2011 NAIA Great Lakes Invitational

back to results

Oct. 23, 2011

2011 NAIA Great Lakes Invitational
Riverside Park, Grand Rapids MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing

Overall Finish List - Men


Men 8K



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

1 DNS 773 Mathan Martin Unattached 24:41.83 4:58/M
2 1 551 Galen Dills Shawnee State 24:42.86 4:58/M JR
3 2 452 Mitchell Dale Olivet Nazarene 24:47.90 4:59/M SO
4 3 52 Wade Meddles Azusa Pacific 24:51.23 5:00/M SO
5 4 246 Joseph Herber Huntington 24:53.44 5:00/M SR
6 5 556 Brad Liston Shawnee State 25:00.60 5:02/M SO
7 6 22 Dustin Heiler Aquinas 25:11.28 5:04/M SR
8 7 701 Brian Corcoran St. Xavier 25:17.00 5:05/M SO
9 8 583 David Weeks Siena Heights 25:20.10 5:06/M SR
10 9 38 Nick Thelen Aquinas 25:22.65 5:06/M SR
11 10 647 Mike Blaszczyk St. Francis (Ill.) 25:23.34 5:06/M SO
12 DNS 777 Mizael Carrera Unattached 25:24.57 5:07/M
13 11 608 Kyle Anderson Spring Arbor 25:24.65 5:07/M JR
14 12 27 Devin Lea Aquinas 25:26.19 5:07/M SR
15 13 665 Phil Rizzo St. Francis (Ill.) 25:28.04 5:07/M JR
16 14 559 Adam Schroeder Shawnee State 25:28.92 5:07/M SO
17 15 454 Kasey Ferrigan Olivet Nazarene 25:30.63 5:08/M JR
18 16 650 Jake Ferris St. Francis (Ill.) 25:31.15 5:08/M SO
19 17 663 Dylan Reyes St. Francis (Ill.) 25:31.96 5:08/M SO
20 (< 5) 476 Matt Spencer Rio Grande 25:33.38 5:08/M SR
21 18 555 Jeremy Hornick Shawnee State 25:33.66 5:08/M FR
22 19 760 Austin Warner Trinity Christian 25:36.19 5:09/M SR
23 20 232 Stephen Hine Houghton 25:37.22 5:09/M SR
24 21 451 Dylan Creger Olivet Nazarene 25:40.23 5:10/M FR
25 22 255 Alec Rosario Huntington 25:42.48 5:10/M SR
26 23 487 Juan Carlos Barrera Robert Morris (Ill.) 25:46.15 5:11/M JR
27 24 581 Jesiah Rodriquez Siena Heights 25:46.27 5:11/M SR
28 (< 5) 478 Nick Wilson Rio Grande 25:49.99 5:12/M JR
29 25 574 Justin Bateson Siena Heights 25:50.98 5:12/M SO
30 26 562 Blake Wysocki Shawnee State 25:51.86 5:12/M JR
31 DNS 771 Matt Kimbrell Unattached 25:52.29 5:12/M
32 27 20 Stephen Glinski Aquinas 25:53.08 5:12/M FR
33 28 18 Dan Foley Aquinas 25:53.82 5:12/M SO
34 29 36 Kolin Stickney Aquinas 25:55.77 5:13/M SR
35 30 132 Jared Courtright Cornerstone 25:56.72 5:13/M JR
36 31 182 Jordan Smeltzer Goshen 25:57.78 5:13/M FR
37 32 133 Louis Falland Cornerstone 25:59.25 5:14/M SO
38 33 178 Oscar Joses Kirwa Goshen 26:02.43 5:14/M SO
39 34 552 Breydon Gates Shawnee State 26:02.98 5:14/M FR
40 35 553 Eli Gerlach Shawnee State 26:04.51 5:15/M JR
41 36 21 Mike Gravelyn Aquinas 26:05.08 5:15/M SR
42 37 448 Kyle Boone Olivet Nazarene 26:05.56 5:15/M JR
43 38 646 Danny Bahret St. Francis (Ill.) 26:07.02 5:15/M FR
44 39 516 Matthew Hussey Roberts Wesleyan 26:07.12 5:15/M SR
45 (> 7) 547 Jeremy Anderson Shawnee State 26:07.20 5:15/M SO
46 40 708 Matt Rychel St. Xavier 26:09.46 5:16/M SR
47 41 756 Andrew Reidsma Trinity Christian 26:10.61 5:16/M SO
48 42 130 Thomas Bambach Cornerstone 26:10.82 5:16/M FR
49 43 172 Billy Funk Goshen 26:14.55 5:17/M SR
50 44 185 Daniel Zelaya Goshen 26:15.56 5:17/M FR
51 (> 7) 25 Jim Janisse Aquinas 26:15.92 5:17/M JR
52 45 520 Bryan Picciotto Roberts Wesleyan 26:16.11 5:17/M SR
53 46 455 James Fisher Olivet Nazarene 26:16.63 5:17/M SO
54 47 275 Zach Gates Illinois Tech 26:17.82 5:17/M JR
55 48 136 Travis Mabe Cornerstone 26:19.31 5:18/M JR
56 49 257 Lance Wood Huntington 26:21.27 5:18/M JR
57 50 447 Caleb Bernhardt Olivet Nazarene 26:22.49 5:18/M JR
58 (> 7) 26 James Lanciaux Aquinas 26:22.83 5:18/M JR
59 (< 5) 337 Tim Boes Madonna 26:23.28 5:19/M JR
60 51 148 Dusty Prescott Davenport 26:23.53 5:19/M SO
61 52 734 Scott King Taylor 26:24.40 5:19/M FR
62 53 456 Ethan Gallagher Olivet Nazarene 26:24.91 5:19/M SO
63 54 584 Zach Widner Siena Heights 26:25.53 5:19/M JR
64 55 614 Noah Haverdink Spring Arbor 26:25.60 5:19/M FR
65 56 493 Liberio Niyiragira Robert Morris (Ill.) 26:27.82 5:19/M SR
66 57 70 Harrison Fausey Bethel (Ind.) 26:28.39 5:20/M SR
67 58 739 Zach Warner Taylor 26:29.35 5:20/M FR
68 59 327 Nate Nevius Judson 26:29.88 5:20/M JR
69 60 202 Randy Sterk Grace 26:29.88 5:20/M SR
70 61 755 Ryan Lindemulder Trinity Christian 26:30.49 5:20/M JR
71 62 237 David Richards Houghton 26:30.52 5:20/M SO
72 63 137 Cody Risch Cornerstone 26:31.63 5:20/M JR
73 64 648 Jorge Carmona St. Francis (Ill.) 26:31.76 5:20/M SR
74 (> 7) 561 Joe Stewart Shawnee State 26:32.33 5:20/M FR
75 65 198 Daniel Ng Grace 26:33.20 5:21/M SR
76 (> 7) 557 Brandon Magill Shawnee State 26:34.03 5:21/M FR
77 66 704 Brandon Hummer St. Xavier 26:34.16 5:21/M SR
78 (> 7) 30 Brendan Moloney Aquinas 26:34.91 5:21/M SO
79 67 256 Nathan Rupp Huntington 26:36.76 5:21/M JR
80 68 295 Aaron Belcher Indiana Tech 26:37.09 5:21/M SO
81 69 702 Kyle Counter St. Xavier 26:38.22 5:22/M FR
82 70 47 Peter Buscheck Azusa Pacific 26:39.31 5:22/M FR
83 71 655 Trevor Howard St. Francis (Ill.) 26:39.55 5:22/M JR
84 72 582 Kyle B. Smith Siena Heights 26:39.75 5:22/M SO
85 73 609 Bryan Burk Spring Arbor 26:41.68 5:22/M JR
86 74 398 Mike Miroux Mount Mercy 26:42.57 5:22/M SR
87 75 617 Kameron Mills Spring Arbor 26:46.22 5:23/M SO
88 76 732 Isaac Bryan Taylor 26:46.35 5:23/M SR
89 77 274 Phil Cano Illinois Tech 26:48.07 5:24/M SO
90 78 49 Zach Ginn Azusa Pacific 26:51.11 5:24/M JR
91 79 285 Sam Wietlspach Illinois Tech 26:53.75 5:25/M FR
92 80 396 Patrick Kipkorir Mount Mercy 26:54.95 5:25/M SO
93 81 354 Nick Sefton Marian (Ind.) 26:55.30 5:25/M SR
94 82 251 Brian Menzie Huntington 26:55.80 5:25/M FR
95 83 150 Joey Snellink Davenport 26:56.35 5:25/M SR
96 (> 7) 464 Thomas Powers Olivet Nazarene 26:56.79 5:25/M SR
97 84 611 Michael Gearhart Spring Arbor 26:58.26 5:26/M JR
98 85 147 Ethan Jonker Davenport 26:58.36 5:26/M SR
99 (> 7) 468 Brian Willoughby Olivet Nazarene 26:58.94 5:26/M SO
100 86 706 Ricky Olmedo St. Xavier 26:59.23 5:26/M JR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

101 87 403 Keith Terry Mount Mercy 26:59.24 5:26/M JR
102 88 277 Andrew Montague Illinois Tech 27:00.81 5:26/M SO
103 (> 7) 550 Tyler Conn Shawnee State 27:01.23 5:26/M FR
104 89 705 Shane Kenney St. Xavier 27:02.05 5:26/M SO
105 90 145 Keith Heyboer Davenport 27:05.83 5:27/M SR
106 (> 7) 28 Andrew Libs Aquinas 27:06.21 5:27/M JR
107 91 325 Luke Kierys Judson 27:06.47 5:27/M JR
108 (> 7) 669 Mike Topp St. Francis (Ill.) 27:06.67 5:27/M JR
109 92 578 Andrew Mark Siena Heights 27:06.93 5:27/M SR
110 93 710 Chris Shellenberger St. Xavier 27:08.33 5:28/M SO
111 94 758 Kyle Vaneerden Trinity Christian 27:08.56 5:28/M JR
112 95 577 Mark Haukereid Siena Heights 27:12.12 5:28/M SO
113 96 184 Andrew Witkowski Goshen 27:13.47 5:29/M SO
114 97 400 Tj Mosbach Mount Mercy 27:13.54 5:29/M SO
115 (< 5) 531 Alex Agafonov Roosevelt 27:14.10 5:29/M JR
116 98 689 Landry Williams St. Francis (Ind.) 27:14.40 5:29/M SO
117 (> 7) 652 Kevin Hardin St. Francis (Ill.) 27:15.44 5:29/M FR
118 99 174 Jacob Gunderkline Goshen 27:16.20 5:29/M JR
119 100 284 Wes Villalobos Illinois Tech 27:17.18 5:29/M SR
120 (< 5) 474 Chad McCarty Rio Grande 27:18.64 5:30/M SR
121 (> 7) 450 Andrew Cowan Olivet Nazarene 27:19.14 5:30/M SO
122 101 733 Ethan Evans Taylor 27:19.20 5:30/M FR
123 (> 7) 554 Sammy Holbert Shawnee State 27:21.57 5:30/M FR
124 DNS 772 Tyler Babinec Unattached 27:21.76 5:30/M
125 102 181 Alejandro Rodriguez Goshen 27:22.98 5:30/M FR
126 (> 7) 177 Moses Kaelo Goshen 27:23.21 5:31/M FR
127 103 401 Bryant Rader Mount Mercy 27:23.58 5:31/M JR
128 104 423 Nate Winters Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:24.83 5:31/M SR
129 105 299 Aaron Kimbrell Indiana Tech 27:25.82 5:31/M FR
130 106 376 Matthew Neumann Michigan-Dearborn 27:26.07 5:31/M SO
131 (> 7) 560 Jordan Selbee Shawnee State 27:29.16 5:32/M SO
132 107 424 Jace Wolford Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:30.92 5:32/M SO
133 108 738 Corbin Slater Taylor 27:31.66 5:32/M JR
134 (> 7) 670 Stephen Wilder St. Francis (Ill.) 27:32.50 5:32/M FR
135 109 324 Kyle Julian Judson 27:32.91 5:32/M SR
136 110 616 Jared Lauber Spring Arbor 27:33.44 5:33/M SO
137 111 683 Nick Brand St. Francis (Ind.) 27:34.64 5:33/M SO
138 112 195 Ben Drew Grace 27:37.97 5:33/M SO
139 (> 7) 24 Charles Irman Aquinas 27:38.68 5:34/M JR
140 113 53 Devin Pierce Azusa Pacific 27:39.51 5:34/M FR
141 114 283 Phil Theisen Illinois Tech 27:40.80 5:34/M SR
142 115 759 Tyler Veerman Trinity Christian 27:41.05 5:34/M FR
143 116 612 Andrew Guzdial Spring Arbor 27:44.11 5:35/M SO
144 (> 7) 173 Brock Gunderkline Goshen 27:44.17 5:35/M JR
145 117 279 Kenny Murphy Illinois Tech 27:45.60 5:35/M JR
146 118 353 Daniel Purdy Marian (Ind.) 27:46.19 5:35/M FR
147 (> 7) 659 John Niendorf St. Francis (Ill.) 27:46.22 5:35/M FR
148 (> 7) 17 Blake Bitner Aquinas 27:48.74 5:36/M FR
149 (> 7) 666 Eric Stadter St. Francis (Ill.) 27:49.67 5:36/M SR
150 119 737 Jared Reed Taylor 27:50.39 5:36/M FR
151 120 395 Mitch Johnson Mount Mercy 27:50.59 5:36/M SO
152 121 134 Tyler Grey Cornerstone 27:50.81 5:36/M SO
153 (> 7) 278 Ethan Montague Illinois Tech 27:51.92 5:36/M SO
154 (> 7) 548 Brandon Brown Shawnee State 27:52.36 5:36/M JR
155 122 77 Justin Nelson Bethel (Ind.) 27:53.74 5:37/M JR
156 (> 7) 615 Maxx Lackie Spring Arbor 27:54.22 5:37/M FR
157 (> 7) 34 Killian Smith Aquinas 27:57.31 5:37/M JR
158 123 54 Christian Sanchez Azusa Pacific 27:58.51 5:38/M FR
159 124 115 Scott Titler Clarke 27:59.66 5:38/M FR
160 125 73 Logan Kimmel Bethel (Ind.) 28:03.05 5:39/M FR
161 126 50 Matt Hoekstra Azusa Pacific 28:04.30 5:39/M JR
162 127 735 Mark Oliver Taylor 28:04.90 5:39/M SO
163 (> 7) 467 Daniel Wells Olivet Nazarene 28:05.70 5:39/M SO
164 128 200 Jonathan Rex Grace 28:06.69 5:39/M SO
165 129 521 Kyle Rapp Roberts Wesleyan 28:09.77 5:40/M SO
166 (> 7) 32 Zach Potgeter Aquinas 28:11.43 5:40/M SO
167 (> 7) 549 Taylor Conn Shawnee State 28:12.33 5:40/M FR
168 (> 7) 19 Ken Foley Aquinas 28:13.00 5:41/M SR
169 130 301 Micky Nelson Indiana Tech 28:13.07 5:41/M SR
170 131 131 Zach Bourdon Cornerstone 28:14.07 5:41/M JR
171 132 48 Josiah Dawes Azusa Pacific 28:14.68 5:41/M FR
172 133 203 Tim Trapp Grace 28:15.01 5:41/M FR
173 (> 7) 457 Marshall Hawn Olivet Nazarene 28:16.01 5:41/M FR
174 134 754 Chris Koutavas Trinity Christian 28:17.20 5:41/M SO
175 135 514 Kevin Brown Roberts Wesleyan 28:17.26 5:41/M FR
176 136 230 Josiah Durfee Houghton 28:17.37 5:41/M FR
177 DNS 778 Phillipe Mc Neal Unattached 28:20.14 5:42/M
178 (> 7) 703 Dan Hasty St. Xavier 28:20.76 5:42/M SR
179 (> 7) 176 David Horst Goshen 28:21.63 5:42/M SR
180 137 151 Alex Tenelshof Davenport 28:24.53 5:43/M SR
181 (< 5) 532 Aaron King Roosevelt 28:25.06 5:43/M JR
182 138 757 Sam Staal Trinity Christian 28:25.60 5:43/M SR
183 (> 7) 753 Brian Hofman Trinity Christian 28:27.90 5:43/M JR
184 139 71 David Foura Bethel (Ind.) 28:30.72 5:44/M JR
185 140 248 Isaiah Laatsch Huntington 28:31.66 5:44/M JR
186 (> 7) 709 Chris Sarna St. Xavier 28:32.18 5:44/M SO
187 (> 7) 37 Caleb Teachout Aquinas 28:34.24 5:45/M FR
188 (> 7) 29 Alex Martinez Aquinas 28:35.34 5:45/M FR
189 (> 7) 135 Jared Holmberg Cornerstone 28:36.97 5:45/M FR
190 141 321 Tim Ciochon Judson 28:40.57 5:46/M JR
191 (> 7) 463 David Powers Olivet Nazarene 28:45.05 5:47/M FR
192 (> 7) 580 Vailios Neri Siena Heights 28:46.22 5:47/M SR
193 142 250 Ethan Medley Huntington 28:46.91 5:47/M JR
194 (> 7) 15 Geoff Albaugh Aquinas 28:48.05 5:48/M FR
195 (> 7) 579 Adam McIntosh Siena Heights 28:50.13 5:48/M JR
196 143 686 Peter Haydock St. Francis (Ind.) 28:50.81 5:48/M FR
197 (> 7) 736 Caleb Pack Taylor 28:51.33 5:48/M JR
198 (< 5) 95 Shawn Wagner Cardinal Stritch 28:53.20 5:49/M
199 144 329 Rich Vient Judson 28:54.42 5:49/M FR
200 145 300 Justin Kukelhan Indiana Tech 28:54.82 5:49/M SO

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

201 (> 7) 273 Derek Burge-Beckley Illinois Tech 28:55.30 5:49/M JR
202 (> 7) 252 Seth Murphy Huntington 28:55.39 5:49/M SO
203 146 394 Tyler Hartley Mount Mercy 28:55.56 5:49/M FR
204 (> 7) 453 Roman Endrizzi Olivet Nazarene 28:55.67 5:49/M FR
205 147 193 Richie Cornett Grace 28:56.57 5:49/M FR
206 (> 7) 466 Colin Stiscak Olivet Nazarene 28:56.61 5:49/M FR
207 (> 7) 657 Daniel Laskowski St. Francis (Ill.) 28:57.58 5:49/M JR
208 148 75 Joshua Marshall Bethel (Ind.) 28:58.17 5:50/M FR
209 149 106 Nick Anderson Clarke 28:58.37 5:50/M FR
210 (> 7) 393 David Carbajal Mount Mercy 28:59.20 5:50/M FR
211 150 109 Justin Heng Clarke 28:59.52 5:50/M SR
212 151 355 Kie Sutherland Marian (Ind.) 29:00.12 5:50/M FR
213 152 149 Zach Robinson Davenport 29:00.27 5:50/M SO
214 153 486 Silvestre Arambula Robert Morris (Ill.) 29:00.93 5:50/M FR
215 (> 7) 707 Andy Peters St. Xavier 29:01.96 5:50/M SR
216 (> 7) 700 Mark Catania St. Xavier 29:02.67 5:51/M FR
217 154 110 Stacy Latnie Clarke 29:03.41 5:51/M SO
218 (> 7) 667 Arthur Stringham II St. Francis (Ill.) 29:04.45 5:51/M JR
219 (> 7) 610 Dan Deller Spring Arbor 29:07.50 5:52/M FR
220 155 231 Ian Gates Houghton 29:11.98 5:52/M SR
221 156 518 Matt Metzger Roberts Wesleyan 29:13.04 5:53/M SR
222 (< 5) 475 Dustin Moritz Rio Grande 29:16.72 5:53/M FR
223 157 420 Kevin Poast Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:16.81 5:53/M SR
224 (> 7) 664 Corey Rios St. Francis (Ill.) 29:18.27 5:54/M JR
225 158 513 Zachary Ashley Roberts Wesleyan 29:18.80 5:54/M SR
226 159 375 William Miller Michigan-Dearborn 29:21.61 5:54/M JR
227 (> 7) 282 Jeffery Sommerfield Illinois Tech 29:24.24 5:55/M FR
228 (> 7) 397 Kyle Miroux Mount Mercy 29:25.09 5:55/M JR
229 160 363 Anthony Butler Marygrove 29:25.97 5:55/M JR
230 161 67 Mark Beight Bethel (Ind.) 29:26.86 5:55/M JR
231 162 512 Seth Amidon Roberts Wesleyan 29:31.25 5:56/M JR
232 (> 7) 462 Daniel Pitts Olivet Nazarene 29:34.33 5:57/M SO
233 163 146 Justin Jewell Davenport 29:35.45 5:57/M FR
234 164 322 Matt Deball Judson 29:35.74 5:57/M SR
235 (> 7) 645 Jacob Anderson St. Francis (Ill.) 29:37.55 5:58/M JR
236 165 323 Zach Eliason Judson 29:38.52 5:58/M FR
237 166 298 Aaron Kellar Indiana Tech 29:39.34 5:58/M SO
238 167 377 Quinn Osgood Michigan-Dearborn 29:41.67 5:58/M SO
239 168 234 Justin Moser Houghton 29:41.70 5:58/M SR
240 (> 7) 576 Chase Every Siena Heights 29:42.52 5:59/M JR
241 (< 5) 341 Erick Roth Madonna 29:43.76 5:59/M FR
242 169 806 Henry Muro Purdue University Calumet 29:43.94 5:59/M JR
243 (> 7) 16 Jesus Alvarado Aquinas 29:47.51 6:00/M FR
244 170 415 Cj Larue Mount Vernon Nazarene 29:47.75 6:00/M FR
245 (> 7) 654 Julian Hoshell St. Francis (Ill.) 29:49.72 6:00/M SO
246 171 74 Michael King Bethel (Ind.) 29:52.87 6:01/M JR
247 (> 7) 517 Matthew Mancino Roberts Wesleyan 29:53.57 6:01/M JR
248 (> 7) 152 Achrim Tillbrooke Davenport 29:56.75 6:01/M SO
249 172 108 Chase Gregory Clarke 29:57.87 6:02/M FR
250 (> 7) 668 Jp Teach St. Francis (Ill.) 29:59.32 6:02/M SR
251 (> 7) 169 Tijs Buskermolen Goshen 30:00.84 6:02/M SO
252 173 373 Ryan Keeling Michigan-Dearborn 30:05.22 6:03/M SO
253 (< 5) 87 Phil Strader Calumet-St. Joseph 30:05.70 6:03/M FR
254 174 416 Chad Lawver Mount Vernon Nazarene 30:05.85 6:03/M SR
255 175 305 Seth Spangler Indiana Tech 30:09.14 6:04/M FR
256 176 688 Aj Rambo St. Francis (Ind.) 30:09.94 6:04/M JR
257 (> 7) 79 Tim Sipe Bethel (Ind.) 30:13.96 6:05/M SO
258 177 297 Matt Frisby Indiana Tech 30:16.05 6:05/M FR
259 178 808 Rodney Watson Purdue University Calumet 30:16.85 6:05/M JR
260 (> 7) 296 Alden Eubanks Indiana Tech 30:21.16 6:06/M FR
261 179 351 Tyler Cozart Marian (Ind.) 30:21.71 6:06/M SO
262 (> 7) 180 Oscar Renteria-Amaro Goshen 30:23.12 6:07/M JR
263 (> 7) 402 Louis Sughroue Mount Mercy 30:27.59 6:08/M FR
264 (> 7) 302 David Potter Indiana Tech 30:31.35 6:08/M FR
265 (> 7) 76 Jacob Massengale Bethel (Ind.) 30:32.61 6:09/M FR
266 (> 7) 170 Josh Delp Goshen 30:35.81 6:09/M JR
267 (> 7) 39 Andrew Vojtko Aquinas 30:37.13 6:10/M FR
268 180 197 Donovan Graham Grace 30:42.89 6:11/M FR
269 181 685 Will Greene St. Francis (Ind.) 30:43.21 6:11/M JR
270 (> 7) 196 Dustin Fletcher Grace 30:47.62 6:12/M JR
271 182 113 Hunter Schmitt Clarke 30:48.95 6:12/M FR
272 183 112 Andrew Quam Clarke 30:53.91 6:13/M SR
273 (> 7) 620 Luke Reber Spring Arbor 30:54.39 6:13/M FR
274 184 491 Nathan Johnson Robert Morris (Ill.) 30:54.52 6:13/M SR
275 (> 7) 649 Dave Dickey St. Francis (Ill.) 30:55.88 6:13/M JR
276 (> 7) 280 John Pasowicz Illinois Tech 30:56.36 6:13/M SO
277 (> 7) 194 Matt Derenzo Grace 30:58.44 6:14/M SR
278 (> 7) 519 Dustin Newvine Roberts Wesleyan 31:00.09 6:14/M FR
279 185 233 Jonathan Lewis Houghton 31:01.33 6:14/M FR
280 (> 7) 558 Sam Power Shawnee State 31:04.90 6:15/M FR
281 186 687 Joe Molnar St. Francis (Ind.) 31:05.58 6:15/M SO
282 (> 7) 201 Sean Smith Grace 31:07.58 6:16/M SR
283 187 362 Prowell Akil Marygrove 31:11.67 6:16/M FR
284 (> 7) 303 Nick Radionoff Indiana Tech 31:11.85 6:16/M FR
285 (> 7) 281 Felipe Prada Illinois Tech 31:12.08 6:17/M FR
286 (> 7) 107 Josh Bellows Clarke 31:14.38 6:17/M SO
287 (> 7) 111 David Meyer Clarke 31:15.50 6:17/M FR
288 188 492 Jesus Lopez Robert Morris (Ill.) 31:16.59 6:17/M SO
289 189 236 Steve Piazza Houghton 31:28.01 6:20/M FR
290 190 352 Chris O'Connor Marian (Ind.) 31:33.53 6:21/M SO
291 (> 7) 31 Brad Perschbacher Aquinas 31:34.32 6:21/M FR
292 (> 7) 78 Jack Oberthaler Bethel (Ind.) 31:36.14 6:21/M SO
293 (> 7) 227 Kyle Austin Houghton 31:40.53 6:22/M SR
294 191 805 Fernando Pina Purdue University Calumet 31:43.56 6:23/M FR
295 192 803 Steven Bajzatt Purdue University Calumet 31:50.24 6:24/M FR
296 (> 7) 179 Kolton Nay Goshen 31:50.67 6:24/M FR
297 193 378 Mark Waterbury Michigan-Dearborn 31:52.91 6:25/M JR
298 (> 7) 114 Jonnie Schoening Clarke 31:53.24 6:25/M JR
299 (> 7) 72 Samuel Heckard Bethel (Ind.) 31:56.52 6:26/M SO
300 (> 7) 658 Julius Medez St. Francis (Ill.) 31:59.84 6:26/M SO

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

301 (> 7) 276 Manny Leon-Madrigal Illinois Tech 32:01.77 6:27/M FR
302 (< 5) 99 Levette Nash Cardinal Stritch 32:05.78 6:27/M SR
303 194 684 Cole De'Nise St. Francis (Ind.) 32:06.75 6:28/M JR
304 195 422 Mark Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene 32:10.94 6:28/M JR
305 (> 7) 653 Peter Hernandez St. Francis (Ill.) 32:17.46 6:30/M SO
306 (> 7) 660 Ron O'Neal St. Francis (Ill.) 32:38.37 6:34/M SR
307 196 488 Kelvin Cox Robert Morris (Ill.) 32:43.86 6:35/M SR
308 197 417 Anthony Lee Mount Vernon Nazarene 32:45.60 6:35/M JR
309 198 804 Kenny Karrson Purdue University Calumet 32:46.82 6:36/M FR
310 (> 7) 168 Mitchell Brickson Goshen 32:50.32 6:36/M FR
311 (< 5) 85 Thomas Manyek Calumet-St. Joseph 33:00.79 6:38/M FR
312 199 489 John Edwards Robert Morris (Ill.) 33:04.40 6:39/M SR
313 (> 7) 809 Corey James Shawnee State 33:13.65 6:41/M FR
314 200 365 George Moore Marygrove 33:31.77 6:45/M FR
315 (> 7) 229 Anthony Cappello Houghton 33:32.66 6:45/M JR
316 (> 7) 304 Alex Shafer Indiana Tech 33:48.12 6:48/M FR
317 (> 7) 171 Barrett Donna Goshen 33:53.67 6:49/M JR
318 (> 7) 418 Mitchell McKenzie Mount Vernon Nazarene 34:02.22 6:51/M SO
319 (> 7) 419 Jacob Pessia Mount Vernon Nazarene 34:11.81 6:53/M JR
320 (> 7) 192 Matt Brunner Grace 34:20.20 6:54/M JR
321 201 807 Ben Moul Purdue University Calumet 34:23.02 6:55/M SR
322 (< 5) 98 Joshua Werner Cardinal Stritch 34:23.16 6:55/M SO
323 (> 7) 326 Mason Mellinger Judson 35:57.61 7:14/M FR
324 (> 7) 490 Michael Jimenez Robert Morris (Ill.) 36:16.82 7:18/M SO
325 (< 5) 86 Tom Moore Calumet-St. Joseph 38:56.28 7:50/M SO
326 202 366 Darryl Rouse Marygrove 41:12.64 8:17/M JR
327 203 367 David Wiggins Marygrove 48:17.00 9:43/M FR


Team Summary Report - Men


Men 8K



Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Shawnee State 64 1 5 14 18 26 34 35
Top 5 Times: 2:06:37.90

2 Aquinas 82 6 9 12 27 28 29 36
Top 5 Times: 2:07:47.02

3 St. Francis (Ill.) 94 10 13 16 17 38 64 71
Top 5 Times: 2:08:01.51

4 Olivet Nazarene 121 2 15 21 37 46 50 53
Top 5 Times: 2:08:20.95

5 Siena Heights 183 8 24 25 54 72 92 95
Top 5 Times: 2:10:02.63

6 Cornerstone 215 30 32 42 48 63 121 131
Top 5 Times: 2:10:57.73

7 Huntington 224 4 22 49 67 82 140 142
Top 5 Times: 2:10:29.75

8 Goshen 247 31 33 43 44 96 99 102
Top 5 Times: 2:11:43.79

9 St. Xavier 268 7 40 66 69 86 89 93
Top 5 Times: 2:11:38.07

10 Spring Arbor 298 11 55 73 75 84 110 116
Top 5 Times: 2:12:16.41

11 Trinity Christian 330 19 41 61 94 115 134 138
Top 5 Times: 2:13:06.90

12 Azusa Pacific 387 3 70 78 113 123 126 132
Top 5 Times: 2:13:59.67

13 Illinois Tech 391 47 77 79 88 100 114 117
Top 5 Times: 2:14:17.63

14 Taylor 395 52 58 76 101 108 119 127
Top 5 Times: 2:14:30.96

15 Mount Mercy 441 74 80 87 97 103 120 146
Top 5 Times: 2:15:13.88

16 Davenport 446 51 83 85 90 137 152 163
Top 5 Times: 2:15:48.60

17 Grace 498 60 65 112 128 133 147 180
Top 5 Times: 2:17:02.75

18 Roberts Wesleyan 504 39 45 129 135 156 158 162
Top 5 Times: 2:18:03.30

19 Houghton 541 20 62 136 155 168 185 189
Top 5 Times: 2:19:18.79

20 Judson 544 59 91 109 141 144 164 165
Top 5 Times: 2:18:44.25

21 Bethel (Ind.) 591 57 122 125 139 148 161 171
Top 5 Times: 2:19:54.07

22 Robert Morris (Ill.) 604 23 56 153 184 188 196 199
Top 5 Times: 2:23:26.01

23 Indiana Tech 614 68 105 130 145 166 175 177
Top 5 Times: 2:20:50.14

24 St. Francis (Ind.) 709 98 111 143 176 181 186 194
Top 5 Times: 2:24:33.00

25 Mount Vernon Nazarene 712 104 107 157 170 174 195 197
Top 5 Times: 2:24:06.16

26 Marian (Ind.) 719 81 118 151 179 190
Top 5 Times: 2:25:36.85

27 Clarke 749 124 149 150 154 172 182 183
Top 5 Times: 2:24:58.83

28 Michigan-Dearborn 798 106 159 167 173 193
Top 5 Times: 2:28:27.48

29 Purdue University Calumet 928 169 178 191 192 198 201
Top 5 Times: 2:36:21.41

30 Marygrove 952 160 187 200 202 203
Top 5 Times: 3:03:39.05

Inc. Calumet-St. Joseph 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Cardinal Stritch 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Madonna 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Rio Grande 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Roosevelt 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Unattached DNS Team
Top 5 Times:






Detail Team Results - Men



Men 8K


Shawnee State    Finish Position -     1

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 2:06:37.90 Average Time: 25:19.58

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 551 Galen Dills JR 1 1 24:42.86 24:42.86 0:00.00
2 556 Brad Liston SO 5 6 25:00.60 49:43.46 0:17.74
3 559 Adam Schroeder SO 14 20 25:28.92 1:15:12.38 0:46.06
4 555 Jeremy Hornick FR 18 38 25:33.66 1:40:46.04 0:50.80
5 562 Blake Wysocki JR 26 64 25:51.86 2:06:37.90 1:09.00
6 552 Breydon Gates FR 34 98 26:02.98 2:32:40.88 1:20.12
7 553 Eli Gerlach JR 35 133 26:04.51 2:58:45.39 1:21.65
8 547 Jeremy Anderson SO More Than 7 26:07.20 3:24:52.59 1:24.34
9 561 Joe Stewart FR More Than 7 26:32.33 3:51:24.92 1:49.47
10 557 Brandon Magill FR More Than 7 26:34.03 4:17:58.95 1:51.17
11 550 Tyler Conn FR More Than 7 27:01.23 4:45:00.18 2:18.37
12 554 Sammy Holbert FR More Than 7 27:21.57 5:12:21.75 2:38.71
13 560 Jordan Selbee SO More Than 7 27:29.16 5:39:50.91 2:46.30
14 548 Brandon Brown JR More Than 7 27:52.36 6:07:43.27 3:09.50
15 549 Taylor Conn FR More Than 7 28:12.33 6:35:55.60 3:29.47
16 558 Sam Power FR More Than 7 31:04.90 7:07:00.50 6:22.04
17 809 Corey James FR More Than 7 33:13.65 7:40:14.15 8:30.79

Aquinas Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 2:07:47.02 Average Time: 25:33.40

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 22 Dustin Heiler SR 6 6 25:11.28 25:11.28 0:00.00
2 38 Nick Thelen SR 9 15 25:22.65 50:33.93 0:11.37
3 27 Devin Lea SR 12 27 25:26.19 1:16:00.12 0:14.91
4 20 Stephen Glinski FR 27 54 25:53.08 1:41:53.20 0:41.80
5 18 Dan Foley SO 28 82 25:53.82 2:07:47.02 0:42.54
6 36 Kolin Stickney SR 29 111 25:55.77 2:33:42.79 0:44.49
7 21 Mike Gravelyn SR 36 147 26:05.08 2:59:47.87 0:53.80
8 25 Jim Janisse JR More Than 7 26:15.92 3:26:03.79 1:04.64
9 26 James Lanciaux JR More Than 7 26:22.83 3:52:26.62 1:11.55
10 30 Brendan Moloney SO More Than 7 26:34.91 4:19:01.53 1:23.63
11 28 Andrew Libs JR More Than 7 27:06.21 4:46:07.74 1:54.93
12 24 Charles Irman JR More Than 7 27:38.68 5:13:46.42 2:27.40
13 17 Blake Bitner FR More Than 7 27:48.74 5:41:35.16 2:37.46
14 34 Killian Smith JR More Than 7 27:57.31 6:09:32.47 2:46.03
15 32 Zach Potgeter SO More Than 7 28:11.43 6:37:43.90 3:00.15
16 19 Ken Foley SR More Than 7 28:13.00 7:05:56.90 3:01.72
17 37 Caleb Teachout FR More Than 7 28:34.24 7:34:31.14 3:22.96
18 29 Alex Martinez FR More Than 7 28:35.34 8:03:06.48 3:24.06
19 15 Geoff Albaugh FR More Than 7 28:48.05 8:31:54.53 3:36.77
20 16 Jesus Alvarado FR More Than 7 29:47.51 9:01:42.04 4:36.23
21 39 Andrew Vojtko FR More Than 7 30:37.13 9:32:19.17 5:25.85
22 31 Brad Perschbacher FR More Than 7 31:34.32 10:03:53.49 6:23.04

St. Francis (Ill.) Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 2:08:01.51 Average Time: 25:36.30

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 647 Mike Blaszczyk SO 10 10 25:23.34 25:23.34 0:00.00
2 665 Phil Rizzo JR 13 23 25:28.04 50:51.38 0:04.70
3 650 Jake Ferris SO 16 39 25:31.15 1:16:22.53 0:07.81
4 663 Dylan Reyes SO 17 56 25:31.96 1:41:54.49 0:08.62
5 646 Danny Bahret FR 38 94 26:07.02 2:08:01.51 0:43.68
6 648 Jorge Carmona SR 64 158 26:31.76 2:34:33.27 1:08.42
7 655 Trevor Howard JR 71 229 26:39.55 3:01:12.82 1:16.21
8 669 Mike Topp JR More Than 7 27:06.67 3:28:19.49 1:43.33
9 652 Kevin Hardin FR More Than 7 27:15.44 3:55:34.93 1:52.10
10 670 Stephen Wilder FR More Than 7 27:32.50 4:23:07.43 2:09.16
11 659 John Niendorf FR More Than 7 27:46.22 4:50:53.65 2:22.88
12 666 Eric Stadter SR More Than 7 27:49.67 5:18:43.32 2:26.33
13 657 Daniel Laskowski JR More Than 7 28:57.58 5:47:40.90 3:34.24
14 667 Arthur Stringham II JR More Than 7 29:04.45 6:16:45.35 3:41.11
15 664 Corey Rios JR More Than 7 29:18.27 6:46:03.62 3:54.93
16 645 Jacob Anderson JR More Than 7 29:37.55 7:15:41.17 4:14.21
17 654 Julian Hoshell SO More Than 7 29:49.72 7:45:30.89 4:26.38
18 668 Jp Teach SR More Than 7 29:59.32 8:15:30.21 4:35.98
19 649 Dave Dickey JR More Than 7 30:55.88 8:46:26.09 5:32.54
20 658 Julius Medez SO More Than 7 31:59.84 9:18:25.93 6:36.50
21 653 Peter Hernandez SO More Than 7 32:17.46 9:50:43.39 6:54.12
22 660 Ron O'Neal SR More Than 7 32:38.37 10:23:21.76 7:15.03

Olivet Nazarene Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 2:08:20.95 Average Time: 25:40.19

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 452 Mitchell Dale SO 2 2 24:47.90 24:47.90 0:00.00
2 454 Kasey Ferrigan JR 15 17 25:30.63 50:18.53 0:42.73
3 451 Dylan Creger FR 21 38 25:40.23 1:15:58.76 0:52.33
4 448 Kyle Boone JR 37 75 26:05.56 1:42:04.32 1:17.66
5 455 James Fisher SO 46 121 26:16.63 2:08:20.95 1:28.73
6 447 Caleb Bernhardt JR 50 171 26:22.49 2:34:43.44 1:34.59
7 456 Ethan Gallagher SO 53 224 26:24.91 3:01:08.35 1:37.01
8 464 Thomas Powers SR More Than 7 26:56.79 3:28:05.14 2:08.89
9 468 Brian Willoughby SO More Than 7 26:58.94 3:55:04.08 2:11.04
10 450 Andrew Cowan SO More Than 7 27:19.14 4:22:23.22 2:31.24
11 467 Daniel Wells SO More Than 7 28:05.70 4:50:28.92 3:17.80
12 457 Marshall Hawn FR More Than 7 28:16.01 5:18:44.93 3:28.11
13 463 David Powers FR More Than 7 28:45.05 5:47:29.98 3:57.15
14 453 Roman Endrizzi FR More Than 7 28:55.67 6:16:25.65 4:07.77
15 466 Colin Stiscak FR More Than 7 28:56.61 6:45:22.26 4:08.71
16 462 Daniel Pitts SO More Than 7 29:34.33 7:14:56.59 4:46.43

Siena Heights Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 2:10:02.63 Average Time: 26:00.53

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 583 David Weeks SR 8 8 25:20.10 25:20.10 0:00.00
2 581 Jesiah Rodriquez SR 24 32 25:46.27 51:06.37 0:26.17
3 574 Justin Bateson SO 25 57 25:50.98 1:16:57.35 0:30.88
4 584 Zach Widner JR 54 111 26:25.53 1:43:22.88 1:05.43
5 582 Kyle B. Smith SO 72 183 26:39.75 2:10:02.63 1:19.65
6 578 Andrew Mark SR 92 275 27:06.93 2:37:09.56 1:46.83
7 577 Mark Haukereid SO 95 370 27:12.12 3:04:21.68 1:52.02
8 580 Vailios Neri SR More Than 7 28:46.22 3:33:07.90 3:26.12
9 579 Adam McIntosh JR More Than 7 28:50.13 4:01:58.03 3:30.03
10 576 Chase Every JR More Than 7 29:42.52 4:31:40.55 4:22.42

Cornerstone Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 215 Team Score (times): 2:10:57.73 Average Time: 26:11.55

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 132 Jared Courtright JR 30 30 25:56.72 25:56.72 0:00.00
2 133 Louis Falland SO 32 62 25:59.25 51:55.97 0:02.53
3 130 Thomas Bambach FR 42 104 26:10.82 1:18:06.79 0:14.10
4 136 Travis Mabe JR 48 152 26:19.31 1:44:26.10 0:22.59
5 137 Cody Risch JR 63 215 26:31.63 2:10:57.73 0:34.91
6 134 Tyler Grey SO 121 336 27:50.81 2:38:48.54 1:54.09
7 131 Zach Bourdon JR 131 467 28:14.07 3:07:02.61 2:17.35
8 135 Jared Holmberg FR More Than 7 28:36.97 3:35:39.58 2:40.25

Huntington Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 2:10:29.75 Average Time: 26:05.95

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 246 Joseph Herber SR 4 4 24:53.44 24:53.44 0:00.00
2 255 Alec Rosario SR 22 26 25:42.48 50:35.92 0:49.04
3 257 Lance Wood JR 49 75 26:21.27 1:16:57.19 1:27.83
4 256 Nathan Rupp JR 67 142 26:36.76 1:43:33.95 1:43.32
5 251 Brian Menzie FR 82 224 26:55.80 2:10:29.75 2:02.36
6 248 Isaiah Laatsch JR 140 364 28:31.66 2:39:01.41 3:38.22
7 250 Ethan Medley JR 142 506 28:46.91 3:07:48.32 3:53.47
8 252 Seth Murphy SO More Than 7 28:55.39 3:36:43.71 4:01.95

Goshen Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 2:11:43.79 Average Time: 26:20.76

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 182 Jordan Smeltzer FR 31 31 25:57.78 25:57.78 0:00.00
2 178 Oscar Joses Kirwa SO 33 64 26:02.43 52:00.21 0:04.65
3 172 Billy Funk SR 43 107 26:14.55 1:18:14.76 0:16.77
4 185 Daniel Zelaya FR 44 151 26:15.56 1:44:30.32 0:17.78
5 184 Andrew Witkowski SO 96 247 27:13.47 2:11:43.79 1:15.69
6 174 Jacob Gunderkline JR 99 346 27:16.20 2:38:59.99 1:18.42
7 181 Alejandro Rodriguez FR 102 448 27:22.98 3:06:22.97 1:25.20
8 177 Moses Kaelo FR More Than 7 27:23.21 3:33:46.18 1:25.43
9 173 Brock Gunderkline JR More Than 7 27:44.17 4:01:30.35 1:46.39
10 176 David Horst SR More Than 7 28:21.63 4:29:51.98 2:23.85
11 169 Tijs Buskermolen SO More Than 7 30:00.84 4:59:52.82 4:03.06
12 180 Oscar Renteria-Amaro JR More Than 7 30:23.12 5:30:15.94 4:25.34
13 170 Josh Delp JR More Than 7 30:35.81 6:00:51.75 4:38.03
14 179 Kolton Nay FR More Than 7 31:50.67 6:32:42.42 5:52.89
15 168 Mitchell Brickson FR More Than 7 32:50.32 7:05:32.74 6:52.54
16 171 Barrett Donna JR More Than 7 33:53.67 7:39:26.41 7:55.89

St. Xavier Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 268 Team Score (times): 2:11:38.07 Average Time: 26:19.61

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 701 Brian Corcoran SO 7 7 25:17.00 25:17.00 0:00.00
2 708 Matt Rychel SR 40 47 26:09.46 51:26.46 0:52.46
3 704 Brandon Hummer SR 66 113 26:34.16 1:18:00.62 1:17.16
4 702 Kyle Counter FR 69 182 26:38.22 1:44:38.84 1:21.22
5 706 Ricky Olmedo JR 86 268 26:59.23 2:11:38.07 1:42.23
6 705 Shane Kenney SO 89 357 27:02.05 2:38:40.12 1:45.05
7 710 Chris Shellenberger SO 93 450 27:08.33 3:05:48.45 1:51.33
8 703 Dan Hasty SR More Than 7 28:20.76 3:34:09.21 3:03.76
9 709 Chris Sarna SO More Than 7 28:32.18 4:02:41.39 3:15.18
10 707 Andy Peters SR More Than 7 29:01.96 4:31:43.35 3:44.96
11 700 Mark Catania FR More Than 7 29:02.67 5:00:46.02 3:45.67

Spring Arbor Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 298 Team Score (times): 2:12:16.41 Average Time: 26:27.28

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 608 Kyle Anderson JR 11 11 25:24.65 25:24.65 0:00.00
2 614 Noah Haverdink FR 55 66 26:25.60 51:50.25 1:00.95
3 609 Bryan Burk JR 73 139 26:41.68 1:18:31.93 1:17.03
4 617 Kameron Mills SO 75 214 26:46.22 1:45:18.15 1:21.57
5 611 Michael Gearhart JR 84 298 26:58.26 2:12:16.41 1:33.61
6 616 Jared Lauber SO 110 408 27:33.44 2:39:49.85 2:08.79
7 612 Andrew Guzdial SO 116 524 27:44.11 3:07:33.96 2:19.46
8 615 Maxx Lackie FR More Than 7 27:54.22 3:35:28.18 2:29.57
9 610 Dan Deller FR More Than 7 29:07.50 4:04:35.68 3:42.85
10 620 Luke Reber FR More Than 7 30:54.39 4:35:30.07 5:29.74

Trinity Christian Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 330 Team Score (times): 2:13:06.90 Average Time: 26:37.38

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 760 Austin Warner SR 19 19 25:36.19 25:36.19 0:00.00
2 756 Andrew Reidsma SO 41 60 26:10.61 51:46.80 0:34.42
3 755 Ryan Lindemulder JR 61 121 26:30.49 1:18:17.29 0:54.30
4 758 Kyle Vaneerden JR 94 215 27:08.56 1:45:25.85 1:32.37
5 759 Tyler Veerman FR 115 330 27:41.05 2:13:06.90 2:04.86
6 754 Chris Koutavas SO 134 464 28:17.20 2:41:24.10 2:41.01
7 757 Sam Staal SR 138 602 28:25.60 3:09:49.70 2:49.41
8 753 Brian Hofman JR More Than 7 28:27.90 3:38:17.60 2:51.71

Azusa Pacific Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 387 Team Score (times): 2:13:59.67 Average Time: 26:47.93

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 52 Wade Meddles SO 3 3 24:51.23 24:51.23 0:00.00
2 47 Peter Buscheck FR 70 73 26:39.31 51:30.54 1:48.08
3 49 Zach Ginn JR 78 151 26:51.11 1:18:21.65 1:59.88
4 53 Devin Pierce FR 113 264 27:39.51 1:46:01.16 2:48.28
5 54 Christian Sanchez FR 123 387 27:58.51 2:13:59.67 3:07.28
6 50 Matt Hoekstra JR 126 513 28:04.30 2:42:03.97 3:13.07
7 48 Josiah Dawes FR 132 645 28:14.68 3:10:18.65 3:23.45

Illinois Tech Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 391 Team Score (times): 2:14:17.63 Average Time: 26:51.53

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 275 Zach Gates JR 47 47 26:17.82 26:17.82 0:00.00
2 274 Phil Cano SO 77 124 26:48.07 53:05.89 0:30.25
3 285 Sam Wietlspach FR 79 203 26:53.75 1:19:59.64 0:35.93
4 277 Andrew Montague SO 88 291 27:00.81 1:47:00.45 0:42.99
5 284 Wes Villalobos SR 100 391 27:17.18 2:14:17.63 0:59.36
6 283 Phil Theisen SR 114 505 27:40.80 2:41:58.43 1:22.98
7 279 Kenny Murphy JR 117 622 27:45.60 3:09:44.03 1:27.78
8 278 Ethan Montague SO More Than 7 27:51.92 3:37:35.95 1:34.10
9 273 Derek Burge-Beckley JR More Than 7 28:55.30 4:06:31.25 2:37.48
10 282 Jeffery Sommerfield FR More Than 7 29:24.24 4:35:55.49 3:06.42
11 280 John Pasowicz SO More Than 7 30:56.36 5:06:51.85 4:38.54
12 281 Felipe Prada FR More Than 7 31:12.08 5:38:03.93 4:54.26
13 276 Manny Leon-Madrigal FR More Than 7 32:01.77 6:10:05.70 5:43.95

Taylor Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 395 Team Score (times): 2:14:30.96 Average Time: 26:54.19

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 734 Scott King FR 52 52 26:24.40 26:24.40 0:00.00
2 739 Zach Warner FR 58 110 26:29.35 52:53.75 0:04.95
3 732 Isaac Bryan SR 76 186 26:46.35 1:19:40.10 0:21.95
4 733 Ethan Evans FR 101 287 27:19.20 1:46:59.30 0:54.80
5 738 Corbin Slater JR 108 395 27:31.66 2:14:30.96 1:07.26
6 737 Jared Reed FR 119 514 27:50.39 2:42:21.35 1:25.99
7 735 Mark Oliver SO 127 641 28:04.90 3:10:26.25 1:40.50
8 736 Caleb Pack JR More Than 7 28:51.33 3:39:17.58 2:26.93

Mount Mercy Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 441 Team Score (times): 2:15:13.88 Average Time: 27:02.78

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 398 Mike Miroux SR 74 74 26:42.57 26:42.57 0:00.00
2 396 Patrick Kipkorir SO 80 154 26:54.95 53:37.52 0:12.38
3 403 Keith Terry JR 87 241 26:59.24 1:20:36.76 0:16.67
4 400 Tj Mosbach SO 97 338 27:13.54 1:47:50.30 0:30.97
5 401 Bryant Rader JR 103 441 27:23.58 2:15:13.88 0:41.01
6 395 Mitch Johnson SO 120 561 27:50.59 2:43:04.47 1:08.02
7 394 Tyler Hartley FR 146 707 28:55.56 3:12:00.03 2:12.99
8 393 David Carbajal FR More Than 7 28:59.20 3:40:59.23 2:16.63
9 397 Kyle Miroux JR More Than 7 29:25.09 4:10:24.32 2:42.52
10 402 Louis Sughroue FR More Than 7 30:27.59 4:40:51.91 3:45.02

Davenport Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 446 Team Score (times): 2:15:48.60 Average Time: 27:09.72

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Dusty Prescott SO 51 51 26:23.53 26:23.53 0:00.00
2 150 Joey Snellink SR 83 134 26:56.35 53:19.88 0:32.82
3 147 Ethan Jonker SR 85 219 26:58.36 1:20:18.24 0:34.83
4 145 Keith Heyboer SR 90 309 27:05.83 1:47:24.07 0:42.30
5 151 Alex Tenelshof SR 137 446 28:24.53 2:15:48.60 2:01.00
6 149 Zach Robinson SO 152 598 29:00.27 2:44:48.87 2:36.74
7 146 Justin Jewell FR 163 761 29:35.45 3:14:24.32 3:11.92
8 152 Achrim Tillbrooke SO More Than 7 29:56.75 3:44:21.07 3:33.22

Grace Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 498 Team Score (times): 2:17:02.75 Average Time: 27:24.55

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 202 Randy Sterk SR 60 60 26:29.88 26:29.88 0:00.00
2 198 Daniel Ng SR 65 125 26:33.20 53:03.08 0:03.32
3 195 Ben Drew SO 112 237 27:37.97 1:20:41.05 1:08.09
4 200 Jonathan Rex SO 128 365 28:06.69 1:48:47.74 1:36.81
5 203 Tim Trapp FR 133 498 28:15.01 2:17:02.75 1:45.13
6 193 Richie Cornett FR 147 645 28:56.57 2:45:59.32 2:26.69
7 197 Donovan Graham FR 180 825 30:42.89 3:16:42.21 4:13.01
8 196 Dustin Fletcher JR More Than 7 30:47.62 3:47:29.83 4:17.74
9 194 Matt Derenzo SR More Than 7 30:58.44 4:18:28.27 4:28.56
10 201 Sean Smith SR More Than 7 31:07.58 4:49:35.85 4:37.70
11 192 Matt Brunner JR More Than 7 34:20.20 5:23:56.05 7:50.32

Roberts Wesleyan Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 504 Team Score (times): 2:18:03.30 Average Time: 27:36.66

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 516 Matthew Hussey SR 39 39 26:07.12 26:07.12 0:00.00
2 520 Bryan Picciotto SR 45 84 26:16.11 52:23.23 0:08.99
3 521 Kyle Rapp SO 129 213 28:09.77 1:20:33.00 2:02.65
4 514 Kevin Brown FR 135 348 28:17.26 1:48:50.26 2:10.14
5 518 Matt Metzger SR 156 504 29:13.04 2:18:03.30 3:05.92
6 513 Zachary Ashley SR 158 662 29:18.80 2:47:22.10 3:11.68
7 512 Seth Amidon JR 162 824 29:31.25 3:16:53.35 3:24.13
8 517 Matthew Mancino JR More Than 7 29:53.57 3:46:46.92 3:46.45
9 519 Dustin Newvine FR More Than 7 31:00.09 4:17:47.01 4:52.97

Houghton Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 541 Team Score (times): 2:19:18.79 Average Time: 27:51.76

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 232 Stephen Hine SR 20 20 25:37.22 25:37.22 0:00.00
2 237 David Richards SO 62 82 26:30.52 52:07.74 0:53.30
3 230 Josiah Durfee FR 136 218 28:17.37 1:20:25.11 2:40.15
4 231 Ian Gates SR 155 373 29:11.98 1:49:37.09 3:34.76
5 234 Justin Moser SR 168 541 29:41.70 2:19:18.79 4:04.48
6 233 Jonathan Lewis FR 185 726 31:01.33 2:50:20.12 5:24.11
7 236 Steve Piazza FR 189 915 31:28.01 3:21:48.13 5:50.79
8 227 Kyle Austin SR More Than 7 31:40.53 3:53:28.66 6:03.31
9 229 Anthony Cappello JR More Than 7 33:32.66 4:27:01.32 7:55.44

Judson Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 544 Team Score (times): 2:18:44.25 Average Time: 27:44.85

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 327 Nate Nevius JR 59 59 26:29.88 26:29.88 0:00.00
2 325 Luke Kierys JR 91 150 27:06.47 53:36.35 0:36.59
3 324 Kyle Julian SR 109 259 27:32.91 1:21:09.26 1:03.03
4 321 Tim Ciochon JR 141 400 28:40.57 1:49:49.83 2:10.69
5 329 Rich Vient FR 144 544 28:54.42 2:18:44.25 2:24.54
6 322 Matt Deball SR 164 708 29:35.74 2:48:19.99 3:05.86
7 323 Zach Eliason FR 165 873 29:38.52 3:17:58.51 3:08.64
8 326 Mason Mellinger FR More Than 7 35:57.61 3:53:56.12 9:27.73

Bethel (Ind.) Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 591 Team Score (times): 2:19:54.07 Average Time: 27:58.81

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 70 Harrison Fausey SR 57 57 26:28.39 26:28.39 0:00.00
2 77 Justin Nelson JR 122 179 27:53.74 54:22.13 1:25.35
3 73 Logan Kimmel FR 125 304 28:03.05 1:22:25.18 1:34.66
4 71 David Foura JR 139 443 28:30.72 1:50:55.90 2:02.33
5 75 Joshua Marshall FR 148 591 28:58.17 2:19:54.07 2:29.78
6 67 Mark Beight JR 161 752 29:26.86 2:49:20.93 2:58.47
7 74 Michael King JR 171 923 29:52.87 3:19:13.80 3:24.48
8 79 Tim Sipe SO More Than 7 30:13.96 3:49:27.76 3:45.57
9 76 Jacob Massengale FR More Than 7 30:32.61 4:20:00.37 4:04.22
10 78 Jack Oberthaler SO More Than 7 31:36.14 4:51:36.51 5:07.75
11 72 Samuel Heckard SO More Than 7 31:56.52 5:23:33.03 5:28.13

Robert Morris (Ill.) Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 604 Team Score (times): 2:23:26.01 Average Time: 28:41.20

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 487 Juan Carlos Barrera JR 23 23 25:46.15 25:46.15 0:00.00
2 493 Liberio Niyiragira SR 56 79 26:27.82 52:13.97 0:41.67
3 486 Silvestre Arambula FR 153 232 29:00.93 1:21:14.90 3:14.78
4 491 Nathan Johnson SR 184 416 30:54.52 1:52:09.42 5:08.37
5 492 Jesus Lopez SO 188 604 31:16.59 2:23:26.01 5:30.44
6 488 Kelvin Cox SR 196 800 32:43.86 2:56:09.87 6:57.71
7 489 John Edwards SR 199 999 33:04.40 3:29:14.27 7:18.25
8 490 Michael Jimenez SO More Than 7 36:16.82 4:05:31.09 10:30.67

Indiana Tech Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 614 Team Score (times): 2:20:50.14 Average Time: 28:10.03

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 295 Aaron Belcher SO 68 68 26:37.09 26:37.09 0:00.00
2 299 Aaron Kimbrell FR 105 173 27:25.82 54:02.91 0:48.73
3 301 Micky Nelson SR 130 303 28:13.07 1:22:15.98 1:35.98
4 300 Justin Kukelhan SO 145 448 28:54.82 1:51:10.80 2:17.73
5 298 Aaron Kellar SO 166 614 29:39.34 2:20:50.14 3:02.25
6 305 Seth Spangler FR 175 789 30:09.14 2:50:59.28 3:32.05
7 297 Matt Frisby FR 177 966 30:16.05 3:21:15.33 3:38.96
8 296 Alden Eubanks FR More Than 7 30:21.16 3:51:36.49 3:44.07
9 302 David Potter FR More Than 7 30:31.35 4:22:07.84 3:54.26
10 303 Nick Radionoff FR More Than 7 31:11.85 4:53:19.69 4:34.76
11 304 Alex Shafer FR More Than 7 33:48.12 5:27:07.81 7:11.03

St. Francis (Ind.) Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 709 Team Score (times): 2:24:33.00 Average Time: 28:54.60

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 689 Landry Williams SO 98 98 27:14.40 27:14.40 0:00.00
2 683 Nick Brand SO 111 209 27:34.64 54:49.04 0:20.24
3 686 Peter Haydock FR 143 352 28:50.81 1:23:39.85 1:36.41
4 688 Aj Rambo JR 176 528 30:09.94 1:53:49.79 2:55.54
5 685 Will Greene JR 181 709 30:43.21 2:24:33.00 3:28.81
6 687 Joe Molnar SO 186 895 31:05.58 2:55:38.58 3:51.18
7 684 Cole De'Nise JR 194 1089 32:06.75 3:27:45.33 4:52.35

Mount Vernon Nazarene Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 712 Team Score (times): 2:24:06.16 Average Time: 28:49.23

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 423 Nate Winters SR 104 104 27:24.83 27:24.83 0:00.00
2 424 Jace Wolford SO 107 211 27:30.92 54:55.75 0:06.09
3 420 Kevin Poast SR 157 368 29:16.81 1:24:12.56 1:51.98
4 415 Cj Larue FR 170 538 29:47.75 1:54:00.31 2:22.92
5 416 Chad Lawver SR 174 712 30:05.85 2:24:06.16 2:41.02
6 422 Mark Rednour JR 195 907 32:10.94 2:56:17.10 4:46.11
7 417 Anthony Lee JR 197 1104 32:45.60 3:29:02.70 5:20.77
8 418 Mitchell McKenzie SO More Than 7 34:02.22 4:03:04.92 6:37.39
9 419 Jacob Pessia JR More Than 7 34:11.81 4:37:16.73 6:46.98

Marian (Ind.) Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 719 Team Score (times): 2:25:36.85 Average Time: 29:07.37

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 354 Nick Sefton SR 81 81 26:55.30 26:55.30 0:00.00
2 353 Daniel Purdy FR 118 199 27:46.19 54:41.49 0:50.89
3 355 Kie Sutherland FR 151 350 29:00.12 1:23:41.61 2:04.82
4 351 Tyler Cozart SO 179 529 30:21.71 1:54:03.32 3:26.41
5 352 Chris O'Connor SO 190 719 31:33.53 2:25:36.85 4:38.23

Clarke Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 749 Team Score (times): 2:24:58.83 Average Time: 28:59.77

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 115 Scott Titler FR 124 124 27:59.66 27:59.66 0:00.00
2 106 Nick Anderson FR 149 273 28:58.37 56:58.03 0:58.71
3 109 Justin Heng SR 150 423 28:59.52 1:25:57.55 0:59.86
4 110 Stacy Latnie SO 154 577 29:03.41 1:55:00.96 1:03.75
5 108 Chase Gregory FR 172 749 29:57.87 2:24:58.83 1:58.21
6 113 Hunter Schmitt FR 182 931 30:48.95 2:55:47.78 2:49.29
7 112 Andrew Quam SR 183 1114 30:53.91 3:26:41.69 2:54.25
8 107 Josh Bellows SO More Than 7 31:14.38 3:57:56.07 3:14.72
9 111 David Meyer FR More Than 7 31:15.50 4:29:11.57 3:15.84
10 114 Jonnie Schoening JR More Than 7 31:53.24 5:01:04.81 3:53.58

Michigan-Dearborn Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 798 Team Score (times): 2:28:27.48 Average Time: 29:41.50

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 376 Matthew Neumann SO 106 106 27:26.07 27:26.07 0:00.00
2 375 William Miller JR 159 265 29:21.61 56:47.68 1:55.54
3 377 Quinn Osgood SO 167 432 29:41.67 1:26:29.35 2:15.60
4 373 Ryan Keeling SO 173 605 30:05.22 1:56:34.57 2:39.15
5 378 Mark Waterbury JR 193 798 31:52.91 2:28:27.48 4:26.84

Purdue University Calumet Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 928 Team Score (times): 2:36:21.41 Average Time: 31:16.28

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 806 Henry Muro JR 169 169 29:43.94 29:43.94 0:00.00
2 808 Rodney Watson JR 178 347 30:16.85 1:00:00.79 0:32.91
3 805 Fernando Pina FR 191 538 31:43.56 1:31:44.35 1:59.62
4 803 Steven Bajzatt FR 192 730 31:50.24 2:03:34.59 2:06.30
5 804 Kenny Karrson FR 198 928 32:46.82 2:36:21.41 3:02.88
6 807 Ben Moul SR 201 1129 34:23.02 3:10:44.43 4:39.08

Marygrove Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 952 Team Score (times): 3:03:39.05 Average Time: 36:43.81

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 363 Anthony Butler JR 160 160 29:25.97 29:25.97 0:00.00
2 362 Prowell Akil FR 187 347 31:11.67 1:00:37.64 1:45.70
3 365 George Moore FR 200 547 33:31.77 1:34:09.41 4:05.80
4 366 Darryl Rouse JR 202 749 41:12.64 2:15:22.05 11:46.67
5 367 David Wiggins FR 203 952 48:17.00 3:03:39.05 18:51.03

Calumet-St. Joseph Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 87 Phil Strader FR Less Than 5 30:05.70 30:05.70 0:00.00
2 85 Thomas Manyek FR Less Than 5 33:00.79 1:03:06.49 2:55.09
3 86 Tom Moore SO Less Than 5 38:56.28 1:42:02.77 8:50.58

Cardinal Stritch Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 95 Shawn Wagner Less Than 5 28:53.20 28:53.20 0:00.00
2 99 Levette Nash SR Less Than 5 32:05.78 1:00:58.98 3:12.58
3 98 Joshua Werner SO Less Than 5 34:23.16 1:35:22.14 5:29.96

Madonna Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 337 Tim Boes JR Less Than 5 26:23.28 26:23.28 0:00.00
2 341 Erick Roth FR Less Than 5 29:43.76 56:07.04 3:20.48

Rio Grande Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 476 Matt Spencer SR Less Than 5 25:33.38 25:33.38 0:00.00
2 478 Nick Wilson JR Less Than 5 25:49.99 51:23.37 0:16.61
3 474 Chad McCarty SR Less Than 5 27:18.64 1:18:42.01 1:45.26
4 475 Dustin Moritz FR Less Than 5 29:16.72 1:47:58.73 3:43.34

Roosevelt Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 531 Alex Agafonov JR Less Than 5 27:14.10 27:14.10 0:00.00
2 532 Aaron King JR Less Than 5 28:25.06 55:39.16 1:10.96

Unattached Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 773 Mathan Martin Do Not Score 24:41.83 24:41.83 0:00.00
2 777 Mizael Carrera Do Not Score 25:24.57 50:06.40 0:42.74
3 771 Matt Kimbrell Do Not Score 25:52.29 1:15:58.69 1:10.46
4 772 Tyler Babinec Do Not Score 27:21.76 1:43:20.45 2:39.93
5 778 Phillipe Mc Neal Do Not Score 28:20.14 2:11:40.59 3:38.31



Overall Finish List - Women


Women 5K


 O'all   Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

1 1 43 Lauren Jimison Azusa Pacific 16:53.88 5:26/M SR
2 2 45 Poppy Lawman Azusa Pacific 17:56.11 5:46/M JR
3 3 699 Rachel Dean St. Xavier 18:08.29 5:50/M
4 4 206 Danielle Brenon Houghton 18:09.00 5:50/M SR
5 5 444 Lauren Versweyveld Olivet Nazarene 18:10.83 5:50/M SR
6 6 597 Carissa Hudson Spring Arbor 18:12.44 5:51/M SR
7 7 741 Anna Bos Trinity Christian 18:15.89 5:52/M FR
8 8 46 Kristie Sikma Azusa Pacific 18:18.46 5:53/M FR
9 9 629 Hilary Halford St. Francis (Ill.) 18:19.59 5:53/M SO
10 10 42 Sarah Higgens Azusa Pacific 18:19.95 5:53/M SO
11 11 429 Kortney Ellingboe Olivet Nazarene 18:29.60 5:57/M JR
12 12 534 Sara Armstong Shawnee State 18:31.08 5:57/M SR
13 13 430 Hannah Endrizzi Olivet Nazarene 18:35.20 5:59/M JR
14 14 431 Chantalle Falconer Olivet Nazarene 18:35.25 5:59/M SO
15 15 570 Lindsay Payne Siena Heights 18:35.91 5:59/M SR
16 16 332 Bianca Kubicki Madonna 18:40.96 6:00/M FR
17 17 504 Kimberly Mills Roberts Wesleyan 18:42.92 6:01/M JR
18 18 125 Julie Oosterhouse Cornerstone 18:43.88 6:01/M FR
19 19 506 Rachel Prutsman Roberts Wesleyan 18:47.74 6:02/M FR
20 20 541 Brittney Lipira Shawnee State 18:47.81 6:02/M SR
21 21 728 Allison Steinbeck Taylor 18:50.30 6:03/M FR
22 22 472 Cassie Mattia Rio Grande 18:51.02 6:04/M SR
23 23 243 Gretchen Spahr Huntington 18:51.05 6:04/M FR
24 24 568 Beth Heldmyer Siena Heights 18:52.96 6:04/M JR
25 25 344 Lauren Borchelt Marian (Ind.) 18:54.32 6:05/M SO
26 26 10 Catie Rietsema Aquinas 18:55.39 6:05/M FR
27 27 439 Janina Roche Olivet Nazarene 18:56.04 6:05/M SO
28 28 4 Alina Dhaseleer Aquinas 18:58.15 6:06/M JR
29 29 263 Abby Jahn Illinois Tech 18:59.40 6:06/M FR
30 30 721 Jenna Norris Taylor 19:01.42 6:07/M FR
31 31 744 Nicole Hill Trinity Christian 19:02.33 6:07/M JR
32 32 427 Samantha Clark Olivet Nazarene 19:04.10 6:08/M JR
33 33 511 Kendra Zaffuto Roberts Wesleyan 19:05.76 6:08/M SR
34 34 538 Kasey Hosier Shawnee State 19:09.96 6:09/M JR
35 35 271 Courtney Rouse Illinois Tech 19:10.26 6:10/M FR
36 36 716 Kirstin Hegelein Taylor 19:10.53 6:10/M SR
37 37 692 Ashley Shares St. Xavier 19:12.91 6:10/M
38 38 44 Jacky Kipwambok Azusa Pacific 19:13.02 6:11/M SR
39 39 241 Cendall Ogle Huntington 19:14.20 6:11/M SO
40 40 129 Audry Yonge Cornerstone 19:15.24 6:11/M JR
41 41 7 Rachel Luehm Aquinas 19:16.25 6:12/M SR
42 42 380 Anne Bruno Mount Mercy 19:19.21 6:13/M SO
43 43 593 Danae Dracht Spring Arbor 19:20.03 6:13/M SO
44 44 314 Sarah Miller Judson 19:20.37 6:13/M FR
45 45 315 Gabby Nystrom Judson 19:20.61 6:13/M FR
46 46 591 Michaela Crew Spring Arbor 19:21.07 6:13/M SR
47 47 242 Erin Rockey Huntington 19:24.41 6:14/M FR
48 48 432 Meghan Houk Olivet Nazarene 19:25.53 6:15/M FR
49 49 544 Sarah Ruggles Shawnee State 19:25.56 6:15/M SO
50 50 11 Emily Sandula Aquinas 19:25.97 6:15/M SR
51 51 8 Carly Plank Aquinas 19:25.97 6:15/M SO
52 52 694 Jackie Ott St. Xavier 19:28.95 6:16/M
53 53 335 Jaclyn Sawasky Madonna 19:29.64 6:16/M FR
54 54 383 Kara Danielsen Mount Mercy 19:30.34 6:16/M SR
55 55 309 Meaghan Gard Judson 19:32.53 6:17/M SO
56 56 265 Jordan Kelch Illinois Tech 19:33.24 6:17/M SO
57 57 371 Joan Stoian Michigan-Dearborn 19:34.22 6:17/M JR
58 58 406 Lincoln Green Mount Vernon Nazarene 19:34.24 6:17/M FR
59 59 695 Jordan Wallace St. Xavier 19:34.89 6:17/M
60 60 509 Mary Stewart Roberts Wesleyan 19:35.10 6:18/M SR
61 61 726 Elaine Schmeltz Taylor 19:35.61 6:18/M FR
62 62 128 Callyanne Wyma Cornerstone 19:36.29 6:18/M FR
63 63 693 Elise Prieto St. Xavier 19:38.04 6:19/M
64 64 105 Kayla Snyder Clarke 19:40.99 6:19/M FR
65 65 747 Hannah Schaap Trinity Christian 19:43.25 6:20/M JR
66 66 469 Samantha Barnes Rio Grande 19:44.17 6:21/M FR
67 67 542 Brianna McCauley Shawnee State 19:44.62 6:21/M SR
68 68 40 Diandra Carstensen Azusa Pacific 19:46.76 6:21/M SO
69 69 386 Taylor Helms Mount Mercy 19:47.63 6:22/M JR
70 70 725 Tanya Rogers Taylor 19:48.03 6:22/M SO
71 71 224 Leah Williams Houghton 19:48.44 6:22/M SO
72 72 643 Jamie Topp St. Francis (Ill.) 19:49.01 6:22/M JR
73 73 539 Ashlyn Howie Shawnee State 19:50.37 6:23/M FR
74 74 290 Becca Lamb Indiana Tech 19:50.92 6:23/M SO
75 75 41 Elle Farrar Azusa Pacific 19:51.35 6:23/M FR
76 76 100 Amy Bowden Clarke 19:51.70 6:23/M SO
77 DNS 770 Yarisel Mata Unattached 19:51.87 6:23/M
78 77 569 Harmony Mead Siena Heights 19:52.18 6:23/M JR
79 78 240 Krystal McHenry Huntington 19:53.01 6:24/M SR
80 79 589 Krista Broekema Spring Arbor 19:53.18 6:24/M FR
81 80 317 Kristal Pitts Judson 19:53.85 6:24/M JR
82 81 717 Ashley Henry Taylor 19:53.97 6:24/M SR
83 (> 7) 438 Janalis Roche Olivet Nazarene 19:55.16 6:24/M SO
84 82 603 Cayla Pusey Spring Arbor 19:55.70 6:24/M FR
85 83 497 Rachel Cannon Roberts Wesleyan 19:55.98 6:24/M FR
86 84 6 Jackie Katt Aquinas 19:56.11 6:25/M SO
87 85 333 Karli Kuchka Madonna 19:56.27 6:25/M SO
88 86 748 Hannah Sprague Trinity Christian 19:56.59 6:25/M JR
89 87 119 Julia Contreras Cornerstone 19:56.69 6:25/M JR
90 88 630 Kaitlin Hoy St. Francis (Ill.) 19:57.61 6:25/M FR
91 89 751 Kasey Zaremba Trinity Christian 19:57.82 6:25/M FR
92 90 592 Rebecca Donker Spring Arbor 19:58.29 6:25/M SO
93 91 387 Mackenzie Holladay Mount Mercy 19:58.85 6:25/M SO
94 92 642 Erin Suttman St. Francis (Ill.) 20:01.21 6:26/M SO
95 93 602 Lauren Prueter Spring Arbor 20:01.27 6:26/M SR
96 94 244 Natalie Spahr Huntington 20:02.11 6:26/M FR
97 95 640 Lisa Ringstmeyer St. Francis (Ill.) 20:03.49 6:27/M FR
98 96 505 Sarah Phelan Roberts Wesleyan 20:04.19 6:27/M SO
99 97 623 Julia Borel-Donohue St. Francis (Ill.) 20:05.00 6:27/M JR
100 98 210 Cara Davenport Houghton 20:05.38 6:27/M FR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

101 99 633 Anna Kassuba St. Francis (Ill.) 20:06.63 6:28/M FR
102 100 567 Melanie Glinski Siena Heights 20:08.39 6:28/M SO
103 101 388 Stephanie Nibaur Mount Mercy 20:09.14 6:29/M JR
104 (> 7) 600 Sierra Koker Spring Arbor 20:09.90 6:29/M SR
105 102 190 Jenna McClellan Grace 20:10.31 6:29/M FR
106 (> 7) 587 Katrina Bean Spring Arbor 20:10.39 6:29/M SO
107 103 264 Maddy Jensen Illinois Tech 20:11.14 6:29/M SR
108 104 9 Rachel Reyna Aquinas 20:11.90 6:29/M JR
109 (> 7) 637 Rachel Morman St. Francis (Ill.) 20:12.20 6:30/M SO
110 (> 7) 599 Alison Kiekover Spring Arbor 20:13.26 6:30/M SO
111 105 288 Cherie Gaines Indiana Tech 20:13.98 6:30/M FR
112 106 160 Ali Hochstetler Goshen 20:14.04 6:30/M FR
113 (> 7) 2 Megan Byrne Aquinas 20:14.54 6:30/M SR
114 (> 7) 596 Elley Hinkel Spring Arbor 20:14.62 6:30/M FR
115 107 225 Carly Winstead Houghton 20:15.41 6:31/M SO
116 108 289 Veronica Jersey Indiana Tech 20:16.84 6:31/M SR
117 (> 7) 632 Miriam Jepkosgei St. Francis (Ill.) 20:16.89 6:31/M SO
118 109 696 Kayla Droessler St. Xavier 20:16.97 6:31/M
119 (> 7) 624 Renee Cholyway St. Francis (Ill.) 20:21.10 6:33/M JR
120 (> 7) 585 Libby Allen Spring Arbor 20:21.88 6:33/M SR
121 (> 7) 437 Emily Odle Olivet Nazarene 20:22.06 6:33/M FR
122 (> 7) 435 Madison Moyer Olivet Nazarene 20:22.64 6:33/M FR
123 110 140 Stacey Baron Davenport 20:23.12 6:33/M SO
124 (> 7) 598 Kate Jones Spring Arbor 20:23.16 6:33/M SO
125 111 537 Marie Egbert Shawnee State 20:25.55 6:34/M FR
126 112 713 Armila Francis Taylor 20:26.20 6:34/M SR
127 113 348 Krysten Marshall Marian (Ind.) 20:26.26 6:34/M FR
128 (> 7) 588 Liz Bone Spring Arbor 20:27.33 6:35/M SR
129 114 123 Mindy Lewis Cornerstone 20:27.55 6:35/M SO
130 (> 7) 628 Althea Gatto St. Francis (Ill.) 20:28.10 6:35/M SO
131 115 261 Claudia Garcia Illinois Tech 20:28.33 6:35/M JR
132 116 63 Keri Lencke Bethel (Ind.) 20:28.49 6:35/M JR
133 (> 7) 634 Courtney Madden St. Francis (Ill.) 20:29.31 6:35/M SR
134 117 101 Grace Gordon Clarke 20:29.70 6:35/M SO
135 118 215 Hannah Jennings Houghton 20:30.05 6:35/M JR
136 119 272 Kira Vincent Illinois Tech 20:30.90 6:35/M JR
137 (> 7) 722 Ruth Ongley Taylor 20:31.83 6:36/M JR
138 120 139 Jamie Barnes Davenport 20:32.59 6:36/M FR
139 121 217 Jillian Lewis Houghton 20:35.04 6:37/M JR
140 122 697 Krista Olenek St. Xavier 20:35.89 6:37/M
141 (> 7) 604 Liz Scothorn Spring Arbor 20:37.11 6:38/M SO
142 (> 7) 724 Meredith Piacentini Taylor 20:37.99 6:38/M SR
143 123 260 Ann Crotteau Illinois Tech 20:39.43 6:38/M FR
144 124 391 Britney Yotter Mount Mercy 20:39.68 6:38/M JR
145 125 238 Miranda Boyts Huntington 20:40.17 6:39/M SO
146 126 524 Dorothy Bukowinski Roosevelt 20:43.18 6:40/M FR
147 (> 7) 631 Sonny Jenkins St. Francis (Ill.) 20:43.81 6:40/M FR
148 127 507 Rachel Putman Roberts Wesleyan 20:44.42 6:40/M FR
149 (> 7) 595 Faith Gunderson Spring Arbor 20:45.87 6:40/M SO
150 128 56 Christina Adams Bethel (Ind.) 20:46.30 6:41/M SO
151 129 749 Justine Vandyk Trinity Christian 20:46.89 6:41/M SO
152 130 385 Wendi Dunn Mount Mercy 20:47.66 6:41/M SO
153 131 318 Tess Tyton Judson 20:47.97 6:41/M JR
154 132 410 Ashley Mast Mount Vernon Nazarene 20:49.59 6:42/M SO
155 (> 7) 379 Katerina Althoff Mount Mercy 20:49.92 6:42/M FR
156 133 563 Sarena Anderson Siena Heights 20:50.26 6:42/M SO
157 134 529 Katie Siedschlag Roosevelt 20:51.10 6:42/M SR
158 135 220 Megan Platt Houghton 20:51.41 6:42/M SR
159 136 143 Kelsee Vanderbaan Davenport 20:51.58 6:42/M SO
160 137 94 Brittany Suleski Cardinal Stritch 20:52.23 6:43/M JR
161 138 346 Lauren Hacker Marian (Ind.) 20:53.56 6:43/M SO
162 (> 7) 441 Lauren Streicher Olivet Nazarene 20:53.61 6:43/M JR
163 139 310 Raquelle Gibson Judson 20:54.88 6:43/M FR
164 140 292 Ashlee Satterfield Indiana Tech 20:55.30 6:44/M SO
165 (> 7) 384 Keely Danielsen Mount Mercy 20:55.79 6:44/M SR
166 141 163 Audrey Thill Goshen 20:57.47 6:44/M SO
167 142 127 Sydney Tremaine Cornerstone 20:57.92 6:44/M FR
168 143 103 Courtney Klein Clarke 20:59.93 6:45/M SO
169 (> 7) 213 Annelise Hein Houghton 21:00.95 6:45/M JR
170 (> 7) 625 Alison Dempsey St. Francis (Ill.) 21:01.50 6:45/M FR
171 144 473 Brittany Piccone Rio Grande 21:01.92 6:45/M FR
172 (> 7) 594 Sarah Frederick Spring Arbor 21:02.17 6:46/M SO
173 (> 7) 426 Annie Brandes Olivet Nazarene 21:02.55 6:46/M SO
174 (> 7) 498 Hannah Curinga Roberts Wesleyan 21:04.55 6:46/M JR
175 145 287 Allycia Gaffer Indiana Tech 21:04.94 6:46/M FR
176 (> 7) 714 Megan Frantz Taylor 21:05.95 6:47/M JR
177 (> 7) 635 Torin Mallonee St. Francis (Ill.) 21:06.60 6:47/M JR
178 (> 7) 3 Kelsey Carpenter Aquinas 21:07.31 6:47/M SO
179 146 126 Leah Shepherd Cornerstone 21:07.82 6:47/M FR
180 147 165 Alita Yoder Goshen 21:08.23 6:48/M JR
181 148 336 Cassie Yarnall Madonna 21:08.79 6:48/M SR
182 149 157 Jenica Corbett Goshen 21:10.21 6:48/M SO
183 150 158 Karla Folker Goshen 21:10.55 6:48/M JR
184 (> 7) 212 Emily Fujiumara Houghton 21:10.65 6:48/M JR
185 (> 7) 546 Brianna Tudor Shawnee State 21:11.42 6:49/M FR
186 (> 7) 540 Andrea Light Shawnee State 21:12.27 6:49/M FR
187 (> 7) 382 Shelby Daisy Mount Mercy 21:13.43 6:49/M JR
188 (> 7) 13 Allison Scheidel Aquinas 21:13.96 6:49/M FR
189 151 65 Leah Schwartz Bethel (Ind.) 21:14.46 6:50/M SO
190 152 357 Shana Devoe Marygrove 21:14.62 6:50/M JR
191 (> 7) 644 Sarah Topp St. Francis (Ill.) 21:15.84 6:50/M JR
192 153 350 Samantha Walsh Marian (Ind.) 21:17.04 6:51/M SO
193 (> 7) 698 Mercedes Mancha St. Xavier 21:17.49 6:51/M
194 154 407 Becca Haught Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:18.45 6:51/M FR
195 155 90 Jessica Meinen Cardinal Stritch 21:19.84 6:51/M SO
196 (> 7) 223 Olivia Tyrell Houghton 21:20.27 6:52/M JR
197 156 239 Amanda Henningfield Huntington 21:20.64 6:52/M FR
198 157 293 Hilary Snyder Indiana Tech 21:21.16 6:52/M SR
199 (> 7) 605 Sarah Seewald Spring Arbor 21:21.98 6:52/M JR
200 (> 7) 641 Alli Rossi St. Francis (Ill.) 21:22.03 6:52/M FR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

201 158 674 Kelly Ditzler St. Francis (Ind.) 21:22.47 6:52/M FR
202 (> 7) 12 Jamie Sansone Aquinas 21:24.55 6:53/M FR
203 159 484 Michelle Steinwart Robert Morris (Ill.) 21:24.88 6:53/M FR
204 (> 7) 720 Sarah Neideck Taylor 21:25.52 6:53/M FR
205 (> 7) 606 Molly Smith Spring Arbor 21:26.42 6:54/M JR
206 (> 7) 495 Kelly Ash Roberts Wesleyan 21:28.71 6:54/M SR
207 (> 7) 121 Erin Laplander Cornerstone 21:31.69 6:55/M SO
208 160 526 Janet Franco Roosevelt 21:32.87 6:55/M JR
209 161 412 Lindsey Minor Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:33.70 6:56/M SO
210 (> 7) 690 Alyssa Driscoll St. Xavier 21:35.15 6:56/M
211 (> 7) 730 Michelle Toney Taylor 21:35.48 6:56/M FR
212 (> 7) 204 Jessica Austin Houghton 21:37.54 6:57/M JR
213 162 746 Lauryn Meyers Trinity Christian 21:37.73 6:57/M JR
214 163 345 Jacquelyn Dossey Marian (Ind.) 21:39.98 6:58/M JR
215 (> 7) 718 Molly King Taylor 21:40.99 6:58/M SO
216 164 471 Amy Lower Rio Grande 21:43.32 6:59/M JR
217 165 313 Justine McDowell Judson 21:44.60 6:59/M SO
218 166 191 Marina Ramirez Grace 21:46.08 7:00/M FR
219 167 334 Kari Saarela Madonna 21:46.45 7:00/M SR
220 (> 7) 222 Auymi Stultz Houghton 21:46.80 7:00/M FR
221 168 331 Shannon Dusute Madonna 21:47.30 7:00/M FR
222 169 414 Brittany Richter Mount Vernon Nazarene 21:47.30 7:00/M JR
223 (> 7) 536 Stephanie Cleland Shawnee State 21:47.89 7:00/M FR
224 (> 7) 122 Monica Lawrence Cornerstone 21:49.54 7:01/M SO
225 170 566 Kelly Ferguson Siena Heights 21:51.21 7:02/M JR
226 (> 7) 311 Morgan Kimball Judson 21:51.26 7:02/M JR
227 (> 7) 445 Lauren Winters Olivet Nazarene 21:51.85 7:02/M SO
228 (> 7) 535 Brianna Cahill Shawnee State 21:52.64 7:02/M SO
229 (> 7) 712 Hannah Delancey Taylor 21:53.75 7:02/M FR
230 (> 7) 433 Lindsay Lester Olivet Nazarene 21:55.49 7:03/M FR
231 (> 7) 745 Lindsey Krygsheld Trinity Christian 21:57.84 7:03/M SO
232 171 343 Delaney Arnoldy Marian (Ind.) 21:58.17 7:04/M FR
233 172 681 Jacquelin Saraceno St. Francis (Ind.) 21:58.26 7:04/M FR
234 (> 7) 627 Aprille Froelich St. Francis (Ill.) 21:58.78 7:04/M SR
235 173 57 Ashley Baber Bethel (Ind.) 22:00.23 7:04/M FR
236 (> 7) 266 Emily Kraemer Illinois Tech 22:01.12 7:05/M JR
237 174 144 Lindsay Zimmerman Davenport 22:02.39 7:05/M SO
238 (> 7) 316 Kim Peek Judson 22:06.35 7:06/M SR
239 (> 7) 5 Miranda Downing Aquinas 22:07.48 7:07/M FR
240 (> 7) 443 Jillian Versweyveld Olivet Nazarene 22:08.67 7:07/M JR
241 175 61 Brittany Fabris Bethel (Ind.) 22:09.01 7:07/M JR
242 176 677 Katie Gereghty St. Francis (Ind.) 22:09.88 7:07/M SR
243 177 164 Leah Thill Goshen 22:11.83 7:08/M SR
244 (> 7) 590 Alley Comden Spring Arbor 22:13.45 7:09/M FR
245 (> 7) 510 Rachael Warner Roberts Wesleyan 22:14.38 7:09/M SR
246 178 413 Alex Reasoner Mount Vernon Nazarene 22:16.41 7:10/M SO
247 (> 7) 723 Emily Pershbacher Taylor 22:16.64 7:10/M JR
248 (> 7) 216 Samantha Juber Houghton 22:17.77 7:10/M JR
249 (> 7) 622 Gina Aloisio St. Francis (Ill.) 22:17.93 7:10/M SR
250 179 154 Becca Augsburger Goshen 22:18.92 7:10/M SO
251 DNS 769 Arielle Knapp Unattached 22:22.48 7:12/M
252 180 372 Amanda Van Dongen Michigan-Dearborn 22:23.51 7:12/M JR
253 (> 7) 159 Erin Helmuth Goshen 22:23.82 7:12/M JR
254 (> 7) 743 Molly Gobeli Trinity Christian 22:24.36 7:12/M FR
255 181 141 Jeannie Closson Davenport 22:25.18 7:12/M FR
256 (> 7) 494 Kelly Anderson Roberts Wesleyan 22:26.59 7:13/M SO
257 182 291 Aubree Reichel Indiana Tech 22:27.21 7:13/M FR
258 (> 7) 120 Brianna Griffiths Cornerstone 22:28.13 7:13/M FR
259 (> 7) 508 Alexandra Stewart Roberts Wesleyan 22:30.32 7:14/M SO
260 (> 7) 381 Stephanie Clemens Mount Mercy 22:30.48 7:14/M FR
261 (> 7) 729 Heather Stevens Taylor 22:31.35 7:14/M FR
262 (> 7) 207 Courtney Coiro Houghton 22:34.12 7:15/M SR
263 (> 7) 1 Brittany Andres Aquinas 22:34.35 7:15/M SO
264 (> 7) 691 Amanda Magee St. Xavier 22:35.27 7:16/M
265 (> 7) 639 Aundrea Prysock St. Francis (Ill.) 22:35.42 7:16/M SO
266 183 370 Alyse Madej Michigan-Dearborn 22:36.97 7:16/M FR
267 184 483 Channell McNeese Robert Morris (Ill.) 22:39.06 7:17/M FR
268 185 680 Tara Petitt St. Francis (Ind.) 22:39.54 7:17/M SR
269 186 330 Emily Bambach Madonna 22:39.77 7:17/M SR
270 (> 7) 501 Elizabeth Kerr Roberts Wesleyan 22:40.65 7:17/M SR
271 187 189 Michaela Martin Grace 22:41.62 7:18/M FR
272 (> 7) 156 Alli Beitler Goshen 22:41.66 7:18/M SO
273 188 349 Laura Neuman Marian (Ind.) 22:42.31 7:18/M SR
274 (> 7) 308 Cassie Criminger Judson 22:43.60 7:18/M SO
275 189 530 Amber Snearl Roosevelt 22:44.54 7:19/M FR
276 190 676 Marina Filer St. Francis (Ind.) 22:44.55 7:19/M FR
277 (> 7) 607 Kaitlin Stevenson Spring Arbor 22:46.94 7:19/M SR
278 (> 7) 626 Elizabeth Eicholtz St. Francis (Ill.) 22:46.98 7:19/M SO
279 191 368 Erika Antanovich Michigan-Dearborn 22:53.36 7:21/M JR
280 192 60 Paige Downey Bethel (Ind.) 22:54.72 7:22/M FR
281 (> 7) 294 Tabitha Vermillion Indiana Tech 22:54.98 7:22/M SO
282 (> 7) 715 Kree Hanna Taylor 22:55.02 7:22/M FR
283 (> 7) 740 Jessica Austin Trinity Christian 22:55.23 7:22/M FR
284 193 187 Bethany Harshfield Grace 22:57.92 7:23/M FR
285 194 409 Melissa Keiser Mount Vernon Nazarene 22:58.12 7:23/M JR
286 195 481 Jillian Hendzlik Robert Morris (Ill.) 22:58.13 7:23/M SO
287 196 92 Anne Gates Cardinal Stritch 23:00.16 7:24/M FR
288 (< 5) 801 Kristina Schafer Purdue University Calumet 23:00.33 7:24/M SO
289 (> 7) 731 Corrie Walters Taylor 23:01.36 7:24/M SR
290 197 482 Marquita Johnson Robert Morris (Ill.) 23:03.39 7:25/M SO
291 (> 7) 719 Laura Liechty Taylor 23:04.65 7:25/M FR
292 (> 7) 543 Torey Predmore Shawnee State 23:09.05 7:27/M SR
293 198 93 Rachel Wilson Cardinal Stritch 23:11.82 7:27/M JR
294 (> 7) 211 Kristen Dietz Houghton 23:13.73 7:28/M JR
295 (> 7) 440 Felisha Scholz Olivet Nazarene 23:15.46 7:29/M SO
296 199 527 Cori Giacalone Roosevelt 23:17.21 7:29/M SO
297 (> 7) 270 Jacquline Roche Illinois Tech 23:20.07 7:30/M SR
298 200 470 Chelsea Lewis Rio Grande 23:21.48 7:30/M FR
299 201 682 Addie Tomlinson St. Francis (Ind.) 23:22.59 7:31/M SO
300 202 142 Emily Rossman Davenport 23:23.82 7:31/M JR

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Yr.

301 203 104 Carrie Pieper Clarke 23:28.79 7:33/M SO
302 (> 7) 153 Lydia Alderfer Goshen 23:31.50 7:34/M JR
303 204 58 Charity Brown Bethel (Ind.) 23:37.43 7:36/M SR
304 (> 7) 389 Leah Schultz Mount Mercy 23:42.87 7:37/M JR
305 205 675 Sarah Engeman St. Francis (Ind.) 23:47.33 7:39/M FR
306 (< 5) 83 Miriam Guerrero Calumet-St. Joseph 23:56.04 7:42/M FR
307 (> 7) 499 Kaylee Engle Roberts Wesleyan 24:09.65 7:46/M JR
308 (> 7) 214 Mary Ho Houghton 24:13.35 7:47/M FR
309 (> 7) 268 Courtney Lamoureux Illinois Tech 24:18.03 7:49/M SR
310 (> 7) 66 Stephanie Shively Bethel (Ind.) 24:34.53 7:54/M SR
311 206 88 Sally Fullard Cardinal Stritch 24:45.95 7:57/M SR
312 (> 7) 205 Cydney Blong Houghton 24:48.10 7:58/M JR
313 (< 5) 802 Kristen Staypay Purdue University Calumet 24:55.95 8:01/M FR
314 (> 7) 428 Shelley Dexter Olivet Nazarene 24:57.16 8:01/M SO
315 (> 7) 750 Kelsey Verhagen Trinity Christian 24:58.10 8:02/M FR
316 207 188 Marena Lodzinski Grace 25:02.62 8:03/M SO
317 (> 7) 161 Karina Kreider Goshen 25:09.17 8:05/M FR
318 (> 7) 727 Rebekah Stayton Taylor 25:11.27 8:06/M FR
319 208 361 Langley Paula Marygrove 25:23.19 8:10/M SR
320 209 485 Juana Valle Robert Morris (Ill.) 25:32.10 8:13/M JR
321 (> 7) 742 Krystal Connolly Trinity Christian 25:33.39 8:13/M SR
322 210 91 Jordan Engen Cardinal Stritch 25:34.15 8:13/M JR
323 (> 7) 408 Worthington Katie Mount Vernon Nazarene 25:35.86 8:14/M SO
324 (> 7) 162 Sarah Rutt Goshen 25:53.62 8:19/M SR
325 (> 7) 545 Jamie Rutherford Shawnee State 26:23.45 8:29/M FR
326 211 369 Molly Kurasik Michigan-Dearborn 26:40.32 8:34/M FR
327 (> 7) 219 Elizabeth Nelson Houghton 26:50.78 8:38/M FR
328 (> 7) 405 Kathleen Finley Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:02.65 8:42/M SO
329 (> 7) 411 Sarah Mast Mount Vernon Nazarene 27:03.38 8:42/M FR
330 212 89 Vanessa Braun Cardinal Stritch 27:07.75 8:43/M SO
331 213 359 Shanique Maddox Marygrove 27:31.41 8:51/M SO
332 (> 7) 259 Erin Chapman Illinois Tech 27:56.90 8:59/M SO
333 214 358 Ashlee Hart Marygrove 27:58.26 9:00/M SO
334 (> 7) 226 Amanda Wojcinski Houghton 29:52.20 9:36/M SO
335 215 360 Charmaine McCray Marygrove 31:43.65 10:12/M FR
336 (> 7) 262 Annie Hutches Illinois Tech 31:59.08 10:17/M SR
337 (< 5) 82 Ta-Tiarria Essex Calumet-St. Joseph 33:54.18 10:54/M SO


Team Summary Report - Women


Women 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Azusa Pacific 59 1 2 8 10 38 68 75
Top 5 Times: 1:30:41.42

2 Olivet Nazarene 70 5 11 13 14 27 32 48
Top 5 Times: 1:32:46.92

3 Shawnee State 182 12 20 34 49 67 73 111
Top 5 Times: 1:35:39.03

4 Aquinas 196 26 28 41 50 51 84 104
Top 5 Times: 1:36:01.73

5 Roberts Wesleyan 212 17 19 33 60 83 96 127
Top 5 Times: 1:36:07.50

6 St. Xavier 214 3 37 52 59 63 109 122
Top 5 Times: 1:36:03.08

7 Taylor 218 21 30 36 61 70 81 112
Top 5 Times: 1:36:25.89

8 Spring Arbor 256 6 43 46 79 82 90 93
Top 5 Times: 1:36:42.42

9 Trinity Christian 278 7 31 65 86 89 129 162
Top 5 Times: 1:36:55.88

10 Huntington 281 23 39 47 78 94 125 156
Top 5 Times: 1:37:24.78

11 Cornerstone 321 18 40 62 87 114 142 146
Top 5 Times: 1:37:59.65

12 Illinois Tech 338 29 35 56 103 115 119 123
Top 5 Times: 1:38:22.37

13 Siena Heights 349 15 24 77 100 133 170
Top 5 Times: 1:38:19.70

14 Judson 355 44 45 55 80 131 139 165
Top 5 Times: 1:38:55.33

15 St. Francis (Ill.) 356 9 72 88 92 95 97 99
Top 5 Times: 1:38:10.91

16 Mount Mercy 357 42 54 69 91 101 124 130
Top 5 Times: 1:38:45.17

17 Houghton 398 4 71 98 107 118 121 135
Top 5 Times: 1:38:48.28

18 Madonna 469 16 53 85 148 167 168 186
Top 5 Times: 1:41:02.11

19 Indiana Tech 572 74 105 108 140 145 157 182
Top 5 Times: 1:42:21.98

20 Marian (Ind.) 592 25 113 138 153 163 171 188
Top 5 Times: 1:43:11.16

21 Rio Grande 596 22 66 144 164 200
Top 5 Times: 1:44:41.91

22 Clarke 603 64 76 117 143 203
Top 5 Times: 1:44:31.11

23 Mount Vernon Nazarene 674 58 132 154 161 169 178 194
Top 5 Times: 1:45:03.28

24 Goshen 693 106 141 147 149 150 177 179
Top 5 Times: 1:44:40.50

25 Davenport 721 110 120 136 174 181 202
Top 5 Times: 1:46:14.86

26 Bethel (Ind.) 743 116 128 151 173 175 192 204
Top 5 Times: 1:46:38.49

27 Roosevelt 808 126 134 160 189 199
Top 5 Times: 1:49:08.90

28 Michigan-Dearborn 822 57 180 183 191 211
Top 5 Times: 1:54:08.38

29 Grace 855 102 166 187 193 207
Top 5 Times: 1:52:38.55

30 St. Francis (Ind.) 881 158 172 176 185 190 201 205
Top 5 Times: 1:50:54.70

31 Cardinal Stritch 892 137 155 196 198 206 210 212
Top 5 Times: 1:53:10.00

32 Robert Morris (Ill.) 944 159 184 195 197 209
Top 5 Times: 1:55:37.56

33 Marygrove 1002 152 208 213 214 215
Top 5 Times: 2:13:51.13

Inc. Calumet-St. Joseph 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Unattached DNS Team
Top 5 Times:

Inc. Purdue University Calumet 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:





Detail Team Results - Women



Women 5K


Azusa Pacific    Finish Position -     1

Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:30:41.42 Average Time: 18:08.28

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 43 Lauren Jimison SR 1 1 16:53.88 16:53.88 0:00.00
2 45 Poppy Lawman JR 2 3 17:56.11 34:49.99 1:02.23
3 46 Kristie Sikma FR 8 11 18:18.46 53:08.45 1:24.58
4 42 Sarah Higgens SO 10 21 18:19.95 1:11:28.40 1:26.07
5 44 Jacky Kipwambok SR 38 59 19:13.02 1:30:41.42 2:19.14
6 40 Diandra Carstensen SO 68 127 19:46.76 1:50:28.18 2:52.88
7 41 Elle Farrar FR 75 202 19:51.35 2:10:19.53 2:57.47

Olivet Nazarene Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 1:32:46.92 Average Time: 18:33.38

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 444 Lauren Versweyveld SR 5 5 18:10.83 18:10.83 0:00.00
2 429 Kortney Ellingboe JR 11 16 18:29.60 36:40.43 0:18.77
3 430 Hannah Endrizzi JR 13 29 18:35.20 55:15.63 0:24.37
4 431 Chantalle Falconer SO 14 43 18:35.25 1:13:50.88 0:24.42
5 439 Janina Roche SO 27 70 18:56.04 1:32:46.92 0:45.21
6 427 Samantha Clark JR 32 102 19:04.10 1:51:51.02 0:53.27
7 432 Meghan Houk FR 48 150 19:25.53 2:11:16.55 1:14.70
8 438 Janalis Roche SO More Than 7 19:55.16 2:31:11.71 1:44.33
9 437 Emily Odle FR More Than 7 20:22.06 2:51:33.77 2:11.23
10 435 Madison Moyer FR More Than 7 20:22.64 3:11:56.41 2:11.81
11 441 Lauren Streicher JR More Than 7 20:53.61 3:32:50.02 2:42.78
12 426 Annie Brandes SO More Than 7 21:02.55 3:53:52.57 2:51.72
13 445 Lauren Winters SO More Than 7 21:51.85 4:15:44.42 3:41.02
14 433 Lindsay Lester FR More Than 7 21:55.49 4:37:39.91 3:44.66
15 443 Jillian Versweyveld JR More Than 7 22:08.67 4:59:48.58 3:57.84
16 440 Felisha Scholz SO More Than 7 23:15.46 5:23:04.04 5:04.63
17 428 Shelley Dexter SO More Than 7 24:57.16 5:48:01.20 6:46.33

Shawnee State Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 1:35:39.03 Average Time: 19:07.81

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 534 Sara Armstong SR 12 12 18:31.08 18:31.08 0:00.00
2 541 Brittney Lipira SR 20 32 18:47.81 37:18.89 0:16.73
3 538 Kasey Hosier JR 34 66 19:09.96 56:28.85 0:38.88
4 544 Sarah Ruggles SO 49 115 19:25.56 1:15:54.41 0:54.48
5 542 Brianna McCauley SR 67 182 19:44.62 1:35:39.03 1:13.54
6 539 Ashlyn Howie FR 73 255 19:50.37 1:55:29.40 1:19.29
7 537 Marie Egbert FR 111 366 20:25.55 2:15:54.95 1:54.47
8 546 Brianna Tudor FR More Than 7 21:11.42 2:37:06.37 2:40.34
9 540 Andrea Light FR More Than 7 21:12.27 2:58:18.64 2:41.19
10 536 Stephanie Cleland FR More Than 7 21:47.89 3:20:06.53 3:16.81
11 535 Brianna Cahill SO More Than 7 21:52.64 3:41:59.17 3:21.56
12 543 Torey Predmore SR More Than 7 23:09.05 4:05:08.22 4:37.97
13 545 Jamie Rutherford FR More Than 7 26:23.45 4:31:31.67 7:52.37

Aquinas Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:36:01.73 Average Time: 19:12.35

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 10 Catie Rietsema FR 26 26 18:55.39 18:55.39 0:00.00
2 4 Alina Dhaseleer JR 28 54 18:58.15 37:53.54 0:02.76
3 7 Rachel Luehm SR 41 95 19:16.25 57:09.79 0:20.86
4 11 Emily Sandula SR 50 145 19:25.97 1:16:35.76 0:30.58
5 8 Carly Plank SO 51 196 19:25.97 1:36:01.73 0:30.58
6 6 Jackie Katt SO 84 280 19:56.11 1:55:57.84 1:00.72
7 9 Rachel Reyna JR 104 384 20:11.90 2:16:09.74 1:16.51
8 2 Megan Byrne SR More Than 7 20:14.54 2:36:24.28 1:19.15
9 3 Kelsey Carpenter SO More Than 7 21:07.31 2:57:31.59 2:11.92
10 13 Allison Scheidel FR More Than 7 21:13.96 3:18:45.55 2:18.57
11 12 Jamie Sansone FR More Than 7 21:24.55 3:40:10.10 2:29.16
12 5 Miranda Downing FR More Than 7 22:07.48 4:02:17.58 3:12.09
13 1 Brittany Andres SO More Than 7 22:34.35 4:24:51.93 3:38.96

Roberts Wesleyan Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 212 Team Score (times): 1:36:07.50 Average Time: 19:13.50

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 504 Kimberly Mills JR 17 17 18:42.92 18:42.92 0:00.00
2 506 Rachel Prutsman FR 19 36 18:47.74 37:30.66 0:04.82
3 511 Kendra Zaffuto SR 33 69 19:05.76 56:36.42 0:22.84
4 509 Mary Stewart SR 60 129 19:35.10 1:16:11.52 0:52.18
5 497 Rachel Cannon FR 83 212 19:55.98 1:36:07.50 1:13.06
6 505 Sarah Phelan SO 96 308 20:04.19 1:56:11.69 1:21.27
7 507 Rachel Putman FR 127 435 20:44.42 2:16:56.11 2:01.50
8 498 Hannah Curinga JR More Than 7 21:04.55 2:38:00.66 2:21.63
9 495 Kelly Ash SR More Than 7 21:28.71 2:59:29.37 2:45.79
10 510 Rachael Warner SR More Than 7 22:14.38 3:21:43.75 3:31.46
11 494 Kelly Anderson SO More Than 7 22:26.59 3:44:10.34 3:43.67
12 508 Alexandra Stewart SO More Than 7 22:30.32 4:06:40.66 3:47.40
13 501 Elizabeth Kerr SR More Than 7 22:40.65 4:29:21.31 3:57.73
14 499 Kaylee Engle JR More Than 7 24:09.65 4:53:30.96 5:26.73

St. Xavier Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:36:03.08 Average Time: 19:12.62

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 699 Rachel Dean 3 3 18:08.29 18:08.29 0:00.00
2 692 Ashley Shares 37 40 19:12.91 37:21.20 1:04.62
3 694 Jackie Ott 52 92 19:28.95 56:50.15 1:20.66
4 695 Jordan Wallace 59 151 19:34.89 1:16:25.04 1:26.60
5 693 Elise Prieto 63 214 19:38.04 1:36:03.08 1:29.75
6 696 Kayla Droessler 109 323 20:16.97 1:56:20.05 2:08.68
7 697 Krista Olenek 122 445 20:35.89 2:16:55.94 2:27.60
8 698 Mercedes Mancha More Than 7 21:17.49 2:38:13.43 3:09.20
9 690 Alyssa Driscoll More Than 7 21:35.15 2:59:48.58 3:26.86
10 691 Amanda Magee More Than 7 22:35.27 3:22:23.85 4:26.98

Taylor Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:36:25.89 Average Time: 19:17.18

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 728 Allison Steinbeck FR 21 21 18:50.30 18:50.30 0:00.00
2 721 Jenna Norris FR 30 51 19:01.42 37:51.72 0:11.12
3 716 Kirstin Hegelein SR 36 87 19:10.53 57:02.25 0:20.23
4 726 Elaine Schmeltz FR 61 148 19:35.61 1:16:37.86 0:45.31
5 725 Tanya Rogers SO 70 218 19:48.03 1:36:25.89 0:57.73
6 717 Ashley Henry SR 81 299 19:53.97 1:56:19.86 1:03.67
7 713 Armila Francis SR 112 411 20:26.20 2:16:46.06 1:35.90
8 722 Ruth Ongley JR More Than 7 20:31.83 2:37:17.89 1:41.53
9 724 Meredith Piacentini SR More Than 7 20:37.99 2:57:55.88 1:47.69
10 714 Megan Frantz JR More Than 7 21:05.95 3:19:01.83 2:15.65
11 720 Sarah Neideck FR More Than 7 21:25.52 3:40:27.35 2:35.22
12 730 Michelle Toney FR More Than 7 21:35.48 4:02:02.83 2:45.18
13 718 Molly King SO More Than 7 21:40.99 4:23:43.82 2:50.69
14 712 Hannah Delancey FR More Than 7 21:53.75 4:45:37.57 3:03.45
15 723 Emily Pershbacher JR More Than 7 22:16.64 5:07:54.21 3:26.34
16 729 Heather Stevens FR More Than 7 22:31.35 5:30:25.56 3:41.05
17 715 Kree Hanna FR More Than 7 22:55.02 5:53:20.58 4:04.72
18 731 Corrie Walters SR More Than 7 23:01.36 6:16:21.94 4:11.06
19 719 Laura Liechty FR More Than 7 23:04.65 6:39:26.59 4:14.35
20 727 Rebekah Stayton FR More Than 7 25:11.27 7:04:37.86 6:20.97

Spring Arbor Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 1:36:42.42 Average Time: 19:20.48

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 597 Carissa Hudson SR 6 6 18:12.44 18:12.44 0:00.00
2 593 Danae Dracht SO 43 49 19:20.03 37:32.47 1:07.59
3 591 Michaela Crew SR 46 95 19:21.07 56:53.54 1:08.63
4 589 Krista Broekema FR 79 174 19:53.18 1:16:46.72 1:40.74
5 603 Cayla Pusey FR 82 256 19:55.70 1:36:42.42 1:43.26
6 592 Rebecca Donker SO 90 346 19:58.29 1:56:40.71 1:45.85
7 602 Lauren Prueter SR 93 439 20:01.27 2:16:41.98 1:48.83
8 600 Sierra Koker SR More Than 7 20:09.90 2:36:51.88 1:57.46
9 587 Katrina Bean SO More Than 7 20:10.39 2:57:02.27 1:57.95
10 599 Alison Kiekover SO More Than 7 20:13.26 3:17:15.53 2:00.82
11 596 Elley Hinkel FR More Than 7 20:14.62 3:37:30.15 2:02.18
12 585 Libby Allen SR More Than 7 20:21.88 3:57:52.03 2:09.44
13 598 Kate Jones SO More Than 7 20:23.16 4:18:15.19 2:10.72
14 588 Liz Bone SR More Than 7 20:27.33 4:38:42.52 2:14.89
15 604 Liz Scothorn SO More Than 7 20:37.11 4:59:19.63 2:24.67
16 595 Faith Gunderson SO More Than 7 20:45.87 5:20:05.50 2:33.43
17 594 Sarah Frederick SO More Than 7 21:02.17 5:41:07.67 2:49.73
18 605 Sarah Seewald JR More Than 7 21:21.98 6:02:29.65 3:09.54
19 606 Molly Smith JR More Than 7 21:26.42 6:23:56.07 3:13.98
20 590 Alley Comden FR More Than 7 22:13.45 6:46:09.52 4:01.01
21 607 Kaitlin Stevenson SR More Than 7 22:46.94 7:08:56.46 4:34.50

Trinity Christian Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 1:36:55.88 Average Time: 19:23.18

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 741 Anna Bos FR 7 7 18:15.89 18:15.89 0:00.00
2 744 Nicole Hill JR 31 38 19:02.33 37:18.22 0:46.44
3 747 Hannah Schaap JR 65 103 19:43.25 57:01.47 1:27.36
4 748 Hannah Sprague JR 86 189 19:56.59 1:16:58.06 1:40.70
5 751 Kasey Zaremba FR 89 278 19:57.82 1:36:55.88 1:41.93
6 749 Justine Vandyk SO 129 407 20:46.89 1:57:42.77 2:31.00
7 746 Lauryn Meyers JR 162 569 21:37.73 2:19:20.50 3:21.84
8 745 Lindsey Krygsheld SO More Than 7 21:57.84 2:41:18.34 3:41.95
9 743 Molly Gobeli FR More Than 7 22:24.36 3:03:42.70 4:08.47
10 740 Jessica Austin FR More Than 7 22:55.23 3:26:37.93 4:39.34
11 750 Kelsey Verhagen FR More Than 7 24:58.10 3:51:36.03 6:42.21
12 742 Krystal Connolly SR More Than 7 25:33.39 4:17:09.42 7:17.50

Huntington Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 281 Team Score (times): 1:37:24.78 Average Time: 19:28.96

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 243 Gretchen Spahr FR 23 23 18:51.05 18:51.05 0:00.00
2 241 Cendall Ogle SO 39 62 19:14.20 38:05.25 0:23.15
3 242 Erin Rockey FR 47 109 19:24.41 57:29.66 0:33.36
4 240 Krystal McHenry SR 78 187 19:53.01 1:17:22.67 1:01.96
5 244 Natalie Spahr FR 94 281 20:02.11 1:37:24.78 1:11.06
6 238 Miranda Boyts SO 125 406 20:40.17 1:58:04.95 1:49.12
7 239 Amanda Henningfield FR 156 562 21:20.64 2:19:25.59 2:29.59

Cornerstone Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 1:37:59.65 Average Time: 19:35.93

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 125 Julie Oosterhouse FR 18 18 18:43.88 18:43.88 0:00.00
2 129 Audry Yonge JR 40 58 19:15.24 37:59.12 0:31.36
3 128 Callyanne Wyma FR 62 120 19:36.29 57:35.41 0:52.41
4 119 Julia Contreras JR 87 207 19:56.69 1:17:32.10 1:12.81
5 123 Mindy Lewis SO 114 321 20:27.55 1:37:59.65 1:43.67
6 127 Sydney Tremaine FR 142 463 20:57.92 1:58:57.57 2:14.04
7 126 Leah Shepherd FR 146 609 21:07.82 2:20:05.39 2:23.94
8 121 Erin Laplander SO More Than 7 21:31.69 2:41:37.08 2:47.81
9 122 Monica Lawrence SO More Than 7 21:49.54 3:03:26.62 3:05.66
10 120 Brianna Griffiths FR More Than 7 22:28.13 3:25:54.75 3:44.25

Illinois Tech Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 338 Team Score (times): 1:38:22.37 Average Time: 19:40.47

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 263 Abby Jahn FR 29 29 18:59.40 18:59.40 0:00.00
2 271 Courtney Rouse FR 35 64 19:10.26 38:09.66 0:10.86
3 265 Jordan Kelch SO 56 120 19:33.24 57:42.90 0:33.84
4 264 Maddy Jensen SR 103 223 20:11.14 1:17:54.04 1:11.74
5 261 Claudia Garcia JR 115 338 20:28.33 1:38:22.37 1:28.93
6 272 Kira Vincent JR 119 457 20:30.90 1:58:53.27 1:31.50
7 260 Ann Crotteau FR 123 580 20:39.43 2:19:32.70 1:40.03
8 266 Emily Kraemer JR More Than 7 22:01.12 2:41:33.82 3:01.72
9 270 Jacquline Roche SR More Than 7 23:20.07 3:04:53.89 4:20.67
10 268 Courtney Lamoureux SR More Than 7 24:18.03 3:29:11.92 5:18.63
11 259 Erin Chapman SO More Than 7 27:56.90 3:57:08.82 8:57.50
12 262 Annie Hutches SR More Than 7 31:59.08 4:29:07.90 12:59.68

Siena Heights Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 1:38:19.70 Average Time: 19:39.94

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 570 Lindsay Payne SR 15 15 18:35.91 18:35.91 0:00.00
2 568 Beth Heldmyer JR 24 39 18:52.96 37:28.87 0:17.05
3 569 Harmony Mead JR 77 116 19:52.18 57:21.05 1:16.27
4 567 Melanie Glinski SO 100 216 20:08.39 1:17:29.44 1:32.48
5 563 Sarena Anderson SO 133 349 20:50.26 1:38:19.70 2:14.35
6 566 Kelly Ferguson JR 170 519 21:51.21 2:00:10.91 3:15.30

Judson Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 355 Team Score (times): 1:38:55.33 Average Time: 19:47.07

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 314 Sarah Miller FR 44 44 19:20.37 19:20.37 0:00.00
2 315 Gabby Nystrom FR 45 89 19:20.61 38:40.98 0:00.24
3 309 Meaghan Gard SO 55 144 19:32.53 58:13.51 0:12.16
4 317 Kristal Pitts JR 80 224 19:53.85 1:18:07.36 0:33.48
5 318 Tess Tyton JR 131 355 20:47.97 1:38:55.33 1:27.60
6 310 Raquelle Gibson FR 139 494 20:54.88 1:59:50.21 1:34.51
7 313 Justine McDowell SO 165 659 21:44.60 2:21:34.81 2:24.23
8 311 Morgan Kimball JR More Than 7 21:51.26 2:43:26.07 2:30.89
9 316 Kim Peek SR More Than 7 22:06.35 3:05:32.42 2:45.98
10 308 Cassie Criminger SO More Than 7 22:43.60 3:28:16.02 3:23.23

St. Francis (Ill.) Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 356 Team Score (times): 1:38:10.91 Average Time: 19:38.18

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 629 Hilary Halford SO 9 9 18:19.59 18:19.59 0:00.00
2 643 Jamie Topp JR 72 81 19:49.01 38:08.60 1:29.42
3 630 Kaitlin Hoy FR 88 169 19:57.61 58:06.21 1:38.02
4 642 Erin Suttman SO 92 261 20:01.21 1:18:07.42 1:41.62
5 640 Lisa Ringstmeyer FR 95 356 20:03.49 1:38:10.91 1:43.90
6 623 Julia Borel-Donohue JR 97 453 20:05.00 1:58:15.91 1:45.41
7 633 Anna Kassuba FR 99 552 20:06.63 2:18:22.54 1:47.04
8 637 Rachel Morman SO More Than 7 20:12.20 2:38:34.74 1:52.61
9 632 Miriam Jepkosgei SO More Than 7 20:16.89 2:58:51.63 1:57.30
10 624 Renee Cholyway JR More Than 7 20:21.10 3:19:12.73 2:01.51
11 628 Althea Gatto SO More Than 7 20:28.10 3:39:40.83 2:08.51
12 634 Courtney Madden SR More Than 7 20:29.31 4:00:10.14 2:09.72
13 631 Sonny Jenkins FR More Than 7 20:43.81 4:20:53.95 2:24.22
14 625 Alison Dempsey FR More Than 7 21:01.50 4:41:55.45 2:41.91
15 635 Torin Mallonee JR More Than 7 21:06.60 5:03:02.05 2:47.01
16 644 Sarah Topp JR More Than 7 21:15.84 5:24:17.89 2:56.25
17 641 Alli Rossi FR More Than 7 21:22.03 5:45:39.92 3:02.44
18 627 Aprille Froelich SR More Than 7 21:58.78 6:07:38.70 3:39.19
19 622 Gina Aloisio SR More Than 7 22:17.93 6:29:56.63 3:58.34
20 639 Aundrea Prysock SO More Than 7 22:35.42 6:52:32.05 4:15.83
21 626 Elizabeth Eicholtz SO More Than 7 22:46.98 7:15:19.03 4:27.39

Mount Mercy Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 357 Team Score (times): 1:38:45.17 Average Time: 19:45.03

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 380 Anne Bruno SO 42 42 19:19.21 19:19.21 0:00.00
2 383 Kara Danielsen SR 54 96 19:30.34 38:49.55 0:11.13
3 386 Taylor Helms JR 69 165 19:47.63 58:37.18 0:28.42
4 387 Mackenzie Holladay SO 91 256 19:58.85 1:18:36.03 0:39.64
5 388 Stephanie Nibaur JR 101 357 20:09.14 1:38:45.17 0:49.93
6 391 Britney Yotter JR 124 481 20:39.68 1:59:24.85 1:20.47
7 385 Wendi Dunn SO 130 611 20:47.66 2:20:12.51 1:28.45
8 379 Katerina Althoff FR More Than 7 20:49.92 2:41:02.43 1:30.71
9 384 Keely Danielsen SR More Than 7 20:55.79 3:01:58.22 1:36.58
10 382 Shelby Daisy JR More Than 7 21:13.43 3:23:11.65 1:54.22
11 381 Stephanie Clemens FR More Than 7 22:30.48 3:45:42.13 3:11.27
12 389 Leah Schultz JR More Than 7 23:42.87 4:09:25.00 4:23.66

Houghton Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 398 Team Score (times): 1:38:48.28 Average Time: 19:45.66

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 206 Danielle Brenon SR 4 4 18:09.00 18:09.00 0:00.00
2 224 Leah Williams SO 71 75 19:48.44 37:57.44 1:39.44
3 210 Cara Davenport FR 98 173 20:05.38 58:02.82 1:56.38
4 225 Carly Winstead SO 107 280 20:15.41 1:18:18.23 2:06.41
5 215 Hannah Jennings JR 118 398 20:30.05 1:38:48.28 2:21.05
6 217 Jillian Lewis JR 121 519 20:35.04 1:59:23.32 2:26.04
7 220 Megan Platt SR 135 654 20:51.41 2:20:14.73 2:42.41
8 213 Annelise Hein JR More Than 7 21:00.95 2:41:15.68 2:51.95
9 212 Emily Fujiumara JR More Than 7 21:10.65 3:02:26.33 3:01.65
10 223 Olivia Tyrell JR More Than 7 21:20.27 3:23:46.60 3:11.27
11 204 Jessica Austin JR More Than 7 21:37.54 3:45:24.14 3:28.54
12 222 Auymi Stultz FR More Than 7 21:46.80 4:07:10.94 3:37.80
13 216 Samantha Juber JR More Than 7 22:17.77 4:29:28.71 4:08.77
14 207 Courtney Coiro SR More Than 7 22:34.12 4:52:02.83 4:25.12
15 211 Kristen Dietz JR More Than 7 23:13.73 5:15:16.56 5:04.73
16 214 Mary Ho FR More Than 7 24:13.35 5:39:29.91 6:04.35
17 205 Cydney Blong JR More Than 7 24:48.10 6:04:18.01 6:39.10
18 219 Elizabeth Nelson FR More Than 7 26:50.78 6:31:08.79 8:41.78
19 226 Amanda Wojcinski SO More Than 7 29:52.20 7:01:00.99 11:43.20

Madonna Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 469 Team Score (times): 1:41:02.11 Average Time: 20:12.42

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 332 Bianca Kubicki FR 16 16 18:40.96 18:40.96 0:00.00
2 335 Jaclyn Sawasky FR 53 69 19:29.64 38:10.60 0:48.68
3 333 Karli Kuchka SO 85 154 19:56.27 58:06.87 1:15.31
4 336 Cassie Yarnall SR 148 302 21:08.79 1:19:15.66 2:27.83
5 334 Kari Saarela SR 167 469 21:46.45 1:41:02.11 3:05.49
6 331 Shannon Dusute FR 168 637 21:47.30 2:02:49.41 3:06.34
7 330 Emily Bambach SR 186 823 22:39.77 2:25:29.18 3:58.81

Indiana Tech Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 572 Team Score (times): 1:42:21.98 Average Time: 20:28.40

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 290 Becca Lamb SO 74 74 19:50.92 19:50.92 0:00.00
2 288 Cherie Gaines FR 105 179 20:13.98 40:04.90 0:23.06
3 289 Veronica Jersey SR 108 287 20:16.84 1:00:21.74 0:25.92
4 292 Ashlee Satterfield SO 140 427 20:55.30 1:21:17.04 1:04.38
5 287 Allycia Gaffer FR 145 572 21:04.94 1:42:21.98 1:14.02
6 293 Hilary Snyder SR 157 729 21:21.16 2:03:43.14 1:30.24
7 291 Aubree Reichel FR 182 911 22:27.21 2:26:10.35 2:36.29
8 294 Tabitha Vermillion SO More Than 7 22:54.98 2:49:05.33 3:04.06

Marian (Ind.) Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 592 Team Score (times): 1:43:11.16 Average Time: 20:38.23

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 344 Lauren Borchelt SO 25 25 18:54.32 18:54.32 0:00.00
2 348 Krysten Marshall FR 113 138 20:26.26 39:20.58 1:31.94
3 346 Lauren Hacker SO 138 276 20:53.56 1:00:14.14 1:59.24
4 350 Samantha Walsh SO 153 429 21:17.04 1:21:31.18 2:22.72
5 345 Jacquelyn Dossey JR 163 592 21:39.98 1:43:11.16 2:45.66
6 343 Delaney Arnoldy FR 171 763 21:58.17 2:05:09.33 3:03.85
7 349 Laura Neuman SR 188 951 22:42.31 2:27:51.64 3:47.99

Rio Grande Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 596 Team Score (times): 1:44:41.91 Average Time: 20:56.38

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 472 Cassie Mattia SR 22 22 18:51.02 18:51.02 0:00.00
2 469 Samantha Barnes FR 66 88 19:44.17 38:35.19 0:53.15
3 473 Brittany Piccone FR 144 232 21:01.92 59:37.11 2:10.90
4 471 Amy Lower JR 164 396 21:43.32 1:21:20.43 2:52.30
5 470 Chelsea Lewis FR 200 596 23:21.48 1:44:41.91 4:30.46

Clarke Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 603 Team Score (times): 1:44:31.11 Average Time: 20:54.22

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 105 Kayla Snyder FR 64 64 19:40.99 19:40.99 0:00.00
2 100 Amy Bowden SO 76 140 19:51.70 39:32.69 0:10.71
3 101 Grace Gordon SO 117 257 20:29.70 1:00:02.39 0:48.71
4 103 Courtney Klein SO 143 400 20:59.93 1:21:02.32 1:18.94
5 104 Carrie Pieper SO 203 603 23:28.79 1:44:31.11 3:47.80

Mount Vernon Nazarene Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 674 Team Score (times): 1:45:03.28 Average Time: 21:00.66

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 406 Lincoln Green FR 58 58 19:34.24 19:34.24 0:00.00
2 410 Ashley Mast SO 132 190 20:49.59 40:23.83 1:15.35
3 407 Becca Haught FR 154 344 21:18.45 1:01:42.28 1:44.21
4 412 Lindsey Minor SO 161 505 21:33.70 1:23:15.98 1:59.46
5 414 Brittany Richter JR 169 674 21:47.30 1:45:03.28 2:13.06
6 413 Alex Reasoner SO 178 852 22:16.41 2:07:19.69 2:42.17
7 409 Melissa Keiser JR 194 1046 22:58.12 2:30:17.81 3:23.88
8 408 Worthington Katie SO More Than 7 25:35.86 2:55:53.67 6:01.62
9 405 Kathleen Finley SO More Than 7 27:02.65 3:22:56.32 7:28.41
10 411 Sarah Mast FR More Than 7 27:03.38 3:49:59.70 7:29.14

Goshen Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 693 Team Score (times): 1:44:40.50 Average Time: 20:56.10

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 160 Ali Hochstetler FR 106 106 20:14.04 20:14.04 0:00.00
2 163 Audrey Thill SO 141 247 20:57.47 41:11.51 0:43.43
3 165 Alita Yoder JR 147 394 21:08.23 1:02:19.74 0:54.19
4 157 Jenica Corbett SO 149 543 21:10.21 1:23:29.95 0:56.17
5 158 Karla Folker JR 150 693 21:10.55 1:44:40.50 0:56.51
6 164 Leah Thill SR 177 870 22:11.83 2:06:52.33 1:57.79
7 154 Becca Augsburger SO 179 1049 22:18.92 2:29:11.25 2:04.88
8 159 Erin Helmuth JR More Than 7 22:23.82 2:51:35.07 2:09.78
9 156 Alli Beitler SO More Than 7 22:41.66 3:14:16.73 2:27.62
10 153 Lydia Alderfer JR More Than 7 23:31.50 3:37:48.23 3:17.46
11 161 Karina Kreider FR More Than 7 25:09.17 4:02:57.40 4:55.13
12 162 Sarah Rutt SR More Than 7 25:53.62 4:28:51.02 5:39.58

Davenport Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 721 Team Score (times): 1:46:14.86 Average Time: 21:14.97

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 140 Stacey Baron SO 110 110 20:23.12 20:23.12 0:00.00
2 139 Jamie Barnes FR 120 230 20:32.59 40:55.71 0:09.47
3 143 Kelsee Vanderbaan SO 136 366 20:51.58 1:01:47.29 0:28.46
4 144 Lindsay Zimmerman SO 174 540 22:02.39 1:23:49.68 1:39.27
5 141 Jeannie Closson FR 181 721 22:25.18 1:46:14.86 2:02.06
6 142 Emily Rossman JR 202 923 23:23.82 2:09:38.68 3:00.70

Bethel (Ind.) Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 743 Team Score (times): 1:46:38.49 Average Time: 21:19.70

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 63 Keri Lencke JR 116 116 20:28.49 20:28.49 0:00.00
2 56 Christina Adams SO 128 244 20:46.30 41:14.79 0:17.81
3 65 Leah Schwartz SO 151 395 21:14.46 1:02:29.25 0:45.97
4 57 Ashley Baber FR 173 568 22:00.23 1:24:29.48 1:31.74
5 61 Brittany Fabris JR 175 743 22:09.01 1:46:38.49 1:40.52
6 60 Paige Downey FR 192 935 22:54.72 2:09:33.21 2:26.23
7 58 Charity Brown SR 204 1139 23:37.43 2:33:10.64 3:08.94
8 66 Stephanie Shively SR More Than 7 24:34.53 2:57:45.17 4:06.04

Roosevelt Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 808 Team Score (times): 1:49:08.90 Average Time: 21:49.78

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 524 Dorothy Bukowinski FR 126 126 20:43.18 20:43.18 0:00.00
2 529 Katie Siedschlag SR 134 260 20:51.10 41:34.28 0:07.92
3 526 Janet Franco JR 160 420 21:32.87 1:03:07.15 0:49.69
4 530 Amber Snearl FR 189 609 22:44.54 1:25:51.69 2:01.36
5 527 Cori Giacalone SO 199 808 23:17.21 1:49:08.90 2:34.03

Michigan-Dearborn Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 822 Team Score (times): 1:54:08.38 Average Time: 22:49.68

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 371 Joan Stoian JR 57 57 19:34.22 19:34.22 0:00.00
2 372 Amanda Van Dongen JR 180 237 22:23.51 41:57.73 2:49.29
3 370 Alyse Madej FR 183 420 22:36.97 1:04:34.70 3:02.75
4 368 Erika Antanovich JR 191 611 22:53.36 1:27:28.06 3:19.14
5 369 Molly Kurasik FR 211 822 26:40.32 1:54:08.38 7:06.10

Grace Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 855 Team Score (times): 1:52:38.55 Average Time: 22:31.71

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 190 Jenna McClellan FR 102 102 20:10.31 20:10.31 0:00.00
2 191 Marina Ramirez FR 166 268 21:46.08 41:56.39 1:35.77
3 189 Michaela Martin FR 187 455 22:41.62 1:04:38.01 2:31.31
4 187 Bethany Harshfield FR 193 648 22:57.92 1:27:35.93 2:47.61
5 188 Marena Lodzinski SO 207 855 25:02.62 1:52:38.55 4:52.31

St. Francis (Ind.) Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 881 Team Score (times): 1:50:54.70 Average Time: 22:10.94

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 674 Kelly Ditzler FR 158 158 21:22.47 21:22.47 0:00.00
2 681 Jacquelin Saraceno FR 172 330 21:58.26 43:20.73 0:35.79
3 677 Katie Gereghty SR 176 506 22:09.88 1:05:30.61 0:47.41
4 680 Tara Petitt SR 185 691 22:39.54 1:28:10.15 1:17.07
5 676 Marina Filer FR 190 881 22:44.55 1:50:54.70 1:22.08
6 682 Addie Tomlinson SO 201 1082 23:22.59 2:14:17.29 2:00.12
7 675 Sarah Engeman FR 205 1287 23:47.33 2:38:04.62 2:24.86

Cardinal Stritch Finish Position - 31

Team Score (places): 892 Team Score (times): 1:53:10.00 Average Time: 22:38.00

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 94 Brittany Suleski JR 137 137 20:52.23 20:52.23 0:00.00
2 90 Jessica Meinen SO 155 292 21:19.84 42:12.07 0:27.61
3 92 Anne Gates FR 196 488 23:00.16 1:05:12.23 2:07.93
4 93 Rachel Wilson JR 198 686 23:11.82 1:28:24.05 2:19.59
5 88 Sally Fullard SR 206 892 24:45.95 1:53:10.00 3:53.72
6 91 Jordan Engen JR 210 1102 25:34.15 2:18:44.15 4:41.92
7 89 Vanessa Braun SO 212 1314 27:07.75 2:45:51.90 6:15.52

Robert Morris (Ill.) Finish Position - 32

Team Score (places): 944 Team Score (times): 1:55:37.56 Average Time: 23:07.51

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 484 Michelle Steinwart FR 159 159 21:24.88 21:24.88 0:00.00
2 483 Channell McNeese FR 184 343 22:39.06 44:03.94 1:14.18
3 481 Jillian Hendzlik SO 195 538 22:58.13 1:07:02.07 1:33.25
4 482 Marquita Johnson SO 197 735 23:03.39 1:30:05.46 1:38.51
5 485 Juana Valle JR 209 944 25:32.10 1:55:37.56 4:07.22

Marygrove Finish Position - 33

Team Score (places): *** Team Score (times): 2:13:51.13 Average Time: 26:46.23

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 357 Shana Devoe JR 152 152 21:14.62 21:14.62 0:00.00
2 361 Langley Paula SR 208 360 25:23.19 46:37.81 4:08.57
3 359 Shanique Maddox SO 213 573 27:31.41 1:14:09.22 6:16.79
4 358 Ashlee Hart SO 214 787 27:58.26 1:42:07.48 6:43.64
5 360 Charmaine McCray FR 215 1002 31:43.65 2:13:51.13 10:29.03

Calumet-St. Joseph Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 83 Miriam Guerrero FR Less Than 5 23:56.04 23:56.04 0:00.00
2 82 Ta-Tiarria Essex SO Less Than 5 33:54.18 57:50.22 9:58.14

Unattached Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 770 Yarisel Mata Do Not Score 19:51.87 19:51.87 0:00.00
2 769 Arielle Knapp Do Not Score 22:22.48 42:14.35 2:30.61

Purdue University Calumet Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Yr. Place Place Time Time Back
1 801 Kristina Schafer SO Less Than 5 23:00.33 23:00.33 0:00.00
2 802 Kristen Staypay FR Less Than 5 24:55.95 47:56.28 1:55.62