22/M
4 Meah Potter 11 23 37:10.9 11:59/M
5 Maray Potter 11 49 51:44.5 16:41/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ariana Wilcox 19 10 30:39.8 9:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Smail 20 17 32:42.8 10:33/M
2 Megan Holden 21 28 38:37.5 12:27/M
3 Liz Adams 22 33 39:27.4 12:44/M
4 Theresa Kent 21 36 40:56.5 13:12/M
5 Ashley Youngblood 22 43 48:53.8 15:46/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Beach Lansing MI 25 25 37:32.7 12:06/M
2 Emily Quintero 25 32 39:25.1 12:43/M
3 Casey Binkley 25 39 47:35.9 15:21/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hayes Lansing MI 30 13 31:13.4 10:04/M
2 Jenna Schrot 31 14 32:31.1 10:29/M
3 Erin Binkley 30 40 47:36.4 15:21/M
4 Rebbecca Wieger 30 41 48:15.0 15:34/M
5 Amy Campbell 34 47 50:34.5 16:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheri Schopp 35 18 32:43.3 10:33/M
2 Rebecca Malloy 35 29 38:38.9 12:28/M
3 Laura Peiffer Holt MI 35 52 55:00.6 17:45/M
4 Michelle Holmberg 35 56 1:14:15.0 23:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Spencer Eaton Rapids Mi 40 26 38:35.7 12:27/M
2 Michelle Miller 40 38 47:25.5 15:18/M
3 Joy Wagner 40 42 48:18.4 15:35/M
4 Wendy Holden 41 44 50:19.9 16:14/M
5 Missie Potter 40 50 52:06.5 16:48/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Sump 46 45 50:20.3 16:14/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Hardy 54 11 30:42.4 9:54/M
2 Patricia Cavanaugh 53 48 51:29.7 16:36/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 55 9 29:59.8 9:40/M
2 Donna Benkovsky 55 22 36:24.1 11:45/M
3 Debra Doyle 55 46 50:34.1 16:19/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Cecil 65 53 1:05:21.2 21:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Beach Lansing MI 25 3 27:07.7 8:45/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno 40 1 21:20.4 6:53/M

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Willams 11 21 36:13.5 11:41/M
2 Noah Dinverno 7 24 37:13.3 12:00/M
3 Tiegan Thomas 11 55 1:13:56.0 23:51/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom O'Gieblyn 20 34 40:15.8 12:59/M
2 Tyrice McClinton 20 37 40:58.0 13:13/M
3 Terry Foster 20 54 1:05:21.5 21:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Quintero 25 30 39:24.1 12:43/M
2 Scott Kovalick 25 35 40:16.2 12:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Garlinghouse East Lansing MI 30 12 31:02.2 10:01/M
2 Matthew Kapp 30 15 32:31.7 10:29/M
3 Kevin Schopp 34 16 32:32.7 10:30/M
4 Casey Thompson 30 31 39:24.4 12:43/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce Lansing MI 40 2 25:26.8 8:12/M
2 Walter Williams 40 20 35:57.2 11:36/M
3 Bill Drake 40 51 52:29.7 16:56/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Kent 47 5 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 Michael Holden 45 27 38:36.9 12:27/M





8K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Winston Lansing MI 25 2 38:32.1 7:46/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Lopez 40 28 51:58.7 10:29/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Spinner Howell MI 20 23 49:20.0 9:57/M
2 Daneile Gauna 20 33 53:32.7 10:48/M
3 Rebecca Bartlett 24 44 59:10.5 11:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Burton Okemos MI 25 6 40:46.4 8:13/M
2 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids Mi 25 20 48:50.7 9:51/M
3 Amanda Rybicki Grand Ledge Mi 25 22 49:19.5 9:57/M
4 Kelly Erickson 25 34 53:34.7 10:48/M
5 Becky Theis Grand Ledge Mi 25 37 55:11.3 11:08/M
6 Cali Rushton 25 40 58:55.2 11:53/M
7 Katie Hubbard Lansing MI 28 41 59:04.3 11:55/M
8 Jessica Fox 25 42 59:06.3 11:55/M
9 Molly Smith Lansing MI 28 43 59:07.8 11:55/M
10 Kate Harrell 29 45 1:01:00.0 12:18/M
11 Beki Anderson Lansing MI 25 49 1:16:00.0 15:19/M
12 Jessica Esper Lansing MI 25 50 1:16:52.0 15:30/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Kilfoyle Dewitt MI 30 17 47:48.9 9:38/M
2 Melissa St Clair 32 48 1:06:17.0 13:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Rowden Lansing MI 35 11 45:01.8 9:05/M
2 Amy Melbrum 35 16 47:21.8 9:33/M
3 Mya Zubal Eaton Rapids Mi 35 18 48:26.2 9:46/M
4 Renae Moore 35 19 48:29.2 9:46/M
5 Lori Imboden 35 25 50:56.1 10:16/M
6 Lori Rosendale 35 27 51:40.1 10:25/M
7 Mandy Jurkovic Lansing MI 35 31 52:39.1 10:37/M
8 Michelle Brittain Lansing MI 35 38 55:12.6 11:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Wolfe Lansing MI 44 36 54:30.5 10:59/M
2 Kari Moore 43 39 58:18.0 11:45/M
3 Tanya Charlow Grand Ledge Mi 40 46 1:02:34.3 12:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margo Barber Lansing MI 45 30 52:17.4 10:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Poulsen 31 3 39:06.5 7:53/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Anderson 60 1 37:11.0 7:30/M

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micah Dinverno 10 8 40:57.4 8:15/M
2 Josiah Dinverno 10 21 49:05.1 9:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrei Lowry 30 10 43:38.4 8:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Ketchum Holt MI 35 4 39:14.4 7:55/M
2 Jay Zubal Eaton Rapids Mi 35 7 40:47.0 8:13/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Cooper Eaton Rapids MI 42 12 45:03.9 9:05/M
2 Dan Layman East Lansing MI 40 15 47:21.5 9:33/M
3 Mike Potter 40 24 50:25.6 10:10/M
4 Kevin Moore 43 26 51:04.7 10:18/M
5 Jpe Lopez 40 32 53:21.3 10:45/M
6 Len Wolfe 44 35 54:30.3 10:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Trumpie 45 13 45:25.4 9:09/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 48 14 46:01.7 9:17/M
3 John Barber 47 29 52:17.0 10:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Fisher 50 9 41:40.9 8:24/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Charlow Grand Ledge Mi 55 47 1:02:35.1 12:37/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coleman Lansing MI 60 5 39:29.6 7:58/M


Holt, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC