2011 Living Hope International 5K

back to results

Oct. 22, 2011

2011 Living Hope International 5K
Novi, Michigan
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Living Hope International 5K

Age Group Results

October 22, 2011

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K Run/Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Muller Milford MI 635 24 14 22:20.6 7:11/M
Top
Female 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Swanson Brighton MI 567 6 201 54:29.3 17:31/M
2 Sandy Akright Grand Ledge MI 700 ** 203 56:44.3 18:15/M
Top
Female 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacalyn Schubring Novi MI 620 12 25 23:20.4 7:30/M
2 Erica Slawski South Lyon MI 679 14 42 25:19.6 8:08/M
3 Luke Booth Northville MI 669 14 43 25:28.0 8:11/M
4 Megan Shaw Northville MI 667 12 95 30:08.7 9:41/M
5 Caitlin Berry Brighton MI 641 12 108 31:26.9 10:06/M
6 Sarah Hively Brighton MI 580 14 149 38:44.4 12:27/M
7 Erin Szews South Lyon MI 671 13 158 39:27.3 12:41/M
8 Grace Hayes South Lyon MI 708 11 173 44:52.3 14:26/M
9 Maranda Crittanden Brighton MI 762 13 221 59:59.2 19:17/M
10 Samantha Heiler South Lyon MI 761 13 222 59:59.4 19:17/M
11 Kira Dry Clawson MI 760 14 224 59:59.8 19:17/M
Top
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Gudeman Livonia MI 759 17 38 24:47.0 7:58/M
2 Sara Polzin Livonia MI 609 15 79 28:40.6 9:13/M
3 Emily Vallance Farmington MI 644 18 142 37:33.9 12:04/M
4 Asia Ross Bloomfield MI 521 17 183 51:16.1 16:29/M
5 Emma Sydor Farmington MI 603 18 197 54:00.2 17:22/M
6 Alyssa MacDonald Farmington MI 681 19 199 54:18.5 17:28/M
Top
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Anderson Westland MI 741 20 73 28:19.5 9:06/M
2 Amanda Vallance Farmington MI 593 20 90 29:51.3 9:36/M
3 Samantha Walker Novi MI 561 20 127 34:19.3 11:02/M
4 Alexandria McFaul Washington MI 547 22 128 34:19.9 11:02/M
5 Jennifer Dalfino Livonia MI 601 23 179 50:52.5 16:21/M
6 Megan McGillum Redford MI 736 23 181 50:53.6 16:22/M
Top
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey McHugh Grass Lake MI 630 28 16 22:28.1 7:13/M
2 Katie Salyers Highland MI 661 27 17 22:37.3 7:16/M
3 Connie Gilbert Milford MI 624 27 28 23:29.3 7:33/M
4 Erin Schubert Novi MI 491 27 30 23:42.8 7:37/M
5 Carolyn Bergstrom Keego Harbor MI 713 25 41 25:15.0 8:07/M
6 Brandice Mohr-Dameworth South Lyon MI 482 29 52 26:10.0 8:25/M
7 Callie Kane Livonia MI 600 27 56 26:31.4 8:32/M
8 Katie Pantke Belleville MI 583 25 60 26:47.2 8:37/M
9 Erin Foster Grand Haven MI 546 25 63 27:17.0 8:46/M
10 Laura Burkhardt Rochester MI 691 28 76 28:29.0 9:10/M
11 Catherine Randall Plymouth MI 711 27 82 29:06.3 9:21/M
12 Chelsea Sprenger Lake Orion MI 582 25 83 29:06.7 9:21/M
13 Kristin Nichols South Lyon MI 483 29 98 30:22.8 9:46/M
14 Nikkie Jones Waterford MI 743 29 118 33:20.0 10:43/M
15 Charlotte Kim Canton MI 519 29 130 34:45.6 11:10/M
16 Nicole Bradshaw Novi MI 513 29 152 38:58.9 12:32/M
17 Tessa Kaiser Northville MI 695 27 156 39:12.3 12:36/M
18 Kimberly Wolosiewicz Brighton MI 479 27 165 42:23.4 13:38/M
19 Kellie McCallum Redford MI 702 26 180 50:53.1 16:22/M
20 Torre Church Pleasant Ridge MI 550 29 187 52:01.3 16:44/M
Top
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erinn Merritt Westland MI 739 31 27 23:27.2 7:32/M
2 Sheri Hickok Commerce Township 592 34 61 27:08.2 8:43/M
3 Carrie King South Lyon MI 725 33 67 27:55.6 8:59/M
4 Eron Powers Plymouth MI 487 32 78 28:32.3 9:10/M
5 Laurie Karsten Auburn Hills MI 553 31 84 29:07.0 9:22/M
6 Alexis Johnson Grand Rapids MI 710 32 114 32:35.0 10:29/M
7 Noelia Correa Farmington MI 480 31 129 34:22.2 11:03/M
8 Ellen Koerner South Lyon MI 533 32 137 35:25.3 11:23/M
9 Annie Roberts Garden City MI 639 32 139 36:04.7 11:36/M
10 Erica Hertrich South Lyon MI 658 30 154 39:08.9 12:35/M
11 Ann Echols Farmington MI 481 30 166 42:24.0 13:38/M
12 Lauren Morche' Farmington MI 622 30 178 50:52.1 16:21/M
13 Nicole Torbert Detroit MI 665 31 202 56:44.1 18:15/M
14 Darcie Cunningham Mason MI 509 32 209 57:43.6 18:34/M
15 Kathleen Dobrovie Rochester MI 758 33 217 59:31.9 19:08/M
16 Jamie Klibert Novi MI 757 31 218 59:32.1 19:09/M
Top
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington MI 726 39 32 23:47.4 7:39/M
2 Theresa Mull Plymouth MI 656 38 51 26:06.3 8:24/M
3 Janet Oberholtzer Novi MI 653 36 74 28:21.5 9:07/M
4 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 611 38 86 29:08.4 9:22/M
5 Nicole Kowalski Brighton MI 498 37 89 29:37.8 9:31/M
6 Lauri Mezzomo South Lyon MI 599 35 92 30:02.4 9:39/M
7 Danielle Stinson Livonia MI 525 36 123 33:41.7 10:50/M
8 Cristie Richards Brighton MI 505 39 125 34:04.9 10:57/M
9 Melanie Hayes South Lyon MI 705 39 143 37:38.6 12:06/M
10 Andrea Washington Canton MI 586 38 147 38:41.6 12:26/M
11 Heather Wood Livonia MI 629 35 157 39:21.5 12:39/M
12 Amy Apoian Pinckney MI 703 35 160 39:30.0 12:42/M
13 Amy Story Northville MI 490 38 169 43:21.0 13:56/M
14 Sharima Bulchak Bloomfield MI 520 38 184 51:16.5 16:29/M
15 Mary Kay Jerneycic Franklin MI 756 38 219 59:32.4 19:09/M
Top
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 688 42 36 24:17.8 7:48/M
2 Julie Brand Novi MI 584 40 69 28:05.3 9:02/M
3 Wendy Swanson Brighton MI 565 41 81 28:47.0 9:15/M
4 Karen Smith Wixom MI 484 41 91 29:55.9 9:37/M
5 Lytreshia Norfleet Bloomfield MI 595 42 96 30:15.6 9:44/M
6 Tammy Alber West Bloomfield MI 696 43 97 30:20.4 9:45/M
7 Katie Fabien Livonia MI 610 43 102 30:54.1 9:56/M
8 Bethany Caldwell Grand Blanc MI 651 43 105 31:16.9 10:03/M
9 Johnna Balk Farmington MI 488 43 111 31:43.2 10:12/M
10 Michele Pointe Livonia MI 496 40 120 33:37.4 10:49/M
11 Sue Crittenden Brighton MI 572 44 204 56:44.5 18:15/M
12 Nina Coppola Commerce Township 647 41 211 58:57.1 18:57/M
Top
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobbie Murphy Novi MI 731 49 70 28:06.3 9:02/M
2 Natalie Brown Novi MI 621 48 87 29:18.3 9:25/M
3 Felecia Studstill Detroit MI 596 47 131 35:03.2 11:16/M
4 Andrea Schultz Novi MI 571 48 133 35:12.4 11:19/M
5 Ann Safran Farmington MI 504 48 141 37:30.9 12:03/M
6 Kelly Pollack Livonia MI 627 45 144 37:53.1 12:11/M
7 Mandeline Dreasky Novi MI 497 47 167 42:51.9 13:47/M
8 Brenda Mette Utica MI 686 49 168 43:20.1 13:56/M
9 Mary Vallance Farmington MI 643 47 174 44:52.7 14:26/M
10 Gloria Dennison South Lyon MI 692 48 175 45:48.1 14:44/M
11 Mary Campbell Novi MI 590 49 185 52:00.5 16:43/M
12 Carolyn Stoney Wixom MI 684 48 196 53:58.1 17:21/M
13 Barbara MacDonald Farmington MI 680 49 200 54:19.5 17:28/M
14 Karen Sanders Farmington MI 649 48 212 58:57.4 18:57/M
Top
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Schubring Novi MI 619 51 24 23:20.1 7:30/M
2 Terry Niles Northville MI 607 53 101 30:53.9 9:56/M
3 Liz Rhoad New Hudson MI 587 53 107 31:22.3 10:05/M
4 Cherie Sydor Farmington MI 602 54 109 31:27.8 10:07/M
5 Paula Moore Brighton MI 527 53 113 32:27.5 10:26/M
6 Steve Brandemuehl Plymouth MI 744 50 122 33:41.4 10:50/M
7 Julie Bouck Howell MI 604 51 136 35:24.8 11:23/M
8 Jane Bodine Novi MI 548 51 153 39:08.2 12:35/M
9 Deby Waskiewicz Livonia MI 660 52 161 39:34.3 12:43/M
10 Diane Martz Farmington MI 613 51 191 52:52.2 17:00/M
11 Roxann Becker Wixom MI 474 54 194 53:00.7 17:03/M
12 Trina Davis Novi MI 492 53 206 56:44.8 18:15/M
Top
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shay Dembicki Novi MI 499 55 23 23:11.7 7:27/M
2 Kathy Fisher Novi MI 648 59 145 38:19.2 12:19/M
3 Nancy Paton Plymouth MI 638 58 162 41:00.2 13:11/M
4 Linda Boccarossa Howell MI 606 57 177 49:53.6 16:02/M
5 Gillian Harvey Novi MI 591 55 186 52:00.7 16:43/M
6 Monika Kennedy Northville MI 753 57 188 52:21.1 16:50/M
7 Kristen Kosinski Farmington MI 558 59 198 54:00.5 17:22/M
8 Susan Thomas Livonia MI 704 55 214 59:15.4 19:03/M
Top
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arleen Cunningham Novi MI 568 63 208 57:43.4 18:34/M
2 Sharon Finger Milford MI 573 63 210 57:43.8 18:34/M
Top
Female 65 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Stevens South Lyon MI 537 69 213 59:12.1 19:02/M
Top
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Cataldo Williamston MI 712 23 1 16:11.7 5:12/M
Top
Male 9 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 336 336 0 18 22:41.9 7:18/M
2 Participant 418 418 0 53 26:18.2 8:27/M
3 Participant 738 738 0 75 28:24.7 9:08/M
4 Participant 769 769 0 85 29:07.2 9:22/M
5 Participant 750 750 0 115 32:45.6 10:32/M
6 Cory Richards Brighton MI 508 9 126 34:05.2 10:58/M
7 Participant 763 763 0 182 50:53.8 16:22/M
8 Participant 447 447 0 189 52:30.1 16:53/M
9 Benjamin Hively Brighton MI 579 7 223 59:59.7 19:17/M
Top
Male 10 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen Farmington MI 723 14 3 18:12.3 5:51/M
2 Luke Kurili Canton MI 532 12 7 20:48.1 6:41/M
3 Griffin Armstrong Northville MI 719 14 15 22:27.0 7:13/M
4 Grant Kurili Canton MI 531 14 21 22:49.9 7:20/M
5 Brendan Swanson Brighton MI 563 10 54 26:18.9 8:27/M
6 Sean Niles Northville MI 608 12 57 26:37.1 8:34/M
7 Noah Koehler Milford MI 677 14 100 30:33.0 9:49/M
8 Everett Waldo Northville MI 577 13 116 33:13.1 10:41/M
9 Avery Hayes South Lyon MI 707 14 134 35:20.7 11:22/M
10 Ben Koehler Milford MI 676 12 171 44:09.2 14:12/M
11 Andy Alber West Bloomfield MI 698 14 225 59:59.9 19:17/M
Top
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Vallance Farmington MI 645 16 65 27:41.4 8:54/M
2 Logan Brand Novi MI 585 15 68 27:58.7 9:00/M
3 Spencer Waldo Northville MI 576 15 146 38:28.4 12:22/M
4 Michael Evancoe South Lyon MI 755 16 220 59:59.1 19:17/M
Top
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ho Yin Fong Ann Arbor MI 721 21 119 33:27.5 10:45/M
2 Derrick Diepenhorst Farmington MI 616 20 124 33:58.1 10:55/M
3 Sean Murphy Novi MI 732 20 148 38:43.5 12:27/M
4 Ian Lang Milford MI 485 23 155 39:09.5 12:35/M
Top
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Jone Waterford MI 742 29 11 21:46.9 7:00/M
2 Brett Muller Milford MI 636 26 20 22:42.8 7:18/M
3 Christopher Manno Plymouth MI 720 29 31 23:43.2 7:38/M
4 Tobias Eifler Canton MI 486 29 48 25:50.6 8:18/M
5 David Gilbert Milford MI 625 27 58 26:44.9 8:36/M
6 Brenton Mitchell Novi MI 664 26 88 29:24.9 9:27/M
7 Daniel Valentine Northville MI 552 27 103 30:55.8 9:56/M
8 Mark Kamohski Northville MI 735 26 117 33:19.7 10:43/M
9 Eric Bradshaw Novi MI 514 29 151 38:50.3 12:29/M
10 Jeremy Cunningham Mason MI 510 28 207 57:43.1 18:34/M
Top
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Merritt Westland MI 740 31 6 19:50.3 6:23/M
2 Ryan Porter Novi MI 536 33 19 22:42.4 7:18/M
3 Sam Cioban Farmington MI 535 32 26 23:23.4 7:31/M
4 Ken Kopp Canton MI 543 32 33 23:55.7 7:41/M
5 Michael Shuster Canton MI 701 31 34 23:59.7 7:43/M
6 John Roberts Garden City MI 655 30 39 24:52.0 8:00/M
7 Matthew Holiday Farmington MI 517 34 44 25:33.8 8:13/M
8 Scott Stinson Livonia MI 526 34 72 28:14.6 9:05/M
9 Unknown Participant Auburn Hills MI 350 30 80 28:47.0 9:15/M
10 Bashar Fatehallatl Novi MI 685 32 112 32:08.7 10:20/M
11 Landis Beard Novi MI 730 34 172 44:49.4 14:25/M
Top
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Doleckl Redford MI 754 38 2 17:52.4 5:45/M
2 Steve Marcero Novi MI 752 35 10 21:46.7 7:00/M
3 Kevin Gozdzik Canton MI 716 35 40 25:08.4 8:05/M
4 Joshua Close Lowpoint IL 511 37 50 26:01.2 8:22/M
5 Adam Greener Farmington MI 637 36 104 31:15.5 10:03/M
6 Bryan Berry Brighton MI 640 39 110 31:29.1 10:07/M
7 Scott Richards Brighton MI 506 39 140 36:22.1 11:42/M
8 Andrew Hively Brighton MI 581 38 150 38:44.8 12:27/M
Top
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Slawski South Lyon MI 678 44 13 22:18.0 7:10/M
2 Adam Thayer Northville MI 722 42 29 23:37.5 7:36/M
3 Casey Hayes South Lyon MI 706 40 55 26:29.5 8:31/M
4 Dave Swanson Brighton MI 566 42 62 27:13.6 8:45/M
5 Kurt Alber West Bloomfield MI 473 41 77 28:30.4 9:10/M
6 Armando Kurili Canton MI 530 43 135 35:22.1 11:22/M
Top
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Armstrong Northville MI 718 49 5 19:37.7 6:18/M
2 Chuck Lee Wolverine Lake MI 652 46 8 20:56.7 6:44/M
3 John Dennis Novi MI 512 46 12 22:03.6 7:05/M
4 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 612 48 22 23:11.3 7:27/M
5 Larry Walker Novi MI 562 49 35 24:15.1 7:48/M
6 Erik Balk Farmington MI 489 45 45 25:36.4 8:14/M
7 Robert Smith Troy MI 515 46 46 25:36.7 8:14/M
8 Jack Walker Dearborn MI 594 46 47 25:50.3 8:18/M
9 Gregory Lockridge Ypsilanti MI 632 45 66 27:46.3 8:56/M
10 Jim Vallance Farmington MI 642 48 71 28:08.0 9:03/M
11 Jeev Yapa Farmington MI 715 47 121 33:38.0 10:49/M
12 Mary Jane Kurili Canton MI 529 48 138 35:59.7 11:34/M
13 John Szews South Lyon MI 670 45 159 39:28.2 12:41/M
14 Kenneth Pollack Livonia MI 626 46 164 41:44.9 13:25/M
15 Blaine Dennison South Lyon MI 693 49 176 45:48.6 14:44/M
Top
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Quaintance White Lake MI 737 51 4 19:37.1 6:18/M
2 Nas Dastmalchi Novi MI 516 54 9 21:34.6 6:56/M
3 Greg Moore Brighton MI 528 53 37 24:42.0 7:57/M
4 Scott Atkinson Novi MI 618 52 59 26:46.3 8:36/M
5 Peter Booth Northville MI 668 54 99 30:28.0 9:48/M
6 Fred Yu Novi MI 555 53 106 31:17.5 10:04/M
7 Fred Schultz Novi MI 570 53 132 35:11.7 11:19/M
8 Paul Koehler Milford MI 675 52 170 44:08.7 14:11/M
9 Dave Johnson Novi MI 689 53 190 52:41.1 16:56/M
10 Jim Waskiewicz Livonia MI 734 52 195 53:30.2 17:12/M
Top
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Herriman Berkley MI 557 57 49 25:59.6 8:21/M
2 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 727 56 64 27:25.9 8:49/M
3 Gordon Okada Wolverine Lake MI 717 59 94 30:04.5 9:40/M
4 Steve Martz Farmington MI 614 56 192 53:00.1 17:03/M
5 Keith Jones Northville MI 475 58 193 53:00.4 17:03/M
6 David Pollack Livonia MI 724 59 216 59:31.8 19:08/M
Top
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Davis Novi MI 493 62 205 56:44.7 18:15/M
Top
Male 65 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blough Dexter MI 659 65 93 30:03.7 9:40/M
2 Richard Stevens South Lyon MI 538 69 163 41:36.8 13:23/M
3 Manuel Pollack Livonia MI 628 81 215 59:21.3 19:05/M