2011 Mackinac Island Great Turtle Race

back to results

Oct. 22, 2011

2011 Mackinac Island Great Turtle Race
Mackinac Island, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2011 Mackinac Island Great Turtle Run 5.7 Mile Run Results




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 1369 Dan Dixon 47 Jackson 31:57 5:37

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 7 1897 Linda Walsh 44 Sault Ste. Marie 37:50 6:39

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 5 1896 Jim Walsh 46 Sault Ste. Marie 36:58 6:30

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 9 1705 Christine Vincent 47 Jackson 38:21 6:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 18 1614 Walker Priest 13 Shepherd 40:15 7:04
2 46 509 Tyler Powell 14 Saline 44:38 7:50
3 68 1926 Evan Sutherland 13 Grosse Pointe Park 46:33 8:10
4 155 918 Zachary Hankins 12 Suttons Bay 52:20 9:11
5 170 1397 Nicolas Friar 12 Traverse City 53:17 9:21
6 253 1377 George Eastin 14 Gladstone 56:57 10:00
7 384 1908 Zachary Claypool 12 Gladwin 1:03:01 11:04
8 419 1441 Marshal Hall 12 Marysville 1:04:55 11:24
9 559 1430 Hunter Gutt 10 Harbor Springs 1:17:34 13:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 209 1711 Taylor Weckstein 13 Traverse City 54:57 9:39
2 298 1704 Breanna Vanlaan 13 Lowell 58:46 10:19
3 336 1746 Jenna Bazil 14 Birmingham 1:00:36 10:38
4 465 1977 Makenna Sullivan 9 Cheboygan 1:07:19 11:49
5 591 1958 Sarah Vick 11 Prudenville 1:20:55 14:12
6 636 1784 Bailey Flint 13 Midland 1:39:51 17:31
7 637 1475 Maggie Holt 14 Atlanta 1:40:52 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 4 1301 Simon Aagren 17 Traverse City 35:44 6:17
2 21 1653 Michael Simmon 15 Chesaning 40:43 7:09
3 31 1755 Andrew Chrisman 15 Grand Rapids 42:09 7:24
4 35 1589 Hoai Yan Nguyen 16 Traverse City 43:14 7:35
5 48 1927 Ian Sutherland 15 Grosse Pointe Park 44:51 7:53
6 65 1316 Bailey Beldyga 16 Chesaning 46:20 8:08
7 195 1877 Tanner Simmons 18 Yale 54:26 9:33
8 638 1844 Zach Menz 18 Sanford 1:40:52 17:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 16 1816 Elaine Johnson 17 Gregory 39:43 6:59
2 73 1613 Taylor Priest 15 Shepherd 47:11 8:17
3 258 1938 Lindsey Furton 15 Menominee 57:10 10:02
4 501 1344 Alex Cameron 17 Alger 1:09:22 12:11
5 524 1757 Mallory Chrisman 19 Grand Rapids 1:11:23 12:32
6 564 1957 Krista Pischner 19 Charlevoix 1:18:20 13:45
7 565 1665 Nichole Speigl 19 Charlevoix 1:18:21 13:45
8 573 1694 Kristen Tuch 15 Gladwin 1:19:15 13:55
9 639 1785 Megan Flint 16 Midland 1:41:08 17:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 10 1303 Scott Ammon 22 Ann Arbor 38:52 6:50
2 13 1959 Patrick Healy 23 Ann Arbor 39:19 6:54
3 56 1484 Nic Ingle 22 Bay City 45:30 7:59
4 61 1902 Jacob Winn 21 Sault Sainte Marie 45:56 8:04
5 70 1603 David Pedersen 24 East Lansing 46:48 8:13
6 102 1964 Tom Murphy 24 Alpena 49:12 8:38
7 136 1778 Dan Elliott 21 Sault Ste. Marie 51:33 9:03
8 234 1390 Patrick Feutz 23 Grand Rapids 56:11 9:52
9 404 1352 Adam Connor 24 Granite City 1:03:54 11:13
10 471 2344 Derek Paqin 23 Gaylord 1:07:27 11:50
11 473 1314 Michael Beegle 24 Alpena 1:07:44 11:53
12 604 1763 Shaan Colyer 23 Flint 1:23:42 14:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 80 1680 Laurel Sutherland 22 Richland 47:53 8:24
2 109 1579 Gina Mouch 20 Mount Pleasant 49:51 8:45
3 139 1681 Lindsay Sutherland 20 Richland 51:39 9:04
4 152 1536 Lyndsay Loren 21 Houghton 52:17 9:11
5 181 231 Jordan Harris 22 Ann Arbor 53:46 9:26
6 199 1855 Brooke Osekavage 21 Holland 54:41 9:36
7 204 1565 Tracy Merony 21 Harrison Township 54:48 9:37
8 228 1876 Jessica Sherman 21 North Olmsted 55:47 9:48
9 289 1505 Erin Killeen 24 Gobles 58:06 10:12
10 297 1499 Natalie Kentosh 20 Lexington 58:45 10:19
11 316 1843 Sarah Menz 21 Sanford 59:45 10:29
12 317 1609 Sarah Powell 22 Grand Ledge 59:47 10:30
13 323 1540 Danielle Lulko 23 Whitmore Lake 1:00:09 10:34
14 342 1517 Dominique Lachapelle 23 Sault Ste Marie 1:00:47 10:40
15 343 1363 Maggie Day 21 Houghton 1:00:52 10:41
16 372 1874 Sarah Shaver 24 Canton 1:02:33 10:59
17 376 1504 Caitlin Killeen 21 Gobles 1:02:48 11:01
18 388 1779 Mary Engler 23 Mt.Pleasant 1:03:11 11:05
19 391 1735 Elizabeth Yeiter 24 Grand Rapids 1:03:14 11:06
20 394 1473 Jammie Hoffman 22 Hudsonville 1:03:22 11:07
21 430 1651 Jane Sielski 22 Ann Arbor 1:05:29 11:30
22 458 1696 Elizabeth Turnbull 23 Flint 1:07:01 11:46
23 463 1963 Taylor Killeen 20 Gobles 1:07:13 11:48
24 480 1842 Maria Meehan 22 Dafter 1:07:59 11:56
25 489 1726 Anna Wilson 24 Howell 1:08:25 12:01
26 491 1645 Camille Seybert 23 Lake Orion 1:08:27 12:01
27 517 1570 Christina Molinski 24 Ortonville 1:11:13 12:30
28 567 1761 Jessica Colyer 24 Flint 1:18:47 13:50
29 593 1336 Ashly Bryan 20 Marlette 1:20:57 14:12
30 595 1828 Sarah Levenhagen 23 Laporte 1:22:24 14:28
31 600 1332 Holly Brower 20 Brown City 1:23:27 14:39
32 617 1647 Megan Sharkey 24 Battle Creek 1:29:34 15:43
33 648 1453 Kara Hawthorne 22 Milford 2:34:11 27:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 2 1508 Thomas King Jr 25 Manton 33:11 5:50
2 3 1837 Shane Malaski 29 Holland 34:52 6:07
3 22 1465 Michael Hipp 28 Dearborn Heights 40:46 7:10
4 51 1309 Jason Bannatyne 28 Allegan 45:04 7:55
5 92 1328 Jim Bowering 29 Macomb 48:17 8:29
6 110 1724 Jeff Williams 29 Byron Center 49:58 8:46
7 137 1547 Scott Manning 25 Troy 51:34 9:03
8 140 1355 Mikel Copenhafer 26 Sault Sainte Marie 51:43 9:05
9 198 1632 Matt Salas 25 Battle Creek 54:39 9:36
10 221 1870 Michael Roberts 27 Ludington 55:29 9:44
11 274 1325 Theo Booser 25 Rochester Hills 57:28 10:05
12 281 1341 Tim Burkhard 29 Northville 57:40 10:07
13 295 1501 Pete Kenyon 26 Lexington 58:44 10:19
14 347 1387 Allen Fauser 29 Alanson 1:01:09 10:44
15 364 1423 Nolan Griffin 29 Petoskey 1:02:06 10:54
16 426 1558 Eric McQuade 27 MacOmb 1:05:20 11:28
17 487 1631 Anthony Salas 27 Battle Creek 1:08:25 12:01
18 497 1686 Benjamin Thelen 29 North Branch 1:09:10 12:08
19 538 1954 Jason Hall 25 . 1:13:30 12:54
20 547 1708 Ryan Walker 29 Battle Creek 1:15:13 13:12
21 599 1592 Brandon Nunn 27 Croswell 1:23:10 14:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 19 1669 Danielle St. Onge 25 Marquette 40:36 7:08
2 30 1396 Kristie Frank 29 Petoskey 42:04 7:23
3 37 1848 Karen Mount 28 Sault Ste.Marie 43:40 7:40
4 39 1982 Whitney Artusa 25 Sault St Marie 43:45 7:41
5 45 1968 Stephanie Robiadek 27 Cheboygan 44:27 7:48
6 54 1310 Lindsay Bannatyne 28 Allegan 45:12 7:56
7 55 1741 Lindsay Allen 27 Northville 45:15 7:57
8 57 1841 Rachel McNinch 29 East Lansing 45:37 8:01
9 66 1979 Chandra Ziegler 27 Crystal Falls 46:21 8:08
10 94 1425 Celina Grondin 27 Burtchville 48:27 8:30
11 111 1723 Cherie Williams 29 Byron Center 49:58 8:46
12 116 1971 Veronica Pratt 27 Merrill 50:22 8:51
13 119 1879 Michelle Snay 25 Mackinac Island 50:25 8:51
14 125 1646 Jennifer Sharkey 27 Angola 50:33 8:53
15 128 1486 Lindsey Jacobson 25 Jackson 50:46 8:55
16 131 1846 Emily Moffatt 29 Petoskey 50:57 8:57
17 143 1601 David Paul 29 Jenison 51:47 9:06
18 144 1969 Nicole Gordon 28 Cheboygan 51:48 9:06
19 150 1822 Carly Kennedy 26 Mount Pleasant 52:13 9:10
20 163 1815 Amber Johnson 29 Indian River 52:38 9:14
21 197 1564 Shari Meredith 29 Midland 54:36 9:35
22 201 1518 Genevieve Lachapelle 28 Sault Ste. Marie 54:41 9:36
23 232 1374 Josie Draper 26 Bellaire 55:59 9:50
24 241 1676 Robyn Strong 26 Howell 56:34 9:56
25 294 1950 Sonnet Quinn 27 . 58:14 10:13
26 318 1340 Lisa Burkhard 28 Northville 59:57 10:32
27 322 1854 Zoby Orozco 28 Livonia 1:00:07 10:33
28 359 1845 Kimberly Mills 25 Grand Rapids 1:01:49 10:51
29 365 1347 Amber Chittick 25 Sault Ste. Marie 1:02:07 10:54
30 383 1789 Elizabeth Griffin 28 Indianapolis 1:03:01 11:04
31 385 1533 Karen Long 29 Shelby Twp. 1:03:01 11:04
32 390 1736 Elizabeth Yeiter 28 Grand Rapids 1:03:14 11:06
33 410 1312 Kate Bartkowiak 29 Toledo 1:04:15 11:17
34 425 1722 Stephanie Wilds 26 Alpena 1:05:18 11:28
35 428 1972 Shannon Martin 28 Saginaw 1:05:25 11:29
36 442 1514 Jennifer Kreinbrink 29 Wyoming 1:05:55 11:34
37 449 1700 Kristi Van Dyk 29 Kalamazoo 1:06:14 11:38
38 475 1861 Shannon Parks 25 Grand Blanc 1:07:47 11:54
39 477 1315 Amanda Beethem 28 Ambler 1:07:49 11:54
40 478 1353 Carolyn Connor 27 Granite City 1:07:53 11:55
41 498 1685 Andrea Thelen 29 North Branch 1:09:10 12:08
42 509 1420 Michelle Green 27 Portage 1:10:05 12:18
43 518 1869 Emily Roberts 27 Ludington 1:11:15 12:30
44 521 145 Chelsea Downing 25 Negaunee 1:11:20 12:31
45 522 1740 Beth Allbee 27 Jackson 1:11:20 12:31
46 526 1559 Sarah McQuade 25 Macomb 1:11:53 12:37
47 527 1343 Jennifer Bush 28 Saint Charles 1:12:03 12:39
48 531 1412 Larissa Gilreath 29 Jenison 1:12:46 12:46
49 549 1464 Sarah Hingst 29 Lansing 1:15:23 13:14
50 594 1883 Brooke Stopczynski 29 Pewamo 1:22:13 14:26
51 602 1970 Melissa Mough 29 Harbor Springs 1:23:41 14:41
52 603 1607 Maggie Pierce 27 Alanson 1:23:41 14:41
53 608 1602 Sarah Paul 26 Jenison 1:24:53 14:54
54 615 1890 Heather Townsend 28 Flint 1:28:34 15:33
55 619 619 Leah Stafford 28 Alpena 1:32:09 16:10
56 626 1419 Katie Green 29 Lansing 1:34:09 16:32
57 629 1512 Jody Kohler 26 Monroe 1:34:36 16:36
58 632 1718 Ashley Wertman 29 Midland 1:36:53 17:00
59 643 1725 Abby Wilson 29 Traverse City 1:45:33 18:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 36 1306 Chad Arp 33 Byron Center 43:21 7:37
2 41 1976 Micah Makima 33 Cheboygan 43:53 7:42
3 42 1415 Aaron Gordon 34 Echo Bay 44:03 7:44
4 58 1516 Matt Krysiak 34 Mason 45:43 8:02
5 60 1403 Travis Garland 33 Milford 45:52 8:03
6 62 1594 Ed Orloff 30 Kalamazoo 45:58 8:04
7 64 1668 Brian Spratke 34 Grand Rapids 46:19 8:08
8 69 1479 Aaron Hotelling 34 Gaylord 46:33 8:10
9 86 1398 Ben Gaeth 31 Grand Haven 48:06 8:27
10 98 1911 Jason Crouch 33 Sault Ste Marie 48:39 8:33
11 100 1771 Justin Debelak 32 Negaunee 48:54 8:35
12 106 1974 Tim Breitag 32 Royal Oak 49:36 8:43
13 113 1806 Jason Hoekstra 34 Petoskey 50:09 8:48
14 149 1809 Brandon Hubbard 30 Harbor Springs 52:12 9:10
15 154 1574 Chris Morrison 30 Alpena 52:18 9:11
16 196 1769 Jeremy Day 33 Greenville 54:33 9:35
17 226 1739 Mark Aldrich 33 Sault Ste. Marie 55:40 9:46
18 242 1318 Richard Berry 34 Zeeland 56:35 9:56
19 320 1449 Scott Harrison 34 Auburn 1:00:01 10:32
20 400 1782 Jason Fegan 34 Sault Ste. Marie 1:03:37 11:10
21 411 1980 Jeffrey Fettig 33 Plymouth 1:04:20 11:18
22 435 1800 William Hartman 34 Davison 1:05:44 11:32
23 439 1498 Jeffrey Kenney 30 Phoenixville 1:05:53 11:34
24 450 1702 Steve Van Dyk 30 Kalamazoo 1:06:15 11:38
25 455 1367 Steve Dillon 34 Spring Lake 1:06:32 11:41
26 466 1978 David Sullivan 33 Cheboygan 1:07:20 11:49
27 523 1776 Chris Eagling 34 Negaunee 1:11:21 12:31
28 529 1672 Nathaniel Stamper 34 Monroe 1:12:36 12:45
29 532 1411 Bryan Gilreath 32 Jenison 1:12:47 12:46
30 642 1759 John Clarent 34 Deford 1:44:09 18:17
31 2343 Robert Wilson 30 Gaylord

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 49 1330 Nicole Britton 34 Marquette 44:51 7:53
2 74 1715 Shelly Weidmayer 31 Rochester 47:19 8:18
3 79 1416 Jennifer Gordon 33 Echo Bay 47:52 8:24
4 82 1433 Adrienne Gwizdala 31 Bay City 47:56 8:25
5 90 1688 Jennifer Thornton 33 Cheboygan 48:15 8:28
6 99 1919 Erin Maione 33 Sault Ste. Marie 48:44 8:33
7 103 1838 Joselyn Manska 34 Richmond 49:18 8:39
8 145 1552 Erin McCoubrey 33 Petoskey 51:57 9:07
9 151 1503 Jan Khadija 32 Grand Haven 52:14 9:10
10 158 1922 Sandy Safford 30 Cheboygan 52:24 9:12
11 165 1515 Jill Kreuze 33 Grand Rapids 52:45 9:16
12 166 1856 Kym Otremba 31 Tawas City 52:51 9:17
13 173 1766 Mindy Crawford 32 Cheboygan 53:23 9:22
14 174 313 Becky Klinkman 34 Cass City 53:25 9:23
15 186 1770 Gina Debelak 34 Negaunee 53:53 9:28
16 227 1546 Tracy Major 31 Gwinn 55:45 9:47
17 243 1818 Janelle Johnson 34 South Range 56:35 9:56
18 244 1455 Beth Helminen 30 Hancock 56:36 9:56
19 251 1320 Carmen Bieske 33 Zeeland 56:56 10:00
20 260 1880 Rachael Sova 30 Bay City 57:11 10:02
21 265 1857 Caryn Owens 34 Cadillac 57:18 10:04
22 267 1684 Kristen Teets 31 Westland 57:18 10:04
23 271 1931 Rebecca Krannitz 32 Cadillac 57:25 10:05
24 283 1448 Jill Harrison 33 Auburn 57:51 10:09
25 287 1783 Hollie Filice 31 Sault Ste. Marie 58:03 10:11
26 329 1447 Callie Harris 34 North Adams 1:00:23 10:36
27 330 1721 Rochelle Wieber 30 Grand Rapids 1:00:27 10:37
28 337 1850 Jessica Murrell 33 Fort Campbell 1:00:40 10:39
29 351 1476 Jamie Holtrop 33 Rockford 1:01:21 10:46
30 353 1917 Tammy Jesue 34 Woodhaven 1:01:27 10:47
31 356 1810 Lauren Huffman 34 Bay City 1:01:38 10:49
32 371 1471 Tobi Hoeker 33 Grand Haven 1:02:24 10:57
33 392 1889 Traci Tompsett 30 Greenville 1:03:16 11:06
34 399 1914 Abbie Ferris 31 Lincoln 1:03:32 11:09
35 402 1795 Nicole Hanson 33 Tawas City 1:03:44 11:11
36 405 1829 Crystal Lindeman 30 Cheboygan 1:03:54 11:13
37 406 1644 Kristen Sensing 30 Freeport 1:03:56 11:13
38 418 1308 Sarah Balko 33 Marquette 1:04:47 11:22
39 427 1955 Lisa Behring 30 Freeland 1:05:25 11:29
40 429 1434 Charmain Habel 32 Charlevoix 1:05:29 11:30
41 436 1799 Jessica Hartman 33 Davison 1:05:44 11:32
42 438 1777 Jody Eckler 31 Farmington 1:05:50 11:33
43 445 1335 Danielle Brown 31 Newberry 1:05:57 11:35
44 447 1302 Heather Allen 34 Grand Haven 1:06:02 11:36
45 456 1366 Sarah Dillon 34 Spring Lake 1:06:33 11:41
46 472 1329 Sarah Bowering 30 Macomb 1:07:38 11:52
47 499 1591 Andrea Nunn 30 Croswell 1:09:11 12:09
48 503 1596 Mary Owen 31 Jeddo 1:09:27 12:11
49 506 1549 Shannon Maybee 33 Portage 1:09:44 12:15
50 516 1457 Liosa Hicks 31 Allegan 1:11:08 12:29
51 533 1333 Amy Brown 33 Garden City 1:12:51 12:47
52 542 1798 Amber Hartman 30 East Lansing 1:14:25 13:04
53 551 1836 Michele Malaski 32 Holland 1:15:41 13:17
54 552 1960 Rebecca Alcorn 31 Sault S Marie 1:16:03 13:21
55 560 1538 Joy Lucas 34 Pontiac 1:17:38 13:38
56 562 1583 Kerry Munsey 32 Flushing 1:18:09 13:43
57 577 1760 Michelle Claypool 32 Gladwin 1:19:46 14:00
58 583 498 Mary Peterson 33 Dunkerton 1:20:23 14:06
59 586 637 Katrina Swenski 31 Spring Lake 1:20:30 14:08
60 587 1474 Sarah Hoffman 31 Jenison 1:20:30 14:08
61 610 1742 Carrie Anderson 34 Oconto 1:25:15 14:58
62 631 1636 Julia Sartor 31 Rochester Hills 1:35:33 16:46
63 641 1348 Rikkii Clarent 33 Deford 1:44:08 18:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 14 1820 Dustin Keller 37 Traverse City 39:22 6:55
2 24 1906 Justin Booth 39 East Lansing 40:52 7:11
3 33 1813 Josh Janowiak 35 Traverse City 42:19 7:26
4 47 1575 Bryan Morrissey 35 Spring Lake 44:39 7:50
5 78 1821 Bryan Kelley 35 Northville 47:48 8:24
6 160 1418 Eric Granata 38 Alpena 52:26 9:12
7 167 1713 Alan Weesies 37 Montague 52:54 9:17
8 187 1469 Scott Hoek 39 Caledonia 53:58 9:28
9 237 1823 Louie Kennedy 35 Cheboygan 56:25 9:54
10 270 1338 Patrick Buck 39 Burton 57:25 10:05
11 279 1477 Jamie Holtrop 37 Rockford 57:39 10:07
12 349 1790 Scott Griffin 35 Indianapolis 1:01:15 10:45
13 409 1913 Simeon Feang 36 Muskegon 1:04:09 11:16
14 412 1427 Stephen Grubaugh 36 Beaverton 1:04:22 11:18
15 584 499 Ryan Peterson 37 Dunkerton 1:20:24 14:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 81 1616 Becky Rahn 37 New Baltimore 47:55 8:25
2 97 1895 Kristen Verrett Mcmanu 37 Traverse City 48:39 8:33
3 105 1627 Julie Rogers 36 Kalamazoo 49:28 8:41
4 112 1576 Kristin Morrissey 35 Spring Lake 50:08 8:48
5 114 1608 Sarah Piotrowski 35 Fenton 50:17 8:50
6 115 1600 Annette Patterson 38 Flushing 50:18 8:50
7 138 1368 Anita Dimovski 36 Macomb 51:35 9:03
8 157 1553 Sara McDowell 37 Grand Blanc 52:22 9:12
9 161 1840 Christine McKenzie 38 Oscoda 52:29 9:13
10 162 1437 Carilyn Hall 36 Dublin 52:38 9:14
11 168 1873 Renee Schueller 37 Rockford 53:09 9:20
12 178 1481 Michelle Hudack 39 Midland 53:34 9:24
13 179 1468 Amy Hoek 37 Caledonia 53:37 9:25
14 180 1690 Stacey Tobar 38 Ferndale 53:38 9:25
15 185 1752 Laura Burr 39 Vicksburg 53:51 9:27
16 194 1671 Courtney Stamper 35 Monroe 54:25 9:33
17 215 1413 Anne Giroux 36 Ishpeming 55:12 9:41
18 223 1493 Jill Jorgensen 39 Sault Ste. Marie 55:32 9:45
19 230 1788 Heidi Greenland 36 Sand Lake 55:52 9:48
20 245 1317 Belinda Bernard 39 New Baltimore 56:39 9:57
21 246 1446 Kristi Harke 39 Cheboygan 56:43 9:57
22 247 1578 Jamie Moses 36 Midland 56:44 9:58
23 273 1337 Karen Buck 37 Burton 57:27 10:05
24 282 1577 Sueann Morton 37 Ishpeming 57:47 10:09
25 291 41 Bethney Bergh 38 Marquette 58:10 10:13
26 301 1379 Julie Elliott 35 Rochester Hills 59:12 10:24
27 303 1482 Holly Humphrey 38 Vestaburg 59:15 10:24
28 308 1915 Kristin Frang 35 Muskegon 59:24 10:26
29 312 1852 Cara Oorbeck 38 Caledonia 59:36 10:28
30 332 1901 Kellie Wilson 39 Grand Blanc 1:00:29 10:37
31 357 1952 Gayle Vail 37 Laingsburg 1:01:41 10:50
32 362 1625 Stacey Rivet 37 Lansing 1:02:02 10:53
33 366 1791 Staci Hackett 39 Shepherd 1:02:08 10:55
34 368 1382 Jennifer Elsner 37 Port Huron 1:02:11 10:55
35 369 1689 Julie Tinklenberg 38 Grandville 1:02:19 10:56
36 386 1714 Amy Weesies 38 Montague 1:03:06 11:05
37 389 1323 Kari Bohn 38 Unionville 1:03:11 11:06
38 413 1426 Amy Grubaugh 39 Beaverton 1:04:22 11:18
39 423 1535 Joann Looze 38 Petoskey 1:05:17 11:28
40 441 1765 Amy Courter 38 Battle Creek 1:05:54 11:34
41 459 1384 Kimberly Emery 38 Bath 1:07:03 11:46
42 464 1356 Nicole Coss 37 Marysville 1:07:17 11:49
43 468 1375 Stacey Duchin 37 Sault Sainte Marie 1:07:26 11:50
44 469 1655 Christine Simpson 39 Sault Ste. Marie 1:07:26 11:50
45 488 1450 Jenny Haskins 36 Battle Creek 1:08:25 12:01
46 508 1905 Jennifer Baker 39 Royal Oak 1:09:58 12:17
47 519 1491 Jodie Jones 39 Lexington 1:11:16 12:31
48 539 1948 Tanya Muzumdar 39 Ann Arbor 1:13:32 12:54
49 540 1849 Lisa Muhleck 39 West Bloomfield 1:13:32 12:54
50 570 1719 Alexis Wheeler 37 Lake Orion 1:18:50 13:50
51 572 1472 Jennifer Hoekstra 37 Jenison 1:19:04 13:53
52 575 1350 Shannon Clemo 39 Marquette 1:19:32 13:58
53 576 679 Cindy Wallace 38 Jenison 1:19:42 13:59
54 596 1530 Kristy Levasseur 35 Saginaw 1:22:27 14:28
55 612 1882 Amy Stopczynski 35 Eastpointe 1:27:46 15:24
56 613 1422 Jamie Gregory 35 Levering 1:27:59 15:27
57 622 1617 Stephanie Raymoure 38 Fenton 1:32:33 16:15
58 623 1507 Christine King 37 Fenton 1:32:35 16:15
59 625 1949 Andrea Gillies 38 Livonia 1:33:48 16:28
60 633 1660 Shawn Smith 38 Grandville 1:38:25 17:16
61 640 1584 Bridgid Murphy 35 Saginaw 1:41:09 17:45
62 512 Jennifer Quinlivan 35 Holt

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 11 957 Mark Falkins 43 Sault Ste Marie 39:09 6:53
2 12 1826 Craig Landman 40 Freeland 39:14 6:53
3 15 1408 Dave Gerathy 42 Highland 39:39 6:58
4 17 1489 Dean Johnson 44 Fremont 39:54 7:00
5 20 1364 Ray Debruler 42 Kalamazoo 40:36 7:08
6 25 1404 Edward Garma 41 Hudsonville 40:59 7:12
7 29 1383 Richard Elsner 41 Port Huron 41:59 7:22
8 34 1962 Chris Dandeneau 44 Elmira 42:52 7:32
9 50 1965 Kurt Hoefer 43 Midland 44:52 7:53
10 67 1394 Gordon Ford Jr. 43 St. Clair Shores 46:29 8:10
11 91 1407 Tom Gazarato 41 Petoskey 48:16 8:28
12 93 1612 Kevin Priest 40 Shepherd 48:19 8:29
13 104 1940 Tony Pingatore 43 Bay City 49:23 8:40
14 107 1652 Anthony Simmon 43 Chesaning 49:39 8:43
15 117 1440 Eric Hall 40 Marysville 50:23 8:51
16 120 1863 Joe Poderys 41 Sault Ste. Marie 50:25 8:51
17 124 1641 Jeffery Schroeder 40 Richmond 50:30 8:52
18 132 1548 Chris Martindale 40 Holly 50:58 8:57
19 142 1966 Dan Ohaver 41 Dexter 51:47 9:05
20 171 1872 Adam Sanmiguel 42 Midland 53:17 9:21
21 222 1824 Greggory Klamer 43 Hudsonville 55:31 9:45
22 254 1951 John Birmingham Jr 44 Rochester Hills 56:57 10:00
23 264 1528 Roland Leonora 44 Essexville 57:16 10:03
24 268 1912 Lew Evenson 40 Port Huron 57:19 10:04
25 305 1580 Jonathan Moyle 42 Stevensville 59:18 10:25
26 309 967 Brian Thomas 41 St Igance 59:28 10:26
27 315 1853 Mike Oorbeck 43 Caledonia 59:42 10:29
28 321 1351 Jonathan Colwell 41 Deerfield 1:00:03 10:33
29 348 1385 Jeff Erickson 40 Whittemore 1:01:09 10:44
30 367 1833 Eric Litwin 40 Pleasant Ridge 1:02:10 10:55
31 454 1567 Anthony Mills 44 Saginaw 1:06:31 11:41
32 483 1588 Tom Naylor Jr 43 Ida 1:08:02 11:57
33 507 1944 Dayton Brown 41 Royal Oak 1:09:55 12:16
34 558 1431 Paul Gutt 44 Harbor Springs 1:17:34 13:37
35 621 1899 Patrick Whitney 43 Lansing 1:32:18 16:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 63 1867 Lori Rashid 42 Lansing 46:04 8:05
2 72 1862 Dina Poderys 41 Sault Ste. Marie 47:11 8:17
3 148 1945 Sandy Stauffer 43 Grand Rapids 52:07 9:09
4 169 1444 Laurie Hare 42 Otsego 53:12 9:20
5 175 1717 Andrea Wentworth 41 Mount Pleasant 53:27 9:23
6 189 1569 Mary Beth Minarik 44 Olivet 54:13 9:31
7 190 537 Andrea Ross 40 Cass City 54:18 9:32
8 193 1858 Michelle Owens 41 Columbus 54:23 9:33
9 203 1825 Jennifer Lafave 40 Sanford 54:44 9:37
10 217 1961 Shannon Gabel-Dorr 40 Gaylor 55:16 9:42
11 236 1780 Shannon Evans 43 Battle Creek 56:25 9:54
12 255 1881 Carla Speck 40 Sault Ste. Marie 57:06 10:01
13 257 1868 Jody Reager 41 Cheboygan 57:08 10:02
14 263 1339 Candy Budd-Crowley 42 Toledo 57:14 10:03
15 292 1521 Gretchen Lakemen 40 Marquette 58:10 10:13
16 306 1519 Shannon Ladouce 41 Vicksburg 59:19 10:25
17 314 1436 Amy Hahn-Deachin 40 Burtchville Twp 59:41 10:29
18 333 1358 Erika Craven 41 Sault Ste Marie 1:00:30 10:37
19 338 1865 Sefe Puente 41 Royal Oak 1:00:40 10:39
20 345 1762 Marci Colyer 43 Flint 1:00:59 10:42
21 346 1386 Sandi Erickson 40 Whittemore 1:01:09 10:44
22 354 1494 Gina Kellogg 41 Essexville 1:01:31 10:48
23 360 1698 Michelle Turney 41 Riley 1:01:52 10:52
24 370 1393 Christine Ford 43 St. Clair Shores 1:02:19 10:56
25 381 1983 Dawn Ledesma 41 Essexville 1:02:53 11:02
26 395 1488 Trish Jansa 40 Saline 1:03:24 11:08
27 398 1362 Kara Cyr 44 Lake Orion 1:03:31 11:09
28 424 1452 Daniele Haupt 40 Sterling Heights 1:05:18 11:28
29 432 1834 Kerry Long 41 Battle Creek 1:05:39 11:31
30 433 1438 Carol Hall 41 Escanaba 1:05:39 11:32
31 446 1733 Shannon Wonnacott 43 Olivet 1:06:01 11:35
32 474 1805 Mary Hewitt 43 Flint 1:07:47 11:54
33 482 1326 Genny Bortner 41 Louisville 1:08:02 11:56
34 484 1573 Gina Morello 40 Lewisville 1:08:02 11:57
35 486 1510 Nancy Knode 44 Indianapolis 1:08:16 11:59
36 500 1466 Christina Hoard 44 Kalamazoo 1:09:18 12:10
37 502 1904 Kimberly Yellen 44 Mackinaw City 1:09:23 12:11
38 513 1428 Jackie Guigar 42 Peck 1:10:40 12:24
39 541 1611 Tina Pretzer 40 Midland 1:13:35 12:55
40 545 1334 Anastasia Brown 42 Royal Oak 1:15:05 13:11
41 563 388 Karen Martinson 43 Gladstone 1:18:17 13:44
42 571 1910 Melissa Cox 41 Lake Orion 1:18:52 13:51
43 598 1687 Christi Thelen 42 Ann Arbor 1:22:45 14:31
44 618 1527 Linda Lee 43 Indianapolis 1:30:19 15:51
45 634 1624 Christine Ritsema 42 Grandville 1:38:26 17:17
46 645 1545 Penny Major 42 Vicksburg 1:48:12 18:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 23 1637 Douglas Saville 49 Flushing 40:51 7:10
2 59 1749 Tom Beattie 49 Clarkston 45:45 8:02
3 87 1807 Dean Horn 47 Lowell 48:09 8:27
4 172 1524 Dave Lane 46 Caledonia 53:21 9:22
5 192 1342 Michael Burns 45 Ann Arbor 54:21 9:32
6 239 484 Luke Parsons 49 Three Rivers 56:31 9:55
7 261 1859 Tony Owens 47 Columbus 57:12 10:03
8 272 1359 James Cullen 48 Ypsilanti 57:25 10:05
9 275 1380 Ronald Ellison 49 Concord 57:28 10:05
10 286 1506 Kevin Killeen 48 Gobles 58:03 10:11
11 311 1710 Sander Weckstein 49 Traverse City 59:31 10:27
12 331 405 Dan McGregor 46 Houghton Lake 1:00:29 10:37
13 393 1563 Jeff Menz 47 Sanford 1:03:17 11:06
14 408 357 Jon Levy 49 Chicago 1:04:03 11:15
15 415 1581 Robert Moyle 45 Fort Wayne 1:04:37 11:21
16 434 1451 Andrew Haupt 46 Sterling Heights 1:05:41 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 43 1650 Lori Lynn Short 45 Clio 44:14 7:46
2 77 1381 Keli Elphinstone 45 Burton 47:46 8:23
3 83 1819 Kelly Karalis 46 Davison 47:58 8:25
4 85 1709 Sandra Walsh 48 Sault Ste. Marie 48:03 8:26
5 118 1975 Cathy Phillips 46 Marquette 50:24 8:51
6 126 1572 Sherry Moore 47 Rockford 50:36 8:53
7 129 1526 Catherine Laurence 46 Gaylord 50:48 8:55
8 135 1812 Kaye Inglis 49 Cadillac 51:33 9:03
9 147 1497 Michele Kendall/willia 45 Commerce Twp 52:04 9:09
10 207 1595 Kristina Ostrander Min 45 Alma 54:55 9:39
11 211 1712 Wendy Weckstein 49 Traverse City 55:02 9:40
12 213 1751 Christina Bott 45 Buckley 55:07 9:41
13 220 1946 Steffani Chocron 45 West Bloomfield 55:27 9:44
14 224 1875 Denise Sherman 45 North Olmsted 55:33 9:45
15 229 1878 Nancy Smith 47 Bay City 55:48 9:48
16 233 1391 Laura Flynn 46 Sault Ste. Marie 56:07 9:51
17 235 1354 Penny Coon 47 Elmira 56:22 9:54
18 248 508 Lisa Powell 47 Saline 56:46 9:58
19 256 1925 Debra Sutherland 47 Grosse Pointe Park 57:06 10:01
20 266 1748 Amy Beattie 47 Clarkston 57:18 10:04
21 276 1365 Arlene Dietrich 48 Linden 57:29 10:05
22 277 1839 Ruth McCord 47 Sault Ste. Marie 57:30 10:06
23 299 1939 Laura Carter 48 White Lake 59:01 10:22
24 300 1373 Wendy Douglas 48 Bloomingdale 59:03 10:22
25 307 1557 Karen McMurtry 48 Grand Blanc 59:20 10:25
26 310 1887 Christine Tesner 47 Capac Mi 59:30 10:27
27 327 1541 Shelly Lulko 49 Whitmore Lake 1:00:18 10:35
28 334 1307 Terry Ashmore 45 Marion 1:00:31 10:37
29 339 1615 Brenda Pylkas 46 Cadillac 1:00:43 10:40
30 340 1756 Brenda Chrisman 49 Grand Rapids 1:00:46 10:40
31 350 1747 Joann Bazil 46 Birmingham 1:01:20 10:46
32 352 1781 Lori Fasi 49 Traverse City 1:01:22 10:46
33 363 1555 Christina McGinnis 48 Mount Pleasant 1:02:02 10:53
34 373 1953 Renee Waldie 45 Midland 1:02:33 10:59
35 374 1551 Elizabeth McConkey 49 Cedarville 1:02:35 10:59
36 387 1490 Greta Johnson 48 Fremont 1:03:07 11:05
37 416 1376 Annette Eastin 45 Gladstone 1:04:37 11:21
38 420 936 Corey Cole 45 Flushing 1:04:57 11:24
39 440 1892 Jane Vanburen 45 Skanee 1:05:54 11:34
40 444 1562 Diane Menz 46 Sanford 1:05:56 11:34
41 470 1732 Carol Wolfe 47 Sault Sainte Marie 1:07:26 11:50
42 504 1400 Stacey Gallagher 47 Traverse City 1:09:28 12:12
43 511 1395 Kathy Fox 48 Goodells 1:10:16 12:20
44 515 1657 Virginia Slattery 49 Marquette 1:11:06 12:29
45 543 1802 Lynn Hauptli 48 Kalamazoo 1:15:00 13:10
46 544 424 Julia Messingschlager 47 Williamsburg 1:15:03 13:10
47 546 1729 Valerie Winkelhorst 46 Newberry 1:15:12 13:12
48 553 1529 Saapke Leonora 46 Essexville 1:16:45 13:28
49 554 1656 Kasey Skinner 48 Linden 1:17:14 13:33
50 578 1643 Nancie Scott 48 Sault Ste. Marie 1:19:47 14:00
51 579 1456 Liz Henning 45 Rockford 1:19:51 14:01
52 580 1532 Michele Lippert 48 Rockford 1:19:51 14:01
53 582 1774 Diane Densmore 49 Davison 1:20:23 14:06
54 585 1495 Pamela Kelly 45 St. Johns 1:20:27 14:07
55 607 1539 Cathy Lugten 47 Zeeland 1:24:24 14:49
56 609 1304 Collen Ankerson 47 Traverse City 1:25:05 14:56
57 611 1866 Gail Ramesh 49 Grand Rapids 1:25:58 15:05
58 614 1706 Ellen Vogt 48 Lansing 1:28:26 15:31
59 647 493 Pamela Perez 46 Clarkston 1:48:32 19:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 8 1568 Greg Mills 50 Bellaire 38:19 6:44
2 28 420 Wally Mencavage 54 Croswell 41:26 7:17
3 38 1891 Steven Umphrey 52 Midland 43:42 7:40
4 44 2324 Steven Sutherland 54 Richland 44:16 7:46
5 88 1392 Kevin Foos 52 Luckey 48:13 8:28
6 89 1556 Michael McKay 54 Whitmore Lake 48:15 8:28
7 177 1401 Tom Gardiner 51 Grayling 53:33 9:24
8 184 1478 Tsutomu Hoshino 50 Palm Harbor 53:48 9:27
9 218 1661 Tim Snyder 51 Chicago 55:22 9:43
10 296 1928 Joseph Sutherland 52 Grosse Pointe Park 58:44 10:19
11 377 1622 Rick Rickli 53 Otsego 1:02:49 11:02
12 422 1758 Richard Chrisman 53 Grand Rapids 1:05:16 11:27
13 644 63 Derek Rummel 51 Brighton 1:47:01 18:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 122 1561 Sylvia Medlen 54 Ortonville 50:29 8:52
2 123 1311 Patricia Barron 50 Chelsea 50:30 8:52
3 127 1658 Brenda Slocum 51 Wixom 50:41 8:54
4 133 1370 Terri Dolsey-Johnson 51 Waterford 51:12 8:59
5 134 1677 Michelle Stuck 53 Mackinac Island 51:26 9:02
6 191 1649 Trish Sherman 51 Houghton 54:19 9:32
7 205 1797 Dawn Harris 51 Williamston 54:49 9:37
8 214 1956 Laurie Chase 53 Bloomfield Hills 55:09 9:41
9 231 1827 Linda Larin 52 Ann Arbor 55:58 9:50
10 252 1773 Dr. Donna Defilippo 54 Evart 56:56 10:00
11 262 651 Jody Tobias 53 Clarkston 57:13 10:03
12 278 1675 Karen Sterenberg 50 Grand Haven 57:30 10:06
13 280 1405 Denise Garner 53 Almont 57:40 10:07
14 284 1903 Jacqueline Wood 52 Sault Ste Marie 57:52 10:09
15 293 1796 Janine Hargis 50 Sault Ste. Marie 58:11 10:13
16 313 1424 Mary Grohs 52 Traverse City 59:39 10:28
17 319 1787 Lucie Gingras 51 Sault Ste Marie 1:00:00 10:32
18 324 1920 Catherine Ragheb 53 Miami 1:00:14 10:34
19 341 1621 Carrie Richards 51 Houghton 1:00:47 10:40
20 344 1598 Dena Papangelis 52 Birmingham 1:00:53 10:41
21 375 1924 Laurie Sasiela 53 Essexville 1:02:47 11:01
22 382 1934 Deborah Blackmore 50 Saline 1:02:57 11:03
23 396 1537 Laura Lougheed 53 Sault Ste. Marie 1:03:29 11:09
24 403 1699 Debra Twork 50 Oxford 1:03:45 11:11
25 417 1803 Patricia Helou 53 Shelby Twp 1:04:42 11:21
26 421 1463 Heidi Hill 51 Ishpeming 1:04:57 11:24
27 437 1487 Joni James 52 Lachine 1:05:44 11:32
28 451 1635 Laura Sandahl 51 Scotts 1:06:21 11:39
29 453 1480 Melissa Howard 52 Cardiff 1:06:26 11:40
30 457 1697 Sandra Turnbull 51 Gaylord 1:07:01 11:46
31 460 1923 Mary Saintantoine 53 Saint Ignace 1:07:06 11:47
32 461 1703 Gloria Van Klompenberg 50 Manistique 1:07:11 11:48
33 462 1943 Barbara Cliffe-Miller 53 Albion 1:07:11 11:48
34 479 1544 Alisa Lyon 51 Ortonville 1:07:55 11:55
35 492 1599 Chris Patrick 54 Gurnee 1:08:37 12:03
36 493 1623 Sue Rickli 54 Otsego 1:08:38 12:03
37 495 1321 Maureen Binoniemi 53 Ishpeming 1:08:55 12:06
38 496 1560 Camilla Medel-Mayer 53 Saginaw 1:09:02 12:07
39 510 1360 Karen Curran 53 Windsor 1:10:10 12:19
40 530 1898 Vicki Webster 54 Northville 1:12:43 12:46
41 534 31 Lee Barve 54 Quincy 1:12:53 12:48
42 555 1520 Wendy Lake 52 Springport 1:17:23 13:35
43 556 1414 Lorna Gonzalez 50 Springport 1:17:24 13:35
44 557 1744 Kimberley Aslett 50 Sault Ste. Marie 1:17:26 13:35
45 561 1432 Susan Gutt 53 Harbor Springs 1:17:47 13:39
46 574 1654 Cindy Simmons 54 Yale 1:19:23 13:56
47 592 1775 Rhonda Duke 52 Linden 1:20:56 14:12
48 597 1629 Julie Rudolph 51 Jackson 1:22:45 14:31
49 620 1900 Ruth Whitney 51 Lansing 1:32:17 16:12
50 646 1496 Lisa Kemp 50 Clarkston 1:48:31 19:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 6 1930 John Cybulski 58 Sault Ste. Marie 37:03 6:30
2 27 1361 Tom Curran 57 Windsor 41:01 7:12
3 32 1458 Maurice Hicks 58 Allegan 42:14 7:25
4 53 1804 David Hendry 56 Flushing 45:08 7:56
5 71 1388 Mark Fennema 56 Byron Center 46:51 8:13
6 76 1907 Dennis Brooks 59 Allegan 47:42 8:22
7 84 247 Gary Hensch 55 Grand Haven 48:02 8:26
8 95 1730 Craig Wittenbach 59 Lowell 48:29 8:31
9 101 1682 James Szakivita 55 Toledo 49:02 8:37
10 121 1847 Richard Morey 58 Frankfort 50:27 8:52
11 159 1421 John Greener 58 Flint 52:25 9:12
12 164 1313 Rick Beagle 55 Gladstone 52:41 9:15
13 176 1792 Tom Hamel 58 Pentwater 53:33 9:24
14 182 1916 Lynn Hollingsworth 56 Sault Ste. Marie 53:46 9:26
15 183 1620 Bob Richards 56 Houghton 53:46 9:26
16 208 1406 Ron Garner 57 Almont 54:55 9:39
17 210 1743 Christopher Aslett 57 Sault Ste. Marie 55:01 9:40
18 240 1511 Robert Knudsen 59 Lincoln Park 56:33 9:56
19 285 1884 Dennis Stortini 56 Sault Ste. Marie 57:53 10:10
20 290 1886 Al Suraci 55 Sault Ste. Marie 58:10 10:13
21 304 1459 William Higgins 55 Jackson 59:17 10:25
22 325 1429 William Gust 55 Essexville 1:00:15 10:35
23 328 1604 Larry Pedersen 59 East Lansing 1:00:20 10:35
24 358 1921 Barry Reber 59 Lawton 1:01:44 10:50
25 361 1909 Robert Cook 57 Bellevue 1:01:57 10:52
26 401 1357 Donald Craven 57 Sault Ste Marie 1:03:39 11:10
27 448 1835 Stephen MacDonald 59 Sault Ste. Marie 1:06:05 11:36
28 494 1692 Ricik Trame 58 Temperence 1:08:51 12:05
29 512 1864 Cj Prinzo 58 Midland 1:10:40 12:24
30 581 1467 Dennis Hodges 56 Flushing 1:19:54 14:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 146 1772 Robin Deblake 55 Petoskey 51:58 9:07
2 202 1871 Deborah Rough 58 Traverse City 54:42 9:36
3 216 1701 Mary Van Dyk 57 Zeeland 55:13 9:42
4 219 1918 Cathleen Knauf 57 Allegan 55:24 9:43
5 225 1817 Elizabeth Johnson 55 Gregory 55:35 9:46
6 249 1389 Peggy Ferrill 57 Traverse City 56:52 9:59
7 250 1662 Cynthia Spafford 57 Marquette 56:52 9:59
8 259 779 Marilyn Copeland 56 Charlevoix 57:10 10:02
9 269 1500 Cindy Kenyon 59 Lexington 57:21 10:04
10 288 1492 Susanne Jordan 56 Fremont 58:04 10:12
11 335 1659 Maggie Smith 57 Ann Arbor 1:00:33 10:38
12 379 1738 Kris Abbey 55 Williamston 1:02:50 11:02
13 397 1626 Coleen Rocker 57 Traverse City 1:03:31 11:09
14 431 1885 Laurie Stupak 56 Menominee 1:05:32 11:30
15 485 1693 Terrie Trane 57 Temperence 1:08:06 11:57
16 490 1634 Victoria Salvador 58 Flint 1:08:26 12:01
17 505 1683 Christine Szakovits 59 Toledo 1:09:42 12:14
18 528 1947 Jamie Kmoy-Hull 55 Syracuse 1:12:14 12:41
19 535 1674 Cynthia Steele 59 Manchester 1:13:00 12:49
20 550 1667 Debbie Spencer 59 Clarklake 1:15:24 13:14
21 566 1942 Mary Williams 56 Clarkston 1:18:33 13:47
22 568 1935 Dorie Barkey 56 Flint 1:18:50 13:50
23 589 1523 Tiller Landick 55 Perrry 1:20:48 14:11
24 590 1691 Deborah Tomasik 55 Saranac 1:20:55 14:12
25 605 1753 Katie Caldwell 59 Charlevoix 1:24:15 14:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 26 2347 Curt Munson 60 Okemos 41:01 7:12
2 40 1543 Don Lynch 60 Munger 43:47 7:41
3 52 1509 Kirk Klemme 60 Chassell 45:05 7:55
4 75 1728 Jim Windsand 61 Haslett 47:19 8:18
5 96 1764 Brent Cook 62 Petoskey 48:37 8:32
6 108 1851 Ward Nichols 64 Ann Arbor 49:40 8:43
7 141 1462 Chet Hill 63 Dexter 51:45 9:05
8 188 197 Lawrence Goodenow 64 Lapeer 54:10 9:30
9 206 1678 Randy Stuck 61 Mackinac Island 54:51 9:38
10 212 1642 Larry Schroeder 63 Richmond 55:03 9:40
11 238 1750 Al Biler 61 Ida 56:27 9:55
12 326 1716 Daniel Welihan 62 Cheboygan 1:00:17 10:35
13 380 1984 Marti Stewart 62 Bay City 1:02:52 11:02
14 467 2208 Thomas Tomlinson 62 Mackinac Island 1:07:22 11:49
15 476 1586 Robert Myers 61 Lakewood 1:07:48 11:54
16 520 1633 Thomas Salvador 61 Flint 1:11:17 12:31
17 616 1648 Robert Sharkey 60 Battle Creek 1:29:33 15:43
18 628 1808 Ted Horton 64 Mackinac Island 1:34:19 16:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 130 1673 Shelby Stanley 60 Quincy 50:52 8:56
2 302 1786 Linda Flues 61 Munger 59:13 10:24
3 355 1933 Kati Demattia 63 Lake Orion 1:01:32 10:48
4 378 1485 Sandy Jackson 64 Stevensville 1:02:49 11:02
5 443 1801 Judith Harvey 64 Harbor Springs 1:05:56 11:34
6 452 1745 Barbara Baker 60 Harbor Springs 1:06:22 11:39
7 514 1585 Beverly Myers 62 Lakewood 1:10:44 12:25
8 525 1967 Bev Oseter 60 Harbor Springs 1:11:34 12:34
9 537 1640 Margaret Schiller 61 Harbor Springs 1:13:18 12:52
10 588 1454 Margo Hebert 63 Milford 1:20:45 14:10
11 635 1610 Nickie Preble 61 Ypsilanti 1:39:15 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 153 1483 Bob Hunter 66 Pickford 52:18 9:11
2 156 1811 Douglas Hunter 69 Constantine 52:22 9:12
3 200 1346 Alexander Chestnut 68 Coldwater 54:41 9:36
4 536 1639 Conrad Scharrer 67 Clio 1:13:08 12:50
5 569 1936 Brian Barkey 66 Flint 1:18:50 13:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 601 1638 Karen Scanlon 69 Brighton 1:23:32 14:40
2 606 1888 Louise Thompson 67 Charlevoix 1:24:17 14:48
3 624 1534 Juduth Lonsway 66 Fenton 1:33:05 16:20
4 627 1941 Mary Cole 67 Flushing 1:34:18 16:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 414 1582 Roger Mulder 71 Holland 1:04:23 11:18
2 481 1587 Thomas Naylor 71 Temperance 1:08:02 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 548 131 Mary Demattia 71 Novi 1:15:13 13:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 407 1525 Glen Larsen 79 Grand Blanc 1:03:57 11:14
2 630 1628 William Rude 77 Lansing 1:35:05 16:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====





AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2011 Mackinac Island Great Turtle 5.7 Mile Walk Results

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 2147 Johnny Olsey 57 Clio 54:59 9:39
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 7 2103 Nan Lewis 48 Grawn 1:06:05 11:36
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== == ======= =====
1 2 2057 Harry Garrison 66 Flushing 66 55:01 9:39
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== == ======= =====
1 10 2333 Stacy Berkshire 52 Grand Rapids 52 1:08:32 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 254 2043 Nick Drzewiecki 9 Flushing 1:47:01 18:47
2 292 2160 Nicholas Podlaha 18 Plymouth 1:55:40 20:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 18 2340 Allie Friar 15 Traverse City 1:10:51 12:26
2 32 2341 Rebekka Rein 15 Traverse City 1:14:07 13:01
3 58 2281 Kendall Rhodes 11 Plymouth 1:19:33 13:58
4 94 2045 Stacey Drzewiecki 12 Flushing 1:24:23 14:49
5 101 2275 Samantha Padisak 10 Flushing 1:25:04 14:56
6 116 2235 Emma Aslett 14 Sault Ste. Marie 1:27:32 15:22
7 201 2115 Rachel Martinson 16 Gladstone 1:37:38 17:08
8 202 2069 Cassidy Hall 15 Escanaba 1:37:39 17:08
9 212 2362 Lillian Syme 11 Harrison Twp 1:38:12 17:14
10 252 2062 Emily Goleman 18 Sanford 1:46:46 18:44
11 259 2271 Tessa Michels 19 West Chester 1:47:38 18:53
12 282 2148 Fiona O'Rielly 11 Ann Arbor 1:52:23 19:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 36 2335 Nathan Arnett 25 Battle Creek 1:15:08 13:11
2 100 2236 Eric Baldwin 21 Midland 1:25:02 14:56
3 287 2002 Bardhyl Bajramaj 29 Livonia 1:53:45 19:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 35 2336 Katie Broessel 24 Lansing 1:15:07 13:11
2 76 2303 Megan Wiley 22 Royal Oak 1:20:52 14:12
3 91 2012 Tina Brey 27 Munising 1:23:57 14:44
4 144 2008 Nicole Beagle 24 Gladstone 1:30:47 15:56
5 147 2241 Elizabeth Burgess 27 Byron Center 1:31:01 15:59
6 154 2238 Amy Blaschka 28 Grand Rapids 1:32:27 16:14
7 171 2105 Alicia Lierman 25 Oconto Falls 1:34:47 16:38
8 197 2312 Jill Tobkin 29 Brighton 1:37:08 17:03
9 204 2207 Nicole Tlachac 28 Lansing 1:37:46 17:10
10 217 2171 Patricia Rudd 27 Grand Blanc 1:38:53 17:21
11 243 2021 Shea Burgeson 23 Metamora 1:45:43 18:33
12 249 2296 Kaylyn Soller 26 Pasco 1:46:14 18:39
13 276 2004 Ashley Banks 27 Leslie 1:51:47 19:37
14 279 2190 Stephanie Sharrer 24 Leslie 1:51:48 19:37
15 284 2089 Amanda Kiewit 24 Williamsburg 1:52:48 19:48
16 286 2003 Teodora Bajramaj 27 Livonia 1:53:44 19:58
17 296 2360 Heather Schaap 27 Jenison 1:57:19 20:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 278 2005 Casey Banks 30 Leslie 1:51:47 19:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 8 2242 Sarah Clouser 34 Noblesville 1:06:08 11:37
2 74 2079 Laura Hotelling 33 Gaylord 1:20:51 14:11
3 130 2118 Shannon Mavis 33 West Bloomfield 1:29:01 15:37
4 155 2283 Donna Robinson 31 Sand Lake 1:32:28 16:14
5 216 2240 Kelly Brisson 32 Marshall 1:38:21 17:16
6 230 2163 Charlotte Rahilly 32 Newberry 1:40:44 17:41
7 251 2066 Julia Grother 31 Denver 1:46:46 18:44
8 260 2292 Kristie Simantirakis 32 Darien 1:48:11 18:59
9 285 2075 Heather Hayner 31 Kalamazoo 1:53:07 19:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 103 2111 Dan Lyons 36 Okemos 1:25:19 14:59
2 246 2121 Adam Mead 38 Gaylord 1:46:02 18:37
3 263 2234 Chad Allee 36 Belleville 1:48:18 19:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 38 2119 Kim McCullen 38 Traverse City 1:15:34 13:16
2 49 2058 Stephanie Germain 38 Columbus 1:17:13 13:33
3 93 2141 Brandy Neelis 38 Albion 1:24:23 14:49
4 104 2112 Heidi Lyons 38 Okemos 1:25:19 14:59
5 110 2356 Jennifer Hilgendorf 39 Sault S Marie 1:26:48 15:14
6 122 2162 Heather Price 37 Newberry 1:28:19 15:30
7 141 2226 Kris Wilhite 35 Hamilton 1:30:27 15:53
8 142 2314 Amy Iacobell 36 Clarkston 1:30:41 15:55
9 145 2177 Beth Schroeder 37 Richmond 1:30:51 15:57
10 247 2123 Phyllis Mead 36 Gaylord 1:46:02 18:37
11 264 2288 Amy Schlotterer 38 Beverly Hills 1:48:19 19:01
12 270 2204 Ruth Taylor 39 Shelby Township 1:50:02 19:19
13 271 2150 Nikki Paluch 39 Romulus 1:50:10 19:20
14 300 2337 Wendy Hinds 39 Grand Rapids 2:02:10 21:26
15 301 2104 Lindsey Liefbroer 35 Grand Rapids 2:02:11 21:27
16 302 2200 Julie Spurling 39 Martinsville 2:04:26 21:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 24 2094 Michael Kozak 43 Grosse Pointe Wood 1:12:16 12:41
2 218 2159 Glenn Podlaha 44 Plymouth 1:38:58 17:22
3 294 2203 Bradman Taylor 40 Shelby Township 1:56:45 20:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 37 2093 Jennifer Kozak 41 Grosse Pointe Wood 1:15:34 13:16
2 46 2304 Sara Wilkie 42 Beverly Hills 1:16:32 13:26
3 54 2097 Kimberley Landman 43 South Lyon 1:18:25 13:46
4 56 2127 Mary Meyers 44 Burton 1:19:15 13:55
5 57 2247 Jill Derry 42 Midland 1:19:32 13:58
6 109 2086 Rosemary Johnson 43 Redford 1:26:43 15:13
7 117 2254 Lisa Gray 40 Swartz Creek 1:27:44 15:24
8 124 2061 Jana Gleeson 44 Hastings 1:28:27 15:31
9 136 2133 Ann Mohney 43 Troy 1:29:56 15:47
10 161 2087 Wendy Kauffman 41 Lincoln 1:33:02 16:20
11 163 2128 Stephanie Meyers 42 Oconto Falls 1:33:21 16:23
12 199 2025 Lisa Cameron 44 Troy 1:37:22 17:05
13 221 2122 Michele Mead 43 Springport 1:39:12 17:25
14 222 2282 Amy Rickard 42 Marquette 1:39:20 17:26
15 223 2014 Jennifer Buckler 42 Lansing 1:39:24 17:27
16 242 2092 Lisa Klein 44 Ravenna 1:45:15 18:28
17 265 2063 Jody Goleman 43 Sanford 1:48:23 19:01
18 266 2318 Lisa Adams 44 Centennial 1:48:28 19:02
19 297 2132 Becca Mitchell 43 Plainwell 1:57:51 20:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 19 2188 Kevin Seiler 49 Livonia 1:10:53 12:27
2 41 2285 David Ruckle 49 Clawson 1:16:04 13:21
3 71 2134 Glenn Mohney III 45 Troy 1:20:41 14:10
4 112 2263 Musa Karakus 49 Marquette 1:27:03 15:17
5 118 2299 Robert Swayze 45 Davison 1:27:45 15:24
6 207 2266 Thomas Kier 49 Indian River 1:38:01 17:12
7 213 2363 Ronald Syme 47 Harrison Twp 1:38:13 17:14
8 272 2256 Daniel Hauptli 49 Kalamazoo 1:50:46 19:26
9 310 2153 Christopher Payment 45 Ludington 2:21:47 24:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 13 2209 Susan Turnage 49 Davison 1:09:15 12:09
2 15 2316 Jan Dannenberg 48 Jenison 1:10:08 12:19
3 34 2018 Eileen Bullen 49 Clarkston 1:14:40 13:06
4 43 2237 Sheila Bearden 46 Gaines 1:16:19 13:24
5 47 2060 Eddi Girardin 45 Northville 1:16:37 13:27
6 50 2197 Dora Soder 47 Curtis 1:17:32 13:36
7 53 2046 Robin Ellison 47 Concord 1:18:21 13:45
8 70 2339 Rorie Lewis 46 Traverse City 1:20:37 14:09
9 72 2088 Heather Kesselring-Qua 46 Ithaca 1:20:47 14:11
10 79 2001 Tracie Abram 47 Gould City 1:21:23 14:17
11 83 2274 Marjorie Padisak 47 Flushing 1:22:19 14:27
12 89 2306 Jackie Waber 47 Alma 1:23:21 14:38
13 92 2201 Dawn Supanich 47 L'Anse 1:23:58 14:44
14 108 2278 Anne Pynnonen 47 Grand Rapids 1:26:42 15:13
15 121 2151 Mary Anne Papiersky 47 Jackson 1:28:05 15:28
16 125 2041 Connie Debney 49 Midland 1:28:28 15:32
17 127 2357 Margie Gregoire 47 Escanaba 1:28:33 15:33
18 128 2338 Gina Zanon 47 Escanaba 1:28:35 15:33
19 153 2243 Cheryl Coleman 48 Mount Morris 1:32:21 16:12
20 164 2085 Kim Johnson 47 Pulaski 1:33:23 16:23
21 165 2229 Mary Zaglemeier 46 Okemos 1:33:31 16:25
22 172 2106 Jo Lierman 48 Oconto Falls 1:34:50 16:39
23 177 2064 Theresa Granquist 48 Norway 1:35:18 16:44
24 209 2030 Garnet Chapin 48 Coloma 1:38:02 17:12
25 211 2265 Kelly Kier 49 Indian River 1:38:10 17:14
26 219 2013 Janis Bridges 45 Allen Park 1:38:59 17:22
27 220 2218 Jennie Vanderlooven 47 Charlevoix 1:39:08 17:24
28 238 2173 Jane Russ 47 Lansing 1:41:36 17:50
29 257 2169 Melinda Rossell 49 Carson City 1:47:21 18:50
30 290 2354 Liz Ware 46 Chicago 1:55:23 20:15
31 304 2054 Joan Fischer 45 Aurora 2:04:27 21:50
32 305 2053 Donna Fischer 46 Aurora 2:04:29 21:51
33 306 2217 Jill Vanderhoef 49 Vermontville 2:06:28 22:12
34 308 2136 Lisa Moore 47 Muskegon 2:12:32 23:16
35 309 2154 Terri Payment 49 Ludington 2:12:36 23:16
36 312 2326 Melissa Faull 48 Grand Ledge 2:32:49 26:49
37 313 2325 Sally Bozung 49 Saint Johns 2:32:50 26:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 3 2334 Bradley Berkshire 52 Grand Rapids 59:00 10:21
2 4 2114 Brian Martin 54 Grand Blanc 1:04:30 11:19
3 30 2317 Mark Dannenberg 54 Jenison 1:13:02 12:49
4 40 2264 Michael Kelly 53 Grand Blanc 1:15:55 13:20
5 55 2098 Dan Lantis - Jeep Driv 51 Fife Lake 1:18:55 13:51
6 66 2239 Archie Bowers 54 Flint 1:20:17 14:06
7 75 2302 Lee Wiley 53 Royal Oak 1:20:51 14:12
8 78 2257 George Helou 54 Shelby Twp 1:21:12 14:15
9 148 2259 Tim Hemenway 50 Ionia 1:31:23 16:02
10 208 2029 Dale Chapin 50 Coloma 1:38:01 17:12
11 255 2309 Robert Naglick 54 Beverly Hills 1:47:13 18:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 14 2065 Ann Gregor 53 Dexter 1:10:04 12:18
2 22 2161 Cindy Poole 53 Royal Oak 1:11:57 12:38
3 27 2272 Laura Morey 52 Frankfort 1:12:28 12:43
4 33 2101 Connie Lenau 52 Petoskey 1:14:25 13:04
5 42 2056 Vickie Francisco 52 Fenton 1:16:15 13:23
6 45 2095 Cheryl Krueger 53 Harbor Beach 1:16:27 13:25
7 48 2083 Phyllis Jacobson 51 Midland 1:17:08 13:32
8 59 2077 Kathleen Hodges 54 Flushing 1:19:55 14:02
9 63 2011 Nancy Boyer 53 Flint 1:20:12 14:05
10 65 2260 Regina Himmelspach 53 Shelby Twp 1:20:13 14:05
11 67 2287 Julie Schacht 54 Canton 1:20:18 14:06
12 68 2019 Jully Burau-Seybert 54 Lake Orion 1:20:24 14:07
13 73 2108 Cynthia Long 53 Merritt 1:20:50 14:11
14 90 2195 Mary Smallman 53 Wauseon 1:23:44 14:42
15 102 2277 Terri Puckett 50 Midland 1:25:05 14:56
16 107 2255 Denise Gretz 52 Farmington Hills 1:26:10 15:07
17 113 2035 Ann Clancy-Klemme 52 Chassell 1:27:05 15:17
18 119 2081 Holly Hussain 50 Lincoln 1:27:47 15:24
19 120 2172 Christine Rusch 50 Oconto Falls 1:28:02 15:27
20 129 2279 Mary Pynnonen-Rocco 53 Bloomfield Hills 1:28:48 15:35
21 132 2269 Theresa Leone 53 Billings 1:29:04 15:38
22 134 2228 Beckie Wimmer 51 Charlevoix 1:29:41 15:44
23 135 2323 Barbara Romberg 54 Williamsburg 1:29:49 15:46
24 138 2059 Merry Gerschke 53 Colgate 1:30:03 15:48
25 143 2007 Heidi Beagle 50 Gladstone 1:30:45 15:56
26 149 2258 Jane Hemenway 50 Ionia 1:31:24 16:03
27 157 2047 Gloria Esch 52 Port Huron 1:32:29 16:14
28 167 2184 Therese Scott 54 Allen Park 1:34:14 16:32
29 176 2125 Lori Mercier 51 Marquette 1:35:18 16:44
30 178 2321 Kay Relyea 54 Traverse City 1:35:22 16:44
31 179 2039 Marie Czarnik 54 Twinning 1:35:22 16:44
32 180 2174 Patricia Russ 54 Grand Ledge 1:35:27 16:45
33 181 2042 Christina Defouw 53 Okemos 1:35:28 16:45
34 183 2193 Teresa Sime 54 Grand Ledge 1:35:31 16:46
35 187 2350 Sandy McKenzie 51 Dorr 1:35:40 16:47
36 188 2352 Susan Silvernail 53 Laingsburg 1:35:41 16:48
37 205 2206 Merodie Tlachac 52 Muskegon 1:37:49 17:10
38 206 2071 Cindy Hannewald 54 Stockbridge 1:37:53 17:11
39 224 2361 Debra Owen 54 Beaver Island 1:39:31 17:28
40 225 2120 Tammy McDonough 50 Beaver Island 1:39:32 17:28
41 227 2006 Michelle Bartkowiak 53 Toledo 1:40:14 17:36
42 248 2328 Jenny Cornfield 52 Whitehall 1:46:05 18:37
43 250 2073 Pam Harding 53 Parma 1:46:36 18:43
44 256 2310 Shelly Naglick 53 Beverly Hills 1:47:16 18:49
45 258 2124 Shelly Mead 50 Albion 1:47:22 18:51
46 261 2055 Julie Foster 53 Mears 1:48:12 18:59
47 262 2293 Sharon Simantirakis 52 Darien 1:48:12 18:59
48 268 2027 Terri Carrow 54 Lansing 1:49:26 19:12
49 275 2225 Julia Wilhite 54 Grand Blanc 1:51:20 19:32
50 277 2051 Michelle Fauser 50 Leslie 1:51:47 19:37
51 291 2196 Nancy Snyder 51 Chicago 1:55:25 20:15
52 295 2090 Christine Kiewit 51 Williamsburg 1:56:49 20:30
53 307 2145 Cindy Nunn 54 Croswell 2:09:21 22:42
54 311 2327 Bonnie Nobis 54 Fowler 2:29:43 26:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 17 2231 Jim Zonca 59 Linden 1:10:28 12:22
2 25 2100 Rick Larocque 55 Auburn 1:12:19 12:42
3 26 2102 Larry Lewis 59 Grawn 1:12:20 12:42
4 29 2294 Jim Sitek 57 Traverse City 1:13:01 12:49
5 51 2198 Jonathan Soder 58 Curtis 1:17:32 13:37
6 69 2315 Steve Williams 57 Clarkston 1:20:29 14:08
7 81 2349 Mark Vick 59 . 1:21:28 14:18
8 84 2308 Jay Patrick 56 Gurnee 1:22:20 14:27
9 88 2276 J. Parker 57 Rochester Hills 1:23:13 14:36
10 98 2157 James Peek 57 Flushing 1:24:57 14:55
11 131 2268 Sam Leone 57 Comstock Park 1:29:04 15:38
12 140 2181 Daniel Scott 55 Allen Park 1:30:18 15:51
13 146 2183 James Scott 57 Belding 1:31:01 15:58
14 162 2129 Bill Michels 59 West Chester 1:33:08 16:21
15 174 2215 James Van Horn 56 Paw Paw 1:35:06 16:42
16 196 2351 Jim Walters 55 Fenton 1:36:56 17:01
17 210 2146 Kim Nunn 59 Croswell 1:38:05 17:13
18 288 2135 David Moore 57 Muskegon 1:54:22 20:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 39 2291 Mary Pat Searles 57 Windsor 1:15:43 13:17
2 64 2091 Elizabeth Klann 59 Waterloo 1:20:12 14:05
3 77 2359 Barbara Crosby 59 Saint Ignace 1:21:11 14:15
4 80 2113 Annette Manor 57 Clio 1:21:23 14:17
5 82 2345 Melody Cunningham 56 Mount Morris 1:22:09 14:25
6 87 2295 Carol Socks-Parker 57 Rochester Hills 1:23:13 14:36
7 95 2332 Deborah Windsand 57 Haslett 1:24:27 14:49
8 96 2230 Diane Zonca 56 Linden 1:24:39 14:51
9 97 2270 Susan Levenhagen 55 La Porte 1:24:51 14:54
10 99 2156 Christine Peek 55 Flushing 1:24:58 14:55
11 105 2023 Nancy Cadieux 58 Mullett Lake Villa 1:25:24 14:59
12 106 2286 Diane Sadler 58 Dryden 1:25:47 15:03
13 126 2099 Marie Larocque 57 Auburn 1:28:31 15:32
14 133 2311 Linda Thursfield 59 Bloomfield Hills 1:29:39 15:44
15 139 2233 Jane Adamski 59 Grand Rapids 1:30:16 15:51
16 151 2253 Janet French 56 Bloomington 1:32:07 16:10
17 152 2244 Mary Cummings 55 Mount Morris 1:32:20 16:12
18 159 2048 Annette Even 55 Whitehall 1:32:51 16:18
19 166 2130 Cyndie Michels 56 West Chester 1:33:55 16:29
20 170 2223 Jean Wertman 56 Midland 1:34:22 16:34
21 175 2214 Ellen Van Horn 55 Paw Paw 1:35:07 16:42
22 184 2221 Darla Wenzel 59 Belding 1:35:34 16:46
23 186 2182 Debra Scott 56 Belding 1:35:37 16:47
24 193 2180 Vikki Schultz 57 Gladstone 1:36:19 16:54
25 195 2353 Melba Walters 55 Fenton 1:36:53 17:00
26 198 2313 Patricia Tobkin 55 Howell 1:37:09 17:03
27 229 2216 Lynn Vance Ledwidge 59 Bloomfield Hills 1:40:38 17:40
28 234 2155 Helen Pedersen 59 East Lansing 1:41:09 17:45
29 253 2342 Diane Lundin 56 Traverse City 1:47:01 18:47
30 274 2301 Linda Warren 57 East Leroy 1:51:06 19:30
31 281 2110 Andrea Lynch 59 Munger 1:52:12 19:41
32 293 2158 Colleen Podlaha 57 Plymouth 1:55:40 20:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 5 2348 Stephen Welch 62 Grand Blanc 1:04:37 11:21
2 6 2322 Bryan Romberg 61 Williamsburg 1:05:36 11:31
3 9 2142 Val Nieto 62 Fenton 1:08:00 11:56
4 16 2250 Wally Drogt 63 Jackson 1:10:11 12:19
5 44 2078 Bob Holmes 60 Essexville 1:16:21 13:24
6 62 2138 Ron Morley 61 Gladwin 1:20:09 14:04
7 185 2222 Dennis Wenzel 61 Belding 1:35:35 16:47
8 189 2165 William Reich 63 Owosso 1:36:10 16:53
9 214 2192 William Shepke 64 Schaumburg 1:38:17 17:15
10 235 2166 Mike Reynolds 60 Pinckney 1:41:28 17:48
11 236 2290 Richard Schultz 64 Swartz Creek 1:41:33 17:49
12 239 2084 Tom Jarosch 64 East Lansing 1:42:27 17:59
13 269 2067 Dayle Hadden 63 Plainwell 1:49:32 19:13
14 299 2331 Lester Koryczan 64 Orland Park 1:59:43 21:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 20 2074 Joanne Hawkins 63 Charlevoix 1:11:02 12:28
2 28 2143 Yolanda Nieto 62 Fenton 1:12:52 12:47
3 61 2137 Pat Morley 60 Gladwin 1:20:08 14:04
4 137 2202 Barb Syrjanen 62 Waukesha 1:30:03 15:48
5 150 2050 Barbara Fasulo-Emmott 60 Traverse City 1:31:28 16:03
6 156 2179 Jacqueline Schultz 61 Saginaw 1:32:28 16:14
7 158 2168 Mary Robbins 61 St. Clair 1:32:33 16:15
8 168 2016 Maureen Buda 63 Lansing 1:34:18 16:33
9 173 2185 Linda Sebastian 62 Nashville 1:35:01 16:41
10 190 2219 Beverly Vargo 62 Owosso 1:36:10 16:53
11 194 2319 Barbara Ekin 64 Royal Oak 1:36:38 16:58
12 200 2178 Jacquelyn Schroeder 64 Richmond 1:37:23 17:05
13 215 2191 Mary Shepke 61 Schaumburg 1:38:19 17:15
14 226 2289 Debbie Schultz 61 Swartz Creek 1:39:59 17:33
15 233 2224 Jane Wiktorski 64 Lansing 1:41:08 17:45
16 240 2355 Deidre Fischer 63 Buckley 1:43:12 18:07
17 244 2020 Nancy Burgeson 60 Metamora 1:45:45 18:34
18 245 2227 Elizabeth Wilson 62 Harrison 1:45:55 18:35
19 267 2176 Carol Schrauben 61 Muir 1:48:37 19:04
20 273 2267 Penelope (penny) Kiss 61 East Leroy 1:51:06 19:30
21 280 2167 Sharon Reynolds 60 Pinckney 1:52:11 19:41
22 298 2330 Wanda Koryczan 60 Orland Park 1:59:40 21:00
23 303 2211 Jean Van Biezen 64 Martinsville 2:04:27 21:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 11 2280 Donald Raasio 65 Grand Blanc 1:08:47 12:05
2 123 2117 Harold Massey 66 Coldwater 1:28:20 15:30
3 169 2017 Ted Buda 68 Lansing 1:34:19 16:33
4 182 2320 Gary Kaberle 65 Traverse City 1:35:30 16:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 12 2126 Wanda Merrell 67 Flushing 1:08:56 12:06
2 23 2144 Kim Noe 65 Flushing 1:11:59 12:38
3 31 2329 Rachel Argue 66 Flint 1:13:58 12:59
4 86 2022 Mary Burkhard 65 Port Hope 1:22:52 14:33
5 160 2116 Diana Massey 66 Coldwater 1:33:00 16:19
6 191 2068 Karen Hadden 66 Plainwell 1:36:16 16:54
7 232 2037 Katie Coyle 68 Kirkwood 1:40:51 17:42
8 237 2297 Judy Stevens 69 Swartz Creek 1:41:33 17:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 52 2298 Ralph Stingel 71 Flint 1:17:46 13:39
2 115 2262 George Holt 72 Mayville 1:27:14 15:19
3 192 2212 John Van Biezen 73 Martinsville 1:36:19 16:54
4 203 2252 Elliot Deyo 72 Millington 1:37:46 17:09
5 228 2358 Norm Wing 73 Grand Blanc 1:40:27 17:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 21 2249 Carol Dickinson 71 Davison 1:11:56 12:38
2 60 2026 Patricia Cameron 70 Presque Isle 1:20:06 14:04
3 85 2152 Catherine Parisian 73 Ironwood 1:22:40 14:31
4 114 2261 Diana Holt 72 Mayville 1:27:13 15:18
5 231 2107 Marty Liesmann 70 Manchester 1:40:51 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 111 2251 Duane Elenbaas 78 Cadillac 1:26:59 15:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 283 2164 Carol Raycraft 77 Rapid City 1:52:25 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 289 2213 Bill Van Dyk 81 Grand Rapids 1:54:37 20:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 241 2284 Elizabeth Rogers 80 Tawas City 1:44:08 18:17




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2011 Mackinac Island Great Turtle Half Marathon


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 1 770 Rick Cahoon 34 Shepherd 1:16:27 5:51

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 12 473 Tasha O'Malley 42 McBain 1:28:46 6:47

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 7 940 Karl Stuber 52 Mackinac Island 1:26:48 6:38

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 39 747 Jeanne Benjamin 43 Harbor Springs 1:36:09 7:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 262 1590 Ben Noble 11 Marquette 1:57:40 8:59
2 684 965 Timothy Teklinski 13 Petoskey 2:29:09 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 598 599 Monica Smolinski 14 Grand Rapids 2:21:19 10:48
2 759 398 Janet McCloud 12 Dorr 2:47:53 12:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 9 904 Paul Wilbert 16 Rogers City 1:27:49 6:43
2 17 911 Warren Beach 17 Presque Isle 1:30:29 6:55
3 20 879 Trevor Springer 15 Fort Wayne 1:31:25 6:59
4 156 739 Joseph Zielinski 19 Gaylord 1:50:02 8:24
5 712 73 Conner Bruns 18 Midland 2:35:15 11:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 173 774 Megan Chrisman 15 Grand Rapids 1:51:20 8:30
2 239 507 Kristen Powell 17 Saline 1:56:35 8:54
3 423 768 Lillian Brummel 16 Hudsonville 2:07:15 9:43
4 430 11 Jessica Allen 18 Auburn 2:07:39 9:45
5 713 150 Chelsea Dull 19 Midland 2:35:15 11:52
6 801 254 Brittany Hilt 16 Gaylord 2:59:56 13:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 18 903 Justin Wilbert 23 Rogers City 1:30:45 6:56
2 19 949 Steven Adair 22 Bay City 1:31:20 6:59
3 32 944 Ryan Harris 20 Grayling 1:34:17 7:12
4 37 821 Stephen Lux 24 Alma 1:35:43 7:19
5 62 30 Andrew Bartkowiak 23 Toledo 1:40:29 7:41
6 63 596 Kyle Smith 24 Shepherd 1:40:31 7:41
7 87 588 Andrew Skuza 23 Mount Pleasant 1:43:15 7:53
8 95 708 John Wilkins 23 Grosse Pointe Farm 1:43:55 7:56
9 129 956 Jake Draper 23 Cadillac 1:47:32 8:13
10 130 757 Jonathan Boyce 24 Boiling Springs 1:47:37 8:13
11 135 909 Zach Zells 22 Frankenmuth 1:48:01 8:15
12 167 889 Ross Teeple 20 Grayling 1:50:58 8:29
13 170 736 Robert Zaremba 22 Livonia 1:51:16 8:30
14 178 842 Sean O'Rourke 24 Belmont 1:51:52 8:33
15 188 162 Kyle Eveleth 23 Mt. Pleasant 1:52:40 8:37
16 217 233 Russell Harty 21 Ann Arbor 1:54:48 8:46
17 220 434 Max Miller 20 Bath 1:55:01 8:47
18 238 836 Eric Nelson 24 Livonia 1:56:30 8:54
19 282 825 Marc Mankowski 23 Mount Pleasant 1:58:51 9:05
20 286 868 Rocky Saunders 20 Otsego 1:59:02 9:06
21 287 174 Steele Fors-Klein 20 Brighton 1:59:04 9:06
22 326 482 Paul Parent 22 Ann Arbor 2:01:16 9:16
23 331 798 Lawrence Garber 21 Ann Arbor 2:01:24 9:16
24 359 924 Chad Rodriguez 24 Rives Junction 2:03:07 9:24
25 371 767 Noel Bruce 23 Bark River 2:03:59 9:28
26 387 751 Bart Blystone 23 East Lansing 2:04:57 9:33
27 433 572 Charles Sharrer 24 Leslie 2:08:05 9:47
28 448 526 John Reineke 24 Oxford 2:09:05 9:52
29 490 51 Jonathon Blais 23 Spring Lake 2:12:20 10:07
30 541 553 Jeff Schaffer 24 Alpena 2:16:41 10:26
31 573 573 Steven Shattuck 24 Spring Lake 2:18:52 10:36
32 577 901 Aaron Whitlock 21 Columbiaville 2:19:00 10:37
33 631 706 Alexander Wieten 24 Grand Rapids 2:23:34 10:58
34 632 922 Robert McKee Ii 22 Holt 2:23:35 10:58
35 653 584 Jordan Sipkovsky 22 Perry 2:24:50 11:04
36 667 705 William White 24 Marinette 2:26:45 11:13
37 692 128 Theodore Dechane 21 Columbus 2:30:15 11:29
38 748 797 Lucas Galganski 24 Rockford 2:45:01 12:36
39 756 838 Phillip Nicholas 23 Westland 2:46:50 12:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 27 777 Nicole Clement 22 Kalamazoo 1:33:24 7:08
2 46 701 Kersten Westdorp 23 Cadillac 1:37:41 7:28
3 52 865 Jenna Sargent 21 Grand Rapids 1:38:19 7:31
4 72 258 Alicia Hoffman 24 Monroe 1:41:27 7:45
5 73 14 Carolyn Andresen 22 Ironwood 1:41:33 7:46
6 79 61 Juliette Brinks 22 Zeeland 1:42:19 7:49
7 127 586 Leslie Skiera 23 Cheboygan 1:47:12 8:11
8 136 908 Jenny Zehnder 22 Frankenmuth 1:48:02 8:15
9 142 608 Abigail Sowers 22 Kalamazoo 1:49:00 8:20
10 182 75 Mary Buckley 20 Durham 1:52:09 8:34
11 191 773 Katie Chrisman 24 Rockford 1:52:50 8:37
12 193 297 Lauren Johnson 20 Gregory 1:52:58 8:38
13 203 472 Kierstin Olson 23 Gwinn 1:53:56 8:42
14 227 687 Megan Waters 21 Ann Arbor 1:55:31 8:50
15 255 183 Marissa Gawel 21 Grosse Pointe 1:57:18 8:58
16 267 268 Colleen Hoy 21 Mt. Pleasant 1:57:51 9:00
17 273 443 Leslie Monheit 21 Fulton 1:58:22 9:03
18 289 177 Alison Furton 24 Arlington 1:59:08 9:06
19 309 561 Sarah Schulz 20 Freeland 2:00:26 9:12
20 345 12 Amanda Alpert 23 Louisville 2:02:20 9:21
21 348 659 Marie Tysman 20 Ann Arbor 2:02:37 9:22
22 356 239 Cassandra Hawkins 22 Ann Arbor 2:02:53 9:23
23 386 792 Becca Dunham 22 Kalkaska 2:04:51 9:32
24 392 369 Bethany Long 24 Grand Rapids 2:05:20 9:34
25 398 884 Megan Suer 22 Livonia 2:05:44 9:36
26 416 609 Rebecca Sowers 24 Kalamazoo 2:06:56 9:42
27 417 556 Pamela Schneider 23 Toledo 2:06:59 9:42
28 420 591 Lara Slotnick 21 Chappaqua 2:07:04 9:42
29 455 808 Charity Henson 20 Sault Ste Marie 2:09:39 9:54
30 474 416 Sarah McNeill 20 Mount Pleasant 2:11:03 10:01
31 488 503 Melanie Pinkham 24 Sault Sainte Marie 2:12:09 10:06
32 491 765 Alissa Brouillet 20 Otisville 2:12:21 10:07
33 492 34 Courtney Belsley 22 Livonia 2:12:23 10:07
34 501 772 Jackie Chaillier 21 Marquette 2:12:57 10:09
35 554 72 Molly Brummel 23 Grand Rapids 2:17:44 10:31
36 572 719 Jennifer Wood 22 Ann Arbor 2:18:51 10:36
37 574 699 Molly Wenzel 22 Frankenmuth 2:18:52 10:36
38 593 450 Lindsay Moskowitz 23 Chesterland 2:20:21 10:43
39 594 885 Caitlin Sullivan 22 Sault Ste Marie 2:20:48 10:45
40 600 265 Tricia Horak 21 Three Oaks 2:21:38 10:49
41 601 529 Ashley Riley-Schedler 20 Three Oaks 2:21:38 10:49
42 602 848 Sara Pierce 22 Waterloo 2:21:44 10:50
43 604 775 Stacey Chrisman 21 Grand Rapids 2:21:56 10:51
44 615 281 Brynn Irish 21 Negaunee 2:22:29 10:53
45 626 386 Holly Martinson 20 Gladstone 2:23:21 10:57
46 630 630 Valerie Stoffer 22 Rockford 2:23:29 10:58
47 633 575 Katelynn Shaw 23 Holt 2:23:36 10:58
48 664 703 Anna White 24 Marinette 2:26:39 11:12
49 669 839 Mary Nicola 24 Traverse City 2:27:08 11:14
50 690 372 Cally Lower 22 Sanford 2:29:43 11:26
51 699 664 Alisa Vanduinen 23 Merritt 2:32:34 11:39
52 711 363 Alyssa Lindow 23 Canton 2:35:15 11:51
53 724 212 Courtney Habina 24 Bay City 2:37:28 12:02
54 795 540 Jenna Rousseau 24 Metamora 2:58:28 13:38
55 796 255 Sierra Hilt 22 Pellston 2:58:47 13:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 2 961 Dave Smith 27 Mancelona 1:19:56 6:07
2 3 932 Greg King 27 Ann Arbor 1:23:41 6:24
3 6 860 Zachary Roder 29 Harbor Springs 1:26:32 6:37
4 8 804 Carey Hammel 27 Shepherd 1:27:49 6:43
5 13 152 Matthew Earley 27 Burtchville 1:28:56 6:48
6 16 252 Kyle Heys 28 Grand Rapids 1:30:17 6:54
7 22 947 George Fust 25 Manhattan 1:32:06 7:02
8 33 812 Joseph Joslin 29 Bay City 1:34:46 7:14
9 36 794 Eric Engle 29 Saint Ignace 1:35:35 7:18
10 50 107 John Cook 28 St Clair Shores 1:38:02 7:29
11 51 849 Jacob Pizzala 26 Parma 1:38:10 7:30
12 53 864 Andrew Sargent 26 Ann Arbor 1:38:19 7:31
13 64 125 David Daprato 28 Grand Rapids 1:40:41 7:42
14 70 118 Brian Cuneo 25 Ann Arbor 1:41:22 7:45
15 71 207 Alexander Gray 28 Huron 1:41:26 7:45
16 80 377 Alex Lundy 26 Kewadin 1:42:23 7:49
17 85 6 Gary Abud Jr 27 Shelby Township 1:43:10 7:53
18 115 288 Adam Jeffrey 25 Kalamazoo 1:45:46 8:05
19 121 117 Derek Cryderman 26 Gaylord 1:46:18 8:07
20 151 196 Jose Goncalves 26 Fenton 1:49:30 8:22
21 155 166 David Farley 25 Frankenmuth 1:49:56 8:24
22 172 735 Joe Zaremba 25 Wixom 1:51:18 8:30
23 189 555 James Schmakel 26 Ypsilanti 1:52:44 8:37
24 196 274 David Hurst 26 Laingsburg 1:53:09 8:39
25 202 568 Chris Sensing 28 Freeport 1:53:50 8:42
26 210 415 Mike McNeil 26 Orlando 1:54:22 8:44
27 276 240 Brett Hawthorne 25 Milford 1:58:35 9:04
28 278 927 Jonathon Western 27 Novi 1:58:38 9:04
29 368 824 Ryan Malosh 27 Livonia 2:03:48 9:28
30 412 643 Chad Teets 29 Westland 2:06:35 9:40
31 422 314 Dan Klompmaker 26 Zeeland 2:07:15 9:43
32 428 69 Jacob Bruce 25 Bark River 2:07:28 9:44
33 445 66 Christopher Brown 28 Traverse City 2:08:43 9:50
34 555 130 Matt Dehoog 27 Grand Rapids 2:17:45 10:31
35 607 915 Mark Crowe 27 Gowen 2:22:06 10:51
36 663 333 Will Lambdin 26 Canton 2:26:29 11:11
37 666 649 Donnie Tietsema 26 Ann Arbor 2:26:43 11:12
38 683 429 Michael Michutka 28 Kalamazoo 2:28:53 11:22
39 742 94 Ben Chandler 28 Cincinnati 2:44:15 12:33
40 779 822 Joe Magers 29 Portage 2:54:37 13:20
41 789 36 Jared Bennett 25 Shelby Twp 2:56:37 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 54 204 Jennifer Graham 26 Mt Pleasant 1:38:20 7:31
2 110 223 Adriane Hamilton 28 Holt 1:45:33 8:04
3 114 613 Christina Spitz 28 Marquette 1:45:44 8:05
4 119 928 Kristine Western 25 Novi 1:46:04 8:06
5 123 119 Kristy Currie 29 Negaunee 1:46:36 8:09
6 163 327 Tara Laase 29 Marquette 1:50:45 8:28
7 164 700 Tracie Werblow 29 Alpena 1:50:49 8:28
8 187 876 Allison Smith 26 Beverly Hills 1:52:37 8:36
9 207 381 Stephanie Manning 25 Troy 1:54:12 8:44
10 211 302 Rebecca Jordan Heys 29 Grand Rapids 1:54:28 8:45
11 225 389 Amands Mason 27 Grand Rapids 1:55:14 8:48
12 230 632 Amy Stottlemyer 26 Dewitt 1:55:45 8:51
13 263 807 Megan Hendrick 26 Lansing 1:57:41 8:59
14 281 551 Laura Sayen 25 Chicago 1:58:42 9:04
15 284 241 Whitney Hawthorne 25 Milford 1:59:01 9:06
16 285 852 Shantel Przybylo 25 Chicago 1:59:02 9:06
17 308 230 Eliza Harris 25 Mattawan 2:00:26 9:12
18 318 548 Natalie Sandall 27 Midland 2:00:58 9:14
19 319 379 Talai Macfarlane 28 Midland 2:00:58 9:15
20 324 738 Christina Ziegler 25 Plymouth 2:01:10 9:15
21 334 99 Hayley Clark 29 Harbor Springs 2:01:35 9:17
22 341 155 Emily Emmott 27 Traverse City 2:02:12 9:20
23 343 589 Jamie Slater 27 Ypsilanti 2:02:16 9:20
24 347 62 Jessica Brodbeck 26 Brighton 2:02:29 9:21
25 354 733 Krista Zanatta 25 Sault Ste. Marie 2:02:50 9:23
26 358 832 Ashley Murray 27 Ashley 2:03:04 9:24
27 362 550 Kelly Sapelak 28 Wet Bloomfield 2:03:14 9:25
28 363 116 Lisa Cross 29 Lansing 2:03:25 9:26
29 377 646 Adrienne Thompson 28 Spruce 2:04:24 9:30
30 401 33 Nicole Beauchamp 25 Sault Ste. Marie 2:05:57 9:37
31 408 546 Kelli Sahr 28 Essexville 2:06:22 9:39
32 409 418 Sara Melick 28 Munger 2:06:23 9:39
33 410 478 Sarah Oskey 29 Alpena 2:06:24 9:39
34 413 644 Heather Teets 27 Carlsbad 2:06:36 9:40
35 424 665 Maria Vandyk 25 Zeeland 2:07:15 9:43
36 440 693 Lisa Weisenberger 28 Allen Park 2:08:23 9:48
37 479 627 Stacey Stickney 26 Coloma 2:11:20 10:02
38 482 108 Kaleigh Cornelison 25 St Louis 2:11:40 10:04
39 508 854 Jennifer Rainey 29 Marinette 2:13:21 10:11
40 513 742 Amanda Zuniga 28 Elsie 2:14:29 10:16
41 528 707 Kim Wilhite 25 Columbus 2:15:29 10:21
42 536 569 Nicole Sevrey 27 Lansing 2:16:17 10:25
43 544 788 Caitlin Deis 28 Chelsea 2:17:14 10:29
44 552 518 Amber Ramseyer 29 Kalamazoo 2:17:40 10:31
45 558 180 Lindsay Fust 25 Manhattan 2:17:51 10:32
46 566 695 Ashley Wentz 27 Niles 2:18:38 10:35
47 606 1929 Becky Tucker 29 Gowen 2:22:06 10:51
48 609 395 Danielle Mays 29 Charlotte 2:22:12 10:52
49 619 597 Liz Smith 25 Ann Arbor 2:23:09 10:56
50 620 694 Marilee Wells 27 Bath 2:23:10 10:56
51 637 431 Sara Millard 28 Kalamazoo 2:23:38 10:58
52 647 164 Lauren Fahrenkrug 26 Alpena 2:24:26 11:02
53 661 869 Heather Schacht 26 Plymouth 2:26:14 11:10
54 665 534 Joanne Robertson 26 Big Rapids 2:26:41 11:12
55 673 580 Kirra Sheremet 26 Ann Arbor 2:27:29 11:16
56 676 10 Lindsay Aleccia 26 Chicago 2:28:03 11:19
57 689 600 Megan Sokol 27 Walled Lake 2:29:36 11:26
58 696 698 Heidi Wenzel 28 Muir 2:31:06 11:33
59 698 680 Jamie Waller 25 Quincy 2:32:21 11:38
60 700 749 Jackie Blair 26 Oxford 2:32:35 11:39
61 706 317 Christy Kolasa 28 Midland 2:34:44 11:49
62 718 433 Heather Millen 27 Traverse City 2:36:10 11:56
63 723 27 Allison Banaszak 28 Bay City 2:37:26 12:02
64 731 650 Jessica Tippett 29 Petoskey 2:38:02 12:04
65 762 785 Khalia Daniels 28 Zeeland 2:48:19 12:51
66 781 517 Nicole Ramos 29 South Rockwood 2:54:38 13:20
67 782 315 Susan Kloosterhouse 28 Ravenna 2:54:39 13:20
68 794 692 Melinda Weiler 26 Grand Ledge 2:57:38 13:34
69 822 929 Tiffany Wilson 25 Harrisville 3:18:03 15:08
70 830 859 Aryn Riley 25 Millington 3:33:26 16:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 4 283 Matt Jackson 33 Royal Oak 1:25:20 6:31
2 15 653 Brian Tomanek 31 East Lansing 1:29:56 6:52
3 31 262 Dean Hoover 31 Tecumseh 1:34:08 7:12
4 40 784 Richard Cullen 33 Saint Ignace 1:36:25 7:22
5 66 955 David Seidl 30 Lansing 1:41:02 7:43
6 81 933 Andy Verhamme 31 East Lansing 1:42:25 7:50
7 82 448 Peter Morris 34 Livonia 1:42:38 7:51
8 86 815 Kenneth Kearns 30 Bay City 1:43:10 7:53
9 88 776 Matthew Christianson 30 Midland 1:43:25 7:54
10 108 39 Paul Berg 32 Midland 1:45:31 8:04
11 132 88 Brian Campbell 32 Sterling Heights 1:47:44 8:14
12 147 356 David Lesh Jr. 31 Petoskey 1:49:17 8:21
13 149 668 Kevin Vanes 31 Indianapolis 1:49:18 8:21
14 157 652 Matthew Tobkin 31 Brighton 1:50:18 8:26
15 215 654 Matthew Tommack 32 Farmington 1:54:40 8:46
16 242 845 Chad Parenteau 32 Swartz Creek 1:56:49 8:55
17 258 112 Jason Cox 30 London 1:57:21 8:58
18 296 111 Christopher Cox 32 Mississauga 1:59:19 9:07
19 303 549 Andrew Santee 34 Wyoming 2:00:06 9:11
20 313 375 Eric Lund 33 Clarkston 2:00:36 9:13
21 315 620 Robert Stafford 33 Alpena 2:00:47 9:14
22 327 322 Scott Kraemer 34 Ada 2:01:17 9:16
23 339 409 Stephen McKenney 34 Royal Oak 2:02:10 9:20
24 380 312 Jeff King 30 Alpena 2:04:26 9:30
25 397 641 Matt Tanis 30 Grand Rapids 2:05:43 9:36
26 466 190 Gregory Giniel Ii 32 Adrian 2:10:25 9:58
27 486 319 Tim Koryczan 31 Kalamazoo 2:12:01 10:05
28 494 790 Brian Dishaw 30 Dewitt 2:12:37 10:08
29 553 211 Josh Habel 31 Charlevoix 2:17:43 10:31
30 588 570 Jeff Shanahan 34 Bloomfield Hills 2:20:02 10:42
31 634 658 Brian Turuta 30 Portage 2:23:37 10:58
32 646 607 Michael Southwell 32 Mancelona 2:24:05 11:00
33 649 594 Ben Smith 34 Grand Rapids 2:24:33 11:02
34 656 151 Daniel Earl 32 Dewitt 2:25:22 11:06
35 668 873 Abraham Shield 33 Traverse City 2:27:07 11:14
36 697 697 Brandon Wenzel 31 Muir 2:31:06 11:33
37 702 525 Sean Regan 34 Chicago 2:33:10 11:42
38 721 741 Zachery Zost 33 Scottville 2:36:44 11:58
39 750 840 Troy Norman 33 Lapeer 2:45:10 12:37
40 777 894 Marc Twork 30 Zeeland 2:53:48 13:16
41 807 850 Fw Pleasant 34 Flint 3:02:29 13:56
42 821 962 Jedidiah Smith 30 Lansing 3:17:16 15:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 21 368 Angela Long 33 Grand Rapids 1:31:29 6:59
2 41 20 Robyn Arp 33 Byron Center 1:36:48 7:24
3 42 26 Rosemary Baldwin 33 Sault Ste. Marie 1:36:55 7:24
4 56 760 Molly Brickerwalsh 31 Boyne City 1:38:33 7:32
5 60 157 Abigail Ertel 32 Grayling 1:40:25 7:40
6 61 310 Anna Kimball 31 Chicago 1:40:27 7:41
7 68 545 Samara Sabin 34 Grayling 1:41:11 7:44
8 69 799 Andrea Gearhart 30 Wayland 1:41:14 7:44
9 74 444 Emily Moorhead 31 Royal Oak 1:41:41 7:46
10 83 430 Tarra Miedema 32 East Grand Rapids 1:42:48 7:51
11 111 38 Katrina Berg 32 Midland 1:45:38 8:04
12 131 793 Angie Eagling 32 Negaunee 1:47:43 8:14
13 138 562 Erika Schwartzfisher 30 Petoskey 1:48:12 8:16
14 148 667 Amberlynn Vanes 31 Indianapolis 1:49:17 8:21
15 161 810 Emili Jackson 30 Royal Oak 1:50:34 8:27
16 175 122 Angie Dalton 30 Lansing 1:51:29 8:31
17 205 344 Nikole Laube 34 Oakland Twp 1:54:04 8:43
18 209 229 Sarah Harper 34 Alto 1:54:13 8:44
19 213 345 Brooke Laurent 33 Grayling 1:54:31 8:45
20 235 952 Kelley Callard 32 Royal Oak 1:56:05 8:52
21 243 331 Genevieve Lafleur 30 Presque Isle 1:56:50 8:56
22 247 655 Vanessa Tommack 30 Farmington 1:56:57 8:56
23 254 606 Fawn Southwell 33 Mancelona 1:57:17 8:58
24 256 58 Beth Brandt 33 Charlotte 1:57:18 8:58
25 266 181 Amanda Gaeth 30 Grand Haven 1:57:51 9:00
26 270 913 Holly Berridge 31 Otter Lake 1:58:05 9:01
27 272 766 Holly Brown 31 Saint Ignace 1:58:21 9:03
28 291 49 Nicole Blaauw 32 Marquette 1:59:10 9:06
29 292 531 Lori Rivord 33 Negaunee 1:59:13 9:07
30 299 454 Magda Munteanu 31 Ann Arbor 1:59:47 9:09
31 344 900 Kelly Wells 33 Harbor Springs 2:02:18 9:21
32 352 893 Lacy Tippett 30 Harbor Springs 2:02:48 9:23
33 364 456 Lindsay Nadeau 32 Monroe 2:03:29 9:26
34 376 219 Andrea Hallead 31 Saint Johns 2:04:22 9:30
35 378 685 Leanna Wares 33 Suttons Bay 2:04:24 9:30
36 388 217 Jodi Hall 34 Grand Rapids 2:05:03 9:33
37 395 156 Sarah Engstrom 32 Marquette 2:05:38 9:36
38 396 374 Allecia Luetzow 31 Negaunee 2:05:42 9:36
39 406 783 Mary Cullen 30 Saint Ignace 2:06:19 9:39
40 407 439 Amie Mleko 34 Traverse City 2:06:20 9:39
41 418 68 Melissa Brown 33 Spring Lake 2:06:59 9:42
42 447 895 Jen Vollmer 34 Charlevoix 2:08:54 9:51
43 453 215 Krista Lee Hale 31 Chicago 2:09:31 9:54
44 470 200 Amanda Gorsline 34 Williamston 2:10:51 10:00
45 497 886 Josanna Sutka 34 Lansing 2:12:38 10:08
46 506 251 Lindsey Hessler 32 Frankenmuth 2:13:17 10:11
47 521 81 Jodi Burkhard 34 Sebewaing 2:15:11 10:20
48 527 168 Angie Ficaro 31 Howell 2:15:26 10:21
49 535 76 Jill Buckman 30 Keego Harbor 2:16:14 10:24
50 537 740 Cindy Zost 30 Scottville 2:16:20 10:25
51 538 826 Heather Martin 34 Waterford 2:16:24 10:25
52 550 535 Cindi Robinson 30 Flushing 2:17:35 10:31
53 551 59 Kathy Brennan 33 Kalamazoo 2:17:40 10:31
54 561 48 Shannon Birkhold 33 Kalamazoo 2:18:00 10:33
55 563 468 Jolie O'Connor 30 Holland 2:18:23 10:34
56 582 445 Tracy Morita 31 Goshen 2:19:36 10:40
57 587 800 Elizabeth Goff 34 Morrice 2:19:57 10:41
58 589 404 Elizabeth McGee 33 Birmingham 2:20:02 10:42
59 605 419 Jessica Melvin 31 Portage 2:21:57 10:51
60 611 147 Kelly Draeger 34 Grand Haven 2:22:19 10:52
61 624 452 Kimberly Moyle 31 Chassell 2:23:18 10:57
62 635 476 Lauren Oppenlander 34 Portage 2:23:37 10:58
63 638 477 Ricci Oppenlander 31 Lawton 2:23:41 10:59
64 650 316 Kristin Kol 34 Kentwood 2:24:33 11:03
65 657 505 Danielle Plummer 33 Middleville 2:25:25 11:07
66 659 250 Nichole Hesselgrave 32 Westland 2:25:36 11:07
67 660 365 Ashleigh Lipsey 30 Lansing 2:26:04 11:09
68 672 579 Aubri Sheremet 32 East Grand Rapids 2:27:29 11:16
69 674 446 Melanie Morris 34 Livonia 2:27:30 11:16
70 686 391 Greta Masters 30 Dorchester 2:29:22 11:25
71 703 574 Jennifer Shaw 33 East Lansing 2:34:22 11:47
72 707 7 Kathryn Acker 31 Onaway 2:34:44 11:49
73 722 37 Elizabeth Bensinger 34 Pinckney 2:37:23 12:01
74 729 306 Colleen Kayl 30 Orion Township 2:37:46 12:03
75 732 485 Kimberley Paszkowski 31 Grand Rapids 2:38:56 12:08
76 737 896 Teresa Walenjus 34 Grand Rapids 2:39:58 12:13
77 739 121 Darcy Czarnik Laurin 33 Midland 2:43:10 12:28
78 741 412 Jaime McLaughlin 34 Cincinnati 2:44:14 12:33
79 757 351 Ewa Lebert 34 Clarkston 2:47:02 12:45
80 769 729 Crystal Young 30 Buchanan 2:48:51 12:54
81 772 702 Cherylyn Weyhmiller 33 Grand Haven 2:49:44 12:58
82 780 780 Patricia Coughlin 31 Portage 2:54:37 13:20
83 783 1345 Shanti Ceane 34 Spring Lake 2:54:43 13:21
84 798 165 Brooke Fallon 30 Chesterfield Twp 2:59:37 13:43
85 802 426 Jennifer Metz 30 Newport 3:00:26 13:47
86 808 771 Erin Caudell 33 Flint 3:02:29 13:56
87 812 453 Jerilyn Moyses 30 Phoenix 3:04:48 14:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 5 758 Ted Bradley 35 Marinette 1:26:28 6:36
2 14 544 Laud Ryan 39 Austin 1:29:30 6:50
3 26 948 Mike Matulis 37 East Lansing 1:33:12 7:07
4 30 960 Ryan Hamilton 35 Gaylord 1:33:57 7:11
5 45 941 Robert Smith 37 Roscommon 1:37:33 7:27
6 55 696 Rob Wentz 36 Niles 1:38:28 7:31
7 67 23 Jeff Baird 36 Petoskey 1:41:08 7:44
8 76 141 John Donnelly 35 Holland 1:41:57 7:47
9 78 191 Sean Gladwish 38 Clarkston 1:42:17 7:49
10 101 293 Chris Johnson 39 Ypsilanti 1:44:32 7:59
11 103 435 Scott Miller 38 South Lyon 1:44:40 8:00
12 159 16 Randall Andrews 39 Brighton 1:50:31 8:27
13 179 246 Kevin Hemsworth 38 Sault Ste. Marie 1:51:55 8:33
14 206 124 Michael Dammann 38 Chesaning 1:54:12 8:44
15 208 750 Todd Blomquist 38 Chelsea 1:54:13 8:44
16 222 459 Fraser Neave 38 Sault Ste Marie 1:55:09 8:48
17 257 57 Barry Brandt 35 Charlotte 1:57:20 8:58
18 261 595 Jeff Smith 37 Grand Rapids 1:57:33 8:59
19 277 343 Kevin Laube 37 Oakland Twp 1:58:35 9:04
20 310 720 Miles Woodard 38 Chelsea 2:00:28 9:12
21 316 399 Andrew McCoubrey 38 Petoskey 2:00:51 9:14
22 337 629 Tony Stinson 39 Columbia City 2:01:54 9:19
23 399 463 Paul Neuhaus 35 Lansing 2:05:50 9:37
24 405 1814 Eric Jensen 37 Grayslake 2:06:12 9:38
25 450 44 Scott Bernard 37 New Baltimore 2:09:21 9:53
26 507 148 Lars Draeger 35 Grand Haven 2:13:20 10:11
27 564 300 Brian Jonca 36 Livonia 2:18:33 10:35
28 567 110 Daniel Coss 36 Marysville 2:18:38 10:35
29 581 615 Benjamin Sprague 38 Goshen 2:19:35 10:40
30 585 46 Ryan Bickel 36 Kalamazoo 2:19:49 10:41
31 599 474 Forrest Omland 36 Charlevoix 2:21:29 10:49
32 641 916 Chad Ensign 36 Flushing 2:23:51 10:59
33 708 437 Dalton Miranda 36 Petoskey 2:34:44 11:49
34 717 308 Chris Kersten 35 Pontiac 2:35:52 11:54
35 768 731 Patrick Young 35 Buchanan 2:48:51 12:54
36 797 167 Brian Felczak 35 Chesterfield Twp 2:59:36 13:43
37 819 83 Merlin Bush 39 Oxford 3:15:16 14:55
38 820 139 Brian Dillman 38 Dayton 3:17:09 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 92 358 Heather Lewandowski 37 Chesterfield 1:43:47 7:56
2 94 40 Sarah Berg 35 Lowell 1:43:51 7:56
3 113 224 Jennifer Hamilton 38 Lansing 1:45:42 8:05
4 153 236 Jennifer Haselhuhn 39 Lake Orion 1:49:43 8:23
5 165 203 Angie Graham 36 Lincoln 1:50:52 8:28
6 177 718 Jenn Wood 39 Bath 1:51:48 8:33
7 184 400 Deb McCoy 39 Marquette 1:52:23 8:35
8 204 523 Kimber Reagle 36 Newberry 1:53:59 8:43
9 214 567 Jennifer Senn 35 Greenville 1:54:34 8:45
10 223 460 Nancy Neave 36 Sault Ste Marie 1:55:09 8:48
11 232 753 Becky Bolles 38 Mt Pleasant 1:55:51 8:51
12 234 628 Tina Stinson 38 Columbia City 1:56:05 8:52
13 244 337 Kelli Laninga 39 Hamilton 1:56:51 8:56
14 250 55 Karen Bouloucon 38 West Milford 1:57:09 8:57
15 251 354 Jodey Leser 35 Lowell 1:57:11 8:57
16 293 732 Stephanie Zadroga-Lang 37 Marquette 1:59:15 9:07
17 295 795 Denise Firce-Natzke 39 Sault Sainte Marie 1:59:18 9:07
18 301 811 Heather Jensen 35 Grayslake 1:59:47 9:09
19 306 406 Lesley McIntyre 35 Royal Oak 2:00:17 9:11
20 355 490 Monica Pearson 37 Cadillac 2:02:53 9:23
21 374 923 Kristin Moore 39 Battle Creek 2:04:09 9:29
22 375 942 Kari Roe 38 Auburn 2:04:22 9:30
23 385 541 Shane Ruokola 38 Gwinn 2:04:50 9:32
24 391 469 Abby O'Haver 37 Dexter 2:05:16 9:34
25 393 387 Jennifer Martinson 38 Lafayette Hill 2:05:29 9:35
26 403 195 Dana Gold 37 Keego Harbor 2:06:10 9:38
27 425 384 Stefanie Martindale 38 Holly 2:07:17 9:43
28 434 645 Amanda Terzes 35 Livonia 2:08:12 9:48
29 437 737 Shadia Zayed 35 Westland 2:08:19 9:48
30 441 769 Jennifer Bruns 39 Troy 2:08:23 9:48
31 442 716 Amy Wood 35 Stevensville 2:08:24 9:49
32 471 497 Jessica Peterson 35 Manistique 2:10:52 10:00
33 483 132 Beth Dembny 35 Newberry 2:11:42 10:04
34 489 170 Kerri Finlayson 38 Petoskey 2:12:15 10:06
35 493 244 Angela Heckel 38 Seville 2:12:31 10:07
36 498 593 Anika Smith 38 Milford 2:12:39 10:08
37 499 527 Cathi Rhynard 36 Cedar 2:12:40 10:08
38 510 287 Lauri Janousek 38 Olivet 2:14:10 10:15
39 512 673 Melissa Volk 37 Mandan 2:14:27 10:16
40 514 208 Shawna Greene 35 Clarkston 2:14:32 10:17
41 534 817 Carmela Komisarz 36 Macomb 2:16:10 10:24
42 545 636 Heather Swanson 36 Ishpeming 2:17:17 10:29
43 546 598 Trisha Smith 38 Ishpeming 2:17:17 10:29
44 559 721 Robin Woodard 38 Chelsea 2:17:52 10:32
45 570 342 Leah Larson 37 Mayville 2:18:48 10:36
46 584 47 Susan Bickel 36 Kalamazoo 2:19:48 10:41
47 613 101 Sarah Clement 35 Negaunee 2:22:21 10:52
48 621 292 Linda Johns 37 Calumet 2:23:16 10:57
49 645 834 Kathy Nawa 35 Fishers 2:24:04 11:00
50 648 367 Sara Locricchio 38 Ferndale 2:24:26 11:02
51 652 390 Rachel Mast 38 Vermontville 2:24:47 11:04
52 681 837 Shannon Neustel 37 Fargo 2:28:21 11:20
53 687 360 Nikki Lewis 38 Ida 2:29:24 11:25
54 693 64 Jeannie Brott 35 Rockwood 2:30:43 11:31
55 694 394 Kathleen May 38 Racine 2:30:57 11:32
56 695 186 Janelle Gilbert 37 Shelby Township 2:30:57 11:32
57 720 102 Stacey Clement 36 Berkley 2:36:28 11:57
58 758 858 Amy Reid 35 Bath 2:47:18 12:47
59 764 1767 Tracy Crawley 36 Sterling Heights 2:48:35 12:53
60 771 611 Amy Spegele 35 Charlevoix 2:49:13 12:55
61 773 910 Shannon Ball 35 Northville 2:52:15 13:09
62 775 392 Amy Maus 36 Petoskey 2:52:47 13:12
63 784 28 Michelle Barber 35 Freeport 2:54:43 13:21
64 785 863 Anita Ruiz 36 Novi 2:55:00 13:22
65 792 210 Anna Griffith 39 Marquette 2:56:55 13:31
66 805 201 Jennifer Graber 38 Three Rivers 3:01:54 13:54
67 813 325 Dawn Kuhn 37 Lansing 3:09:33 14:29
68 824 657 Kelly Turner 38 Brighton 3:20:50 15:20
69 826 1754 Lori Chamberlain 35 Williamston 3:22:49 15:29
70 833 671 Amanda Vanraemdonck 35 Swartz Creek 3:47:31 17:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 24 89 Joseph Cantwell 42 Allegan 1:32:48 7:05
2 35 906 Myles Wilson 40 Evanston 1:35:11 7:16
3 47 875 Greg Sluiter 43 Cadillac 1:37:43 7:28
4 49 338 Steve Laninga 40 Hamilton 1:37:48 7:28
5 58 54 Thomas Borgula 44 Oakland 1:39:24 7:36
6 84 491 Rick Pearson 40 Cadillac 1:42:52 7:52
7 93 332 Michael Lakenen 42 Marquette 1:43:48 7:56
8 117 257 Philip Hoard 43 Kalamazoo 1:45:53 8:05
9 139 764 Shai Brosh 40 Flint 1:48:24 8:17
10 154 831 Jeff Metz 42 St. Igance 1:49:54 8:24
11 183 846 Ken Pasanski 42 Mt Pleasant 1:52:10 8:34
12 185 35 Scott Beltz 42 Novi 1:52:26 8:35
13 216 335 Scott Landman 42 South Lyon 1:54:41 8:46
14 219 346 James Laurent 42 Grayling 1:54:57 8:47
15 226 21 Kal Attie 41 Petoskey 1:55:23 8:49
16 264 401 James McCullen 43 Traverse City 1:57:45 9:00
17 275 542 Bret Russell 40 Bingham Farms 1:58:28 9:03
18 288 833 Brad Nawa 40 Fishers 1:59:06 9:06
19 314 307 Jeffrey Kelly 43 Midland 2:00:43 9:13
20 389 447 Paul Morris 44 Bloomington 2:05:08 9:34
21 431 905 Robert Wildman 40 Sault Ste Marie 2:07:43 9:45
22 432 336 Steve Landstra 43 Grand Rapids 2:07:45 9:46
23 436 133 Paul Derbyshire 41 Brownstown 2:08:19 9:48
24 496 663 Scott Vanderkarr 44 Grand Blanc 2:12:37 10:08
25 520 806 Dc Harris 42 Petoskey 2:14:55 10:18
26 524 273 Todd Hurley 41 Lawton 2:15:16 10:20
27 531 946 Kevin Jorge 42 Lansiing 2:15:41 10:22
28 543 461 Randy Neelis 44 Albion 2:17:08 10:29
29 575 891 Michael Thompson 42 Frankfort 2:18:55 10:37
30 583 84 Jason Butzin 43 Washington 2:19:40 10:40
31 591 902 Paul Whitt 44 Dunbar 2:20:08 10:42
32 618 324 Chris Kuhn 43 Lansing 2:23:02 10:56
33 622 309 Todd Keteri 40 Atlantic Mine 2:23:17 10:57
34 675 481 Anthony Paluch 41 Romulus 2:27:47 11:17
35 747 711 Evan Willingham 40 Fenton 2:44:55 12:36
36 793 516 Paul Ramesh 41 Grand Rapids 2:57:02 13:31
37 803 202 Joseph Graber 40 Three Rivers 3:01:24 13:51
38 829 299 Jeffrey Johnston 43 Flushing 3:32:02 16:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 77 888 Tamara Taylor 42 Midland 1:41:59 7:48
2 91 921 Kari McCulloch 43 Bay City 1:43:40 7:55
3 99 220 Shawn Halloran 41 Grand Rapids 1:44:23 7:59
4 126 25 Jennifer Baldwin 43 Marquette 1:47:06 8:11
5 128 953 Jennifer Watkins 44 Shelby Twp 1:47:25 8:12
6 141 442 Jeri Mommaerts 41 Marquette 1:48:43 8:18
7 160 464 Cindy Noble 43 Marquette 1:50:32 8:27
8 168 621 Nancy Stang 41 Marquette 1:51:10 8:30
9 169 438 Jodi Mitchell 41 Rockford 1:51:10 8:30
10 190 855 Alison Rains 40 Sault Ste. Marie 1:52:47 8:37
11 241 543 Jill Russell 40 Bingham Farms 1:56:47 8:55
12 253 347 Pamela Lauroff 40 Grand Rapids 1:57:11 8:57
13 269 746 Alicia Beachly 41 Traverse City 1:58:05 9:01
14 290 321 Vicki Kottong 42 Alpena 1:59:09 9:06
15 300 163 Laura Ewald 44 Sebewaing 1:59:47 9:09
16 305 704 Molly White 41 Brighton 2:00:16 9:11
17 369 635 Jennifer Suarez 41 Midland 2:03:53 9:28
18 372 959 Nancy Hoefer 40 Midland 2:04:00 9:28
19 381 515 Ronna Radke 43 Oconto Falls 2:04:28 9:31
20 411 428 Emily Meyerson 43 Petoskey 2:06:31 9:40
21 414 282 Mary Ivey 44 Charlevoix 2:06:36 9:40
22 439 925 Erin Sappington 42 West Branch 2:08:22 9:48
23 457 90 Marj Cantwell 43 Allegan 2:09:50 9:55
24 460 676 Michelle Vredevoogd 43 Commerce 2:09:56 9:56
25 469 538 Christy Rounds 42 Boyne City 2:10:45 9:59
26 478 805 Shannon Handel 41 Rapid River 2:11:15 10:02
27 502 397 Sharon McCauley 44 Alger 2:13:00 10:10
28 509 722 Nancy Wooley 44 Holland 2:13:27 10:12
29 516 514 Jennifer Racine 41 Harbor Springs 2:14:36 10:17
30 522 528 Debbie Riendeau 43 Washington Townshi 2:15:12 10:20
31 525 272 Kathy Hurley 40 Lawton 2:15:17 10:20
32 530 686 Heather Wark 44 Davison 2:15:40 10:22
33 539 604 Rhonda South 41 Zeeland 2:16:35 10:26
34 549 830 Amy Metz 42 St. Ignace 2:17:30 10:30
35 557 1378 Leisa Eckerle Hankins 44 Suttons Bay 2:17:49 10:32
36 560 912 Brenda Bechtol 40 Brownstown 2:17:58 10:32
37 562 87 Susan Cameron 44 Alger 2:18:14 10:34
38 568 494 Lisa Perkins 40 Jackson 2:18:39 10:35
39 571 950 Kimberly Birmingham 42 Rochester Hills 2:18:48 10:36
40 586 85 Scarlet Butzin 44 Washington 2:19:53 10:41
41 616 158 Susana Escamilla 43 Lapeer 2:22:53 10:55
42 627 471 Cheryl Oliver 41 Skandia 2:23:22 10:57
43 629 887 Kristen Taubitz 42 Swartz Creek 2:23:24 10:57
44 642 479 Gina Otterbein 43 Coopersville 2:23:52 10:59
45 643 557 Jayne Schoenborn 43 Conklin 2:23:52 10:59
46 655 678 Cindy Wagner 40 Clarkston 2:25:11 11:05
47 682 209 Jennifer Greseth 41 Lyndhurst 2:28:45 11:22
48 709 796 Careylynn Flaugher 44 Gregory 2:34:48 11:49
49 714 816 Dianne Kemnitz 41 Rochester Hills 2:35:23 11:52
50 719 844 Michelle Palmer 42 Highland Park 2:36:27 11:57
51 725 828 Tina McNeely 40 Marquette 2:37:36 12:02
52 733 259 Melissa Hoffmann 41 Grand Rapids 2:38:58 12:09
53 736 134 Holly Dewing 40 Dorr 2:39:15 12:10
54 753 560 Sherri Schultz 43 Belleville 2:45:29 12:38
55 755 13 Elizabeth Anderson 42 Clinton Township 2:46:47 12:44
56 778 466 Shelley Novotny 43 Roseville 2:54:29 13:20
57 790 137 Mary Diddams 41 Marquette 2:56:54 13:31
58 791 745 Kaylie Anthos 41 Marquette 2:56:54 13:31
59 804 298 Grace Johnston 44 Flushing 3:01:32 13:52
60 815 350 Michelle Layne 42 Royal Oak 3:12:59 14:44
61 816 640 Cindy Szymas 44 Grand Haven 3:13:37 14:47
62 832 114 Andrea Cross 40 Swartz Creek 3:47:23 17:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 11 943 Joe La Framboise 46 Auburn 1:28:22 6:45
2 25 690 Andrew Weeks 47 Battle Creek 1:33:02 7:07
3 43 303 John Judnich 46 Belmont 1:37:03 7:25
4 75 862 William Rowe 45 Berkley 1:41:45 7:47
5 90 142 Kevin Doorlag 47 Otsego 1:43:39 7:55
6 102 748 R. Benjamin 46 Harbor Springs 1:44:32 7:59
7 104 763 Steve Broda 49 Northville 1:44:47 8:00
8 105 582 Mark Sherman 49 Houghton 1:44:58 8:01
9 116 138 Kevin Dietrich 49 Linden 1:45:50 8:05
10 120 455 Dan Musser 48 Mackinac Island 1:46:07 8:07
11 143 238 Michael Hatchew 47 Goodrich 1:49:01 8:20
12 146 847 J.D. Phillips 47 Marquette 1:49:14 8:21
13 152 176 David Friar 46 Traverse City 1:49:38 8:23
14 158 71 Dan Brummel 49 Hudsonville 1:50:21 8:26
15 166 930 Roger Bunting 48 Ithaca 1:50:53 8:28
16 192 126 Greg Dardas 47 Auburn 1:52:54 8:38
17 201 530 Sean Rivard 49 Traverse City 1:53:40 8:41
18 218 276 Gary Hurst 48 Laingsburg 1:54:56 8:47
19 221 634 Andres Suarez 49 Midland 1:55:09 8:48
20 236 682 Christopher Walsh 48 Sault Ste. Marie 1:56:07 8:52
21 271 263 James Hoover 48 Grand Haven 1:58:21 9:03
22 279 730 Glen Young 49 Mackinac Island 1:58:38 9:04
23 322 475 Edward Oosterbaan 49 Essex 2:01:08 9:15
24 328 127 Martin Debney 48 Midland 2:01:21 9:16
25 329 488 Timothy Payne 48 Concord 2:01:23 9:16
26 349 964 Andrew Teklinski 45 Petoskey 2:02:40 9:22
27 360 907 Brian Wright 49 South Lyon 2:03:08 9:24
28 361 683 Ryan Walsworth 45 Mears 2:03:10 9:25
29 384 270 Brian Hull 48 Syracuse 2:04:48 9:32
30 443 920 Paul McCormack 47 Bloomfield Hills 2:08:27 9:49
31 458 501 Craig Pierzchalski 48 Newberry 2:09:53 9:55
32 459 677 Nolan Vredevoogd 45 Commerce 2:09:56 9:56
33 463 631 Eric Stoll 45 Silverwood 2:10:20 9:57
34 480 513 Mike Quinn 48 Trenton 2:11:30 10:03
35 500 495 John Perraut 49 Rochester Hills 2:12:42 10:08
36 540 605 William South 45 Zeeland 2:16:36 10:26
37 547 504 Kenneth Piper 46 Alpena 2:17:21 10:30
38 576 222 Thomas Hamann 45 Kalamazoo 2:18:55 10:37
39 617 383 Ron Martin 48 Troy 2:22:59 10:55
40 623 291 Dale Johns 45 Calumet 2:23:18 10:57
41 625 103 Lawrence Clemo 47 Marquette 2:23:21 10:57
42 746 45 Roger Bertschausen 48 Appleton 2:44:55 12:36
43 767 934 Clifford Reese 49 Bay City 2:48:47 12:53
44 806 93 Frederic Champlain 48 Ann Arbor 3:02:08 13:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 59 823 Anya Mallinger 47 Sault Ste Marie 1:40:11 7:39
2 107 648 Paddi Thornburg 48 Athens 1:45:25 8:03
3 124 242 Mary Hayes 48 Petoskey 1:46:50 8:10
4 134 279 Lisa Hutton 47 Sault Ste. Marie 1:47:59 8:15
5 144 829 Colleen Mellon 45 New Baltimore 1:49:03 8:20
6 162 467 Renee Obert 46 Howell 1:50:34 8:27
7 180 496 Karen Perraut 49 Rochester Hills 1:52:07 8:34
8 181 154 Patricia Eilers 47 Grayling 1:52:08 8:34
9 195 318 Diane Konwinski 46 Pinconning 1:53:00 8:38
10 200 104 Julie Colter 45 Northville 1:53:40 8:41
11 240 724 Nancy Yager 47 Coldwater 1:56:39 8:55
12 280 225 Gayle Harbaugh 47 Boyne City 1:58:39 9:04
13 317 684 Kelly Walters 45 Trenton 2:00:56 9:14
14 338 179 Joanne Furton 48 Menominee 2:02:09 9:20
15 346 874 Ruth Skop 46 Charlevoix 2:02:25 9:21
16 350 260 Kathryn Holt 47 Atlanta 2:02:41 9:22
17 351 483 Julie Parsons 47 Three Rivers 2:02:48 9:23
18 357 264 Peggy Hoover 48 Grand Haven 2:02:53 9:23
19 373 275 Diana Hurst 46 Laingsburg 2:04:04 9:29
20 382 801 Kim Green 48 Calumet 2:04:32 9:31
21 390 592 Gina Smigelski 48 Alpena 2:05:10 9:34
22 394 626 Elizabeth Stevens 45 Dundee 2:05:32 9:35
23 435 378 Barbara Luszczynski 48 South Rockwood 2:08:15 9:48
24 461 396 Nancy Mc Kay 47 New Baltimore 2:10:05 9:56
25 476 480 Michelle Palmer 48 Bloomfield Hills 2:11:07 10:01
26 481 728 Beth Young 45 Village Of Lakewoo 2:11:35 10:03
27 485 486 Julia Patterson 49 Posen 2:11:59 10:05
28 487 880 Marcia St. Denis 49 Harrison 2:12:05 10:05
29 495 249 Anna Hess 47 Kalamazoo 2:12:37 10:08
30 505 744 Rene Anderson 48 Lowell 2:13:15 10:11
31 517 552 Katherine Schaefer 48 East Lansing 2:14:41 10:17
32 519 199 Melinda Goodwin 48 Lapeer 2:14:47 10:18
33 529 759 Brenda Brewington 48 Ypsilanti 2:15:38 10:22
34 542 436 Susanne Miller-Schachi 49 Comstock Park 2:17:08 10:29
35 556 24 Amy Lee Baker 46 Sutttons Bay 2:17:48 10:32
36 610 524 Peggy Recker 46 Gaylord 2:22:16 10:52
37 628 715 Sue Wojciechowski 49 New Baltimore 2:23:23 10:57
38 644 458 Cheryl Naylor 45 Ida 2:23:58 11:00
39 679 521 Hollie Raycraft 48 Bozeman 2:28:12 11:19
40 691 820 Linda Legg-Teeple 48 Grayling 2:30:01 11:28
41 705 778 Esther Combs 45 Crystal 2:34:27 11:48
42 710 359 Jennifer Lewis 48 Montague 2:34:50 11:50
43 715 510 Dawn Putnam 48 Coldwater 2:35:28 11:53
44 727 726 Annette Yeiter 49 Grand Rapids 2:37:39 12:03
45 744 109 Sue Corrion 46 Chesterfield 2:44:16 12:33
46 751 841 Vonda Norman 45 Nibley 2:45:10 12:37
47 760 70 Michele Bruck 45 Monroe 2:47:54 12:49
48 761 206 Maryann Graham 46 Grand Rapids 2:48:06 12:50
49 763 86 Margaret Cadieux 47 Bloomfield Hills 2:48:33 12:52
50 766 935 Janine Reese 47 Bay City 2:48:43 12:53
51 786 931 Katherine Holmes 47 Jacksonville 2:55:30 13:24
52 787 617 Janelle Stachowiak 45 Grand Rapids 2:55:37 13:25
53 818 82 Christian Bush 45 Oxford 3:15:13 14:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 10 872 Steve Seager 53 Grayling 1:27:51 6:43
2 23 305 Tom Karban 54 Marinette 1:32:25 7:04
3 29 814 Bob Karalis 52 Davison 1:33:57 7:11
4 34 587 Dan Skinner 52 Linden 1:34:48 7:15
5 48 489 Roy Pearsall 50 Highland 1:37:47 7:28
6 57 755 Dean Bott 51 Buckley 1:38:35 7:32
7 65 261 Rick Holt 51 Atlanta 1:40:50 7:42
8 89 791 Gary Duke 54 Linden 1:43:39 7:55
9 96 899 Michael Webster 52 Northville 1:44:11 7:58
10 106 878 Paul Spaniola 52 Ludington 1:45:02 8:01
11 109 323 David Krueger 51 Harbor Beach 1:45:31 8:04
12 133 334 Gregg Landick 54 Perry 1:47:44 8:14
13 140 623 Paul Steih 50 Ann Arbor 1:48:30 8:17
14 145 178 Anthony Furton 51 Menominee 1:49:05 8:20
15 194 958 Dave Clary 51 Traverse City 1:52:59 8:38
16 224 277 Larry Huston 50 West Bloomfield 1:55:13 8:48
17 228 714 Chris Wimmer 53 Charlevoix 1:55:36 8:50
18 229 371 William Lougheed 50 Sault Ste. Marie 1:55:41 8:50
19 231 441 Paul Moerland 50 West Olive 1:55:50 8:51
20 268 349 Ian Laws 53 Sault Ste Marie 1:58:03 9:01
21 294 813 Marc Kamp 52 Clarkston 1:59:16 9:07
22 298 954 David Selley 51 Bay City 1:59:40 9:09
23 302 843 Daniel Orr 53 Montrose 2:00:03 9:10
24 320 803 Donald Hallett 50 Blind River 2:00:58 9:15
25 325 411 Joseph McKindles 53 Iron Mountain 2:01:15 9:16
26 336 866 Joseph Sasiela 54 Essexville 2:01:47 9:18
27 340 506 Harlond Powell 51 Saline 2:02:10 9:20
28 353 892 Chip Thornton 51 Grosse Pointe Shor 2:02:49 9:23
29 367 184 Gregg Gerschke 50 Colgate 2:03:37 9:27
30 404 712 Mike Willy 51 Hickory Corners 2:06:10 9:38
31 426 330 Mark Lafevre 51 Royal Oak 2:07:20 9:44
32 454 624 Mike Sterenberg 51 Grand Haven 2:09:38 9:54
33 462 853 John Ragheb 52 Miami 2:10:18 9:57
34 465 269 Stephen Huhn 51 Menlo Park 2:10:24 9:58
35 472 285 Christopher Jaksa 50 San Francisco 2:10:55 10:00
36 484 304 John Kaltz 50 Bridgman 2:11:55 10:05
37 518 410 James McKim 52 Kalamazoo 2:14:47 10:18
38 565 113 Paul Cree 52 Schaumburg 2:18:37 10:35
39 580 403 Bill McDonough 50 Beaver Island 2:19:16 10:38
40 639 558 Georg Schulte 51 Whitmore Lake 2:23:44 10:59
41 671 674 Doug Von Koenig 54 Stevensville 2:27:13 11:15
42 734 857 Patrick Reed 53 Grand Ledge 2:38:59 12:09
43 749 221 Norman Hamann 51 Kalamazoo 2:45:06 12:37
44 754 237 Derrick Hassell 52 Clio 2:46:06 12:41
45 814 565 Steve Secreast 54 Kalamazoo 3:10:33 14:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 118 756 Jocelyne Boutin 51 Sault Ste. Marie 1:45:56 8:06
2 176 761 Tracy Brines 51 Petoskey 1:51:39 8:32
3 197 135 Kathy Diamond 51 Kalamazoo 1:53:13 8:39
4 198 966 Tama Snider 50 Grand Ledge 1:53:34 8:41
5 233 590 Sally Sliger 54 Westerville 1:55:58 8:52
6 260 214 Donna Hakansson 52 Sault Ste Marie 1:57:31 8:59
7 265 882 Jan Sternberg 53 Caseville 1:57:49 9:00
8 283 320 Amy Kostrzewa 50 Northville 1:59:00 9:06
9 304 353 Janet Leone 53 Comstock Park 2:00:11 9:11
10 307 835 Mary Neer 51 Ellsworth 2:00:21 9:12
11 312 502 Elizabeth Pilibosian 51 Rochester 2:00:32 9:12
12 323 577 Alison Shepherd 50 Cochrane 2:01:09 9:15
13 332 625 Carole Stevens 52 Hickory Corners 2:01:27 9:17
14 383 877 Robin Sommer 53 Central Lake 2:04:35 9:31
15 444 457 Tamyra Nagy 52 Grand Rapids 2:08:31 9:49
16 446 633 Beth Sturr 50 Rockford 2:08:47 9:50
17 449 827 Annie Matz 53 Boyne Falls 2:09:19 9:53
18 451 602 Lisa Somalski 52 Essexville 2:09:24 9:53
19 456 449 Carol Moskowitz 50 Chesterland 2:09:49 9:55
20 467 115 Kimberly Cross 50 Waterford 2:10:35 9:59
21 468 511 Mary Quandt 52 Port Huron 2:10:44 9:59
22 475 660 Karolyn Ullman 51 Lum 2:11:05 10:01
23 503 819 Linda Larsen 50 East Jordan 2:13:06 10:10
24 504 601 Janet Soller 52 Rochester Hills 2:13:12 10:11
25 511 228 Jody Harper 54 Lansing 2:14:23 10:16
26 523 146 Cheryl Doyle 53 Pemberville 2:15:16 10:20
27 548 192 Dola Gleeson 52 Coldwater 2:17:28 10:30
28 590 267 Robin Hoshino 50 Palm Harbor 2:20:03 10:42
29 603 296 Kimberly Johnson 54 Lansing 2:21:51 10:50
30 677 522 Lisa Raycraft 51 Ann Arbor 2:28:09 11:19
31 678 280 Patti Ingle 50 Bay City 2:28:12 11:19
32 726 421 Suzanne Meridieth 50 Deerfield Beach 2:37:38 12:02
33 728 15 Marianne Andresen 51 Ironwood 2:37:39 12:03
34 730 91 Lutricia Carlson 50 Grand Blanc 2:37:59 12:04
35 735 856 Lisa Reed 52 Grand Ledge 2:39:00 12:09
36 745 914 Debra Crouch 54 Mendon 2:44:45 12:35
37 788 752 Patricia Bolen 50 East Tawas 2:56:05 13:27
38 799 232 Kathleen Hartwell-King 51 Ypsilanti 2:59:46 13:44
39 800 105 Regina Conrad 52 Lachine 2:59:47 13:44
40 811 727 Jan Younce 53 Fenton 3:04:47 14:07
41 817 725 Nanci Yeadon 52 Okemos 3:14:20 14:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 28 926 Michael Suraci 57 Sault Ste. Marie 1:33:32 7:09
2 44 50 Michael Black 56 Pemberville 1:37:09 7:25
3 98 870 James Scholl 58 Williamston 1:44:21 7:58
4 125 136 John Dibling 59 Pemberville 1:47:02 8:11
5 150 937 Ken Herman 58 Cheboygan 1:49:26 8:22
6 171 100 Rick Clark 56 Clarkston 1:51:16 8:30
7 174 743 Bill Ahrenberg 58 Cheboygan 1:51:25 8:31
8 186 661 Bill Van Dyk 57 Zeeland 1:52:37 8:36
9 212 301 Bob Jordan 58 Fremont 1:54:28 8:45
10 246 376 Glen Lundin 56 Traverse City 1:56:54 8:56
11 249 681 Brian Walrath 59 Spring Arbor 1:57:08 8:57
12 259 938 Rick Lund 59 Holt 1:57:21 8:58
13 330 559 Michael Schultz 58 Saginaw 2:01:23 9:16
14 342 883 Bart Stupak 59 Menominee 2:02:15 9:20
15 365 362 Steve Lindell 55 Corunna 2:03:35 9:26
16 366 423 Dave Mertz 59 Traverse City 2:03:36 9:27
17 379 547 Chuck Salewsky Jr. 55 Menominee 2:04:26 9:30
18 415 253 Tom Hill 55 Cloquet 2:06:42 9:41
19 438 175 James Fox 55 Grand Rapids 2:08:21 9:48
20 452 193 Greg Glowicki 55 Midland 2:09:25 9:53
21 464 290 John Jerome 55 Grand Blanc 2:10:22 9:58
22 569 951 David Best 56 Howell 2:18:42 10:36
23 578 867 Charles Sauers 57 La Porte 2:19:01 10:37
24 592 8 Richard Adams 56 Lansing 2:20:15 10:43
25 596 563 Jim Scott 55 Sault Ste. Marie 2:21:07 10:47
26 597 414 Kevin McNeil 57 Loveland 2:21:12 10:47
27 612 666 Richard Vandyken 56 Grand Rapids 2:22:20 10:52
28 636 432 Timothy Millard 56 Kalamazoo 2:23:37 10:58
29 640 185 Tom Gerulski 57 Bay City 2:23:46 10:59
30 658 963 Ray Pilon 58 Belleville 2:25:28 11:07
31 685 717 George Wood 59 Imlay City 2:29:17 11:24
32 743 106 Leonard Constantine 58 Chesterfield 2:44:15 12:33
33 774 710 Ronald Williamson 55 Lapeer 2:52:41 13:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 112 380 Janice MacKay 55 Sault Ste. Marie 1:45:38 8:04
2 199 205 Martha Graham 55 Marinette 1:53:38 8:41
3 237 919 Helen Hoogland 58 Grand Rapids 1:56:07 8:52
4 245 861 Susan Rook 59 Holt 1:56:52 8:56
5 248 789 Jane Digneit-Smith 55 Beverly Hills 1:56:58 8:56
6 321 669 Lynne Vanhimbergen 59 Shorewood 2:01:04 9:15
7 333 417 Marg Meincke 57 Sault Ste Marie 2:01:28 9:17
8 370 762 Claudina Brinks 55 Zeeland 2:03:59 9:28
9 400 348 Christine Lawless 55 Grand Ledge 2:05:51 9:37
10 427 361 Jody Lindell 57 Corunna 2:07:23 9:44
11 526 22 Mary Awdey 55 Grand Rapids 2:15:26 10:21
12 532 161 Sylvia Etter 59 St Joseph 2:15:54 10:23
13 533 851 Carol Prinzo 56 Midland 2:16:06 10:24
14 608 881 Nancy Steinhaus 56 Sault Ste Marie 2:22:08 10:51
15 651 787 Sheryl Defouw 58 Kalamazoo 2:24:40 11:03
16 654 554 Susan Scharrer 56 Clio 2:25:07 11:05
17 670 451 Sue Mott 58 Almont 2:27:10 11:15
18 680 218 Kimi Hall 57 Bay Village 2:28:18 11:20
19 752 129 Dalene Decker 56 Clarkston 2:45:14 12:37
20 765 754 Jolie Booser 55 Rochester Hills 2:48:35 12:53
21 810 194 Karen Godlewski 56 Livonia 3:04:36 14:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 38 226 Tom Harbaugh 62 Boyne City 1:35:52 7:20
2 97 382 Michael Manor 62 Clio 1:44:15 7:58
3 100 373 David Luckhardt 60 Ypsilanti 1:44:26 7:59
4 122 897 Charlie Warzecha 61 Oscoda 1:46:27 8:08
5 137 612 Claude Spencer 64 Clarklake 1:48:08 8:16
6 252 939 John Ekin 63 Royal Oak 1:57:11 8:57
7 274 662 Paul Van Kaveren 62 Auburn Hills 1:58:23 9:03
8 311 709 Rich Williams 63 Commerce Twp 2:00:28 9:12
9 419 462 Robert Neitz 64 Luckey 2:07:00 9:42
10 429 329 Donald Labeff 61 Spring Lake 2:07:32 9:45
11 579 95 Denny Chandler 62 Cold Spring 2:19:11 10:38
12 688 689 Michael Weebe 62 Beaver Island 2:29:34 11:26
13 704 786 Larry Defouw 64 Kalamazoo 2:34:26 11:48
14 740 670 Tom Vanhimbergen 63 Shorewood 2:43:14 12:28
15 827 188 Patrick Gillay 62 Ypsilanti 3:28:45 15:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 477 809 Sandy Hoppe 63 Saginaw 2:11:14 10:01
2 701 492 Jackie Peek 60 Flint 2:32:57 11:41
3 716 385 Eileen Martini 61 Presque Isle 2:35:51 11:54
4 828 187 Patricia Gillay 61 Ypsilanti 3:28:46 15:57
5 831 898 Mary Warzecha 61 Oscoda 3:42:11 16:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 297 945 Don Harp Ii 65 Greenville 1:59:31 9:08
2 402 465 Wildcat North 66 Cheboygan 2:06:06 9:38
3 421 243 John Hebert 65 Milford 2:07:06 9:43
4 515 295 John Johnson 67 Indian River 2:14:34 10:17
5 770 53 Al Bonney 67 Traverse City 2:48:51 12:54
6 776 92 Thomas Carroll 67 Ingleside 2:52:49 13:12
7 825 370 John Lonsway 69 Fenton 3:21:49 15:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 595 9 Nancy Albrecht 68 Traverse City 2:20:53 10:46
2 662 413 Terry McLeod 65 Lennon 2:26:27 11:11
3 738 294 Dorothy Johnson 66 Indian River 2:42:32 12:25
4 809 60 Marilynn Briggs 68 Lansing 3:02:52 13:58
5 823 917 Sara Gilmore 67 Littleton 3:18:39 15:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====
1 335 691 John Wehrly 72 Madison Heights 2:01:43 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal No. Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====== ====================== == ================== ======= =====

Mackinac Island, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.