Milford Memories Run

back to results

Aug. 12, 2007

Milford Memories Run
Milford,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgmt.

5K RUN/WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2007 MILFORD MEMORIES RUN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12, 2007
MILFORD, MI



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Mike Andersen Milford 20 15:49 5:06

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Shannon Osika Waterford 14 17:50 5:45

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER ****************************
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Paul Welch Highland 42 17:29 5:38

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Krys Brish Milford 43 19:15 6:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Spencer Miller Southfield 10 23:15 7:30
2 165 Franklin Jeffrey Highland 7 33:11 10:41
3 168 Matt Leuker Milford 7 33:36 10:49
4 176 Gio Toffolo Milford 10 35:58 11:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 139 Cassidy Basydlo Highland 10 29:56 9:38
2 142 Annie Leuker Milford 9 30:28 9:49
3 178 Olivia Huszti Milford 6 36:00 11:36
4 182 Julie Smith Commerce Twp 8 36:55 11:53
5 196 Kelsey Headley Hartland 10 51:26 16:34
6 197 Emily Whitehead Hartland 9 52:23 16:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Nate Benton Milford 14 20:16 6:32
2 32 Tommy Osika Waterford 11 21:06 6:48
3 34 Brendon Clover White Lake 13 21:07 6:48
4 41 Ryan Hofsess Milford 14 21:54 7:03
5 47 Shawn Welch Highland 13 22:13 7:10
6 54 Christopher Housel Highland 12 22:44 7:19
7 56 Ryan Carrrigan Commerce Township 13 22:47 7:20
8 62 Jeff Cherry Fremont 13 23:14 7:29
9 69 Matthew Roach Commerce 12 23:40 7:38
10 101 Bryan Berg Walled Lake 14 26:54 8:40
11 102 Kyle Shreve Wixom 12 27:21 8:49
12 125 Jeff Huff Milford 12 28:17 9:07
13 129 Corey Tibus Commerce Twp. 11 28:34 9:12
14 159 Trevor Ware Highland 11 32:26 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 60 Raechel Moore Commerce Twp 14 22:57 7:24
2 71 Rebecca Corn Commerce 14 23:42 7:38
3 74 Cheryl Craig Commerce Twp 14 24:10 7:47
4 84 Noelle Savage Sterling Hts 14 25:35 8:15
5 85 Stephanie Tarczynski Sterling Heights 14 25:43 8:17
6 110 Lindsey Dehnbostel White Lake 13 27:45 8:56
7 155 Jessy Feigley Milford 11 32:02 10:19
8 156 Grace Beck Milford 11 32:04 10:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Nick Andersen Milford 17 16:39 5:22
2 3 Stefan Morell White Lake 15 16:55 5:27
3 6 Josh Clements Highland 17 17:37 5:41
4 8 Parker Snavely Milford 16 17:57 5:47
5 10 Brent Jacoby Commerce Twp 15 18:17 5:54
6 12 Darryl Jessup Milford 16 18:35 5:59
7 16 Brent Rolfe Commerce Twsp 19 19:04 6:09
8 20 Sean Carrigan Commerce Township 15 19:22 6:14
9 21 Drew Noren White Lake 18 19:24 6:15
10 27 Craig Flora Highland 17 20:37 6:39
11 28 Mike Cherry Fremont 15 20:40 6:40
12 53 Scott Breitenbach White Lake 17 22:42 7:19
13 172 Daniel Breitenbach White Lake 16 35:08 11:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Ashton Williams White Lake 16 21:08 6:48
2 44 Hayden Ahrens Grand Rapids 19 22:02 7:06
3 50 Alyssa Osika Waterford 16 22:25 7:13
4 68 Amber Pearsall Highland 19 23:34 7:36
5 75 Kristina Caris Sterling Hts 17 24:15 7:49
6 100 Rose Wong Sterling Heights 15 26:52 8:39
7 138 Haley Blair Highland 19 29:51 9:37
8 198 Mary Mitchell West Bloomfield 17 53:25 17:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Tom Kruszewski Commerce Twp 22 17:01 5:29
2 19 Zachary Jara Commerce Twp 22 19:19 6:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Kalli Williams Ann Arbor 22 18:49 6:04
2 22 Elizabeth Webster Dearborn 23 19:42 6:21
3 29 Stacey Nyland Rochester Hills 24 20:43 6:41
4 43 Amy Steigmeyer White Lake 23 22:01 7:06
5 93 Julie Wilkins Highland 23 26:31 8:33
6 135 Maggie Guy Milford 23 29:29 9:30
7 164 Holli Chambers Commerce 23 33:08 10:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Jason Taboh Farmington Hills 26 21:44 7:00
2 42 Jeremiah Holden Grand Rapids 25 22:01 7:06
3 58 Chris Bemis Milford 29 22:53 7:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 144 Jessica Chaplin Warren 25 30:47 9:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Jesse Sweeney Milford 32 18:18 5:54
2 52 Mike Jackson Milford 32 22:41 7:18
3 64 David Seymour Milford 34 23:19 7:31
4 105 Jason Walker Farmington Hills 33 27:31 8:52
5 117 Marcus Dukes Livonia 30 27:52 8:59
6 119 Maureen Walker Farmington Hills 33 27:59 9:01
7 128 Scott Waldman Milford 34 28:33 9:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Monique Schmottlach Wixom 34 22:17 7:11
2 120 Roni Craddock Holt 30 28:01 9:02
3 121 Darci Ludwig White Lake 32 28:06 9:03
4 126 Karen Allmen Holly 33 28:18 9:07
5 132 Sarah Dukes Livonia 30 29:08 9:23
6 141 Maggie Sitar Milford 32 30:21 9:47
7 146 Tina Chen Milford 30 31:03 10:00
8 148 Leslie Bermudez Dearborn Heights 31 31:23 10:06
9 199 Mary Krist Highland 34 53:27 17:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Darren Ehgotz Belleville 36 19:12 6:11
2 30 William Lehrer Ii Milford 36 20:49 6:43
3 33 Nathanial Evans Milford 37 21:07 6:48
4 131 Neil Kauppila Waterford 36 28:43 9:15
5 149 Robert Yeager Commerce Township 38 31:23 10:07
6 157 Jeff Hunt Highland 38 32:16 10:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Renee Champagne Milford 38 21:19 6:52
2 65 Jill Huff Milford 35 23:32 7:35
3 73 Jeni Whalen Brighton 36 24:08 7:47
4 86 Jennifer Young Milford 37 25:56 8:21
5 89 Julie Kraemer Howell 38 26:22 8:30
6 103 Alice Buie Wixom 39 27:29 8:51
7 106 Stacy Rudd Westland 35 27:32 8:52
8 123 Debra Levantrosser Dearborn 35 28:11 9:05
9 124 Laura Brady Brighton 37 28:15 9:06
10 150 Lisa Day West Bloomfield 35 31:24 10:07
11 151 Annemarie Seymour Milford 37 31:29 10:08
12 154 Leslie Robison W Bloomfield 36 31:49 10:15
13 158 Angela Hunt Highland 37 32:25 10:26
14 170 Leslie Leuker Milford 38 34:18 11:03
15 181 Jennifer Gaedke Wayne 36 36:54 11:53
16 187 Michele Thompson Westland 37 40:53 13:10
17 191 Jackie Abraham Wixom 38 48:24 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 William Huszti Milford 43 20:56 6:45
2 36 Paul Clover White Lake 42 21:10 6:49
3 55 James Housel Highland 43 22:45 7:20
4 72 Dave Pitts Clarkston 43 24:02 7:44
5 76 Alan Fyffe Commerce Twp 44 24:35 7:55
6 87 Steven Chandler Canton 42 25:58 8:22
7 88 David Bermudez Dearborn Heights 42 26:17 8:28
8 91 Philip Schmitt Commerce 42 26:28 8:32
9 99 Roger Ryskamp Milford 43 26:51 8:39
10 116 Michael Sinclair White Lake 41 27:50 8:58
11 127 Shawn Jones Milford 43 28:21 9:08
12 130 Joseph Tibus Commerce Twp. 44 28:34 9:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Sheri Wojciechowski Holly 43 20:00 6:27
2 37 Andrea Osika Waterford 41 21:17 6:52
3 51 Colleen Hoffman Canton 42 22:27 7:14
4 83 Monica Moore Commerce Twp 44 25:34 8:14
5 115 Kimberly Sinclair White Lake 40 27:50 8:58
6 122 Judy Chandler Canton 42 28:09 9:04
7 145 Jill Blair Highland 43 30:51 9:56
8 153 Michelle Hutter South Lyon 41 31:33 10:10
9 163 Anne Beck Milford 42 32:57 10:37
10 166 Kim Randall Whitmore Lake 40 33:17 10:43
11 171 Jeanne Manigold Highland 43 34:22 11:04
12 177 Marie Toffolo Milford 43 35:59 11:35
13 179 Anna Huszti Milford 41 36:39 11:48
14 185 Elaine Tadajewski Commerce Twp 40 38:37 12:26
15 188 Leah Wright Brighton 42 41:55 13:30
16 189 Carol Blacha Waterford 42 46:02 14:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Roy Pearsall Highland 46 18:55 6:06
2 46 Kelly Cailly Milford 45 22:04 7:07
3 61 Pat Ward Port Huron 48 23:01 7:25
4 70 Thomas Roach Commerce 45 23:41 7:38
5 79 Robert Bondy Milford 47 24:59 8:03
6 81 Tom Torossian Milford 49 25:15 8:08
7 92 Andrew Dodd Commerce Twp 46 26:30 8:32
8 95 Brion Waara Milford 48 26:37 8:35
9 111 Steven Dehnbostel White Lake 45 27:45 8:56
10 133 James Scott South Lyon 48 29:24 9:28
11 160 James Ware Highland 45 32:27 10:27
12 180 Dave Cross Holly 47 36:43 11:50
13 184 Paul Tadajewski Commerce Twp 45 38:33 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Washington 46 22:54 7:23
2 78 Liz Bailey Milford 46 24:51 8:00
3 80 Denise Bondy Milford 49 25:02 8:04
4 108 Lauri Cherry Fremont 46 27:42 8:55
5 109 Catherine Falvey White Lake 46 27:43 8:56
6 113 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township 46 27:47 8:57
7 136 Laurie Ryskamp Milford 48 29:30 9:30
8 183 Mary Smith Commerce Twp 45 38:32 12:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Matthew Burke Milford 50 18:07 5:50
2 26 Larry Naumann Berkley 50 20:24 6:35
3 48 Rick Clark Clarkston 52 22:16 7:10
4 57 Robin Pearce New Hudson 54 22:49 7:21
5 66 Harry Jara Commerce Township 50 23:33 7:35
6 90 Mark Hosbach Milford 54 26:23 8:30
7 97 Jerry Van Hellemont Commerce 51 26:44 8:37
8 118 Martin Kohler Milford 53 27:53 8:59
9 134 Bob Dates Canton 54 29:25 9:29
10 140 George Heitsch Commerce Twp 52 30:07 9:42
11 167 Kevin Bell Farmington Hills 50 33:26 10:46
12 173 Ray Breitenbach White Lake 54 35:30 11:26
13 174 Tom Wilkins Highland 52 35:35 11:28
14 195 Dave Sproule Milford 54 50:48 16:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Sue Parks Ypsilanti 51 19:58 6:26
2 77 Valarie Settle Milford 50 24:47 7:59
3 82 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 53 25:17 8:09
4 107 Cindi Haynes Milford 50 27:38 8:54
5 147 Deanna Kohler Milford 52 31:08 10:02
6 161 Mary Hathorne Ann Arbor 50 32:29 10:28
7 162 Leticia Stewart Dearborn Heights 50 32:33 10:29
8 169 Shelly Nix Wayne 52 33:37 10:50
9 186 Sandy Sproule Milford 53 38:52 12:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 James Mancini Milford 59 22:04 7:06
2 94 Craig McDougall South Lyon 57 26:33 8:33
3 96 Jim Carter Milford 57 26:42 8:36
4 104 Leonard Tomaszewski Milford 55 27:30 8:52
5 114 Robert Dalton Bloomfield Hills 55 27:48 8:57
6 175 Donald Brewer W. Bloomfield 59 35:41 11:30
7 200 Patrick Mitchell West Bloomfield 58 53:29 17:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 112 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland 56 27:46 8:57
2 143 Sandra Dalton Bloomfield Hills 56 30:46 9:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Maury Dean Commerce Twp 64 21:32 6:56
2 67 Jerry Mittman Northville 62 23:34 7:35
3 98 Bill Hill Pinckney 64 26:45 8:37
4 137 Patrick Duffy Milford 62 29:42 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town Ag 5krun Pace
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Doug Goodhue Milford 65 18:59 6:07