Spartan Sprint 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Oct. 19, 2011

Spartan Sprint 5k Run/Walk
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Spartan Sprint 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 16, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Clark 1126 26 4 19:52.6 6:25/M
2 Kate Vann 1046 20 10 20:56.5 6:45/M
3 Kimberly Groneck 1083 19 14 21:59.6 7:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Terizan 1135 14 1 19:13.1 6:12/M
2 Marty Alward 1127 46 2 19:25.3 6:16/M
3 Phil French 1128 54 3 19:28.2 6:17/M

Female

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Mathie 1045 20 16 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Nikki Tomlinson 1011 39 18 22:39.8 7:18/M
3 Crissy Dochoda 1151 37 19 22:51.6 7:22/M
4 Laura Taylor 1111 50 20 22:53.9 7:23/M
5 Sharon Docan 1133 69 22 23:06.1 7:27/M
6 Cindy Schmitz 1058 41 23 23:10.3 7:28/M
7 Carrie Atkinson 1159 35 24 23:21.5 7:32/M
8 Megan Kuhn 1057 18 26 23:25.4 7:33/M
9 Megan Merrill 1001 31 27 23:56.6 7:43/M
10 Georgeanne Schievink 1079 18 28 24:08.1 7:47/M
11 Nancy Nagurka 1042 57 30 24:43.7 7:58/M
12 Kristin St. Marie 1007 46 31 24:44.1 7:59/M
13 Jill Van Hof 1116 34 36 26:06.6 8:25/M
14 Hahyung Kim 1035 21 37 26:09.6 8:26/M
15 Darby Schlagheck 1084 55 39 26:20.4 8:30/M
16 Ashleigh Beadle 1021 28 42 26:29.3 8:33/M
17 Tara Murray 1129 9 44 26:49.9 8:39/M
18 Kenia Perez-Aragon 1063 18 45 26:54.2 8:41/M
19 Ashley Barrett 1140 27 46 26:58.5 8:42/M
20 Sierra Vanderkelen 1156 18 48 27:57.9 9:01/M
21 Aubrey Ray 1008 20 50 28:05.1 9:04/M
22 Elaine Walcott 1015 28 51 28:19.7 9:08/M
23 Martha McHugh 1138 55 52 28:23.0 9:09/M
24 Beth Terzian 1136 45 53 28:24.0 9:10/M
25 Carissa Shalosky 1122 21 54 28:34.8 9:13/M
26 Annette Puleo 1108 51 56 28:35.8 9:13/M
27 Sara Troutman 1002 39 57 28:39.8 9:15/M
28 Kathleen Keating 1065 41 58 28:41.8 9:15/M
29 Lori Thelen 1041 43 59 28:43.9 9:16/M
30 Marsha Oneill 1026 48 61 28:48.3 9:17/M
31 Emilie Wohlscheid 1070 31 62 29:03.3 9:22/M
32 Lauren Kubert 1097 19 64 29:12.4 9:25/M
33 Isabel Tenorio 1105 25 65 29:36.1 9:33/M
34 Deb Navarre 1062 21 66 29:40.6 9:34/M
35 Joellen Akin 1014 49 71 31:15.3 10:05/M
36 Brooke Vanderkelen 1098 20 72 31:31.1 10:10/M
37 Amanda Benoit 1104 23 73 31:35.6 10:11/M
38 Rebecca Jaeger 1049 26 74 31:39.6 10:13/M
39 Allison Fox 1033 25 76 31:45.2 10:15/M
40 Kimberly Vanderkelen 1099 45 77 31:48.7 10:15/M
41 Brandi Bates 1050 20 78 31:49.2 10:16/M
42 Lexi MacMillan Uribe 1103 28 79 32:10.2 10:23/M
43 Josephine Wee 1101 24 80 32:11.2 10:23/M
44 Yuwares Malila 1102 29 81 32:13.3 10:24/M
45 Kelly Shipman 1109 27 82 32:36.1 10:31/M
46 Kate Hadley 1085 21 83 32:36.9 10:31/M
47 Beth Lewis 1107 44 84 32:54.3 10:37/M
48 Anne Witherill 1003 48 85 32:54.8 10:37/M
49 Jennifer Haeger 1025 34 86 32:56.9 10:37/M
50 Beth Gruden 1080 26 87 33:07.0 10:41/M
51 Alyssa Vander Werff 1106 27 88 36:44.9 11:51/M
52 Cathy Marr 1073 55 89 36:45.3 11:51/M
53 Danielle Martinez 1119 24 90 38:00.9 12:15/M
54 Tracyr Fritcher 1044 36 91 40:50.5 13:10/M
55 Kristy Currier 1081 25 93 41:53.3 13:31/M
56 Judith Rice 1023 56 94 41:53.8 13:31/M
57 Carole Murray 1077 61 95 42:27.9 13:42/M
58 Joyce Romar 1092 48 96 43:03.9 13:53/M
59 Ann Church 1078 57 97 46:15.7 14:55/M
60 Pam Starkweather 1012 65 98 46:54.9 15:08/M
61 Jennifer Brinkman 1005 15 99 47:17.4 15:15/M
62 Debra Doyle 1149 55 100 47:24.3 15:17/M
63 Casey Sterle 1124 35 101 47:41.0 15:23/M
64 Sarah Sterle 1125 6 102 47:41.3 15:23/M
65 Ross Michelle 1150 30 103 47:44.8 15:24/M
66 Amy Campbell 1148 34 104 47:45.1 15:24/M
67 Terri Grubaugh 1143 43 105 47:45.4 15:24/M
68 Candy Gleason 1145 48 106 48:24.2 15:37/M
69 Kayley Grubaugh 1144 18 107 48:24.4 15:37/M
70 Megan Dean 1037 29 108 48:24.7 15:37/M
71 Shawn Panter 1039 32 109 49:10.0 15:52/M
72 Wendi Kauffman 1038 32 110 49:10.4 15:52/M
73 Richelle McFate 1036 42 111 49:10.7 15:52/M
74 Joann Lenman 1134 71 112 49:11.0 15:52/M
75 Sheila Coressel 1086 36 113 50:06.9 16:10/M
76 Rebecca McCollum 1152 32 114 50:55.3 16:25/M
77 Ronda Page 1100 34 115 50:56.7 16:26/M
78 Jessica Mansbach 1047 32 116 50:57.0 16:26/M

Male

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donelly 1130 40 5 20:22.8 6:34/M
2 Matt Kast 1123 20 6 20:40.7 6:40/M
3 Ulric Fuller 1137 31 7 20:48.5 6:43/M
4 Andrew Stone 1093 19 8 20:52.1 6:44/M
5 Steve Tomlinson 1010 40 9 20:54.4 6:45/M
6 Kyle Flint 1009 19 11 21:48.0 7:02/M
7 Brod Cassiday 1146 45 12 21:53.0 7:04/M
8 Robert McGowan 1153 19 13 21:57.2 7:05/M
9 Neal Migan 1004 39 15 22:11.2 7:09/M
10 Brian Schrems 1060 34 17 22:31.9 7:16/M
11 Jeff Nibert 1027 29 21 23:04.5 7:26/M
12 S Rashid Raza 1141 44 25 23:21.8 7:32/M
13 Rob Garza 1059 34 29 24:36.7 7:56/M
14 Jeremy Van Hof 1115 33 32 24:55.0 8:02/M
15 David Taylor 1110 51 33 25:00.9 8:04/M
16 Tom Nagurka 1043 58 34 25:02.1 8:05/M
17 David ""scott"" Favre 1024 33 35 25:55.3 8:22/M
18 John Wright 1064 21 38 26:10.1 8:26/M
19 Rhett Huyck 1067 35 40 26:24.1 8:31/M
20 Kirk Guotana 1071 23 41 26:28.2 8:32/M
21 Kevin Jorae 1154 42 43 26:37.6 8:35/M
22 Anthony Lounsberry 1139 22 47 26:59.3 8:42/M
23 Marko Mitkoski 1019 21 49 28:04.8 9:03/M
24 Dan Guldenzoph 1155 60 55 28:35.2 9:13/M
25 Jon Thelen 1040 44 60 28:44.2 9:16/M
26 Chase Heise 1096 19 63 29:11.6 9:25/M
27 Brandon Gingrich 1061 22 67 29:40.9 9:34/M
28 Rich Adams 1028 56 68 30:35.0 9:52/M
29 Tory Niceswander 1118 22 69 30:35.9 9:52/M
30 Dan Kenny 1121 20 70 30:41.1 9:54/M
31 Bill Jaeger 1048 36 75 31:40.1 10:13/M
32 Zachary Blagg 1034 35 92 41:07.8 13:16/M
33 S Abid Raza 1142 78 117 50:57.4 16:26/M