Fire and Ice 5K

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

Fire and Ice 5K
Fruitport, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


Fire and Ice 5K
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011
Runner's Edge Race Timing - Runner's Edge Race Timing


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
5K Run
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Pantaleon Muskegon MI 216 42 1 18:43 6:02/M
Top
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ali Parker Muskegon MI 151 36 7 22:30 7:15/M
Top
Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor Hallberg Muskegon MI 162 9 34 28:57 9:20/M
2 Carter Golden Muskegon MI 217 8 43 30:01 9:41/M
Top
Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wilbvr Nunica MI 222 31 27:35 8:54/M
2 Trinity Busscher Fruitport MI 205 9 40 29:52 9:38/M
3 Kaelin Chauvez Fruitport MI 169 9 51 31:30 10:10/M
4 Madalyn Fett Spring Lake MI 156 9 52 31:45 10:15/M
5 Madison Boone Muskegon MI 181 9 62 37:21 12:03/M
6 Reaghan French Spring Lake MI 177 9 71 44:08 14:14/M
Top
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liam Parker Muskegon MI 153 12 3 20:37 6:39/M
2 Isaac Fitzgerald Muskegon MI 183 12 4 21:23 6:54/M
3 Mitch Johnson Muskegon MI 175 12 8 22:43 7:20/M
4 Brendan Deneen Muskegon MI 190 10 10 24:09 7:47/M
5 Mason Belasco Muskegon MI 206 12 12 24:21 7:51/M
6 Elijah Vermerris Muskegon MI 189 11 15 25:05 8:05/M
7 Luke Hronek Muskegon MI 188 10 18 25:21 8:11/M
8 Josh Paquin Muskegon MI 167 11 24 26:13 8:27/M
9 Evan Hallberg Muskegon MI 161 10 30 27:19 8:49/M
10 Austin Golden Muskegon MI 218 10 33 28:55 9:20/M
11 Caleb Yoger Trufant MI 211 12 37 29:26 9:30/M
12 Ean Widmayer Muskegon MI 194 12 44 30:16 9:46/M
13 Connor Werschem 200 12 55 33:38 10:51/M
14 Connor Hines Muskegon MI 215 10 65 38:22 12:23/M
Top
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaelee Vanos Spring Lake MI 163 11 11 24:21 7:51/M
2 Rebekah Busscher Fruitport MI 204 12 36 29:22 9:28/M
3 Lexus Bilek Muskegon MI 164 10 47 31:18 10:06/M
4 Mia Thompson Muskegon MI 146 10 48 31:21 10:07/M
5 Karlee Hallberg Muskegon MI 154 10 59 35:52 11:34/M
6 Jordan Werschem 199 11 61 36:58 11:55/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lavassuer Jacob 196 19 26 26:26 8:32/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Zavesky Wilmington DE 221 23 20 25:36 8:15/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessi Aurich Spring Lake MI 165 22 57 34:05 11:00/M
2 Chelsie Reuwer Spring Lake MI 220 22 58 34:42 11:12/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Reuwer Spring Lake MI 166 25 22 25:39 8:16/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Beck Muskegon MI 203 29 28 27:18 8:48/M
2 Laura Packard Muskegon MI 191 26 46 31:00 10:00/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Gzym Spring Lake MI 170 31 9 24:07 7:47/M
2 Ryan Hallberg Muskegon MI 160 32 29 27:19 8:49/M
3 Chris Belasco Muskegon MI 207 31 45 30:59 10:00/M
4 Kris Chauvez Fruitport MI 168 33 50 31:30 10:10/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Traci Gzym Spring Lake MI 171 31 19 25:21 8:11/M
2 Leslie Mayette Muskegon MI 213 32 25 26:14 8:28/M
3 Sara Bean Muskegon MI 179 32 27 27:08 8:45/M
4 Heather Fett Spring Lake MI 155 32 32 28:12 9:06/M
5 Nikki Leech Trufant MI 212 32 39 29:50 9:37/M
6 Leslie Maring Muskegon MI 150 30 67 39:43 12:49/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Parker Grand Haven MI 195 37 2 20:23 6:35/M
2 Kraig Bean Muskegon MI 178 35 6 22:08 7:08/M
3 Chad Lundberg Spring Lake MI 158 35 13 24:36 7:56/M
4 Chad Parker Muskegon MI 152 35 23 26:10 8:26/M
5 Doug Golden Muskegon MI 219 37 41 29:57 9:40/M
6 Don Hines Muskegon MI 214 39 66 38:24 12:23/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Hronek Muskegon MI 187 39 49 31:29 10:09/M
2 Tanya Fehler Muskegon MI 186 35 53 31:47 10:15/M
3 Kerri Jacobs Muskegon MI 202 39 56 33:50 10:55/M
4 Michelle French Spring Lake MI 176 37 72 44:10 14:15/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Thompson Muskegon MI 180 42 5 21:37 6:58/M
2 Jeff Widmayer Muskegon MI 193 40 14 24:46 7:59/M
3 Shawn Pfromm Spring Lake MI 210 41 42 29:57 9:40/M
4 Brian Werschem 197 42 68 43:16 13:57/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamra Weathers Spring Lake MI 172 40 54 31:55 10:18/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Thompson Grand Haven MI 208 45 17 25:08 8:06/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Damhuis Nunica MI 192 49 38 29:42 9:35/M
2 Chris Biros Fruitport MI 182 45 64 37:23 12:04/M
3 Kristine Ernst Muskegon MI 174 49 69 43:37 14:04/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Riesberg Grand Haven MI 145 52 21 25:36 8:15/M
2 Peter Ernst Muskegon MI 173 54 73 46:51 15:07/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Siscoe Muskegon MI 184 55 70 43:52 14:09/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 209 62 35 29:11 9:25/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Lundberg Spring Lake MI 157 61 63 37:21 12:03/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 147 66 16 25:06 8:06/M
Top
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenda Borowski Muskegon MI 149 67 60 36:17 11:42/M