Run For Justice

back to results

Sep. 23, 2011

Run For Justice
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louisa Beecken 613 17 2 20:32.4 6:37/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Alward 652 46 1 20:20.5 6:34/M

Male 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Bockhausen 624 14 17 43:27.4 14:01/M

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Eisinger 615 29 8 30:03.6 9:42/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Collis 637 35 12 33:08.6 10:41/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Cox 638 43 7 29:01.3 9:22/M
2 Nikole Steele 663 46 9 30:07.0 9:43/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Richards 646 40 3 20:35.1 6:38/M
2 Mark Gatesman 625 49 4 25:01.9 8:04/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Bockhausen 614 57 13 33:31.5 10:49/M
2 Debbie Simpkins 618 59 15 38:55.6 12:33/M
3 Janet Hoesche 650 54 16 40:44.1 13:08/M
4 Linda Casterline 616 57 18 45:17.8 14:36/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Bruder 626 54 6 26:26.5 8:32/M
2 Jim North 653 52 14 38:09.0 12:18/M

Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Oemke 620 61 11 32:46.4 10:34/M
2 Kathie Holman 617 61 19 45:18.4 14:37/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Wibright 621 64 10 32:11.7 10:23/M

no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Marcozzi 659 99 5 25:38.3 8:16/M





10k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner 627 41 5 53:08.6 8:34/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 T.j. Wolfgram 639 22 1 42:35.2 6:52/M

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rafael Antiquera 640 29 11 59:12.0 9:33/M

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Skelton 648 33 8 56:58.5 9:11/M
2 Nadine Langley 649 37 9 57:34.7 9:17/M
3 Joanne Bolander 628 35 13 1:07:51.1 10:57/M

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Slade 644 42 6 54:21.1 8:46/M

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Huntley 633 44 3 48:22.3 7:48/M
2 Jim Zittel 658 48 4 52:51.1 8:31/M

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Bradford 629 54 12 1:00:53.6 9:49/M

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Slade 645 52 2 46:44.5 7:32/M
2 Domingo Valadez 631 52 7 54:25.0 8:47/M

Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darcio Antiquera 641 67 10 59:11.6 9:33/M




1 Mile Run/Walk

Female 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Garden 604 34 2 18:15.5 18:15/M
2 Sarah Sporny 609 34 5 20:31.9 20:31/M
3 Judy Fearnside 654 59 10 22:00.0 22:00/M
4 Joanne Wibright 607 48 12 25:16.0 25:16/M
5 Anna Wibright 608 11 13 25:16.7 25:16/M
6 Chris Dukes 611 59 14 25:30.0 25:30/M
7 Marlene Antiquera 642 54 15 47:10.3 47:10/M
8 Gizele Lodi 643 28 16 47:10.6 47:10/M

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landon Garden 605 7 1 18:15.2 18:15/M
2 Nick Moore 603 16 3 18:30.3 18:30/M
3 Mike Hatty 662 56 4 19:18.5 19:18/M
4 Participant 651 651 99 6 20:32.1 20:32/M
5 Alex Spach 656 12 7 21:58.4 21:58/M
6 Robert Zielinski 661 13 8 21:59.2 21:59/M
7 Tryston Ferris 660 15 9 21:59.5 21:59/M
8 Tyler Jacobs 632 14 11 23:04.0 23:04/M


Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation