Junior Achievement Step Up for Education Halloween 5K

back to results

Oct. 8, 2011

Junior Achievement Step Up for Education Halloween 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Junior Achievement Step Up for Education Halloween 5K
Age group results
October 8, 2011, at Hawk Island County Park, Lansing, MI
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Sipperley 955 25 12 22:36.4 7:17/M
2 Stephanie Kotsiris 992 22 13 22:38.8 7:18/M
3 Amber Sperry 956 24 19 24:15.3 7:49/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Erichsen 102 14 1 17:51.1 5:45/M
2 Jonathan Baker 415 18 2 18:46.9 6:03/M
3 Phil French 105 54 3 19:33.1 6:18/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan Russell 375 11 31 26:03.7 8:24/M
2 Alyson Allee 914 8 41 28:24.1 9:10/M
3 Logan Vorce 980 10 51 30:07.3 9:43/M
4 Madison Luxmore 72 7 67 33:54.7 10:56/M
5 Karlee Kuhn 974 8 86 38:16.6 12:21/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Hocquard 991 14 7 21:28.0 6:55/M
2 Tyler Steinhelper 363 12 8 21:30.9 6:56/M
3 Allyn Collins 372 14 33 26:39.4 8:36/M
4 Gavin McGarry 975 3 57 31:27.9 10:09/M
5 Treston McGarry 978 13 60 32:10.1 10:23/M
6 Evan Willaims 981 11 62 32:33.2 10:30/M
7 Sammy Bradley 973 9 104 1:00:11.7 19:25/M

Female 15 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noor Abood 993 23 24 25:21.5 8:11/M
2 Taylor Tagsoid 231 18 30 25:55.7 8:22/M
3 Heather Lentz 939 17 45 28:45.9 9:16/M
4 Heidi Lentz 972 21 47 28:53.6 9:19/M
5 Adrienne Burger 994 23 66 33:38.9 10:51/M
6 Wendy Hakken 930 22 70 34:43.7 11:12/M
7 Stephanie Warnhoff 100 24 73 35:14.5 11:22/M
8 Sarah Eisho 925 22 76 35:21.9 11:24/M
9 Skylar Baker 392 17 81 36:50.4 11:53/M
10 Anais Baker 420 17 82 36:50.6 11:53/M
11 Katherine Nelson 66 24 83 37:39.9 12:09/M
12 Hana Carpenter 922 23 89 39:57.5 12:53/M

Male 15 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elijah Baker 404 15 6 20:59.8 6:46/M
2 Chris Buller 386 21 22 24:45.2 7:59/M
3 Wesley Warnhoff 966 23 72 35:14.3 11:22/M
4 Trent Baker 408 16 97 45:59.4 14:50/M
5 Tony Baker 399 16 99 46:53.7 15:07/M

Female 25 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Hamnick 186 28 20 24:29.8 7:54/M
2 Courtney Grove 209 26 21 24:30.3 7:54/M
3 Michelle Kirkpatrick 935 34 27 25:43.3 8:18/M
4 Jodie Fowler 928 33 28 25:51.8 8:20/M
5 Kim Harrison 931 26 37 27:14.0 8:47/M
6 Sarah McGarry 942 32 48 29:07.9 9:24/M
7 Katie Bartel 918 27 58 31:35.1 10:11/M
8 Christina Melton 944 27 61 32:25.1 10:27/M
9 Megan Januszka 987 30 63 33:00.0 10:39/M
10 Jami Zapata 971 32 74 35:20.3 11:24/M
11 Christine Luxmore 941 34 79 36:37.5 11:49/M
12 Jill Feldpausch 927 26 88 39:44.0 12:49/M
13 Leah Tkaczyk 958 32 90 40:03.0 12:55/M
14 Niki Athy-Baegner 79 31 94 43:27.6 14:01/M
15 Emily Ozanich 948 30 103 57:39.5 18:36/M

Male 25 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Lemmen 71 31 9 22:10.4 7:09/M
2 Brian Dishaw 924 30 18 23:50.8 7:41/M
3 Michael Kracker 936 32 42 28:26.6 9:10/M
4 Michael Vipond 964 25 65 33:23.5 10:46/M
5 David Fedewa 926 27 75 35:21.7 11:24/M
6 Braxton Newman 73 30 95 43:28.2 14:01/M

Female 35 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Russell 374 37 32 26:03.9 8:24/M
2 Kelly Hocquard 990 41 34 26:46.5 8:38/M
3 Stephanie Stanley 957 39 35 26:54.8 8:41/M
4 Amy Flourry 78 37 39 27:30.5 8:52/M
5 Anitra Robertson 952 36 44 28:40.2 9:15/M
6 Shannon Baker 416 39 56 31:08.9 10:03/M
7 Lea Ammerman 915 41 59 32:07.8 10:22/M
8 Melissa Wyllis 969 39 68 33:54.9 10:56/M
9 Jill Roragen 953 43 69 34:33.4 11:09/M
10 Heather Joslyn 934 41 77 35:45.5 11:32/M
11 Michelle Miller 945 41 80 36:40.7 11:50/M
12 Dawn Kuhn 938 37 85 38:16.2 12:21/M
13 Angie Morris 58 37 93 43:00.0 13:52/M
14 Stacy Dowdy 986 37 96 44:51.0 14:28/M
15 Sarah Hauck 932 40 102 49:10.6 15:52/M

Male 35 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Baker 391 42 5 20:44.4 6:41/M
2 Brian Hossink 384 40 16 23:38.1 7:37/M
3 Chris Bachelder 916 38 23 25:03.5 8:05/M
4 Brian Farris 170 40 40 27:33.8 8:53/M
5 Rich Wyllis 970 40 46 28:52.0 9:19/M
6 Kevin Roragen 212 44 50 30:04.1 9:42/M
7 Walter Williams 968 44 53 30:21.2 9:47/M

Female 45 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Coakes 984 45 25 25:39.1 8:16/M
2 Brenda Geoghegan 155 46 36 26:56.1 8:41/M
3 Cathy Murray 947 52 54 30:38.5 9:53/M
4 Karlyn Wickham 967 46 64 33:02.9 10:39/M
5 Julie Rajala 951 46 71 34:50.5 11:14/M
6 Wendy Menacher 60 51 84 37:51.7 12:13/M
7 Lori Baird 983 47 91 41:01.2 13:14/M
8 Lori Kraushaar 937 53 100 47:16.0 15:15/M
9 Sandy Vanlancker 961 51 101 49:09.8 15:51/M

Male 45 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Coakes 985 46 10 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Steve Palmer 362 49 11 22:35.7 7:17/M
3 Paul Lentz 940 52 14 23:01.4 7:25/M
4 Brent Sheparn 364 54 17 23:41.5 7:38/M
5 Donald Garchow 929 45 43 28:37.7 9:14/M

Female 55 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 989 58 29 25:54.9 8:21/M
2 Ellen Vipond 962 57 49 29:37.1 9:33/M

Male 55 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 165 56 4 20:06.4 6:29/M
2 Tom Menacher 64 55 15 23:23.3 7:33/M
3 Jim Pocan 988 60 38 27:20.0 8:49/M
4 Martin Vipond 963 57 52 30:19.4 9:47/M
5 Ernie Block 920 61 78 36:27.9 11:45/M
6 Patrick McPharlin 943 64 92 42:56.8 13:51/M

Female 65 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Bolles 921 66 98 46:07.9 14:53/M

Male 65 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Parker 949 69 87 38:33.9 12:26/M

No age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Burn 368 99 55 30:45.9 9:55/M

No age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Feldpausch 371 99 26 25:41.5 8:17/M