Road to Broad 5k

back to results

Oct. 23, 2011

Road to Broad 5k
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Road to Broad 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 23, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Vallier 1624 19 19 22:02.7 7:06/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Bates 1921 19 1 15:48.8 5:06/M

Female 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Pluger 1720 19 31 23:18.3 7:31/M
2 Alecia Hinston 1821 19 43 23:56.7 7:43/M
3 Mary Vance 1835 19 49 24:27.4 7:53/M
4 Chelsea Maron 1876 19 67 25:33.0 8:15/M
5 Abigail Gorzalski 1608 18 84 26:53.5 8:40/M
6 Kate Menge 1708 19 87 27:04.5 8:44/M
7 Christina Ricci 1785 19 90 27:12.2 8:46/M
8 Emily Hazel 1746 19 97 27:51.5 8:59/M
9 Beth Petro 1800 18 99 27:52.4 8:59/M
10 Sara Krebs 1913 18 104 27:57.3 9:01/M
11 Alyssa Garbarino 1841 19 105 28:00.8 9:02/M
12 Lindsey McPherson 1885 19 116 28:31.2 9:12/M
13 Matti Baltrusaitis 1647 18 120 28:43.3 9:16/M
14 Teresa Wojnarowski 1649 18 122 28:57.0 9:20/M
15 Clare Kiley 1923 12 123 29:02.9 9:22/M
16 Emily Sunter 1645 19 131 29:44.1 9:35/M
17 Faye Van Oostenburg 1844 19 132 29:56.4 9:39/M
18 Shae Sepic 1753 19 133 29:58.9 9:40/M
19 Grace Smith 1781 19 143 30:46.2 9:55/M
20 Stefany Banda 1866 19 144 30:54.6 9:58/M
21 Page Katz 1693 17 146 31:12.5 10:04/M
22 Manon Steel 1734 14 150 31:56.0 10:18/M
23 Erika Hinston 1822 16 151 31:57.8 10:18/M
24 Alexandrea Platias 1905 19 153 32:00.1 10:19/M
25 Valeria Objuil 1941 19 159 32:36.4 10:31/M
26 Amanda Geldersma 1815 19 161 32:53.2 10:36/M
27 Sarah Pink 1652 18 162 32:54.1 10:37/M
28 Manesha Sampath 1670 18 175 35:08.3 11:20/M
29 Rachel Stachura 1797 18 177 35:41.1 11:31/M
30 Alison Dregne 1687 19 178 35:44.8 11:32/M
31 Taylor Rupp 1764 18 181 36:04.4 11:38/M
32 Whitney Bunn 1793 18 184 36:30.3 11:46/M
33 Lauren Hunt 1786 19 185 38:03.8 12:16/M
34 Hanna Porterfield 1826 19 188 38:05.3 12:17/M
35 Beth Waldon 1847 18 189 38:21.1 12:22/M
36 Chelsea Ouendag 1668 18 203 40:04.0 12:55/M
37 Jenna Bedich 1682 19 207 40:53.2 13:11/M
38 Kelsey Gargin 1951 16 212 42:04.6 13:34/M
39 Rachel Polk 1756 19 214 42:15.2 13:38/M
40 Kelly MacKie 1943 18 216 43:07.7 13:55/M
41 Alyssa Bellinger 1654 18 217 43:14.7 13:57/M
42 Alayna Otis 1691 19 230 47:06.2 15:12/M
43 Lindsey Lee 1740 17 231 47:22.3 15:17/M
44 Kelly Munzenberger 1783 18 232 47:22.6 15:17/M
45 Sarah Blumhardt 1604 16 240 52:11.4 16:50/M
46 April Liponoga 1655 18 243 52:13.0 16:51/M
47 Christine Cornellier 1630 18 248 52:55.7 17:04/M
48 Stephanie Kappel 1892 19 250 52:56.7 17:05/M
49 Julie Griffin 1890 19 253 52:57.9 17:05/M

Male 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Shinn 1924 18 4 18:29.3 5:58/M
2 Leighton Hackert 1881 19 5 19:03.3 6:09/M
3 Curtis Kocher 1662 18 9 19:14.5 6:12/M
4 Landon Dysart 1948 12 14 21:14.2 6:51/M
5 Jon Grieser 1643 18 16 21:33.8 6:57/M
6 Alistair Beerens 1909 19 17 21:57.1 7:05/M
7 Gabor Halasz 1660 18 26 22:42.9 7:19/M
8 Ryan Johnston 1737 19 30 23:17.1 7:31/M
9 Joe Schulte 1872 19 35 23:33.5 7:36/M
10 Brent Watton 1752 19 37 23:35.6 7:36/M
11 Andrew Johnson 1692 18 39 23:43.2 7:39/M
12 Spencer Anderson 1947 12 61 25:07.7 8:06/M
13 Stephen Gossman 1679 19 78 26:33.5 8:34/M
14 Adam Kahler 1927 11 93 27:16.3 8:48/M
15 Sage Baltrusaitis 1914 15 115 28:30.6 9:12/M
16 Tyler Kalanquin 1731 15 136 30:02.7 9:41/M
17 Philip Schumaker 1903 19 142 30:35.6 9:52/M
18 Brandon Martin 1615 19 148 31:20.3 10:06/M
19 Montazar Alessa 1899 19 157 32:08.7 10:22/M
20 Brandon Brown 1763 18 182 36:04.6 11:38/M
21 Dyllan McNamara 1725 17 192 38:26.9 12:24/M
22 Kyle Ryan 1667 18 193 38:39.2 12:28/M
23 Noah Doran 1653 18 197 39:14.7 12:39/M
24 Josh Holliday 1651 18 204 40:05.1 12:56/M
25 Jackson Steel 1732 12 208 41:25.1 13:22/M
26 Ryan Howe 1854 18 213 42:04.8 13:34/M
27 Robert Oshnock 1721 19 215 42:15.6 13:38/M
28 Daniel Doroh 1635 19 247 52:50.5 17:03/M
29 Nick Gonyea 1634 19 251 52:57.3 17:05/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Newton 1843 21 36 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Candice Ferris 1912 22 41 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Rebecca Toth 1780 20 42 23:54.4 7:43/M
4 Jillian Conley 1791 21 46 24:08.3 7:47/M
5 Jordan Davis 1631 20 51 24:34.6 7:55/M
6 Joanna Balcom 1891 20 53 24:45.1 7:59/M
7 Anastasia Truesdell 1754 21 56 24:54.5 8:02/M
8 Bronwyn Cook 1807 20 64 25:24.9 8:12/M
9 Julia Grippe 1871 20 72 26:11.4 8:27/M
10 Emily Kmiec 1868 20 73 26:12.0 8:27/M
11 Alison Kelly 1936 25 76 26:30.6 8:33/M
12 Angelika Regier 1812 20 79 26:36.6 8:35/M
13 Michelle Cody 1641 20 80 26:37.2 8:35/M
14 Jaclyn Hoover 1749 21 81 26:45.9 8:38/M
15 Lindsey Schering 1759 21 82 26:48.2 8:39/M
16 Carly Szurek 1865 20 86 27:00.0 8:43/M
17 Chelsea French 1804 20 92 27:15.5 8:47/M
18 Kelle Sajdak 1805 26 94 27:41.9 8:56/M
19 Amanda Zlotek 1758 20 96 27:47.0 8:58/M
20 Vlaire Anderson 1931 27 100 27:52.9 8:59/M
21 Becca Gabriel 1878 20 108 28:12.0 9:06/M
22 Stephanie Dedore 1776 21 109 28:13.6 9:06/M
23 Xiaomeng He 1900 23 111 28:15.8 9:07/M
24 Amy Pochodylo 1802 20 112 28:16.1 9:07/M
25 Erin O'Connor 1853 20 114 28:18.7 9:08/M
26 Kylie Lin 1697 20 125 29:07.4 9:24/M
27 Amanda Kondrot 1886 21 129 29:34.4 9:32/M
28 Amber Suttorp 1820 20 130 29:42.6 9:35/M
29 Elizabeth Balcom 1889 20 134 29:59.2 9:40/M
30 Amanda Rhode 1929 21 139 30:10.7 9:44/M
31 Emily Wiggins 1751 21 141 30:22.7 9:48/M
32 Stephanie Grapentin 1761 21 145 31:06.2 10:02/M
33 Janelle Burdiss 1950 20 149 31:35.1 10:11/M
34 Melissa Miller 1803 22 154 32:00.4 10:19/M
35 Meagan Hill 1894 23 155 32:07.5 10:22/M
36 Karissa Burkholder 1619 20 160 32:39.8 10:32/M
37 Savina Mehta 1623 20 164 33:22.0 10:46/M
38 Rebecca Perry 1934 23 166 34:24.9 11:06/M
39 Xiangxi Chen 1769 20 167 34:27.8 11:07/M
40 Stephanie Levalley 1622 21 170 34:53.6 11:15/M
41 Megan Story 1798 20 173 35:06.5 11:19/M
42 Lauren Sebolt 1610 22 179 35:56.2 11:35/M
43 Hannah Poisson-Smith 1828 22 180 35:56.4 11:35/M
44 Heather Armiak 1809 20 187 38:05.1 12:17/M
45 Maggie Symons 1743 20 190 38:22.9 12:23/M
46 Samantha Scharg 1744 20 191 38:23.1 12:23/M
47 Allyson Kowalk 1946 24 195 39:11.4 12:38/M
48 Caitlin Boyle 1728 20 198 39:20.8 12:41/M
49 Rita Jahshan 1837 25 199 39:58.2 12:54/M
50 Christina Medawar 1838 24 200 39:58.5 12:54/M
51 Jenny Haskell 1824 20 202 40:03.1 12:55/M
52 Shelby Dominsui 1689 20 210 41:43.2 13:27/M
53 Julie Seymour 1613 21 218 43:22.3 13:59/M
54 Samantha Thomas 1618 20 219 43:22.5 13:59/M
55 Yixuan Shi 1639 21 224 44:46.0 14:26/M
56 Rhianon Hall 1817 22 227 46:55.4 15:08/M
57 Akemi Holmes 1858 22 228 46:56.4 15:08/M
58 Amanda Dykes 1690 20 229 47:05.8 15:11/M
59 Amanda Miller 1774 22 233 48:24.2 15:37/M
60 Patrick Watson 1775 24 234 48:24.5 15:37/M
61 Jie Liu 1846 21 235 49:30.5 15:58/M
62 Ellen Cornelius 1676 20 238 50:11.5 16:11/M
63 Carey Billeter 1627 20 241 52:11.6 16:50/M
64 Rebecca Konal 1719 20 242 52:12.4 16:50/M
65 Juliette Mandrella 1870 25 246 52:42.6 17:00/M
66 Tracy McKellar 1628 20 252 52:57.6 17:05/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Daugherty 1762 21 2 17:28.5 5:38/M
2 Vincent Burke 1907 20 3 18:27.9 5:57/M
3 Michael Kolaczkawski 1917 20 6 19:03.7 6:09/M
4 Josh Deblaay 1680 21 11 20:15.8 6:32/M
5 Alex Soave 1701 20 12 20:54.3 6:45/M
6 Jason Schultz 1773 21 13 21:01.9 6:47/M
7 Evan Vanbuhler 1777 20 15 21:32.0 6:57/M
8 Justin Smith 1816 20 18 22:02.1 7:06/M
9 Jake Larson 1904 21 20 22:07.9 7:08/M
10 Jay Thaker 1767 21 21 22:16.2 7:11/M
11 Eric Ebert 1674 20 22 22:31.1 7:16/M
12 Jason Robeson 1748 20 23 22:37.1 7:18/M
13 Andrew Bartman 1938 24 24 22:37.9 7:18/M
14 Daniel Dreliozis 1887 21 25 22:40.6 7:19/M
15 Ben Kollsmith 1954 20 27 22:54.0 7:23/M
16 Daniel Carr 1795 26 28 23:03.7 7:26/M
17 David Renier 1814 23 29 23:10.0 7:28/M
18 John-Wesley Thomas 1806 28 32 23:19.3 7:31/M
19 Brian Kim 1678 20 34 23:29.6 7:35/M
20 Ethan Olds 1755 21 38 23:41.1 7:38/M
21 Reinhold Tischler 1616 21 44 24:03.6 7:45/M
22 Ben Kollsmith 1739 20 47 24:17.4 7:50/M
23 Phillip Pratt 1944 20 48 24:24.7 7:52/M
24 Max Bauer 1810 21 50 24:32.8 7:55/M
25 Jeff Genung 1722 23 52 24:43.3 7:58/M
26 Justin Gwizdala 1638 20 58 25:00.4 8:04/M
27 Jordan Gorzalski 1729 20 59 25:01.9 8:04/M
28 Michael Vergith 1673 20 62 25:09.6 8:07/M
29 Jeremy Lindlbauer 1642 20 65 25:25.2 8:12/M
30 Yuntao Ma 1782 21 68 25:40.7 8:17/M
31 Peter Schultz 1856 20 69 25:42.3 8:17/M
32 Brian Perry 1906 20 70 25:50.9 8:20/M
33 Kory Guidry 1611 21 71 26:02.5 8:24/M
34 James Rose 1698 22 74 26:18.8 8:29/M
35 Diego Nuila 1937 25 77 26:30.9 8:33/M
36 Matt Tinnon 1757 20 83 26:48.4 8:39/M
37 Jason Tan 1681 21 85 26:55.1 8:41/M
38 Thomas Knox 1842 24 88 27:04.8 8:44/M
39 Trevor Seiter 1617 21 89 27:07.7 8:45/M
40 Andrew Bruce 1799 22 91 27:12.4 8:46/M
41 Manzur Moidunny 1736 22 95 27:43.3 8:56/M
42 Jack Langenhorst 1727 21 98 27:51.8 8:59/M
43 John McCloskey 1832 25 103 27:57.0 9:01/M
44 Anthony Massoll 1760 23 106 28:03.9 9:03/M
45 Bryan Zischke 1726 26 107 28:04.1 9:03/M
46 William Weidendurf 1716 24 110 28:15.5 9:07/M
47 Will Petro 1801 21 113 28:17.4 9:07/M
48 Michael Yassay 1778 22 118 28:41.7 9:15/M
49 Michael Hannen 1629 20 119 28:41.9 9:15/M
50 Matt Bednarczyk 1621 20 127 29:22.4 9:28/M
51 Paul Pochmara 1620 20 128 29:28.7 9:30/M
52 Andrew Jensen 1930 26 140 30:11.0 9:44/M
53 Gang Zou 1953 21 147 31:15.3 10:05/M
54 Gary Hsieh 1789 29 158 32:09.9 10:22/M
55 Scott Grelevicz 1717 21 174 35:06.9 11:19/M
56 Aaron Vermeersch 1787 20 186 38:04.0 12:17/M
57 Rory Rinnan 1688 20 211 41:43.5 13:27/M
58 Roman Baskin 1845 21 236 49:30.9 15:58/M
59 David Baldwin 1768 22 249 52:56.4 17:05/M
60 Ryan Bridges 1637 20 254 52:58.3 17:05/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Atkinson 1952 35 45 24:05.3 7:46/M
2 Aimee Wingle 1827 36 55 24:52.6 8:01/M
3 Caroline Kiley 1784 35 124 29:03.2 9:22/M
4 Brandi Burns 1957 37 135 30:00.8 9:41/M
5 Laura King 1770 35 168 34:45.5 11:13/M
6 Jenifer Fleury 1945 37 196 39:11.7 12:38/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Sheppard 1747 32 75 26:25.5 8:31/M
2 Davin Hsieh 1788 32 156 32:08.3 10:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schmitz 1852 41 57 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Kristin St. Marie 1601 46 66 25:27.2 8:13/M
3 Jeane Boynton 1898 41 101 27:53.8 9:00/M
4 Linda Kahler 1926 46 137 30:03.1 9:42/M
5 Betsy Steudce 1609 40 165 34:11.3 11:02/M
6 Lisa McIntosh 1607 41 205 40:20.2 13:01/M
7 Monique Steel 1735 40 209 41:37.0 13:25/M
8 May Waldon 1849 47 223 43:59.6 14:11/M
9 Jill Blumhardt 1603 40 239 50:11.8 16:11/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Alward 1920 46 10 19:21.2 6:15/M
2 Brad Cassiday 1949 45 33 23:21.0 7:32/M
3 Jim Zittel 1942 48 60 25:04.4 8:05/M
4 Craig Kahler 1925 47 138 30:03.4 9:42/M
5 Rick Hinston 1823 48 152 31:58.0 10:19/M
6 Ken Steel 1733 42 172 35:01.1 11:18/M
7 Jeff Bunn 1792 47 183 36:30.0 11:46/M

Female 50 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Taylor 1911 50 63 25:23.6 8:11/M
2 Connie Anderson 1932 58 102 27:56.1 9:01/M
3 Linda Fitzpatrick 1928 59 163 33:20.4 10:45/M
4 Stefanie Canrils 1956 99 169 34:46.6 11:13/M
5 Karen Hoover 1750 51 194 38:39.5 12:28/M
6 Kathy Scieszka 1625 53 201 40:01.8 12:55/M
7 Kathy Walter 1606 51 206 40:20.8 13:01/M
8 Tina McPherson 1884 51 220 43:39.1 14:05/M
9 Kim Pastorino 1882 54 221 43:39.7 14:05/M
10 Sue McPherson 1883 54 222 43:40.1 14:05/M
11 Valerie Costello 1939 53 225 45:02.0 14:32/M
12 Kathy Willson 1605 69 237 50:11.0 16:11/M
13 Catherine Warnick 1829 54 244 52:15.9 16:51/M
14 Pat Fleck 1790 53 245 52:42.3 17:00/M

Male 50 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 1919 56 7 19:04.5 6:09/M
2 Phil French 1918 54 8 19:08.6 6:10/M
3 Jeff Anderson 1600 50 40 23:49.8 7:41/M
4 Bradley Holt 1955 50 54 24:47.0 8:00/M
5 Gerard Baltrusaitis 1915 52 117 28:36.0 9:14/M
6 Ray Brace 1933 51 121 28:49.3 9:18/M
7 Tom Sampson 1935 66 126 29:20.9 9:28/M
8 Dan Waldon 1848 56 171 34:56.7 11:16/M
9 Kenneth Warnick 1745 54 176 35:31.1 11:27/M
10 Chris Costello 1940 55 226 45:02.4 14:32/M