2011 Headless Horseman Run

back to results

Oct. 22, 2011

2011 Headless Horseman Run
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Headless Horseman 5k/10k 10k
Age Group Results
October 22, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Donovan Howell MI 1057 34 16 46:22.0 7:29/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 979 48 1 34:12.5 5:31/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City MI 865 40 20 47:46.3 7:42/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Volt Okemos MI 977 50 4 36:18.2 5:51/M

Female 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Forsyth Howell MI 881 6 81 1:01:44.6 9:57/M
2 Addie Maston Portage MI 969 10 105 1:10:10.4 11:19/M

Male 11 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Steinhelper Fowlerville MI 974 12 10 43:01.2 6:56/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Tefft Brighton MI 927 13 2 35:36.9 5:45/M
2 Nick Berry Brighton MI 954 14 6 39:44.3 6:25/M
3 Alex McLaren Brighton MI 956 13 15 45:26.3 7:20/M

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leach Almont MI 913 16 49 54:18.9 8:45/M
2 Ruby Wallen Almont MI 875 17 50 54:19.2 8:46/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Waineo Midland MI 926 24 22 48:14.1 7:47/M
2 Kayla Sudlow Sterling Heights M 870 20 40 52:06.9 8:24/M
3 Natalie Sudlow Sterling Heights M 869 23 73 59:54.0 9:40/M
4 Katherine Lozar South Lyon MI 958 23 86 1:02:29.1 10:05/M
5 Rebecca Waineo Howell MI 925 23 90 1:03:10.1 10:11/M
6 Jennifer Debeau Plymouth MI 899 24 112 1:15:26.1 12:10/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Muldoon Howell MI 964 24 17 46:23.6 7:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Eves Sparta MI 923 25 29 50:16.7 8:06/M
2 Courtney Roe Ann Arbor MI 963 29 44 52:13.7 8:25/M
3 Nicole Heyboer Lansing MI 947 25 53 55:17.9 8:55/M
4 Lauren Grode Canton MI 935 26 62 57:42.3 9:18/M
5 Lorelei Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 887 26 69 58:46.0 9:29/M
6 Ashley Higgins Howell MI 889 25 84 1:02:11.8 10:02/M
7 Katie Hammer Sterling Heights M 914 26 96 1:05:37.2 10:35/M
8 Heather Sharp Howell MI 867 28 100 1:07:21.4 10:52/M
9 Jennifer McDaniel South Lyon MI 941 28 106 1:10:51.3 11:26/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Porursky Dexter MI 984 26 3 35:47.4 5:46/M
2 Matthew Barkley Auburn Hills MI 971 29 12 43:48.1 7:04/M
3 Adam Leece Holly MI 888 26 30 50:18.5 8:07/M
4 Andrew Johnson Howell MI 919 29 31 50:51.4 8:12/M
5 Alejandro Medina Ann Arbor MI 962 28 41 52:09.9 8:25/M
6 Chris Down Howell MI 970 27 104 1:10:06.9 11:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Bohn Ann Arbor MI 879 33 33 51:04.1 8:14/M
2 Tracy Bunch Howell MI 930 31 39 52:06.4 8:24/M
3 Elizabeth O'Connor Auburn Hills MI 922 30 48 53:56.1 8:42/M
4 Lacey Randall Holly MI 890 33 55 55:39.6 8:59/M
5 Angela Bunch Warren MI 929 33 56 55:47.2 9:00/M
6 Carrie Juratich Swartz Creek MI 903 31 58 56:27.6 9:06/M
7 Jamie Aagesen Davison MI 924 30 66 58:13.7 9:23/M
8 Michelle Kreeger Howell MI 959 34 71 58:56.2 9:30/M
9 Shannon Bacon Howell MI 278 33 119 1:31:35.3 14:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 912 32 7 40:52.1 6:35/M
2 Bruce Mayrand Brighton MI 967 32 9 42:17.5 6:49/M
3 Sean Whittum Perry MI 909 34 28 50:09.5 8:05/M
4 Scott Anderson Redford MI 953 31 42 52:10.1 8:25/M
5 Dave Decamp Okemos MI 884 31 67 58:39.3 9:28/M
6 Marc Clemens Howell MI 866 33 75 1:00:04.5 9:41/M
7 Eric Schrock South Lyon MI 975 32 85 1:02:28.0 10:05/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney MI 931 37 23 48:30.6 7:49/M
2 Jennifer Thompson Chelsea MI 882 38 24 49:13.1 7:56/M
3 Terra Draper Sturgis MI 966 35 32 50:53.9 8:12/M
4 Susan Fhaner Potterville MI 985 35 36 51:48.9 8:21/M
5 Sheryl Timpa Howell MI 1069 38 47 53:53.5 8:41/M
6 Dawn Kwiatkowski White Lake MI 917 37 64 58:10.4 9:23/M
7 Melissa Trussell Grand Blanc MI 910 35 65 58:13.2 9:23/M
8 Sarah Meyers Howell MI 961 36 70 58:56.2 9:30/M
9 Alice Lashbrook Howell MI 851 37 78 1:00:21.0 9:44/M
10 Kim Komar Brighton MI 952 36 83 1:02:06.5 10:01/M
11 Lesa Stonecipher Flint MI 896 36 87 1:02:50.4 10:08/M
12 Heather Zielinski Whitmore Lake MI 938 37 102 1:08:05.7 10:59/M
13 Jennifer Fleming Howell MI 864 38 103 1:09:43.1 11:15/M
14 Lisa Day Orchard Lake MI 911 39 107 1:12:48.8 11:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Hatfield Howell MI 920 36 11 43:32.6 7:01/M
2 Scott Trowbridge Brown City MI 983 39 14 45:00.5 7:15/M
3 Fred Holden Scottville MI 928 36 26 49:21.1 7:58/M
4 John Zielinski Whitmore Lake MI 939 36 54 55:19.5 8:55/M
5 Jeff Simpson Howell MI 965 37 80 1:00:51.3 9:49/M
6 Zach Messina Plymouth MI 900 35 111 1:15:25.8 12:10/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachelle Cleary Howell MI 933 40 37 51:50.6 8:22/M
2 Marjorie Verrell Laingsburg MI 853 40 43 52:12.8 8:25/M
3 Kathleen Edwards Flushing MI 904 42 61 57:32.5 9:17/M
4 Michele Cox Howell MI 916 43 82 1:02:05.5 10:01/M
5 Joanie Sweeny Den Pinckney MI 936 44 93 1:03:33.7 10:15/M
6 Tracie Whittum Perry MI 908 40 101 1:07:44.8 10:55/M
7 Kelly Pranke Howell MI 898 41 116 1:30:46.1 14:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Ellis Laingsburg MI 861 43 8 41:37.7 6:43/M
2 Tom Close Waterford MI 948 44 21 47:47.9 7:42/M
3 Miles Meridith Oak Park MI 901 41 25 49:14.1 7:56/M
4 Carmi Edwards Linden MI 905 44 27 49:45.5 8:01/M
5 Kevin Lashbrook Howell MI 850 42 77 1:00:20.7 9:44/M
6 John Franklin Howell MI 937 42 94 1:04:21.8 10:23/M
7 Dan Cosgrove Canton MI 981 43 98 1:06:36.7 10:45/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Willing Lansing MI 957 47 45 53:42.2 8:40/M
2 Jacquie Swanton Saginaw MI 859 47 51 54:29.2 8:47/M
3 Gloria Maki Flint MI 976 47 57 56:07.9 9:03/M
4 Angela Grwnn Howell MI 986 47 74 1:00:01.5 9:41/M
5 Ginger Wellman Howell MI 940 48 79 1:00:43.0 9:48/M
6 Toni Van Dongen Columbiaville MI 897 47 88 1:02:50.5 10:08/M
7 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 891 49 89 1:02:53.3 10:09/M
8 Ellen Zezula Novi MI 934 46 97 1:05:49.1 10:37/M
9 Rhonda Carrier Hillsdale MI 886 49 110 1:14:57.1 12:05/M
10 Ann Whitmer Mason MI 880 47 115 1:22:43.1 13:20/M
11 Judy Evans White Lake MI 647 47 118 1:31:34.9 14:46/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Krueger Cheboygan MI 873 45 13 44:38.7 7:12/M
2 Jeff Prather Fowlerville MI 932 46 35 51:39.9 8:20/M
3 Bill Kotynski Howell MI 949 49 52 55:04.0 8:53/M
4 Robert Pranke Howell MI 951 45 60 57:26.6 9:16/M
5 Andy Techentin Hartland MI 878 47 95 1:04:51.3 10:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Nunham Howell MI 893 54 113 1:16:27.9 12:20/M
2 Jan Weirauch Mason MI 906 52 114 1:22:42.9 13:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randal Walker Windsor ON CA 876 53 5 39:43.8 6:24/M
2 Ed Thelen St. Johns MI 942 52 18 46:24.7 7:29/M
3 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 852 54 19 47:30.3 7:40/M
4 Stephen Shuster Brighton MI 860 51 34 51:22.2 8:17/M
5 Patrick Hughes Howell MI 973 50 59 56:54.0 9:11/M
6 John Whitman Brighton MI 944 51 63 57:52.0 9:20/M
7 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 980 51 76 1:00:15.5 9:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 868 58 109 1:14:46.8 12:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Firek Howell MI 921 55 38 51:53.5 8:22/M
2 Dan Chepeska Howell MI 943 59 46 53:48.0 8:41/M
3 Terry Dykstra Sturgis MI 726 56 72 59:49.0 9:39/M
4 Jim Ratke Howell MI 892 59 99 1:07:10.3 10:50/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Schultz East Lansing MI 877 64 92 1:03:15.8 10:12/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Shaw Howell MI 955 60 91 1:03:15.4 10:12/M
2 Frank Maston Portage MI 968 60 108 1:13:51.6 11:55/M
3 Ken Winkler Canton MI 894 62 117 1:30:46.3 14:38/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Decamp Williamston MI 885 65 68 58:40.1 9:28/M





Headless Horseman 5k/10k 5k
Age Group Results
October 22, 2011
Everal Race Management
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Benstead Milford MI 135 15 13 19:57.8 6:26/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Gould Bay City MI 59 18 1 18:00.8 5:48/M

Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Donnelly Howell MI 805 43 51 23:03.4 7:26/M

Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hough Howell MI 519 42 5 18:52.8 6:05/M

Female 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Thiele Milford MI 411 9 111 25:24.5 8:12/M
2 Jennifer Holdstock Utica MI 465 10 144 26:22.8 8:30/M
3 Maria Couillard Howell MI 528 10 213 27:54.8 9:00/M
4 Sydney Anderson Livonia MI 30 9 299 29:53.9 9:38/M
5 Kirsten Anderson Novi MI 31 10 300 29:55.2 9:39/M
6 Kendall Trinka Fowlerville MI 131 10 331 30:46.6 9:55/M
7 Olivia Nied Hartland MI 631 10 384 32:03.0 10:20/M
8 Paige Vangordon Howell MI 497 10 398 32:17.3 10:25/M
9 Mary Jee Gage Howell MI 638 9 426 32:46.9 10:34/M
10 Bailey Pattinson Highland MI 389 9 446 33:23.9 10:46/M
11 Natalie Black Milford MI 405 10 447 33:24.2 10:46/M
12 Kaylin Fellows Howell MI 208 9 464 33:35.8 10:50/M
13 Andrea Mannor Howell MI 1015 7 471 33:47.5 10:54/M
14 Olivia Mouradian Davisburg MI 636 10 481 34:03.8 10:59/M
15 Lily Ohye Ann Arbor MI 1074 8 491 34:28.4 11:07/M
16 Tracy Ohye Ann Arbor MI 1140 9 492 34:29.7 11:07/M
17 Mara Metler Ann Arbor MI 1072 10 498 34:34.6 11:09/M
18 Alex Kulick Ann Arbor MI 1075 10 499 34:35.2 11:09/M
19 Caydence Watkins Fenton MI 106 6 504 34:41.0 11:11/M
20 Jessica Snider Howell MI 723 10 522 35:23.7 11:25/M
21 Kaitlin O'Donohue Pinckney MI 154 9 559 36:45.1 11:51/M
22 Alexis Allan Howell MI 775 10 567 36:57.2 11:55/M
23 Kirsten Pasfield Howell MI 1007 10 569 36:58.3 11:55/M
24 Maddie Ohye Ann Arbor MI 1071 10 595 37:36.1 12:08/M
25 Olivia Peterson Brighton MI 360 10 608 37:54.2 12:14/M
26 Natalie MacKsood Fenton MI 160 8 645 39:21.5 12:42/M
27 Katie Siderits Cincinnati OH 237 9 647 39:31.7 12:45/M
28 Emily Stando Highland MI 376 10 657 39:59.1 12:54/M
29 Whitney Malkowski Highland MI 423 8 661 40:08.4 12:57/M
30 Jillian Rowe Highland MI 384 10 662 40:12.2 12:58/M
31 Lauren Malkowski Highland MI 422 10 663 40:12.3 12:58/M
32 Sydney Pattinson Highland MI 388 8 672 40:42.2 13:08/M
33 Grace Sarafa Highland MI 802 8 675 40:44.4 13:08/M
34 Adaline McCormick Howell MI 732 10 689 41:22.2 13:21/M
35 Amira Hunter Howell MI 400 8 726 44:14.5 14:16/M
36 Lindsay Ratliff Brighton MI 766 10 736 45:24.6 14:39/M
37 Makayla Holman Milford MI 401 9 748 47:33.2 15:20/M
38 Graceanne Laituri Howell MI 613 9 749 47:34.7 15:21/M
39 Calla O'Connor Howell MI 821 10 750 47:34.9 15:21/M
40 Alexandra Osburn Milford MI 390 9 752 47:36.4 15:21/M
41 Kendra Pollick Howell MI 303 10 754 47:50.0 15:26/M
42 Tyra Mann Highland MI 393 10 763 48:35.3 15:40/M
43 Emma Dooley Farmington MI 90 10 768 49:02.2 15:49/M
44 Lauren Wood Highland MI 375 8 787 50:23.1 16:15/M
45 Emily Vincent Howell MI 744 10 788 50:24.6 16:15/M
46 Vivienne Snyder Milford MI 291 7 802 51:18.5 16:33/M
47 Elizabeth Piscopnik Clarkston MI 387 9 855 59:07.6 19:04/M
48 Mikayla Russell Milford MI 383 9 856 59:36.6 19:14/M
49 Genevieve Hunter Howell MI 398 7 858 59:39.6 19:15/M

Male 10 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Mitter Jr. Howell MI 503 9 30 21:48.9 7:02/M
2 Timothy Harvey Whitmore Lake MI 764 10 48 22:30.8 7:15/M
3 Daniel Evans Pittsfield MI 683 9 56 23:32.8 7:35/M
4 Nolan McGahan Brighton MI 759 10 71 24:09.1 7:47/M
5 Scott Poquette Milford MI 414 10 80 24:29.0 7:54/M
6 Kade Wirth Brighton MI 453 10 83 24:30.6 7:54/M
7 Nolan Rand Milford MI 386 10 89 24:34.2 7:55/M
8 Grant Burns Milford MI 404 10 94 24:43.9 7:58/M
9 Evan White Milford MI 409 10 95 24:45.5 7:59/M
10 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 171 8 157 26:44.0 8:37/M
11 Jacob Bauer Milford MI 407 9 173 27:13.5 8:47/M
12 Ethan Beres Howell MI 780 9 185 27:25.4 8:51/M
13 Rylee Cain Sturgis MI 689 8 191 27:29.2 8:52/M
14 Nick Matuszak Brighton MI 175 10 215 27:55.6 9:00/M
15 Branden Mayday Brighton MI 626 10 259 29:05.2 9:23/M
16 David Evans Ypsilanti MI 684 9 273 29:17.9 9:27/M
17 Parker Tuczak Howell MI 590 10 276 29:18.7 9:27/M
18 Daniel Andurd Milford MI 428 10 282 29:23.9 9:29/M
19 Christian Beres Howell MI 779 6 293 29:50.1 9:37/M
20 Brendan Nemeth Howell MI 551 9 334 30:47.7 9:56/M
21 Logan Kozarian Howell MI 644 10 354 31:11.2 10:04/M
22 Nicholas Stankovich Milford MI 413 9 404 32:22.4 10:26/M
23 William Multon Howell MI 444 8 415 32:32.7 10:30/M
24 Jack Lobodzinski Highland MI 424 8 420 32:37.9 10:31/M
25 Cole Grindling Highland MI 427 9 423 32:41.3 10:33/M
26 Quintin Schimetz Milford MI 378 9 425 32:46.2 10:34/M
27 Kiernan McLaurin Milford MI 418 8 448 33:25.1 10:47/M
28 Brady Lewandowski White Lake MI 396 9 449 33:25.8 10:47/M
29 Hayden Long Highland MI 395 9 460 33:33.0 10:49/M
30 Jacob Hughes Milford MI 1053 9 463 33:35.1 10:50/M
31 Quentin Faynor Vermontville MI 583 9 570 36:58.9 11:55/M
32 Brady Meehan Milford MI 417 8 581 37:16.3 12:01/M
33 Hunter Sword Milford MI 412 8 587 37:25.6 12:04/M
34 Josh Wilber Highland MI 410 10 639 39:04.0 12:36/M
35 Quaid Schimetz Milford MI 379 6 649 39:46.4 12:50/M
36 Zach Russell Milford MI 382 10 677 40:50.4 13:10/M
37 Joey Martin Milford MI 421 9 681 41:00.9 13:14/M
38 Diezel Kuchar Chesaning MI 650 10 733 44:46.3 14:26/M
39 Aspen Snyder Milford MI 290 8 800 51:16.2 16:32/M
40 Bryce Poss Howell MI 618 6 816 51:59.9 16:46/M
41 Noah Gaw Clinton Township M 300 8 844 57:32.3 18:34/M
42 Soren Gaw Clinton Township M 298 8 845 57:33.5 18:34/M
43 Lucas Gant Howell MI 1032 9 870 1:07:17.7 21:42/M
44 Carver Titus Howell MI 1034 8 872 1:07:35.3 21:48/M

Female 11 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Adam Howell MI 653 12 19 20:56.8 6:45/M
2 Sydney Stankovich Milford MI 233 11 99 24:52.2 8:01/M
3 Megan Soros Saint Johns MI 617 12 117 25:35.7 8:15/M
4 Rachel Lazzari Brighton MI 248 11 119 25:39.2 8:16/M
5 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 1025 11 127 25:55.4 8:22/M
6 Alyssa Harvey Whitmore Lake MI 762 12 131 25:59.8 8:23/M
7 Rachel White Canton MI 578 11 151 26:33.0 8:34/M
8 Kelly Lewis Howell MI 508 12 166 26:54.6 8:41/M
9 Sabrina Girardin Howell MI 643 12 169 26:55.1 8:41/M
10 Courtney White Canton MI 579 11 170 27:01.6 8:43/M
11 Alexandra Klein Brighton MI 479 11 176 27:15.6 8:47/M
12 Callie Salyer Howell MI 782 11 218 28:01.4 9:02/M
13 Jayme Mannor Howell MI 1016 11 221 28:02.1 9:03/M
14 Mcclain Smith Howell MI 448 11 229 28:13.6 9:06/M
15 Ivy Earl Howell MI 518 11 230 28:13.8 9:06/M
16 Marcella Mick Howell MI 327 11 237 28:27.6 9:11/M
17 Grace York Ann Arbor MI 534 11 247 28:45.6 9:16/M
18 Hailey Lenz Pinckney MI 825 12 283 29:30.7 9:31/M
19 Elianna Melanson Pinckney MI 1142 12 395 32:16.0 10:25/M
20 Brianna Rivera Howell MI 702 11 396 32:16.1 10:25/M
21 Amelia Earl Sturgis MI 690 12 473 33:49.7 10:55/M
22 Mckenzie Cain Sturgis MI 688 11 474 33:50.1 10:55/M
23 Greta Erlingis 403 11 480 34:03.2 10:59/M
24 Sophie Pebbles Novi MI 145 11 564 36:48.4 11:52/M
25 Jessica Dempsey Oakland MI 449 11 568 36:57.9 11:55/M
26 Megan Emery Pinckney MI 26 12 571 37:02.7 11:57/M
27 Erin Knickerbocker Howell MI 738 11 573 37:04.2 11:57/M
28 Christy Sharpie Ann Arbor MI 1073 12 583 37:21.1 12:03/M
29 Megan Bryne Howell MI 793 11 591 37:29.0 12:05/M
30 Meghan Wateridge Flint MI 435 11 594 37:34.2 12:07/M
31 Kaia Newman Chelsea MI 50 11 638 38:58.0 12:34/M
32 Madison Montgomery Byron MI 196 12 660 40:03.0 12:55/M
33 Erika Horn Chesaning MI 645 12 738 45:47.3 14:46/M
34 Seneca Kuchar Chesaning MI 652 12 739 45:47.4 14:46/M
35 Liz Talbot Howell MI 259 11 760 48:11.9 15:33/M
36 Torri Malm Highland MI 394 11 775 49:29.6 15:58/M
37 Haley Dewolf Fenton MI 455 11 799 51:07.8 16:29/M
38 Faye Gant Howell MI 1037 11 815 51:59.2 16:46/M

Male 11 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Breault Howell MI 822 12 40 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Brian York Ann Arbor MI 533 11 58 23:38.5 7:37/M
3 Max Donnelly Howell MI 803 11 60 23:43.7 7:39/M
4 Andrew Bruck Howell MI 275 11 63 23:46.6 7:40/M
5 Isaiah Brockschmidt Howell MI 61 12 90 24:34.5 7:55/M
6 Andrew Reese Brighton MI 337 12 91 24:34.6 7:55/M
7 Andrew Garza Saginaw MI 282 12 100 24:54.5 8:02/M
8 Kyler Pearson Howell MI 1141 12 105 25:11.3 8:07/M
9 Noah Dooley Waterford MI 481 12 142 26:19.8 8:29/M
10 Brandon Ellis Laingsburg MI 1006 11 147 26:24.8 8:31/M
11 Clay McKenzie Howell MI 91 11 156 26:42.3 8:37/M
12 Talon Soenksen Howell MI 670 11 208 27:49.2 8:58/M
13 Vincent Matuszak Brighton MI 174 11 210 27:53.5 9:00/M
14 Daniel York Ann Arbor MI 532 11 211 27:53.5 9:00/M
15 Deven Higgins Brighton MI 341 12 220 28:01.7 9:02/M
16 Nick Martin Milford MI 420 11 270 29:16.3 9:26/M
17 Kyle Myers Brighton MI 110 11 305 30:00.9 9:41/M
18 Kiernan Meehan Milford MI 416 11 344 31:02.1 10:01/M
19 J T Sarafa Highland MI 814 11 346 31:02.3 10:01/M
20 Evan Nolen Mansfield OH 477 11 361 31:28.3 10:09/M
21 Dale Pebley Howell MI 147 11 416 32:32.8 10:30/M
22 Reed Aldrich Stockbridge MI 486 12 511 34:56.1 11:16/M
23 Paul Richards Fairport NY 515 11 589 37:27.6 12:05/M
24 Dominic Sposita Milford MI 377 11 687 41:18.7 13:19/M
25 Trent Hildreth Shelby Twp MI 1042 11 692 41:31.3 13:24/M
26 Ryan McNunems Highland MI 1022 12 774 49:28.4 15:57/M
27 Alex Beryle Howell MI 828 11 804 51:23.4 16:35/M

Female 13 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tess Fornari Clarkston MI 624 13 16 20:30.3 6:37/M
2 Bridget Wilkin Brighton MI 818 13 18 20:54.5 6:45/M
3 Caylee Watt Gregory MI 268 13 42 22:14.4 7:10/M
4 Holly Vangordon Howell MI 498 13 46 22:28.2 7:15/M
5 Chaylea Heilner Howell MI 561 13 55 23:24.6 7:33/M
6 Emily Stuhldreher Pinckney MI 83 13 112 25:26.3 8:12/M
7 Lily York Ann Arbor MI 531 14 372 31:53.3 10:17/M
8 Megan Cramer Grand Rapids MI 152 14 488 34:17.6 11:04/M
9 Ashley Marks Howell MI 136 14 554 36:36.5 11:48/M
10 Addison McCormick Howell MI 733 13 688 41:21.7 13:20/M
11 Alyssa Horner Williamston MI 610 13 698 41:56.3 13:32/M
12 Amanda Hoxey Whitmore Lake MI 163 13 715 43:07.7 13:55/M
13 Angela Ratliff Brighton MI 767 14 735 45:23.4 14:38/M
14 Emmalie Talbot Howell MI 495 13 751 47:35.8 15:21/M
15 Mckenzie Pollick Howell MI 304 14 753 47:47.7 15:25/M
16 Hannah Gant Howell MI 1036 13 797 51:03.5 16:28/M
17 Brianna Murphy Pinckney MI 548 13 810 51:42.1 16:41/M
18 Rebecca Murphy Pinckney MI 549 13 812 51:42.9 16:41/M

Male 13 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Anderson Lansing MI 223 14 8 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Colton Lieske Howell MI 592 14 9 19:32.1 6:18/M
3 Nick Beard Howell MI 730 13 17 20:32.9 6:37/M
4 Sawyer Hughes Howell MI 1005 13 23 21:17.6 6:52/M
5 Eric Mettetal Howell MI 555 13 25 21:24.3 6:54/M
6 Sam Donnelly Howell MI 804 13 41 22:12.3 7:10/M
7 Mike Strayer Howell MI 1021 14 68 24:01.7 7:45/M
8 Kyle Bohnsadc Brighton MI 848 14 74 24:19.8 7:51/M
9 John Shoner Howell MI 589 13 75 24:20.3 7:51/M
10 Sam Fons Howell MI 491 13 81 24:29.9 7:54/M
11 Evan Green Grand Rapids MI 587 13 109 25:20.8 8:10/M
12 Nick Emery Pinckney MI 27 14 133 26:05.7 8:25/M
13 Seth Edwards Linden MI 695 13 139 26:13.2 8:27/M
14 Marty Haggerty Howell MI 284 13 171 27:02.2 8:43/M
15 Joseph Wateridge Flint MI 434 14 340 30:56.2 9:59/M
16 Ethan Monte Brighton MI 560 13 456 33:30.7 10:48/M
17 Austin Avery Walled Lake MI 709 14 633 38:55.8 12:33/M
18 Nathan George Howell MI 446 13 669 40:27.6 13:03/M
19 Alexander Darnell Saint Johns MI 729 13 719 43:22.5 13:59/M
20 Reed Weisenberger Chesaning MI 438 13 732 44:45.4 14:26/M

Female 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa McGahan Brighton MI 758 15 29 21:41.5 7:00/M
2 Amanda Darnell Saint Johns MI 727 16 84 24:30.8 7:54/M
3 Caroline Fredline Dimondale MI 166 16 96 24:49.9 8:00/M
4 Lindsay Nault Brighton MI 353 16 137 26:11.3 8:27/M
5 Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville MI 42 17 165 26:53.7 8:40/M
6 Justye Mitchell Coloma MI 572 18 178 27:22.2 8:50/M
7 Melanie Soenksen Howell MI 668 15 203 27:40.8 8:55/M
8 Emily Allison Pinckney MI 1066 15 204 27:40.9 8:55/M
9 Kennedy Aldrich Stockbridge MI 485 16 206 27:44.4 8:57/M
10 Emmalie Green Grand Rapids MI 585 15 254 28:57.0 9:20/M
11 Nina Paielli 205 18 288 29:39.3 9:34/M
12 Sydnee Lyles Zeeland MI 244 18 304 29:58.3 9:40/M
13 Emily Marks Howell MI 186 18 517 35:16.6 11:23/M
14 Lauren Bryne Howell MI 795 15 572 37:02.9 11:57/M
15 Dana Norris Howell MI 177 18 710 42:44.3 13:47/M
16 Alicia Klapperich Howell MI 201 17 770 49:11.8 15:52/M

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Rowley Pinckney MI 188 15 6 19:04.1 6:09/M
2 Aj Rosa East Lansing MI 118 15 15 20:29.5 6:36/M
3 Kevin Forster Howell MI 1010 17 32 21:53.2 7:04/M
4 Cameron Poisson Wyoming MI 582 15 39 22:05.5 7:07/M
5 Patrick Gould Bay City MI 58 16 53 23:21.3 7:32/M
6 Austin Collins Howell MI 714 17 59 23:40.2 7:38/M
7 Brian Gebhart Ortonville MI 757 17 70 24:04.9 7:46/M
8 Joshua Swalwell Waterford MI 472 16 138 26:13.1 8:27/M
9 Micah Stuhldreher Pinckney MI 84 16 177 27:21.1 8:49/M
10 Jeremy Snider Howell MI 724 15 182 27:23.8 8:50/M
11 Corbin Dandy Garden City MI 297 15 197 27:36.4 8:54/M
12 Evan Norton Howell MI 747 17 205 27:40.9 8:55/M
13 Avery Ogeaoski Chelsea MI 1046 16 228 28:12.7 9:06/M
14 Timothy Bart Brighton MI 324 16 240 28:32.7 9:12/M
15 Andrew Ringling Zeeland MI 242 18 303 29:58.0 9:40/M
16 Luke Herdman Fenton MI 811 17 429 32:58.7 10:38/M
17 James Norris Howell MI 176 16 724 44:10.5 14:15/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Jacobs Lansing MI 570 21 115 25:31.9 8:14/M
2 Katelyn Beach Howell MI 785 23 116 25:33.9 8:15/M
3 Ashley Gardynik Howell MI 1003 24 126 25:53.5 8:21/M
4 Katie Grand Harrison Twp MI 704 20 143 26:21.4 8:30/M
5 Allison Fredline Ann Arbor MI 167 20 162 26:48.5 8:39/M
6 Kristina Waineo Howell MI 229 20 246 28:45.0 9:16/M
7 Emily Sicheneder Hartland MI 544 22 260 29:05.7 9:23/M
8 Kristin Forster East Lansing MI 601 20 274 29:18.0 9:27/M
9 Amy Walker Flat Rock MI 312 22 278 29:19.6 9:27/M
10 Karen Olivera Fowlerville MI 206 19 289 29:39.9 9:34/M
11 Stephani Meredith East Lansing MI 742 21 311 30:07.3 9:43/M
12 Danielle Giacoletti Brighton MI 1043 22 336 30:51.6 9:57/M
13 Erin Russell Howell MI 276 24 359 31:24.7 10:08/M
14 Alexa Spruit-Price Zeeland MI 138 22 368 31:43.3 10:14/M
15 Staci Borton Munith MI 261 24 392 32:10.4 10:23/M
16 Nadia Roehring East Lansing MI 459 24 401 32:21.5 10:26/M
17 Stacey Stark Howell MI 238 20 419 32:37.5 10:31/M
18 Holly Bart Brighton MI 536 24 433 33:03.6 10:40/M
19 Rachael Bazzy Brighton MI 218 23 450 33:27.2 10:47/M
20 Emily Evans Fremont MI 219 23 451 33:27.6 10:47/M
21 Christine Austin Ann Arbor MI 1050 22 507 34:44.3 11:12/M
22 Terra Mast Fowlerville MI 816 22 519 35:19.3 11:24/M
23 Justine Bohm Fowlerville MI 460 24 527 35:38.4 11:30/M
24 Katie Bechtel Dearborn MI 365 22 541 36:00.9 11:37/M
25 Megan Hakala Canton MI 334 23 542 36:01.7 11:37/M
26 Amber Walker Whitmore Lake MI 826 22 551 36:31.1 11:47/M
27 Jillian Hakala Canton MI 333 20 576 37:07.0 11:58/M
28 Allison McCubbin Ann Arbor MI 431 24 601 37:46.5 12:11/M
29 Anna Curtis Williamston MI 322 24 610 37:59.4 12:15/M
30 Liz Pitcher South Lyon MI 711 23 616 38:20.6 12:22/M
31 Ashley Gawryluk Howell MI 681 19 617 38:22.6 12:23/M
32 Tiffany Bross Bancroft MI 749 23 618 38:23.1 12:23/M
33 Jillian Rozycki South Lyon MI 1044 20 621 38:27.5 12:24/M
34 Chelsea Norris Howell MI 178 22 632 38:53.5 12:33/M
35 Jessica Bostian Imlay City MI 371 21 665 40:15.6 12:59/M
36 Anna Williams Wixom MI 191 22 693 41:34.4 13:25/M
37 Liana Grosteffron Battle Creek MI 1012 21 701 41:58.3 13:32/M
38 Courtney Fisher Howell MI 734 23 713 42:55.4 13:51/M
39 Brittany Olson New Boston MI 614 24 785 50:18.4 16:14/M
40 Amber Giles White Lake MI 537 22 808 51:38.5 16:39/M
41 Kasey Jones East Lansing MI 217 20 835 56:48.3 18:19/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Gustafson Howell MI 700 22 21 21:07.4 6:49/M
2 Jordan Kretz Lansing MI 137 23 28 21:33.2 6:57/M
3 William Brown Southfield MI 655 24 33 21:56.3 7:05/M
4 Travis Keatly Lansing MI 571 21 77 24:22.3 7:52/M
5 Leo Cartier Howell MI 245 20 97 24:50.2 8:01/M
6 Nicholas Snider Remus MI 622 21 125 25:51.6 8:20/M
7 Josh Doyle Grass Lake MI 1063 21 128 25:57.0 8:22/M
8 Jake Harris Bancroft MI 771 23 141 26:17.8 8:29/M
9 Michael Lewis West Bloomfield MI 507 22 227 28:10.9 9:05/M
10 Matt Frisco Farmington MI 1038 23 295 29:51.0 9:38/M
11 David Block Garden City MI 1040 23 375 31:55.6 10:18/M
12 Eric Schaffer Westland MI 1039 21 393 32:12.1 10:23/M
13 Warren Hoffman Eaton Rapids MI 439 24 490 34:23.1 11:05/M
14 Markus Buell Northville MI 698 22 560 36:46.2 11:52/M
15 Christopher Matsh Howell MI 807 22 671 40:33.3 13:05/M
16 Justin Colbeck Dearborn MI 615 24 805 51:30.4 16:37/M
17 Shawn Brown Redford MI 509 24 853 58:44.4 18:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Grante Lansing MI 1060 29 106 25:15.2 8:09/M
2 Shila Wu Brighton MI 357 27 149 26:32.3 8:34/M
3 Hannah Gottschalk Perry MI 214 27 172 27:07.6 8:45/M
4 Meredith Pacsh Toledo OH 14 25 226 28:09.8 9:05/M
5 Randi Cecil Cohoctah MI 674 26 233 28:17.7 9:07/M
6 Lindsay Mahlmeister Brighton MI 525 26 249 28:48.9 9:17/M
7 Rebecca Rockwell Marathon FL 277 25 280 29:21.1 9:28/M
8 Joanna Schnelker Detroit MI 630 29 287 29:38.0 9:34/M
9 Stephanie Materazzi Mount Clemens MI 311 25 290 29:46.7 9:36/M
10 Erica Martin St. Clair Shores M 918 28 291 29:46.8 9:36/M
11 Courtney Peckens Howell MI 770 27 297 29:52.9 9:38/M
12 Megan Vivian Howell MI 769 27 298 29:53.2 9:38/M
13 Stacy Cook Howell MI 11 26 309 30:02.1 9:41/M
14 Jody Cirka Brighton MI 240 29 323 30:25.5 9:49/M
15 Tawny Concieene Fowlerville MI 16 27 355 31:13.0 10:04/M
16 Lisa Gonzalez Waterford MI 226 29 357 31:21.2 10:07/M
17 April Gylnn Fowlerville MI 15 26 358 31:24.5 10:08/M
18 Jolene Roth Mason MI 356 26 366 31:39.0 10:13/M
19 April Beale Swartz Creek MI 798 28 374 31:55.1 10:18/M
20 Krystal Ondarias Howell MI 1059 25 377 31:58.0 10:19/M
21 Bethany Ratke Fenton MI 76 27 386 32:07.9 10:22/M
22 Denise Frank Dearborn MI 874 28 408 32:24.8 10:27/M
23 Holly Nicewander Ypsilanti MI 470 25 412 32:27.8 10:28/M
24 Miranda Simmons Ypsilanti MI 469 25 413 32:31.4 10:29/M
25 Camille Lynch Farmington MI 316 28 431 33:00.3 10:39/M
26 Amy Kelty Howell MI 504 28 436 33:06.3 10:41/M
27 Kathryn Mulka Whitmore Lake MI 907 29 439 33:14.0 10:43/M
28 Katie Salyers Highland MI 346 27 452 33:28.5 10:48/M
29 Kristi Roberts Sterling Heights M 540 29 479 34:01.4 10:58/M
30 Brandy Bradley Livonia MI 442 26 495 34:32.5 11:08/M
31 Danielle Donovan Dewitt MI 211 26 496 34:34.4 11:09/M
32 Sharon Watt Grand Blanc MI 839 27 545 36:18.2 11:43/M
33 Emily Laba West Bloomfield MI 51 25 546 36:19.7 11:43/M
34 Keri Buell Northville MI 603 29 561 36:46.4 11:52/M
35 Corey Walker Flint MI 369 26 602 37:46.7 12:11/M
36 Holly Armstrong Whitmore Lake MI 832 26 603 37:46.9 12:11/M
37 Jessica Strzalka Howell MI 635 27 604 37:47.1 12:11/M
38 Jessica Perry Howell MI 520 26 605 37:47.6 12:11/M
39 Erica Reichert Chelsea MI 77 25 613 38:09.4 12:18/M
40 Andrea Segur San Diego CA 648 26 627 38:44.5 12:30/M
41 Andrea Siderits Cincinnati OH 235 29 646 39:31.6 12:45/M
42 Melissa Lamb Metamora MI 224 29 655 39:54.4 12:52/M
43 Sierra Sinelli Byron MI 678 25 658 39:59.9 12:54/M
44 Sarah Kinnison Howell MI 215 28 691 41:30.0 13:23/M
45 Stephanie Davis Clio MI 736 29 714 43:03.6 13:53/M
46 Kathryn Bellows Waterford MI 254 28 722 43:53.3 14:09/M
47 Deanna Howell Davison MI 430 28 766 48:56.0 15:47/M
48 Jennifer Eisnger Howell MI 20 29 780 50:09.3 16:11/M
49 Alexis Bauer Canton MI 563 26 791 50:40.4 16:21/M
50 Harmony Glashower Potterville MI 193 29 792 50:46.8 16:23/M
51 Nadia Freeman Fowlerville MI 605 28 827 55:05.8 17:46/M
52 Megan Freeman Clawson MI 40 26 863 1:01:44.1 19:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Maakian Farmington Hills M 1018 25 3 18:27.6 5:57/M
2 Philip Perry Howell MI 521 27 37 22:03.0 7:07/M
3 Chris Crail Brighton MI 1049 28 61 23:43.9 7:39/M
4 Jim Aulette Howell MI 813 28 64 23:50.6 7:41/M
5 Peter Koch Howell MI 1004 28 136 26:09.3 8:26/M
6 Kevin Bonkowski Whitmore Lake MI 530 26 155 26:41.9 8:36/M
7 Ryan Watt Grand Blanc MI 838 27 186 27:25.6 8:51/M
8 Jon McCahill Howell MI 772 25 198 27:36.8 8:54/M
9 Justin Armstrong Whitmore Lake MI 833 28 252 28:54.9 9:19/M
10 Bradley Ashby Canton MI 564 26 255 28:59.0 9:21/M
11 Benjamin Pursley Lansing MI 150 25 266 29:14.3 9:26/M
12 Dustin Saxton Howell MI 1058 25 381 32:01.2 10:20/M
13 Anson Ratke Fenton MI 75 27 387 32:07.9 10:22/M
14 Nathan Stanislawski Howell MI 493 27 400 32:20.5 10:26/M
15 Sebastian Roman Howell MI 627 29 406 32:23.2 10:27/M
16 Matthew Price Zeeland MI 139 26 430 32:59.8 10:38/M
17 Aaron Anderson Livonia MI 1067 28 432 33:03.1 10:40/M
18 Kevin Lynch Farmington MI 315 26 555 36:37.3 11:49/M
19 Steve Perry Westland MI 705 28 619 38:24.7 12:23/M
20 Travis Howell Davison MI 429 27 767 48:56.6 15:47/M
21 Benjamin Freeman Clawson MI 39 27 865 1:01:49.8 19:56/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucille Gilders Howell MI 339 31 45 22:25.1 7:14/M
2 Casey Reed Davison MI 721 30 93 24:42.6 7:58/M
3 Julie Dailey Howell MI 754 33 114 25:31.7 8:14/M
4 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 281 31 134 26:06.1 8:25/M
5 Michelle Kirkpatick Mason MI 363 34 168 26:54.8 8:41/M
6 Teresa Bailey Howell MI 720 32 179 27:22.5 8:50/M
7 Colleen Colegrove Howell MI 719 32 180 27:22.8 8:50/M
8 Heather Schodowski Sterling Heights M 121 32 181 27:23.6 8:50/M
9 Heather Haarala Brighton MI 707 31 202 27:38.9 8:55/M
10 Sara Kelly Howell MI 1048 34 216 27:56.4 9:01/M
11 Jennifer Creith White Lake MI 161 34 250 28:52.2 9:19/M
12 Jamie Smith Howell MI 662 32 258 29:04.4 9:23/M
13 Mandy Mach Linden MI 562 30 265 29:14.2 9:26/M
14 Jennifer Opperman Howell MI 265 32 269 29:15.6 9:26/M
15 Allison Showerman Fowlerville MI 88 33 281 29:22.1 9:28/M
16 Kerrie Lukasik Fowlerville MI 692 32 302 29:56.5 9:39/M
17 Rachel Diehl South Lyon MI 731 31 316 30:18.1 9:46/M
18 Amanda Brown Brighton MI 54 30 321 30:24.4 9:48/M
19 Lori Cieslak Livonia MI 1068 30 324 30:29.1 9:50/M
20 Argenta Matuszak Brighton MI 173 34 338 30:54.5 9:58/M
21 Laura Wallace Fowlerville MI 114 32 341 30:57.0 9:59/M
22 Andrea Alvarez Allen Park MI 32 30 351 31:10.1 10:03/M
23 Amber Peters Niles MI 57 30 362 31:28.5 10:09/M
24 Colleen Sulkowski Howell MI 79 30 389 32:08.9 10:22/M
25 Stephanie Thurston Commerce Township 64 31 402 32:21.5 10:26/M
26 Johanna Filipp Berkley MI 606 30 422 32:40.6 10:32/M
27 Jessica Schumaker Howell MI 808 34 424 32:41.9 10:33/M
28 Julie Imber Howell MI 287 34 440 33:14.6 10:43/M
29 Bridget Lynn Howell MI 447 31 441 33:19.0 10:45/M
30 Stacie Phillips Howell MI 207 33 465 33:36.2 10:50/M
31 Emily Richards Howell MI 557 34 482 34:06.1 11:00/M
32 Jo Buck Brighton MI 340 34 500 34:35.3 11:09/M
33 Erin Bockhausen Marysville MI 180 33 505 34:41.7 11:11/M
34 Kari Nicewander East Lansing MI 715 33 529 35:39.6 11:30/M
35 Addie Lanterman Brighton MI 67 31 533 35:44.1 11:32/M
36 Christal Wierenga Walled Lake MI 124 30 534 35:44.4 11:32/M
37 Michelle Kline Livonia MI 293 33 536 35:46.4 11:32/M
38 Lauren Bailey Lansing MI 656 34 543 36:05.4 11:38/M
39 Carrie Jacobs Ferndale MI 308 30 548 36:24.2 11:45/M
40 Megan Janisch Brighton MI 741 31 562 36:47.2 11:52/M
41 Hillary Down Howell MI 654 31 593 37:31.3 12:06/M
42 Angela Darmetko Roseville MI 329 34 615 38:18.5 12:21/M
43 Becky Welch Howell MI 317 34 623 38:31.7 12:25/M
44 Michelle Hayosh Brighton MI 182 34 624 38:32.1 12:26/M
45 Greta Hundertmark Belleville MI 716 33 629 38:46.3 12:30/M
46 Sarah Nolen Mansfield OH 478 32 654 39:52.7 12:52/M
47 Tammy Wilkinson Fowlerville MI 143 33 666 40:19.5 13:00/M
48 Renee Dare New Boston MI 343 32 673 40:42.6 13:08/M
49 Jessica Madden Dearborn MI 126 31 684 41:16.3 13:19/M
50 Jennifer Burgess Howell MI 116 31 720 43:39.9 14:05/M
51 Gena Davis Linden MI 755 33 729 44:20.6 14:18/M
52 Kirsten Durling Fenton MI 696 33 730 44:20.9 14:18/M
53 Jennifer Eggers Lincoln Park MI 101 31 747 47:21.3 15:16/M
54 Heather Garden Dexter MI 56 34 781 50:09.4 16:11/M
55 Kari Baber Swartz Creek MI 565 31 796 50:55.9 16:25/M
56 Sunshine Lloyd Lansing MI 194 33 819 52:02.5 16:47/M
57 Erin Sherenco Westland MI 309 31 830 56:06.2 18:06/M
58 Rachel Denman Livonia MI 494 33 831 56:06.6 18:06/M
59 Heather Farmer Decatur IN 621 31 837 56:59.4 18:23/M
60 Amanda Stephenson Howell MI 199 32 852 58:16.8 18:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 633 33 4 18:50.5 6:05/M
2 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 1017 31 11 19:38.6 6:20/M
3 Thomas Szocinski Howell MI 657 32 12 19:48.9 6:23/M
4 Craig Trierweiler Howell MI 55 33 36 22:02.6 7:06/M
5 Patrick Bell Rochester Hills MI 693 32 57 23:34.7 7:36/M
6 Jeffrey Schnell Southfield MI 796 31 103 25:03.0 8:05/M
7 Todd Baize Farmington MI 496 34 107 25:17.4 8:09/M
8 Matthew Counts Howell MI 73 30 146 26:23.9 8:31/M
9 Daniel Nolen Mansfield OH 476 34 190 27:28.3 8:52/M
10 Jeremy Thurston Commerce Township 63 31 196 27:34.8 8:54/M
11 Chris Richardson Westland MI 307 32 224 28:07.0 9:04/M
12 Jay Hoag Howell MI 323 34 242 28:39.6 9:15/M
13 Jeremy Waldorf Howell MI 120 33 243 28:40.3 9:15/M
14 Josh Mietelski Dexter MI 774 34 253 28:55.4 9:20/M
15 Aaron Smith Howell MI 661 34 275 29:18.6 9:27/M
16 Barton Maas Howell MI 745 31 345 31:02.3 10:01/M
17 Adam Sulkowski Howell MI 80 34 390 32:09.2 10:22/M
18 Cory Mosher Howell MI 717 34 399 32:18.3 10:25/M
19 Eric Anderson Howell MI 505 31 435 33:06.3 10:41/M
20 Dave Cirka Brighton MI 241 34 438 33:12.1 10:43/M
21 Lee MacOmber Lansing MI 34 32 487 34:14.7 11:03/M
22 Dylan Atkinson Lincoln Park MI 102 31 489 34:19.0 11:04/M
23 Doug Watkins Fenton MI 107 32 503 34:40.4 11:11/M
24 David Yanga Howell MI 1051 33 506 34:43.5 11:12/M
25 Brian Darmetko Roseville MI 330 34 566 36:49.3 11:53/M
26 Kevin Dare New Boston MI 344 33 620 38:26.6 12:24/M
27 Jeremy Bellows Garden City MI 45 32 702 41:59.7 13:33/M
28 Dan Davis Linden MI 756 34 728 44:20.3 14:18/M
29 Phillip Campbell Howell MI 119 31 740 45:50.2 14:47/M
30 Joe Beyrle Howell MI 827 31 803 51:23.1 16:35/M
31 Joshua Freeman Fowlerville MI 604 31 864 1:01:49.7 19:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 651 38 65 23:53.9 7:42/M
2 Kathy Breidinger Howell MI 474 39 124 25:50.4 8:20/M
3 Christy Skrine Waterford MI 184 35 212 27:54.4 9:00/M
4 Claudia Lopez Pinckney MI 164 35 244 28:43.5 9:16/M
5 Heike Woodard Howell MI 210 37 262 29:09.6 9:24/M
6 Kim Lazarz-Evans Ypsilanti MI 685 38 268 29:15.2 9:26/M
7 Tonya Eckhout Howell MI 319 39 308 30:01.6 9:41/M
8 Vickie Hoffman Howell MI 372 37 310 30:02.3 9:41/M
9 Tracey Broglin Garden City MI 746 37 312 30:08.2 9:43/M
10 Andrea Dahline Howell MI 703 38 314 30:17.1 9:46/M
11 Erica Myers Brighton MI 111 37 317 30:18.2 9:46/M
12 Andrea Kong Howell MI 612 35 322 30:25.1 9:49/M
13 Kelly Dandy Garden City MI 296 39 325 30:31.9 9:51/M
14 Kelly Meister Lansing MI 513 39 332 30:47.4 9:56/M
15 Susan Fitzsimonds Farmington MI 335 35 356 31:19.7 10:06/M
16 Brenda Brennan Howell MI 751 35 364 31:36.3 10:12/M
17 Jennifer Harper Brighton MI 815 35 365 31:37.6 10:12/M
18 Jen Ogrodowski Howell MI 1023 38 369 31:47.2 10:15/M
19 Rebecca Provancher Whitmore Lake MI 351 38 370 31:47.3 10:15/M
20 Alana McInroy Howell MI 246 36 383 32:02.8 10:20/M
21 Carrie Cipolla Fenton MI 348 38 394 32:15.6 10:24/M
22 Sharon Paras Howell MI 487 36 405 32:22.7 10:26/M
23 Sara Huard Pinckney MI 187 36 409 32:26.1 10:28/M
24 Jodi Nemeth Howell MI 553 37 417 32:33.0 10:30/M
25 Cathryn Burrill Waterford MI 473 37 421 32:39.9 10:32/M
26 Jennifer Johnson Brighton MI 6 37 428 32:54.9 10:37/M
27 Angela Rais White Lake MI 60 38 442 33:19.6 10:45/M
28 Shelley Curl Howell MI 68 39 461 33:33.5 10:49/M
29 Sandy Bailey Walled Lake MI 269 36 462 33:33.9 10:49/M
30 Shannon Reese Brighton MI 336 36 472 33:48.1 10:54/M
31 April Dertian Brighton MI 374 36 475 33:51.7 10:55/M
32 Amy Campbell Brighton MI 712 38 476 33:55.5 10:56/M
33 Paula Hatfield Howell MI 451 38 483 34:07.3 11:00/M
34 Wendy Smith Howell MI 456 38 484 34:08.0 11:01/M
35 Jennifer Kulick Ann Arbor MI 1077 39 497 34:34.4 11:09/M
36 Bridgett Alexander Howell MI 8 36 515 35:10.7 11:21/M
37 Jennifer Beres Howell MI 777 36 516 35:14.9 11:22/M
38 Lynn Schwab Clinton Township M 129 38 521 35:23.5 11:25/M
39 Heather O'Connor Ortonville MI 492 38 526 35:36.9 11:29/M
40 Stacy Trinka Fowlerville MI 130 35 550 36:24.8 11:45/M
41 Tammy O'Donohue Pinckney MI 155 39 558 36:44.4 11:51/M
42 Julie Barth Pinckney MI 471 37 592 37:29.7 12:05/M
43 Joyce Lehman Howell MI 361 35 596 37:37.2 12:08/M
44 Kristin Blaney Brighton MI 699 39 599 37:40.3 12:09/M
45 Kristin Mergler Gregory MI 457 39 600 37:46.3 12:11/M
46 Amber Stankovich Milford MI 232 36 607 37:52.0 12:13/M
47 Stacey Sturtz Canton MI 71 35 614 38:11.8 12:19/M
48 Kathleen Zakrzewski Stockbridge MI 134 39 622 38:30.6 12:25/M
49 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 93 38 625 38:34.3 12:26/M
50 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 239 39 626 38:38.7 12:28/M
51 Karrie Martin Howell MI 836 35 634 38:56.2 12:34/M
52 Shellie Avery-Franz Walled Lake MI 708 38 635 38:56.3 12:34/M
53 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 19 38 637 38:57.4 12:34/M
54 Gabriella Dinatle Howell MI 812 36 642 39:12.6 12:39/M
55 Melissa Fischer Howell MI 195 39 656 39:57.6 12:53/M
56 Candace Gabriel Clinton Township M 270 37 667 40:23.0 13:02/M
57 Stephanie Montgomery Byron MI 197 38 678 40:52.7 13:11/M
58 Rachel Gearhart Howell MI 198 35 679 40:55.0 13:12/M
59 Kristen Dooley Waterford MI 480 39 696 41:42.1 13:27/M
60 Sue Darnell St. Johns MI 840 39 721 43:46.9 14:07/M
61 Marcelle Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 22 36 744 46:11.5 14:54/M
62 Rebecca Bowring Redford MI 36 38 745 46:11.5 14:54/M
63 Sara Richards Redford MI 517 36 761 48:16.7 15:34/M
64 Jessica Talbot Howell MI 258 36 765 48:46.2 15:44/M
65 Dana Wood Highland MI 1047 36 786 50:21.2 16:15/M
66 Michelle Vincent Howell MI 743 36 795 50:54.2 16:25/M
67 Melissa Snyder Milford MI 292 37 801 51:18.0 16:33/M
68 Paige Gant Howell MI 1033 37 817 51:59.9 16:46/M
69 Gina Coopersmith Howell MI 1030 35 822 53:21.3 17:13/M
70 Carrie Atkinson Haslett MI 228 35 824 53:55.3 17:24/M
71 Tammy Cain Sturgis MI 686 38 839 57:23.6 18:31/M
72 Sonja Gaw Clinton Township M 299 36 842 57:31.1 18:33/M
73 Wendy Hayse Redford MI 510 37 854 58:44.7 18:57/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lee Novi MI 1019 38 2 18:16.2 5:54/M
2 Eric Oudbier Sterling Heights M 1064 38 7 19:12.6 6:12/M
3 Chris Vanneste Macomb MI 506 39 10 19:32.6 6:18/M
4 Rick Aguilar Canton MI 103 39 14 20:25.1 6:35/M
5 Joey Rogeis Fowlerville MI 835 35 24 21:24.1 6:54/M
6 Jason Porta Howell MI 461 36 34 21:56.6 7:05/M
7 Tobin Strong South Lyon MI 366 36 44 22:23.0 7:13/M
8 Spencer Breidinger Howell MI 475 39 47 22:30.2 7:15/M
9 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 295 38 62 23:44.7 7:39/M
10 Aaron Jeffery Grand Blanc MI 608 39 79 24:26.1 7:53/M
11 Steve Konsdorf Fowlerville MI 18 38 101 24:59.1 8:04/M
12 Jeff Jewell Howell MI 845 35 121 25:43.5 8:18/M
13 Joseph Girardin Howell MI 642 38 167 26:54.6 8:41/M
14 Michael Siderits Fort Mitchell KY 236 38 183 27:25.0 8:51/M
15 Chuck Mick Howell MI 326 39 188 27:27.5 8:51/M
16 Craig Silversides Brighton MI 1027 36 222 28:04.6 9:03/M
17 Steve Caviness Howell MI 263 38 238 28:27.6 9:11/M
18 Eric Niemiec Howell MI 819 38 261 29:08.1 9:24/M
19 Matthew Pratt Laingsburg MI 697 35 284 29:32.4 9:32/M
20 Richard Suhayda Howell MI 639 39 318 30:19.1 9:47/M
21 Marle Yost Grand Blanc MI 820 36 360 31:26.9 10:08/M
22 Mike Beres Howell MI 778 36 382 32:01.3 10:20/M
23 Brian Stankovich Milford MI 234 39 411 32:27.8 10:28/M
24 Kreig Cutter Howell MI 844 36 467 33:41.2 10:52/M
25 Shayn Crabtree Howell MI 556 37 486 34:12.3 11:02/M
26 Ricardo Bowring Redford MI 37 37 501 34:36.5 11:10/M
27 Stephen Humenchick West Bloomfield MI 23 37 510 34:51.5 11:15/M
28 Dean Eckhout Howell MI 320 38 514 35:09.4 11:20/M
29 Jon Wierenga Walled Lake MI 123 38 686 41:17.9 13:19/M
30 Don McCormick Howell MI 526 37 699 41:57.0 13:32/M
31 William Darnell Saint Johns MI 728 38 723 43:53.9 14:09/M
32 William Dewolf Fenton MI 454 38 798 51:07.5 16:29/M
33 Jason Cain Sturgis MI 687 38 825 54:15.8 17:30/M
34 Bryan Stephenson Howell MI 550 37 851 58:15.5 18:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Sandvik Walled Lake MI 113 42 76 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Belinda Wirth Brighton MI 452 42 85 24:31.0 7:55/M
3 Karin Richardson Howell MI 153 44 88 24:32.9 7:55/M
4 Angela Laskowski Howell MI 787 41 113 25:31.0 8:14/M
5 Linda Hartzman Imlay City MI 982 42 123 25:49.8 8:20/M
6 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 680 43 132 26:04.8 8:25/M
7 Karen Pietzen Howell MI 577 40 150 26:32.5 8:34/M
8 Lisa Soros Saint Johns MI 616 43 154 26:40.2 8:36/M
9 Amy Hackett Pinckney MI 554 42 158 26:44.3 8:37/M
10 Christine Lichiello Howell MI 274 41 159 26:45.4 8:38/M
11 Patty Thiele Milford MI 252 42 174 27:13.5 8:47/M
12 Jane Brennan Howell MI 331 42 175 27:15.2 8:47/M
13 Lori Michewicz Fenton MI 797 42 192 27:29.4 8:52/M
14 Stacey Steinman Howell MI 17 42 193 27:31.9 8:53/M
15 Miriam Snider Howell MI 722 41 199 27:37.7 8:55/M
16 Cheryl Nadratowski Livonia MI 7 42 201 27:38.6 8:55/M
17 Sandra Plaunt Farmington Hills M 837 44 219 28:01.4 9:02/M
18 Annie Brockschmidt Howell MI 62 40 225 28:08.9 9:05/M
19 Courtney Aldrich Stockbridge MI 483 43 231 28:14.0 9:06/M
20 Katie Armstrong Howell MI 753 44 232 28:14.8 9:06/M
21 Cindy Weisenberger Chesaning MI 437 44 241 28:38.7 9:14/M
22 Susan Dickinson Pinckney MI 750 44 251 28:53.9 9:19/M
23 Jennifer Lemkau Howell MI 1031 40 256 29:01.1 9:22/M
24 Renee Mayday Brighton MI 625 42 272 29:17.4 9:27/M
25 Kim Keller Howell MI 1052 44 277 29:18.9 9:27/M
26 Bonnie Ohye Ann Arbor MI 1076 41 285 29:33.7 9:32/M
27 Sherry Lenz Pinckney MI 824 42 286 29:36.3 9:33/M
28 Suzi Bernard Romeo MI 230 44 292 29:47.7 9:36/M
29 Angie Vangordon Howell MI 500 41 301 29:55.6 9:39/M
30 Heather Soenksen Howell MI 667 42 327 30:37.2 9:53/M
31 Christiane Lancaster Charlotte MI 1009 43 343 31:01.2 10:00/M
32 Krista Reaid Brighton MI 141 43 347 31:09.4 10:03/M
33 Laura Tiffany Plymouth MI 664 41 349 31:09.7 10:03/M
34 Brenda Olenik Pinckney MI 53 44 350 31:09.7 10:03/M
35 Lorna Brennan Howell MI 799 41 378 31:58.3 10:19/M
36 Dana Shuler Grand Blanc MI 676 44 407 32:24.1 10:27/M
37 Janie Haslock Howell MI 597 41 434 33:06.2 10:41/M
38 Janelle Morris Saline MI 328 42 443 33:20.5 10:45/M
39 Kim McKenzie Howell MI 92 42 466 33:40.5 10:52/M
40 Kerry Breault Howell MI 823 44 469 33:46.1 10:54/M
41 Marcia Doyle Grass Lake MI 1062 43 513 34:59.6 11:17/M
42 Debbie Strahle Grass Lake MI 13 42 525 35:36.0 11:29/M
43 Marlene Vierling Fowlerville MI 28 43 528 35:38.7 11:30/M
44 Kim Long Highland MI 829 44 537 35:48.8 11:33/M
45 Julie Moore White Lake 115 41 539 35:54.3 11:35/M
46 Laura Colbert Howell MI 46 40 540 35:56.2 11:35/M
47 Lisa Coristine Howell MI 792 41 549 36:24.7 11:45/M
48 Deanna Kokocinski Redford MI 5 44 552 36:33.0 11:47/M
49 Suzanne Mast Fowlerville MI 817 42 553 36:33.4 11:47/M
50 Lisa Maze Grass Lake MI 220 42 556 36:38.6 11:49/M
51 Jennifer Savage Howell MI 640 41 557 36:40.0 11:50/M
52 Kathleen Vella South Lyon MI 256 42 565 36:48.7 11:52/M
53 Kim White Milford MI 408 43 579 37:15.8 12:01/M
54 Ronda Roszak Howell MI 318 40 582 37:18.8 12:02/M
55 Kristie Faynor Vermontville MI 584 44 584 37:23.3 12:04/M
56 Amy Williams Midland MI 105 44 631 38:50.4 12:32/M
57 Heather Newman Chelsea MI 48 41 640 39:06.8 12:37/M
58 Jackie Brown Ypsilanti MI 209 41 641 39:11.7 12:38/M
59 Joanne Gillies Lansing MI 38 40 643 39:17.0 12:40/M
60 Chelyn Poljan Howell MI 801 42 648 39:43.5 12:49/M
61 Rhonda Schimetz Milford MI 250 41 650 39:46.9 12:50/M
62 Jamie Quinn Brighton MI 781 42 651 39:48.5 12:50/M
63 Michelle Nied Hartland MI 632 42 695 41:41.3 13:27/M
64 Selena Horner Williamston MI 490 43 700 41:58.1 13:32/M
65 Stephanie Allan Howell MI 776 42 703 42:01.5 13:33/M
66 Susan Henterly Howell MI 786 42 707 42:33.7 13:44/M
67 Sandy Boyd Utica MI 285 43 711 42:53.7 13:50/M
68 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights M 286 44 712 42:54.1 13:50/M
69 Lori Lawyer Whitmore Lake MI 162 42 716 43:09.0 13:55/M
70 Jessica Davis Howell MI 834 41 717 43:15.9 13:57/M
71 Heidi Williams Howell MI 735 44 734 44:48.5 14:27/M
72 Tobythia Echols Grand Blanc MI 347 42 746 46:28.0 14:59/M
73 Tara Pollick Howell MI 305 43 756 48:03.8 15:30/M
74 Joann Lynch Howell MI 600 40 758 48:06.9 15:31/M
75 Byllye Manor Perry MI 96 41 778 49:39.9 16:01/M
76 Jamee Zielke Whitmore Lake MI 81 40 782 50:10.4 16:11/M
77 Shelly Spiegelberg Whitmore Lake MI 82 41 783 50:13.7 16:12/M
78 Angela Carter Dearborn MI 559 43 793 50:49.7 16:24/M
79 Marci Poss Howell MI 620 41 818 52:00.5 16:46/M
80 Rosheen Hunter Howell MI 397 44 857 59:39.0 19:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Dix Whitmore Lake MI 464 40 27 21:30.3 6:56/M
2 Kevin Newman Chelsea MI 49 42 35 22:00.6 7:06/M
3 Greg Spangler Howell MI 1 41 54 23:24.0 7:33/M
4 Patrick Egan Howell MI 78 40 67 23:58.6 7:44/M
5 Bill Baibak Howell MI 675 43 69 24:03.1 7:45/M
6 Brian Salyers Highland MI 345 40 78 24:23.5 7:52/M
7 Jeff Hartsan Williamston MI 809 43 82 24:30.1 7:54/M
8 Derick Montague Brighton MI 65 41 86 24:31.8 7:55/M
9 David Hochrein Dexter MI 183 42 87 24:32.1 7:55/M
10 Michael Dyer Howell MI 140 41 108 25:18.3 8:10/M
11 Paul McClorey Howell MI 524 43 129 25:57.3 8:22/M
12 Troy Sibson Pinckney MI 192 42 148 26:29.5 8:33/M
13 Joseph Skrine Waterford MI 185 41 160 26:46.9 8:38/M
14 Craig Vangordon Howell MI 499 42 163 26:50.5 8:39/M
15 Paul McGahan Brighton MI 761 44 187 27:27.3 8:51/M
16 Stephen Dooley Waterford MI 482 40 189 27:27.7 8:51/M
17 Matthew Matuszak Brighton MI 172 41 214 27:55.6 9:00/M
18 Jim Buza Warren MI 253 41 223 28:06.1 9:04/M
19 Martin Kelly Byron MI 843 42 245 28:44.3 9:16/M
20 Mark Anderson Farmington Hills M 29 40 307 30:01.5 9:41/M
21 Steve Ward Howell MI 773 43 319 30:20.1 9:47/M
22 Jeff Couillard Howell MI 66 42 328 30:37.9 9:53/M
23 Robert Nemeth Howell MI 552 41 330 30:43.9 9:55/M
24 Daniel Aldrich Stockbridge MI 484 44 337 30:52.4 9:57/M
25 Pj Szewczyk South Lyon MI 628 41 339 30:54.6 9:58/M
26 Ed Fairfield Webberville MI 157 42 352 31:10.6 10:03/M
27 Daniel Cipolla Fenton MI 349 40 379 31:59.2 10:19/M
28 Denis Multon Howell MI 443 43 414 32:32.6 10:30/M
29 Russ Abrams Fowlerville MI 1008 43 444 33:22.4 10:46/M
30 Brian Savage Howell MI 641 40 508 34:47.3 11:13/M
31 Jeff Emery Pinckney MI 25 44 518 35:17.0 11:23/M
32 Dean Perigo Burton MI 718 40 523 35:32.9 11:28/M
33 Dan Bryne Howell MI 794 40 590 37:28.1 12:05/M
34 Mark Sarafa Highland MI 380 44 674 40:43.9 13:08/M
35 David Garcia Swartz Creek MI 946 43 694 41:34.9 13:25/M
36 Jason Wiederhold Dearborn MI 558 44 794 50:49.9 16:24/M
37 Kevin Poss Howell MI 619 41 814 51:58.3 16:46/M
38 David Coopersmith Howell MI 1029 40 823 53:21.5 17:13/M
39 Deric Gant Howell MI 1035 40 871 1:07:18.0 21:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton MI 760 46 72 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 Karen Herdman Fenton MI 810 49 102 25:01.1 8:04/M
3 Debbie Forshee Dexter MI 132 46 118 25:35.9 8:15/M
4 Eva Persha Howell MI 289 45 153 26:38.9 8:35/M
5 Julie Sredzinski Pinckney MI 104 46 200 27:38.0 8:55/M
6 Starla Harvey Whitmore Lake MI 763 48 235 28:22.0 9:09/M
7 Mary Green Grand Rapids MI 588 48 257 29:01.1 9:22/M
8 Nikole Steele Howell MI 611 47 315 30:17.3 9:46/M
9 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake MI 1001 49 329 30:43.3 9:55/M
10 Cyndi Mollenhen Lansing MI 1061 46 367 31:42.2 10:14/M
11 Lisa Payton Williamston MI 629 45 385 32:05.3 10:21/M
12 Alison Clemens Howell MI 86 47 410 32:27.2 10:28/M
13 Patrice Gage Howell MI 637 46 427 32:49.1 10:35/M
14 Gail Kline-Figueroa Fenton MI 310 47 437 33:08.0 10:41/M
15 Donna Lyles Zeeland MI 243 46 445 33:23.4 10:46/M
16 Ruth Kerbyson Howell MI 148 47 459 33:31.6 10:49/M
17 Lisa Hurley Howell MI 765 49 470 33:46.2 10:54/M
18 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor MI 72 45 477 33:57.5 10:57/M
19 Margaret Gallihugh 831 49 493 34:30.2 11:08/M
20 Karin Cramer Grand Rapids MI 151 45 502 34:40.2 11:11/M
21 Linda Brown Brighton MI 1065 47 532 35:42.9 11:31/M
22 Nancy Hughes Milford MI 1056 46 535 35:45.4 11:32/M
23 Vicky Webb Fowlerville MI 12 45 544 36:05.6 11:38/M
24 Colleen Deaven Brighton MI 740 45 563 36:47.3 11:52/M
25 Theresa Knickerbocker Howell MI 737 45 574 37:05.6 11:58/M
26 Vicki Meehan Milford MI 415 45 580 37:16.2 12:01/M
27 Sandra Johnson St. Clair Shores M 463 48 586 37:24.5 12:04/M
28 Melissa Peterson Brighton MI 358 45 609 37:58.1 12:15/M
29 Rebecca Smith Novi MI 649 49 628 38:45.3 12:30/M
30 Jacquline MacKsood Fenton MI 159 45 644 39:21.0 12:42/M
31 Kim Tomaszweski Howell MI 591 49 653 39:52.7 12:52/M
32 Jennifer Stuhldreher Pinckney MI 85 46 659 40:01.2 12:55/M
33 Jane Bostian Imlay City MI 370 45 664 40:15.2 12:59/M
34 Delphine Garcia Swartz Creek MI 945 48 668 40:24.3 13:02/M
35 Karen Giacoletti South Lyon MI 1045 49 676 40:45.9 13:09/M
36 Lisa Shipman Howell MI 47 46 680 40:59.9 13:13/M
37 Christine Bart Brighton MI 325 47 682 41:02.3 13:14/M
38 Jenny Hildreth Shelby Twp MI 1041 46 690 41:29.4 13:23/M
39 Julie Emery Pinckney MI 24 45 731 44:29.0 14:21/M
40 Judy Ford Howell MI 788 47 737 45:30.4 14:41/M
41 Anna Ratliff Brighton MI 768 48 755 47:57.6 15:28/M
42 Mary Sutton Howell MI 97 49 762 48:17.4 15:35/M
43 Maria Reisner Novi MI 294 48 773 49:27.7 15:57/M
44 Cindy Walter Williamston MI 273 45 784 50:17.8 16:13/M
45 Laura Murphy Pinckney MI 547 45 811 51:42.4 16:41/M
46 Roseanne Bennett Howell MI 602 47 820 52:15.9 16:51/M
47 Nanette Jarrell Howell MI 100 47 838 57:19.3 18:29/M
48 June Prather Fowlerville MI 1014 45 867 1:02:46.6 20:15/M
49 Michel Zakrzewski Spring Arbor MI 368 45 875 1:10:42.8 22:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Van Oss Lansing MI 338 45 20 21:06.1 6:48/M
2 Linc Wehrly Brighton MI 523 49 22 21:12.4 6:50/M
3 Kevin Kistulenetz Brighton MI 842 45 26 21:28.9 6:55/M
4 Michael Szewczyk South Lyon MI 580 46 31 21:52.0 7:03/M
5 Mark Suyama Attica MI 279 48 43 22:15.5 7:11/M
6 Drew Maurier Howell MI 227 48 66 23:56.6 7:43/M
7 Jose Gonzalez Waterford MI 225 46 73 24:19.4 7:51/M
8 Brent Green Grand Rapids MI 586 46 120 25:43.2 8:18/M
9 Bob Lazzari Brighton MI 249 48 122 25:44.3 8:18/M
10 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 283 47 135 26:06.1 8:25/M
11 Matt Peterson Brighton MI 359 48 145 26:23.8 8:31/M
12 Russell Kaercher Howell MI 546 45 152 26:33.4 8:34/M
13 Steve Garza Saginaw MI 231 48 161 26:47.1 8:38/M
14 Randy Gornowicz Holly MI 264 46 164 26:52.9 8:40/M
15 Paul Wagner Howell MI 972 46 194 27:34.0 8:54/M
16 Neal Soenksen Howell MI 669 46 209 27:49.6 8:58/M
17 Kevin Lary St Clair Shores MI 541 47 217 27:56.5 9:01/M
18 Paul Andres Howell MI 21 45 234 28:20.2 9:08/M
19 Doug Grossman Howell MI 978 49 248 28:46.7 9:17/M
20 George Pritchett Ann Arbor MI 364 49 263 29:10.6 9:25/M
21 Bill Keller Howell MI 1054 46 271 29:17.4 9:27/M
22 Robert Martin Detroit MI 419 46 279 29:20.5 9:28/M
23 Roy Vetter Howell MI 342 48 294 29:50.2 9:37/M
24 Jayson Nault Brighton MI 352 47 313 30:08.7 9:43/M
25 Todd Spruit Zeeland MI 847 46 326 30:34.5 9:52/M
26 Michael Brannon Allen Park MI 514 47 333 30:47.7 9:56/M
27 Alan Bunn Saint Johns MI 306 49 363 31:32.5 10:10/M
28 Scott Monte Brighton MI 87 46 453 33:29.2 10:48/M
29 Rick Landis Davison MI 280 49 454 33:29.8 10:48/M
30 Mike Gallihugh 830 49 494 34:30.9 11:08/M
31 Keith Johnson Saint Clair Shores 462 48 588 37:27.0 12:05/M
32 Dale George Howell MI 445 45 670 40:28.4 13:03/M
33 Andrew Juozapaitis Westland MI 489 47 709 42:42.8 13:46/M
34 Brent Hunter Howell MI 399 47 725 44:14.1 14:16/M
35 Timothy Dooley Farmington MI 89 48 769 49:02.3 15:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Segedi Canton MI 314 52 110 25:20.9 8:10/M
2 Dana Debenham Howell MI 543 51 184 27:25.2 8:51/M
3 Jill Winegar Howell MI 701 52 264 29:10.8 9:25/M
4 Kristina Walker Ann Arbor MI 1070 50 320 30:20.2 9:47/M
5 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney MI 1024 50 335 30:48.6 9:56/M
6 Sandra Lundberg Wixom MI 181 51 342 30:59.9 10:00/M
7 Theresa Brennan Brighton MI 800 54 376 31:57.8 10:18/M
8 Lisa Rowley Pinckney MI 190 51 391 32:09.8 10:22/M
9 Louise Edwards Linden MI 677 51 403 32:21.7 10:26/M
10 Karen Klein St. Clair Shores M 542 52 418 32:35.0 10:31/M
11 Laurie Gauche Clarkston MI 791 54 458 33:31.6 10:49/M
12 Pat Meeks Pinckney MI 362 54 468 33:45.6 10:53/M
13 Anna Devitt Hartland MI 567 54 530 35:42.3 11:31/M
14 Judy Trudeau Howell MI 713 52 577 37:07.1 11:58/M
15 Dawn Dunigan Howell MI 94 50 578 37:07.4 11:58/M
16 Jane Duncan Brighton MI 660 53 585 37:24.1 12:04/M
17 Antoinette Fredline Dimondale MI 165 50 606 37:50.5 12:12/M
18 Paula Zichi Williamston MI 321 51 611 38:03.9 12:16/M
19 Mary Hoffman Eaton Rapids MI 440 54 636 38:56.6 12:34/M
20 Kathy Williams Wixom MI 158 51 685 41:17.8 13:19/M
21 Suzanne Anderson Fenton MI 221 50 697 41:55.5 13:31/M
22 Debbie Grosteffon Battle Creek MI 1011 51 706 42:31.3 13:43/M
23 Marilyn Chaperon Howell MI 522 52 757 48:06.8 15:31/M
24 Cheryle Nagel Howell MI 257 54 764 48:45.3 15:44/M
25 Maureen Matson Perry MI 95 54 777 49:34.5 15:59/M
26 Sara Slagell Howell MI 659 53 806 51:30.5 16:37/M
27 Kathy McConnell Howell MI 658 52 807 51:31.0 16:37/M
28 Lori Giles White Lake MI 538 50 809 51:39.9 16:40/M
29 Cathy Tierney Chesaning MI 646 53 826 54:35.8 17:36/M
30 Bonnie Phibbs Fowlerville MI 575 51 833 56:26.9 18:12/M
31 Mary Jarrell Howell MI 99 52 840 57:25.1 18:31/M
32 Chris Jarrell Howell MI 98 50 841 57:25.5 18:31/M
33 Mary Beth Russell Gregory MI 127 52 848 57:43.2 18:37/M
34 Margo Hall Pinckney MI 69 50 849 57:44.9 18:37/M
35 Jill Barylski Harrison Township 301 53 868 1:02:57.8 20:18/M
36 Anne Brockway Howell MI 706 51 874 1:08:20.6 22:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danny Rosa East Lansing MI 117 52 49 22:38.8 7:18/M
2 Eric Stockall Okemos MI 841 50 50 22:41.7 7:19/M
3 Steve Dolloway Milford MI 272 52 52 23:14.5 7:30/M
4 Tim Evans Ypsilanti MI 682 52 130 25:58.0 8:23/M
5 Thomas Fornari Clarkston MI 623 51 207 27:48.8 8:58/M
6 Dan Matthews Milford MI 849 52 236 28:25.2 9:10/M
7 James Scott South Lyon MI 169 52 296 29:52.5 9:38/M
8 Greg Rojowski Redford MI 1055 50 380 31:59.2 10:19/M
9 John Baca South Lyon MI 108 51 388 32:08.3 10:22/M
10 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 170 51 397 32:16.5 10:25/M
11 Charlie Anderson Fenton MI 222 50 455 33:30.6 10:48/M
12 Michael Scheib Highland MI 149 51 457 33:31.5 10:49/M
13 James McAllister Dexter MI 212 50 485 34:10.0 11:01/M
14 Matt Devitt Hartland MI 568 52 531 35:42.4 11:31/M
15 John Szczubelek Dewitt MI 607 50 538 35:50.9 11:34/M
16 Scott Dempsey Oakland MI 450 50 575 37:06.7 11:58/M
17 Daniel Hoffman Eaton Rapids MI 441 53 630 38:47.8 12:31/M
18 David Greener Garden City MI 367 51 683 41:04.5 13:15/M
19 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 748 52 779 49:50.5 16:05/M
20 Kevin Phibbs Fowlerville MI 576 51 832 56:26.7 18:12/M
21 Don Hall Pinckney MI 70 52 850 57:45.1 18:38/M
22 Mark Proper Waterford MI 595 50 861 1:00:43.0 19:35/M
23 Jeff Doerr Harrison Township 302 50 869 1:03:03.2 20:20/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Batchlor Grand Blanc MI 569 56 512 34:58.5 11:17/M
2 Mary Nicewander Chelsea MI 468 57 520 35:21.3 11:24/M
3 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek MI 566 57 524 35:34.2 11:28/M
4 Carolyn Cox Canton MI 133 55 597 37:38.7 12:08/M
5 Carola Salas Westland MI 488 56 727 44:16.8 14:17/M
6 Darlene Tate Sturgis MI 691 58 759 48:07.7 15:31/M
7 Peggy Bobo Howell MI 202 56 771 49:12.7 15:52/M
8 Chris West Pinckney MI 752 59 790 50:36.9 16:19/M
9 Pat Adams Howell MI 539 55 813 51:56.1 16:45/M
10 Joan Dykstra Sturgis MI 725 55 834 56:27.6 18:13/M
11 Jan Jones East Lansing MI 216 56 836 56:48.5 18:19/M
12 Mary Ginter Waterford MI 596 57 859 1:00:20.0 19:28/M
13 Cammie Price Macomb MI 594 55 860 1:00:21.2 19:28/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 1026 55 92 24:40.3 7:57/M
2 Mark Van Netten South Lyon MI 609 59 140 26:15.1 8:28/M
3 Ken Michalski Washington MI 846 56 195 27:34.5 8:54/M
4 Ken Berger Jackson MI 871 57 239 28:32.1 9:12/M
5 Mark Tiffany Plymouth MI 663 55 348 31:09.4 10:03/M
6 Douglas Shaw Saginaw MI 142 55 353 31:10.9 10:03/M
7 Jim Oswald Rochester Hills MI 350 56 371 31:47.4 10:15/M
8 Richard Grant Howell MI 634 59 373 31:54.1 10:17/M
9 Terry Eisele Fowlerville MI 260 55 478 33:59.5 10:58/M
10 Cliff Rowley Pinckney MI 189 57 741 45:58.2 14:50/M
11 Timothy Hayse Howell MI 466 59 843 57:31.6 18:33/M
12 Tom Russell Gregory MI 128 55 847 57:42.5 18:37/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Thurber Leroy MI 679 64 547 36:23.5 11:44/M
2 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 433 63 598 37:40.0 12:09/M
3 Judy Geer Howell MI 125 64 704 42:04.3 13:34/M
4 Maggie Hakala Canton MI 332 60 718 43:21.6 13:59/M
5 Marilyn Komon Howell MI 200 63 772 49:12.8 15:52/M
6 Gail Hoffman Howell MI 144 64 821 52:16.5 16:52/M
7 Deborah Bozin Howell MI 467 62 846 57:36.9 18:35/M
8 Nancy Heeg Fowlerville MI 710 61 873 1:08:19.8 22:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Claflin Brighton MI 41 63 98 24:51.3 8:01/M
2 George Londy Howell MI 122 61 104 25:04.6 8:05/M
3 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton MI 574 61 267 29:14.4 9:26/M
4 Jack Hakala Canton MI 598 61 742 46:06.6 14:52/M
5 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 581 63 743 46:07.9 14:53/M
6 Roger Andrews Lake City MI 432 62 776 49:32.2 15:59/M
7 Mitch Price Macomb MI 593 60 862 1:00:44.2 19:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 902 66 509 34:48.7 11:14/M
2 Rosie Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 790 68 612 38:07.7 12:18/M
3 Marnie Kerley Williamston MI 960 65 705 42:27.7 13:42/M
4 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 806 68 708 42:35.0 13:44/M
5 Beverly Glynn Gregory MI 458 66 789 50:36.5 16:19/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 247 65 38 22:03.9 7:07/M
2 George White Howell MI 1028 69 306 30:01.1 9:41/M

Female 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Thomas Howell MI 783 76 828 55:08.0 17:47/M
2 Gabrielle Downs Howell MI 784 78 829 55:08.6 17:47/M
3 Carolyn Dix Howell MI 1013 75 866 1:02:46.3 20:15/M

Male 70 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Matuszak Ann Arbor MI 789 71 652 39:51.6 12:51/M


Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management