Fowlerville Football Fun Run

back to results

Sep. 25, 2011

Fowlerville Football Fun Run
Fowlerville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Fowlerville Football Fun Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 25, 2011
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Updike 436 11 3 20:48.2 6:43/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Mills 474 55 1 20:44.1 6:41/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Tefft 488 52 8 25:15.0 8:09/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Cassiday 486 45 7 24:31.8 7:55/M

Female 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Bishop 468 14 9 25:15.6 8:09/M
2 Kendall Trinka 433 10 35 32:28.2 10:28/M
3 Heather Gendron 446 7 44 41:26.5 13:22/M

Male 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Steinhelper 479 12 2 20:47.9 6:42/M
2 Luke Spalding 462 9 11 26:00.2 8:23/M
3 Kenny Ferris 427 14 12 26:14.3 8:28/M
4 Mitchell Bishop 466 11 20 27:14.5 8:47/M
5 Nathan Gendron 447 9 33 32:24.3 10:27/M
6 Kyle Ferris 428 12 36 33:05.4 10:40/M
7 Jarod Miller 476 12 38 37:02.4 11:57/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Ferris 493 26 32 30:16.6 9:46/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Border 464 35 10 25:52.9 8:21/M
2 Heather Robinson 426 35 13 26:27.9 8:32/M
3 Allison Showerman 429 33 15 26:53.6 8:40/M
4 Lisa Kramer 438 36 22 27:27.6 8:51/M
5 Tonja Bilyk 449 39 28 29:13.4 9:25/M
6 Kelly Chappell 445 34 29 29:28.6 9:30/M
7 Kelly Dixon 444 31 30 29:29.0 9:31/M
8 Jamie Gendron 448 31 34 32:25.7 10:27/M
9 Stacy Trinka 434 35 37 35:29.4 11:27/M
10 Tammy Wilkinson 442 33 40 38:27.7 12:24/M
11 Diana McFadden 458 35 43 41:17.6 13:19/M
12 Cheryl Dixon 455 35 45 41:26.7 13:22/M

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Brandt 437 34 4 21:52.0 7:03/M
2 James McSweetness 485 34 5 22:01.5 7:06/M
3 John McMullen 473 39 6 23:12.0 7:29/M
4 Ryan Daves 432 34 50 58:16.2 18:48/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Hudson 422 40 14 26:51.8 8:40/M
2 Julianne Powell 440 44 17 27:07.1 8:45/M
3 Lynn Hearl 435 47 23 27:27.8 8:51/M
4 Cher Young 430 42 24 27:34.9 8:54/M
5 Nikole Steele 481 46 25 27:45.4 8:57/M
6 Kristine Ferris 425 41 26 27:49.8 8:58/M
7 Alesia Ferris 480 48 31 30:16.3 9:46/M
8 Tina Miller 477 41 39 37:02.8 11:57/M
9 Patti Dufore 443 40 42 41:17.4 13:19/M
10 Erin Ranger 478 40 46 42:53.6 13:50/M
11 Jennifer Marquette 454 41 47 42:53.9 13:50/M
12 Bridgett Daves 431 40 49 58:15.9 18:47/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Ross 439 45 16 26:57.9 8:42/M
2 Jeff Hudson 423 46 18 27:09.1 8:45/M

Male 50 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dugger 469 73 19 27:14.3 8:47/M
2 Terry Gawel 471 61 21 27:17.7 8:48/M
3 David Blough 457 65 27 28:50.5 9:18/M
4 Harrison Hensley 456 79 41 38:37.5 12:27/M
5 Mark Schmidt 465 57 48 54:13.2 17:29/M