The Legend

back to results

Aug. 12, 2007

The Legend
Laingsburg, Michigan


THE LEGEND 5MI & 10MI TRAIL RUN
SLEEPY HOLLOW STATE PARK
LAINGSBURG, MI
AUGUST 12, 2007

*** 5MILE OVERALL RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish
Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ==========
=====
1 1/57 379 Ian Forsyth 35 M Ann Arbor 27:30.45
5:31
2 2/57 400 Clint Lawhorne 35 M 31:13.25
6:15
3 3/57 413 Richard Hallowell 19 M Holly 34:44.50
6:57
4 4/57 317 Dave levett 45 M allegan 36:11.70
7:15
5 5/57 367 Michael Weigand 25 M Lansing 36:34.65
7:19
6 6/57 393 Jonah curtis 25 M olivet 37:09.95
7:26
7 7/57 362 Spenser Swanton 13 M Saginaw 37:10.95
7:27
8 8/57 414 Pat Logghe 31 M Laingsburg 37:11.90
7:27
9 9/57 345 Paul deraud 39 M chelsea 37:54.00
7:35
10 1/44 401 Erica Peterson 26 F Fenton 37:56.65
7:36
11 10/57 408 Anthony Perry 36 M Owosso 38:01.85
7:37
12 2/44 386 Marisa Ryan 26 F Middleton 38:04.65
7:37
13 11/57 406 Don Kelsey 54 M Martin 38:07.15
7:38
14 3/44 390 Lori WALLACE 43 F MASON 38:09.40
7:38
15 12/57 350 Aaron McCullough 30 M East Lansing 38:12.05
7:39
16 4/44 371 Laurie Mooney 40 F Grand ledge 38:20.35
7:41
17 13/57 391 Jesse Bramer 22 M Maple Rapids 38:43.70
7:45
18 14/57 372 Michael Pennington 35 M Charlotte 38:53.80
7:47
19 15/57 398 Devin Doty 23 M Lansing 38:59.50
7:48
20 16/57 332 Andrew LaFaive 36 M east lansing 39:06.35
7:50
21 17/57 369 William Gerken 27 M Lansing 39:29.55
7:54
22 18/57 370 Evan Close 22 M Ann Arbor 39:55.05
8:00
23 19/57 384 Rj Miller 23 M Okemos 40:13.15
8:03
24 20/57 335 Matthew Glensenning 32 M Rochester Hills 40:14.00
8:03
25 21/57 380 Andrew Schrauben 31 M Lowell 40:20.10
8:05
26 22/57 351 Alan Tait 57 M Brighton 40:39.10
8:08
27 23/57 349 Jeremy Armstrong 28 M East Lansing 40:41.10
8:09
28 24/57 373 Joe Zeman 30 M Bath 40:46.35
8:10
29 5/44 394 Hannah witzke 26 F olivet 41:09.80
8:14
30 6/44 360 Karen Swanton 48 F Saginaw 41:15.85
8:16
31 25/57 326 Roy Deutschmann 39 M Ypsilanti 41:16.55
8:16
32 26/57 203 Bill hardimon 42 M linden 41:19.85
8:16
33 7/44 333 Julie Maher 40 F Grand Ledge 41:23.20
8:17
34 27/57 402 Ryan Sayer 14 M New Carlisle 41:33.85
8:19
35 8/44 315 Lisa Essien 38 F Plymouth 41:34.95
8:19
36 9/44 305 Nicole Weir 28 F Washington 42:09.95
8:26
37 10/44 405 Jane Donovan 43 F Pinckney 42:16.05
8:28
38 28/57 327 Michael Stevens 52 M Laingsburg 42:32.20
8:31
39 29/57 324 Greg Stevens 25 M Kentwood 42:32.60
8:31
40 11/44 321 Dawn King 41 F Southfield 42:43.60
8:33
41 30/57 388 Christopher May 24 M East Lansing 42:48.35
8:34
42 31/57 341 Kevin Wirth 23 M Lansing 42:54.95
8:35
43 12/44 407 Trica Zeman 28 F Bath 43:10.35
8:39
44 13/44 377 Margaret Murphy 15 F Plymouth 43:17.10
8:40
45 14/44 316 Laurie Heilman 33 F Brighton 43:18.00
8:40
46 32/57 382 William Somerville 37 M Livonia 43:25.20
8:42
47 15/44 322 Pamela Sharpley 42 F Detroit 44:06.00
8:50
48 33/57 339 David Krantz 32 M Freeland 44:06.35
8:50
49 34/57 387 Joe Burns 49 M Sterling Heights 44:07.40
8:50
50 35/57 403 Mike Strietzer 38 M 44:34.60
8:55
51 36/57 389 Scott Stoecker 35 M Haslett 44:38.05
8:56
52 16/44 357 Jennifer Berkemeier 41 F Farmington Hills 44:49.05
8:58
53 37/57 355 Ian Draves 35 M East Lansing 44:56.65
9:00
54 38/57 346 Jeff Frostick 46 M Owosso 44:58.40
9:00
55 39/57 313 Daniel Morris 44 M Grosse Pointe Park 45:01.85
9:01
56 17/44 340 Christin McLellen 25 F East Lansing 45:05.45
9:02
57 40/57 314 Gary Brickner 53 M Jackson 45:14.55
9:03
58 18/44 364 Stacie Swanton 16 F Saginaw 45:25.00
9:05
59 19/44 337 Jessica Bassett 22 F Chelsea 45:35.25
9:08
60 20/44 310 Maryanne boylan 52 F east lansing 45:39.75
9:08
61 21/44 365 Jacquie Swanton 43 F Saginaw 45:43.35
9:09
62 22/44 410 Debbie Foshee 42 F 45:53.95
9:11
63 23/44 308 Rebecca Calandro 30 F Rochester Hills 46:36.00
9:20
64 41/57 347 Tom Garavaglia 47 M DeWitt 46:53.15
9:23
65 24/44 361 Sara Swanton 21 F Saginaw 46:58.50
9:24
66 25/44 306 Deborah Nawrocki 37 F Washington Townshi 47:03.40
9:25
67 42/57 368 Eduardo Sibils 51 M kentwood 47:06.65
9:26
68 26/44 383 Susan Moore 34 F White Lake 47:19.35
9:28
69 43/57 381 Raymond Montague 59 M Oregon 47:53.95
9:35
70 44/57 342 Pat Doody 56 M Laingsburg 48:12.80
9:39
71 27/44 348 Eva SANMARTINI 53 F Montrose 49:09.60
9:50
72 28/44 309 Raechel Scholz 23 F Lansing 49:41.50
9:57
73 29/44 376 Bridgette Voisinet 35 F Laingsburg 50:26.00
10:06
74 30/44 312 Barbara Altgelt 34 F Ann Arbor 51:08.75
10:14
75 45/57 359 Sean McCullough 10 M northville 51:13.10
10:15
76 31/44 366 Dena Papangelis 48 F Birmingham 52:52.55
10:35
77 32/44 334 Sarah Kozanecki 26 F Canton 53:12.30
10:39
78 46/57 385 Michael Torzewski 31 M Ypsilanti 53:13.15
10:39
79 47/57 374 Jk Haehnle 31 M Jackson 53:31.10
10:43
80 33/44 404 Kristie Negro 34 F Waterford 53:33.80
10:43
81 34/44 329 Heather Piszar 35 F Northville 53:35.40
10:44
82 35/44 330 Susie kirinovic 38 F Dewitt 53:52.05
10:47
83 48/57 409 Anton Botosan 28 M Canton 53:56.00
10:48
84 49/57 411 Dan Formosa 34 M Canton 53:56.55
10:48
85 36/44 328 Aungelica Boshea 37 F Dimondale 54:23.85
10:53
86 37/44 344 Susan Higdon 52 F Brighton 54:45.15
10:58
87 38/44 356 Tami Draves 32 F East Lansing 54:51.20
10:59
88 39/44 358 Haley McCullough 12 F northville 56:09.35
11:14
89 50/57 5001 Jose Ruiz 43 M Houston 58:33.55
11:43
90 51/57 343 Steven Doty 52 M Eagle 1:00:44.45
12:09
91 40/44 336 Kathy Schroeder 41 F Holt 1:02:04.05
12:25
92 52/57 94 Kevin Warner 51 M Holt 1:02:04.45
12:25
93 53/57 399 Kyle Soyko 33 M Westland 1:03:07.75
12:38
94 41/44 363 Pam Kozanecki 50 F Farmington Hills 1:04:50.40
12:59
95 54/57 325 Daniel Saad 53 M Royal Oak 1:06:32.80
13:19
96 42/44 412 Leah Massey 30 F Rochester Hills 1:06:33.35
13:19
97 55/57 395 Bart Zoerman 40 M Greenville 1:11:02.50
14:13
98 43/44 375 Scarlett Sybrowsky 54 F Grand Ledge 1:15:11.20
15:03
99 56/57 353 Jeanette mines 33 M sylvan lake 1:27:18.90
17:28
100 44/44 354 Sierra mines 10 F sylvan lake 1:27:19.25
17:28
101 57/57 378 Joe Murphy 20 M Plymouth 1:42:30.65
20:31





THE LEGEND 5MI & 10MI TRAIL RUN
SLEEPY HOLLOW STATE PARK
LAINGSBURG, MI
AUGUST 12, 2007


********** 5MI FEMALE AWARDS LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 401 Erica Peterson 26 F Fenton 37:56.65 7:36

FEMALE MASTERS RESULTS
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 390 Lori WALLACE 43 F MASON 38:09.40 7:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 358 Haley McCullough 12 F northville 56:09.35 11:14
2 354 Sierra mines 10 F sylvan lake 1:27:19.25 17:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 377 Margaret Murphy 15 F Plymouth 43:17.10 8:40
2 364 Stacie Swanton 16 F Saginaw 45:25.00 9:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 337 Jessica Bassett 22 F Chelsea 45:35.25 9:08
2 361 Sara Swanton 21 F Saginaw 46:58.50 9:24
3 309 Raechel Scholz 23 F Lansing 49:41.50 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 386 Marisa Ryan 26 F Middleton 38:04.65 7:37
2 394 Hannah witzke 26 F olivet 41:09.80 8:14
3 305 Nicole Weir 28 F Washington 42:09.95 8:26
4 407 Trica Zeman 28 F Bath 43:10.35 8:39
5 340 Christin McLellen 25 F East Lansing 45:05.45 9:02
6 334 Sarah Kozanecki 26 F Canton 53:12.30 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 316 Laurie Heilman 33 F Brighton 43:18.00 8:40
2 308 Rebecca Calandro 30 F Rochester Hills 46:36.00 9:20
3 383 Susan Moore 34 F White Lake 47:19.35 9:28
4 312 Barbara Altgelt 34 F Ann Arbor 51:08.75 10:14
5 404 Kristie Negro 34 F Waterford 53:33.80 10:43
6 356 Tami Draves 32 F East Lansing 54:51.20 10:59
7 412 Leah Massey 30 F Rochester Hills 1:06:33.35 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 315 Lisa Essien 38 F Plymouth 41:34.95 8:19
2 306 Deborah Nawrocki 37 F Washington Townshi 47:03.40 9:25
3 376 Bridgette Voisinet 35 F Laingsburg 50:26.00 10:06
4 329 Heather Piszar 35 F Northville 53:35.40 10:44
5 330 Susie kirinovic 38 F Dewitt 53:52.05 10:47
6 328 Aungelica Boshea 37 F Dimondale 54:23.85 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 371 Laurie Mooney 40 F Grand ledge 38:20.35 7:41
2 333 Julie Maher 40 F Grand Ledge 41:23.20 8:17
3 405 Jane Donovan 43 F Pinckney 42:16.05 8:28
4 321 Dawn King 41 F Southfield 42:43.60 8:33
5 322 Pamela Sharpley 42 F Detroit 44:06.00 8:50
6 357 Jennifer Berkemeier 41 F Farmington Hills 44:49.05 8:58
7 365 Jacquie Swanton 43 F Saginaw 45:43.35 9:09
8 410 Debbie Foshee 42 F 45:53.95 9:11
9 336 Kathy Schroeder 41 F Holt 1:02:04.05 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 360 Karen Swanton 48 F Saginaw 41:15.85 8:16
2 366 Dena Papangelis 48 F Birmingham 52:52.55 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 310 Maryanne boylan 52 F east lansing 45:39.75 9:08
2 348 Eva SANMARTINI 53 F Montrose 49:09.60 9:50
3 344 Susan Higdon 52 F Brighton 54:45.15 10:58
4 363 Pam Kozanecki 50 F Farmington Hills 1:04:50.40 12:59
5 375 Scarlett Sybrowsky 54 F Grand Ledge 1:15:11.20 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====

Results are compiled by 3 disciplines racing.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

Happy Training, Good Health

THE LEGEND 5MI & 10MI TRAIL RUN
SLEEPY HOLLOW STATE PARK
LAINGSBURG, MI
AUGUST 12, 2007


********** 5M MALE AWARDS LIST **********


********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 379 Ian Forsyth 35 M Ann Arbor 27:30.45 5:31

MALE MASTERS RESULTS
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 317 Dave levett 45 M allegan 36:11.70 7:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 362 Spenser Swanton 13 M Saginaw 37:10.95 7:27
2 402 Ryan Sayer 14 M New Carlisle 41:33.85 8:19
3 359 Sean McCullough 10 M northville 51:13.10 10:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 413 Richard Hallowell 19 M Holly 34:44.50 6:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 391 Jesse Bramer 22 M Maple Rapids 38:43.70 7:45
2 398 Devin Doty 23 M Lansing 38:59.50 7:48
3 370 Evan Close 22 M Ann Arbor 39:55.05 8:00
4 384 Rj Miller 23 M Okemos 40:13.15 8:03
5 388 Christopher May 24 M East Lansing 42:48.35 8:34
6 341 Kevin Wirth 23 M Lansing 42:54.95 8:35
7 378 Joe Murphy 20 M Plymouth 1:42:30.65 20:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 367 Michael Weigand 25 M Lansing 36:34.65 7:19
2 393 Jonah curtis 25 M olivet 37:09.95 7:26
3 369 William Gerken 27 M Lansing 39:29.55 7:54
4 349 Jeremy Armstrong 28 M East Lansing 40:41.10 8:09
5 324 Greg Stevens 25 M Kentwood 42:32.60 8:31
6 409 Anton Botosan 28 M Canton 53:56.00 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 414 Pat Logghe 31 M Laingsburg 37:11.90 7:27
2 350 Aaron McCullough 30 M East Lansing 38:12.05 7:39
3 335 Matthew Glensenning 32 M Rochester Hills 40:14.00 8:03
4 380 Andrew Schrauben 31 M Lowell 40:20.10 8:05
5 373 Joe Zeman 30 M Bath 40:46.35 8:10
6 339 David Krantz 32 M Freeland 44:06.35 8:50
7 385 Michael Torzewski 31 M Ypsilanti 53:13.15 10:39
8 374 Jk Haehnle 31 M Jackson 53:31.10 10:43
9 411 Dan Formosa 34 M Canton 53:56.55 10:48
10 399 Kyle Soyko 33 M Westland 1:03:07.75 12:38
11 353 Jeanette mines 33 M sylvan lake 1:27:18.90 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 400 Clint Lawhorne 35 M 31:13.25 6:15
2 345 Paul deraud 39 M chelsea 37:54.00 7:35
3 408 Anthony Perry 36 M Owosso 38:01.85 7:37
4 372 Michael Pennington 35 M Charlotte 38:53.80 7:47
5 332 Andrew LaFaive 36 M east lansing 39:06.35 7:50
6 326 Roy Deutschmann 39 M Ypsilanti 41:16.55 8:16
7 382 William Somerville 37 M Livonia 43:25.20 8:42
8 403 Mike Strietzer 38 M 44:34.60 8:55
9 389 Scott Stoecker 35 M Haslett 44:38.05 8:56
10 355 Ian Draves 35 M East Lansing 44:56.65 9:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 203 Bill hardimon 42 M linden 41:19.85 8:16
2 313 Daniel Morris 44 M Grosse Pointe Park 45:01.85 9:01
3 5001 Jose Ruiz 43 M Houston 58:33.55 11:43
4 395 Bart Zoerman 40 M Greenville 1:11:02.50 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 387 Joe Burns 49 M Sterling Heights 44:07.40 8:50
2 346 Jeff Frostick 46 M Owosso 44:58.40 9:00
3 347 Tom Garavaglia 47 M DeWitt 46:53.15 9:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 406 Don Kelsey 54 M Martin 38:07.15 7:38
2 327 Michael Stevens 52 M Laingsburg 42:32.20 8:31
3 314 Gary Brickner 53 M Jackson 45:14.55 9:03
4 368 Eduardo Sibils 51 M kentwood 47:06.65 9:26
5 343 Steven Doty 52 M Eagle 1:00:44.45 12:09
6 94 Kevin Warner 51 M Holt 1:02:04.45 12:25
7 325 Daniel Saad 53 M Royal Oak 1:06:32.80 13:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====
1 351 Alan Tait 57 M Brighton 40:39.10 8:08
2 381 Raymond Montague 59 M Oregon 47:53.95 9:35
3 342 Pat Doody 56 M Laingsburg 48:12.80 9:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == = =================== ========== =====