2011 GLIAC Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 22, 2011

2011 GLIAC Cross Country Championships
Ashland University, Ashland, OH
Provided by Finish Timing


Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Muir, Tina SR Ferris State 21:18.60 1
2 Clark, Rachel FR Grand Valley St 21:38.89 2
3 Kinney, Monica JR Grand Valley St 22:00.37 3
4 Clark, Callie FR Grand Valley St 22:02.51 4
5 Winchester, Rebecca SR Grand Valley St 22:08.22 5
6 Putt, Amanda JR Hillsdale College 22:08.46 6
7 Nowak, Julia SR Grand Valley St 22:09.59 7
8 Vickers, Jessie SR Grand Valley St 22:12.40 8
9 Rudd, Anna SO Ferris State 22:28.19 9
10 Winchester, Allyson FR Grand Valley St 22:43.76 10
11 Stoffel, Stephanie JR Ashland University 22:51.76 11
12 Rock, Jen SR Wayne State 22:54.07 12
13 Chester, Jordan FR Grand Valley St 22:59.86
14 McDonald, Karie JR Grand Valley St 23:02.63
15 Osika, Alyssa SO Ferris State 23:08.17 13
16 Janutol, Shelby SO Ferris State 23:19.13 14
17 Wright, Alycia SR Saginaw Valley 23:26.77 15
18 Yovetich, Marissa SO Michigan Tech 23:28.51 16
19 Short, Emily FR Saginaw Valley 23:29.50 17
20 Osborn, Hannah FR Grand Valley St 23:30.72
21 Hill, Lauren JR Saginaw Valley 23:32.73 18
22 Hollerbach, Jean SR Saginaw Valley 23:34.62 19
23 LeSage, Kristie FR Ferris State 23:35.15 20
24 Fuller, Chelsie JR Wayne State 23:39.38 21
25 Halonen, Larissa FR Northern Mich 23:40.26 22
26 Gilroy, Ashley SO Tiffin University 23:40.50 23
27 Slate, Felicia SO Ferris State 23:40.81 24
28 McCaffrey, Victoria SO Hillsdale College 23:41.95 25
29 Pittoors, Megan SR Saginaw Valley 23:43.16 26
30 Reese, Carly JR Tiffin University 23:47.12 27
31 Mion, Anna FR Ashland University 23:47.40 28
32 Brewer, Amanda FR Wayne State 23:51.24 29
33 Kerst, Amy FR Hillsdale College 23:54.78 30
34 Anderson, Brittany FR Ferris State 23:56.79 31
35 Zimmermann, Christine SR Findlay 23:59.42 32
36 Farson, Amanda SR Ashland University 24:01.10 33
37 Przybylek, Haleigh FR Ferris State 24:05.44
38 Mishica, Christina SR Michigan Tech 24:06.29 34
39 Savage, Chelsea SR Saginaw Valley 24:07.31 35
40 Dye, Mandy SO Northern Mich 24:07.71 36
41 Roth, Mckenzie JR Ashland University 24:12.71 37
42 Granquist, Katie FR Northern Mich 24:13.66 38
43 Colone, Jennifer FR Tiffin University 24:14.10 39
44 Shaffer, Jennifer SR Hillsdale College 24:15.02 40
45 Farquhar, Chelsea FR Northern Mich 24:15.45 41
46 Miller, Becky SR Tiffin University 24:16.56 42
47 Woitas, Rita JR Northern Mich 24:17.74 43
48 Meyer, Ashley SR Saginaw Valley 24:18.09 44
49 Burgess, Kelsey JR Northwood 24:18.93 45
50 Kwiatkowski, Olivia SO Wayne State 24:18.99 46
51 Palmer, Jamie SO Wayne State 24:19.33 47
52 Richmond, Emily FR Tiffin University 24:21.24 48
53 McGuire, Jordan SO Ferris State 24:22.26
54 Kiilunen, Nora SR Northern Mich 24:22.86 49
55 Kern, Jess FR Tiffin University 24:25.63 50
56 Daniels, Sarah JR Michigan Tech 24:30.22 51
57 Irwin, Deedra SO Michigan Tech 24:34.02 52
58 Robichaud, Brittany FR Northwood 24:35.15 53
59 Simon, Brooke JR Lake Superior St 24:40.04 54
60 TenKate, Melissa SR Hillsdale College 24:44.62 55
61 Fondren, Chantelle FR Saginaw Valley 24:47.79
62 Snyder, Kaylie JR Ashland University 24:49.55 56
63 Juntila, Olivia SR Northern Mich 24:51.93 57
64 Peet, Tori FR Saginaw Valley 24:52.93
65 Stults, Alexa SO Findlay 24:52.94 58
66 Magner, Abigail JR Findlay 24:55.41 59
67 Miller, Danielle SO Northwood 24:56.27 60
68 Walker, Tara FR Ohio Dominican 24:57.88 61
69 McKown, Trina SO Tiffin University 24:58.60 62
70 Hassen, Samantha SO Findlay 25:06.94 63
71 Willeke, Meghan SR Ohio Dominican 25:09.84 64
72 Kilgore, Chelsea FR Hillsdale College 25:12.09 65
73 Gagnon, Kayla SO Wayne State 25:17.69 66
74 Eriksson, Malin SO Michigan Tech 25:19.75 67
75 Halonen, Amanda JR Michigan Tech 25:21.68 68
76 Smith, Kayla FR Ferris State 25:23.30
77 Albaugh, Shena FR Hillsdale College 25:25.57 69
78 Coolsaet, Robin FR Wayne State 25:26.73 70
79 Bruestle, Sydney SR Michigan Tech 25:27.38 71
80 Mason, Rachel SO Michigan Tech 25:28.30
81 Warner, Rachel FR Hillsdale College 25:29.14
82 Madison, Ashley JR Tiffin University 25:35.36
83 Romano, Alicia SO Northern Mich 25:37.61
84 Kaufman, Samantha JR Wayne State 25:37.90
85 Brant, Tichelle JR Tiffin University 25:39.01
86 Deneweth, Lauren SO Northwood 25:41.48 72
87 Canze, Mary JR Northwood 25:42.26 73
88 Hosie, Rachel JR Findlay 25:47.13 74
89 Ames, Teha FR Saginaw Valley 25:49.67
90 Allen, Emily FR Northern Mich 26:02.47
91 Dachs, Elizabeth SO Lake Superior St 26:18.20 75
92 Howard, Olivia FR Northern Mich 26:22.31
93 Peter, Mary Margaret FR Hillsdale College 26:24.38
94 Bandrow, Rachel JR Wayne State 26:26.02
95 Garn, Erika SO Ashland University 26:29.73 76
96 Smith, Sarah FR Lake Superior St 26:36.13 77
97 Wick, Jamie SR Lake Superior St 26:38.36 78
98 Sendelbach, Kayla JR Findlay 26:39.95 79
99 Zehner, Bailey SO Ashland University 26:40.71 80
100 Allen, Jessica FR Lake Superior St 26:50.98 81
101 Casper, MaryKate SR Ashland University 27:04.97
102 Smith, Samantha JR Lake Erie College 27:05.97
103 Vanderstelt, Nicole FR Hillsdale College 27:15.59
104 Herron, Kyle SR Lake Erie College 27:17.00
105 Molnar, Devan FR Ashland University 27:17.86
106 Hunter, Tyler FR Ashland University 27:25.42
107 Kitts, Mallory SO Ohio Dominican 27:37.69 82
108 Mohr, Taylor FR Findlay 27:47.52 83
109 Geyer, Shelby FR Findlay 27:47.85
110 Collins, Rachel FR Ohio Dominican 27:50.53 84
111 Green, Allison FR Ohio Dominican 27:56.45 85
112 Pawlitz, Cassidy FR Lake Superior St 28:22.32 86
113 Hoffman, Rebecca FR Findlay 29:06.35
114 Cassidy, Hali JR Ohio Dominican 29:27.78 87
115 Jones, Leah JR Lake Erie College 29:39.01
116 Lewis, Kelsey SO Lake Superior St 29:44.19 88
117 McKean, Michelle SO Ohio Dominican 29:48.02 89
118 Molnar, Bethany SO Ohio Dominican 30:42.35
119 Conkle, Cassandra SO Tiffin University 33:56.26



Event 1 Women 6k Run CC

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Grand Valley State Univer 21 2 3 4 5 7 8 10 2 3
Total Time: 1:49:59.58
Average: 21:59.92
2 Ferris State University 57 1 9 13 14 20 24 31 1 9
Total Time: 1:53:49.24
Average: 22:45.85
3 Saginaw Valley State Univ 95 15 17 18 19 26 35 44 15 17
Total Time: 1:57:46.78
Average: 23:33.36
4 Wayne State University 155 12 21 29 46 47 66 70 12 21
Total Time: 1:59:03.01
Average: 23:48.61
5 Hillsdale College 156 6 25 30 40 55 65 69 6 25
Total Time: 1:58:44.83
Average: 23:44.97
6 Ashland University 165 11 28 33 37 56 76 80 11 28
Total Time: 1:59:42.53
Average: 23:56.51
7 Tiffin University 179 23 27 39 42 48 50 62 23 27
Total Time: 2:00:19.53
Average: 24:03.91
8 Northern Michigan Univers 180 22 36 38 41 43 49 57 22 36
Total Time: 2:00:34.82
Average: 24:06.97
9 Michigan Tech 220 16 34 51 52 67 68 71 16 34
Total Time: 2:01:58.79
Average: 24:23.76
10 The University of Findlay 286 32 58 59 63 74 79 83 32 58
Total Time: 2:04:41.84
Average: 24:56.37
11 Northwood University 303 45 53 60 72 73 45 53 60 72
Total Time: 2:05:14.09
Average: 25:02.82
12 Lake Superior State Unive 365 54 75 77 78 81 86 88 54 75
Total Time: 2:11:03.71
Average: 26:12.75
13 Ohio Dominican University 376 61 64 82 84 85 87 89 61 64
Total Time: 2:13:32.40
Average: 26:42.48




Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Witt, Anthony SR Grand Valley St 25:24.34 1
2 Emmorey, Tyler SR Grand Valley St 25:28.72 2
3 Toth, Ryan SR Grand Valley St 25:44.60 3
4 Weaver, Brock SR Ashland University 25:53.53 4
5 Showerman, Brent JR Grand Valley St 25:56.83 5
6 Knisely, Nathan SR Grand Valley St 25:59.41 6
7 deBear, Kevin SR Wayne State 26:00.26 7
8 Crossman, Tyler JR Ferris State 26:09.30 8
9 Fisher, Colin FR Tiffin University 26:11.25 9
10 Ziolko, Ryan SO Grand Valley St 26:12.30 10
11 Townsend, Alex SR Wayne State 26:13.66 11
12 Moskalewski, Josh SO Grand Valley St 26:14.27 12
13 Julson, Larry SO Grand Valley St 26:16.48
14 Scott, Tom SR Ashland University 26:18.29 13
15 Bascal, Shoayb JR Findlay 26:19.74 14
16 Secor, Jacob SR Hillsdale College 26:24.40 15
17 Jagielski, Timothy JR Hillsdale College 26:26.56 16
18 Stratman, Matt SR Ashland University 26:30.19 17
19 Baum, Brian FR Ashland University 26:31.70 18
20 Potes, Isaac FR Ashland University 26:31.87 19
21 Heath, Taylor SO Lake Superior St 26:31.97 20
22 Noble, Tyler JR Saginaw Valley 26:36.58 21
23 Maloney, Jimmy JR Wayne State 26:37.19 22
24 Johnson, Cameron SR Ashland University 26:38.94 23
25 Barczak, Travis SR Wayne State 26:39.34 24
26 Spitz, Eric JR Saginaw Valley 26:39.50 25
27 Best, Alex SR Ferris State 26:43.83 26
28 Silversmith, David SO Ferris State 26:46.31 27
29 Chute, Ryan JR Ferris State 26:53.07 28
30 Zielinski, Paul SR Grand Valley St 26:54.19
31 Jackson, Nick SO Wayne State 26:54.32 29
32 Gerber, Spencer FR Ferris State 26:56.02 30
33 Hunter, Brent SO Tiffin University 26:57.68 31
34 Harper, Andrew FR Ferris State 26:58.03 32
35 Jones, Sean SO Findlay 27:02.86 33
36 Chancellor, Tyler SO Ashland University 27:02.95 34
37 Hickman, Luke FR Hillsdale College 27:05.31 35
38 Smith, Jason JR Wayne State 27:05.64 36
39 Burelle, Joey JR Saginaw Valley 27:06.81 37
40 McKown, Kevin FR Tiffin University 27:07.89 38
41 Culbertson, Nick FR Wayne State 27:10.08 39
42 Knack, David FR Tiffin University 27:11.96 40
43 Neshkoff, Steve JR Ferris State 27:12.53 41
44 Walsh, Peter SR Hillsdale College 27:13.04 42
45 Johnson, Colton JR Ashland University 27:14.23
46 Wysong, Jeffrey SR Hillsdale College 27:14.54 43
47 Devey, Matt JR Wayne State 27:15.03
48 Rogers, Marcus SO Northwood 27:16.00 44
49 Graves, Joe SO Grand Valley St 27:19.89
50 Lane, Jani FR Michigan Tech 27:23.47 45
51 Baldick, Phil JR Wayne State 27:25.28
52 Craig, Charlton FR Ferris State 27:27.58
53 Perkins, Matthew FR Hillsdale College 27:30.45 46
54 Haglund, Gary JR Ashland University 27:30.97
55 Scott, Chad SO Saginaw Valley 27:33.98 47
56 Majoy, Tim JR Findlay 27:36.89 48
57 Butler, John FR Hillsdale College 27:39.14 49
58 Mirth, Joshua FR Hillsdale College 27:43.70
59 Mack, Doug JR Wayne State 27:44.26
60 Eilerman, Justin SO Findlay 27:45.11 50
61 Lauka, Jake FR Saginaw Valley 27:46.07 51
62 Perkins, Jerry SR Hillsdale College 27:47.53
63 Goodspeed, Grant JR Northwood 27:50.12 52
64 Eccleston, Jordan SR Hillsdale College 27:51.58
65 King, William SO Ferris State 27:54.42
66 Charles, Jimmy FR Tiffin University 27:58.27 53
67 Wetters, Jon SR Saginaw Valley 28:07.70 54
68 Dugan, Matt SO Michigan Tech 28:16.74 55
69 Parsell, Eric FR Michigan Tech 28:18.14 56
70 Grunden, Michael SO Tiffin University 28:21.89 57
71 Hudd, Jimmy SO Lake Erie College 28:23.15
72 Baade, Greg SR Saginaw Valley 28:25.09 58
73 Hayes, Jacob FR Findlay 28:25.50 59
74 Peel, Tony FR Saginaw Valley 28:26.16
75 Manderfield, Nathan SO Michigan Tech 28:27.01 60
76 Frey, Alex SR Tiffin University 28:27.91 61
77 LaRowe, Connor SO Ferris State 28:28.60
78 Barber, Mike FR Ohio Dominican 28:38.69 62
79 Kilpela, Jonathan JR Michigan Tech 28:41.91 63
80 Velasco, Luis JR Findlay 28:43.36 64
81 Gerber, Craig -2 Lake Erie College 28:45.15
82 Swain, Robert JR Lake Superior St 28:46.55 65
83 Hewitt, Todd FR Ohio Dominican 28:48.34 66
84 Meylan, Drew FR Saginaw Valley 28:52.73
85 Todd, Mike FR Northwood 28:53.32 67
86 Koivisto, Karl JR Michigan Tech 28:55.66 68
87 Kommel, Criag FR Northwood 29:02.17 69
88 Lloyd, Brock JR Findlay 29:03.72 70
89 Anderson, Dylan JR Michigan Tech 29:04.78 71
90 Grecu, Brian SO Northwood 29:07.32 72
91 McPherson, Michael SR Lake Superior St 29:09.03 73
92 Seese, Tucker FR Lake Superior St 29:10.53 74
93 Williams, Matt FR Northwood 29:17.00 75
94 Kampstra, Bradon FR Michigan Tech 29:19.01
95 Shepherd, Nick SO Tiffin University 29:22.16
96 Carpenter, Rance FR Lake Superior St 29:30.72 76
97 Lee, Zach JR Tiffin University 29:40.16
98 Nitz, Calvin FR Michigan Tech 29:53.42
99 Heid, Chris SO Tiffin University 29:56.36
100 Althaus, Andrew JR Lake Superior St 29:58.71 77
101 Guerra, Joe JR Findlay 30:10.13
102 Matt, Richardson FR Ohio Dominican 30:13.44 78
103 Litt, Brian FR Ohio Dominican 30:18.14 79
104 Williams, Jason FR Ohio Dominican 30:34.59 80
105 Jabero, Allen SR Northwood 30:39.12 81
106 O'Mara, Sean SR Lake Superior St 30:46.27 82
107 Ethan, Miller FR Ohio Dominican 30:50.33 83
108 Rowley, David FR Northwood 30:53.69
109 Liebold, Chris SO Ohio Dominican 31:12.83 84
110 Gobrogge, David -2 Lake Erie College 31:14.66
111 Rowley, Thomas FR Northwood 31:20.10
112 Hall, Ashton FR Ohio Dominican 31:31.69
113 Walthour, Connor FR Findlay 31:46.71
114 Betts, Alex SO Findlay 31:46.97
115 Smith, Dominick FR Ohio Dominican 32:28.72
116 Hayes, Stephan FR Northwood 32:58.87
117 O'Neill, Devin -2 Lake Erie College 33:53.84




Event 2 Men 8k Run CC

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Grand Valley State Univer 17 1 2 3 5 6 10 12 1 2
Total Time: 2:08:33.90
Average: 25:42.78
2 Ashland University 71 4 13 17 18 19 23 34 4 13
Total Time: 2:11:45.58
Average: 26:21.12
3 Wayne State University 93 7 11 22 24 29 36 39 7 11
Total Time: 2:12:24.77
Average: 26:28.96
4 Ferris State University 119 8 26 27 28 30 32 41 8 26
Total Time: 2:13:28.53
Average: 26:41.71
5 Hillsdale College 151 15 16 35 42 43 46 49 15 16
Total Time: 2:14:23.85
Average: 26:52.77
6 Tiffin University 171 9 31 38 40 53 57 61 9 31
Total Time: 2:15:27.05
Average: 27:05.41
7 Saginaw Valley State Univ 181 21 25 37 47 51 54 58 21 25
Total Time: 2:15:42.94
Average: 27:08.59
8 The University of Findlay 204 14 33 48 50 59 64 70 14 33
Total Time: 2:17:10.10
Average: 27:26.02
9 Michigan Tech 279 45 55 56 60 63 68 71 45 55
Total Time: 2:21:07.28
Average: 28:13.46
10 Northwood University 304 44 52 67 69 72 75 81 44 52
Total Time: 2:22:08.93
Average: 28:25.79
11 Lake Superior State Unive 308 20 65 73 74 76 77 82 20 65
Total Time: 2:23:08.80
Average: 28:37.76
12 Ohio Dominican University 365 62 66 78 79 80 83 84 62 66
Total Time: 2:28:33.20
Average: 29:42.64



Event 3 Women 6k Run CC OPEN
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Vanderbaan, Shaylee SR Grand Valley St 23:40.59
2 Brewis, Courtney SO Grand Valley St 23:58.99
3 Crowley, Kelly SR Grand Valley St 23:59.71
4 Wolter, Theresa JR Grand Valley St 24:01.27
5 Rodts, Madie FR Grand Valley St 24:02.33
6 Tepper, Danielle SO Grand Valley St 24:03.59
7 Botham, Ashley JR Grand Valley St 24:05.11
8 Thomas, Sarah SO Grand Valley St 24:11.75
9 Hewett, Brianna FR Grand Valley St 24:13.47
10 Young, Kelsey FR Grand Valley St 24:15.81
11 Severson, Kelcie SO Grand Valley St 24:30.86
12 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex SO Grand Valley St 24:53.83
13 Slavens, Molly SO Grand Valley St 25:11.21
14 Noah, Kelsey SO Northern Mich 26:20.82
15 Maus, Alex SO Ashland University 28:55.23
16 Harmon, Autumn FR Ashland University 30:21.71
17 Litt, Kelly SO Ohio Dominican 39:46.77




Event 4 Men 8k Run CC OPEN
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Peterson, Alan FR Grand Valley St 26:43.05
2 Cushman, Brandon SO Grand Valley St 26:58.64
3 Truskowski, Grant FR Grand Valley St 27:10.58
4 LeMieux, Kyle SO Grand Valley St 27:14.61
5 Yajima, Kousei FR Grand Valley St 27:23.41
6 Pulley, Bryce SO Grand Valley St 27:33.87
7 McKeiver, Jimmy SO Grand Valley St 27:44.57
8 Roscoe, Lucas SO Grand Valley St 27:47.38
9 Lucas, Dan SR Grand Valley St 27:53.05
10 Eccleston, Joshua SR Hillsdale College 27:59.14
11 Gumz, Tim JR Grand Valley St 28:02.51
12 Pitcel, Emery JR Grand Valley St 28:07.75
13 Gibbons, Mike JR Grand Valley St 28:22.52
14 Vincent, Brad JR Wayne State 28:23.75
15 Kistler, Peter SO Hillsdale College 28:47.86
16 Krauss, Steve FR Grand Valley St 28:49.20
17 Lohrmann, Kory FR Wayne State 28:49.67
18 Majewski, Ben FR Ashland University 28:49.98
19 Hadarah, Abdu SO Wayne State 29:01.82
20 Miller, Patrick FR Wayne State 29:19.76
21 Mesnard, Brandon FR Ashland University 29:29.15
22 McKeel, Scott JR Grand Valley St 29:36.27
23 Rogers, Tyler FR Tiffin University 29:49.69
24 Blight, Don FR Wayne State 29:54.17
25 Lucas, Brian FR Grand Valley St 29:58.88
26 Franley, Keenan SR Ashland University 30:04.41
27 Lynch, Ryan FR Ashland University 30:14.00
28 Reed, Eli SO Tiffin University 30:39.09
29 Pryatel, Steven SO Ashland University 31:13.55
30 Wolcott, Chris SO Tiffin University 31:16.69
31 Shepherd, Aaron SO Tiffin University 31:35.60
32 Kempf, Travis SO Tiffin University 31:37.10
33 Boedeker, Marcus SO Tiffin University 35:18.06
34 Klawitter, Nicholas FR Tiffin University 35:37.94
35 Eli, Davis FR Ohio Dominican 36:04.37