White Pine Academy 5k

back to results

Sep. 25, 2011

White Pine Academy 5k
Leslie, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


White Pine Academy 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 25, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Finn 557 28 2 20:25.6 6:35/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kalen Dexter 563 29 1 19:27.4 6:16/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Townsend 539 52 21 28:16.7 9:07/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Delaney 513 50 4 22:00.3 7:06/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Leinbaugh 553 10 18 27:19.9 8:49/M
2 Bailey Zuk 515 08 37 40:49.0 13:10/M
3 Brittney Bones 542 11 48 44:30.7 14:21/M
4 Sarah King 531 0 54 49:35.5 16:00/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Richard 504 11 19 27:24.6 8:50/M
2 Ricky Martin 558 11 20 28:00.1 9:02/M
3 Daniel Moulton 511 11 23 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 William Martin 559 8 27 31:32.9 10:10/M
5 Elijah Cooper 560 9 32 36:31.7 11:47/M
6 Perry Baker 528 12 44 43:34.8 14:03/M
7 David Torres 564 5 46 43:54.6 14:10/M

Male 15 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jedidiah Cooper 561 16 3 21:56.1 7:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joni Vernia 556 29 28 33:53.6 10:56/M
2 Shawnna Breneman 533 29 29 33:53.9 10:56/M
3 Rebekah Manson 541 29 51 44:40.2 14:25/M
4 Jessica Oglesby 548 25 53 44:41.9 14:25/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Corrion 562 26 10 24:10.8 7:48/M
2 Aaron Grove 549 26 52 44:41.3 14:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Cooper 502 33 13 24:40.8 7:57/M
2 Rebecca Gillmore 529 33 14 25:09.3 8:07/M
3 Kristy Casagranda 552 34 15 25:24.3 8:12/M
4 Megan Merrill 522 31 17 25:43.6 8:18/M
5 Marisa Ramsier 519 33 39 42:04.8 13:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Swadling 566 34 6 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Michael Dale Cooper 523 32 7 23:07.5 7:27/M
3 Alan Breneman 501 32 30 35:14.9 11:22/M
4 Jack Zuk 516 33 38 40:53.6 13:11/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Zuk 505 35 26 31:31.0 10:10/M
2 Nicole McInnis 525 37 36 40:36.8 13:06/M
3 Michelle Utrup 538 37 40 42:05.0 13:35/M
4 Sandra Douse 530 35 41 42:47.4 13:48/M
5 Shannon Torres 532 37 47 43:56.0 14:10/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Johnson 510 35 8 23:12.3 7:29/M
2 Todd Craddock 536 38 9 23:53.2 7:42/M
3 Jeremy Torres 518 37 45 43:52.9 14:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Messing 508 44 33 36:32.0 11:47/M
2 Chrissy Leinbaugh 555 40 34 37:12.6 12:00/M
3 Darcie Dunsmore 544 41 55 52:58.5 17:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micheal Pell 524 46 11 24:20.7 7:51/M
2 Toby Teague 535 45 16 25:24.6 8:12/M
3 Terry McInnis 534 47 25 31:03.3 10:01/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Baker 547 51 24 29:41.6 9:35/M
2 Jan Weirauch 540 52 35 37:44.8 12:10/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wilson 520 52 22 28:39.6 9:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ina Rakich 567 59 43 43:31.5 14:02/M
2 Patty Bevier 527 55 49 44:37.0 14:24/M
3 Cheryl Day 565 55 56 53:09.7 17:09/M
4 Dorene Teiche 543 55 57 53:25.3 17:14/M
5 Amanda Wood 503 57 59 58:09.1 18:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Smith 506 56 12 24:38.1 7:57/M
2 David Bevier 546 56 50 44:37.5 14:24/M
3 Dave Wood 512 59 58 54:05.3 17:27/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg King 514 99 5 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Wally Drogt 537 63 31 36:06.3 11:39/M
3 Milan Rakich 568 61 42 43:29.8 14:02/M