2011 Wolf Lake 5K

back to results

Oct. 22, 2011

2011 Wolf Lake 5K
Hamburg, Mi
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Wolf Lake 5K
Age Group Results
October 22, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor 1402 31 12 23:34.9 7:36/M

Female 8 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Simon Brighton 1412 08 41 27:46.3 8:57/M
2 Ashley Aiello Brighton 934 8 85 34:14.6 11:03/M
3 Nadine Burns South Lyon MI 948 0 92 34:30.7 11:08/M
4 Annebelle Sharp Brighton 1380 8 100 36:12.4 11:41/M
5 Emily Kramer Brighton 993 5 109 37:19.1 12:02/M
6 Elise Brown Brighton 418 07 112 37:36.0 12:08/M
7 Haylee Hartman Whitmore Lake MI 983 8 119 40:32.5 13:05/M
8 Anna Fisher Brighton 965 8 135 46:03.4 14:51/M
9 Grace Elliott Whitmore Lake MI 958 7 146 50:16.7 16:13/M
10 Camilla Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 1353 5 150 54:03.3 17:26/M

Female 9 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noelle Adriaens Brighton 932 10 25 25:33.1 8:15/M
2 Morgan Elliott Whitmore Lake MI 957 12 49 29:25.9 9:29/M
3 Lanna Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 1350 11 55 30:00.5 9:41/M
4 Jill Talbott Whitmore Lake MI 1401 10 80 33:50.7 10:55/M
5 Abigail Mondro Pinckney MI 1356 9 82 34:03.9 10:59/M
6 Olivia Najarian Pinckney MI 1358 9 84 34:12.7 11:02/M
7 Kallia Carlson Gregory MI 951 9 91 34:29.4 11:07/M
8 Alexia McDonald Whitmore Lake MI 1405 12 96 35:26.4 11:26/M
9 Erin Fuller Brighton 1410 12 103 36:33.9 11:47/M
10 Sophia Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 1351 10 106 37:05.7 11:58/M
11 Alexandra Williams Pinckney MI 1421 09 107 37:06.1 11:58/M
12 Sophia Sharp Brighton 1379 9 130 44:56.7 14:30/M
13 Allison Elliott Whitmore Lake MI 959 9 136 46:08.2 14:53/M
14 Karly Blaszkowski Pinckney MI 944 9 145 49:09.8 15:51/M
15 Maria Karttunen Pinckney MI 987 10 153 1:01:46.1 19:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynsey Fackler Pinckney MI 960 18 53 29:57.2 9:40/M
2 Sarah Gordon Brighton 974 19 61 30:22.4 9:48/M
3 Megan Earles Whitmore Lake MI 955 17 88 34:19.4 11:04/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Segula Brighton 1376 20 15 24:10.1 7:48/M
2 Ashley Scherrer Howell 1375 26 29 25:38.7 8:16/M
3 Robyn Miller Pinckney MI 1346 20 50 29:43.6 9:35/M
4 Beth Rzendzian Brighton 1372 29 63 30:34.7 9:52/M
5 Bianca Cabler Brighton 1415 20 142 46:43.2 15:04/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Foye Brighton 970 33 19 24:46.4 7:59/M
2 Lindsay Palizzi Brighton 1360 31 27 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Rachel Shearing Brighton 1382 33 40 27:32.0 8:53/M
4 Claudia Lopez Pinckney MI 997 35 45 28:08.8 9:05/M
5 Kellie Spencer Brighton 1393 39 54 29:58.5 9:40/M
6 Dawn Tomczyk South Lyon 1414 30 66 31:14.9 10:05/M
7 Jenny Silverson Whitmore Lake MI 1383 34 68 31:24.4 10:08/M
8 Alycia Aiello Brighton 933 38 83 34:06.7 11:00/M
9 Jennifer Morton Pinckney MI 1407 38 90 34:27.8 11:07/M
10 Kim McGuire Brighton 1342 33 93 34:32.4 11:08/M
11 Kristin Barnes Pinckney MI 412 38 101 36:13.2 11:41/M
12 Tennille Sharp Brighton 1378 35 102 36:20.8 11:43/M
13 Jennifer Kramer Brighton 991 37 110 37:20.5 12:03/M
14 Jacquelyn Rau Brighton 1367 30 115 38:05.0 12:17/M
15 Kristee Hartman Whitmore Lake MI 982 38 120 40:32.6 13:05/M
16 Kuirsta Carlson Gregory MI 950 38 127 42:36.8 13:45/M
17 Jamie Mileto Brighton 413 37 128 44:08.9 14:14/M
18 Heidi Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 1347 35 133 45:48.0 14:46/M
19 Danielle Lindsay Whitmore Lake MI 1417 30 143 46:43.2 15:04/M
20 Poppy Elliott Whitmore Lake MI 956 37 147 51:48.5 16:43/M
21 Marilyn Nalepa Pinckney MI 1359 39 152 1:01:45.5 19:55/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Talbot Whitmore Lake MI 1399 41 32 26:27.9 8:32/M
2 Lauren Foresman Brighton 966 40 39 27:04.0 8:44/M
3 Kelly Hughes Brighton 986 48 59 30:12.6 9:45/M
4 Vicki Blair Brighton 942 46 67 31:20.1 10:06/M
5 Jean Pascoe Brighton 1362 48 78 33:48.0 10:54/M
6 Kelly Blood Brighton 945 40 79 33:48.7 10:54/M
7 Leslie Smith Linden MI 1389 44 86 34:15.7 11:03/M
8 Linda Brandt Pinckney MI 947 47 97 36:00.9 11:37/M
9 Anna Marie Mondro Pinckney MI 1355 43 98 36:03.6 11:38/M
10 Vicky Vulaj Brighton MI 1396 45 108 37:14.0 12:01/M
11 Marci Brown Brighton 417 45 111 37:33.0 12:07/M
12 Kathy Hopman Brighton 420 45 129 44:41.8 14:25/M
13 Mary Fisher Brighton 962 44 134 46:02.3 14:51/M
14 Daina Anuzis Brighton 935 41 140 46:30.4 15:00/M
15 Michelle Mahnken Pinckney MI 999 42 148 53:20.4 17:12/M
16 Tanya Hanson-Meier Brighton 977 45 157 1:05:39.4 21:11/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Bonnewell Brighton 946 56 42 27:51.7 8:59/M
2 Dawn Miller Pinckney MI 1343 51 56 30:02.8 9:41/M
3 Wanda Long Dearborn MI 995 57 60 30:13.6 9:45/M
4 Sandy Furtney Whitmore Lake MI 971 50 70 32:03.7 10:20/M
5 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 975 52 72 32:15.2 10:24/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Badish Gregory MI 941 70 144 46:58.4 15:09/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Smith Linden MI 1390 14 1 20:15.3 6:32/M

Male 8 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kramer Brighton 992 7 34 26:31.6 8:33/M
2 Carter Silverson Whitmore Lake MI 1385 8 57 30:06.5 9:43/M
3 Avery Morton Pinckney MI 1406 07 89 34:26.8 11:06/M
4 Raleigh Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 1352 8 118 39:31.1 12:45/M
5 Owen Silverson Whitmore Lake MI 1384 7 122 42:10.9 13:36/M
6 Adam Anuzis Brighton 940 8 138 46:19.3 14:56/M
7 Leo Hanson-Meier Brighton 981 5 154 1:05:36.0 21:10/M

Male 9 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Talbott Whitmore Lake MI 1400 12 4 22:11.4 7:09/M
2 Travis Mattice 419 14 6 22:39.6 7:18/M
3 Chase Foresman Brighton 969 10 10 23:23.2 7:33/M
4 Jake Foresman Brighton 968 13 11 23:31.2 7:35/M
5 Brandon Patzsch Brighton 411 12 17 24:13.7 7:49/M
6 Mitchell Patalon Howell 1363 14 22 25:07.2 8:06/M
7 Ryan Fisher Brighton 963 12 26 25:33.3 8:15/M
8 Austin Loper Brighton 996 14 30 26:02.4 8:24/M
9 Sven Adriaens Brighton 931 14 35 26:31.7 8:33/M
10 Trevor Silverson Whitmore Lake MI 1387 10 43 28:01.0 9:02/M
11 Kyle Przysiecki Pinckney MI 1418 13 51 29:54.4 9:39/M
12 Wyatt Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 1349 13 58 30:06.5 9:43/M
13 Will Fisher Brighton 964 9 105 37:04.0 11:57/M
14 Colin Rondeau Brighton 1371 10 113 37:37.1 12:08/M
15 Ryan Lingrowski Brighton 994 14 116 39:24.3 12:43/M
16 Nicolas Ponti Brighton 1365 13 117 39:26.5 12:43/M
17 Brett Godmer Pinckney MI 973 12 124 42:27.2 13:42/M
18 Trent Mahnken Pinckney MI 1339 11 132 45:24.3 14:39/M
19 Alek Anuzis Brighton 938 13 137 46:18.3 14:56/M
20 Joseph Sak Brighton 1373 14 139 46:28.6 14:59/M
21 Benjamin Tate Brighton 1394 14 141 46:30.6 15:00/M
22 Blake Mahnken Pinckney MI 1340 9 149 53:22.8 17:13/M
23 Kyle Miller Pinckney MI 1345 14 151 57:20.1 18:30/M
24 Dakota Hanson-Meier Brighton 980 12 156 1:05:38.7 21:10/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Hatherley Brighton 1408 17 2 22:07.1 7:08/M
2 Evan Smith Brighton 1392 17 3 22:08.0 7:08/M
3 Nicholas Dicarlo Pinckney MI 954 17 8 22:53.5 7:23/M
4 Casey Fletcher Brighton 1409 16 13 23:41.2 7:38/M
5 Nick Hawkinson Brighton 984 17 14 23:50.5 7:41/M
6 Maverick Hanson-Meier Brighton 979 16 24 25:23.1 8:11/M
7 Scott Coburn Pinckney MI 953 17 87 34:19.2 11:04/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John O'Connell Brighton 416 23 28 25:37.4 8:16/M
2 Spencer Trapp Whitmore Lake MI 1395 20 31 26:19.9 8:29/M
3 Aj Scherrer Howell 1374 27 46 28:31.7 9:12/M
4 Joe Marshall Brighton 415 22 71 32:10.0 10:23/M
5 Brandan Wade Brighton MI 1397 21 94 34:59.6 11:17/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Kramer Brighton 990 38 5 22:34.5 7:17/M
2 Ryan Rau Brighton MI 1369 31 16 24:10.3 7:48/M
3 Jeff Carlson Gregory MI 949 39 36 26:35.6 8:35/M
4 Craig Silversides Brighton 421 36 37 26:35.8 8:35/M
5 Garrett Sharp Brighton 1377 38 38 26:38.8 8:35/M
6 Greg McGuire Brighton 1341 34 47 29:15.8 9:26/M
7 William Reichling Brighton 1419 37 69 31:39.0 10:13/M
8 Chris McDolnald Whitmore Lake MI 1404 36 95 35:25.8 11:25/M
9 Nicholas Reichling Utica MI 1413 31 99 36:11.2 11:40/M
10 Kevin Rau Brighton 1368 34 114 38:04.4 12:17/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Degutis Ann Arbor MI 1403 47 7 22:46.9 7:21/M
2 Steve Foresman Brighton 967 41 9 23:22.4 7:32/M
3 Steve Williams Pinckney MI 1420 45 21 24:57.6 8:03/M
4 Rob Mitzel Whitmore Lake MI 1348 41 23 25:09.1 8:07/M
5 Kevin Hillstrom Brighton 985 48 48 29:22.0 9:28/M
6 Gregory Smith Linden MI 1388 45 65 30:55.6 9:58/M
7 Gordon Smith Brighton 1391 47 75 32:28.7 10:28/M
8 Steve Preston Brighton 1366 44 76 33:06.2 10:41/M
9 Vince Mileto Brighton 414 47 77 33:06.4 10:41/M
10 Nick Talbott 410 45 81 33:56.9 10:57/M
11 Kevin Fuller Brighton 1411 41 104 36:37.6 11:49/M
12 Dave Fisher Brighton 961 44 121 41:19.9 13:20/M
13 John Mondro Pinckney MI 1354 44 123 42:11.0 13:36/M
14 Michelle Silversides Brighton 422 45 126 42:33.2 13:44/M
15 Brian Mahnken Pinckney MI 1000 40 131 45:23.9 14:38/M
16 Edwin Hanson-Meier Brighton 978 48 155 1:05:38.1 21:10/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcelo Ponti Brighton 1364 52 18 24:26.2 7:53/M
2 George Reynolds Whitmore Lake MI 1370 55 20 24:57.2 8:03/M
3 Floyd Walters Dearborn MI 1398 55 33 26:28.3 8:32/M
4 Don Antcliff Brighton 1416 50 52 29:56.6 9:39/M
5 William Goodwin Brighton 1422 52 62 30:25.1 9:49/M
6 Christopher Pascoe Brighton 1361 50 64 30:51.4 9:57/M
7 Steve Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 976 57 73 32:15.4 10:24/M
8 Rex Blair Brighton 943 50 74 32:20.3 10:26/M
9 Tim Godmer Pinckney MI 972 52 125 42:31.2 13:43/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Love Brighton 998 60 44 28:03.9 9:03/M