2011 Aubrey's Butterfly 5k

back to results

Oct. 22, 2011

2011 Aubrey's Butterfly 5k
Dimondale, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Cheetam 677 33 15 22:27.4 7:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Emineth 452 16 1 17:21.8 5:36/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Gould 663 9 89 32:47.9 10:35/M
2 Guiliana Melton 602 1 126 38:54.2 12:33/M
3 Willow Milstein 695 8 143 42:34.7 13:44/M
4 Mackenzie Wetzel 435 9 146 42:58.0 13:52/M
5 Kacie Crawford 716 10 154 43:31.4 14:02/M
6 Mckenna Noldy 459 9 167 47:28.3 15:19/M
7 Madison Gasch 651 9 168 47:29.6 15:19/M
8 Karli Koskinen 579 5 174 48:46.9 15:44/M
9 Morgan Koskinen 581 3 176 49:12.4 15:52/M
10 Madison Gomez 433 10 183 50:27.3 16:16/M
11 Kayla Crawford 715 10 184 50:28.9 16:17/M
12 Rebecca Stokes 446 9 186 50:50.3 16:24/M
13 Audrey Laitinen 497 4 207 54:10.8 17:28/M
14 Lauren Obrien 500 2 237 1:00:21.3 19:28/M
15 Valerie Obrien 505 1 238 1:00:22.2 19:28/M
16 Mykala Novack 520 6 241 1:00:26.4 19:30/M
17 Ellie Barrett 531 6 246 1:00:31.9 19:31/M
18 Danielle Mogyoros 724 10 249 1:02:15.9 20:05/M
19 Helena Johnson 509 3 254 1:05:15.4 21:03/M
20 Jillian Johnson 656 1 255 1:05:16.3 21:03/M
21 Brynn Reaves 711 1 256 1:05:28.3 21:07/M
22 Victoria McConeghy 682 8 266 1:06:43.4 21:31/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eliot Traver 454 9 43 26:14.3 8:28/M
2 Griffin Storr 426 10 48 26:51.3 8:40/M
3 Justin Dykstra 556 9 58 27:52.2 8:59/M
4 Dallas Torres 428 9 74 29:37.0 9:33/M
5 Gavin Bartley 522 8 105 34:28.7 11:07/M
6 Nicholas Siegert 425 9 113 36:05.2 11:38/M
7 Tristan Lusardi 427 9 114 36:05.6 11:38/M
8 Kole Dorer 424 10 121 37:45.0 12:11/M
9 Jakob Sime 429 9 128 39:23.1 12:42/M
10 Christopher Diaz 461 10 129 39:34.1 12:46/M
11 Samual Roberts 422 10 130 39:47.3 12:50/M
12 Thomas Glyn 423 9 133 41:01.5 13:14/M
13 Wyatt Wiljanen 434 9 145 42:51.4 13:49/M
14 Austin Douse 430 9 147 42:59.0 13:52/M
15 Andrew Malotky 432 9 148 42:59.5 13:52/M
16 David Torres 442 5 162 46:47.4 15:05/M
17 Tyler Obrien 504 7 164 47:06.2 15:12/M
18 Jacob Stokes 447 7 185 50:49.8 16:24/M
19 Logan Rodriguez 690 8 196 52:26.5 16:55/M
20 Will Nakfoor 700 5 211 54:13.4 17:29/M
21 Landen Bartley 524 5 226 57:41.8 18:36/M
22 Colton Prill 688 10 230 58:09.2 18:45/M
23 Brady Dunne 670 8 259 1:05:33.8 21:09/M
24 Nathan McConeghy 421 9 267 1:06:44.1 21:32/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Walter 465 12 33 24:29.1 7:54/M
2 Jaci Howell 665 12 103 34:06.8 11:00/M
3 Samantha Talley 584 11 156 44:04.5 14:13/M
4 Savannah Obrien 502 11 163 47:05.0 15:11/M
5 Olivia Rodriguez 691 12 197 52:38.8 16:59/M
6 Rebecca Tanner 479 12 225 57:33.5 18:34/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samual Traver 456 14 5 19:44.4 6:22/M
2 Zachary Yarger 687 12 8 21:19.5 6:53/M
3 Sam Corbin 660 12 35 24:53.4 8:02/M
4 Marcus Traver 455 13 36 25:17.8 8:09/M
5 Garrett Moeggenborg 490 12 63 28:08.3 9:05/M
6 John Tyler Dykstra 555 13 95 33:01.8 10:39/M
7 Jacob Karr 707 11 116 36:22.5 11:44/M
8 Cameron Nakfoor 699 11 209 54:11.7 17:29/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Groom 654 16 29 24:13.6 7:49/M
2 Lauren Coffman 451 16 30 24:14.0 7:49/M
3 Amy Allen 409 18 78 30:14.6 9:45/M
4 Cecilia Corbin 725 15 80 30:16.8 9:46/M
5 Andrea Heikkinen 485 19 84 30:56.3 9:59/M
6 Beth McEldowney 712 15 86 31:53.0 10:17/M
7 Tashina Emery 493 18 92 32:56.8 10:37/M
8 Alicia Polly 680 16 136 41:09.0 13:16/M
9 Tyler Hosking 588 18 201 53:10.5 17:09/M
10 Chelsey Robinson 609 17 206 54:10.5 17:28/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Hardy 460 18 4 19:42.3 6:21/M
2 Matt Miller 642 15 14 22:20.5 7:12/M
3 Andrew Karttunen 450 18 16 22:43.5 7:20/M
4 John Kemp 653 16 27 24:08.5 7:47/M
5 Valerie MacKrain 475 19 94 33:01.5 10:39/M
6 Eric Mogyoros 723 15 251 1:03:59.3 20:38/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Dewley 405 24 45 26:24.6 8:31/M
2 Mariah Wielgos 515 20 70 28:44.6 9:16/M
3 Ashley Sims 564 24 155 43:47.9 14:07/M
4 Abby Johnson 560 23 219 56:21.4 18:11/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Klingler 514 23 2 17:31.6 5:39/M
2 Beau Johnson 484 21 9 21:44.5 7:01/M
3 Jared Helminen 474 22 93 33:01.0 10:39/M
4 Brandon Johnson 675 22 180 50:04.2 16:09/M
5 Jeff Sfiligoj 671 24 224 57:11.1 18:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryne Lapointe 492 26 21 23:41.6 7:38/M
2 Jenna Sawdy 538 27 34 24:32.5 7:55/M
3 Lindsey Johnson 617 26 55 27:49.1 8:58/M
4 Lizzie Mills 513 27 69 28:40.0 9:15/M
5 Bethany Zeuch 552 27 76 30:07.5 9:43/M
6 Erin Saotome 598 27 122 38:06.0 12:17/M
7 Christine Blevins 596 26 131 39:48.0 12:50/M
8 Meagan Smith 546 25 173 48:18.0 15:35/M
9 Julia Crowley 714 28 178 49:42.8 16:02/M
10 Danielle Curns 710 27 179 49:44.3 16:03/M
11 Cyndi Hudson 576 27 187 50:50.9 16:24/M
12 Nicole Hardman 613 27 227 58:00.2 18:43/M
13 Courtney Childs 472 26 265 1:06:13.0 21:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frederick Schaard 604 27 19 23:01.1 7:25/M
2 Scott Koskinen 507 27 25 23:51.0 7:42/M
3 Andrew Ordiway 496 29 62 28:06.2 9:04/M
4 Andrew Foster 443 28 83 30:53.9 9:58/M
5 Nick Reaves 482 27 153 43:31.0 14:02/M
6 Mark Koskinen 580 29 175 48:47.4 15:44/M
7 Brian Hardman 612 29 223 57:03.5 18:24/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Joppie 518 30 32 24:23.3 7:52/M
2 Jessica Karr 572 30 56 27:50.8 8:59/M
3 Alain David 403 34 81 30:32.1 9:51/M
4 Sarah O'Dowd 631 31 87 32:16.9 10:25/M
5 Jamie Shank 464 30 88 32:38.6 10:32/M
6 Anna Kaschner 704 31 96 33:04.9 10:40/M
7 Christy Kloack 646 32 108 34:46.8 11:13/M
8 Laura Overholt 591 34 109 35:05.7 11:19/M
9 Christy Barnhart 542 33 124 38:42.5 12:29/M
10 Janelle Petee 586 31 134 41:05.1 13:15/M
11 Alesha Caselli 632 32 144 42:50.2 13:49/M
12 Mandy Barton 595 32 151 43:25.8 14:00/M
13 Amy Campbel 539 34 158 44:29.8 14:21/M
14 Trudi Koskinen 582 34 177 49:40.1 16:01/M
15 Heather Boyce 705 30 190 51:33.7 16:38/M
16 Mandy Parsons 618 34 192 52:11.7 16:50/M
17 Melina Vanconant 620 33 193 52:12.1 16:50/M
18 Tiffany Rodriguez 689 30 199 52:59.8 17:05/M
19 Shelly Reimbold 713 30 222 56:32.2 18:14/M
20 Amanda Carr 638 34 235 59:26.2 19:10/M
21 Heide Novack 519 33 242 1:00:27.8 19:30/M
22 Tara Obrien 503 32 244 1:00:29.0 19:31/M
23 Jennifer Barrett 532 34 245 1:00:29.6 19:31/M
24 Nicole Reaves 615 33 258 1:05:33.3 21:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Johnson 512 33 10 21:49.7 7:02/M
2 Shane Davis 517 33 28 24:11.8 7:48/M
3 Zachary Medler 574 33 31 24:19.7 7:51/M
4 Neil Taylor 469 30 42 26:14.0 8:28/M
5 Christopher O'Dowd 630 33 61 28:04.6 9:03/M
6 Hideki Saotome 599 31 77 30:08.1 9:43/M
7 Mark Kubacki 471 34 119 36:44.8 11:51/M
8 Christopher Melton 601 33 127 39:08.7 12:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Putnam 476 39 37 25:25.6 8:12/M
2 Heather Lezan 547 36 40 25:49.9 8:20/M
3 Kris Dykstra 557 39 50 27:14.2 8:47/M
4 Lyndee Hiller 553 38 53 27:42.1 8:56/M
5 Kimberly Morrison 685 36 59 27:54.0 9:00/M
6 Jennifer Holton 575 36 91 32:55.1 10:37/M
7 Melissa Johnson 488 39 98 33:28.4 10:48/M
8 Roberta Jondreau 590 39 107 34:34.1 11:09/M
9 Shanell Henry 498 37 110 35:15.0 11:22/M
10 April Polly 679 37 123 38:41.0 12:29/M
11 Jnifer McCracken 587 39 132 40:09.2 12:57/M
12 Kim Pickard 644 39 140 41:58.2 13:32/M
13 Elana Waugh 417 37 149 43:01.8 13:53/M
14 Lakesia Wilburn 491 35 150 43:12.0 13:56/M
15 Shannon Torres 440 37 165 47:15.9 15:15/M
16 Tanya Stokes 445 38 189 51:16.6 16:32/M
17 Heather White 528 37 194 52:19.0 16:53/M
18 Carrie Jennings-Davis 527 39 195 52:26.0 16:55/M
19 Kellyce Kelley 643 36 200 53:05.2 17:07/M
20 Jackie Nakfoor 698 39 210 54:12.9 17:29/M
21 Loretta Rodriguez 692 36 216 56:00.8 18:04/M
22 Angela Oberlin 544 37 228 58:00.6 18:43/M
23 Anne Ebert 541 35 229 58:01.1 18:43/M
24 Teresa Bartley 525 38 231 58:10.0 18:46/M
25 Jennifer McClymont 414 38 236 1:00:13.8 19:25/M
26 Melissa Bever 477 38 247 1:00:32.5 19:32/M
27 Mischelle Prill 478 39 248 1:01:24.2 19:48/M
28 Jennifer Mogyoros 721 38 250 1:03:07.6 20:22/M
29 Holly Dunne 669 37 260 1:05:34.7 21:09/M
30 Monika Johnson 511 36 262 1:05:42.1 21:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Woodman 565 37 3 17:59.9 5:48/M
2 Jake Dunne 668 36 12 22:01.2 7:06/M
3 Kevin Lezan 548 38 18 22:51.2 7:22/M
4 Curt Nurenberg 470 38 57 27:51.9 8:59/M
5 Jeremy Torres 441 37 75 29:37.6 9:33/M
6 Jamie Bartley 523 38 104 34:07.1 11:00/M
7 Todd Parsons 619 36 117 36:39.1 11:49/M
8 Ryan Bebeau 483 37 118 36:39.5 11:49/M
9 Tom Talley 585 39 135 41:06.2 13:15/M
10 Dominic Caselli 633 39 141 42:15.7 13:38/M
11 Mark Reaves 614 36 152 43:29.0 14:02/M
12 Louis Long 610 38 161 45:46.8 14:46/M
13 Michael Obrien 501 37 239 1:00:23.0 19:29/M
14 Mark Novack 521 36 240 1:00:25.8 19:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dodi Smith 487 40 24 23:48.0 7:41/M
2 Valerie Martinez 634 41 60 27:55.3 9:00/M
3 Aungelica Boshea 499 41 97 33:28.2 10:48/M
4 Suzy Howell 666 43 102 34:06.0 11:00/M
5 Sheila Osterman 589 43 106 34:29.5 11:07/M
6 Amy Gill 594 42 111 35:59.1 11:36/M
7 Kim Siegert 673 42 115 36:16.6 11:42/M
8 Mary Verlinde 667 43 120 37:23.7 12:04/M
9 Teresa Walter 466 44 137 41:16.8 13:19/M
10 Susan Corbin 661 40 138 41:22.5 13:21/M
11 Bridget Watts 697 44 159 45:17.5 14:36/M
12 Carrie Gasch 650 41 169 47:30.2 15:19/M
13 Lisa Wetzel 437 41 170 47:32.9 15:20/M
14 Susan Crawford 717 41 188 50:51.2 16:24/M
15 Tracy Ordiway 608 42 208 54:11.2 17:29/M
16 Robin Smith 652 44 212 54:19.3 17:31/M
17 Anegla Bouler 571 40 213 54:30.3 17:35/M
18 Cyndi Johnson 676 42 214 55:49.0 18:00/M
19 Dawn Dent 674 43 215 56:00.5 18:04/M
DNF Heather Currie 684 41 268

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chadwick Phillips 709 40 6 19:45.8 6:22/M
2 Daniel Pierce 702 43 13 22:20.3 7:12/M
3 John Jensen 573 43 49 26:52.3 8:40/M
4 Eric Ringle 708 41 51 27:24.8 8:50/M
5 Michael Stokes 444 40 64 28:10.0 9:05/M
6 Steve Dexter 530 42 68 28:35.2 9:13/M
7 Thomas Clark 678 42 82 30:33.4 9:51/M
8 John Songer 626 44 171 47:52.0 15:26/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Ziemer 413 49 47 26:36.2 8:35/M
2 Patricia Burnett 506 49 52 27:31.5 8:53/M
3 Tracy Allen 410 49 85 30:59.7 10:00/M
4 Monique Milstein 696 47 142 42:17.3 13:38/M
5 Sherri Goodreau 486 47 202 53:20.8 17:12/M
6 Barb Harlow 722 48 217 56:19.2 18:10/M
7 Joanne Sime 436 47 220 56:21.7 18:11/M
8 Kimberly Simmer 639 49 253 1:04:51.7 20:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill 489 45 38 25:34.5 8:15/M
2 Robert Glew 561 47 65 28:10.3 9:05/M
3 James Halbach 606 49 66 28:17.7 9:07/M
4 David Kloc 570 47 101 34:05.6 11:00/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Blemaster 568 51 20 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Karin Dewley 404 54 46 26:30.5 8:33/M
3 Vicki Brown 473 51 54 27:47.5 8:58/M
4 Julie Creemers 718 50 90 32:48.5 10:35/M
5 Tammie Rousseau 577 52 99 33:48.7 10:54/M
6 Jill Rey 566 50 181 50:24.1 16:15/M
7 Sharon Karr 706 54 191 51:50.9 16:43/M
8 Cindy Placer-Powell 693 52 198 52:59.5 17:05/M
9 Sue Johnson 578 53 203 53:34.0 17:17/M
10 Pam Henrys 467 54 232 58:29.7 18:52/M
11 Nancy Sanchez 545 50 234 58:48.4 18:58/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geoff Rook 683 51 7 20:47.0 6:42/M
2 Ed Delaney 438 50 17 22:46.2 7:21/M
3 Steve Baker 694 52 22 23:44.0 7:39/M
4 Dennis Simon 508 52 39 25:40.5 8:17/M
5 Joe Rathbun 411 54 41 26:07.8 8:25/M
6 Michael Rathbun 415 52 71 28:57.7 9:20/M
7 Blake Stoimenoff 664 50 72 28:58.5 9:21/M
8 Ralph Reznick 600 54 73 29:03.7 9:22/M
9 Randy Rey 567 52 182 50:25.7 16:16/M
10 Karl Sime 672 51 221 56:30.4 18:14/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Doyle 540 55 157 44:17.1 14:17/M
2 Kathy Berry 529 56 166 47:18.9 15:15/M
3 Nancy Benton 583 59 172 47:52.4 15:26/M
4 Marilyn Metzmaker 701 56 204 53:39.1 17:18/M
5 Reta Matteson 616 55 205 53:44.0 17:20/M
6 Mickey Foy 559 55 218 56:21.1 18:11/M
7 Linda Goulding 406 57 257 1:05:32.3 21:08/M
8 Judy Johnson 412 55 263 1:05:48.9 21:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McCabe 681 56 11 21:53.6 7:04/M
2 David Stierley 416 59 23 23:46.0 7:40/M
3 Mark Booth 607 56 67 28:21.2 9:09/M
4 Alan Laing 605 55 100 33:57.2 10:57/M
5 John Johnson 655 59 261 1:05:35.3 21:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Barnhart 543 61 125 38:48.9 12:31/M
2 Cheryl Hertrick 659 63 160 45:27.7 14:40/M
3 Joann Looney 408 63 252 1:04:51.0 20:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Stumpfig 563 60 26 23:55.8 7:43/M
2 Robert Skabic 462 64 44 26:19.8 8:29/M
3 Kris Kloack 645 62 112 35:59.7 11:36/M
4 William O'Brien 658 63 243 1:00:28.4 19:30/M

Female 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Skillman 468 75 233 58:33.7 18:53/M

Male 65 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Parker 558 69 139 41:34.8 13:25/M
2 James Goulding 407 68 264 1:06:10.6 21:21/M

Male no age

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Ronowski 449 99 79 30:15.4 9:45/M