TVC West Jamboree #2 at Carrollton

back to results

Sep. 27, 2011

TVC West Jamboree #2 at Carrollton
Carrollton, MI
Provided by Playmakers


TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT CARROLLTON--9/27/11

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Ithaca 45 5. St. Charles 126

2. St. Louis 48 6. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 135

3. Breckenridge 65 7. Merrill 215

4. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 111



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Kirsten Olling (10) Breckenridge 901 18:39.5 1

2. Raquel Serna (11) St. Louis 962 19:37.0 2

3. Bethany Rogers (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 983 20:37.4 3

4. Hannah Thayer (9) Ithaca 914 21:06.9 4

5. Dominique Adams (10) Breckenridge 902 21:33.1 5

6. Hannah Davis (10) St. Louis 964 21:34.7 6

7. Kenzie Allen (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 972 21:35.3 7

8. Emily Thayer (9) Ithaca 916 21:49.4 8

9. Laura Kelly (12) St. Louis 966 22:05.5 9

10. Kara Giles (12) Ithaca 915 22:07.0 10

11. Vanessa Waldron (10) Ithaca 912 22:08.0 11

12. Sarah Austin (10) Ithaca 926 22:08.5 12

13. Lotte DeSaegher (11) Ithaca 927 22:08.8 P

14. Cassie Densmore (11) Ithaca 917 22:09.6 P

15. Michaela Smith (10) St. Louis 965 22:10.2 15

16. Mallory Munderloh (9) St. Louis 963 22:21.1 16

17. Morgan Baublitz (9) Ithaca 919 22:34.5 -

18. Abby Heiler (11) St. Charles 953 22:41.3 17

19. Jamie Gose (10) Ithaca 913 22:43.1 -

20. Rachel Reiber (9) Breckenridge 903 22:43.8 18

21. Hope Davidson (10) Breckenridge 904 22:45.8 19

22. Elina Wuethrich (12) St. Charles 959 24:01.0 20

23. Sophia Klingbeil (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 944 24:14.7 21

24. Kaylee Martin (11) Ithaca 928 24:16.3 -

25. Lindsay Hoard (10) Breckenridge 907 24:19.1 22

26. Katelyn Perry (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 946 24:21.0 23

27. Brooklyn Orosco (9) St. Charles 961 24:21.8 24

28. Kaylee Vanderhart (12) St. Louis 970 24:28.8 P

29. Amelia Brown (12) Breckenridge 908 24:33.6 P

30. Kayla Fournier (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 943 24:37.6 27

31. Sophia Bradley (9) St. Louis 967 24:44.6 P

32. Rebecca Yurgens (12) St. Charles 960 24:52.3 29

33. Janet Putz (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 947 24:55.7 30

34. Emily Schrems (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 973 24:58.9 31

35. Audrianna Gruesbeck (10) Ithaca 922 25:08.5 -

36. Sarah Beebe (10) Breckenridge 905 25:13.1 P

37. Brianne Draper (10) Ithaca 920 25:40.3 -

38. Carlie Mueller (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 974 25:43.7 33

39. Marisa Thum (9) St. Louis 969 25:51.7 -

40. Amanda Schoch (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 949 25:52.5 34

41. Rachel Nitz (12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 945 25:58.6 P

42. Katelyn Ickes (11) St. Charles 955 26:03.4 36

43. Kristy Godley (9) Ithaca 923 26:07.1 -

44. Christina Endemann (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 980 26:07.4 37

45. Katlynn Bovee (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 941 26:20.9 P

46. Allison Gager (9) Ithaca 925 27:04.0 -

47. Ranae Latoski (9) Merrill 933 27:25.3 39

48. Erika Wendling (10) Breckenridge 906 27:48.2 -

49. Bailey Scott (10) Ithaca 924 27:58.4 -

50. Libby Bradley (11) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 977 28:09.3 P

51. Katie Schramm (11) St. Charles 957 28:23.6 P

52. Sarah Fournier (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 942 28:25.1 -

53. Jessica Riggs (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 948 28:25.4 -

54. Megan Schoch (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 950 28:38.4 -

55. Cailey Brown (9) Merrill 930 28:45.8 42

56. Sydnie Michael (9) Merrill 934 28:55.5 43

57. Sierra Hunt (10) St. Charles 954 28:58.7 P

58. Miriam Willitz (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 951 29:06.4 -

59. Morgan Gould (11) Breckenridge 909 30:06.6 -

60. Larissa Bare (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 939 30:25.6 -

61. Cassandra Anklam (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 938 32:41.2 -

62. Ashley Kipfmiller (10) Merrill 932 32:50.0 45

63. Marissa Lacker (11) St. Charles 956 32:51.7 -

64. Paige Glaziier (10) Merrill 931 37:01.3 46

65. Elizabeth Andrusiak (10) St. Charles 952 37:13.4 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Ithaca Hannah Thayer (9) 4 21:06 4

Emily Thayer (9) 8 21:49 8

Kara Giles (12) 10 22:07 10

Vanessa Waldron (10) 11 22:08 11

Sarah Austin (10) 12 22:08 12

Lotte DeSaegher (11) 13 22:08

Cassie Densmore (11) 14 22:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:18 45



2. St. Louis Raquel Serna (11) 2 19:37 2

Hannah Davis (10) 6 21:34 6

Laura Kelly (12) 9 22:05 9

Michaela Smith (10) 15 22:10 15

Mallory Munderloh (9) 16 22:21 16

Kaylee Vanderhart (12) 28 24:28

Sophia Bradley (9) 31 24:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:47 48



3. Breckenridge Kirsten Olling (10) 1 18:39 1

Dominique Adams (10) 5 21:33 5

Rachel Reiber (9) 20 22:43 18

Hope Davidson (10) 21 22:45 19

Lindsay Hoard (10) 25 24:19 22

Amelia Brown (12) 29 24:33

Sarah Beebe (10) 36 25:13



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:59 65



4. Saginaw Valley Lutheran Bethany Rogers (11) 3 20:37 3

Kenzie Allen (11) 7 21:35 7

Emily Schrems (12) 34 24:58 31

Carlie Mueller (11) 38 25:43 33

Christina Endemann (11) 44 26:07 37

Libby Bradley (11) 50 28:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:00 111



5. St. Charles Abby Heiler (11) 18 22:41 17

Elina Wuethrich (12) 22 24:01 20

Brooklyn Orosco (9) 27 24:21 24

Rebecca Yurgens (12) 32 24:52 29

Katelyn Ickes (11) 42 26:03 36

Katie Schramm (11) 51 28:23

Sierra Hunt (10) 57 28:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:58 126



6. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Sophia Klingbeil (9) 23 24:14 21

Katelyn Perry (9) 26 24:21 23

Kayla Fournier (9) 30 24:37 27

Janet Putz (9) 33 24:55 30

Amanda Schoch (9) 40 25:52 34

Rachel Nitz (12) 41 25:58

Katlynn Bovee (10) 45 26:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:59 135



7. Merrill Ranae Latoski (9) 47 27:25 39

Cailey Brown (9) 55 28:45 42

Sydnie Michael (9) 56 28:55 43

Ashley Kipfmiller (10) 62 32:50 45

Paige Glaziier (10) 64 37:01 46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:34:56 215



TVC WEST JAMBOREE #2 AT CARROLLTON--9/27/11

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Breckenridge 32 5. Carrollton 109

2. Ithaca 39 6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran 149

3. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 88 7. St. Charles 216

4. St. Louis 101 8. Merrill 231



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Nate Partee (11) Breckenridge 314 17:30.4 1

2. Stephen Merchant (11) Ithaca 334 17:36.2 2

3. Kurt Gulick (11) Breckenridge 313 17:41.6 3

4. Jesse Corbat (11) Breckenridge 312 17:43.6 4

5. Kaleb Coston (11) Ithaca 336 17:51.5 5

6. Kyle Gulick (11) Breckenridge 315 17:59.2 6

7. Kaleb Baublitz (11) Ithaca 337 18:04.1 7

8. Darian Schnose (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 359 18:12.7 8

9. Alik Helms (11) Ithaca 335 18:20.0 9

10. Aaron Pretzer (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 357 18:37.8 10

11. Seth Krueger (12) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 353 18:48.1 11

12. Noah Keller (9) Carrollton 326 18:59.6 12

13. Dylan Rockafellow (12) St. Louis 366 19:07.4 13

14. Tanner Sova (12) St. Louis 387 19:08.8 14

15. Paul Pack (10) Carrollton 327 19:10.5 15

16. John Lambrecht (9) Ithaca 339 19:11.4 16

17. Tyler Anderson (12) Ithaca 340 19:16.5 P

18. Zach Reiber (12) Breckenridge 316 19:19.1 18

19. Cuyler Shepler (10) Carrollton 331 19:30.1 19

20. Shawn Bell (11) St. Louis 367 20:02.6 20

21. Jake Partee (10) Breckenridge 318 20:04.9 P

22. Alex Odorico (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 379 20:08.2 22

23. Austin Brittain (9) Breckenridge 317 20:09.3 P

24. Andrew Periard (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 377 20:14.3 24

25. Jayme Guidroz (12) Carrollton 323 20:19.2 25

26. Tyler Humphrey (11) St. Louis 368 20:23.5 26

27. Caleb Krueger (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 352 20:24.9 27

28. Matt Starry (9) St. Louis 371 20:25.7 28

29. Connor Pilmore (10) St. Louis 369 20:26.5 P

30. Jesse Kalitta (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 378 20:32.3 30

31. Jeff Hensler (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 380 20:34.9 31

32. Isaac Martinez (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 354 20:43.1 32

33. Chris Veeder (12) Ithaca 385 20:44.3 P

34. Sam Bumhoffer (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 346 20:52.9 P

35. Matt Mahoney (11) St. Charles 365 20:55.6 35

36. Nick Leonard (12) St. Louis 370 20:58.5 P

37. Andrew Dubay (11) Merrill 345 21:30.2 37

38. Michael Scheib (11) Carrollton 328 21:35.5 38

39. David Troupe (9) Ithaca 341 21:38.7 -

40. Michael Johnson (9) Carrollton 325 21:39.2 P

41. Charles Brocker (12) St. Charles 364 21:41.4 40

42. Anthony Olexa (9) Breckenridge 319 22:01.7 -

43. Ben Schnose (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 360 22:02.7 P

44. Nathan Boswell (12) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 381 22:13.0 42

45. Jacob Lacy (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 382 22:13.4 P

46. Brett Humphrey (9) St. Louis 374 22:40.9 -

47. Tyeric Schwind (10) Carrollton 330 22:45.8 P

48. Caleb Freestone (10) Ithaca 342 22:49.6 -

49. Jared Wolven (10) St. Louis 373 22:54.7 -

50. Hayden Miller (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 355 23:18.8 -

51. Jeff Blanton (11) Carrollton 322 23:33.6 -

52. Austin Schneider (11) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 358 23:51.7 -

53. Caleb Hein (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 350 23:53.4 -

54. Bailey Schwerin (9) Carrollton 329 23:57.4 -

55. David Delu (9) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 347 24:20.8 -

56. Drake Walker (10) Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 362 24:29.0 -

57. Nick Raquepaw (10) Saginaw Valley Lutheran 384 26:41.8 P

58. Josh Lofton St. Charles 399 29:17.0 46

59. Opt Scorer1 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:01.0 47

60. Opt Scorer1 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:01.0 47

61. Opt Scorer2 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:02.0 48

62. Opt Scorer2 STCHAR St. Charles 9:99:02.0 48

63. Opt Scorer3 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:03.0 49

64. Opt Scorer4 MERRILL Merrill 9:99:04.0 50



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Breckenridge Nate Partee (11) 1 17:30 1

Kurt Gulick (11) 3 17:41 3

Jesse Corbat (11) 4 17:43 4

Kyle Gulick (11) 6 17:59 6

Zach Reiber (12) 18 19:19 18

Jake Partee (10) 21 20:04

Austin Brittain (9) 23 20:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:12 32



2. Ithaca Stephen Merchant (11) 2 17:36 2

Kaleb Coston (11) 5 17:51 5

Kaleb Baublitz (11) 7 18:04 7

Alik Helms (11) 9 18:20 9

John Lambrecht (9) 16 19:11 16

Tyler Anderson (12) 17 19:16

Chris Veeder (12) 33 20:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:02 39



3. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary Darian Schnose (11) 8 18:12 8

Aaron Pretzer (11) 10 18:37 10

Seth Krueger (12) 11 18:48 11

Caleb Krueger (10) 27 20:24 27

Isaac Martinez (10) 32 20:43 32

Sam Bumhoffer (10) 34 20:52

Ben Schnose (9) 43 22:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:44 88



4. St. Louis Dylan Rockafellow (12) 13 19:07 13

Tanner Sova (12) 14 19:08 14

Shawn Bell (11) 20 20:02 20

Tyler Humphrey (11) 26 20:23 26

Matt Starry (9) 28 20:25 28

Connor Pilmore (10) 29 20:26

Nick Leonard (12) 36 20:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:05 101



5. Carrollton Noah Keller (9) 12 18:59 12

Paul Pack (10) 15 19:10 15

Cuyler Shepler (10) 19 19:30 19

Jayme Guidroz (12) 25 20:19 25

Michael Scheib (11) 38 21:35 38

Michael Johnson (9) 40 21:39

Tyeric Schwind (10) 47 22:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:33 109



6. Saginaw Valley Lutheran Alex Odorico (12) 22 20:08 22

Andrew Periard (12) 24 20:14 24

Jesse Kalitta (12) 30 20:32 30

Jeff Hensler (12) 31 20:34 31

Nathan Boswell (12) 44 22:13 42

Jacob Lacy (10) 45 22:13

Nick Raquepaw (10) 57 26:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:41 149



7. St. Charles Matt Mahoney (11) 35 20:55 35

Charles Brocker (12) 41 21:41 40

Josh Lofton 58 29:17 46

Opt Scorer1 STCHAR 60 9:99:01 47

Opt Scorer2 STCHAR 62 9:99:02 48



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:29:56 216



8. Merrill Andrew Dubay (11) 37 21:30 37

Opt Scorer1 MERRILL 59 9:99:01 47

Opt Scorer2 MERRILL 61 9:99:02 48

Opt Scorer3 MERRILL 63 9:99:03 49

Opt Scorer4 MERRILL 64 9:99:04 50



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:57:40 231




GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Brooklyn Dolloff (8) 129 13:39.3 Ithaca

2. Kurstin Kalisek (08) 127 13:49.2 Ithaca

3. Blaire Showers (08) 128 14:04.4 Ithaca

4. Courtney Allen (7) 150 14:15.8 Ithaca

5. Amelia Freestone (7) 153 14:46.3 Ithaca

6. Megan Clark (08) 139 15:25.7 St. Louis Nurnberger

7. Seairra Blackwell (7) 136 15:26.5 St. Louis Nurnberger

8. Charlea Long (08) 140 15:27.6 St. Louis Nurnberger

9. Morgan Dubay 134 15:30.1 Merrill

10. Chloe Britton (6) 148 15:46.2 Breckenridge

11. Stephanie Olexa (08) 123 16:02.6 Breckenridge

12. Elisabeth Harris 135 16:47.4 Merrill

13. Megan Brown (08) 138 17:24.9 St. Louis Nurnberger

14. Ashtyn Pendell (7) 130 17:37.1 Ithaca

15. Emily Reeves (08) 131 18:25.7 Ithaca

16. Autumn Gurnee (7) 158 18:50.6 St. Louis Nurnberger

17. Bethany Gurnee (8) 159 18:59.2 St. Louis Nurnberger

18. Jessica Anderson (7) 132 19:15.9 Ithaca

19. Caliesha Ross (08) 142 19:17.9 St. Louis Nurnberger

20. Channing Gulick (8) 133 19:58.8 Ithaca

21. Leah Brooks (7) 137 20:19.4 St. Louis Nurnberger

22. Hayley Sigafoose (7) 152 20:20.0 Ithaca

23. Andrea Crawford (7) 151 20:25.6 Ithaca

24. Georgie Bebow (7) 157 20:47.8 St. Louis Nurnberger

25. Ashtyn McFee (7) 141 20:50.1 St. Louis Nurnberger





BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. James O'Boyle (8) 109 12:41.2 Ithaca

2. Jason Davis (08) 115 12:58.6 St. Louis Nurnberger

3. Alex Giles (07) 101 14:08.7 Breckenridge

4. Evan Casey (7) 111 14:13.5 Ithaca

5. Gavin Marr (08) 100 14:30.8 Breckenridge

6. Josh Westall (07) 102 14:32.7 Breckenridge

7. Tavin Plath (8) 386 14:40.6 Ithaca

8. Zach Wilson (7) 122 14:57.5 St. Louis Nurnberger

9. Kyle Augustine (08) 110 15:14.0 Ithaca

10. Blake Gulick (08) 112 15:21.7 Ithaca

11. Nathan Kipp (7) 103 15:50.0 Breckenridge

12. Marcus Beeson (08) 113 15:58.6 St. Louis Nurnberger

13. Evan Goodell (7) 117 16:38.5 St. Louis Nurnberger

14. C.J. Blais (7) 114 16:58.0 St. Louis Nurnberger

15. Adam Zimmerman (7) 143 18:27.8 St. Louis Nurnberger

16. Nathan Garcia (7) 116 18:50.4 St. Louis Nurnberger

17. Hunter Chovanec (07) 104 19:14.0 Breckenridge

18. Chris Grupp (7) 118 19:23.0 St. Louis Nurnberger

19. Andrew Starry (7) 121 20:16.4 St. Louis Nurnberger