Jackson Invitational

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

Jackson Invitational
Jackson, MI
Provided by Playmakers


JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

GIRLS DIVISION 1 SCORES

1. Saline 'A' 42 13. Ann Arbor Skyline 328

2. Northville 'A' 70 14. Portage Northern 396

3. Troy 'A' 118 15. Holly 'A' 399

4. Pinckney 179 16. Howell 447

5. Temperance-Bedford-A 199 17. Battle Creek Lakeview 448

6. White Lake Lakeland 201 18. Grand Blanc 530

7. SH Stevenson 231 19. Temperance Bedford-B 579

8. East Kentwood 233 20. Jackson 590

9. Traverse City West 235 21. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 635

10. Northville 'B' 244 22. Kalamazoo Central 648

11. Salem 246 23. Wyandotte Roosevelt 668

12. Ann Arbor Pioneer 287 24. Holly 'B' 750



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Elianna Shwayder Saline 'A' 150 18:43.3 1

2. Morgan Bridgewater White Lake Lakeland 98 19:02.8 2

3. Miranda Haas Pinckney 209 19:05.2 3

4. Alyssa Cummings Saline 'A' 144 19:11.7 4

5. Amy Creutz Saline 'A' 143 19:12.4 5

6. Erica Parks East Kentwood 33 19:13.9 6

7. Lauren Halpern Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:15.5 7

8. Rachel Coleman Northville 'A' 118 19:17.7 8

9. Lauren Green Saline 'A' 146 19:18.7 9

10. Katie Shaheen Troy 'A' 190 19:19.3 10

11. Taleen Shahrigian Northville 'A' 122 19:21.6 11

12. Kelsey Calhoun Temperance-Bedford-A 170 19:25.1 12

13. Rachael Favela Traverse City West 160 19:28.8 13

14. Erin Dunne Northville 'A' 119 19:29.6 14

15. Anne Redd Temperance-Bedford-A 174 19:34.4 15

16. Lauren Miller Troy 'A' 189 19:34.7 16

17. Gina McNamara Northville 'A' 120 19:38.1 17

18. Isabelle Leon East Kentwood 32 19:39.6 18

19. Rosanna Neuhausler Ann Arbor Pioneer 7 19:40.0 19

20. Erin Zimmer Northville 'A' 124 19:40.2 20

21. Maral Toukhanian Troy 'A' 192 19:41.5 21

22. Marcy Marek Traverse City West 163 19:41.7 22

23. Gloria Park Saline 'A' 148 19:43.6 23

24. Alison Robinson Northville 'A' 121 19:52.1 P

25. Anita Vandermeulen Ann Arbor Skyline 19 19:52.3 25

26. Nicole Clover White Lake Lakeland 99 19:52.5 26

27. Brittany Terry East Kentwood 36 19:53.9 27

28. Abby Green Troy 'A' 186 19:55.5 28

29. Andrea Cerullo. Pinckney 207 19:55.8 29

30. Jessica Gaines SH Stevenson 154 19:56.2 30

31. Abby Rentschler Saline 'A' 149 19:57.0 P

32. Nicole Mosteller Northville 'B' 115 19:58.1 32

33. Katie Vandervoort Northville 'A' 123 19:58.9 P

34. Reighan Fisher White Lake Lakeland 101 20:05.3 34

35. Ashlie Baumann SH Stevenson 153 20:06.4 35

36. Darby Meinecke Pinckney 205 20:07.6 36

37. Amy Frauhammer Saline 'A' 145 20:08.0 P

38. Shannon Flynn Salem 140 20:08.5 38

39. Jordan Powell Grand Blanc 46 20:09.3 39

40. Emily Bizon Salem 137 20:11.2 40

41. Becky Chase Northville 'B' 108 20:16.2 41

42. Clancey Hawke Traverse City West 162 20:16.5 42

43. Kira Burnett Troy 'A' 183 20:18.3 43

44. Courtney Claire Northville 'B' 109 20:20.4 44

45. Brooke Owens SH Stevenson 156 20:20.8 45

46. Quinn Hall Traverse City West 161 20:21.6 46

47. Jade Hubbard Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 91 20:22.2 47

48. Autumn Burin Salem 138 20:23.4 48

49. Kourtney Osentoski Temperance-Bedford-A 173 20:26.0 49

50. Savina Malenero Portage Northern 128 20:28.9 50

51. Lauren Bules Temperance-Bedford-A 169 20:29.1 51

52. Sara MacDonald White Lake Lakeland 106 20:31.0 52

53. Amanda Beyer Salem 136 20:32.1 53

54. Rachel Selina Pinckney 206 20:33.1 54

55. Skye Huerta Ann Arbor Pioneer 5 20:34.5 55

56. Mariah Ridal Holly 'A' 51 20:38.1 56

57. Dani Kinczkowski Pinckney 208 20:39.0 57

58. Christine Cieslak Howell 63 20:41.6 58

59. Julia Kassem Northville 'B' 112 20:45.3 59

60. Miranda Wolanin SH Stevenson 158 20:46.7 60

61. Gabriella Oveson SH Stevenson 155 20:47.4 61

62. Jess Knight Ann Arbor Skyline 13 20:47.9 62

63. Adriana Tzalel Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 20:48.6 63

64. Mackenzie Wilcox Battle Creek Lakeview 30 20:48.9 64

65. Lillia Rheinlander SH Stevenson 157 20:49.6 P

66. Tarah Thompson Troy 'A' 191 20:52.2 P

67. Natasha Stevenson Salem 142 20:52.6 67

68. Kelly McHugh Northville 'B' 114 20:54.1 68

69. Grace Doolittle Northville 'B' 110 20:55.3 P

70. Gillian Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 22 20:56.0 70

71. Katherine Hoevet Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 20:58.9 71

72. Kaitlyn Leist Temperance-Bedford-A 172 20:59.7 72

73. Alex Rodriquez Northville 'B' 116 21:00.0 P

74. Zijada Alic East Kentwood 31 21:00.0 74

75. Alejandra Beltran Salem 135 21:00.9 P

76. Shannon Westfall Holly 'A' 54 21:02.3 76

77. Chloe Rick Temperance-Bedford-A 175 21:02.7 P

78. Katie Sorenson Portage Northern 132 21:04.3 78

79. Andrea Reyes Ann Arbor Pioneer 8 21:06.8 79

80. Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 72 21:07.2 80

81. Danielle Melgar Portage Northern 129 21:08.8 81

82. Sam Greeley Temperance-Bedford-A 171 21:09.2 P

83. Jenna Anderson SH Stevenson 152 21:11.2 P

84. Jennifer Beckner Holly 'A' 48 21:12.0 84

85. Naomi Wilkin Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 21:15.1 P

86. Charlotte Ruffini Holly 'A' 52 21:16.5 86

87. Maygan Houghton White Lake Lakeland 103 21:16.8 87

88. Kayla Gercek Portage Northern 125 21:17.3 88

89. Laura Wheeler Kalamazoo Central 88 21:18.3 89

90. Marquerite Erkkinen Ann Arbor Pioneer 2 21:18.9 P

91. Stephanie Kearns Howell 64 21:19.1 91

92. Kelly. Kerwin Salem 134 21:19.4 P

93. Sydney Spring Jackson 81 21:20.1 93

94. Rachel Loken Troy 'A' 188 21:21.5 P

95. Jordan Johnson Battle Creek Lakeview 24 21:23.2 95

96. Sara Lelli Howell 69 21:24.3 96

97. Carly Schroeder Holly 'A' 53 21:24.9 97

98. Alex Matvchuk Holly 'A' 50 21:27.8 P

99. Kaitlyn Moon Portage Northern 130 21:29.7 99

100. Jennifer Keranen Howell 65 21:33.0 100

101. Madison Henry Portage Northern 126 21:35.0 P

102. Heather Buja Howell 62 21:39.0 102

103. Jarecea Tate Battle Creek Lakeview 29 21:39.4 103

104. Alex Mrozak Pinckney 204 21:40.2 P

105. Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc 38 21:42.2 105

106. Meridith Spohler Temperance-Bedford-B 181 21:45.2 106

107. Hailey Burns Temperance-Bedford-B 177 21:45.6 107

108. Kaitlin Williams East Kentwood 37 21:46.7 108

109. Alex Imhoff White Lake Lakeland 104 21:48.9 P

110. Randa Sakallah Ann Arbor Skyline 17 21:51.0 110

111. Joy Rutherford Kalamazoo Central 85 21:52.1 111

112. Jacqueline Pardee Traverse City West 164 21:56.1 112

113. Emily Woods Temperance-Bedford-B 182 21:56.5 113

114. Hannah Schnack Traverse City West 166 21:58.1 P

115. Kalie Grice Holly 'A' 58 22:00.7 P

116. Emma Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 23 22:08.7 116

117. Kristen Ball Wyandotte Roosevelt 193 22:09.8 117

118. Sidney Baxter Battle Creek Lakeview 21 22:10.5 P

119. Jessica Sutherland Pinckney 203 22:12.0 P

120. Amanda Fouchey Traverse City West 165 22:12.6 P

121. Rebecca Wilkin. Howell 70 22:13.3 P

122. Brittany Gralak Temperance-Bedford-B 179 22:13.6 122

123. Megan Fischer. East Kentwood 34 22:15.4 P

124. Chaune Rael-Whitsitt Ann Arbor Skyline 15 22:18.0 124

125. Olivia Allmen Holly 'B' 55 22:22.6 125

126. Kendra Fruend Grand Blanc 42 22:24.7 126

127. Elaine Kozma White Lake Lakeland 105 22:26.6 P

128. Bria Graham Grand Blanc 43 22:30.4 128

129. Grecia Quiroga Jackson 80 22:31.9 129

130. Crystal Shackleford East Kentwood 35 22:34.7 P

131. Sam Kassmakis Temperance-Bedford-B 180 22:39.2 131

132. Anusha Mannam Grand Blanc 44 22:49.2 132

133. Maggie Danver Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 90 22:53.7 133

134. Marissa Rickman Wyandotte Roosevelt 202 22:56.1 134

135. Kate Colasanti Grand Blanc 40 22:57.5 P

136. Madeline Rombes Ann Arbor Skyline 16 23:00.1 P

137. Mallory McCormick Wyandotte Roosevelt 200 23:00.8 137

138. Isabel McMullen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 94 23:02.8 138

139. Brittany Cini Wyandotte Roosevelt 195 23:04.9 139

140. Alex Prettenhofer Jackson 79 23:05.8 140

141. Natalie Bertich Wyandotte Roosevelt 194 23:06.2 141

142. Kayla Chmiel Temperance-Bedford-B 178 23:07.4 P

143. Karli Kutsch Howell 66 23:09.5 P

144. Marina Prawdzik Grand Blanc 47 23:22.7 P

145. Kelly Peng Battle Creek Lakeview 26 23:29.1 P

146. Erin Frey Kalamazoo Central 82 23:30.0 146

147. Melissa Manlan Kalamazoo Central 84 23:30.3 147

148. Alexandra Ennis Jackson 74 23:30.8 148

149. Katie Bules Temperance-Bedford-B 176 23:54.7 P

150. Grace Clark Wyandotte Roosevelt 196 24:36.7 P

151. April Miltich Jackson 77 24:45.8 P

152. Olivia Thorp Ann Arbor Skyline 18 24:49.9 P

153. Sophia Blackwell Jackson 73 24:58.7 P

154. Jessica Beeler Holly 'B' 56 25:09.5 154

155. Sadina Sackett Kalamazoo Central 86 25:22.4 155

156. Smantha Wilkinson Holly 'B' 61 25:58.0 156

157. Julia Snider. Holly 'B' 60 26:49.4 157

158. Opt Scorer1 HOLLYB Holly 'B' 9:99:01.0 158

159. Opt Scorer1 KZOLOYNX Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9:99:01.0 158

160. Opt Scorer2 KZOLOYNX Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9:99:02.0 159



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Saline 'A' Elianna Shwayder 1 18:43 1

Alyssa Cummings 4 19:11 4

Amy Creutz 5 19:12 5

Lauren Green 9 19:18 9

Gloria Park 23 19:43 23

Abby Rentschler 31 19:57

Amy Frauhammer 37 20:08



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:07 42



2. Northville 'A' Rachel Coleman 8 19:17 8

Taleen Shahrigian 11 19:21 11

Erin Dunne 14 19:29 14

Gina McNamara 17 19:38 17

Erin Zimmer 20 19:40 20

Alison Robinson 24 19:52

Katie Vandervoort 33 19:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:25 70



3. Troy 'A' Katie Shaheen 10 19:19 10

Lauren Miller 16 19:34 16

Maral Toukhanian 21 19:41 21

Abby Green 28 19:55 28

Kira Burnett 43 20:18 43

Tarah Thompson 66 20:52

Rachel Loken 94 21:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:47 118



4. Pinckney Miranda Haas 3 19:05 3

Andrea Cerullo. 29 19:55 29

Darby Meinecke 36 20:07 36

Rachel Selina 54 20:33 54

Dani Kinczkowski 57 20:39 57

Alex Mrozak 104 21:40

Jessica Sutherland 119 22:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:19 179



5. Temperance-Bedford-A Kelsey Calhoun 12 19:25 12

Anne Redd 15 19:34 15

Kourtney Osentoski 49 20:26 49

Lauren Bules 51 20:29 51

Kaitlyn Leist 72 20:59 72

Chloe Rick 77 21:02

Sam Greeley 82 21:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:53 199



6. White Lake Lakeland Morgan Bridgewater 2 19:02 2

Nicole Clover 26 19:52 26

Reighan Fisher 34 20:05 34

Sara MacDonald 52 20:31 52

Maygan Houghton 87 21:16 87

Alex Imhoff 109 21:48

Elaine Kozma 127 22:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:46 201



7. SH Stevenson Jessica Gaines 30 19:56 30

Ashlie Baumann 35 20:06 35

Brooke Owens 45 20:20 45

Miranda Wolanin 60 20:46 60

Gabriella Oveson 61 20:47 61

Lillia Rheinlander 65 20:49

Jenna Anderson 83 21:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:55 231



8. East Kentwood Erica Parks 6 19:13 6

Isabelle Leon 18 19:39 18

Brittany Terry 27 19:53 27

Zijada Alic 74 21:00 74

Kaitlin Williams 108 21:46 108

Megan Fischer. 123 22:15

Crystal Shackleford 130 22:34



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:31 233



9. Traverse City West Rachael Favela 13 19:28 13

Marcy Marek 22 19:41 22

Clancey Hawke 42 20:16 42

Quinn Hall 46 20:21 46

Jacqueline Pardee 112 21:56 112

Hannah Schnack 114 21:58

Amanda Fouchey 120 22:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:42 235



10. Northville 'B' Nicole Mosteller 32 19:58 32

Becky Chase 41 20:16 41

Courtney Claire 44 20:20 44

Julia Kassem 59 20:45 59

Kelly McHugh 68 20:54 68

Grace Doolittle 69 20:55

Alex Rodriquez 73 21:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:13 244



11. Salem Shannon Flynn 38 20:08 38

Emily Bizon 40 20:11 40

Autumn Burin 48 20:23 48

Amanda Beyer 53 20:32 53

Natasha Stevenson 67 20:52 67

Alejandra Beltran 75 21:00

Kelly. Kerwin 92 21:19



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:06 246



12. Ann Arbor Pioneer Rosanna Neuhausler 19 19:40 19

Skye Huerta 55 20:34 55

Adriana Tzalel 63 20:48 63

Katherine Hoevet 71 20:58 71

Andrea Reyes 79 21:06 79

Naomi Wilkin 85 21:15

Marquerite Erkkinen 90 21:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:06 287



13. Ann Arbor Skyline Lauren Halpern 7 19:15 7

Anita Vandermeulen 25 19:52 25

Jess Knight 62 20:47 62

Randa Sakallah 110 21:51 110

Chaune Rael-Whitsitt 124 22:18 124

Madeline Rombes 136 23:00

Olivia Thorp 152 24:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:03 328



14. Portage Northern Savina Malenero 50 20:28 50

Katie Sorenson 78 21:04 78

Danielle Melgar 81 21:08 81

Kayla Gercek 88 21:17 88

Kaitlyn Moon 99 21:29 99

Madison Henry 101 21:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:26 396



15. Holly 'A' Mariah Ridal 56 20:38 56

Shannon Westfall 76 21:02 76

Jennifer Beckner 84 21:12 84

Charlotte Ruffini 86 21:16 86

Carly Schroeder 97 21:24 97

Alex Matvchuk 98 21:27

Kalie Grice 115 22:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:32 399



16. Howell Christine Cieslak 58 20:41 58

Stephanie Kearns 91 21:19 91

Sara Lelli 96 21:24 96

Jennifer Keranen 100 21:33 100

Heather Buja 102 21:39 102

Rebecca Wilkin. 121 22:13

Karli Kutsch 143 23:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:36 447



17. Battle Creek Lakeview Mackenzie Wilcox 64 20:48 64

Gillian Colquhoun 70 20:56 70

Jordan Johnson 95 21:23 95

Jarecea Tate 103 21:39 103

Emma Farrell 116 22:08 116

Sidney Baxter 118 22:10

Kelly Peng 145 23:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:54 448



18. Grand Blanc Jordan Powell 39 20:09 39

Hanne Christensen 105 21:42 105

Kendra Fruend 126 22:24 126

Bria Graham 128 22:30 128

Anusha Mannam 132 22:49 132

Kate Colasanti 135 22:57

Marina Prawdzik 144 23:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:34 530



19. Temperance-Bedford-B Meridith Spohler 106 21:45 106

Hailey Burns 107 21:45 107

Emily Woods 113 21:56 113

Brittany Gralak 122 22:13 122

Sam Kassmakis 131 22:39 131

Kayla Chmiel 142 23:07

Katie Bules 149 23:54



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:18 579



20. Jackson Lizzy Benedetto 80 21:07 80

Sydney Spring 93 21:20 93

Grecia Quiroga 129 22:31 129

Alex Prettenhofer 140 23:05 140

Alexandra Ennis 148 23:30 148

April Miltich 151 24:45

Sophia Blackwell 153 24:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:33 590



21. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Jade Hubbard 47 20:22 47

Maggie Danver 133 22:53 133

Isabel McMullen 138 23:02 138

Opt Scorer1 KZOLOYNX 159 9:99:01 158

Opt Scorer2 KZOLOYNX 160 9:99:02 159



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:20 635



22. Kalamazoo Central Laura Wheeler 89 21:18 89

Joy Rutherford 111 21:52 111

Erin Frey 146 23:30 146

Melissa Manlan 147 23:30 147

Sadina Sackett 155 25:22 155



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:32 648



23. Wyandotte Roosevelt Kristen Ball 117 22:09 117

Marissa Rickman 134 22:56 134

Mallory McCormick 137 23:00 137

Brittany Cini 139 23:04 139

Natalie Bertich 141 23:06 141

Grace Clark 150 24:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:15 668



24. Holly 'B' Olivia Allmen 125 22:22 125

Jessica Beeler 154 25:09 154

Smantha Wilkinson 156 25:58 156

Julia Snider. 157 26:49 157

Opt Scorer1 HOLLYB 158 9:99:01 158



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:19:19 750



JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

GIRLS DIVISION 2 SCORES

1. East Grand Rapids 'B' 114 10. Otsego 277

2. Jackson Lumen Christi 115 11. Williamston 278

3. East Grand Rapids 'A' 121 12. Hillsdale 285

4. Flint Powers Catholic 128 13. Parma Jackson County Western 315

5. Chelsea 177 14. Eaton Rapids 317

6. Stockbridge 189 15. Perry 339

7. Jackson Northwest 232 16. Onsted 362

8. Sturgis 235 17. Coldwater 384

9. New Boston Huron 236 18. Battle Creek Pennfield 429



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Peyton Boughton Sturgis 149 18:51.9 1

2. Kassidy Clark East Grand Rapids 'A' 48 18:58.5 2

3. Jessie Baloga East Grand Rapids 'B' 47 19:01.8 3

4. Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 76 19:23.1 4

5. Lindsay Poll Stockbridge 141 19:24.4 5

6. Kelsey Keyser Sturgis 154 19:25.6 6

7. Maegan Hopkins Chelsea 17 19:26.3 7

8. Danielle Dahl Chelsea 14 19:30.9 8

9. Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 85 19:33.8 9

10. Becca Schott Coldwater 28 19:43.8 10

11. Hannah Grischke Williamston 162 19:45.8 11

12. Becca Solberg East Grand Rapids 'B' 52 19:56.8 12

13. Madeline Richards Hillsdale 67 19:59.2 13

14. Aubrey Penn Jackson Lumen Christi 78 19:59.6 14

15. Claire Golladay East Grand Rapids 'A' 49 20:00.1 15

16. Carly Drobny Otsego 113 20:00.8 16

17. Brooke Johnson New Boston Huron 91 20:03.5 17

18. McKayley Gourlay East Grand Rapids 'A' 50 20:06.9 18

19. Morgan McKerchie Flint Powers Catholic 59 20:07.9 19

20. Kayelin Mazur Flint Powers Catholic 58 20:08.5 20

21. Caitlin Clark Jackson Lumen Christi 73 20:18.0 21

22. MacKenzie Kellar Parma Western 125 20:18.7 22

23. Kaela Theut East Grand Rapids 'B' 53 20:18.9 23

24. Susan Hoffman East Grand Rapids 'B' 51 20:19.2 24

25. Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 65 20:23.0 25

26. Carley Wolcott New Boston Huron 99 20:25.9 26

27. Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 142 20:28.4 27

28. Kaylie Milne Flint Powers Catholic 60 20:29.1 28

29. Sarah Waraniak Flint Powers Catholic 63 20:31.0 29

30. Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 82 20:32.8 30

31. Heidi Wobrock Onsted 110 20:39.9 31

32. Jessica Adams Flint Powers Catholic 54 20:40.3 32

33. Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 75 20:43.8 33

34. Taylor Roberts Jackson Northwest 89 20:45.9 34

35. Grace Nord Otsego 115 20:46.4 35

36. Jenna Chapman Stockbridge 138 20:47.5 36

37. Lindsay Hall Flint Powers Catholic 56 20:49.5 P

38. Sarah Lime East Grand Rapids 'A' 42 20:51.2 38

39. Sydney Nagy Parma Western 126 20:51.8 39

40. Natalya Ferri Eaton Rapids 33 20:55.6 40

41. Jordan Krauss Perry 134 20:57.0 41

42. Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 140 21:01.2 42

43. Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 72 21:01.5 43

44. Erica Halm Williamston 163 21:03.7 44

45. Grace Hildensperger Flint Powers Catholic 57 21:04.1 P

46. Jessi Battaglia Chelsea 13 21:05.0 46

47. Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 36 21:05.5 47

48. Elle O'Connell East Grand Rapids 'A' 45 21:06.2 48

49. Aleisha Tomlin Perry 136 21:06.5 49

50. Kati Sandum New Boston Huron 96 21:08.8 50

51. Jessi Lewis Battle Creek Pennfield 7 21:09.6 51

52. Liza Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 'B' 40 21:10.5 52

53. Jacquline Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 77 21:10.8 P

54. Katelyn Dunn Coldwater 24 21:12.3 54

55. Amy Stillman Eaton Rapids 39 21:15.0 55

56. Lauren Schuler Sturgis 157 21:15.4 56

57. Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea 12 21:17.7 57

58. Sydney Myers Onsted 105 21:25.4 58

59. Madison Nelson Chelsea 20 21:27.2 59

60. Celeste Webber Otsego 120 21:27.5 60

61. AnnaJane Ward East Grand Rapids 'A' 46 21:27.7 P

62. Kasey Caulkins Hillsdale 64 21:29.0 62

63. Allison Snyder Parma Western 127 21:29.2 63

64. Mackenzie Micho East Grand Rapids 'B' 44 21:29.5 P

65. Scotland Gourley East Grand Rapids 'A' 41 21:37.6 P

66. Emma Marsack New Boston Huron 92 21:41.0 66

67. Katie Bollman Williamston 160 21:44.3 67

68. Audri Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 1 21:44.6 68

69. Lindsey Hopkins Chelsea 16 21:46.2 P

70. Raelynn Rasegan Williamston 167 21:48.3 70

71. Autumn Love Onsted 104 21:52.2 71

72. Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Lumen Christi 81 21:56.0 P

73. Abbie Scheske Sturgis 156 21:59.3 73

74. Megan Isabell Hillsdale 66 22:00.1 74

75. Julia Young. Perry 137 22:00.8 75

76. Tori Cushard Jackson Northwest 84 22:06.6 76

77. Rachel Yates New Boston Huron 100 22:08.3 77

78. Kiya Hetzer Eaton Rapids 35 22:08.7 78

79. Julia Snider Stockbridge 143 22:11.9 79

80. Margo McLain East Grand Rapids 'B' 43 22:12.3 P

81. Maggie Rickstad Otsego 116 22:12.8 81

82. Karla Graves Perry 132 22:15.8 82

83. Kailyn Madery Jackson Northwest 87 22:16.6 83

84. Lauren Smith Battle Creek Pennfield 10 22:20.6 84

85. Renee Schwartz Otsego 117 22:21.0 85

86. Angela Maurer Williamston 165 22:22.0 86

87. Natalee Dally Coldwater 23 22:22.2 87

88. Danielle Hebert Williamston 164 22:27.1 P

89. Brianne Belanger Williamston 159 22:29.3 P

90. Micah Ward Stockbridge 145 22:31.0 P

91. Libby Buckland Parma Western 122 22:31.6 91

92. Allison Middleton Perry 135 22:39.1 92

93. Jessie Maske Jackson Northwest 88 22:39.8 P

94. Ashley Bunker Jackson Northwest 83 22:42.6 P

95. Kali Williams New Boston Huron 97 22:46.7 P

96. Abigail Feuka Perry 131 22:48.3 P

97. Allison SaintAubin Eaton Rapids 37 22:54.2 97

98. Olivia Wiese Onsted 109 22:57.0 98

99. Rachelle DeLong Sturgis 151 22:57.4 99

100. Abby Blume Parma Western 121 22:59.7 100

101. Lauren Raiford Sturgis 155 23:01.5 P

102. Samantha Hahn Perry 133 23:02.8 P

103. Allie Thiel Otsego 118 23:14.5 P

104. Alicia Price Onsted 106 23:16.7 104

105. Caroline White Stockbridge 146 23:18.7 P

106. Mary Beth Arendash Otsego 112 23:22.7 P

107. Emily Reincke Eaton Rapids 38 23:24.7 P

108. Kyler Huss Parma Western 124 23:36.2 P

109. Alysha Ausmus Onsted 101 23:40.0 P

110. Jackie O'Conner Battle Creek Pennfield 9 23:55.2 110

111. Karri Shalosky Hillsdale 70 23:57.5 111

112. Lauryn. Hendrickson Parma Western 123 24:18.5 P

113. Audrey Tappenden Coldwater 29 24:22.9 113

114. Stephanie Gillies New Boston Huron 90 24:31.9 P

115. Carli Shalosky Hillsdale 69 24:37.3 P

116. Jill Traxler Battle Creek Pennfield 11 24:40.2 116

117. Dani Hayes Onsted 102 24:41.9 P

118. Elizabeth Jarrard Battle Creek Pennfield 4 24:54.7 P

119. Anna Archey Eaton Rapids 30 25:13.9 P

120. Bailey Macklen Coldwater 25 25:40.8 120

121. Jessica Ryan Hillsdale 68 26:00.8 P

122. Natalia Perecki New Boston Huron 94 26:05.0 -

123. Samantha Midkiff New Boston Huron 93 26:20.7 -

124. Maggie Morrison Coldwater 26 26:33.7 P

125. Shelby Miller Battle Creek Pennfield 8 27:09.0 P

126. Amber Johnson Sturgis 152 27:44.7 P

127. Melissa Winter New Boston Huron 98 27:57.2 -

128. Abby Perecki New Boston Huron 95 28:12.9 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. East Grand Rapids 'B' Jessie Baloga 3 19:01 3

Becca Solberg 12 19:56 12

Kaela Theut 23 20:18 23

Susan Hoffman 24 20:19 24

Liza Goodspeed 52 21:10 52

Mackenzie Micho 64 21:29

Margo McLain 80 22:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:44 114



2. Jackson Lumen Christi Mickey Ludlow 4 19:23 4

Aubrey Penn 14 19:59 14

Caitlin Clark 21 20:18 21

Leanne Leuthard 33 20:43 33

Anna Berkemeier 43 21:01 43

Jacquline Miller 53 21:10

Emily Yoxheimer 72 21:56



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:24 115



3. East Grand Rapids 'A' Kassidy Clark 2 18:58 2

Claire Golladay 15 20:00 15

McKayley Gourlay 18 20:06 18

Sarah Lime 38 20:51 38

Elle O'Connell 48 21:06 48

AnnaJane Ward 61 21:27

Scotland Gourley 65 21:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:01 121



4. Flint Powers Catholic Morgan McKerchie 19 20:07 19

Kayelin Mazur 20 20:08 20

Kaylie Milne 28 20:29 28

Sarah Waraniak 29 20:31 29

Jessica Adams 32 20:40 32

Lindsay Hall 37 20:49

Grace Hildensperger 45 21:04



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:55 128



5. Chelsea Maegan Hopkins 7 19:26 7

Danielle Dahl 8 19:30 8

Jessi Battaglia 46 21:05 46

Kennedy Aldrich 57 21:17 57

Madison Nelson 59 21:27 59

Lindsey Hopkins 69 21:46



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:45 177



6. Stockbridge Lindsay Poll 5 19:24 5

Kellie Rizzolo 27 20:28 27

Jenna Chapman 36 20:47 36

Jasmine Holloway 42 21:01 42

Julia Snider 79 22:11 79

Micah Ward 90 22:31

Caroline White 105 23:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:51 189



7. Jackson Northwest Jessica Delaney 9 19:33 9

Kaitlyn Arnold 30 20:32 30

Taylor Roberts 34 20:45 34

Tori Cushard 76 22:06 76

Kailyn Madery 83 22:16 83

Jessie Maske 93 22:39

Ashley Bunker 94 22:42



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:12 232



8. Sturgis Peyton Boughton 1 18:51 1

Kelsey Keyser 6 19:25 6

Lauren Schuler 56 21:15 56

Abbie Scheske 73 21:59 73

Rachelle DeLong 99 22:57 99

Lauren Raiford 101 23:01

Amber Johnson 126 27:44



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:27 235



9. New Boston Huron Brooke Johnson 17 20:03 17

Carley Wolcott 26 20:25 26

Kati Sandum 50 21:08 50

Emma Marsack 66 21:41 66

Rachel Yates 77 22:08 77

Kali Williams 95 22:46

Stephanie Gillies 114 24:31



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:25 236



10. Otsego Carly Drobny 16 20:00 16

Grace Nord 35 20:46 35

Celeste Webber 60 21:27 60

Maggie Rickstad 81 22:12 81

Renee Schwartz 85 22:21 85

Allie Thiel 103 23:14

Mary Beth Arendash 106 23:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:46 277



11. Williamston Hannah Grischke 11 19:45 11

Erica Halm 44 21:03 44

Katie Bollman 67 21:44 67

Raelynn Rasegan 70 21:48 70

Angela Maurer 86 22:22 86

Danielle Hebert 88 22:27

Brianne Belanger 89 22:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:42 278



12. Hillsdale Madeline Richards 13 19:59 13

Courtney Hinkley 25 20:23 25

Kasey Caulkins 62 21:29 62

Megan Isabell 74 22:00 74

Karri Shalosky 111 23:57 111

Carli Shalosky 115 24:37

Jessica Ryan 121 26:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:48 285



13. Parma Western MacKenzie Kellar 22 20:18 22

Sydney Nagy 39 20:51 39

Allison Snyder 63 21:29 63

Libby Buckland 91 22:31 91

Abby Blume 100 22:59 100

Kyler Huss 108 23:36

Lauryn. Hendrickson 112 24:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:08 315



14. Eaton Rapids Natalya Ferri 40 20:55 40

Kate Laverty 47 21:05 47

Amy Stillman 55 21:15 55

Kiya Hetzer 78 22:08 78

Allison SaintAubin 97 22:54 97

Emily Reincke 107 23:24

Anna Archey 119 25:13



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:17 317



15. Perry Jordan Krauss 41 20:57 41

Aleisha Tomlin 49 21:06 49

Julia Young. 75 22:00 75

Karla Graves 82 22:15 82

Allison Middleton 92 22:39 92

Abigail Feuka 96 22:48

Samantha Hahn 102 23:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:57 339



16. Onsted Heidi Wobrock 31 20:39 31

Sydney Myers 58 21:25 58

Autumn Love 71 21:52 71

Olivia Wiese 98 22:57 98

Alicia Price 104 23:16 104

Alysha Ausmus 109 23:40

Dani Hayes 117 24:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:09 362



17. Coldwater Becca Schott 10 19:43 10

Katelyn Dunn 54 21:12 54

Natalee Dally 87 22:22 87

Audrey Tappenden 113 24:22 113

Bailey Macklen 120 25:40 120

Maggie Morrison 124 26:33



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:19 384



18. Battle Creek Pennfield Jessi Lewis 51 21:09 51

Audri Bornamann 68 21:44 68

Lauren Smith 84 22:20 84

Jackie O'Conner 110 23:55 110

Jill Traxler 116 24:40 116

Elizabeth Jarrard 118 24:54

Shelby Miller 125 27:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:48 429





JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

GIRLS DIVISION 3 SCORES

1. Hanover-Horton 35 6. Grass Lake 141

2. Manchester 76 7. Kalamazoo Christian 173

3. Napoleon 82 8. Vandercook Lake 228

4. Sault Area 112 9. Whitmore Lake 259

5. Michigan Center 123



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Lindsey Burdette Hanover-Horton 39 18:02.7 1

2. Megan Hubbard Hanover-Horton 42 19:11.3 2

3. Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 47 19:44.1 -

4. Alia Benedict Manchester 71 19:55.4 3

5. Kate McLain Kalamazoo Christian 67 20:00.4 4

6. Shannon Richardson Hanover-Horton 46 20:15.4 5

7. Sydney Rubingh Grass Lake 33 20:26.2 6

8. Paige Albert Napoleon 88 20:34.0 7

9. Christi Weidmayer Manchester 77 20:37.9 8

10. Krissie Bevier Michigan Center 79 20:44.0 9

11. Sydnee Hubbard Concord 13 20:46.8 -

12. Jenna Chandler Manchester 72 20:51.7 10

13. Emily Haynes Napoleon 97 20:55.9 11

14. Bree Taylor Michigan Center 85 21:02.2 12

15. Lindsey Chinavare Hanover-Horton 40 21:04.5 13

16. Sierra Melling Hanover-Horton 45 21:15.9 14

17. Savanna Pinkowski Sault Area 113 21:16.7 15

18. Alexis Dielman Hanover-Horton 41 21:18.9 P

19. Jessica Saldana Concord 17 21:30.9 -

20. Rachel Cook Sault Area 108 21:35.2 17

21. Courtney Clark Concord 9 21:39.0 -

22. Keyonia Gonzales East Jackson 19 21:39.6 -

23. McKenzie Mahlmeister Grass Lake 26 21:41.9 18

24. Hannah Reynard Napoleon 100 21:44.6 19

25. Tessa Staggemeier Napoleon 102 21:50.6 20

26. Jackie Timoszyk Manchester 76 21:54.2 21

27. Kennedi Showerman Vandercook Lake 124 21:57.9 22

28. Ally McKechnie Sault Area 110 21:58.5 23

29. Chaney Manarin Hanover-Horton 43 22:00.1 P

30. Alaina Albert Napoleon 87 22:03.6 25

31. Danielle Wood Napoleon 103 22:05.1 P

32. Michaela Rushford Sault Area 114 22:09.7 27

33. Makayla Brunt Grass Lake 23 22:20.7 28

34. Emma Hofer Napoleon 98 22:32.1 P

35. Kristina Wicks Sault Area 115 22:38.9 30

36. Alyssa Hicks Michigan Center 81 22:46.0 31

37. Emily Ockenfals Sault Area 112 22:51.3 P

38. Ashley Sierminski Michigan Center 84 22:53.2 33

39. Kylie Sanders East Jackson 21 22:53.7 -

40. Rachel Heuser Manchester 74 23:08.8 34

41. Kelsi Moher Sault Area 107 23:11.5 P

42. Taylor Fegan Manchester 73 23:12.7 P

43. Kirsten Welborn Kalamazoo Christian 70 23:23.9 37

44. Christina Craig Hillsdale Academy 48 23:44.3 -

45. Paige Lukasik Michigan Center 82 23:57.6 38

46. Sarah Street Kalamazoo Christian 68 24:06.3 39

47. Kellie Szewczyk Whitmore Lake 131 24:20.7 40

48. Adalynn Brouwer Kalamazoo Christian 63 24:39.7 41

49. Rachel Ritter Vandercook Lake 123 24:47.3 42

50. Aly McNeil Jackson Christian 56 24:50.2 -

51. Marina Ostaszewski Michigan Center 83 24:57.9 P

52. Michaela Horgan Jackson Christian 55 25:08.4 -

53. Rachel Mitchell Grass Lake 30 25:14.4 44

54. Mady Dillon Jackson Christian 54 25:14.8 -

55. Rachel Molnar Grass Lake 31 25:20.1 45

56. Alex Mazur Manchester 75 25:33.9 P

57. Charlene Mackenzie Albion 2 25:38.6 -

58. Emily Kellner Grass Lake 24 25:40.0 P

59. Sarah Ashley Albion 1 25:57.0 -

60. Emmy Walters Grass Lake 35 25:58.9 P

61. Teddi Stovall Albion 4 26:10.2 -

62. Jessica Alexa Whitmore Lake 127 26:21.8 49

63. Kelsey. Colby Michigan Center 80 26:37.7 P

64. Erin Dunlap Vandercook Lake 121 26:40.0 51

65. Erin Tanis Kalamazoo Christian 69 26:45.4 52

66. Mercedes Pace Albion 3 26:58.6 -

67. Madelynn Smid Whitmore Lake 130 26:59.1 53

68. Katelyn Dolgos Niles Brandywine 105 27:00.2 -

69. Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 49 27:10.6 -

70. Emma Crammer Kalamazoo Christian 64 27:17.3 P

71. Catherine Lilek Kalamazoo Christian 66 27:26.1 P

72. Aliyah Bushinski Vandercook Lake 120 27:32.5 56

73. Stine Hoppe Jonesville 59 27:36.5 -

74. Jennica Jordan Jonesville 60 27:44.0 -

75. Marissa Ritter Vandercook Lake 122 28:24.9 57

76. Jacie Buyers Whitmore Lake 128 28:51.2 58

77. Allison Zacharaski Niles Brandywine 106 29:18.7 -

78. Amy Loik East Jackson 20 29:20.1 -

79. Madeleine Brankovich Jackson Christian 53 29:30.8 -

80. Sigrid Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 51 29:34.8 -

81. Abby Salata Whitmore Lake 129 30:50.3 59

82. Allison Earnest Jonesville 34:33.0 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Hanover-Horton Lindsey Burdette 1 18:02 1

Megan Hubbard 2 19:11 2

Shannon Richardson 6 20:15 5

Lindsey Chinavare 15 21:04 13

Sierra Melling 16 21:15 14

Alexis Dielman 18 21:18

Chaney Manarin 29 22:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:47 35



2. Manchester Alia Benedict 4 19:55 3

Christi Weidmayer 9 20:37 8

Jenna Chandler 12 20:51 10

Jackie Timoszyk 26 21:54 21

Rachel Heuser 40 23:08 34

Taylor Fegan 42 23:12

Alex Mazur 56 25:33



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:25 76



3. Napoleon Paige Albert 8 20:34 7

Emily Haynes 13 20:55 11

Hannah Reynard 24 21:44 19

Tessa Staggemeier 25 21:50 20

Alaina Albert 30 22:03 25

Danielle Wood 31 22:05

Emma Hofer 34 22:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:06 82



4. Sault Area Savanna Pinkowski 17 21:16 15

Rachel Cook 20 21:35 17

Ally McKechnie 28 21:58 23

Michaela Rushford 32 22:09 27

Kristina Wicks 35 22:38 30

Emily Ockenfals 37 22:51

Kelsi Moher 41 23:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:36 112



5. Michigan Center Krissie Bevier 10 20:44 9

Bree Taylor 14 21:02 12

Alyssa Hicks 36 22:46 31

Ashley Sierminski 38 22:53 33

Paige Lukasik 45 23:57 38

Marina Ostaszewski 51 24:57

Kelsey. Colby 63 26:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:22 123



6. Grass Lake Sydney Rubingh 7 20:26 6

McKenzie Mahlmeister 23 21:41 18

Makayla Brunt 33 22:20 28

Rachel Mitchell 53 25:14 44

Rachel Molnar 55 25:20 45

Emily Kellner 58 25:40

Emmy Walters 60 25:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:01 141



7. Kalamazoo Christian Kate McLain 5 20:00 4

Kirsten Welborn 43 23:23 37

Sarah Street 46 24:06 39

Adalynn Brouwer 48 24:39 41

Erin Tanis 65 26:45 52

Emma Crammer 70 27:17

Catherine Lilek 71 27:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:53 173



8. Vandercook Lake Kennedi Showerman 27 21:57 22

Rachel Ritter 49 24:47 42

Erin Dunlap 64 26:40 51

Aliyah Bushinski 72 27:32 56

Marissa Ritter 75 28:24 57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:20 228



9. Whitmore Lake Kellie Szewczyk 47 24:20 40

Jessica Alexa 62 26:21 49

Madelynn Smid 67 26:59 53

Jacie Buyers 76 28:51 58

Abby Salata 81 30:50 59



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:21 259



10. Concord Sydnee Hubbard 11 20:46

Jessica Saldana 19 21:30

Courtney Clark 21 21:39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:03:55



11. East Jackson Keyonia Gonzales 22 21:39

Kylie Sanders 39 22:53

Amy Loik 78 29:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:52



Albion Charlene Mackenzie 57 25:38

Sarah Ashley 59 25:57

Teddi Stovall 61 26:10

Mercedes Pace 66 26:58



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:43



Niles Brandywine Katelyn Dolgos 68 27:00

Allison Zacharaski 77 29:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 56:18



Hillsdale Academy Shaley Albaugh 3 19:44

Christina Craig 44 23:44

Taylor Hannel 69 27:10

Sigrid Kiledal 80 29:34



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:12



Jackson Christian Aly McNeil 50 24:50

Michaela Horgan 52 25:08

Mady Dillon 54 25:14

Madeleine Brankovich 79 29:30



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:42



Jonesville Stine Hoppe 73 27:36

Jennica Jordan 74 27:44

Allison Earnest 82 34:33



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:53





JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

BOYS DIVISION 1 SCORES

1. White Lake Lakeland 69 13. East Kentwood 325

2. Pinckney 87 14. Wyandotte Roosevelt 380

3. Grand Blanc 89 15. Royal Oak 382

4. Ann Arbor Pioneer 123 16. Battle Creek Lakeview 412

5. Dexter 'A' 131 17. Ann Arbor Skyline 439

6. Saline 'A' 138 18. Howell 465

7. Temperance-Bedford-A 163 19. Kalamazoo Central 588

8. Traverse City West 278 20. Holly 'A' 622

9. Saline 'B' 281 21. Jackson 640

10. Troy 'A' 285 22. Wyandotte Ro. 'B' 668

11. Traverse City Central 294 23. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 710

12. Portage Northern 315



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Nick Renberg Saline 'A' 140 15:48.0 1

2. Garret Zuk White Lake Lakeland 114 15:55.9 2

3. William Yau Troy 'A' 174 15:57.5 3

4. Mike Cox Pinckney 187 16:00.8 4

5. Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 51 16:05.3 5

6. Grayson Thomas White Lake Lakeland 113 16:06.6 6

7. Matt Greve Dexter 'A' 32 16:16.9 7

8. Scott Neff White Lake Lakeland 109 16:18.5 8

9. Eric Fegan Pinckney 188 16:20.6 9

10. Spencer Bishop Saline 'A' 135 16:21.8 10

11. Carson Truesdell Grand Blanc 53 16:24.7 11

12. Conner Couch Pinckney 189 16:24.9 12

13. Chans Head Pinckney 190 16:25.8 13

14. Costa Willets Ann Arbor Pioneer 7 16:29.5 14

15. Galen Burrell Ann Arbor Pioneer 4 16:30.4 15

16. Adam Horace Temperance-Bedford-A 160 16:33.0 16

17. Grant Fisher Grand Blanc 50 16:36.3 17

18. Joe Wendorf Dexter 'A' 37 16:36.8 18

19. Craig Dudley White Lake Lakeland 107 16:38.4 19

20. Max Benoit Royal Oak 125 16:40.3 20

21. Hunter Swogger Traverse City West 156 16:40.9 21

22. Adam Cichon East Kentwood 39 16:42.4 22

23. James Nelson Temperance-Bedford-A 161 16:42.9 23

24. Ben Crane Temperance-Bedford-A 159 16:43.3 24

25. Max Shpilband Ann Arbor Pioneer 6 16:43.8 25

26. Zack Dutcher Dexter 'A' 30 16:44.8 26

27. Dillyn Foy Grand Blanc 47 16:45.3 27

28. Eddie Codrington Ann Arbor Pioneer 5 16:46.0 28

29. John Derry Grand Blanc 46 16:46.9 29

30. Kyle Dotterrer Traverse City Central 194 16:49.2 30

31. Max Mizikar Portage Northern 120 16:49.5 31

32. Dillon Hanson Grand Blanc 49 16:53.1 P

33. Dylan Jennings Saline 'A' 136 16:53.4 33

34. Ryan Carrigan White Lake Lakeland 105 16:54.6 34

35. Tim Bougher Dexter 'A' 28 16:55.2 35

36. Adam Blaida Temperance-Bedford-A 158 16:57.4 36

37. Blake McComas White Lake Lakeland 108 16:59.0 P

38. Kieran Hall Traverse City West 152 16:59.6 38

39. Scott Bradley Battle Creek Lakeview 20 17:02.1 39

40. Alex Miros Troy 'A' 170 17:02.4 40

41. Dean Brigham Ann Arbor Pioneer 2 17:03.1 41

42. Terrell McGee Saline 'B' 146 17:05.3 42

43. Anthony Lamus Saline 'A' 137 17:06.8 43

44. Eric Jensen Ann Arbor Skyline 13 17:07.2 44

45. Taylor Neely Dexter 'A' 35 17:09.0 45

46. Anwar Munye East Kentwood 42 17:09.3 46

47. Alec Sullivan Portage Northern 122 17:09.9 47

48. Drake Davis Wyandotte Roosevelt 178 17:10.8 48

49. Davis Smith Pinckney 191 17:12.5 49

50. Brendan Clover White Lake Lakeland 106 17:13.0 P

51. Andrew Kitto Saline 'A' 139 17:13.8 51

52. Blake Wilson Battle Creek Lakeview 27 17:14.4 52

53. Luke Rabe Portage Northern 121 17:15.3 53

54. Justin Henry. Saline 'B' 144 17:15.6 54

55. Paul Chandler Saline 'B' 147 17:16.1 55

56. Brad Carruthers Dexter 'A' 29 17:16.7 P

57. Nicholas Tarsa Traverse City Central 198 17:17.5 57

58. Matt Dow Saline 'A' 141 17:17.9 P

59. Blake Loudermilk Dexter 'A' 34 17:19.1 P

60. Patrick Wagner Howell 73 17:19.7 60

61. James Crowley Saline 'B' 142 17:20.0 61

62. Ben Hill Royal Oak 128 17:21.1 62

63. Andrew Bruning Traverse City Central 196 17:21.7 63

64. Jacob Nye Temperance-Bedford-A 162 17:22.1 64

65. Danny O'Donovan Troy 'A' 172 17:22.6 65

66. Brad Clark Traverse City West 150 17:23.6 66

67. Alex Garvin Traverse City West 151 17:24.1 67

68. Jonathan Parker Saline 'A' 138 17:24.4 P

69. Connor Phelps Saline 'B' 148 17:24.6 69

70. John Niska. Pinckney 192 17:25.0 P

71. Josh Rose Traverse City Central 200 17:26.2 71

72. Jake Coulter Wyandotte Roosevelt 177 17:26.7 72

73. Cam Marshall Traverse City Central 199 17:27.5 73

74. Leonard Jackson Royal Oak 129 17:28.3 74

75. Matthew Dippel East Kentwood 40 17:28.6 75

76. Colin Read Battle Creek Lakeview 24 17:29.0 76

77. Jon Russell Ann Arbor Skyline 16 17:29.4 77

78. Cody Rowland Wyandotte Roosevelt 181 17:30.2 78

79. Nick Aukerman Ann Arbor Pioneer 1 17:31.0 P

80. Evan Williams Portage Northern 124 17:31.6 80

81. Christian Przeslawski Troy 'A' 173 17:32.2 81

82. Patrick Miller Howell 69 17:32.7 82

83. Luke Scherwin Holly 'A' 63 17:33.3 83

84. Alex Teutsch Kalamazoo Central 92 17:33.7 84

85. Sean Dew Saline 'B' 143 17:34.5 P

86. Simon Aagren Traverse City West 149 17:36.5 86

87. Dan Balavitch Wyandotte Roosevelt 176 17:37.1 87

88. Ben Wexler Temperance-Bedford-A 164 17:37.4 P

89. Cody Gallagher Ann Arbor Skyline 10 17:38.5 89

90. Caleb Pajersky East Kentwood 43 17:38.8 90

91. Logan Smith Temperance-Bedford-A 163 17:39.9 P

92. Eric Chicon East Kentwood 38 17:41.0 92

93. TJ Deyarmond Howell 66 17:42.3 93

94. Kevin Allport Saline 'B' 145 17:43.7 P

95. Danny May Wyandotte Roosevelt 180 17:45.1 95

96. Christian Harnishfeger Troy 'A' 167 17:46.5 96

97. Thomas Dolce Ann Arbor Skyline 9 17:46.7 97

98. Sean Hall Traverse City West 153 17:47.2 P

99. Derson Figuereo East Kentwood 41 17:48.6 P

100. Ryan Gray Troy 'A' 165 17:49.9 P

101. Adam Waggoner Traverse City Central 195 17:50.3 P

102. Adam Quinn Royal Oak 132 17:53.8 102

103. Brendan Arthur Wyandotte Roosevelt 175 17:54.1 P

104. Alex Kulpa Portage Northern 119 17:54.9 104

105. Tony DeAgostino Jackson 78 17:56.2 105

106. Kevin Bechtel Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 95 17:59.2 106

107. Gael Uwera. East Kentwood 44 18:03.2 P

108. Alex Holmes Wyandotte Roosevelt 179 18:06.1 P

109. Nicholas Voth Grand Blanc 54 18:06.4 P

110. Alec Briggs Jackson 76 18:09.0 110

111. Johnny Ackley Traverse City Central 197 18:09.3 P

112. Mark House Troy 'A' 168 18:10.4 P

113. Boris Burman Ann Arbor Pioneer 3 18:11.5 P

114. Jake Tholen Howell 72 18:13.7 114

115. Ryan Kusibab Wyandotte Ro. 'B' 184 18:17.0 115

116. Phillip Zauel Howell 75 18:19.6 116

117. Jeff Torano Kalamazoo Central 93 18:21.7 117

118. Ben Medina Pinckney 193 18:22.4 P

119. Jake Andrews Battle Creek Lakeview 18 18:23.0 119

120. Matt Zenner Traverse City West 157 18:24.5 P

121. Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo Central 91 18:24.9 121

122. Nick Myers Holly 'A' 60 18:25.4 122

123. Darwin Warga-Kane Portage Northern 123 18:27.6 P

124. Willie Davids Royal Oak 126 18:37.3 124

125. Josh Weslock Howell 74 18:39.9 P

126. Jon Haadsma Battle Creek Lakeview 22 18:40.4 126

127. Griffin Brandt Portage Northern 116 18:45.0 P

128. Cam Herron Wyandotte Ro. 'B' 183 18:46.3 128

129. Gerrit Anderson Kalamazoo Central 86 18:47.9 129

130. Ben Schimpf Battle Creek Lakeview 25 18:51.4 P

131. Steven Domagalski Holly 'A' 57 18:56.4 131

132. Rishi Ragsdale Ann Arbor Skyline 15 18:57.0 132

133. Abe Rycus Ann Arbor Skyline 17 19:00.7 P

134. Peter Colquhoun Battle Creek Lakeview 21 19:01.8 P

135. Sean Pearce Wyandotte Ro. 'B' 186 19:03.3 135

136. Devon Raether Howell 71 19:04.3 P

137. Isaac Anderson Kalamazoo Central 87 19:10.6 137

138. Stephen Dulworth Jackson 79 19:11.2 138

139. Vincent Cantu Holly 'A' 56 19:12.4 139

140. Fernando Marquez Wyandotte Ro. 'B' 185 19:21.2 140

141. George Gray Ann Arbor Skyline 12 19:21.9 P

142. Cameron Andrews Kalamazoo Central 89 19:23.1 P

143. Cody Mullins Jackson 81 19:23.7 143

144. Guerin Rowland Jackson 82 19:27.4 144

145. Damion Yoxheimer Jackson 84 19:30.0 P

146. Nick Gaunt Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 98 19:35.1 146

147. Nate Frasier Holly 'A' 58 19:38.2 147

148. Gabriel Miller Holly 'A' 59 19:39.7 P

149. Jared Vier Royal Oak 134 19:53.6 P

150. Tyler Green. Wyandotte Ro. 'B' 182 19:55.4 150

151. Joey Veeder Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 103 19:59.9 151

152. Joe Outinen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 100 20:00.3 152

153. Mitchell Anderson Kalamazoo Central 88 20:28.1 P

154. Dale Mallette Royal Oak 131 20:45.2 P

155. Devon Bailey Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 94 21:02.2 155

156. Hunter Spurgeon Holly 'A' 64 21:05.9 P

157. Austin Nicholson Holly 'B' 62 22:03.4 -

158. Jonathon Snow Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 101 22:15.7 P

159. Alex Tocco Holly 'B' 65 22:43.4 -

160. Jonathan Morabito Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 104 23:34.4 P



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. White Lake Lakeland Garret Zuk 2 15:55 2

Grayson Thomas 6 16:06 6

Scott Neff 8 16:18 8

Craig Dudley 19 16:38 19

Ryan Carrigan 34 16:54 34

Blake McComas 37 16:59

Brendan Clover 50 17:13



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:51 69



2. Pinckney Mike Cox 4 16:00 4

Eric Fegan 9 16:20 9

Conner Couch 12 16:24 12

Chans Head 13 16:25 13

Davis Smith 49 17:12 49

John Niska. 70 17:25

Ben Medina 118 18:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:21 87



3. Grand Blanc Zachary Kughn 5 16:05 5

Carson Truesdell 11 16:24 11

Grant Fisher 17 16:36 17

Dillyn Foy 27 16:45 27

John Derry 29 16:46 29

Dillon Hanson 32 16:53

Nicholas Voth 109 18:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:36 89



4. Ann Arbor Pioneer Costa Willets 14 16:29 14

Galen Burrell 15 16:30 15

Max Shpilband 25 16:43 25

Eddie Codrington 28 16:46 28

Dean Brigham 41 17:03 41

Nick Aukerman 79 17:31

Boris Burman 113 18:11



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:31 123



5. Dexter 'A' Matt Greve 7 16:16 7

Joe Wendorf 18 16:36 18

Zack Dutcher 26 16:44 26

Tim Bougher 35 16:55 35

Taylor Neely 45 17:09 45

Brad Carruthers 56 17:16

Blake Loudermilk 59 17:19



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:40 131



6. Saline 'A' Nick Renberg 1 15:48 1

Spencer Bishop 10 16:21 10

Dylan Jennings 33 16:53 33

Anthony Lamus 43 17:06 43

Andrew Kitto 51 17:13 51

Matt Dow 58 17:17

Jonathan Parker 68 17:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:21 138



7. Temperance-Bedford-A Adam Horace 16 16:33 16

James Nelson 23 16:42 23

Ben Crane 24 16:43 24

Adam Blaida 36 16:57 36

Jacob Nye 64 17:22 64

Ben Wexler 88 17:37

Logan Smith 91 17:39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:17 163



8. Traverse City West Hunter Swogger 21 16:40 21

Kieran Hall 38 16:59 38

Brad Clark 66 17:23 66

Alex Garvin 67 17:24 67

Simon Aagren 86 17:36 86

Sean Hall 98 17:47

Matt Zenner 120 18:24



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:02 278



9. Saline 'B' Terrell McGee 42 17:05 42

Justin Henry. 54 17:15 54

Paul Chandler 55 17:16 55

James Crowley 61 17:20 61

Connor Phelps 69 17:24 69

Sean Dew 85 17:34

Kevin Allport 94 17:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:20 281



10. Troy 'A' William Yau 3 15:57 3

Alex Miros 40 17:02 40

Danny O'Donovan 65 17:22 65

Christian Przeslawski 81 17:32 81

Christian Harnishfeger 96 17:46 96

Ryan Gray 100 17:49

Mark House 112 18:10



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:25:39 285



11. Traverse City Central Kyle Dotterrer 30 16:49 30

Nicholas Tarsa 57 17:17 57

Andrew Bruning 63 17:21 63

Josh Rose 71 17:26 71

Cam Marshall 73 17:27 73

Adam Waggoner 101 17:50

Johnny Ackley 111 18:09



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:20 294



12. Portage Northern Max Mizikar 31 16:49 31

Alec Sullivan 47 17:09 47

Luke Rabe 53 17:15 53

Evan Williams 80 17:31 80

Alex Kulpa 104 17:54 104

Darwin Warga-Kane 123 18:27

Griffin Brandt 127 18:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:38 315



13. East Kentwood Adam Cichon 22 16:42 22

Anwar Munye 46 17:09 46

Matthew Dippel 75 17:28 75

Caleb Pajersky 90 17:38 90

Eric Chicon 92 17:41 92

Derson Figuereo 99 17:48

Gael Uwera. 107 18:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:38 325



14. Wyandotte Roosevelt Drake Davis 48 17:10 48

Jake Coulter 72 17:26 72

Cody Rowland 78 17:30 78

Dan Balavitch 87 17:37 87

Danny May 95 17:45 95

Brendan Arthur 103 17:54

Alex Holmes 108 18:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:28 380



15. Royal Oak Max Benoit 20 16:40 20

Ben Hill 62 17:21 62

Leonard Jackson 74 17:28 74

Adam Quinn 102 17:53 102

Willie Davids 124 18:37 124

Jared Vier 149 19:53

Dale Mallette 154 20:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:59 382



16. Battle Creek Lakeview Scott Bradley 39 17:02 39

Blake Wilson 52 17:14 52

Colin Read 76 17:29 76

Jake Andrews 119 18:23 119

Jon Haadsma 126 18:40 126

Ben Schimpf 130 18:51

Peter Colquhoun 134 19:01



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:48 412



17. Ann Arbor Skyline Eric Jensen 44 17:07 44

Jon Russell 77 17:29 77

Cody Gallagher 89 17:38 89

Thomas Dolce 97 17:46 97

Rishi Ragsdale 132 18:57 132

Abe Rycus 133 19:00

George Gray 141 19:21



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:57 439



18. Howell Patrick Wagner 60 17:19 60

Patrick Miller 82 17:32 82

TJ Deyarmond 93 17:42 93

Jake Tholen 114 18:13 114

Phillip Zauel 116 18:19 116

Josh Weslock 125 18:39

Devon Raether 136 19:04



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:05 465



19. Kalamazoo Central Alex Teutsch 84 17:33 84

Jeff Torano 117 18:21 117

Andrew Kaylor 121 18:24 121

Gerrit Anderson 129 18:47 129

Isaac Anderson 137 19:10 137

Cameron Andrews 142 19:23

Mitchell Anderson 153 20:28



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:15 588



20. Holly 'A' Luke Scherwin 83 17:33 83

Nick Myers 122 18:25 122

Steven Domagalski 131 18:56 131

Vincent Cantu 139 19:12 139

Nate Frasier 147 19:38 147

Gabriel Miller 148 19:39

Hunter Spurgeon 156 21:05



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:44 622



21. Jackson Tony DeAgostino 105 17:56 105

Alec Briggs 110 18:09 110

Stephen Dulworth 138 19:11 138

Cody Mullins 143 19:23 143

Guerin Rowland 144 19:27 144

Damion Yoxheimer 145 19:30



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:06 640



22. Wyandotte Ro. 'B' Ryan Kusibab 115 18:17 115

Cam Herron 128 18:46 128

Sean Pearce 135 19:03 135

Fernando Marquez 140 19:21 140

Tyler Green. 150 19:55 150



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:22 668



23. Kalamazoo Loy Norrix Kevin Bechtel 106 17:59 106

Nick Gaunt 146 19:35 146

Joey Veeder 151 19:59 151

Joe Outinen 152 20:00 152

Devon Bailey 155 21:02 155

Jonathon Snow 158 22:15

Jonathan Morabito 160 23:34



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:35 710



Holly 'B' Austin Nicholson 157 22:03

Alex Tocco 159 22:43



** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:46





JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

BOYS DIVISION 2 SCORES

1. Otsego 80 8. Eaton Rapids 180

2. Hillsdale 91 9. Onsted 227

3. Sturgis 96 10. Jackson Northwest 229

4. Stockbridge 108 11. Coldwater 274

5. East Grand Rapids 'A' 140 12. East Grand Rapids 'B' 279

6. Perry 151 13. Parma Western 318

7. Jackson Lumen Christi 165 14. New Boston Huron 357



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Kenny Wherry Eaton Rapids 22 16:32.6 1

2. Kyle Losey. Stockbridge 111 16:39.6 2

3. Aaron Baumgarten Williamston 124 16:44.5 -

4. Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 105 16:47.6 3

5. Justin Starr Otsego 86 16:48.7 4

6. Zach Hardway Hillsdale 40 16:52.0 5

7. Tyler Starr Otsego 87 16:52.8 6

8. Marten Grube Sturgis 117 16:53.1 7

9. John Bell Perry 98 17:02.1 8

10. Brian Terry Hillsdale 45 17:03.4 9

11. Greyson Schultz East Grand Rapids 'A' 37 17:07.6 10

12. Alex West Perry 104 17:09.4 11

13. Jeremy Cole Otsego 81 17:14.5 12

14. Brian Filter Onsted 74 17:19.0 13

15. Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 52 17:19.7 14

16. Austin Nusbaum Sturgis 119 17:21.3 15

17. Michael Bush Otsego 80 17:22.7 16

18. Joe Ferguson New Boston Huron 65 17:24.7 17

19. Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 38 17:26.2 18

20. Grant Brown Sturgis 114 17:26.5 19

21. Quinn Miller Hillsdale 41 17:30.9 20

22. Cameron Leist Coldwater 11 17:31.8 21

23. Ian Nemeth Perry 102 17:33.9 22

24. Angel Gamon Coldwater 9 17:36.6 23

25. Austin Fillmore Stockbridge 108 17:37.4 24

26. Steven Griffith Sturgis 116 17:40.0 25

27. Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 47 17:41.4 26

28. Kyler Byker East Grand Rapids 'A' 31 17:42.5 27

29. Nick Ferris Eaton Rapids 16 17:43.1 28

30. Pat Spitler Jackson Northwest 61 17:44.2 29

31. Terry Stahl Sturgis 123 17:49.4 30

32. Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 54 17:49.7 31

33. Alex Clark East Grand Rapids 'A' 32 17:50.0 32

34. Jacob Laferriere Parma Western 95 17:56.3 33

35. Ryan Gibson Jackson Lumen Christi 48 17:57.8 34

36. Zack Longo East Grand Rapids 'A' 35 17:58.0 35

37. Alek Molenaar East Grand Rapids 'A' 36 17:59.9 36

38. Alex Bliss Jackson Northwest 55 18:00.7 37

39. Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 112 18:01.3 38

40. Connor Coscarelli Williamston 125 18:05.2 -

41. Alexander Krantz Williamston 127 18:09.4 -

42. David Hall Hillsdale 39 18:11.3 39

43. Anthony Frank. Onsted 75 18:14.9 40

44. Mitchell Lilley Stockbridge 109 18:15.3 41

45. Thomas Finch Otsego 83 18:15.7 42

46. Brandon Watson Otsego 89 18:17.2 P

47. Kory Iott Jackson Northwest 56 18:17.9 44

48. Joe Clifford East Grand Rapids 'A' 33 18:21.4 P

49. Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 21 18:21.7 46

50. Peter Mack East Grand Rapids 'B' 26 18:21.9 47

51. Jake Spencer Eaton Rapids 20 18:22.1 48

52. Nathaniel Ford East Grand Rapids 'B' 25 18:23.4 49

53. Stephen Collins East Grand Rapids 'B' 24 18:25.2 50

54. Kaleb Losey Stockbridge 110 18:26.2 P

55. Zach Wobrock Onsted 79 18:28.7 52

56. Jason Jahn Jackson Northwest 57 18:31.8 53

57. Brett Navarre Perry 101 18:32.9 54

58. Paul Zamarripa East Grand Rapids 'A' 34 18:34.4 P

59. Tyler Neros Perry 103 18:35.2 56

60. Shea MacKenzie Eaton Rapids 17 18:35.6 57

61. John Finch Otsego 82 18:36.0 P

62. Ryan Gentner Onsted 76 18:38.2 59

63. Alex Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 50 18:41.0 60

64. Tanner Jewell Parma Western 93 18:46.6 61

65. Johnny Risch East Grand Rapids 'B' 28 18:46.9 62

66. Matt Sweet Onsted 77 18:47.2 63

67. Adam Cline Sturgis 115 18:49.5 P

68. Collin Spagnuolo Eaton Rapids 19 18:50.2 P

69. Ben Woodruff Jackson Northwest 62 18:50.7 66

70. Adam RIfenburgh Battle Creek Pennfield 3 18:52.2 -

71. Jake Roodsvoets Eaton Rapids 18 18:52.4 P

72. Josh Norton Coldwater 13 18:53.1 68

73. Michael Krebill Parma Western 94 18:55.1 69

74. Ryan LaBrecque New Boston Huron 67 19:04.2 70

75. Daniel Burke East Grand Rapids 'B' 30 19:06.1 71

76. Isaac Westgate Onsted 78 19:06.3 P

77. Hadley Gaines East Grand Rapids 'B' 27 19:09.2 P

78. Jordan Dack Parma Western 91 19:15.9 74

79. Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Christi 49 19:16.6 P

80. Alan Sleight Williamston 129 19:17.2 -

81. Shane Dunn Coldwater 7 19:25.5 76

82. Evan Upshur Stockbridge 113 19:32.9 P

83. Luke Layher Jackson Northwest 58 19:35.3 P

84. Isaac Roth Hillsdale 44 19:36.1 P

85. Jimmy Davission Perry 99 19:45.7 P

86. Alex Marshall Parma Western 96 19:57.9 81

87. Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 43 20:00.2 P

88. Kenton Rossi East Grand Rapids 'B' 29 20:02.2 P

89. John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 46 20:07.7 P

90. Ashten Griswold Parma Western 92 20:26.7 P

91. Austin Littley Coldwater 12 20:50.1 86

92. Dalton Grubb Coldwater 10 20:52.4 P

93. Ryan Carroll Parma Western 90 21:03.5 P

94. Colin Wilkinson New Boston Huron 71 21:04.0 89

95. Christian Sobczak New Boston Huron 70 21:31.0 90

96. Kyle McKay New Boston Huron 68 21:43.4 91

97. Scott Clark New Boston Huron 66 22:47.0 P

98. Kyran Bennett New Boston Huron 63 22:48.9 P

99. Eric Rifenburg Battle Creek Pennfield 4 23:20.4 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Otsego Justin Starr 5 16:48 4

Tyler Starr 7 16:52 6

Jeremy Cole 13 17:14 12

Michael Bush 17 17:22 16

Thomas Finch 45 18:15 42

Brandon Watson 46 18:17

John Finch 61 18:36



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:26:31 80



2. Hillsdale Zach Hardway 6 16:52 5

Brian Terry 10 17:03 9

Kal Caulkins 19 17:26 18

Quinn Miller 21 17:30 20

David Hall 42 18:11 39

Isaac Roth 84 19:36

Casey O'Heran 87 20:00



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:02 91



3. Sturgis Marten Grube 8 16:53 7

Austin Nusbaum 16 17:21 15

Grant Brown 20 17:26 19

Steven Griffith 26 17:40 25

Terry Stahl 31 17:49 30

Adam Cline 67 18:49



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:09 96



4. Stockbridge Kyle Losey. 2 16:39 2

Alec Armstrong 4 16:47 3

Austin Fillmore 25 17:37 24

Anthony Rickle 39 18:01 38

Mitchell Lilley 44 18:15 41

Kaleb Losey 54 18:26

Evan Upshur 82 19:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:19 108



5. East Grand Rapids 'A' Greyson Schultz 11 17:07 10

Kyler Byker 28 17:42 27

Alex Clark 33 17:50 32

Zack Longo 36 17:58 35

Alek Molenaar 37 17:59 36

Joe Clifford 48 18:21

Paul Zamarripa 58 18:34



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:36 140



6. Perry John Bell 9 17:02 8

Alex West 12 17:09 11

Ian Nemeth 23 17:33 22

Brett Navarre 57 18:32 54

Tyler Neros 59 18:35 56

Jimmy Davission 85 19:45



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:51 151



7. Jackson Lumen Christi Charlie Ludlow 15 17:19 14

Karl Berkemeier 27 17:41 26

Patrick Soltis 32 17:49 31

Ryan Gibson 35 17:57 34

Alex Hoop 63 18:41 60

Kyle Giluk 79 19:16

John Imperial 89 20:07



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:27 165



8. Eaton Rapids Kenny Wherry 1 16:32 1

Nick Ferris 29 17:43 28

Brad St. Aubin 49 18:21 46

Jake Spencer 51 18:22 48

Shea MacKenzie 60 18:35 57

Collin Spagnuolo 68 18:50

Jake Roodsvoets 71 18:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:33 180



9. Onsted Brian Filter 14 17:19 13

Anthony Frank. 43 18:14 40

Zach Wobrock 55 18:28 52

Ryan Gentner 62 18:38 59

Matt Sweet 66 18:47 63

Isaac Westgate 76 19:06



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:26 227



10. Jackson Northwest Pat Spitler 30 17:44 29

Alex Bliss 38 18:00 37

Kory Iott 47 18:17 44

Jason Jahn 56 18:31 53

Ben Woodruff 69 18:50 66

Luke Layher 83 19:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:22 229



11. Coldwater Cameron Leist 22 17:31 21

Angel Gamon 24 17:36 23

Josh Norton 72 18:53 68

Shane Dunn 81 19:25 76

Austin Littley 91 20:50 86

Dalton Grubb 92 20:52



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:15 274



12. East Grand Rapids 'B' Peter Mack 50 18:21 47

Nathaniel Ford 52 18:23 49

Stephen Collins 53 18:25 50

Johnny Risch 65 18:46 62

Daniel Burke 75 19:06 71

Hadley Gaines 77 19:09

Kenton Rossi 88 20:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:01 279



13. Parma Western Jacob Laferriere 34 17:56 33

Tanner Jewell 64 18:46 61

Michael Krebill 73 18:55 69

Jordan Dack 78 19:15 74

Alex Marshall 86 19:57 81

Ashten Griswold 90 20:26

Ryan Carroll 93 21:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:49 318



14. New Boston Huron Joe Ferguson 18 17:24 17

Ryan LaBrecque 74 19:04 70

Colin Wilkinson 94 21:04 89

Christian Sobczak 95 21:31 90

Kyle McKay 96 21:43 91

Scott Clark 97 22:47

Kyran Bennett 98 22:48



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:46 357



Battle Creek Pennfield Adam RIfenburgh 70 18:52

Eric Rifenburg 99 23:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 42:12



Williamston Aaron Baumgarten 3 16:44

Connor Coscarelli 40 18:05

Alexander Krantz 41 18:09

Alan Sleight 80 19:17



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:12:15





JACKSON INVITATIONAL AT SHARP PARK--9/24/11

BOYS DIVISION 3 SCORES

1. Concord 31 8. Manchester 197

2. Napoleon 94 9. Whitmore Lake 209

3. Hanover-Horton 158 10. Grass Lake 214

4. Michigan Center 160 11. Kalamazoo Christian 286

5. Jonesville 171 12. Albion 290

6. Hillsdale Academy 187 13. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 320

7. Sault Area 188 14. Jackson Christian 323



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Spencer Nousain Concord 20 15:47.3 1

2. Bryce Stroede Hanover-Horton 54 15:50.9 2

3. Joel Calvert Hillsdale Academy 56 16:42.2 3

4. Parker Saenz Concord 21 17:01.8 4

5. Sam Comden Concord 12 17:03.2 5

6. Jesse Hersha Concord 15 17:07.6 6

7. Doug Hollett Kalamazoo Christian 80 17:09.9 7

8. Dalton Moulton Napoleon 112 17:15.8 8

9. Alex Ward Whitmore Lake 149 17:18.5 9

10. Brad Briner Jonesville 70 17:23.5 10

11. Sam Burtt Sault Area 123 17:28.3 11

12. Matt Kemmer Manchester 94 17:28.8 12

13. Ronnie Milbocker Whitmore Lake 145 17:31.5 13

14. Ben Utz Michigan Center 104 17:32.0 14

15. Jacob Hall Concord 13 17:36.1 15

16. Paul Rankin Grass Lake 40 17:42.4 16

17. Kage Johnson Jonesville 71 17:46.4 17

18. Chris Beckman Napoleon 109 17:57.7 18

19. Mason Nousain Concord 19 18:03.2 P

20. Kyle Allen Napoleon 107 18:04.7 20

21. Brian Dillon Napoleon 110 18:10.6 21

22. Ben Heuser Manchester 90 18:13.7 22

23. Caleb Smith Vandercook Lake 137 18:16.0 -

24. Lucas Crisanti Hanover-Horton 46 18:16.7 23

25. Brandon Bristow Michigan Center 96 18:19.0 24

26. David Powers Michigan Center 100 18:20.7 25

27. Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 60 18:22.2 26

28. Ryan Silvestri Napoleon 114 18:23.8 27

29. Tanner Williams Concord 22 18:29.9 P

30. Kiley Albert Napoleon 106 18:34.7 P

31. Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 59 18:36.6 30

32. Ryan Sullivan Waterford Our Lady 157 18:37.2 31

33. Adam Bauer. Napoleon 108 18:37.6 P

34. Isaac Pringle Hanover-Horton 52 18:38.9 33

35. Zachery Schramm East Jackson 29 18:40.6 -

36. Zach Hudson Albion 4 18:44.4 34

37. Stephen O'Neill Grass Lake 38 18:45.5 35

38. Spencer Lukasik Michigan Center 98 18:47.0 36

39. Collin Mattiford Niles Brandywine 117 18:48.4 -

40. Ryan Fuller Manchester 89 18:48.9 37

41. Treyce Sanderson Sault Area 130 18:51.9 38

42. Ron Scott Vandercook Lake 136 19:02.0 -

43. Andrew Sines Jonesville 73 19:03.2 39

44. Steven Kymes Sault Area 127 19:04.3 40

45. Gabe Fenske Waterford Our Lady 152 19:06.4 41

46. Jamil Short Albion 7 19:08.8 42

47. Josh. Thomas. Jackson Christian 68 19:11.4 43

48. Joe Allen Hillsdale Academy 55 19:11.6 44

49. Matt Childs Hanover-Horton 45 19:13.8 45

50. Sean McGahey Sault Area 128 19:14.0 46

51. Remy Whitehill Jonesville 76 19:14.7 47

52. Khalid Short Albion 8 19:16.3 48

53. Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 64 19:16.6 49

54. Ridge DeRosia Grass Lake 31 19:18.1 50

55. Ethan Ray Grass Lake 41 19:20.8 51

56. Henry Fanson Whitmore Lake 144 19:22.6 52

57. Devin Hartman Sault Area 125 19:23.2 53

58. Ethan Laur Sault Area 126 19:23.7 P

59. Nathan Sanford Hanover-Horton 53 19:24.4 55

60. Miles Misner Sault Area 129 19:29.7 P

61. Joe Mazur Manchester 95 19:30.7 57

62. Travis Sutton Jonesville 74 19:31.8 58

63. Tristan Swartout Hanover-Horton 51 19:34.7 P

64. Daniel Baljeu Kalamazoo Christian 77 19:39.9 60

65. Kyle Sykes Michigan Center 102 19:40.7 61

66. David Sherwood Grass Lake 43 19:41.3 62

67. Yuto Shirikawa Jonesville 72 19:44.6 P

68. Hunter Perrin Kalamazoo Christian 84 19:49.6 64

69. Drake Rusk Whitmore Lake 147 19:52.2 65

70. Nathan Howell Grass Lake 34 19:59.2 P

71. Kim O'Connell Hanover-Horton 50 20:02.0 P

72. Seth Taylor Jonesville 75 20:03.5 P

73. Nate Fischer Manchester 88 20:06.5 69

74. Brendon Daoust Whitmore Lake 142 20:09.2 70

75. Kyler Milosh Michigan Center 99 20:10.0 P

76. Joe Trebrack Waterford Our Lady 158 20:12.0 72

77. Trevor Murray Grass Lake 37 20:12.6 P

78. Josh Hock Manchester 93 20:25.0 P

79. Justin Richardson Kalamazoo Christian 85 20:27.1 75

80. Matt Dubensky Jackson Christian 65 20:27.6 76

81. Chris Seto Jackson Christian 67 20:28.7 77

82. Jon Williams Jackson Christian 69 20:37.0 78

83. Kyle Rentsch Michigan Center 101 20:40.9 P

84. Jayson Lauderdale Kalamazoo Christian 81 20:47.7 80

85. RJ Stone Albion 9 20:52.1 81

86. Karl Meinema Kalamazoo Christian 83 20:54.5 P

87. Thomas Dykstra Kalamazoo Christian 78 20:57.3 P

88. Zack Smith Vandercook Lake 138 21:02.6 -

89. Austin Berlin East Jackson 23 21:08.3 -

90. Anders Kiledal Hillsdale Academy 57 21:13.5 84

91. RJ Haas Albion 3 21:14.8 85

92. Charlie Jones Jackson Christian 66 21:18.9 P

93. Emmett Monroe Vandercook Lake 134 21:20.8 -

94. Vince Frazer Waterford Our Lady 153 21:38.3 87

95. Evan Bank Whitmore Lake 140 21:55.6 P

96. Ian New Waterford Our Lady 156 22:02.4 89

97. Gary Chambers Albion 2 22:03.3 P

98. Mason Crawley East Jackson 24 22:20.2 -



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Concord Spencer Nousain 1 15:47 1

Parker Saenz 4 17:01 4

Sam Comden 5 17:03 5

Jesse Hersha 6 17:07 6

Jacob Hall 15 17:36 15

Mason Nousain 19 18:03

Tanner Williams 29 18:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:34 31



2. Napoleon Dalton Moulton 8 17:15 8

Chris Beckman 18 17:57 18

Kyle Allen 20 18:04 20

Brian Dillon 21 18:10 21

Ryan Silvestri 28 18:23 27

Kiley Albert 30 18:34

Adam Bauer. 33 18:37



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:49 94



3. Hanover-Horton Bryce Stroede 2 15:50 2

Lucas Crisanti 24 18:16 23

Isaac Pringle 34 18:38 33

Matt Childs 49 19:13 45

Nathan Sanford 59 19:24 55

Tristan Swartout 63 19:34

Kim O'Connell 71 20:02



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:21 158



4. Michigan Center Ben Utz 14 17:32 14

Brandon Bristow 25 18:19 24

David Powers 26 18:20 25

Spencer Lukasik 38 18:47 36

Kyle Sykes 65 19:40 61

Kyler Milosh 75 20:10

Kyle Rentsch 83 20:40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:38 160



5. Jonesville Brad Briner 10 17:23 10

Kage Johnson 17 17:46 17

Andrew Sines 43 19:03 39

Remy Whitehill 51 19:14 47

Travis Sutton 62 19:31 58

Yuto Shirikawa 67 19:44

Seth Taylor 72 20:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:57 171



6. Hillsdale Academy Joel Calvert 3 16:42 3

Hunter Murray 27 18:22 26

Dillon Murray 31 18:36 30

Joe Allen 48 19:11 44

Anders Kiledal 90 21:13 84



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:04 187



7. Sault Area Sam Burtt 11 17:28 11

Treyce Sanderson 41 18:51 38

Steven Kymes 44 19:04 40

Sean McGahey 50 19:14 46

Devin Hartman 57 19:23 53

Ethan Laur 58 19:23

Miles Misner 60 19:29



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:00 188



8. Manchester Matt Kemmer 12 17:28 12

Ben Heuser 22 18:13 22

Ryan Fuller 40 18:48 37

Joe Mazur 61 19:30 57

Nate Fischer 73 20:06 69

Josh Hock 78 20:25



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:05 197



9. Whitmore Lake Alex Ward 9 17:18 9

Ronnie Milbocker 13 17:31 13

Henry Fanson 56 19:22 52

Drake Rusk 69 19:52 65

Brendon Daoust 74 20:09 70

Evan Bank 95 21:55



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:12 209



10. Grass Lake Paul Rankin 16 17:42 16

Stephen O'Neill 37 18:45 35

Ridge DeRosia 54 19:18 50

Ethan Ray 55 19:20 51

David Sherwood 66 19:41 62

Nathan Howell 70 19:59

Trevor Murray 77 20:12



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:46 214



11. Kalamazoo Christian Doug Hollett 7 17:09 7

Daniel Baljeu 64 19:39 60

Hunter Perrin 68 19:49 64

Justin Richardson 79 20:27 75

Jayson Lauderdale 84 20:47 80

Karl Meinema 86 20:54

Thomas Dykstra 87 20:57



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:51 286



12. Albion Zach Hudson 36 18:44 34

Jamil Short 46 19:08 42

Khalid Short 52 19:16 48

RJ Stone 85 20:52 81

RJ Haas 91 21:14 85

Gary Chambers 97 22:03



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:14 290



13. Waterford Our Lady Ryan Sullivan 32 18:37 31

Gabe Fenske 45 19:06 41

Joe Trebrack 76 20:12 72

Vince Frazer 94 21:38 87

Ian New 96 22:02 89



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:35 320



14. Jackson Christian Josh. Thomas. 47 19:11 43

Ian Daugherty 53 19:16 49

Matt Dubensky 80 20:27 76

Chris Seto 81 20:28 77

Jon Williams 82 20:37 78

Charlie Jones 92 21:18



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:59 323



15. East Jackson Zachery Schramm 35 18:40

Austin Berlin 89 21:08

Mason Crawley 98 22:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:02:08



16. Vandercook Lake Caleb Smith 23 18:16

Ron Scott 42 19:02

Zack Smith 88 21:02

Emmett Monroe 93 21:20



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:40



Niles Brandywine Collin Mattiford 39 18:48



** TEAM TOTAL ** 18:48