2011 Monster Mash

back to results

Oct. 23, 2011

2011 Monster Mash
Woodhaven, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Monster Mash 5k 5k
Age Group Results
October 23, 2011
Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sadie Duncan South Rockwood MI 305 18 13 23:49.9 7:41/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 390 14 1 17:24.9 5:37/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 312 41 17 24:14.4 7:49/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Byrd 349 43 2 20:32.2 6:37/M

Female 19 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Myslinski 352 15 66 32:36.1 10:31/M
2 Jennifer Sliwinski Monroe MI 329 17 75 34:58.5 11:17/M
3 Hannah Reams 386 8 96 53:22.2 17:13/M

Male 19 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brandys Monroe MI 328 14 4 22:09.2 7:09/M
2 Brendan Byrns Brownstown MI 359 12 5 22:23.1 7:13/M
3 Nick Bolduc 360 13 6 22:25.4 7:14/M
4 Andrew Talbott 371 8 87 42:34.0 13:44/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Trowbridge Woodhaven MI 397 23 29 26:02.3 8:24/M
2 Emily Morris Monroe MI 334 27 34 27:13.8 8:47/M
3 Brittany Walker Romulus MI 341 27 52 30:13.0 9:45/M
4 Jaclyn Wyrybkowski 381 27 55 31:08.6 10:03/M
5 Cara Laurain 301 25 63 32:01.1 10:20/M
6 Amanda Leal Brownstown MI 325 24 65 32:23.1 10:27/M
7 Elizabeth Slebodnik 319 25 80 37:46.3 12:11/M
8 Caitlin Siegel 317 22 84 38:29.8 12:25/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Trowbridge Woodhaven MI 396 25 8 23:08.4 7:28/M
2 Franco Palumbo Jr 303 29 12 23:39.8 7:38/M
3 Spencer Ray 372 24 53 30:18.6 9:46/M
4 David Taylor Flint MI 320 24 81 37:46.7 12:11/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Haskell Newport MI 307 34 24 25:34.9 8:15/M
2 Kimberly Gervasi 322 33 30 26:04.1 8:25/M
3 Stephanie Grega Brownstown MI 365 33 31 26:25.9 8:31/M
4 Sherri Burke New Boston MI 355 35 36 27:28.7 8:52/M
5 Lynn Kaiser Flat Rock MI 356 38 37 27:30.0 8:52/M
6 Aimee Kuhn 323 30 38 27:40.8 8:55/M
7 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 326 37 39 27:56.4 9:01/M
8 Amy Sanders Gibraltar MI 306 34 42 28:17.1 9:07/M
9 Leigh Miller 383 39 47 29:11.3 9:25/M
10 Julie Metzger 308 35 48 29:15.6 9:26/M
11 Lynn Coleman 310 38 49 29:21.0 9:28/M
12 Christine Cheetam 357 36 50 29:55.0 9:39/M
13 Shelly Cervenan 387 31 56 31:09.8 10:03/M
14 Kerri Sivi 377 37 59 31:49.2 10:16/M
15 Cara Pimer 343 33 64 32:14.2 10:24/M
16 Patrica Welch Livonia MI 407 39 73 34:24.5 11:06/M
17 Nikki Myslinski 351 36 78 35:16.9 11:23/M
18 Jera Glotfelty Trenton MI 335 31 83 38:19.6 12:22/M
19 Angela Leto 366 34 85 38:40.8 12:28/M
20 Belinda Drummonds Newport MI 374 36 88 42:42.4 13:46/M
21 Kellie Needham 373 36 89 42:43.2 13:47/M
22 Janet Talbott 370 39 90 42:53.6 13:50/M
23 Amy Brant 321 38 94 49:14.2 15:53/M
24 Valory Reams Carleton MI 385 36 95 53:21.7 17:13/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Gloss 375 38 9 23:13.1 7:29/M
2 Ken Compton Livonia MI 380 36 10 23:17.7 7:31/M
3 Andrei Pers Brownstown MI 364 35 11 23:33.5 7:36/M
4 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 401 35 15 23:54.2 7:43/M
5 Douglas Gatto Allen Park MI 393 35 18 24:17.0 7:50/M
6 Carter May Dearborn Height MI 338 33 22 25:06.8 8:06/M
7 Jason Pimer 344 36 40 28:10.4 9:05/M
8 Jon Sivi 378 38 43 28:18.2 9:08/M
9 Michael Trevino 392 31 44 28:19.5 9:08/M
10 Daniel Lezotte Trenton MI 376 30 45 28:23.6 9:09/M
11 Christopher Vandiver 302 32 62 32:00.5 10:19/M
12 Tarick Caruer Canton MI 400 36 76 35:00.9 11:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hill Lincoln Park MI 405 43 25 25:47.5 8:19/M
2 Mary Cruz Brownstown MI 395 43 26 25:50.8 8:20/M
3 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 330 49 35 27:26.1 8:51/M
4 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 311 42 54 30:53.8 9:58/M
5 Beth Byrd Wyandotte MI 348 42 57 31:11.0 10:04/M
6 Sandra Siegel 314 46 69 32:46.6 10:34/M
7 Renee Hayden 340 41 70 32:47.3 10:35/M
8 Stacy Statler 337 40 71 33:47.4 10:54/M
9 Marthae Quaigg 336 43 72 33:48.5 10:54/M
10 Katherine Knight Taylor MI 350 46 82 38:18.1 12:21/M
11 Stephanie Uphoff 388 44 91 43:24.3 14:00/M
12 Evelyn Alexander 394 41 97 1:01:08.5 19:43/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Siegel Woodhaven MI 315 47 7 22:30.8 7:15/M
2 Richard Marshall 309 43 14 23:52.3 7:42/M
3 Nick Coates Woodhaven MI 406 44 16 23:56.3 7:43/M
4 Tim McGovern Riverview MI 347 42 20 24:25.4 7:53/M
5 Marc Glyda Dearborn MI 367 41 41 28:15.7 9:07/M
6 Randy Strawsine 384 46 46 29:04.9 9:23/M
7 Craig Wezner Wyandotte MI 403 41 60 31:55.0 10:18/M
8 James Prasecki New Boston MI 399 47 77 35:11.7 11:21/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Sikina 354 50 74 34:53.2 11:15/M
2 Janet Duncan Woodhaven MI 304 51 92 44:32.8 14:22/M
3 Barbara Vanbelkum 332 53 98 1:01:24.0 19:48/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre Trenton MI 391 50 3 22:02.5 7:06/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 313 52 19 24:18.2 7:50/M
3 Jeff Gilliland Flat Rock MI 361 56 21 24:31.0 7:55/M
4 David Sliwinski Newport MI 327 59 28 26:01.6 8:24/M
5 Bruce Featherstone 379 58 32 26:50.1 8:39/M
6 Don Wallace Riverview MI 402 51 51 30:08.6 9:43/M
7 Thomas Sikina 353 50 58 31:41.5 10:13/M
8 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 404 52 68 32:42.2 10:33/M
9 Ed Kerr Taylor MI 363 56 79 37:36.0 12:08/M
10 Ted Butkin Wyandotte MI 362 50 93 44:41.9 14:25/M
11 Roger Van Belkum 333 59 99 1:01:27.5 19:49/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 398 61 23 25:19.6 8:10/M
2 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 345 66 67 32:37.1 10:31/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 331 66 27 25:55.8 8:22/M
2 Joseph Consiglio Gibraltar MI 342 64 33 27:09.6 8:45/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ingles Farmington Hills M 339 73 61 31:59.8 10:19/M
2 Cy Steinhauser 346 70 86 39:31.7 12:45/M