Andy T's Pumpkin Trot 10K/5K

back to results

Oct. 9, 2011

Andy T's Pumpkin Trot 10K/5K
St. Johns, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Waldie Lansing MI 31 5 24:12.1 7:48/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Simon St. Johns MI 45 14 27:29.5 8:52/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Cleveland Fowlerville MI 13 33 32:54.4 10:37/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Root St. Johns MI 19 41 34:20.2 11:05/M
2 Katie Beals Fowler MI 16 49 41:21.7 13:20/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Gillis Okemos MI 24 6 24:21.8 7:51/M
2 Elizabeth Wernette Lansing MI 20 40 34:15.8 11:03/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa O'Malley St. Johns MI 26 12 27:09.8 8:45/M
2 Lizzie Mills Laingsburg MI 27 24 31:02.3 10:01/M
3 Christina Campbell Charlotte MI 27 25 31:03.4 10:01/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Halbad 31 21 29:07.6 9:24/M
2 Jennifer Dohm St. Johns MI 34 27 31:57.8 10:18/M
3 Ann Berger Chicago IL 34 32 32:48.5 10:35/M
4 Sandra Kinne East Lansing MI 30 46 36:56.0 11:55/M
5 Karie Kusner Dewitt MI 34 51 43:40.4 14:05/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Koutz Ovid MI 35 11 27:09.5 8:45/M
2 Michelle Hafner St. Johns MI 39 30 32:26.8 10:28/M
3 Julie Foster St. Johns MI 39 31 32:29.2 10:29/M
4 Stephanie Keller St. Johns MI 36 48 38:43.8 12:29/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Simon St. Johns MI 44 22 30:26.5 9:49/M
2 Trish Cramer St. Johns MI 40 29 32:25.8 10:27/M
3 Sandy Belz Dewitt MI 41 35 32:55.1 10:37/M
4 Stacy Carlson St. Johns MI 40 53 44:07.7 14:14/M
5 Michelle Motowski St. Johns MI 42 54 44:18.2 14:17/M
6 Beth Grost St. Johns MI 43 58 49:56.1 16:06/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Miller St. Johns MI 49 26 31:31.1 10:10/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Beals Fowler MI 51 43 34:48.9 11:14/M
2 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 54 45 36:11.5 11:40/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thompson St. Johns MI 55 37 33:17.6 10:44/M
2 Bev Travis St. Johns MI 59 38 33:55.7 10:56/M

Women 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 66 44 35:26.9 11:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland Fowlerville MI 13 1 21:47.3 7:02/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Miller Saint Johns MI 52 4 23:59.6 7:44/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Prehn St. Johns MI 12 9 26:19.1 8:29/M
2 Nathan Wenzlick St. Johns MI 11 23 30:39.3 9:53/M
3 Brandon Kusnier Dewitt MI 8 34 32:54.6 10:37/M
4 Luke Spitzley Ovid MI 9 36 32:55.7 10:37/M
5 Brody Kusnier Dewitt MI 7 52 43:40.6 14:05/M
6 Cameron Keller St. Johns MI 8 56 45:05.1 14:33/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Keller St. Johns MI 15 2 23:15.8 7:30/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Simon St. Johns MI 23 3 23:53.8 7:42/M
2 Zach Simon St. Johns MI 20 15 27:29.7 8:52/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Rust St. Johns MI 29 39 33:57.9 10:57/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas McNew Lansing MI 30 18 28:27.7 9:11/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Morrow St. Johns MI 36 16 27:45.5 8:57/M
2 Adam Koutz Ovid MI 37 28 32:14.8 10:24/M
3 Jeremy Foster St. Johns MI 39 47 37:10.7 11:59/M
4 Michael Keller St. Johns MI 39 55 45:04.8 14:32/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Rademacher St. Johns MI 46 7 24:39.2 7:57/M
2 Todd Cressman St. Johns MI 48 10 26:36.4 8:35/M
3 Bradley Prehn St. Johns MI 45 17 28:11.0 9:05/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Rasdale St. Johns Mi 54 8 26:10.1 8:26/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Stierley Lansing MI 59 13 27:16.0 8:48/M
2 Keith Foote St. Johns MI 57 19 28:31.1 9:12/M
3 Roger Thelen St. Johns MI 56 20 28:55.8 9:20/M
4 Jim Gunther St. Johns MI 57 42 34:38.2 11:10/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 63 50 42:37.2 13:45/M

Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Prehn Saline MI 74 57 48:29.0 15:38/M

5K Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Foote St. Johns MI 49 1 43:55.9 14:10/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Lane St. Johns MI 60 3 48:25.1 15:37/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Bennickson St. Johns MI 60 4 50:01.1 16:08/M
2 Shannon Herrick Owosso MI 30 5 52:25.6 16:55/M
3 Lori Dean Owosso MI 37 6 57:42.1 18:37/M
4 Deb Severance Owosso MI 60 7 57:42.3 18:37/M
5 Buffy Dysinger Owosso MI 34 8 1:02:14.6 20:05/M
6 Jean Dysinger Bannister MI 59 9 1:02:15.5 20:05/M
7 Riley Dysinger St. Johns MI 15 10 1:03:35.3 20:31/M
8 Dominique Busnon Ovid MI 15 11 1:03:36.1 20:31/M
9 Ann Bushon Ovid MI 51 12 1:03:59.2 20:38/M
10 Marianne Kutzka Eaton Rapids Mi 26 13 1:04:00.6 20:39/M
11 Katie Cotzias Grosse Pointe MI 54 14 1:04:01.6 20:39/M
12 Jenny Mattei Grosse Pointe MI 24 15 1:04:01.9 20:39/M
13 Jennifer Simon St. Johns MI 30 16 1:07:01.0 21:37/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garry Horstman Dimondale MI 57 2 47:34.7 15:21/M




10K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Martinez St. Johns MI 31 7 53:04.6 8:34/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 49 12 1:01:56.6 9:59/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Lott East Lansing MI 20 16 1:10:17.5 11:20/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Billings Lansing MI 39 8 53:32.7 8:38/M
2 Cindy Wagner Ithaca MI 39 14 1:02:59.5 10:10/M
3 Heather Sanders Charlotte Mi 35 17 1:18:35.0 12:40/M
4 Jennifer Lane St. Johns MI 39 19 1:30:35.0 14:37/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Crossman Charlotte MI 40 18 1:18:35.0 12:40/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Coombs St. Johns MI 50 15 1:03:09.9 10:11/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Hales-Smith Bancroft MI 60 13 1:01:58.2 10:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Sohton Dewitt MI 50 1 43:25.8 7:00/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Schneider St. Johns MI 48 4 49:28.2 7:59/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Hales Lansing MI 12 9 54:01.5 8:43/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Paradise Ithaca MI 33 3 45:15.8 7:18/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Ketchum Holt MI 39 2 44:47.4 7:13/M
2 Chris Helmer St. Johns MI 39 11 57:14.3 9:14/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Conrado Dominguez St. Johns MI 45 10 56:02.9 9:02/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Boone Arlington VA 57 5 50:25.1 8:08/M

Men 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 70 6 53:03.0 8:33/M


St. Johns, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC