Green Space 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Oct. 9, 2011

Green Space 5k Run/Walk
Mason, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Green Space 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
October 09, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Pulver 847 50 10 23:10.3 7:28/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Whitmer 860 17 1 17:15.9 5:34/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ingrid Peterson 842 12 33 29:47.9 9:36/M
2 Addie Maston 868 10 38 33:01.6 10:39/M
3 Rachel Bartlett 806 11 66 45:54.3 14:48/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Davis 813 11 6 22:43.0 7:20/M
2 Riley Smith 853 11 20 26:17.9 8:29/M

Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Peterson 840 15 36 31:13.7 10:04/M
2 Jonah Bartlett 803 13 67 45:54.9 14:48/M

Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kramer 825 19 55 39:29.9 12:44/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Studley 855 27 18 25:36.8 8:15/M
2 Erica Albert 801 28 21 26:19.3 8:29/M
3 Leah Harris 822 24 23 26:35.7 8:35/M
4 Andrea Jacobs 886 21 32 29:06.3 9:23/M
5 Hannah Vanos 857 22 41 33:32.3 10:49/M
6 Kasey Ward 866 29 45 35:12.3 11:21/M
7 Kassie Evenson 818 26 52 38:53.3 12:33/M
8 Traci Kramer 826 23 56 39:30.6 12:45/M
9 Natalie Kent-Norkowski 884 29 70 49:19.4 15:55/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Wooledge 870 27 2 19:43.2 6:22/M
2 Kevin Kunst 827 23 4 21:55.3 7:04/M
3 Dave Pitchford 873 25 8 22:58.5 7:25/M
4 Brett Belock 807 26 13 23:27.5 7:34/M
5 Mieder Palm-Forster 835 29 22 26:35.4 8:35/M
6 Ben Vanos 856 22 29 27:48.5 8:58/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Davis 814 39 16 25:28.1 8:13/M
2 Susan Fhaner 819 35 17 25:36.0 8:15/M
3 Miya Warvel 872 34 24 26:58.3 8:42/M
4 Megan Merrill 829 31 28 27:23.1 8:50/M
5 Amy Wright 888 35 40 33:16.2 10:44/M
6 Jennifer Doerr 816 38 44 34:40.7 11:11/M
7 Monica Sanders 874 35 46 35:20.2 11:24/M
8 Angela Oesterle 834 34 65 43:54.8 14:10/M
9 Michelle Roberts 875 33 68 46:44.5 15:05/M
10 Amy Miller 864 33 71 49:27.0 15:57/M
11 Amy Campbell 812 34 74 52:48.5 17:02/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Wright 887 37 26 27:04.0 8:44/M
2 Travis Norkowski 883 32 69 49:19.1 15:55/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis De Longpre' 815 49 37 31:31.2 10:10/M
2 Andrea Slawson 851 40 39 33:03.7 10:40/M
3 Stacey Bushor 811 43 54 39:05.9 12:36/M
4 Robin Mitschke 832 49 61 42:45.2 13:47/M
5 Lori Baird 802 47 62 42:50.3 13:49/M
6 Michelle Bartlett 805 41 73 52:34.8 16:57/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Whitmer 861 47 7 22:45.9 7:20/M
2 Philip Baldwin 879 49 9 22:59.3 7:25/M
3 Dale Spencley 854 43 12 23:21.8 7:32/M
4 Marlin Wooledge 871 48 14 24:10.9 7:48/M
5 Michael Pell 839 46 19 25:59.1 8:23/M
6 Bruce Slawson 852 40 30 28:35.1 9:13/M
7 Paul Peterson 843 48 47 36:19.4 11:43/M
8 Mark Bushor 810 48 53 39:05.6 12:36/M
9 Mark Bartlett 804 43 72 52:34.6 16:57/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Gerlach 821 54 27 27:08.0 8:45/M
2 Jenny Transve 877 50 34 30:02.9 9:41/M
3 Debbie Johnson 824 55 35 30:27.2 9:49/M
4 Diane Peterson 841 51 43 34:37.9 11:10/M
5 Sally Vrooman Jones 858 52 48 36:54.6 11:54/M
6 Jonie Mills 830 51 50 37:40.5 12:09/M
7 Jan Weirauch 859 52 58 41:44.4 13:28/M
8 Maria Rossi 850 55 59 42:09.3 13:36/M
9 Debra Doyle 817 55 75 52:48.9 17:02/M
10 Sheila Triplett 885 55 76 57:50.0 18:39/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 878 58 3 21:54.4 7:04/M
2 Tom Mills 831 55 5 22:30.8 7:15/M
3 Joe Pulver 846 52 11 23:12.9 7:29/M
4 John Gerlach 820 57 25 27:02.8 8:43/M
5 Donald Rossi 849 54 77 1:00:29.4 19:31/M

Female 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen McDonough 828 60 51 38:48.6 12:31/M
2 Yvonne Readman 848 64 57 39:40.3 12:48/M
3 Susan McPhee 882 64 60 42:25.8 13:41/M
4 Julia O'Connor 833 67 63 43:11.0 13:56/M
5 Rosemary Yemc 876 65 78 1:00:30.2 19:31/M

Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Owens 867 67 15 24:53.4 8:02/M
2 Roger Nelson 865 63 31 28:49.3 9:18/M
3 Dennis Propst 845 60 42 33:33.8 10:49/M
4 Frank Maston 869 60 49 37:39.4 12:09/M
5 Larry Parker 837 69 64 43:40.6 14:05/M