Portland St. Patrick Half Marathon

back to results

Oct. 9, 2011

Portland St. Patrick Half Marathon
Portland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Portland St. Patrick Half Marathon
Age Group Results
October 9, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
Overall Female Open Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Dietzel 2493 38 9 1:36:57 7:24/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hank Risley 2462 43 1 1:18:32 6:00/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Blemaster 2414 51 18 1:48:10 8:15/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 472 48 2 1:21:16 6:12/M

Overall Female Grandmaster Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Boomershine 2471 59 25 1:56:14 8:52/M

Overall Male Grandmaster Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Thelen 2444 51 8 1:36:41 7:23/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Shaltry 2467 14 41 2:23:01 10:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Schneider 498 18 30 2:04:05 9:28/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Feijoo 2431 21 32 2:06:47 9:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jami Schneider 2456 27 22 1:53:08 8:38/M
2 Kari Humphreys 2406 28 24 1:55:58 8:51/M
3 Michelle Verhougstraete 2424 27 34 2:08:33 9:49/M
4 Brittany Gray 2485 25 38 2:14:16 10:15/M
5 Lisa Cross 2408 29 39 2:16:23 10:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Switzer 2401 30 21 1:52:27 8:35/M
2 Annie Eggleston 478 31 35 2:10:10 9:56/M
3 Mindi Earnshaw 2494 34 37 2:12:22 10:06/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Brandt 2439 34 13 1:41:59 7:47/M
2 Corey Sandborn 2435 31 17 1:47:57 8:14/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alisa Pennington 439 37 11 1:40:29 7:40/M
2 Christy Parry 2425 36 44 2:31:50 11:35/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Kenny 2491 37 3 1:26:41 6:37/M
2 Dave Leder 2487 36 5 1:29:23 6:49/M
3 Mark Pohl 2453 35 12 1:40:52 7:42/M
4 Kelly Shaltry 2420 39 42 2:23:02 10:55/M
5 Shawn Shaltry 2405 35 43 2:29:33 11:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Meadows 2430 43 40 2:19:51 10:41/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Modesto Castillo 485 42 6 1:31:25 6:59/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Hall 2461 48 19 1:50:15 8:25/M
2 Janell Thelen 2459 46 27 1:59:17 9:06/M
3 Beth Ciangi 2452 46 29 2:03:19 9:25/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Parkhouse 2403 46 4 1:29:07 6:48/M
2 Chris Robinson 2451 46 7 1:36:31 7:22/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darlene Miller 2497 52 26 1:56:16 8:53/M
2 Ann Marie Schneider 455 54 31 2:04:43 9:31/M
3 Lisa Hayhoe 433 53 33 2:07:59 9:46/M
4 Kathy Walter 2426 51 46 2:35:11 11:51/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Pline 2486 51 10 1:39:14 7:35/M
2 Steve Brennan 2469 50 16 1:47:06 8:11/M
3 Dan Humphreys 2407 50 23 1:54:57 8:46/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Duff 2464 57 14 1:42:17 7:48/M
2 Graham Astley 507 58 15 1:45:42 8:04/M
3 Richard Hayhoe 2500 59 20 1:51:35 8:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Hyland 2442 62 36 2:10:44 9:59/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 446 69 28 2:02:15 9:20/M

Men 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J Morgan 2499 69 45 2:32:19 11:38/M




Portland St. Patrick 5K
Age group results
October 9, 2011, at Portland
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
Overall Female Open Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Thelen 2445 50 10 23:14 7:30/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Richmond 442 26 1 15:46 5:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Rogers 2427 45 28 26:08 8:26/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Kazmierski 2416 43 4 20:02 6:28/M

Overall Female Grandmasters Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Anderson 494 58 37 27:55 9:00/M

Overall Male Grandmasters Winner

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pete Diaz 438 50 7 21:18 6:52/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelby Miller 2483 13 26 25:55 8:22/M
2 Abby Pearson 2475 12 31 26:59 8:42/M
3 Macey Schrauben 444 9 56 32:27 10:28/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Dietzel 2492 9 16 24:02 7:45/M
2 Graham Wohlscheid 2484 10 22 25:18 8:10/M
3 Garrett Siemen 462 9 65 34:14 11:03/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Smith 2450 15 13 23:41 7:38/M
2 Brittni Wilcox 2465 15 14 23:45 7:40/M
3 Mari Behovitz 2482 15 27 25:56 8:22/M
4 Lily Pung 474 15 42 28:19 9:08/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Wilcox 2466 17 2 19:21 6:15/M
2 Mikey Kriener 2478 16 6 21:15 6:51/M
3 Nathan Kramer 2463 16 8 22:19 7:12/M
4 Ben Lawless 2479 17 12 23:39 7:38/M
5 Tyler Kramer 2419 19 30 26:54 8:41/M
6 Nick Fuller 496 15 49 29:08 9:24/M
7 Luke Wilcox 2476 19 55 32:13 10:24/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candice Ferris 2438 22 15 23:46 7:40/M
2 Ashley Gardynik 2434 24 18 24:32 7:55/M
3 Anne Marie Herman 2495 21 47 28:50 9:18/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Hoeft 2433 23 20 24:41 7:58/M
2 Nicholas Weaver 2496 22 48 28:50 9:18/M

Men 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Thelen 2441 27 46 28:43 9:16/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Bower 2409 33 32 27:17 8:48/M
2 Keri Kilpatrick 510 32 44 28:21 9:09/M
3 Sarah Morgan 445 33 63 33:05 10:40/M

Men 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ismael Garcia 495 34 3 19:42 6:21/M
2 John Kennedy 2410 34 5 20:30 6:37/M
3 Bryan Wilton 2404 33 11 23:22 7:32/M
4 Jeffrey Simon 511 34 43 28:21 9:09/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joelle Dakin 2423 38 24 25:46 8:19/M
2 Rachel Gross 2480 37 33 27:24 8:50/M
3 Amber Fogarty 2436 36 35 27:38 8:55/M
4 Brendan Thelen 2473 39 40 28:00 9:02/M
5 Kerry Walter 2437 37 57 32:29 10:29/M
6 Sara Pohl 2422 35 59 32:38 10:32/M

Men 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Pohl 2447 35 17 24:20 7:51/M
2 Brendan Pohl 2446 35 19 24:33 7:55/M
3 Mike Gray 2415 35 54 31:42 10:14/M
4 Brian Pohl 2421 35 58 32:37 10:31/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Vanslambrouck 2477 44 34 27:33 8:53/M
2 Jessi McCrumb 2474 40 36 27:54 9:00/M
3 Susan Moyer 504 42 39 27:58 9:01/M
4 Amy Fuller 2413 41 51 29:29 9:31/M
5 Kris Schrauben 488 43 52 30:11 9:44/M
6 Tanya Charlow 2418 40 61 32:54 10:37/M

Men 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikey Getter 2470 43 9 22:45 7:20/M

Men 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Fuller 2412 47 50 29:25 9:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Pung 2457 51 53 30:50 9:57/M
2 Sharon Hengesbach 516 53 67 47:27 15:18/M

Men 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Goodman 2498 52 21 25:05 8:05/M
2 Dennis Simon 482 53 25 25:49 8:20/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Kramer 2454 57 41 28:17 9:07/M
2 Diane Simon 2458 57 64 33:27 10:47/M
3 Cindy Russman 499 56 66 35:47 11:33/M

Men 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Dewitt 2460 55 23 25:25 8:12/M
2 James Fedewa 2468 59 29 26:22 8:30/M
3 Biff Kramer 2455 59 38 27:56 9:01/M
4 Roger Shaffer 2490 59 45 28:32 9:12/M
5 Michael Charlow 2417 58 62 32:54 10:37/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 2443 66 60 32:53 10:36/M