Scare Away Hunger

back to results

Oct. 23, 2011

Scare Away Hunger
Rochester, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Scare Away Hunger
Age Group Results
October 23, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cyril Pinchak Sj Detroit MI 355 27 1 12:31.9

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Michelle Slater Rochester MI 377 35 4 12:40.2

Male 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cole Glaspie Rochester MI 277 13 8 13:13.2
2 Samuel Amick Rochester MI 992 11 16 15:11.3
3 Joey Miller Lake Orion MI 326 10 20 15:25.8
4 Joe Hegger Rochester MI 291 13 26 16:11.6
5 Ryan McLean Auburn Hills MI 324 12 47 18:13.8
6 Tristan Bradenburg 108 08 51 18:33.1
7 Unknown Partic. 940 940 56 18:37.4
8 Nathan Richards Rochester MI 366 11 67 19:07.8
9 Nicholas Van Goethem Rochester MI 399 0 69 19:15.0
10 Jack Yanachik Rochester MI 415 6 70 19:19.0
11 Justin Fisher Rochester MI 127 09 79 20:02.0
12 Jack Hegger Rochester MI 973 10 80 20:04.5
13 Nick Dornell Rochester MI 960 09 91 20:38.3
14 Kevin Blackburn Rochester MI 125 08 94 20:44.1
15 Adam Jermyn Rochester MI 107 09 104 21:14.9
16 Quentin Ubaydi Rochester MI 395 5 111 21:21.0
17 Kyle Bergler Utica MI 247 8 136 22:34.7
18 Unknown Partic. 984 984 139 22:49.2
19 Caleb Gobrogge Lake Orion MI 983 13 142 22:51.4
20 Thomas Yuran Rochester MI 999 144 22:55.2
21 Nick Smart Waterford MI 972 13 147 23:11.0
22 Will Bass Rochester MI 140 08 155 23:29.3
23 Jack Dornell Rochester MI 959 11 160 24:04.6
24 Luke Bass Rochester MI 145 08 166 24:33.3
25 Aedon Lewandowski Rochester MI 931 08 168 24:33.8
26 Albert Nagy Rochester MI 112 12 182 25:26.1
27 Jack Vanhowe Rochester MI 402 7 186 25:43.0
28 Anthony Pariso Lake Orion MI 943 08 187 25:48.9
29 Connor Blackburn 123 05 194 26:23.9
30 Sean III Follis 937 09 204 28:28.0
31 Alec Van Goethem Rochester MI 398 0 210 28:45.1
32 Colton Follis 938 07 213 29:18.2
33 Gavin Bush Rochester MI 138 07 214 29:21.2
34 Griffin Moore Rochester MI 331 4 218 29:59.6
35 Brent Zielke 159 11 222 30:28.4
36 Travis Follis 939 06 226 30:44.8
37 Spencer Dork 942 08 227 31:00.6
38 Nicholas Napolitano Rochester MI 342 8 247 34:35.7
39 Andrew Napolitano Rochester MI 343 5 251 34:44.6
40 Jacob Napolitano Rochester MI 344 2 253 34:44.7
41 Jonathan Sliwinski Rochester MI 381 6 256 34:46.9

Female 13 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alyssa Orlando Rochester MI 347 13 45 18:10.1
2 Grace Brandenburg 110 10 50 18:32.7
3 Amanda Billene Rochester MI 139 54 18:36.0
4 Robin Desantis Rochester MI 113 66 19:07.1
5 Kaleigh Anglim Rochester MI 969 08 75 19:36.7
6 Sydney Young Lake Orion MI 417 11 85 20:18.2
7 Rebekah Drake Rochester MI 260 8 87 20:29.4
8 Isabel Bass Rochester MI 142 04 99 21:02.0
9 Lauren Orlando Rochester MI 348 10 107 21:16.5
10 Noor Arja Rochester MI 234 10 108 21:16.6
11 Isabel Caton Rochester MI 121 09 112 21:24.6
12 Ally Davis Rochester MI 258 12 120 21:41.4
13 Kara Blackburn Rochester MI 124 12 122 21:42.1
14 Christine Korejwo Rochester MI 303 10 125 21:46.3
15 Lauren Kevnick Rochester MI 105 10 126 21:50.0
16 Victoria Richards Rochester MI 365 13 133 22:24.6
17 Ava Ubaydi Rochester MI 438 7 141 22:51.2
18 Amanda Yuran Rochester MI 1000 143 22:53.4
19 Dina Falzarano Rochester MI 269 13 154 23:27.4
20 Glorianne Ebel Rochester MI 134 156 23:40.4
21 Jessica Hegger Rochester MI 974 10 161 24:04.8
22 Sophia Genslak Rochester MI 275 8 162 24:04.9
23 Jacqueline Tedesco Rochester MI 996 08 163 24:08.4
24 Riley Siseber Rochester MI 954 08 169 24:43.3
25 Isabella Ubaydi Rochester MI 392 11 172 24:56.2
26 Vanaessa Pariso Lake Orion MI 944 10 178 25:03.7
27 Zaynah Arja Rochester MI 235 8 179 25:12.1
28 Stella Vanhowe Rochester MI 403 6 185 25:41.4
29 Sophie Yanachik Rochester MI 414 8 200 27:52.9
30 Julia Couch Rochester MI 254 11 205 28:30.4
31 Grace Edwards Rochester MI 989 09 212 28:56.0
32 Bridgette Couch Rochester MI 253 6 215 29:24.2
33 Claire Zielke 160 13 219 30:04.1
34 Ella Sieber Rochester MI 953 06 220 30:17.1
35 Delaney Sieber Rochester MI 956 04 221 30:23.4
36 Sarah Drake Rochester MI 261 8 229 31:28.7
37 Judy Roberts Pontiac MI 967 234 32:07.5
38 Katelyn Sliwinski Rochester MI 380 9 248 34:40.2

Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Zack Montgomery Grosse Pointe MI 114 16 6 12:58.1
2 Jonny Salter Macomb MI 111 17 9 13:35.6
3 Adam Polosky Rochester MI 356 14 12 14:49.3

Female 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Samantha Pankey Rochester MI 998 14 52 18:33.8
2 Tara Walker Auburn Hills MI 409 19 55 18:37.0
3 Shelby Rosalik Oakland MI 371 14 74 19:25.3
4 Shannon Hood Rochester MI 91 14 100 21:03.0
5 Ashley Kersten Lake Orion MI 296 15 131 22:09.8
6 Emily Smith Rochester MI 384 16 242 34:14.7

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tim Hamilton Grayslake IL 285 26 3 12:35.3
2 Robert Wilson Ann Arbor MI 153 26 7 13:09.2
3 Eric Frisbee Troy MI 425 23 33 17:21.8
4 Louis Bader Clinton Township M 237 29 40 17:50.0
5 Dan Larivee Lake Orion MI 102 27 63 18:59.0
6 Andrew Allan Rochester MI 103 20 68 19:14.3
7 Dan Thibodeau Utica MI 96 28 130 22:04.4
8 James Justin Coakley Auburn Hills MI 90 24 183 25:32.4
9 Christopher Pence Lake Orion MI 92 28 217 29:32.1
10 Dennis Malbouef Auburn Hills MI 101 29 240 34:09.8

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eryn Caton Rochester MI 122 29 5 12:48.2
2 Andrea Thibodeau Utica MI 95 29 14 14:58.2
3 Nicole Maki Flint MI 317 23 39 17:48.5
4 Holly Spainhower Rochester MI 385 24 60 18:50.7
5 Megan Swartz Clinton Township M 386 22 95 20:50.6
6 Debbie Amatangelo Royal Oak MI 230 26 97 20:59.6
7 Stefanie Kassab Sterling Heights M 432 22 114 21:32.5
8 Rachel Wilson 155 22 123 21:45.6
9 Veronica King Rochester MI 433 29 165 24:31.8
10 Nicole Wiebe Sterling Heights M 975 26 193 26:22.2
11 Dayna Martin Macomb MI 321 29 208 28:39.6
12 Amber Coakley Auburn Hills MI 94 25 261 35:46.4
13 Melanie Haberkamp Rochester MI 284 20 262 35:46.9
14 Nicole England Rochester MI 424 20 263 35:54.9
15 Allison Harrington Rochester MI 286 23 264 35:55.9

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Billy Van Vianen Canton MI 965 30 2 12:31.9
2 Jason Frandle Brighton 117 35 18 15:15.2
3 Matt Kopera Rochester MI 951 39 30 17:09.0
4 Chris Phillips Lake Orion MI 352 34 110 21:18.8
5 Theodore Legard Waterford MI 98 35 129 21:58.6
6 Edwardo Meson Rochester MI 970 38 132 22:10.9
7 Greg Sechler Troy MI 100 30 137 22:36.6
8 Thomas Beck Utica MI 246 38 140 22:50.1
9 Jayson Bass Rochester MI 243 39 164 24:31.5
10 Chris Shultz Highland MI 376 38 175 24:58.7
11 Christopher Graham Rochester MI 278 36 189 26:01.4
12 Sean Follis Troy MI 936 34 224 30:44.4
13 Brian Kinser Ortonville MI 299 39 243 34:19.0
14 Chris Gunter 156 39 246 34:26.6
15 Jason Napolitano Rochester MI 341 38 252 34:44.7
16 Brian Sliwinski Rochester MI 379 39 254 34:45.0

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jenn Blackburn Rochester MI 249 37 15 15:08.9
2 Jacqueline Beccari Rochester MI 934 32 21 15:42.3
3 Jaime Siskosky 129 30 22 15:48.0
4 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 968 38 23 15:53.6
5 Larisa Dzikowski Sterling Heights M 263 38 34 17:27.0
6 Maureen Terrien Rochester MI 387 39 41 18:00.0
7 Alison Howard Troy MI 292 31 42 18:06.3
8 Carrie Marchand Sterling Heights M 318 33 43 18:06.6
9 Cindy Woodard Utica MI 440 39 44 18:06.6
10 Amy Rosenberg Washington MI 372 30 48 18:25.3
11 Jennifer French Rochester MI 271 38 49 18:30.9
12 Heather Schram Rochester MI 375 37 58 18:43.4
13 Amy Maust Rochester MI 958 35 59 18:44.2
14 Cathy Franx Rochester MI 979 37 62 18:55.3
15 Jennifer French Rochester MI 272 33 64 19:06.3
16 Maggie Davis Macomb MI 422 35 71 19:19.6
17 Jennifer Beck Utica MI 245 37 73 19:20.9
18 Melissa Long Clinton Township M 315 32 96 20:51.0
19 Emer Fahy Rochester MI 978 37 102 21:06.4
20 Stephanie Sliwinski Rochester MI 378 38 105 21:15.5
21 Janelle Napolitano Rochester MI 340 38 106 21:15.7
22 Christine Arja Rochester MI 232 37 109 21:17.4
23 Meghan Timko Rochester MI 388 39 117 21:36.7
24 Jennifer Vanhowe Rochester MI 400 38 127 21:52.2
25 Sara Hayman Rochester MI 288 35 145 22:57.8
26 Jenn Hood Rochester MI 93 34 146 23:04.6
27 Stephanie Ubaydi Rochester MI 390 38 148 23:11.9
28 Susan Bachmann Rochester MI 236 37 149 23:14.0
29 Jill Scholnik Lake Orion MI 374 38 159 23:54.0
30 Paige Lewandowski Rochester MI 313 34 167 24:33.5
31 Jamie Sieber Rochester MI 955 35 170 24:43.3
32 Karen Miciuda Warren MI 325 39 174 24:57.9
33 Megan Phillips Lake Orion MI 434 33 192 26:09.4
34 Mandy Neihsl Lake Orion MI 345 36 209 28:44.0
35 Susan Edwards Rochester MI 987 38 211 28:55.2
36 Nikki Follis Troy MI 935 32 225 30:44.5
37 Janice Willis Clinton Township M 128 39 237 33:01.7
38 Lisa Tremaine Sterling Heights M 389 36 257 35:20.8
39 Lindsay Picarski Utica MI 354 31 260 35:26.1
40 Robyn Durst New Baltimore MI 262 31 266 36:22.5

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andrew Lajoie Rochester MI 311 41 11 13:57.8
2 Wright Wilson Rochester MI 146 48 13 14:56.3
3 Jack Amick Rochester MI 991 49 17 15:11.4
4 Brian Mitchell Sterling Heights M 328 48 25 16:07.3
5 Paul Dzikowski Sterling Heights M 423 43 27 16:15.6
6 Joseph Lajoie Rochester MI 306 41 28 16:46.3
7 Jimborini Zittel Waterford MI 115 48 29 17:08.3
8 Vince Brandenburg Rochester MI 250 43 57 18:37.7
9 Anthony Mazzola Macomb MI 957 48 78 19:52.3
10 Jeff Fisher Rochester MI 126 40 83 20:10.3
11 Michael Young Lake Orion MI 416 47 84 20:18.1
12 Galen Kersten Lake Orion MI 295 49 92 20:42.0
13 Matt Lajoie Rochester MI 310 41 93 20:43.8
14 Steven Dork Rochester MI 941 41 113 21:26.3
15 Katie Lajoie Rochester MI 309 41 115 21:33.2
16 Dave Kevnick Rochester MI 104 45 128 21:55.3
17 Jeffrey Richards Rochester MI 363 49 134 22:24.7
18 Matthew Davis Rochester MI 257 45 157 23:41.2
19 Mohamad Arja Rochester MI 233 46 181 25:24.8
20 Kevin Vanhowe Rochester MI 401 40 184 25:41.1
21 Cliff Pariso Lake Orion MI 945 44 188 25:49.0
22 Dave Geschke Rochester MI 276 48 197 27:00.0
23 Keith Yanachik Rochester MI 413 40 201 27:53.2
24 Alex Lajoie Rochester MI 308 41 202 27:58.9
25 John Zielke 158 43 239 34:01.4
26 Randal Walczak Clinton Township M 407 44 244 34:20.9
27 Jeff Matis 157 44 255 34:45.0

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Laura Murphy Rochester MI 977 48 10 13:51.8
2 Carmina Polosky Rochester MI 357 46 31 17:11.2
3 Jacque Wise Rochester MI 981 41 32 17:17.3
4 Jennifer Obrecht Bloomfield Hills M 997 43 38 17:45.7
5 Jackie Bradenburg 109 44 61 18:54.7
6 Chris Gray Rochester MI 106 46 65 19:07.0
7 Cindy Yanachik Rochester MI 412 40 72 19:19.9
8 Jackie Kopera Rochester MI 302 40 76 19:43.7
9 Marisa Rawlins Rochester MI 362 40 77 19:43.8
10 Martina Alcock Rochester MI 226 43 81 20:07.6
11 Lea Alcock Rochester MI 228 43 82 20:08.0
12 Tina Young Lake Orion MI 418 42 86 20:18.2
13 Bernadette Mitchell Sterling Heights M 327 48 88 20:29.7
14 Kristina Richards Rochester MI 364 44 89 20:36.4
15 Diana Heuschele Lake Orion MI 120 41 90 20:37.6
16 Kate Bass Rochester MI 141 41 98 21:00.3
17 Brenda Havers Sterling Heights M 429 48 101 21:05.0
18 Joshua Alcock Rochester MI 229 43 103 21:09.8
19 Louise McCarty Rochester MI 322 43 116 21:36.2
20 Sally Gobrogge Lake Orion MI 986 45 118 21:40.6
21 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 305 46 119 21:40.7
22 Emelie Pariso Lake Orion MI 946 44 121 21:41.5
23 Monica Bergler Utica MI 248 40 135 22:33.0
24 Susan Amick Rochester MI 993 41 150 23:25.0
25 Maria Falzarano Rochester MI 267 46 151 23:25.1
26 Deanna Orlando Rochester MI 349 45 152 23:25.3
27 Steve Orlando Rochester MI 350 45 153 23:25.9
28 Stacey Smith Rochester MI 980 42 158 23:52.6
29 Jackie Couch Rochester MI 255 42 171 24:46.5
30 Christa Nowaczyk Harrison Twp MI 346 40 173 24:57.8
31 Lisa Nagy Warren MI 339 41 177 25:02.7
32 Kecia Brady Brighton MI 118 45 190 26:02.4
33 Tracy Hegger Rochester MI 430 43 191 26:05.0
34 Steve Alcock Rochester MI 227 43 195 26:54.8
35 Bridget Smart Waterford MI 971 47 203 28:24.6
36 Kathy Dork Rochester MI 259 45 228 31:02.8
37 Cheryl Satterthwaite Warren MI 373 43 231 31:55.5
38 Kay Wilkins Rochester MI 131 45 233 31:59.1
39 Kris Kramer Rochester MI 304 40 235 32:16.1
40 Lisa Zubal Rochester MI 420 41 236 32:21.8
41 Rosalyn Zielke Rochester MI 419 43 238 34:01.0
42 Christine Walczak Clinton Township M 408 44 245 34:21.8

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Wilhelmus Van Vianen Sterling Heights M 966 58 19 15:17.3
2 Victor Cardenas Sterling Heights M 252 53 36 17:37.3
3 Kevin McCarthy Utica MI 132 53 37 17:37.4
4 Rich Grills Rochester MI 279 52 46 18:10.7
5 Randy Wilson Troy MI 152 58 124 21:45.8
6 Bill Barnes Rochester MI 242 57 207 28:36.4
7 Cliff Wilkins Rochester MI 130 59 232 31:58.2
8 Tom Haberkamp Rochester MI 427 53 265 36:04.5

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Barb Vasseur Sterling Heights M 405 52 24 16:03.1
2 Kristen Genslak Rochester MI 441 51 35 17:32.1
3 Geri McLean Auburn Hills MI 323 52 199 27:45.5
4 Sandi Barnes Rochester MI 241 57 216 29:27.4
5 Sheila Wilson Ann Arbor MI 154 57 223 30:42.3
6 Joanne Haberkamp Rochester MI 426 51 259 35:25.7

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chuck Nagy Sterling Heights M 338 73 176 24:59.2
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 982 76 196 26:56.0
3 David Martin Macomb MI 319 60 198 27:44.6
4 David Smith Armada 383 63 267 36:23.0

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alisha Blair Waterford MI 99 99 53 18:34.9
2 Susan Ginter Waterford MI 947 60 138 22:38.6
3 Carol Wagner Rochester MI 995 62 180 25:20.6
4 Diane Martin Macomb MI 320 60 206 28:33.4
5 Linda Smart Auburn Hills MI 382 64 230 31:36.3
6 Linda Dornell Rochester MI 961 65 241 34:12.6
7 Joan Beaudoin Rochester MI 244 63 249 34:43.6
8 Christie Zynda Rochester MI 421 64 250 34:44.2
9 Denise Peruski Utica MI 351 60 258 35:22.2