U of M/MSU Tailgate Challenge

back to results

Oct. 15, 2011

U of M/MSU Tailgate Challenge
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


U of M/MSU TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
10/15/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name School Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ====== ================= == = ======= =====
1 4191 Honold Nicholas MSU Farmington 31 M 17:46 5:44
2 22166 Clark Harrison U OF M Holland 17 M 18:29 5:57
3 2708 Lara Roger U OF M Grand Blanc 53 M 18:49 6:04
4 22331 Achey Donald U OF M Bancroft 32 M 19:01 6:08
5 4100 Ketchmark Tony MSU Davison 49 M 19:40 6:20
6 4168 Springer Matt MSU Grand Blanc 31 M 20:01 6:27
7 22328 Manges David U OF M Flushing 40 M 20:04 6:28
8 4165 Wilson Chris MSU Flint 23 M 20:30 6:36
9 4161 Hall Chuck MSU Swartz Creek 44 M 20:32 6:37
10 22350 George Amanda U OF M Davison 14 F 20:36 6:38
11 4094 Hickey Matthew MSU Flushing 18 M 20:37 6:38
12 4162 Carlton James MSU White Lake 68 M 21:33 6:57
13 22194 Gibson Gordon U OF M Flint 55 M 21:38 6:58
14 4188 Montpas Brian MSU Flushing 35 M 21:50 7:02
15 22302 Beavers Cameron U OF M Clio 13 M 22:07 7:07
16 22284 Tobias Damon U OF M Mount Morris 43 M 22:11 7:09
17 22263 Sanford Jordan U OF M Davison 14 F 22:16 7:10
18 4185 Harrington Dylan MSU Marquette 21 M 22:25 7:13
19 4055 Bunton Troy UNDECI Cuyahoga Falls 42 M 22:33 7:16
20 4166 Foutch David MSU Flint 45 M 22:39 7:18
21 2704 Hanolin Wanda U OF M Flushing 54 F 22:46 7:20
22 22278 Streeter Luke U OF M Davison 20 M 22:48 7:21
23 22192 Gebhart Brian U OF M Flint 17 M 22:49 7:21
24 4137 Short Lori Lynn MSU Clio 45 F 23:10 7:28
25 22267 Silverthorn Troy U OF M Swartz Creek 20 M 23:10 7:28
26 4159 Heberling Michael MSU Grand Blanc 60 M 23:23 7:32
27 22323 Marano Rosie U OF M Grand Blanc 48 F 23:24 7:32
28 4150 Wooley Patrick MSU Flint 45 M 23:34 7:36
29 22348 Albosta Danelle U OF M Saginaw 20 F 23:41 7:38
30 22318 Hallberg Michael U OF M Grand Blanc 40 M 23:50 7:41
31 4203 Romeo Matt MSU Saginaw 27 M 23:53 7:42
32 4204 Huntoon Katelyn MSU Saginaw 23 F 23:53 7:42
33 22321 Sywyk Damon U OF M Flint 43 M 24:00 7:44
34 4122 Nelson Maya MSU Fenton 13 F 24:01 7:44
35 22333 Gross Bruce U OF M Chesaning 44 M 24:07 7:46
36 4179 Skillman Stephen MSU Bay City 54 M 24:07 7:46
37 22285 Trenkle James U OF M Davison 45 M 24:08 7:47
38 2725 Dobo Mark U OF M Winter Springs 23 M 24:08 7:47
39 4051 Boulton Olivia MSU Flushing 13 F 24:11 7:47
40 4050 Boulton Lisa MSU Flushing 41 F 24:13 7:48
41 22293 Warren Lauren U OF M Holland 17 F 24:15 7:49
42 2728 Genovesi Mario U OF M Swartz Creek 53 M 24:18 7:50
43 22292 Ward Jonathan U OF M Oxford 35 M 24:19 7:50
44 2715 Grove Jeremy U OF M Linden 34 M 24:22 7:51
45 22337 Parenteau Chad U OF M Swartz Creek 32 M 24:24 7:52
46 22327 Brooks Connor U OF M Linden 13 M 24:34 7:55
47 22233 Leece Adam U OF M Holly 26 M 24:38 7:56
48 22156 Brandon Maria U OF M Flint 32 F 24:44 7:58
49 22148 Barrie Brian U OF M Flint 55 M 24:45 7:59
50 22347 Evans Joseph U OF M Chicago 30 M 24:48 7:59
51 4176 Hart Norman MSU Davison 69 M 24:54 8:01
52 2726 McLincha Jr Rexford U OF M Flushing 37 M 25:09 8:06
53 4172 Evans Joe MSU Ypsilanti 57 M 25:11 8:07
54 22338 Walker Neil U OF M Flushing 26 M 25:11 8:07
55 4135 Sherman Kurt MSU Hemlock 24 M 25:12 8:07
56 4140 Smith Staci MSU Lansing 32 F 25:19 8:09
57 22158 Burke Chad U OF M Columbiaville 37 M 25:26 8:12
58 4093 Hernandez Barak MSU Burton 12 M 25:28 8:12
59 22281 Tews Jennifer U OF M Ortonville 43 F 25:34 8:14
60 22174 Dicaire Lance U OF M Grand Blanc 57 M 25:37 8:15
61 4151 Pennell Dennis MSU Flushing 56 M 25:42 8:17
62 4173 Zidar Maggy MSU Pontiac 61 F 25:42 8:17
63 4177 Larsen Martin MSU Bay City 52 M 25:51 8:20
64 22297 Williams Sarah U OF M Clio F 25:56 8:21
65 4158 Wright Donald MSU Davison 32 M 25:58 8:22
66 22335 Rohn Gerald U OF M Freeland 66 M 25:59 8:22
67 22230 Lawson James U OF M Clarkston 66 M 26:07 8:25
68 22175 Doud Douglas U OF M Reese 49 M 26:17 8:28
69 22329 Martin Teresa U OF M Freeland 52 F 26:23 8:30
70 22207 Hoeffel Robin U OF M Goodrich 47 F 26:27 8:31
71 4047 Bloomfield Andrea MSU Flint 30 F 26:30 8:32
72 22163 Chiappetta Pamela U OF M Fenton 47 F 26:33 8:33
73 22345 Smith Jacob U OF M Flushing 29 M 26:39 8:35
74 4190 Smith J.W. MSU Grand Blanc 50 M 26:39 8:35
75 4068 Duke Danielle MSU Holly 28 F 26:42 8:36
76 4178 Larsen Tammy MSU Bay City 49 F 26:43 8:36
77 22341 Derossett Dona U OF M Otisville 59 F 26:45 8:37
78 22169 Dashner Denise U OF M Temperance 41 F 26:47 8:38
79 22287 Valadez Domingo U OF M Temperance 52 M 26:49 8:38
80 4120 Muno Jeff MSU Saginaw 47 M 26:56 8:41
81 22330 Block Leonard U OF M Bay City 69 M 27:00 8:42
82 22240 Miller Sally U OF M Lapeer 52 F 27:04 8:43
83 22339 Huntwork Montie U OF M Flint 33 M 27:05 8:43
84 22191 Garty Cyndi U OF M Davison 34 F 27:15 8:47
85 4205 Thompson Marie MSU Clio 61 F 27:17 8:47
86 22187 Galvan Onesimo U OF M Sandusky 37 M 27:25 8:50
87 22349 George Vicki U OF M Davison 47 F 27:42 8:55
88 22256 Puckett Tyler U OF M Grand Blanc 15 M 27:46 8:57
89 22151 Bicego Tricia U OF M Grand Blanc 39 F 27:49 8:58
90 22296 Williams Diane U OF M Otisville 46 F 27:50 8:58
91 4046 Biskner Joseph MSU Bay City 51 M 27:53 8:59
92 22322 Alexander Amy U OF M Davison 38 F 27:54 8:59
93 22295 Williams De'nae U OF M Otisville 21 F 27:57 9:00
94 22247 Myswaner Glenn U OF M Columbiaville 66 M 27:58 9:01
95 4171 Ortiz Ken MSU Lennon 51 M 28:03 9:02
96 22197 Harbin Shannon U OF M Ypsilanti 25 F 28:03 9:02
97 4148 Whipple Toni MSU Davsion 45 F 28:04 9:02
98 2721 Baldwin Kenneth U OF M Flint 34 M 28:04 9:02
99 22190 Garner Ron U OF M Almont 57 M 28:05 9:03
100 22268 Simoneau Ashley U OF M Midland 27 F 28:16 9:06
101 22252 Paulson Kerry U OF M Clio 57 M 28:18 9:07
102 22262 Samaniego Mary U OF M Saginaw 45 F 28:21 9:08
103 4072 Ferenz Kaleb MSU Flushing 15 M 28:25 9:09
104 4049 Boulton Alyssa MSU Flushing 15 F 28:25 9:09
105 4104 Kocks Geoffrey MSU Grand Blanc 14 M 28:26 9:10
106 22290 Voss Matt U OF M Grand Blanc 35 M 28:26 9:10
107 4121 Nebel Lindsay MSU Tacoma 27 F 28:27 9:10
108 22147 Bachman Sharon U OF M Indianapolis 35 F 28:31 9:11
109 22159 Burke Lori U OF M Columbiaville 46 F 28:32 9:11
110 4042 Bauer Haleigh MSU Flushing 15 F 28:37 9:13
111 22332 Centerwall 3rd Everett U OF M Flint 44 M 28:39 9:14
112 4105 Kocks Sue MSU Grand Blanc 53 F 28:41 9:14
113 4194 Dellamater Jason MSU Davison 33 M 28:44 9:15
114 4079 Fox Kimberly MSU Swartz Creek 49 F 28:53 9:18
115 22239 Melfi Wendy U OF M Swartz Creek 35 F 29:03 9:21
116 4064 Daniels Diane MSU Burton 49 F 29:04 9:22
117 22183 Duran Monica U OF M Fenton 28 F 29:04 9:22
118 2707 Jones Brian U OF M Burton 39 M 29:10 9:24
119 4193 Pittenger Brent MSU Flint 31 M 29:10 9:24
120 2706 Jones Ryan U OF M Burton 12 M 29:10 9:24
121 22211 Howe Marc U OF M Rochester Hills 31 M 29:17 9:26
122 22228 Lauzon Toni U OF M Grand Blanc 43 F 29:22 9:28
123 22291 Walker Jennie U OF M Clio 39 F 29:23 9:28
124 22201 Hartner Mary U OF M Owosso 53 F 29:24 9:28
125 4045 Biondi Deeann MSU Owosso 51 F 29:24 9:28
126 2729 Jones Richard U OF M Highland 68 M 29:31 9:31
127 22199 Harrington Courtney U OF M Marquette 25 F 29:32 9:31
128 4133 Samassa Sheri UNDECI Holly 49 F 29:36 9:32
129 4132 Samassa Rick UNDECI Holly 50 M 29:36 9:32
130 22254 Prus Michael U OF M White Lake 31 M 29:36 9:32
131 22342 Derossett Larry U OF M Otisville 60 M 29:47 9:36
132 4192 Beaubien Kathleen MSU Flint 43 F 29:48 9:36
133 4182 Sparks Kaitlin MSU Linden 12 F 29:50 9:37
134 4111 Mann Jessica MSU Flushing 29 F 29:53 9:38
135 22234 Mach Mandy U OF M Linden 30 F 29:57 9:39
136 4081 Gehrke Katie MSU Freeland 23 F 30:11 9:43
137 22312 Klosterman Aaron U OF M Goodrich 33 M 30:13 9:44
138 22202 Heberling Adam U OF M Ann Arbor 26 M 30:15 9:45
139 22200 Harrington Kevin U OF M Marquette 25 M 30:17 9:45
140 4098 Johnson Amy MSU Grand Blanc 27 F 30:18 9:46
141 22204 Higgins Ashley U OF M Holly 25 F 30:26 9:48
142 4048 Boensch Joshua MSU Saginaw 30 M 30:30 9:50
143 22168 Cooke Theresa U OF M Grand Blanc 51 F 30:30 9:50
144 4110 Liszka Sheila MSU Saginaw 33 F 30:33 9:50
145 22189 Garner Denise U OF M Almont 53 F 30:42 9:53
146 22266 Silverthorn Katie U OF M Swartz Creek 18 F 31:22 10:06
147 4070 Duro Corey MSU Saginaw 35 M 31:23 10:07
148 22269 Simpson Matthew U OF M Holly 40 M 31:30 10:09
149 22310 Williams Bruce U OF M Davison 39 M 32:01 10:19
150 4116 McNamara Autumn MSU Fenton 33 F 32:02 10:19
151 22334 Burns Keri U OF M Midland 32 F 32:02 10:19
152 4118 McNamara Lucas MSU Fenton 7 M 32:02 10:19
153 22265 Schulte Georg U OF M Whitmore Lake 51 M 32:07 10:21
154 4144 Thompson Joleen MSU Swartz Creek 35 F 32:08 10:21
155 22238 Melfi Christopher U OF M Swartz Creek 34 M 32:10 10:22
156 4187 Larsen Glen MSU Grand Blanc 79 M 32:13 10:23
157 4186 Larsen Shirley MSU Grand Blanc 68 F 32:16 10:24
158 2709 Hill Christy U OF M Flint 40 F 32:26 10:27
159 22150 Benner Kelli U OF M Clio 35 F 32:28 10:27
160 4058 Clark Jennifer MSU Holly 39 F 32:32 10:29
161 22165 Childers Jarrett U OF M Yale 10 M 32:39 10:31
162 22231 Lawson Marian U OF M Clarkston 56 F 32:40 10:31
163 22153 Bisaha Heather U OF M Flint 24 F 32:49 10:34
164 4091 Harrington Kayla MSU East Lansing 19 F 33:01 10:38
165 22145 Baca Ann U OF M South Lyon 51 F 33:02 10:38
166 4123 Nelson Stacie MSU Fenton 42 F 33:14 10:42
167 22227 Lauzon Courtney U OF M Grand Blanc 19 F 33:16 10:43
168 4057 Chlebnik Ann UNDECI Goodrich 58 F 33:17 10:43
169 4099 Kelly Sheryl MSU Grand Blanc 64 F 33:18 10:44
170 2703 Mance Briana U OF M Grand Blanc 9 F 33:23 10:45
171 22178 Downs Marisa U OF M Burton 33 F 33:24 10:45
172 22305 Fletcher Ryan U OF M Flint 28 M 33:25 10:46
173 22271 Smelis Nickole U OF M Fenton 30 F 33:29 10:47
174 22198 Harper Tammy U OF M Holly 48 F 33:33 10:48
175 4156 Miller Andrea MSU Fenton 31 F 33:43 10:52
176 4124 Nolff Elmond MSU Grand Blanc 45 M 33:46 10:53
177 4125 Nolff Tracy MSU Grand Blanc 40 F 33:46 10:53
178 4207 Kingsley Courtney MSU Holt 16 F 33:47 10:53
179 22154 Bleicher Carissa U OF M Grand Blanc 28 F 33:48 10:53
180 22155 Borisenko Ronald U OF M Grand Blanc 38 M 33:48 10:53
181 4088 Gunnell Isabella MSU Burton 10 F 33:59 10:57
182 4087 Gunnell Erika MSU Burton 30 F 34:00 10:57
183 22208 Holifield Sylvia U OF M Mt. Morris 51 F 34:09 11:00
184 22253 Pruett Jess U OF M Lennon 35 F 34:16 11:02
185 22162 Chapman Lea U OF M Lennon 28 F 34:20 11:04
186 4153 Moser Liz MSU Fenton 37 F 34:21 11:04
187 4084 Glenn Alfred MSU Flint 67 M 34:21 11:04
188 4152 Shuler Dana MSU Grand Blanc 44 F 34:22 11:04
189 22298 Witt Kenneth U OF M Mount Morris 64 M 34:27 11:06
190 22210 Howe Jennifer U OF M Rochester Hills 30 F 34:31 11:07
191 4054 Brooks Thomas MSU Flint 63 M 34:37 11:09
192 22317 White Lori U OF M Mt. Morris 42 F 34:54 11:14
193 22316 Anderson Michael D U OF M Fenton 53 M 35:01 11:17
194 4183 Sparks Amanda MSU Linden 24 F 35:02 11:17
195 4102 Knapp Charles MSU Bay City 57 M 35:12 11:20
196 22346 Sullivan Rhonda U OF M Fenton 52 F 35:12 11:20
197 22279 Stuber Rebecca U OF M Holly 56 F 35:13 11:20
198 22250 Ordway Mickie U OF M Flushing 63 F 35:25 11:25
199 22176 Downs Hayley U OF M Burton 10 F 35:49 11:32
200 22246 Mundy Amy U OF M Montrose 40 F 36:01 11:36
201 4174 Irvine William MSU Flushing 60 M 36:02 11:37
202 22320 Wright Paul U OF M Burton 55 M 36:03 11:37
203 4175 Irvine Laura MSU Flushing 57 F 36:04 11:37
204 4141 Stoddard Carl MSU Montrose 61 M 36:06 11:38
205 22196 Green Susan U OF M Burton 50 F 36:22 11:43
206 22311 Williams Rebecca U OF M Davison 36 F 36:33 11:46
207 22273 Snow Stephen U OF M Davison 54 M 36:39 11:48
208 22222 Kolena Mary U OF M Grand Blanc 36 F 36:52 11:52
209 4181 Nied Olivia MSU Hartland 10 F 37:34 12:06
210 4107 Lambert Rylee MSU Grand Blanc 10 F 37:43 12:09
211 4106 Lambert Don MSU Grand Blanc 45 M 37:44 12:09
212 4103 Knapp Shawn MSU Bay City 34 F 37:49 12:11
213 4092 Hensley Harrison MSU Pinckney 79 M 37:50 12:11
214 22324 Teel Nancy U OF M Flint 68 F 37:50 12:11
215 22314 Parks Shannon U OF M Grand Blanc 25 F 37:51 12:12
216 4071 Fazio Nicolette MSU Grand Blanc 37 F 37:54 12:12
217 22203 Hewitt Mary U OF M Flint 43 F 37:54 12:12
218 4208 Carlson James MSU Flint 65 M 37:58 12:14
219 4160 Carley Tara MSU Clio 39 F 38:11 12:18
220 4130 Powell-Thornhill Heather MSU Clio 38 F 38:12 12:18
221 4080 Garrison Lindsay UNDECI Grand Blanc 29 F 39:03 12:35
222 22184 Durance Nancy U OF M Davison 57 F 39:13 12:38
223 22313 Pickvet Katie U OF M Flint 22 F 39:14 12:38
224 4069 Durmon Michelle MSU Holly 35 F 39:18 12:40
225 22306 Fletcher Rebecca U OF M Flint 27 F 39:38 12:46
226 22315 Miller Marti U OF M Swartz Creek 49 F 39:46 12:49
227 4145 Thurston Dave MSU Fowler 63 M 39:55 12:51
228 4180 Nied Michelle MSU Hartland 42 F 40:17 12:59
229 4184 De Mattia Mary MSU Novi 71 F 40:29 13:02
230 22289 Vanzuiden Jenna U OF M Grand Blanc 39 F 40:35 13:04
231 22223 Kondel Darcey U OF M Grand Blanc 28 F 40:39 13:06
232 22274 Staley Kim U OF M Fenton 28 F 40:48 13:08
233 4044 Betts Anna MSU Holly 41 F 41:41 13:26
234 22226 Lambert Tatum U OF M Grand Blanc 13 F 41:55 13:30
235 22225 Lambert Danita U OF M Grand Blanc 43 F 41:57 13:31
236 2730 Turchi Mallory MSU Flint 25 F 42:05 13:33
237 4136 Short Ginny MSU Montrose 67 F 43:18 13:57
238 4073 Foreback Jack MSU Grand Blanc 7 M 43:26 13:59
239 22264 Scanlon Karen U OF M Brighton 69 F 43:29 14:00
240 4206 Gunnell Gabriella MSU Burton 7 F 43:44 14:05
241 4078 Foreback Victoria MSU Saint Johns 46 F 43:54 14:08
242 4076 Foreback Robert MSU Grand Blanc 42 M 43:54 14:08
243 4101 Kingsley Louanne MSU Perrinton 47 F 43:56 14:09
244 22260 Rude William U OF M Lansing 77 M 44:38 14:22
245 22216 Kidd Schellen U OF M Flint 27 F 44:38 14:22
246 22244 Mudge Debra U OF M Canton 38 F 45:09 14:33
247 22195 Goodwin Kristin U OF M Grand Blanc 20 F 45:09 14:33
248 2705 Sies Rachelle U OF M Otisville 35 F 45:20 14:36
249 2702 Baldwin Ii Kenneth U OF M Flint 12 M 45:26 14:38
250 22179 Downs Owen U OF M Burton 8 M 45:40 14:42
251 22177 Downs Joshua U OF M Burton 6 M 45:46 14:44
252 22180 Downs Thomas U OF M Burton 35 M 45:48 14:45
253 4090 Hardaker David MSU Clio 51 M 46:28 14:58
254 4089 Hardaker Barbara MSU Clio 55 F 46:29 14:58
255 22215 Jones Harold U OF M Davison 80 M 46:39 15:01
256 22288 Vamos Laurie U OF M Flint 57 F 47:17 15:14
257 4062 D'Epifanio Julie MSU Fenton 34 F 47:25 15:16
258 4117 McNamara Erin MSU Gaines 31 F 47:25 15:16
259 22242 Mogle Autumn U OF M Morrice 25 F 47:46 15:23
260 22173 Dicaire Addie U OF M Grand Blanc 68 F 49:45 16:01
261 4074 Foreback Jami MSU Grand Blanc 42 F 56:27 18:11
10/15/2011 10:15AM



U of M/MSU TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
10/15/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 Nicholas Honold Farmington MSU 17:46 5:44

MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 24 Lori Lynn Short Clio MSU 23:10 7:28

UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 Harrison Clark Holland U OF M 18:29 5:57

UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 Amanda George Davison U OF M 20:36 6:38

MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 Tony Ketchmark Davison MSU 19:40 6:20

MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 40 Lisa Boulton Flushing MSU 24:13 7:48

UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 Roger Lara Grand Blanc U OF M 18:49 6:04

UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 21 Wanda Hanolin Flushing U OF M 22:46 7:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 58 Barak Hernandez Burton MSU 25:28 8:12
2 120 Ryan Jones Burton U OF M 29:10 9:24
3 152 Lucas McNamara Fenton MSU 32:02 10:19
4 161 Jarrett Childers Yale U OF M 32:39 10:31
5 238 Jack Foreback Grand Blanc MSU 43:26 13:59
6 249 Kenneth Baldwin Ii Flint U OF M 45:26 14:38
7 250 Owen Downs Burton U OF M 45:40 14:42
8 251 Joshua Downs Burton U OF M 45:46 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 133 Kaitlin Sparks Linden MSU 29:50 9:37
2 170 Briana Mance Grand Blanc U OF M 33:23 10:45
3 181 Isabella Gunnell Burton MSU 33:59 10:57
4 199 Hayley Downs Burton U OF M 35:49 11:32
5 209 Olivia Nied Hartland MSU 37:34 12:06
6 210 Rylee Lambert Grand Blanc MSU 37:43 12:09
7 240 Gabriella Gunnell Burton MSU 43:44 14:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 15 Cameron Beavers Clio U OF M 22:07 7:07
2 46 Connor Brooks Linden U OF M 24:34 7:55
3 88 Tyler Puckett Grand Blanc U OF M 27:46 8:57
4 103 Kaleb Ferenz Flushing MSU 28:25 9:09
5 105 Geoffrey Kocks Grand Blanc MSU 28:26 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 17 Jordan Sanford Davison U OF M 22:16 7:10
2 34 Maya Nelson Fenton MSU 24:01 7:44
3 39 Olivia Boulton Flushing MSU 24:11 7:47
4 104 Alyssa Boulton Flushing MSU 28:25 9:09
5 110 Haleigh Bauer Flushing MSU 28:37 9:13
6 234 Tatum Lambert Grand Blanc U OF M 41:55 13:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 11 Matthew Hickey Flushing MSU 20:37 6:38
2 23 Brian Gebhart Flint U OF M 22:49 7:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 41 Lauren Warren Holland U OF M 24:15 7:49
2 146 Katie Silverthorn Swartz Creek U OF M 31:22 10:06
3 164 Kayla Harrington East Lansing MSU 33:01 10:38
4 167 Courtney Lauzon Grand Blanc U OF M 33:16 10:43
5 178 Courtney Kingsley Holt MSU 33:47 10:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 Chris Wilson Flint MSU 20:30 6:36
2 18 Dylan Harrington Marquette MSU 22:25 7:13
3 22 Luke Streeter Davison U OF M 22:48 7:21
4 25 Troy Silverthorn Swartz Creek U OF M 23:10 7:28
5 38 Mark Dobo Winter Springs U OF M 24:08 7:47
6 55 Kurt Sherman Hemlock MSU 25:12 8:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 29 Danelle Albosta Saginaw U OF M 23:41 7:38
2 32 Katelyn Huntoon Saginaw MSU 23:53 7:42
3 93 De'nae Williams Otisville U OF M 27:57 9:00
4 136 Katie Gehrke Freeland MSU 30:11 9:43
5 163 Heather Bisaha Flint U OF M 32:49 10:34
6 194 Amanda Sparks Linden MSU 35:02 11:17
7 223 Katie Pickvet Flint U OF M 39:14 12:38
8 247 Kristin Goodwin Grand Blanc U OF M 45:09 14:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 31 Matt Romeo Saginaw MSU 23:53 7:42
2 47 Adam Leece Holly U OF M 24:38 7:56
3 54 Neil Walker Flushing U OF M 25:11 8:07
4 73 Jacob Smith Flushing U OF M 26:39 8:35
5 138 Adam Heberling Ann Arbor U OF M 30:15 9:45
6 139 Kevin Harrington Marquette U OF M 30:17 9:45
7 172 Ryan Fletcher Flint U OF M 33:25 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 75 Danielle Duke Holly MSU 26:42 8:36
2 96 Shannon Harbin Ypsilanti U OF M 28:03 9:02
3 100 Ashley Simoneau Midland U OF M 28:16 9:06
4 107 Lindsay Nebel Tacoma MSU 28:27 9:10
5 117 Monica Duran Fenton U OF M 29:04 9:22
6 127 Courtney Harrington Marquette U OF M 29:32 9:31
7 134 Jessica Mann Flushing MSU 29:53 9:38
8 140 Amy Johnson Grand Blanc MSU 30:18 9:46
9 141 Ashley Higgins Holly U OF M 30:26 9:48
10 179 Carissa Bleicher Grand Blanc U OF M 33:48 10:53
11 185 Lea Chapman Lennon U OF M 34:20 11:04
12 215 Shannon Parks Grand Blanc U OF M 37:51 12:12
13 221 Lindsay Garrison Grand Blanc UNDECI 39:03 12:35
14 225 Rebecca Fletcher Flint U OF M 39:38 12:46
15 231 Darcey Kondel Grand Blanc U OF M 40:39 13:06
16 232 Kim Staley Fenton U OF M 40:48 13:08
17 236 Mallory Turchi Flint MSU 42:05 13:33
18 245 Schellen Kidd Flint U OF M 44:38 14:22
19 259 Autumn Mogle Morrice U OF M 47:46 15:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 Donald Achey Bancroft U OF M 19:01 6:08
2 6 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MSU 20:01 6:27
3 44 Jeremy Grove Linden U OF M 24:22 7:51
4 45 Chad Parenteau Swartz Creek U OF M 24:24 7:52
5 50 Joseph Evans Chicago U OF M 24:48 7:59
6 65 Donald Wright Davison MSU 25:58 8:22
7 83 Montie Huntwork Flint U OF M 27:05 8:43
8 98 Kenneth Baldwin Flint U OF M 28:04 9:02
9 113 Jason Dellamater Davison MSU 28:44 9:15
10 119 Brent Pittenger Flint MSU 29:10 9:24
11 121 Marc Howe Rochester Hill U OF M 29:17 9:26
12 130 Michael Prus White Lake U OF M 29:36 9:32
13 137 Aaron Klosterman Goodrich U OF M 30:13 9:44
14 142 Joshua Boensch Saginaw MSU 30:30 9:50
15 155 Christopher Melfi Swartz Creek U OF M 32:10 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 48 Maria Brandon Flint U OF M 24:44 7:58
2 56 Staci Smith Lansing MSU 25:19 8:09
3 71 Andrea Bloomfield Flint MSU 26:30 8:32
4 84 Cyndi Garty Davison U OF M 27:15 8:47
5 135 Mandy Mach Linden U OF M 29:57 9:39
6 144 Sheila Liszka Saginaw MSU 30:33 9:50
7 150 Autumn McNamara Fenton MSU 32:02 10:19
8 151 Keri Burns Midland U OF M 32:02 10:19
9 171 Marisa Downs Burton U OF M 33:24 10:45
10 173 Nickole Smelis Fenton U OF M 33:29 10:47
11 175 Andrea Miller Fenton MSU 33:43 10:52
12 182 Erika Gunnell Burton MSU 34:00 10:57
13 190 Jennifer Howe Rochester Hill U OF M 34:31 11:07
14 212 Shawn Knapp Bay City MSU 37:49 12:11
15 257 Julie D'Epifanio Fenton MSU 47:25 15:16
16 258 Erin McNamara Gaines MSU 47:25 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 14 Brian Montpas Flushing MSU 21:50 7:02
2 43 Jonathan Ward Oxford U OF M 24:19 7:50
3 52 Rexford McLincha Jr Flushing U OF M 25:09 8:06
4 57 Chad Burke Columbiaville U OF M 25:26 8:12
5 86 Onesimo Galvan Sandusky U OF M 27:25 8:50
6 106 Matt Voss Grand Blanc U OF M 28:26 9:10
7 118 Brian Jones Burton U OF M 29:10 9:24
8 147 Corey Duro Saginaw MSU 31:23 10:07
9 149 Bruce Williams Davison U OF M 32:01 10:19
10 180 Ronald Borisenko Grand Blanc U OF M 33:48 10:53
11 252 Thomas Downs Burton U OF M 45:48 14:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 89 Tricia Bicego Grand Blanc U OF M 27:49 8:58
2 92 Amy Alexander Davison U OF M 27:54 8:59
3 108 Sharon Bachman Indianapolis U OF M 28:31 9:11
4 115 Wendy Melfi Swartz Creek U OF M 29:03 9:21
5 123 Jennie Walker Clio U OF M 29:23 9:28
6 154 Joleen Thompson Swartz Creek MSU 32:08 10:21
7 159 Kelli Benner Clio U OF M 32:28 10:27
8 160 Jennifer Clark Holly MSU 32:32 10:29
9 184 Jess Pruett Lennon U OF M 34:16 11:02
10 186 Liz Moser Fenton MSU 34:21 11:04
11 206 Rebecca Williams Davison U OF M 36:33 11:46
12 208 Mary Kolena Grand Blanc U OF M 36:52 11:52
13 216 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc MSU 37:54 12:12
14 219 Tara Carley Clio MSU 38:11 12:18
15 220 Heather Powell-Thornhi Clio MSU 38:12 12:18
16 224 Michelle Durmon Holly MSU 39:18 12:40
17 230 Jenna Vanzuiden Grand Blanc U OF M 40:35 13:04
18 246 Debra Mudge Canton U OF M 45:09 14:33
19 248 Rachelle Sies Otisville U OF M 45:20 14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 David Manges Flushing U OF M 20:04 6:28
2 9 Chuck Hall Swartz Creek MSU 20:32 6:37
3 16 Damon Tobias Mount Morris U OF M 22:11 7:09
4 19 Troy Bunton Cuyahoga Falls UNDECI 22:33 7:16
5 30 Michael Hallberg Grand Blanc U OF M 23:50 7:41
6 33 Damon Sywyk Flint U OF M 24:00 7:44
7 35 Bruce Gross Chesaning U OF M 24:07 7:46
8 111 Everett Centerwall 3rd Flint U OF M 28:39 9:14
9 148 Matthew Simpson Holly U OF M 31:30 10:09
10 242 Robert Foreback Grand Blanc MSU 43:54 14:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 59 Jennifer Tews Ortonville U OF M 25:34 8:14
2 78 Denise Dashner Temperance U OF M 26:47 8:38
3 122 Toni Lauzon Grand Blanc U OF M 29:22 9:28
4 132 Kathleen Beaubien Flint MSU 29:48 9:36
5 158 Christy Hill Flint U OF M 32:26 10:27
6 166 Stacie Nelson Fenton MSU 33:14 10:42
7 177 Tracy Nolff Grand Blanc MSU 33:46 10:53
8 188 Dana Shuler Grand Blanc MSU 34:22 11:04
9 192 Lori White Mt. Morris U OF M 34:54 11:14
10 200 Amy Mundy Montrose U OF M 36:01 11:36
11 217 Mary Hewitt Flint U OF M 37:54 12:12
12 228 Michelle Nied Hartland MSU 40:17 12:59
13 233 Anna Betts Holly MSU 41:41 13:26
14 235 Danita Lambert Grand Blanc U OF M 41:57 13:31
15 261 Jami Foreback Grand Blanc MSU 56:27 18:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 20 David Foutch Flint MSU 22:39 7:18
2 28 Patrick Wooley Flint MSU 23:34 7:36
3 37 James Trenkle Davison U OF M 24:08 7:47
4 68 Douglas Doud Reese U OF M 26:17 8:28
5 80 Jeff Muno Saginaw MSU 26:56 8:41
6 176 Elmond Nolff Grand Blanc MSU 33:46 10:53
7 211 Don Lambert Grand Blanc MSU 37:44 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 27 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc U OF M 23:24 7:32
2 70 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich U OF M 26:27 8:31
3 72 Pamela Chiappetta Fenton U OF M 26:33 8:33
4 76 Tammy Larsen Bay City MSU 26:43 8:36
5 87 Vicki George Davison U OF M 27:42 8:55
6 90 Diane Williams Otisville U OF M 27:50 8:58
7 97 Toni Whipple Davsion MSU 28:04 9:02
8 102 Mary Samaniego Saginaw U OF M 28:21 9:08
9 109 Lori Burke Columbiaville U OF M 28:32 9:11
10 114 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek MSU 28:53 9:18
11 116 Diane Daniels Burton MSU 29:04 9:22
12 128 Sheri Samassa Holly UNDECI 29:36 9:32
13 174 Tammy Harper Holly U OF M 33:33 10:48
14 226 Marti Miller Swartz Creek U OF M 39:46 12:49
15 241 Victoria Foreback Saint Johns MSU 43:54 14:08
16 243 Louanne Kingsley Perrinton MSU 43:56 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 36 Stephen Skillman Bay City MSU 24:07 7:46
2 42 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek U OF M 24:18 7:50
3 63 Martin Larsen Bay City MSU 25:51 8:20
4 74 J.W. Smith Grand Blanc MSU 26:39 8:35
5 79 Domingo Valadez Temperance U OF M 26:49 8:38
6 91 Joseph Biskner Bay City MSU 27:53 8:59
7 95 Ken Ortiz Lennon MSU 28:03 9:02
8 129 Rick Samassa Holly UNDECI 29:36 9:32
9 153 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake U OF M 32:07 10:21
10 193 Michael D Anderson Fenton U OF M 35:01 11:17
11 207 Stephen Snow Davison U OF M 36:39 11:48
12 253 David Hardaker Clio MSU 46:28 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 69 Teresa Martin Freeland U OF M 26:23 8:30
2 82 Sally Miller Lapeer U OF M 27:04 8:43
3 112 Sue Kocks Grand Blanc MSU 28:41 9:14
4 124 Mary Hartner Owosso U OF M 29:24 9:28
5 125 Deeann Biondi Owosso MSU 29:24 9:28
6 143 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc U OF M 30:30 9:50
7 145 Denise Garner Almont U OF M 30:42 9:53
8 165 Ann Baca South Lyon U OF M 33:02 10:38
9 183 Sylvia Holifield Mt. Morris U OF M 34:09 11:00
10 196 Rhonda Sullivan Fenton U OF M 35:12 11:20
11 205 Susan Green Burton U OF M 36:22 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 13 Gordon Gibson Flint U OF M 21:38 6:58
2 49 Brian Barrie Flint U OF M 24:45 7:59
3 53 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MSU 25:11 8:07
4 60 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc U OF M 25:37 8:15
5 61 Dennis Pennell Flushing MSU 25:42 8:17
6 99 Ron Garner Almont U OF M 28:05 9:03
7 101 Kerry Paulson Clio U OF M 28:18 9:07
8 195 Charles Knapp Bay City MSU 35:12 11:20
9 202 Paul Wright Burton U OF M 36:03 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 77 Dona Derossett Otisville U OF M 26:45 8:37
2 162 Marian Lawson Clarkston U OF M 32:40 10:31
3 168 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich UNDECI 33:17 10:43
4 197 Rebecca Stuber Holly U OF M 35:13 11:20
5 203 Laura Irvine Flushing MSU 36:04 11:37
6 222 Nancy Durance Davison U OF M 39:13 12:38
7 254 Barbara Hardaker Clio MSU 46:29 14:58
8 256 Laurie Vamos Flint U OF M 47:17 15:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 26 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MSU 23:23 7:32
2 131 Larry Derossett Otisville U OF M 29:47 9:36
3 189 Kenneth Witt Mount Morris U OF M 34:27 11:06
4 191 Thomas Brooks Flint MSU 34:37 11:09
5 201 William Irvine Flushing MSU 36:02 11:37
6 204 Carl Stoddard Montrose MSU 36:06 11:38
7 227 Dave Thurston Fowler MSU 39:55 12:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 62 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 25:42 8:17
2 85 Marie Thompson Clio MSU 27:17 8:47
3 169 Sheryl Kelly Grand Blanc MSU 33:18 10:44
4 198 Mickie Ordway Flushing U OF M 35:25 11:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 James Carlton White Lake MSU 21:33 6:57
2 51 Norman Hart Davison MSU 24:54 8:01
3 66 Gerald Rohn Freeland U OF M 25:59 8:22
4 67 James Lawson Clarkston U OF M 26:07 8:25
5 81 Leonard Block Bay City U OF M 27:00 8:42
6 94 Glenn Myswaner Columbiaville U OF M 27:58 9:01
7 126 Richard Jones Highland U OF M 29:31 9:31
8 187 Alfred Glenn Flint MSU 34:21 11:04
9 218 James Carlson Flint MSU 37:58 12:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 157 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 32:16 10:24
2 214 Nancy Teel Flint U OF M 37:50 12:11
3 237 Ginny Short Montrose MSU 43:18 13:57
4 239 Karen Scanlon Brighton U OF M 43:29 14:00
5 260 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc U OF M 49:45 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 229 Mary De Mattia Novi MSU 40:29 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 156 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 32:13 10:23
2 213 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MSU 37:50 12:11
3 244 William Rude Lansing U OF M 44:38 14:22
4 255 Harold Jones Davison U OF M 46:39 15:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====





U of M/MSU TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
10/15/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK OVERALL RESULTS

Place No. Name School Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ====== ================= == = ======= =====
1 4126 Olsey Johnny MSU Clio 57 M 29:05 9:22
2 4119 Mora Fassett Susan MSU Fenton 48 F 31:01 9:59
3 4129 Pieper David UNDECI Flushing 60 M 31:30 10:09
4 22220 King Timothy U OF M Linden 11 M 34:04 10:58
5 22251 Ordway Robert U OF M Flushing 68 M 35:27 11:25
6 4112 Martin Brian MSU Grand Blanc 54 M 35:29 11:26
7 22152 Binns Cindy U OF M Linden 53 F 35:48 11:32
8 22186 Freeman Marilyn U OF M Swartz Creek 57 F 36:01 11:36
9 22149 Batchelor Ann U OF M Grand Blanc 56 F 36:02 11:36
10 2713 Frescura Wyatt U OF M Fenton 12 M 36:02 11:36
11 4138 Shumpert Wesley MSU Flint 71 M 36:42 11:49
12 4053 Brady Lester MSU Grand Blanc 58 M 36:44 11:50
13 22188 Gamble Cynthia U OF M Flint 52 F 37:49 12:11
14 4189 Chisholm Gary MSU Otisville 65 M 37:58 12:14
15 2701 Helwig Carl U OF M Grand Blanc 64 M 38:07 12:17
16 22343 Greenfield Cheryl U OF M Sarnia 66 F 38:45 12:29
17 22241 Miller Vicky U OF M Flint 42 F 38:50 12:30
18 22344 Greenfield Larry U OF M Sarnia 67 M 38:57 12:33
19 22219 King Timothy U OF M Linden 44 M 39:07 12:36
20 22144 Argue Rachel U OF M Flint 66 F 39:43 12:47
21 2727 Genovesi Sarah U OF M Swartz Creek 37 F 39:51 12:50
22 4108 Letter Leon MSU Flushing 36 M 39:58 12:52
23 4065 Diem David MSU Fenton 68 M 40:41 13:06
24 22319 Hallberg Heather U OF M Grand Blanc 41 F 41:53 13:30
25 4115 McLaughlin Marv MSU Flushing 78 M 41:55 13:30
26 22336 Anderson Mike U OF M Flushing 79 M 42:00 13:32
27 2716 Szikszay Amy U OF M Otisville 48 F 43:39 14:03
28 22212 Hudson Kimberly U OF M Davison 52 F 43:39 14:03
29 22326 Adams Nicole U OF M Swartz Creek 12 F 45:07 14:32
30 22146 Baca John U OF M South Lyon 51 M 45:09 14:33
31 22282 Theobald Candy U OF M Linden 46 F 45:10 14:33
32 4169 Allen Courtney MSU Clio 10 F 45:27 14:38
33 4170 Heal Mandy Clio 32 F 45:27 14:38
34 2717 McGinnis Joseph U OF M Clio 30 M 45:56 14:48
35 4109 Letter Lisa MSU Flushing 38 F 46:02 14:50
36 22255 Puckett Kathy U OF M Grand Blanc 42 F 46:34 15:00
37 4067 Dudley Ralph MSU Grand Blanc 46 M 46:39 15:01
38 22307 Gage Elizabeth U OF M Grand Blanc 55 F 46:50 15:05
39 22164 Chiappetta Peter U OF M Fenton 20 M 47:36 15:20
40 22249 Nyswaner Lana E. U OF M Columbiaville 66 F 47:37 15:20
41 22181 Duce Jan U OF M Davison 52 F 47:38 15:20
42 4056 Byder Nancy J MSU Grand Blanc 59 F 48:27 15:36
43 4059 Coates Linda MSU Grand Blanc 61 F 48:34 15:38
44 4060 Coates, Jr. Michael MSU Grand Blanc 26 M 48:34 15:38
45 22304 Chapman Stacey U OF M Grand Blanc 54 F 48:36 15:39
46 22303 Silverthorn Susan U OF M Swartz Creek 53 F 48:37 15:39
47 4096 Horstman Larry MSU Williamston 46 M 49:14 15:51
48 22325 Adams Brooke U OF M Swartz Creek 15 F 49:14 15:51
49 22340 Carter Bobby U OF M Flint 70 M 49:15 15:52
50 4052 Braden-Horstman Theresa MSU Williamston 46 F 49:16 15:52
51 22182 Dudley Tammy U OF M Grand Blanc 51 F 50:07 16:08
52 22214 Jesse-Crawford Misty U OF M Oxford 32 F 50:34 16:17
53 22206 Hinton Sue U OF M Fenton 54 F 50:34 16:17
54 22283 Thompson Lee U OF M Flint 29 F 50:35 16:17
55 4077 Foreback Robert MSU Elsie 70 M 56:30 18:12
56 22217 King Angela U OF M Linden 33 F 57:02 18:22
57 22218 King Benjamin U OF M Linden 9 M 57:03 18:22
10/15/2011 10:16AM




U of M/MSU TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MI
10/15/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey Clio MSU 29:05 9:22

MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 2 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MSU 31:01 9:59

UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 4 Timothy King Linden U OF M 34:04 10:58

UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 7 Cindy Binns Linden U OF M 35:48 11:32

MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 6 Brian Martin Grand Blanc MSU 35:29 11:26

MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 42 Nancy J Byder Grand Blanc MSU 48:27 15:36

UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 5 Robert Ordway Flushing U OF M 35:27 11:25

UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 8 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek U OF M 36:01 11:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 10 Wyatt Frescura Fenton U OF M 36:02 11:36
2 57 Benjamin King Linden U OF M 57:03 18:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 29 Nicole Adams Swartz Creek U OF M 45:07 14:32
2 32 Courtney Allen Clio MSU 45:27 14:38
3 48 Brooke Adams Swartz Creek U OF M 49:14 15:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 39 Peter Chiappetta Fenton U OF M 47:36 15:20
2 44 Michael Coates, Jr. Grand Blanc MSU 48:34 15:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 54 Lee Thompson Flint U OF M 50:35 16:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 34 Joseph McGinnis Clio U OF M 45:56 14:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 33 Mandy Heal Clio 45:27 14:38
2 52 Misty Jesse-Crawford Oxford U OF M 50:34 16:17
3 56 Angela King Linden U OF M 57:02 18:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 22 Leon Letter Flushing MSU 39:58 12:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 21 Sarah Genovesi Swartz Creek U OF M 39:51 12:50
2 35 Lisa Letter Flushing MSU 46:02 14:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 19 Timothy King Linden U OF M 39:07 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 17 Vicky Miller Flint U OF M 38:50 12:30
2 24 Heather Hallberg Grand Blanc U OF M 41:53 13:30
3 36 Kathy Puckett Grand Blanc U OF M 46:34 15:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 37 Ralph Dudley Grand Blanc MSU 46:39 15:01
2 47 Larry Horstman Williamston MSU 49:14 15:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 27 Amy Szikszay Otisville U OF M 43:39 14:03
2 31 Candy Theobald Linden U OF M 45:10 14:33
3 50 Theresa Braden-Horstma Williamston MSU 49:16 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 30 John Baca South Lyon U OF M 45:09 14:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 13 Cynthia Gamble Flint U OF M 37:49 12:11
2 28 Kimberly Hudson Davison U OF M 43:39 14:03
3 41 Jan Duce Davison U OF M 47:38 15:20
4 45 Stacey Chapman Grand Blanc U OF M 48:36 15:39
5 46 Susan Silverthorn Swartz Creek U OF M 48:37 15:39
6 51 Tammy Dudley Grand Blanc U OF M 50:07 16:08
7 53 Sue Hinton Fenton U OF M 50:34 16:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 12 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MSU 36:44 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 9 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc U OF M 36:02 11:36
2 38 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc U OF M 46:50 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 3 David Pieper Flushing UNDECI 31:30 10:09
2 15 Carl Helwig Grand Blanc U OF M 38:07 12:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 43 Linda Coates Grand Blanc MSU 48:34 15:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 14 Gary Chisholm Otisville MSU 37:58 12:14
2 18 Larry Greenfield Sarnia U OF M 38:57 12:33
3 23 David Diem Fenton MSU 40:41 13:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 16 Cheryl Greenfield Sarnia U OF M 38:45 12:29
2 20 Rachel Argue Flint U OF M 39:43 12:47
3 40 Lana E. Nyswaner Columbiaville U OF M 47:37 15:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 11 Wesley Shumpert Flint MSU 36:42 11:49
2 49 Bobby Carter Flint U OF M 49:15 15:52
3 55 Robert Foreback Elsie MSU 56:30 18:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====
1 25 Marv McLaughlin Flushing MSU 41:55 13:30
2 26 Mike Anderson Flushing U OF M 42:00 13:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Place Oall Name Town School Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ============== ====== ======= =====


Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.