Haslett Middle School League Meet (2011)

back to results

Sep. 26, 2011

Haslett Middle School League Meet (2011)
Haslett, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Haslett MS League Meet-Boys (2011)
Final Team Results
September 26, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Boys


MacDonald MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:04:04.6 Average Time: 12:48.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 249 Zach Lane 8 1 1 12:21.7 12:21.7
2 256 Jacob Stanton 8 2 3 12:33.7 24:55.5
3 254 Sean Riley 8 8 11 12:56.4 37:51.9
4 238 Joe Draheim 7 9 20 12:57.4 50:49.4
5 251 Nathan Meyer 7 15 35 13:15.2 1:04:04.6
6 258 AJ Wilk 8 24 59 14:01.2 1:18:05.9
7 234 Adrian Birge 7 26 85 14:04.8 1:32:10.7
8 247 Fritz Hittner 7 More Than 7 14:07.2 1:46:17.9
9 242 Ian Frawley 8 More Than 7 14:20.4 2:00:38.4
10 236 Mitchell Caldwell 8 More Than 7 14:20.9 2:14:59.3
11 244 Levi Grandstaff 7 More Than 7 14:29.6 2:29:28.9
12 240 Sabri Fair 7 More Than 7 14:33.5 2:44:02.5
13 245 Joshua Hall 8 More Than 7 14:38.7 2:58:41.2
14 255 Cole Smith 8 More Than 7 14:47.1 3:13:28.4
15 252 James Morrison 7 More Than 7 14:52.6 3:28:21.1
16 257 Jesse Wade 7 More Than 7 15:05.1 3:43:26.2
17 246 Alec Hegg 8 More Than 7 15:16.3 3:58:42.5
18 239 Augie Evered 8 More Than 7 16:05.8 4:14:48.3
19 241 Rhys Fitschen-Brown 8 More Than 7 16:45.9 4:31:34.3
20 235 Drew Busch 7 More Than 7 16:47.5 4:48:21.8
21 250 Andrew Laxton 7 More Than 7 17:38.4 5:06:00.2
22 253 Tyler Pruitt 7 More Than 7 17:41.6 5:23:41.9
23 237 Ethan Charamella 7 More Than 7 17:46.5 5:41:28.4
24 248 Aidan Kakela 7 More Than 7 25:44.2 6:07:12.6

Okemos MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:04:30.8 Average Time: 12:54.1

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 300 Sebastian Voit 8 3 3 12:34.4 12:34.4
2 291 Josh Hossink 8 6 9 12:48.2 25:22.7
3 301 Sam Wakeman 8 10 19 13:01.0 38:23.7
4 296 Ilya Poltavets 8 12 31 13:03.0 51:26.7
5 285 Danny Baker 8 13 44 13:04.1 1:04:30.8
6 308 Luke Stagg 7 19 63 13:24.1 1:17:55.0
7 292 Elliot Kadrofske 8 23 86 13:55.6 1:31:50.6
8 287 Caleb Claucherty 8 More Than 7 14:39.6 1:46:30.3
9 305 Charlie Mahoney 7 More Than 7 14:48.0 2:01:18.3
10 289 Nolan Feeny 8 More Than 7 14:49.3 2:16:07.7
11 303 Gabriel Hales 7 More Than 7 15:21.3 2:31:29.0
12 302 Jack Yang 8 More Than 7 15:34.2 2:47:03.3
13 290 Jeremy Horn 8 More Than 7 15:48.1 3:02:51.4
14 295 Owen Petroff 8 More Than 7 15:50.0 3:18:41.5
15 35 Julian Fedorchuk 7 More Than 7 16:01.9 3:34:43.5
16 286 Ethan Bommarito 8 More Than 7 16:31.9 3:51:15.4
17 307 Neeraj Padmanabhan 7 More Than 7 16:40.4 4:07:55.8
18 309 Andrew Stephensen 7 More Than 7 16:41.4 4:24:37.3
19 306 Robert McQuaid 7 More Than 7 17:15.2 4:41:52.6
20 288 David Cooper 8 More Than 7 17:20.8 4:59:13.4
21 297 Patrick Sambaer 8 More Than 7 19:57.1 5:19:10.6

Williamston MS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:07:25.2 Average Time: 13:29.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 283 Garrett Smith 8 5 5 12:39.5 12:39.5
2 277 Nathan Maurer 8 11 16 13:02.1 25:41.7
3 279 Dayton Munce 8 14 30 13:05.6 38:47.3
4 278 John Muir 7 17 47 13:18.6 52:06.0
5 275 Matthew Anibal 7 38 85 15:19.2 1:07:25.2
6 276 Thomas Dutcher 7 41 126 15:40.0 1:23:05.3
7 280 Adam Nichols 7 47 173 17:13.7 1:40:19.1
8 282 Cody Schneider 7 More Than 7 17:35.4 1:57:54.5
9 284 Brendan Wilson 7 More Than 7 19:06.1 2:17:00.7

Parkside Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:08:38.8 Average Time: 13:43.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 53 Jake Kersteller 8 7 7 12:55.2 12:55.2
2 52 Jack Dulworth 8 18 25 13:22.6 26:17.8
3 42 Robert Kunselman 7 21 46 13:51.1 40:09.0
4 37 Even Finch 8 25 71 14:04.2 54:13.2
5 55 Parker Waszanski 8 29 100 14:25.6 1:08:38.8
6 39 John Girkin 8 36 136 15:14.4 1:23:53.3
7 38 Joey Tobin 8 37 173 15:16.5 1:39:09.9
8 56 Andrew Garrett 8 More Than 7 16:20.5 1:55:30.4
9 48 Ben Kimpell 7 More Than 7 16:45.0 2:12:15.4
10 44 Josh Hall 7 More Than 7 19:13.6 2:31:29.1
11 57 Kai Cranmore 7 More Than 7 19:14.6 2:50:43.7

Haslett MS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:08:58.1 Average Time: 13:47.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 154 Andrew Schmidt 7 4 4 12:35.1 12:35.1
2 150 Hunter Preston 8 16 20 13:18.2 25:53.4
3 138 Clemence Henry 8 20 40 13:34.1 39:27.5
4 134 Nick Gaydos 8 32 72 14:44.7 54:12.3
5 132 Ben Ebert 8 33 105 14:45.7 1:08:58.1
6 135 Nathan Glaza 7 35 140 15:04.7 1:24:02.8
7 142 Jacob Macy 8 39 179 15:26.4 1:39:29.3
8 145 JJ Miller 8 More Than 7 15:58.4 1:55:27.8
9 146 Grant Montague 7 More Than 7 16:00.3 2:11:28.1
10 147 Sean Morris 7 More Than 7 16:02.3 2:27:30.5
11 136 Fetsum Habtemarium 8 More Than 7 16:17.3 2:43:47.8
12 137 Jackson Hall 7 More Than 7 16:48.5 3:00:36.3
13 131 Drew Conlin 8 More Than 7 17:01.4 3:17:37.8
14 99 John Ryan 8 More Than 7 17:39.2 3:35:17.1
15 130 Cho Chen 8 More Than 7 19:14.1 3:54:31.2
16 156 Kearney Shine 8 More Than 7 19:32.5 4:14:03.8
17 148 Swihart Nicklas 7 More Than 7 24:54.3 4:38:58.1
18 155 Paul Schmidt 7 More Than 7 27:06.3 5:06:04.5
19 141 Evan Linacre 7 More Than 7 27:36.5 5:33:41.1

Holt MS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 138 Team Score (times): 1:11:21.8 Average Time: 14:16.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 187 Pearson Miller 8 22 22 13:54.1 13:54.1
2 180 Justin Buck 8 27 49 14:05.5 27:59.7
3 190 Levi Petersen 8 28 77 14:24.8 42:24.5
4 181 Dominic Campos 8 30 107 14:28.4 56:52.9
5 184 Sean Gibbons 7 31 138 14:28.8 1:11:21.8
6 179 Jordan Buck 8 34 172 15:04.3 1:26:26.2
7 185 David Hefty 8 42 214 15:44.5 1:42:10.8
8 178 Keagan Brickey 8 More Than 7 15:51.3 1:58:02.1
9 174 Nathan Bondi 8 More Than 7 15:51.8 2:13:54.0
10 192 Reco Stinson 7 More Than 7 15:53.0 2:29:47.0
11 182 Thomas Corner 8 More Than 7 16:36.3 2:46:23.4
12 186 Jacob Hillman 7 More Than 7 17:10.1 3:03:33.5
13 183 Dean Failer 7 More Than 7 18:05.8 3:21:39.4
14 177 Kade Brickey 7 More Than 7 19:33.9 3:41:13.4
15 188 Jack Murphy 7 More Than 7 22:07.3 4:03:20.7
16 191 Michael Schwanitz 8 More Than 7 24:05.4 4:27:26.2

Jackson Catholic MS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 218 Team Score (times): 1:22:00.4 Average Time: 16:24.0

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 211 Brady O'Dowd 8 40 40 15:36.0 15:36.0
2 208 RayJ Anater 8 43 83 16:02.8 31:38.9
3 210 Scott Fitzgerald 8 44 127 16:34.0 48:12.9
4 213 John Slough 8 45 172 16:47.7 1:05:00.7
5 209 Nadji Butris 8 46 218 16:59.6 1:22:00.4
6 212 Lucas Reynolds 8 48 266 17:28.7 1:39:29.1
7 63 Douglas York 8 49 315 18:23.2 1:57:52.4

East Lansing Home Schoolers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 100 Clay Conover 8 Less Than 5 14:06.3 14:06.3





Haslett MS League Meet-Boys (2011)
Overall Finish List
September 26, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Zach Lane MacDonald MS 8 1 M 0-99 12:21.7 3:52/K
2 Jacob Stanton MacDonald MS 8 2 M 0-99 12:33.7 3:55/K
3 Sebastian Voit Okemos MS 8 3 M 0-99 12:34.4 3:56/K
4 Andrew Schmidt Haslett MS 7 4 M 0-99 12:35.1 3:56/K
5 Garrett Smith Williamston MS 8 5 M 0-99 12:39.5 3:57/K
6 Josh Hossink Okemos MS 8 6 M 0-99 12:48.2 4:00/K
7 Jake Kersteller Parkside 8 7 M 0-99 12:55.2 4:02/K
8 Sean Riley MacDonald MS 8 8 M 0-99 12:56.4 4:03/K
9 Joe Draheim MacDonald MS 7 9 M 0-99 12:57.4 4:03/K
10 Sam Wakeman Okemos MS 8 10 M 0-99 13:01.0 4:04/K
11 Nathan Maurer Williamston MS 8 11 M 0-99 13:02.1 4:04/K
12 Ilya Poltavets Okemos MS 8 12 M 0-99 13:03.0 4:05/K
13 Danny Baker Okemos MS 8 13 M 0-99 13:04.1 4:05/K
14 Dayton Munce Williamston MS 8 14 M 0-99 13:05.6 4:05/K
15 Nathan Meyer MacDonald MS 7 15 M 0-99 13:15.2 4:08/K
16 Hunter Preston Haslett MS 8 16 M 0-99 13:18.2 4:09/K
17 John Muir Williamston MS 7 17 M 0-99 13:18.6 4:09/K
18 Jack Dulworth Parkside 8 18 M 0-99 13:22.6 4:11/K
19 Luke Stagg Okemos MS 7 19 M 0-99 13:24.1 4:11/K
20 Clemence Henry Haslett MS 8 20 M 0-99 13:34.1 4:14/K
21 Robert Kunselman Parkside 7 21 M 0-99 13:51.1 4:20/K
22 Pearson Miller Holt MS 8 22 M 0-99 13:54.1 4:21/K
23 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos MS 8 23 M 0-99 13:55.6 4:21/K
24 AJ Wilk MacDonald MS 8 24 M 0-99 14:01.2 4:23/K
25 Even Finch Parkside 8 25 M 0-99 14:04.2 4:24/K
26 Adrian Birge MacDonald MS 7 26 M 0-99 14:04.8 4:24/K
27 Justin Buck Holt MS 8 27 M 0-99 14:05.5 4:24/K
28 Clay Conover East Lansing Home S 8 28 M 0-99 14:06.3 4:24/K
29 Fritz Hittner MacDonald MS 7 29 M 0-99 14:07.2 4:25/K
30 Ian Frawley MacDonald MS 8 30 M 0-99 14:20.4 4:29/K
31 Mitchell Caldwell MacDonald MS 8 31 M 0-99 14:20.9 4:29/K
32 Levi Petersen Holt MS 8 32 M 0-99 14:24.8 4:30/K
33 Parker Waszanski Parkside 8 33 M 0-99 14:25.6 4:30/K
34 Dominic Campos Holt MS 8 34 M 0-99 14:28.4 4:31/K
35 Sean Gibbons Holt MS 7 35 M 0-99 14:28.8 4:31/K
36 Levi Grandstaff MacDonald MS 7 36 M 0-99 14:29.6 4:32/K
37 Sabri Fair MacDonald MS 7 37 M 0-99 14:33.5 4:33/K
38 Joshua Hall MacDonald MS 8 38 M 0-99 14:38.7 4:34/K
39 Caleb Claucherty Okemos MS 8 39 M 0-99 14:39.6 4:35/K
40 Nick Gaydos Haslett MS 8 40 M 0-99 14:44.7 4:36/K
41 Ben Ebert Haslett MS 8 41 M 0-99 14:45.7 4:37/K
42 Cole Smith MacDonald MS 8 42 M 0-99 14:47.1 4:37/K
43 Charlie Mahoney Okemos MS 7 43 M 0-99 14:48.0 4:38/K
44 Nolan Feeny Okemos MS 8 44 M 0-99 14:49.3 4:38/K
45 James Morrison MacDonald MS 7 45 M 0-99 14:52.6 4:39/K
46 Jordan Buck Holt MS 8 46 M 0-99 15:04.3 4:43/K
47 Nathan Glaza Haslett MS 7 47 M 0-99 15:04.7 4:43/K
48 Jesse Wade MacDonald MS 7 48 M 0-99 15:05.1 4:43/K
49 John Girkin Parkside 8 49 M 0-99 15:14.4 4:46/K
50 Alec Hegg MacDonald MS 8 50 M 0-99 15:16.3 4:46/K
51 Joey Tobin Parkside 8 51 M 0-99 15:16.5 4:46/K
52 Matthew Anibal Williamston MS 7 52 M 0-99 15:19.2 4:47/K
53 Gabriel Hales Okemos MS 7 53 M 0-99 15:21.3 4:48/K
54 Jacob Macy Haslett MS 8 54 M 0-99 15:26.4 4:49/K
55 Jack Yang Okemos MS 8 55 M 0-99 15:34.2 4:52/K
56 Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic MS 8 56 M 0-99 15:36.0 4:53/K
57 Thomas Dutcher Williamston MS 7 57 M 0-99 15:40.0 4:54/K
58 David Hefty Holt MS 8 58 M 0-99 15:44.5 4:55/K
59 Jeremy Horn Okemos MS 8 59 M 0-99 15:48.1 4:56/K
60 Owen Petroff Okemos MS 8 60 M 0-99 15:50.0 4:57/K
61 Keagan Brickey Holt MS 8 61 M 0-99 15:51.3 4:57/K
62 Nathan Bondi Holt MS 8 62 M 0-99 15:51.8 4:57/K
63 Reco Stinson Holt MS 7 63 M 0-99 15:53.0 4:58/K
64 JJ Miller Haslett MS 8 64 M 0-99 15:58.4 4:59/K
65 Grant Montague Haslett MS 7 65 M 0-99 16:00.3 5:00/K
66 Julian Fedorchuk Okemos MS 7 66 M 0-99 16:01.9 5:00/K
67 Sean Morris Haslett MS 7 67 M 0-99 16:02.3 5:01/K
68 RayJ Anater Jackson Catholic MS 8 68 M 0-99 16:02.8 5:01/K
69 Augie Evered MacDonald MS 8 69 M 0-99 16:05.8 5:02/K
70 Fetsum Habtemarium Haslett MS 8 70 M 0-99 16:17.3 5:05/K
71 Andrew Garrett Parkside 8 71 M 0-99 16:20.5 5:06/K
72 Ethan Bommarito Okemos MS 8 72 M 0-99 16:31.9 5:10/K
73 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Catholic MS 8 73 M 0-99 16:34.0 5:11/K
74 Thomas Corner Holt MS 8 74 M 0-99 16:36.3 5:11/K
75 Neeraj Padmanabhan Okemos MS 7 75 M 0-99 16:40.4 5:13/K
76 Andrew Stephensen Okemos MS 7 76 M 0-99 16:41.4 5:13/K
77 Ben Kimpell Parkside 7 77 M 0-99 16:45.0 5:14/K
78 Rhys Fitschen-Brown MacDonald MS 8 78 M 0-99 16:45.9 5:14/K
79 Drew Busch MacDonald MS 7 79 M 0-99 16:47.5 5:15/K
80 John Slough Jackson Catholic MS 8 80 M 0-99 16:47.7 5:15/K
81 Jackson Hall Haslett MS 7 81 M 0-99 16:48.5 5:15/K
82 Nadji Butris Jackson Catholic MS 8 82 M 0-99 16:59.6 5:18/K
83 Drew Conlin Haslett MS 8 83 M 0-99 17:01.4 5:19/K
84 Jacob Hillman Holt MS 7 84 M 0-99 17:10.1 5:22/K
85 Adam Nichols Williamston MS 7 85 M 0-99 17:13.7 5:23/K
86 Robert McQuaid Okemos MS 7 86 M 0-99 17:15.2 5:23/K
87 David Cooper Okemos MS 8 87 M 0-99 17:20.8 5:25/K
88 Lucas Reynolds Jackson Catholic MS 8 88 M 0-99 17:28.7 5:28/K
89 Cody Schneider Williamston MS 7 89 M 0-99 17:35.4 5:30/K
90 Andrew Laxton MacDonald MS 7 90 M 0-99 17:38.4 5:31/K
91 John Ryan Haslett MS 8 91 M 0-99 17:39.2 5:31/K
92 Tyler Pruitt MacDonald MS 7 92 M 0-99 17:41.6 5:32/K
93 Ethan Charamella MacDonald MS 7 93 M 0-99 17:46.5 5:33/K
94 Dean Failer Holt MS 7 94 M 0-99 18:05.8 5:39/K
95 Douglas York Jackson Catholic MS 8 95 M 0-99 18:23.2 5:45/K
96 Brendan Wilson Williamston MS 7 96 M 0-99 19:06.1 5:58/K
97 Josh Hall Parkside 7 97 M 0-99 19:13.6 6:00/K
98 Cho Chen Haslett MS 8 98 M 0-99 19:14.1 6:01/K
99 Kai Cranmore Parkside 7 99 M 0-99 19:14.6 6:01/K
100 Kearney Shine Haslett MS 8 100 M 0-99 19:32.5 6:06/K

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
101 Kade Brickey Holt MS 7 101 M 0-99 19:33.9 6:07/K
102 Patrick Sambaer Okemos MS 8 102 M 0-99 19:57.1 6:14/K
103 Jack Murphy Holt MS 7 103 M 0-99 22:07.3 6:55/K
104 Michael Schwanitz Holt MS 8 104 M 0-99 24:05.4 7:32/K
105 Swihart Nicklas Haslett MS 7 105 M 0-99 24:54.3 7:47/K
106 Aidan Kakela MacDonald MS 7 106 M 0-99 25:44.2 8:03/K
107 Paul Schmidt Haslett MS 7 107 M 0-99 27:06.3 8:28/K
108 Evan Linacre Haslett MS 7 108 M 0-99 27:36.5 8:38/K


*Overall place among males only



Hasllet MS League Meet-Girls (2011)
Final Team Results
September 26, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Girls


MacDonald MS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:07:33.9 Average Time: 13:30.7

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 223 Zoe Morse 8 1 1 12:12.0 12:12.0
2 220 Victoria Kelley 8 3 4 13:05.2 25:17.3
3 231 Stephanie Vanis 8 4 8 13:05.9 38:23.2
4 226 Emily Pendred 8 10 18 14:34.9 52:58.2
5 232 Irene Vannocker 7 11 29 14:35.7 1:07:33.9
6 230 Reina Torrez-Miner 8 18 47 14:58.6 1:22:32.5
7 222 Kaira Liggett 8 20 67 15:08.5 1:37:41.1
8 224 Zoe Novello 7 More Than 7 15:46.1 1:53:27.2
9 217 Gretchen Fata 7 More Than 7 15:50.6 2:09:17.8
10 215 Katie Beekman 7 More Than 7 15:56.8 2:25:14.7
11 229 Abbie Stumpff 8 More Than 7 15:59.0 2:41:13.7
12 233 Abigail Wallace 1 More Than 7 16:37.7 2:57:51.4
13 227 Keara Schmidt 7 More Than 7 16:40.7 3:14:32.2
14 214 Carina Arnosti 7 More Than 7 17:15.6 3:31:47.8
15 219 Julia Haas 7 More Than 7 17:20.1 3:49:08.0
16 228 Lauren Shepard 7 More Than 7 17:37.2 4:06:45.2
17 221 Victoria Levinson 7 More Than 7 17:49.9 4:24:35.2
18 216 Jivana Esposito 7 More Than 7 18:12.7 4:42:47.9
19 225 Anne Pendred 7 More Than 7 25:30.4 5:08:18.3

Okemos MS Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:12:19.5 Average Time: 14:27.9

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 318 Kelsey Schroeder 8 6 6 14:09.1 14:09.1
2 310 Kate Buckland 8 7 13 14:11.3 28:20.4
3 311 Kendall Casella 8 9 22 14:33.1 42:53.5
4 321 Sabrina Tran 8 13 35 14:41.7 57:35.3
5 314 Olivia Hinterman 8 14 49 14:44.2 1:12:19.5
6 323 Abigail Wilson 8 19 68 15:05.3 1:27:24.8
7 315 Heidi Kroth 8 23 91 15:22.8 1:42:47.7
8 312 Rachel Dersch 8 More Than 7 15:31.6 1:58:19.4
9 325 Lia Baldori 7 More Than 7 16:11.8 2:14:31.3
10 326 Kendall Bubolz 7 More Than 7 16:18.9 2:30:50.2
11 313 Gucci Fan 8 More Than 7 16:42.0 2:47:32.2
12 316 Cameron Krupp 8 More Than 7 17:09.2 3:04:41.4
13 329 Maggie Francis 7 More Than 7 17:45.7 3:22:27.1
14 330 Natalie Pawsat 7 More Than 7 17:51.6 3:40:18.7
15 328 Hannah DeCampos 7 More Than 7 18:02.0 3:58:20.8
16 319 Caroline Serkaian 8 More Than 7 18:29.9 4:16:50.8
17 36 Teraya Henderson 7 More Than 7 19:47.2 4:36:38.0
18 327 Annie Crooks 7 More Than 7 20:53.6 4:57:31.7

Jackson Catholic MS Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:15:04.4 Average Time: 15:00.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 200 Jensen McEldowney 8 15 15 14:51.6 14:51.6
2 205 Riley Raburn 8 16 31 14:52.0 29:43.6
3 197 Sara Lefere 8 17 48 14:52.3 44:35.9
4 199 Shannon McDonnell 8 21 69 15:12.1 59:48.0
5 202 McKenna O'Shea 7 22 91 15:16.3 1:15:04.4
6 201 Blake Newman 8 24 115 15:34.4 1:30:38.8
7 195 Amanda Cullin 7 25 140 15:36.0 1:46:14.9
8 204 Sarah Prevost 7 More Than 7 15:43.2 2:01:58.1
9 207 Anna Soltis 8 More Than 7 15:46.8 2:17:44.9
10 62 Taylor Richmond 7 More Than 7 16:10.7 2:33:55.7
11 203 Lauren Perticone 7 More Than 7 16:27.8 2:50:23.5
12 193 Gail Boldt 8 More Than 7 17:50.4 3:08:13.9
13 194 Cecily Brown 8 More Than 7 18:17.6 3:26:31.6
14 196 Maddie Langley 7 More Than 7 25:08.2 3:51:39.8

Haslett MS Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:20:09.1 Average Time: 16:01.8

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 107 Tia Burch 8 5 5 14:05.2 14:05.2
2 108 Emma Busch 7 12 17 14:37.3 28:42.5
3 128 Maija Weaver 7 34 51 16:41.2 45:23.7
4 118 Kayla McCoy 7 37 88 16:56.4 1:02:20.2
5 127 Maryrose Stattleman 8 38 126 17:48.9 1:20:09.1
6 129 Kaylee Wolschleger 7 45 171 18:34.4 1:38:43.6
7 101 Hannah Alverson 8 47 218 19:57.6 1:58:41.3
8 110 Emma Colandrea 8 More Than 7 20:31.4 2:19:12.7

Parkside Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 1:20:41.9 Average Time: 16:08.3

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 54 Mackenze Fitzgerald 8 8 8 14:16.7 14:16.7
2 58 Cindy Bishop 8 28 36 16:13.0 30:29.8
3 45 Erin Martin 7 33 69 16:41.0 47:10.8
4 47 Katie Drongawski 7 35 104 16:42.6 1:03:53.5
5 40 Selena Rankin 8 36 140 16:48.3 1:20:41.9
6 59 Katlyn Sperry 8 43 183 18:18.8 1:39:00.7
7 61 Ashley Mathias 8 46 229 19:50.1 1:58:50.8
8 50 Martha Baldwin 7 More Than 7 20:23.1 2:19:13.9

Williamston MS Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:20:57.8 Average Time: 16:11.5

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 271 Clara Mitchinson 8 26 26 15:44.2 15:44.2
2 270 Neysa Miller 8 27 53 15:44.9 31:29.2
3 260 Renata Cunningham 7 29 82 16:17.4 47:46.7
4 263 Anna Goff 8 31 113 16:31.8 1:04:18.5
5 267 Allexis Kluisza 8 32 145 16:39.2 1:20:57.8
6 268 Amberlee Kreis 7 39 184 17:53.9 1:38:51.8
7 265 Gabrielle Harris 7 44 228 18:33.4 1:57:25.2
8 272 Shea Monette 7 More Than 7 18:40.8 2:16:06.1
9 273 Allison Robitaille 7 More Than 7 20:29.4 2:36:35.5
10 269 Tori Manack 7 More Than 7 25:41.3 3:02:16.8

Holt MS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:23:33.3 Average Time: 16:42.6

Overall Cum. Cum.
Place Bib No Name Age Place Place Time Time
1 165 Megan Klein 8 2 2 12:52.6 12:52.6
2 166 Claire Lewis 7 30 32 16:31.0 29:23.6
3 164 Nicole Hefty 7 40 72 17:57.8 47:21.5
4 169 Kaitlin Premer 8 41 113 18:02.8 1:05:24.3
5 167 Mallory O’Brien 8 42 155 18:09.0 1:23:33.3
6 173 Sarah Wollansak 8 48 203 20:27.7 1:44:01.1
7 163 Tatiana Gonzalez-Bozang 7 49 252 26:58.4 2:10:59.5
8 171 Brooke Swejkowski 7 More Than 7 28:58.0 2:39:57.5





Hasllet MS League Meet-Girls (2011)
Overall Finish List
September 26, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

2 Mile x-country

Place* Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Zoe Morse MacDonald MS 8 1 F 0-99 12:12.0 3:49/K
2 Megan Klein Holt MS 8 2 F 0-99 12:52.6 4:01/K
3 Victoria Kelley MacDonald MS 8 3 F 0-99 13:05.2 4:05/K
4 Stephanie Vanis MacDonald MS 8 4 F 0-99 13:05.9 4:05/K
5 Tia Burch Haslett MS 8 5 F 0-99 14:05.2 4:24/K
6 Kelsey Schroeder Okemos MS 8 6 F 0-99 14:09.1 4:25/K
7 Kate Buckland Okemos MS 8 7 F 0-99 14:11.3 4:26/K
8 Mackenze Fitzgerald Parkside 8 8 F 0-99 14:16.7 4:28/K
9 Kendall Casella Okemos MS 8 9 F 0-99 14:33.1 4:33/K
10 Emily Pendred MacDonald MS 8 10 F 0-99 14:34.9 4:33/K
11 Irene Vannocker MacDonald MS 7 11 F 0-99 14:35.7 4:33/K
12 Emma Busch Haslett MS 7 12 F 0-99 14:37.3 4:34/K
13 Sabrina Tran Okemos MS 8 13 F 0-99 14:41.7 4:35/K
14 Olivia Hinterman Okemos MS 8 14 F 0-99 14:44.2 4:36/K
15 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic MS 8 15 F 0-99 14:51.6 4:38/K
16 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic MS 8 16 F 0-99 14:52.0 4:39/K
17 Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic MS 8 17 F 0-99 14:52.3 4:39/K
18 Reina Torrez-Miner MacDonald MS 8 18 F 0-99 14:58.6 4:41/K
19 Abigail Wilson Okemos MS 8 19 F 0-99 15:05.3 4:43/K
20 Kaira Liggett MacDonald MS 8 20 F 0-99 15:08.5 4:44/K
21 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Catholic MS 8 21 F 0-99 15:12.1 4:45/K
22 McKenna O'Shea Jackson Catholic MS 7 22 F 0-99 15:16.3 4:46/K
23 Heidi Kroth Okemos MS 8 23 F 0-99 15:22.8 4:48/K
24 Rachel Dersch Okemos MS 8 24 F 0-99 15:31.6 4:51/K
25 Blake Newman Jackson Catholic MS 8 25 F 0-99 15:34.4 4:52/K
26 Amanda Cullin Jackson Catholic MS 7 26 F 0-99 15:36.0 4:53/K
27 Sarah Prevost Jackson Catholic MS 7 27 F 0-99 15:43.2 4:55/K
28 Clara Mitchinson Williamston MS 8 28 F 0-99 15:44.2 4:55/K
29 Neysa Miller Williamston MS 8 29 F 0-99 15:44.9 4:55/K
30 Zoe Novello MacDonald MS 7 30 F 0-99 15:46.1 4:56/K
31 Anna Soltis Jackson Catholic MS 8 31 F 0-99 15:46.8 4:56/K
32 Gretchen Fata MacDonald MS 7 32 F 0-99 15:50.6 4:57/K
33 Katie Beekman MacDonald MS 7 33 F 0-99 15:56.8 4:59/K
34 Abbie Stumpff MacDonald MS 8 34 F 0-99 15:59.0 5:00/K
35 Taylor Richmond Jackson Catholic MS 7 35 F 0-99 16:10.7 5:03/K
36 Lia Baldori Okemos MS 7 36 F 0-99 16:11.8 5:03/K
37 Cindy Bishop Parkside 8 37 F 0-99 16:13.0 5:04/K
38 Renata Cunningham Williamston MS 7 38 F 0-99 16:17.4 5:05/K
39 Kendall Bubolz Okemos MS 7 39 F 0-99 16:18.9 5:06/K
40 Lauren Perticone Jackson Catholic MS 7 40 F 0-99 16:27.8 5:08/K
41 Claire Lewis Holt MS 7 41 F 0-99 16:31.0 5:10/K
42 Anna Goff Williamston MS 8 42 F 0-99 16:31.8 5:10/K
43 Abigail Wallace MacDonald MS 1 43 F 0-99 16:37.7 5:12/K
44 Allexis Kluisza Williamston MS 8 44 F 0-99 16:39.2 5:12/K
45 Keara Schmidt MacDonald MS 7 45 F 0-99 16:40.7 5:13/K
46 Erin Martin Parkside 7 46 F 0-99 16:41.0 5:13/K
47 Maija Weaver Haslett MS 7 47 F 0-99 16:41.2 5:13/K
48 Gucci Fan Okemos MS 8 48 F 0-99 16:42.0 5:13/K
49 Katie Drongawski Parkside 7 49 F 0-99 16:42.6 5:13/K
50 Selena Rankin Parkside 8 50 F 0-99 16:48.3 5:15/K
51 Kayla McCoy Haslett MS 7 51 F 0-99 16:56.4 5:18/K
52 Cameron Krupp Okemos MS 8 52 F 0-99 17:09.2 5:22/K
53 Carina Arnosti MacDonald MS 7 53 F 0-99 17:15.6 5:23/K
54 Julia Haas MacDonald MS 7 54 F 0-99 17:20.1 5:25/K
55 Lauren Shepard MacDonald MS 7 55 F 0-99 17:37.2 5:30/K
56 Maggie Francis Okemos MS 7 56 F 0-99 17:45.7 5:33/K
57 Maryrose Stattleman Haslett MS 8 57 F 0-99 17:48.9 5:34/K
58 Victoria Levinson MacDonald MS 7 58 F 0-99 17:49.9 5:34/K
59 Gail Boldt Jackson Catholic MS 8 59 F 0-99 17:50.4 5:34/K
60 Natalie Pawsat Okemos MS 7 60 F 0-99 17:51.6 5:35/K
61 Amberlee Kreis Williamston MS 7 61 F 0-99 17:53.9 5:35/K
62 Nicole Hefty Holt MS 7 62 F 0-99 17:57.8 5:37/K
63 Hannah DeCampos Okemos MS 7 63 F 0-99 18:02.0 5:38/K
64 Kaitlin Premer Holt MS 8 64 F 0-99 18:02.8 5:38/K
65 Mallory O’Brien Holt MS 8 65 F 0-99 18:09.0 5:40/K
66 Jivana Esposito MacDonald MS 7 66 F 0-99 18:12.7 5:41/K
67 Cecily Brown Jackson Catholic MS 8 67 F 0-99 18:17.6 5:43/K
68 Katlyn Sperry Parkside 8 68 F 0-99 18:18.8 5:43/K
69 Caroline Serkaian Okemos MS 8 69 F 0-99 18:29.9 5:47/K
70 Gabrielle Harris Williamston MS 7 70 F 0-99 18:33.4 5:48/K
71 Kaylee Wolschleger Haslett MS 7 71 F 0-99 18:34.4 5:48/K
72 Shea Monette Williamston MS 7 72 F 0-99 18:40.8 5:50/K
73 Teraya Henderson Okemos MS 7 73 F 0-99 19:47.2 6:11/K
74 Ashley Mathias Parkside 8 74 F 0-99 19:50.1 6:12/K
75 Hannah Alverson Haslett MS 8 75 F 0-99 19:57.6 6:14/K
76 Martha Baldwin Parkside 7 76 F 0-99 20:23.1 6:22/K
77 Sarah Wollansak Holt MS 8 77 F 0-99 20:27.7 6:23/K
78 Allison Robitaille Williamston MS 7 78 F 0-99 20:29.4 6:24/K
79 Emma Colandrea Haslett MS 8 79 F 0-99 20:31.4 6:25/K
80 Annie Crooks Okemos MS 7 80 F 0-99 20:53.6 6:32/K
81 Maddie Langley Jackson Catholic MS 7 81 F 0-99 25:08.2 7:51/K
82 Anne Pendred MacDonald MS 7 82 F 0-99 25:30.4 7:58/K
83 Tori Manack Williamston MS 7 83 F 0-99 25:41.3 8:02/K
84 Tatiana Gonzalez-Bozang Holt MS 7 84 F 0-99 26:58.4 8:26/K
85 Brooke Swejkowski Holt MS 7 85 F 0-99 28:58.0 9:03/K


*Overall place among females only



Haslett MS League Meet-6th Grade (2011) 2 Mile x-country
Overall Finish List
September 26, 2011
Results by Hickman Race Services LLC

Place Name Team Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Juliana Marks Haslett MS 6 1 F 0-99 14:40.2 4:35/K
2 Ben VanGorder Haslett MS 6 1 M 0-99 14:52.0 4:39/K
3 Colin Myers Holt MS 6 2 M 0-99 14:53.2 4:39/K
4 Michael Regan Haslett MS 6 3 M 0-99 14:54.9 4:39/K
5 Patrick Hintz Haslett MS 6 4 M 0-99 15:18.1 4:47/K
6 Isabel Herb Williamston MS 6 2 F 0-99 15:21.5 4:48/K
7 Kathleen Stattleman Haslett MS 6 3 F 0-99 15:22.7 4:48/K
8 Emma Davis Williamston MS 6 4 F 0-99 16:09.7 5:03/K
9 John Hurlbert Williamston MS 6 5 M 0-99 16:16.3 5:05/K
10 Salia Guitierrez Haslett MS 6 5 F 0-99 16:20.0 5:06/K
11 Will Davis Williamston MS 6 6 M 0-99 16:28.3 5:09/K
12 Annaliese Marks Haslett MS 6 6 F 0-99 16:42.2 5:13/K
13 Amanda Maurer Williamston MS 6 7 F 0-99 16:56.0 5:18/K
14 Vanessa Haidamous Haslett MS 6 8 F 0-99 16:57.6 5:18/K
15 Anneliese Stattleman Haslett MS 6 9 F 0-99 17:48.8 5:34/K
16 Sophie Hall Haslett MS 6 10 F 0-99 17:50.0 5:34/K
17 Alex Stanulis Haslett MS 6 7 M 0-99 17:54.1 5:36/K
18 Skylar Jacob Haslett MS 6 11 F 0-99 17:54.4 5:36/K
19 Matt Garnett Haslett MS 6 8 M 0-99 17:55.6 5:36/K
20 Reagan Russell Haslett MS 6 12 F 0-99 17:56.9 5:36/K
21 Haley Poag Haslett MS 6 13 F 0-99 18:22.5 5:44/K
22 Lauren Dahlke Holt MS 6 14 F 0-99 18:48.9 5:53/K
23 Natalie Bower Holt MS 6 15 F 0-99 19:12.2 6:00/K
24 Ella Hoeffner Williamston MS 6 16 F 0-99 19:13.1 6:00/K
25 Brent Hurlbert Williamston MS 6 9 M 0-99 19:31.0 6:06/K
26 McKenna Bartley Haslett MS 6 17 F 0-99 19:50.3 6:12/K
27 Rachel Day Holt MS 6 18 F 0-99 20:00.6 6:15/K
28 Avery Beyea Haslett MS 6 19 F 0-99 20:03.8 6:16/K
29 Stevie Clay Williamston MS 6 20 F 0-99 20:16.3 6:20/K
30 Morgan Miller Haslett MS 6 21 F 0-99 20:17.9 6:20/K
31 Allison Peplowski Williamston MS 6 22 F 0-99 20:28.8 6:24/K
32 Madison Armstrong Haslett MS 6 23 F 0-99 21:34.2 6:44/K
33 Lexie Salazar Haslett MS 6 24 F 0-99 21:47.2 6:48/K
34 Kiana Rosales Holt MS 6 25 F 0-99 22:17.5 6:58/K
35 Zack Sneed Haslett MS 6 10 M 0-99 22:43.5 7:06/K
36 Mackenzie Jacobs Haslett MS 6 26 F 0-99 22:59.5 7:11/K
37 Ryan LaLonde Haslett MS 6 11 M 0-99 22:59.7 7:11/K
38 Allison Radway Haslett MS 6 27 F 0-99 23:04.8 7:13/K
39 Marija Miklavcic Haslett MS 6 28 F 0-99 24:09.2 7:33/K
40 Jessica Beaulieu Haslett MS 6 29 F 0-99 24:22.5 7:37/K