AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Results by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

GIRLS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

1. Midland HH Dow 29 7. Bay City Western 192

2. Midland High 64 8. Ogemaw Heights 195

3. Gaylord 81 9. Swan Valley 237

4. Heritage 97 10. Bay City Central 237

5. Swartz Creek 145 11. Midland Bullock Creek 295

6. Essexville Garber 189



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Jordan Storer (10) Midland HH Dow 712 11:52.9 1

2. Kalli Dent (10) Midland HH Dow 698 12:06.2 2

3. Casey Campbell (12) Swartz Creek 789 12:23.0 3

4. Katelyn Pekala Midland High 723 12:23.7 4

5. Tayler Warner (10) Midland High 726 12:24.3 5

6. Jordan Stanick Midland High 725 12:24.8 6

7. Ashley Burr (11) Midland HH Dow 697 12:25.2 7

8. Nichole Clement (09) Heritage 653 12:33.1 8

9. Kayla Contardi (11) Midland HH Dow 699 12:34.0 9

10. Lizzy Burr (9) Midland HH Dow 718 12:36.6 10

11. Julia Jeczmionka (09) Essexville Garber 612 12:46.2 11

12. Megan Borgeson (12) Gaylord 629 12:47.7 12

13. Geena Duff (11) Gaylord 633 12:50.1 13

14. Kristy Behmlander (11) Bay City Western 583 12:53.7 14

15. Paige Hypio (12) Gaylord 637 12:58.4 15

16. Deja Wallace (12) Heritage 659 12:59.4 16

17. Mackenna Rouse (10) Midland High 724 13:03.9 17

18. Katelynn Dreyer (11) Gaylord 632 13:06.1 18

19. Lindsay Christensen (09) Essexville Garber 607 13:08.0 19

20. Kelly Pietrzak (10) Bay City Central 564 13:11.1 20

21. Rylee Nowak (12) Ogemaw Heights 750 13:12.8 21

22. Destiny Wallace (11) Heritage 658 13:13.8 22

23. Maria Warren (11) Gaylord 649 13:20.2 23

24. Mary Doran (10) Heritage 655 13:23.0 24

25. Noelle Warren (11) Gaylord 650 13:23.5 P

26. Haley Marentette (10) Ogemaw Heights 748 13:29.3 26

27. Rachael Reh (11) Heritage 657 13:29.7 27

28. Chelsee Larsen (9) Swan Valley 777 13:33.2 28

29. Amanda Valliere (11) Midland Bullock Creek 690 13:33.8 29

30. Renee Okenka (10) Swartz Creek 798 13:34.4 30

31. Olivia Llewelyn (10) Heritage 656 13:35.1 P

32. Abigail Hutter Midland High 721 13:36.2 32

33. Natasha Schlatter (11) Bay City Western 602 13:38.0 33

34. Jena Eckerd (10) Bay City Western 587 13:42.5 34

35. Sydney Hyde (12) Swartz Creek 792 13:43.5 35

36. Lauren Staudacher (09) Bay City Central 572 13:44.2 36

37. Stephanie Mendyk Midland High 722 13:44.3 P

38. Amber Kemmerer (9) Swartz Creek 796 13:45.8 38

39. Madeleine Taylor (10) Swartz Creek 799 13:49.4 39

40. Nicole Wehner (12) Gaylord 651 13:51.2 P

41. Sarah Cline (09) Heritage 654 13:52.3 P

42. Gabe Mier (10) Ogemaw Heights 749 13:53.1 42

43. Rachel Lanphear (9) Swartz Creek 797 13:54.7 P

44. Molly McGrandy (11) Swan Valley 778 13:55.5 44

45. Olivia Taylor (11) Swartz Creek 793 13:58.4 P

46. Kristine Mussell (11) Midland HH Dow 708 14:02.4 P

47. Emma Krueger (10) Midland High 734 14:02.9 P

48. Hannah Dardas (10) Bay City Western 586 14:04.8 48

49. Kayla Fong (9) Swan Valley 776 14:09.0 49

50. Carla Leonard (12) Essexville Garber 615 14:13.4 50

51. Samantha Carey (12) Swan Valley 775 14:14.7 51

52. Josie Diehl (9) Ogemaw Heights 747 14:15.6 52

53. Karla Drzewicki (12) Essexville Garber 608 14:17.4 53

54. Stephanie Wysocki (11) Ogemaw Heights 753 14:20.8 54

55. Amber Frank (12) Midland Bullock Creek 684 14:21.8 55

56. Kerisa Rascoe (9) Essexville Garber 622 14:23.0 56

57. Megan Keen (11) Essexville Garber 613 14:23.2 P

58. Alyssa Woo (12) Midland HH Dow 715 14:26.8 P

59. Erica Rudy (9) Bay City Central 571 14:28.3 59

60. Jessica Mata (10) Bay City Central 570 14:31.3 60

61. Adrien Steinhurst (12) Ogemaw Heights 752 14:36.7 P

62. Alicia Mata (10) Bay City Central 569 14:37.8 62

63. Taylor Bothe (12) Bay City Western 585 14:43.1 63

64. Ellie Schoenher (12) Bay City Western 603 14:47.6 P

65. Courtney Warner (11) Swan Valley 781 14:51.5 65

66. Ashley Kuehne (11) Bay City Western 594 14:51.9 P

67. Kennedy Thayer (10) Swan Valley 780 14:59.0 P

68. Kayla Radosa (12) Midland Bullock Creek 688 15:08.6 68

69. Shiloh St Andrew (12) Ogemaw Heights 769 15:12.0 P

70. Gabby Raines (9) Swan Valley 779 15:12.2 P

71. Paige Gardner (10) Midland Bullock Creek 685 15:20.9 71

72. Jessica Robertson (12) Midland Bullock Creek 689 15:26.4 72

73. Lauren McGuire (12) Midland Bullock Creek 686 15:28.7 P

74. Erika McLean (12) Midland Bullock Creek 694 16:21.3 P

75. Sophia Smith (12) Bay City Central 563 17:21.2 P



AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

GIRLS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

1. Shepherd 48 8. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 222

2. St. Louis 55 9. Gladwin 228

3. Clare 65 10. Montabella 243

4. Breckenridge 141 11. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 260

5. Hemlock 183 12. Nouvel 287

6. Reese 188 13. Pinconning 354

7. Rogers City 219 14. Hale 370



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Kirsten Olling (10) Breckenridge 809 10:15.4 1

2. Raquel Serna (11) St. Louis 965 10:26.8 2

3. Kaylie Rhynard (10) Shepherd 943 10:34.7 3

4. Taylor Smith (10) Montabella 868 10:38.1 4

5. Victoria Harper (10) Clare 819 10:46.1 5

6. Emily Crowley (12) Clare 818 10:46.8 6

7. Leah DeSimpelare (9) USA 985 10:49.7 -

8. Hannah Davis (10) St. Louis 962 10:50.2 7

9. Taylor Thrush (09) Shepherd 944 10:51.8 8

10. Abigail Moeggenborg (09) Shepherd 941 10:52.2 9

11. Lindsay Winter (9) Clare 816 10:53.9 10

12. Jordan Wentworth (12) Shepherd 945 10:57.8 11

13. Jadyn Fuerst Reese 880 10:59.4 12

14. Mallory Munderloh (09) St. Louis 964 11:00.0 13

15. Dominique Adams (10) Breckenridge 804 11:00.1 14

16. Samantha Zimmerman Standish Sterling 976 11:01.5 -

17. Josie Short (10) Tawas 983 11:01.9 -

18. Michaela Smith (10) St. Louis 966 11:04.4 15

19. Emily Malina (12) Montabella 865 11:07.7 16

20. Taylor Cole (11) Shepherd 940 11:10.1 17

21. Laura Kelly (12) St. Louis 963 11:10.4 18

22. Valarie Steele Beaverton 803 11:12.4 -

23. Robyn Stanley (10) Clare 815 11:12.8 19

24. Amber Wirgua (9) Rogers City 897 11:13.1 20

25. Rebecca Gray (12) Tawas 978 11:13.3 -

26. Taylor Priest (10) Shepherd 942 11:14.1 P

27. Brooke Kemerer (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 907 11:17.5 22

28. Mallory Willford (12) Gladwin 837 11:17.8 23

29. Rachel Buckley (10) Shepherd 939 11:18.1 P

30. Melissa Benchley (11) Clare 817 11:19.4 25

31. Sadie Phillips (9) Clare 827 11:19.8 P

32. Desirae Babcock (11) Beaverton 800 11:20.1 -

33. Jennifer Lentz Standish Sterling 973 11:21.0 -

34. Lauren Schonfeld (09) Hemlock 856 11:21.5 27

35. Hannah Massa (10) Hemlock 852 11:22.4 28

36. Kellie Humpert (12) Reese 884 11:24.7 29

37. Morgan Nash (12) Gladwin 833 11:25.3 30

38. Amanda Yats (10) Clare 821 11:25.5 P

39. Reyna Frost Reese 883 11:26.7 32

40. Katelyn. Tessin (10) Hemlock 859 11:27.8 33

41. Sierra Centala (12) Rogers City 894 11:30.2 34

42. Kayla Fournier (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 992 11:30.8 35

43. Alyssa Bodrie (11) Pinconning 874 11:31.0 36

44. Hope Davidson (10) Breckenridge 807 11:31.7 37

45. Rachel Reiber (9) Breckenridge 810 11:32.0 38

46. Sarah McIntosh (12) Gladwin 832 11:32.8 39

47. Katelyn Perry (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 995 11:33.4 40

48. Bailey Andrzejewski (11) Rogers City 891 11:35.3 41

49. Jessica Riggs (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 997 11:35.6 42

50. Carolyn Ling (11) Hemlock 850 11:35.9 43

51. Emily Mann (9) Nouvel 923 11:36.4 44

52. Kaylee Vanderhart (12) St. Louis 967 11:37.4 P

53. Sophia Bradley (09) St. Louis 961 11:38.4 P

54. Lauren Brown (11) Hale 841 11:40.7 47

55. Janet Putz (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 996 11:41.7 48

56. Sarah Wallace (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 911 11:44.4 49

57. Shania Paisley (09) Gladwin 835 11:49.9 50

58. Lindsay Hoard (10) Breckenridge 808 11:55.4 51

59. Tamara Mitchell (10) Hemlock 853 11:56.0 52

60. Sarah Miller (10) Montabella 866 11:56.5 53

61. Tonya Chase Reese 882 11:57.6 54

62. Victoria Bullock (9) Rogers City 893 11:58.6 55

63. Hannah Castillo (10) Nouvel 920 11:59.1 56

64. Amanda Schoch (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 998 11:59.6 57

65. Alyssa Simpson (9) Nouvel 924 12:00.3 58

66. Lillian Moncman (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 909 12:00.8 59

67. Kayla McKenna (11) Harrison 845 12:06.9 -

68. Kendal Ward (12) Hemlock 860 12:09.7 P

69. Alaina Weihl Reese 886 12:10.4 61

70. Kayla Eisenlord Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 906 12:11.6 62

71. Brooke Bartlett Standish Sterling 969 12:12.6 -

72. Erika Wendling (10) Breckenridge 812 12:13.6 P

73. Marissa Beckman (9) Nouvel 919 12:14.1 64

74. Andrea Czerny (11) Nouvel 921 12:15.1 65

75. Megan Guldenzoph (9) Nouvel 922 12:15.7 P

76. Molly Treangen (12) Nouvel 925 12:18.2 P

77. Meaghan Penning Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 910 12:22.7 68

78. Sami Bober (9) Rogers City 892 12:23.0 69

79. Haylee Hutchison (12) Tawas 979 12:23.3 -

80. Jenn Bargeron (12) Pinconning 872 12:23.8 70

81. Sarah Lynch Reese 885 12:24.0 P

82. Megan Dietzel (11) Reese 887 12:24.8 P

83. Jocelyn Bressette (10) Beaverton 802 12:25.9 -

84. Rachel Nitz (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 994 12:30.2 P

85. Annie. Nikolai (10) Hemlock 854 12:30.8 P

86. Allie Day Sanford Meridian 932 12:31.5 -

87. Hope Kemerer (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 908 12:32.1 P

88. Katlyn Brent (11) Hale 840 12:33.0 76

89. Sarah Fournier (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 991 12:35.7 P

90. Kaylee Bernard (9) Hale 839 12:36.8 78

91. Rae Bundoff (11) Harrison 844 12:37.5 -

92. Joan Idzior (12) Pinconning 875 12:37.8 79

93. Madison Lorentz (12) Montabella 864 12:38.2 80

94. Jenny Guenterberg (10) Rogers City 895 12:40.7 P

95. Grace Martin (11) Tawas 980 12:41.0 -

96. Stephanie Prince (10) Harrison 847 12:41.9 -

97. Madie Day (9) Sanford Meridian 933 12:45.6 -

98. April McAlpine (11) Pinconning 879 12:45.9 82

99. Jessica Butera (10) Rogers City 899 12:51.9 P

100. Casey Finney (11) Sanford Meridian 935 12:57.6 -

101. Kayla Bates (10) Hale 838 13:00.4 84

102. Taylor Tatroe (10) Hale 843 13:08.7 85

103. Brooke Oard (11) Gladwin 834 13:09.0 86

104. Sam Bill (12) Pinconning 873 13:13.4 87

105. Morgan Gould (11) Breckenridge 811 13:14.3 P

106. Megan Muhle (12) Hale 842 13:15.7 P

107. Pha Tanareesuchoti (10) Montabella 871 13:16.7 90

108. Julia Gmeiner Pinconning 561 13:20.2 P

109. Courtney Perrou (9) Pinconning 876 13:24.4 P

110. Becca Gordon (10) Sanford Meridian 936 13:25.5 -

111. Ellen Loubert (10) Gladwin 831 13:26.3 P

112. Katie Gulvas Standish Sterling 972 13:30.0 -

113. Rhyannon Bailey (9) Beaverton 801 13:31.3 -



AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

BOYS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

1. Heritage 35 7. Bay City Western 138

2. Midland HH Dow 106 8. Bay City Central 211

3. Swartz Creek 119 9. Essexville Garber 221

4. Gaylord 122 10. Swan Valley 266

5. Midland Bullock Creek 122 11. Ogemaw Heights 323

6. Midland High 124



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Evan Chiplock (12) Heritage 66 9:54.2 1

2. Nate Cruz (11) Heritage 67 10:02.1 2

3. Zach Wells (11) Midland HH Dow 133 10:12.2 3

4. Justin Arlt Midland High 136 10:14.4 4

5. Nathan Vorwerck (11) Bay City Western 24 10:17.1 5

6. Charlend Howard (11) Gaylord 52 10:17.4 6

7. Adam Terwillegar (12) Midland Bullock Creek 110 10:20.3 7

8. Mitchell Ellsworth (12) Heritage 68 10:20.9 8

9. Tom Acosta (12) Heritage 65 10:21.8 9

10. Alex Grills (12) Essexville Garber 41 10:22.3 10

11. Troy Harbin (11) Swartz Creek 202 10:22.6 11

12. Nate Fischer (11) Gaylord 49 10:23.5 12

13. Jacob Fong (11) Swan Valley 181 10:26.2 13

14. Cory Madaj (12) Midland Bullock Creek 106 10:28.7 14

15. Brandon Scharich (11) Heritage 71 10:29.5 15

16. David Jensen (12) Heritage 69 10:30.2 P

17. Bobby Leddy (12) Heritage 70 10:32.4 P

18. Mitch Sansiriban (11) Swartz Creek 205 10:33.0 18

19. Cody Grant (12) Swartz Creek 201 10:35.1 19

20. Daniel Tzou (12) Midland HH Dow 131 10:38.1 20

21. Clayton Gould (11) Midland HH Dow 123 10:38.3 21

22. Miles Kilbreath (11) Midland High 139 10:45.6 22

23. James Sira (10) Midland Bullock Creek 109 10:47.6 23

24. Sam Owens (12) Midland HH Dow 127 10:48.7 24

25. Sid Saghir (12) Bay City Central 10 10:49.5 25

26. Travis Smith Midland High 142 10:50.5 26

27. Jake Pasternak (12) Gaylord 53 10:51.3 27

28. Nathan Flores (12) Bay City Western 21 10:54.9 28

29. Justin Ayres (10) Bay City Western 18 10:55.4 29

30. Collin Charron (10) Swartz Creek 199 10:56.0 30

31. Ben Yagiela (09) Essexville Garber 46 10:56.4 31

32. Ian Callison (11) Gaylord 48 10:56.9 32

33. Jacob Botimer (12) Bay City Western 20 10:57.6 33

34. David Burney Bay City Central 1 11:00.3 34

35. Daniel Radler Midland High 141 11:06.2 35

36. Chandler Biggs (09) Midland Bullock Creek 104 11:07.3 36

37. Lex Hollenbeck Midland High 138 11:10.2 37

38. Josh Hovey Horny (11) Midland HH Dow 125 11:17.5 38

39. Jeff Thiele (11) Midland HH Dow 130 11:20.9 P

40. Ryan Koehlinger Midland High 140 11:22.1 P

41. Tyler McPhearson (11) Swartz Creek 204 11:23.1 41

42. Tony Kall (12) Midland Bullock Creek 105 11:25.8 42

43. Spencer Beggs (12) Bay City Western 19 11:27.3 43

44. Andy Porterfield (10) Midland High 164 11:30.1 P

45. Sean Hope (12) Gaylord 51 11:30.5 45

46. Collin Monusko (9) Gaylord 61 11:34.7 P

47. Alex Buendia (11) Bay City Central 5 11:37.0 47

48. Chris Ryan (11) Gaylord 54 11:40.6 P

49. Jimmy Wetters (10) Essexville Garber 44 11:41.1 49

50. Alex Wright (12) Midland HH Dow 134 11:42.8 P

51. John Sira (09) Midland Bullock Creek 108 11:48.8 P

52. Chase Horsfield (11) Bay City Central 8 11:49.5 52

53. Russell Bauer (11) Bay City Central 4 11:50.2 53

54. Shane Mudd (09) Midland Bullock Creek 107 11:56.0 P

55. Andrew Clelland (10) Ogemaw Heights 171 11:59.8 55

56. Joseph Grocholski (12) Bay City Western 22 12:00.1 P

57. Sean Suitor (12) Swan Valley 193 12:02.4 57

58. Cameron Ciesielski (11) Bay City Western 29 12:03.1 P

59. Luther Houle (09) Bay City Central 9 12:04.2 P

60. Phillip Crandell (11) Swartz Creek 200 12:10.0 P

61. Sebastian Ramos (09) Swan Valley 184 12:11.6 61

62. Zach Running (10) Ogemaw Heights 172 12:11.9 62

63. Aaron Hampton (11) Bay City Central 7 12:12.8 P

64. James Monaghan (12) Swan Valley 182 12:26.4 64

65. Chase Knipp (11) Essexville Garber 43 12:44.3 65

66. Jacob Stone (09) Essexville Garber 47 12:46.1 66

67. Josh Winters (10) Ogemaw Heights 177 12:52.8 67

68. Alex Willett (12) Essexville Garber 45 12:54.2 P

69. Greg Sancrant (11) Ogemaw Heights 173 12:56.7 69

70. Tieler Schick (11) Ogemaw Heights 174 13:03.0 70

71. AJ Wellman (12) Swan Valley 192 13:07.2 71

72. Shane Sober (9) Ogemaw Heights 175 13:41.9 P

73. Paul Travis (10) Ogemaw Heights 176 14:12.5 P



AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

BOYS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

1. Clare 57 10. Montabella 286

2. Hemlock 59 11. St. Louis 288

3. Breckenridge 90 12. Carrollton 334

4. Shepherd 93 13. Nouvel 366

5. Reese 137 14. Tawas 383

6. Rogers City 174 15. Harrison 419

7. Pinconning 203 16. Sanford Meridian 425

8. Beaverton 226 17. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 474

9. Michigan Lutheran Seminary 232



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Ben Hemstreet (11) Pinconning 304 10:15.4 1

2. Kurtis Hall (12) Shepherd 363 10:26.8 2

3. Jonathan Harper (12) Clare 239 10:34.7 3

4. Tanner Vida (12) Clare 243 10:38.1 4

5. Evan Oldenburg (12) Hemlock 288 10:46.1 5

6. Nate Partee (11) Breckenridge 220 10:46.8 6

7. Jamie Keck (12) Hemlock 283 10:49.7 7

8. Kurt Gulick (11) Breckenridge 218 10:50.2 8

9. Hunter Nivison (10) Clare 242 10:51.8 9

10. Darian Schnose (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 420 10:52.2 10

11. Derek Starks (12) Shepherd 367 10:53.9 11

12. Jesse Corbat (11) Breckenridge 217 10:57.8 12

13. Chris Berger (12) Hemlock 276 10:59.4 13

14. Paul Wilbert (11) Rogers City 332 11:00.0 14

15. Cameron Marsrow (12) Reese 323 11:00.1 15

16. Chance Lisik (12) Hemlock 284 11:01.5 16

17. Kyle Gulick (11) Breckenridge 219 11:01.9 17

18. Erich Freeman (09) Hemlock 279 11:04.4 18

19. Kam Hawley (12) Clare 240 11:07.7 19

20. Luis Velasco (12) Bridgeport 228 11:10.1 -

21. Nick Arnold (11) Reese 321 11:10.4 20

22. Dan Thomsen (12) Hale 264 11:12.4 -

23. Ben Lentz Standish Sterling 392 11:12.8 -

24. Aaron Pretzer (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 418 11:13.1 21

25. Brandon Frank (11) Clare 238 11:13.3 22

26. Marcus Sura (12) Shepherd 368 11:14.1 23

27. Jake McFadden (12) Clare 241 11:17.5 P

28. Erik Maxwell Beaverton 209 11:17.8 25

29. Dylan Rockafellow (12) St. Louis 400 11:18.1 26

30. Ryan Weaver (12) Reese 325 11:19.4 27

31. Tyler Wheeler (09) Shepherd 369 11:19.8 28

32. Josh Hutchinson (11) Shepherd 364 11:20.1 29

33. Warren Beach (11) Rogers City 327 11:21.0 30

34. Tyler Harris (12) USA 435 11:21.5 -

35. Peter Kariuki (12) Hemlock 281 11:22.4 P

36. Cody Adcock (10) Pinconning 303 11:24.7 32

37. Joe Sobeck (12) Rogers City 330 11:25.3 33

38. Paul Pack (10) Carrollton 233 11:25.5 34

39. Harrison Schaffer (10) Nouvel 351 11:26.7 35

40. Jeremy Weaver (11) Reese 324 11:27.8 36

41. Duane Bean III (11) Standish Sterling 390 11:30.2 -

42. Blake Fessler (9) Rogers City 328 11:30.8 37

43. Zeke Dassay (10) Beaverton 207 11:31.0 38

44. Josh Childs Reese 322 11:31.7 39

45. James Newman (11) Shepherd 365 11:32.0 P

46. Jacob Pifer (10) Shepherd 366 11:32.8 P

47. Parker Eldred (11) Montabella 294 11:33.4 42

48. Seth Krueger (12) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 414 11:35.9 43

49. Travis Wascher (12) Pinconning 308 11:36.4 44

50. Ryan Rybkowski (10) Beaverton 210 11:37.4 45

51. Christian Watson (10) Montabella 299 11:38.4 46

52. Zach Reiber (12) Breckenridge 222 11:40.7 47

53. Cuyler Shepler (10) Carrollton 234 11:41.7 48

54. Connor Munley (12) Pinconning 306 11:44.4 49

55. Nick Kaufmann (12) Hemlock 282 11:49.9 P

56. Juan Velasco (12) Bridgeport 227 11:55.4 -

57. Kenny Fetterolf (12) Beaverton 208 11:56.0 51

58. Nate Arnold Reese 440 11:56.5 P

59. Tanner Sova (12) St. Louis 401 11:57.6 53

60. Nick DeSimpelare (10) USA 433 11:58.6 -

61. Patrick Crawford (12) Montabella 293 11:59.1 54

62. Andrew Carlisle (12) Nouvel 345 11:59.6 55

63. Kevin Spicer-Torres (9) Clare 249 12:00.3 P

64. Channing McKay Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 343 12:00.8 57

65. Shawn Bell (11) St. Louis 396 12:06.9 58

66. Brenden Taylor (11) Harrison 271 12:09.7 59

67. Colton Fessler (10) Rogers City 329 12:10.4 60

68. Jacob Sobeck (9) Rogers City 331 12:11.6 P

69. Ken Burns Sanford Meridian 356 12:12.6 62

70. Thomas Ranney (12) Montabella 298 12:13.6 63

71. Anthony Kushner (12) Tawas 427 12:14.1 64

72. Jeff Schlicker Standish Sterling 393 12:15.1 -

73. Jake Partee (10) Breckenridge 221 12:18.2 P

74. Austin Brittain (9) Breckenridge 216 12:22.7 P

75. Austin Schnepp Beaverton 211 12:23.0 67

76. Sean Pickard (10) Gladwin 256 12:23.3 -

77. Jayme Guidroz (12) Carrollton 230 12:23.8 68

78. Tyler Humphrey (11) St. Louis 397 12:24.0 69

79. Nato Noel Sanford Meridian 359 12:24.8 70

80. Zach Beavers (12) Tawas 424 12:25.9 71

81. Bradley Krajkowski (9) Nouvel 348 12:30.2 72

82. Josh McGuire (10) Tawas 429 12:30.8 73

83. Caleb Krueger (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 413 12:31.5 74

84. Mitch Ackermann Reese 320 12:32.1 P

85. Zach Babcock (10) Beaverton 206 12:33.0 P

86. Zach Nine (10) Pinconning 307 12:35.7 77

87. Alex Andrzejewski (9) Rogers City 334 12:36.8 P

88. Travis Sleight Beaverton 212 12:37.5 P

89. Caleb Parent (12) Hale 263 12:37.8 -

90. Grant Harris (11) USA 436 12:38.2 -

91. Dan Burns Sanford Meridian 357 12:40.7 80

92. Dakoda Lobert (10) Montabella 296 12:41.0 81

93. Connor Pilmore (10) St. Louis 399 12:41.9 82

94. Tyler Girardin (12) Harrison 265 12:45.6 83

95. Sam Bumhoffer (10) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 407 12:45.9 84

96. Austin Garner (11) Montabella 295 12:51.9 P

97. Nick Moulter (9) Montabella 297 12:57.6 P

98. Taylor Knapp (12) Tawas 426 13:00.4 87

99. Kalvin Lentz (10) Tawas 428 13:08.7 88

100. Jeff Blanton (11) Carrollton 229 13:09.0 89

101. Brooks Leonard (11) Harrison 273 13:13.4 90

102. Garrett Bleshenski (11) Pinconning 313 13:14.3 P

103. Zach Stedman (11) St. Louis 405 13:15.7 P

104. Miguel Strawn Standish Sterling 394 13:16.7 -

105. Mike Minski Harrison 445 13:20.2 93

106. Tyler Sigafoose (11) Harrison 268 13:24.4 94

107. Michael Johnson (9) Carrollton 232 13:25.5 95

108. Jake Mooney (9) Tawas 430 13:26.3 P

109. Ben Schnose (9) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 421 13:30.0 P

110. Trevor Robertson (10) Nouvel 350 13:31.3 98

111. Seth Blue (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 338 13:37.3 99

112. Schwind Tyeric (10) Carrollton 235 13:38.8 P

113. Kyle Enwiller (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 340 13:39.0 101

114. Evan Jussila (11) St. Louis 404 13:43.6 P

115. Brandon Brown (10) Hale 261 13:51.1 -

116. Calvin Webber Sanford Meridian 362 13:57.6 103

117. Kyle Suiter (11) Gladwin 258 14:01.0 -

118. Josh Mitchell (12) Harrison 267 14:02.7 P

119. Joseph Muhle (9) Hale 262 14:03.1 -

120. Aaron Rozin (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 344 14:06.3 105

121. Mitch Lipinski (11) Nouvel 349 14:06.6 106

122. Andrew Kocks (11) Nouvel 347 14:07.2 P

123. Chad Czerny (9) Nouvel 346 14:09.6 P

124. Austin Schneider (11) Michigan Lutheran Seminary 419 14:10.6 P

125. Casey Owens Sanford Meridian 360 14:13.2 110

126. Michael Moran (11) Tawas 431 14:49.9 P

127. Zac Eisenlord Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 339 15:34.7 112

128. Saxon Gonzales (11) Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 342 15:47.5 P

129. Schwerin Bailey (9) Carrollton 236 20:44.3 P



AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RACE RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Robyn Young (9) 716 14:15.4 Midland HH Dow

2. Shelby Walton (11) 956 14:15.8 Shepherd

3. Dani Wood (10) 820 14:16.1 Clare

4. Charlotte Thill (9) 918 14:16.5 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

5. Ellen Seidell (10) 646 14:17.3 Gaylord

6. Natalie Noble (10) 952 14:18.1 Shepherd

7. Megan Stempky (11) 648 14:20.1 Gaylord

8. Misty Pearson (10) 672 14:23.2 Heritage

9. Lizzy Wohlford (12) 714 14:23.6 Midland HH Dow

10. Abigail Denton (10) 814 14:24.0 Clare

11. Lydia Heilbronn (09) 666 14:24.2 Heritage

12. Katie Carter (12) 824 14:24.8 Clare

13. Lily Keener (10) 668 14:25.3 Heritage

14. Olivia Walworth (9) 829 14:33.0 Clare

15. Amanda Phillips (10) 673 14:33.2 Heritage

16. Alanna Johnston (11) 639 14:33.6 Gaylord

17. Erin Borgeson (10) 628 14:33.8 Gaylord

18. Amber Rambow (10) 674 14:34.2 Heritage

19. Sarah Beebe (10) 805 14:34.4 Breckenridge

20. Amelia Brown (12) 806 14:35.6 Breckenridge

21. Erika Harley (12) 610 14:37.2 Essexville Garber

22. Sarah Irish (10) 611 14:37.6 Essexville Garber

23. Hayley Owczarzak (11) 620 14:38.3 Essexville Garber

24. Madi Cleary (10) 825 14:38.5 Clare

25. Anna Beck (9) 848 14:38.8 Hemlock

26. Cassie Bartz (9) 727 14:39.0 Midland High

27. Amelia Cope 719 14:39.4 Midland High

28. Emily Krueger (10) 614 14:41.9 Essexville Garber

29. Rose Ferguson 720 14:42.4 Midland High

30. Emily Lemon (11) 643 14:43.3 Gaylord

31. Caroline Mulvaney (10) 739 14:45.2 Midland High

32. Megan Carlson (12) 630 14:48.5 Gaylord

33. Leah Iseler 732 14:50.0 Midland High

34. Natalie Savage (10) 710 14:53.1 Midland HH Dow

35. Karina Zanyk McLean (10) 717 14:55.0 Midland HH Dow

36. Grace Sanders (9) 645 14:55.5 Gaylord

37. Alex Simmons (11) 647 14:55.7 Gaylord

38. Debora Ferreira (11) 700 14:56.5 Midland HH Dow

39. Kaylee Smith (12) 565 14:59.3 Bay City Central

40. Bailey Loftis (12) 705 15:00.3 Midland HH Dow

41. Shelby Killinger (11) 762 15:02.0 Ogemaw Heights

42. Sarah Robison (12) 709 15:02.4 Midland HH Dow

43. Allison Fischer (11) 634 15:04.7 Gaylord

44. Audriana Pomroy (12) 828 15:05.1 Clare

45. Cheyenne St Andrew (12) 751 15:06.5 Ogemaw Heights

46. Tiffany McIntosh (11) 616 15:08.0 Essexville Garber

47. Jessie Grant (10) 794 15:08.7 Swartz Creek

48. Amanda Ingersoll (9) 731 15:10.2 Midland High

49. Lara Morey (12) 670 15:10.6 Heritage

50. Casey Rappuhn (09) 675 15:10.8 Heritage

51. Rebekah Welser 744 15:11.2 Midland High

52. Kelly Carrigan (10) 782 15:11.5 Swan Valley

53. Leah Grinwis (11) 729 15:13.3 Midland High

54. Sara Hilden (11) 790 15:14.1 Swartz Creek

55. Katlyn Trinklein (9) 680 15:15.3 Heritage

56. Andrea Birkhofer (11) 627 15:15.9 Gaylord

57. Christine Yang (10) 682 15:17.2 Heritage

58. Mallory Fogus (10) 703 15:18.6 Midland HH Dow

59. Keely Wyatt (12) 774 15:23.1 Ogemaw Heights

60. Sydney Walker (11) 713 15:23.6 Midland HH Dow

61. Kelsey Wilson (11) 773 15:24.6 Ogemaw Heights

62. Katlynn Bovee (10) 990 15:25.0 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

63. Alanna Dashkovitz 881 15:25.6 Reese

64. Emilee Monville 738 15:27.1 Midland High

65. Hannah Fletcher (10) 663 15:28.8 Heritage

66. Kristen Iles (12) 667 15:29.5 Heritage

67. Jessica Alcorn (10) 754 15:32.1 Ogemaw Heights

68. Jenna Brassem (10) 660 15:32.5 Heritage

69. Samantha Warner (9) 830 15:33.3 Clare

70. Angelica Baker (10) 946 15:33.8 Shepherd

71. Michaela Carpenter (9) 728 15:34.3 Midland High

72. Molly Bradley (11) 948 15:35.9 Shepherd

73. Andrea Scherf (09) 623 15:38.0 Essexville Garber

74. Nicole Nalazek (12) 671 15:38.3 Heritage

75. Alexandra Ladwig 735 15:40.6 Midland High

76. Justine Grezeszak (10) 760 15:42.1 Ogemaw Heights

77. Rachel Clements (11) 849 15:42.5 Hemlock

78. Kate Williamson (12) 625 15:42.9 Essexville Garber

79. Chalyn Marshall (10) 763 15:43.3 Ogemaw Heights

80. Madison McKinley (10) 597 15:44.9 Bay City Western

81. Brittany Kuehne (9) 593 15:48.3 Bay City Western

82. Kelsey Pennock (10) 741 15:48.5 Midland High

83. Sarah Ames (11) 755 15:49.6 Ogemaw Heights

84. Marisa Thum (09) 968 15:51.8 St. Louis

85. Amelya White (11) 771 15:54.2 Ogemaw Heights

86. Taegan Pletzke (09) 621 15:56.1 Essexville Garber

87. Sharonda Cheney (11) 573 15:57.6 Bay City Central

88. Paige Kemerer (11) 914 15:58.7 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

89. Marisoi Jimenez (11) 577 16:00.4 Bay City Central

90. Zaria Converse (9) 757 16:01.3 Ogemaw Heights

91. Aleisha Lasley (10) 642 16:02.4 Gaylord

92. Karissa Hoggard (12) 590 16:04.0 Bay City Western

93. Hannah Yesmunt (10) 959 16:04.2 Shepherd

94. Emily Riley (10) 742 16:05.7 Midland High

95. Alysse Hempel (9) 901 16:06.1 Rogers City

96. Kayla Bicknell (12) 823 16:06.4 Clare

97. Dymin Farrow (9) 560 16:07.5 Saginaw Arthur Hill

98. Abby Kassuba (11) 641 16:07.9 Gaylord

99. Emily Reinhardt 601 16:08.2 Bay City Western

100. Kassidy Owen (10) 953 16:08.5 Shepherd

101. Miriam Willitz (10) 1000 16:13.1 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

102. Meghan Luda (9) 851 16:13.6 Hemlock

103. Amber Pilarski (9) 903 16:20.1 Rogers City

104. Mikayla Bertelsen (11) 606 16:21.1 Essexville Garber

105. Martine Aasen (10) 580 16:23.7 Bay City Western

106. Lauren Bitzer (12) 584 16:24.7 Bay City Western

107. Megan Schoch (11) 999 16:26.2 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

108. Elizabeth Ladwig (10) 736 16:28.6 Midland High

109. Haley Meyer (12) 951 16:29.2 Shepherd

110. Leonie Kraft (11) 578 16:30.0 Bay City Central

111. Emily Medvedeff (11) 707 16:30.3 Midland HH Dow

112. Emily Sprague 743 16:31.7 Midland High

113. Alexandra Peake (9) 740 16:32.5 Midland High

114. Courtney Wheeler (11) 957 16:34.3 Shepherd

115. Hannah Metevia (10) 785 16:38.7 Swan Valley

116. Carlee McGee (9) 706 16:41.7 Midland HH Dow

117. Stephanie Maraskine (12) 596 16:45.3 Bay City Western

118. Bollete Huss (11) 691 16:48.6 Midland Bullock Creek

119. Amanda Elliot (11) 575 16:51.4 Bay City Central

120. McKenna Goodale (9) 636 16:54.8 Gaylord

121. Sierra Garcia (12) 665 16:56.3 Heritage

122. Emma Peck (11) 766 16:57.9 Ogemaw Heights

123. Kara Grigg (9) 588 16:58.9 Bay City Western

124. Raine Stephens (10) 770 16:59.6 Ogemaw Heights

125. Robin Yrlas (12) 788 17:05.3 Swan Valley

126. Lauren Garver (11) 696 17:06.2 Midland Bullock Creek

127. Kayla Riley (10) 767 17:06.9 Ogemaw Heights

128. Megan Otway (11) 786 17:07.6 Swan Valley

129. Taylour Arkfeld (11) 626 17:12.3 Gaylord

130. Jessica Lalonde (11) 915 17:14.7 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

131. Jada Johnson (11) 638 17:16.1 Gaylord

132. Patience O'Connor (9) 644 17:18.4 Gaylord

133. Jillian Jones (11) 640 17:22.0 Gaylord

134. Holly Denstedt (10) 759 17:25.8 Ogemaw Heights

135. Ashley Weigold (10) 861 17:27.9 Hemlock

136. Julianne Larose (9) 737 17:33.2 Midland High

137. Larissa Bare (9) 988 17:33.4 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

138. Liubov Ibragimova (12) 826 17:35.8 Clare

139. Rachel Nowak (10) 599 17:41.0 Bay City Western

140. Summer Sharrard (10) 624 17:48.8 Essexville Garber

141. Kora Nixon (11) 917 17:49.5 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

142. Katie Hartman (9) 888 17:51.1 Reese

143. Claudia Schultz (11) 604 17:55.4 Bay City Western

144. Amber Lopez (9) 595 17:58.1 Bay City Western

145. Amanda Nouhan (10) 765 18:00.7 Ogemaw Heights

146. Chloe Romero (10) 581 18:04.4 Bay City Western

147. Yau Yu (12) 683 18:14.4 Heritage

148. Tabitha Platt (9) 579 18:16.9 Bay City Central

149. Julia Slesinski (9) 768 18:23.9 Ogemaw Heights

150. Karlie Hernandez (12) 589 18:24.6 Bay City Western

151. Emily Wilcox (11) 772 18:26.9 Ogemaw Heights

152. Johanna Amthor (11) 582 18:33.7 Bay City Western

153. Marissa Doyen (09) 574 18:35.4 Bay City Central

154. Raye Anne Herzberg (9) 730 18:35.9 Midland High

155. Allison Yoon (11) 795 18:36.6 Swartz Creek

156. Annabell Horn (10) 619 18:41.6 Essexville Garber

157. Chelsea Birdsall (11) 756 18:42.3 Ogemaw Heights

158. Jenna Sikorski (10) 928 18:47.9 Nouvel

159. Marie Fiori (12) 702 18:49.0 Midland HH Dow

160. Julia Themm (9) 930 18:50.9 Nouvel

161. Kayla Winnie (12) 958 18:51.2 Shepherd

162. Ashley Nielson (9) 870 18:59.8 Montabella

163. Erin Papst (11) 855 19:02.6 Hemlock

164. Savannah Thomas (09) 695 19:09.3 Midland Bullock Creek

165. Harley Davidson (9) 878 19:15.1 Pinconning

166. Kirsten Babinski (11) 926 19:15.4 Nouvel

167. Maria Cruz Ruiz (12) 869 19:18.6 Montabella

168. Cassandra Anklam (9) 987 19:19.1 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

169. Nicole Wilkinson (12) 652 19:38.5 Gaylord

170. Elyse Martin (9) 916 19:52.2 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

171. Jodi Mayhew (10) 764 19:55.0 Ogemaw Heights

172. Kim Johnson (12) 913 19:55.7 Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

173. Taylor Cottle (10) 758 20:18.7 Ogemaw Heights

174. Brittney Rajewski (10) 600 20:22.5 Bay City Western

175. Clarissa Kelly (10) 692 20:49.3 Midland Bullock Creek

176. Sarah Ivan 733 20:58.0 Midland High

177. Emily Kiefer (11) 784 21:24.4 Swan Valley

178. McKayla Homstead (9) 592 21:43.2 Bay City Western

179. Mint Saengsiripongpu (10) 745 21:48.6 Essexville Garber

180. Alba Semidei (10) 711 22:03.9 Midland HH Dow

181. Shannon Champagne (10) 783 22:14.0 Swan Valley

182. Dear Ruenrudeepanya 562 22:33.2 Pinconning

183. Libby Stapleton (12) 858 24:02.4 Hemlock

184. Alyssa Sedwick (10) 904 24:37.6 Rogers City

185. Meagan Schultz (10) 678 24:37.8 Heritage

186. Ellen Rombach (09) 676 24:37.9 Heritage

187. Brelle Biscovich (12) 877 24:38.7 Pinconning



AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RACE RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Gabe Acevedo (11) 72 10:20.0 Heritage

2. Shane Kaiser 89 10:22.0 Heritage

3. Nathan Derdowski (10) 82 10:25.0 Heritage

4. Adam Schaeding 99 10:30.0 Heritage

5. Joey Rombach (11) 98 10:41.7 Heritage

6. Chris Lopez (10) 93 10:43.5 Heritage

7. Max Cobb (10) 80 10:54.2 Heritage

8. Ethan Davenport (10) 81 11:01.6 Heritage

9. Jordan Borchard (9) 78 11:05.3 Heritage

10. Parker Eisengruber (09) 83 11:07.4 Heritage

11. Steven Bednarz (10) 75 11:10.6 Heritage

12. Zach Hoffman (9) 124 11:18.4 Midland HH Dow

13. Jacob Greer (9) 135 11:18.8 Midland High

14. Andrew Travis (12) 388 11:19.3 Shepherd

15. Erik Partlo (10) 128 11:20.8 Midland HH Dow

16. Alec Esparza (10) 85 11:24.0 Heritage

17. Chaz Babin 143 11:24.5 Midland High

18. Benjamin Pennock 163 11:32.5 Midland High

19. Sterling McPherson (10) 60 11:34.8 Gaylord

20. Noah Kelly 90 11:35.6 Heritage

21. Noah Oldenburg (10) 289 11:36.4 Hemlock

22. Andrew Ellsworth (09) 84 11:37.0 Heritage

23. Chris Baldwin (10) 74 11:40.8 Heritage

24. Leif Joffre 157 11:42.5 Midland High

25. Andrew Brookens (10) 121 11:42.9 Midland HH Dow

26. Nick Eckerd (12) 31 11:43.6 Bay City Western

27. Jonathon. Follebout (10) 278 11:44.5 Hemlock

28. Andrew Hutchinson (09) 382 11:44.7 Shepherd

29. Jesse Holmes (10) 381 11:45.2 Shepherd

30. Fritz Hyde (9) 126 11:45.5 Midland HH Dow

31. Alex Spilman (10) 116 11:45.9 Midland Bullock Creek

32. Tory Childs (09) 370 11:46.6 Shepherd

33. Cody Gruss (10) 379 11:47.0 Shepherd

34. Andrew Morris (12) 96 11:47.7 Heritage

35. Aaron Chatman (11) 146 11:48.1 Midland High

36. Matt Sullivan (9) 63 11:48.5 Gaylord

37. Riley Crawford (11) 245 11:48.8 Clare

38. Michael Curtis 149 11:49.3 Midland High

39. Matt Alpin (12) 244 11:53.9 Clare

40. Quinton Krueger (11) 23 11:55.2 Bay City Western

41. Brandon Freudenstein (10) 86 11:55.6 Heritage

42. Connor Szukhent (09) 102 11:55.9 Heritage

43. Joshua Erickson (12) 375 11:57.1 Shepherd

44. Alex Schlatter (09) 39 11:58.0 Bay City Western

45. Alex Garza (11) 87 11:58.3 Heritage

46. Erich Freeman (09) 279 11:58.6 Hemlock

47. Bradley Pankow 162 11:58.8 Midland High

48. Nick Wright (14) 169 11:59.5 Midland High

49. Ryann Buchmann (11) 28 12:00.7 Bay City Western

50. Nick Murphy (11) 15 12:04.7 Bay City Central

51. Trevor Veselsky (10) 103 12:05.0 Heritage

52. Sam. Grossmeyer (11) 280 12:08.1 Hemlock

53. Robert Billette (09) 27 12:11.1 Bay City Western

54. Nathan Grocholski (10) 32 12:11.9 Bay City Western

55. Brenden Dolehanty (11) 373 12:12.5 Shepherd

56. Jake Fleming (12) 111 12:14.0 Midland Bullock Creek

57. Jacob Tragis 168 12:14.7 Midland High

58. Nick Miller (10) 188 12:17.0 Swan Valley

59. Caleb Gilbert (12) 377 12:21.5 Shepherd

60. Kelly Gilbert (10) 378 12:22.2 Shepherd

61. Jonathan Young 170 12:24.0 Midland High

62. Jackson Storer (9) 129 12:25.4 Midland HH Dow

63. Chase Bachman (10) 119 12:26.3 Midland HH Dow

64. Scott Cope (10) 147 12:27.4 Midland High

65. Ryan Moon (09) 37 12:28.0 Bay City Western

66. David Green 155 12:30.4 Midland High

67. Hobie Fisher (9) 153 12:30.6 Midland High

68. Wes Prince (12) 2 12:31.6 Bay City Central

69. Scott Laorr (10) 92 12:32.3 Heritage

70. Liam Pretzer 165 12:33.5 Midland High

71. Kyler Phillips (9) 247 12:35.5 Clare

72. John Schoolcraft (10) 197 12:37.2 Swartz Creek

73. Brandt Gaffke (09) 112 12:40.5 Midland Bullock Creek

74. Quinten Greiner 137 12:41.4 Midland High

75. CJ Taubitz (11) 198 12:41.8 Swartz Creek

76. Mitch Mynatt (09) 97 12:42.2 Heritage

77. Mike Passal (10) 290 12:43.4 Hemlock

78. Jason Rabie (10) 291 12:43.7 Hemlock

79. Andrew Lawrence (9) 34 12:45.2 Bay City Western

80. Jared Murphy (09) 287 12:45.4 Hemlock

81. James Torres (12) 117 12:45.7 Midland Bullock Creek

82. Nathaniel Stuart 441 12:46.3 Reese

83. Aaron Green 154 12:47.1 Midland High

84. Nicholas Billette (09) 26 12:48.9 Bay City Western

85. Christian Garza (9) 410 12:50.6 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

86. Sean Mahoney (12) 36 12:51.1 Bay City Western

87. Jordan Straus (10) 387 12:51.5 Shepherd

88. Tristan Starks (9) 62 12:51.9 Gaylord

89. Myles Grusnick (12) 315 12:52.2 Pinconning

90. Chris Cuesta (11) 30 12:52.5 Bay City Western

91. Josh Winchester (11) 64 12:52.7 Gaylord

92. Merlin Seifert (12) 248 12:54.9 Clare

93. Nick Hamilton (11) 56 12:55.8 Gaylord

94. Brandon Gage (11) 122 12:57.6 Midland HH Dow

95. Josh Loree (10) 113 13:00.1 Midland Bullock Creek

96. Diego Franco (10) 11 13:00.5 Bay City Central

97. Shawn Roby (10) 336 13:01.1 Rogers City

98. Marshall Krueger 159 13:01.3 Midland High

99. Devin O'Hora (12) 115 13:02.0 Midland Bullock Creek

100. Cole Bauman (12) 55 13:03.0 Gaylord

101. Sean Yesmunt (10) 389 13:03.6 Shepherd

102. Peter Jensen (09) 88 13:03.8 Heritage

103. Torian Wilson (10) 443 13:07.3 Saginaw Arthur Hill

104. Jacob Cantrell 145 13:08.0 Midland High

105. Sam Richardson (9) 225 13:08.5 Breckenridge

106. Jared Beach 144 13:10.1 Midland High

107. Zachary Thompson (12) 3 13:14.3 Bay City Central

108. Billy Clark (10) 371 13:15.6 Shepherd

109. Hayden Miller (10) 416 13:16.9 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

110. Brett Humphrey (9) 403 13:17.5 St. Louis

111. Luis Casal (12) 223 13:18.3 Breckenridge

112. Doug Coles (11) 194 13:18.6 Swartz Creek

113. Kyle Malone (11) 285 13:20.2 Hemlock

114. Ben Ludwig (10) 160 13:20.8 Midland High

115. Colin Clark (10) 79 13:21.3 Heritage

116. Gregory Marsh 161 13:21.5 Midland High

117. Anthony Olexa (9) 224 13:21.7 Breckenridge

118. Sean Fick (09) 151 13:25.4 Midland High

119. James Sitarski (9) 101 13:25.6 Heritage

120. Matt Alsop (9) 118 13:27.8 Midland HH Dow

121. Joe Betancur 76 13:29.5 Heritage

122. Matt Curtis (9) 148 13:30.6 Midland High

123. Reece Riddle (9) 384 13:31.8 Shepherd

124. Jack Duly (10) 150 13:37.5 Midland High

125. Garrett Bargeron (10) 310 13:38.6 Pinconning

126. Brachen Seipel (09) 100 13:39.2 Heritage

127. Jared Wolven (10) 406 13:42.2 St. Louis

128. David Bellville (12) 311 13:42.6 Pinconning

129. Andrew Houghtaling (11) 326 13:44.4 Reese

130. Tyler Baker (09) 73 13:44.9 Heritage

131. Jacob Richard 166 13:45.2 Midland High

132. Chad Sponsellor (09) 386 13:45.8 Shepherd

133. Daniel Yoder (9) 275 13:49.1 Harrison

134. Jarred Denington (11) 195 13:53.6 Swartz Creek

135. Mike Maxwell (12) 246 13:55.4 Clare

136. Justin Tenbusch (10) 167 13:56.2 Midland High

137. Andrew Beaver (11) 25 13:58.7 Bay City Western

138. Jacob Jones (10) 33 14:00.2 Bay City Western

139. David Delu (9) 408 14:00.6 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

140. Kurt Gulick (11) 218 14:01.1 Breckenridge

141. Jaylin Refearn (9) 444 14:01.8 Saginaw Arthur Hill

142. Andrew Mikoleizek (09) 95 14:02.3 Heritage

143. Gabe Martinez 12 14:02.9 Bay City Central

144. Caleb Hein (9) 411 14:04.2 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

145. Richard Fritz (11) 409 14:05.7 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

146. Tanner Hansen (11) 301 14:07.7 Montabella

147. Zach Belland (10) 335 14:12.8 Rogers City

148. Kyle Eisenbach (9) 272 14:13.4 Harrison

149. Bailey Beldyga (11) 352 14:14.0 Nouvel

150. Eli Albring (10) 300 14:15.3 Montabella

151. Brandon Barrera (9) 186 14:17.8 Swan Valley

152. Ben Johnsey (11) 158 14:18.5 Midland High

153. David Ramsdell (10) 432 14:24.6 Tawas

154. Paul Seo (11) 422 14:27.3 Michigan Lutheran Seminary

155. Jeff Richardson (10) 179 14:28.3 Ogemaw Heights

156. Wayne Bersano (11) 312 14:30.9 Pinconning

157. Danny Bernard (09) 77 14:35.1 Heritage

158. Jordan Jachens (9) 156 14:36.3 Midland High

159. Shane Fick 152 14:41.1 Midland High

160. Cory Konwinski (12) 318 14:42.6 Pinconning

161. Gavin Knapp 91 14:44.2 Heritage

162. Jacob Schlaack (10) 215 14:45.0 Beaverton

163. Dustin Scott (10) 302 14:48.3 Montabella

164. Justin McElwee (12) 13 14:51.9 Bay City Central

165. Eric Eisenberger (9) 374 14:52.4 Shepherd

166. Dominic Premo (09) 189 14:55.6 Swan Valley

167. Jakob Hall (11) 380 14:59.3 Shepherd

168. Paul Idzior (9) 317 15:01.2 Pinconning

169. Jacob Smith (09) 191 15:05.7 Swan Valley

170. Hunter Krawczak (11) 353 15:08.4 Nouvel

171. Jacob Rivet (12) 38 15:08.8 Bay City Western

172. Marques Montgomery (10) 442 15:09.5 Saginaw Arthur Hill

173. Greg Massaro (9) 214 15:29.7 Beaverton

174. Stephen Prince (9) 16 15:36.3 Bay City Central

175. John Cone (11) 314 15:45.9 Pinconning

176. Matt Birdsall (9) 178 15:48.5 Ogemaw Heights

177. Edward Hemstreet 316 16:13.8 Pinconning



AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

1. White Pine MS 30 8. Bay City Handy 277

2. Shepherd 59 9. Future Falcons 282

3. Clare 66 10. T S Nurnberger 291

4. Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 112 11. Midland Bullock Creek 307

5. Bay City Western 115 12. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 310

6. Cramer Middle School 187 13. Nouvel 322

7. Sanford Meridian 236



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Lauren Wellman (8) White Pine MS 1226 12:57.2 1

2. Hannah Friedrichs (7) Midland Fleet Feet 1121 13:03.3 -

3. Rebecca Gordon (08) White Pine MS 1208 13:13.2 2

4. Katelyn Hutchinson (07) Shepherd 1171 13:26.4 3

5. Kylie Hutchinson (07) Shepherd 1172 13:26.7 4

6. Jasmine Harper (7) Clare 1039 13:37.6 5

7. Jozlyn Gauthier (07) Shepherd 1168 13:39.7 6

8. Ashleigh Bicknell (8) White Pine MS 1200 13:53.2 7

9. Grace Wellman (08) White Pine MS 1227 14:01.1 8

10. Molly Hecox (7) Bay City Western 1008 14:02.9 9

11. Rebecca Estep (8) Bay City Western 1005 14:08.1 10

12. Whitney Taylor (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1149 14:13.7 11

13. Megan Sullivan (08) White Pine MS 1222 14:14.2 12

14. Mackenzie Harmon (7) Clare 1038 14:22.8 13

15. Jordan Hyames (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1135 14:26.0 14

16. Lauryn Fairchild (7) Clare 1034 14:32.8 15

17. Paige Gould (8) Clare 1035 14:34.1 16

18. Ashley Rawson (7) Clare 1052 14:36.9 17

19. Raylene Ramirez Harrison 1085 14:37.5 -

20. Katie Powell (08) Shepherd 1173 14:38.3 18

21. Laura Estrada (08) Bay City Western 1006 14:39.0 19

22. Kamryn Matthews (8) Midland Fleet Feet 1118 14:42.4 -

23. Krinn Eickholt Sanford Meridian 1155 14:45.0 20

24. Brooke Beatty (8) Clare 1027 14:45.5 P

25. Leigha White (08) White Pine MS 1228 14:47.8 P

26. Maddie Brown (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1123 14:48.6 23

27. Meghan Matekel Nouvel 1252 14:57.2 24

28. Emma Orvosh Sanford Meridian 1156 15:03.1 25

29. Jenna Jeczmionka (07) Cramer Middle School 1061 15:06.0 26

30. Sarah Gray (7) Clare 1036 15:06.4 P

31. Sarah Bellinger (8) Shepherd 1163 15:08.1 28

32. Holly Pummell (7) Clare 1051 15:08.7 -

33. Hannah Brown (7) Clare 1031 15:08.9 -

34. Sarah Shapley (08) White Pine MS 1220 15:10.1 P

35. Grace Kemerer Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1160 15:11.2 30

36. Taylor Myers (7) White Pine MS 1215 15:13.1 -

37. Sarah Kempf (08) White Pine MS 1211 15:13.4 -

38. Kylie Keyser (08) White Pine MS 1213 15:20.8 -

39. Marlee Curnutt (08) White Pine MS 1201 15:24.1 -

40. Chloe Kubacki (7) White Pine MS 1214 15:27.8 -

41. Rene Taylor (7) White Pine MS 1223 15:28.5 -

42. Ashley Schafer (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1144 15:30.8 31

43. Stephanie Olexa (08) Breckenridge 1022 15:32.2 -

44. Kiara Teneyuque (7) Swan Valley 1185 15:33.0 -

45. Erin Hacker (7) Bay City Western 1007 15:33.6 32

46. Katey Dast (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1126 15:33.8 33

47. Saleen Picard (8) Clare 1050 15:36.7 -

48. Paris Damore (7) White Pine MS 1202 15:37.1 -

49. Mikayla Miedzianowski (7)Clare 1049 15:41.0 -

50. India Perez (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1142 15:42.0 P

51. Danielle Heugel (08) Shepherd 1169 15:44.0 P

52. Morgan Candey (08) Cramer Middle School 1060 15:44.6 36

53. Olivia Weber (7) White Pine MS 1224 15:45.0 -

54. Samantha Derdowski Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1161 15:45.9 37

55. Gina Mynatt (7) White Pine MS 1216 15:46.5 -

56. Ella Weidner (07) Cramer Middle School 1068 15:47.4 38

57. Jaime Weenick (08) Cramer Middle School 1067 15:48.1 39

58. 7 DuRussel Swan Valley 1181 15:48.4 -

59. Amanda Chritz (8) Shepherd 1164 15:49.0 P

60. Hannah Hofweber (8) Clare 1041 15:50.1 -

61. Sydney Davis (08) Shepherd 1166 15:50.5 -

62. Paige Keeley (7) Clare 1043 15:51.1 -

63. Mariah Goecker (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1131 15:54.7 P

64. Katie Mapes (7) Sanford Meridian 1159 15:55.2 42

65. Angie Lenon (7) Midland Bullock Creek 1114 15:55.9 43

66. Megan Nalazek (7) White Pine MS 1217 15:57.2 -

67. Skyllar Urban (8) Bay City Handy 1242 15:59.7 44

68. Haleigh Anderson (08) White Pine MS 1198 16:00.7 -

69. Mallorie Beavers (7) Shepherd 1162 16:01.9 -

70. Karly Ora (7) Bay City Western 1012 16:14.7 45

71. Amber Schneider (08) White Pine MS 1219 16:22.3 -

72. Ashtyn McFee (7) T S Nurnberger 1196 16:24.2 46

73. Jennifer McNeal (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1139 16:27.9 -

74. Larissa Kalnowski (7) Bay City Western 1009 16:30.2 P

75. Erin Duby Gladwin 1078 16:31.4 -

76. Robynn Verhaeghe (07) Cramer Middle School 1066 16:31.7 48

77. Rachel Pfleghaar (07) Cramer Middle School 1065 16:33.2 P

78. Morgan Koziatek (08) Cramer Middle School 1062 16:33.9 P

79. Danielle Mason (8) Reese 1153 16:38.0 -

80. Darby Richards (8) Future Falcons 1074 16:40.8 51

81. Emilee Kennedy (7) White Pine MS 1212 16:42.7 -

82. Mabel Krause (7) Clare 1044 16:43.5 -

83. Anastasia Ibanez (8) Bay City Handy 1237 16:47.1 52

84. Kaylee Pierce (7) White Pine MS 1218 16:48.8 -

85. Meah Gall (08) Shepherd 1167 16:49.8 -

86. Abby Schlorff (7) Shepherd 1175 16:53.3 -

87. Heather Huber (8) Shepherd 1170 16:54.1 -

88. Holly Tran (8) Clare 1056 16:57.5 -

89. Jordyn Bradley (7) Clare 1029 16:58.0 -

90. Anecia Eurich (08) White Pine MS 1205 17:01.5 -

91. Rachel Robinson (8) Clare 1054 17:01.7 -

92. Lauren White (7) Future Falcons 1076 17:02.6 53

93. Kayla Schisler (7) Bay City Handy 1241 17:09.1 54

94. Megan Sheredy (8) Clare 1055 17:14.1 -

95. Autumn Gurnee (7) T S Nurnberger 1194 17:14.4 55

96. Courtney Wangler (8) Future Falcons 1075 17:16.6 56

97. Olivia Payton (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1141 17:17.5 -

98. Megan Brown (08) T S Nurnberger 1191 17:18.0 57

99. Aubrey Cogswell (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1124 17:19.5 -

100. Selena Dole (7) Clare 1033 17:21.4 -

101. Lindsay Moore (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1140 17:21.7 -

102. Sophia Grossnickle (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1132 17:23.5 -

103. Nicole Balser (7) Future Falcons 1069 17:24.4 58

104. Zoe Defeyter (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1127 17:25.4 -

105. Daisja Huell (8) White Pine MS 1210 17:28.6 -

106. Angelica Krueger (8) Clare 1046 17:30.8 -

107. Anna Allsop (8) Midland Fleet Feet 1119 17:37.5 -

108. Sydney Anderson (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1122 17:37.9 -

109. Katie Kronewitter (7) Clare 1045 17:38.9 -

110. Kaitlyn Wilson (7) White Pine MS 1229 17:40.9 -

111. Bailey Hubel (7) Clare 1042 17:44.7 -

112. Mackenzie Delong (7) Clare 1032 17:46.1 -

113. Bethany Gurnee (8) T S Nurnberger 1193 17:47.5 59

114. Carey Smith (07) Shepherd 1176 17:53.8 -

115. Mattie Bowen (08) Midland Bullock Creek 1106 17:57.3 60

116. Shannon Conachan (8) Bay City Handy 1233 18:08.6 61

117. Madi Warner (7) Clare 1057 18:15.7 -

118. Ashley Boulis (7) Clare 1028 18:17.0 -

119. Sara Bolzman Nouvel 1251 18:22.1 62

120. Megan Nalazek (7) Bay City Western 1011 18:24.0 P

121. Elizabeth Good (7) Future Falcons 1071 18:25.7 64

122. Tessa Frank (7) Future Falcons 1070 18:26.0 P

123. Jaswmin Escamilla (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1128 18:28.3 -

124. Sabrina Hoelbl (8) White Pine MS 1209 18:31.0 -

125. Hannah Duncan (8) White Pine MS 1204 18:31.7 -

126. Ashlyn Koth (8) Bay City Handy 1238 18:35.0 66

127. Haley Galer (08) White Pine MS 1206 18:35.7 -

128. Alicia Wenglikowski (8) Bay City Western 1016 18:38.5 -

129. Mariah Shann (7) Bay City Western 1015 18:39.3 -

130. Libby Bruessow (7) Bay City Western 1003 18:39.6 -

131. Kayleen Kindy (08) Midland Bullock Creek 1110 18:39.8 67

132. Breona Meyer (7) Clare 1048 18:40.8 -

133. Madison Krieger (08) Swan Valley 1183 18:41.6 -

134. Marissa Lashuay (08) Midland Bullock Creek 1112 18:42.2 68

135. Gillan Seabase (07) Midland Bullock Creek 1116 18:58.4 69

136. Amanda Guthrie (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1133 18:59.7 -

137. Katey Lynch (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1138 19:01.6 -

138. Keira Damaska (7) Bay City Western 1004 19:04.4 -

139. Belle Andrews (7) White Pine MS 1199 19:31.6 -

140. Abigail Doran (7) White Pine MS 1203 19:37.5 -

141. Cailynn Aumock (7) Bay City Western 1002 19:42.4 -

142. Olivia Witbeck (7) Clare 1058 19:42.7 -

143. Casey Bishop (8) Gladwin 1077 19:46.8 -

144. Allison Shoebottom (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1145 19:56.2 -

145. Hannah Benemann (7) Swan Valley 1180 20:02.4 -

146. Mikala Zidkowski (7) Bay City Handy 1243 20:05.6 P

147. Ashley Craven (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1125 20:11.8 -

148. Brandi Robinson (8) Sanford Meridian 1158 20:21.4 71

149. Kayleigh Newman (8) Future Falcons 1073 20:21.9 P

150. Ashley McCollum (7) Midland Bullock Creek 1115 20:23.0 P

151. Jordan Heinrich (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1134 20:27.4 -

152. IIse Smilo-Morgan (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1146 20:28.1 -

153. Jordyn Mahar (07) Cramer Middle School 1064 20:29.5 -

154. Georgie Bebow (7) T S Nurnberger 1189 20:35.0 74

155. Laura Valliere (07) Midland Bullock Creek 1117 20:51.6 P

156. Madison Jimenez Nouvel 1250 21:42.2 76

157. Jessica Smith (7) White Pine MS 1221 21:57.2 -

158. elaine gill Nouvel 1249 22:04.7 77

159. Shelby Streeter Midland Bullock Creek 1247 22:08.4 -

160. Madison Turner (7) Sanford Meridian 1157 22:16.1 78

161. Mikala Hildebrandt (7) Bay City Handy 1235 22:16.6 P

162. Rebecca Mayer Rogers City 1232 22:17.3 -

163. Nicole Horn (7) Bay City Handy 1236 22:19.9 -

164. Jenna Richard (7) Bay City Handy 1240 22:32.8 -

165. Cassidy Kukla (8) Cramer Middle School 1063 22:48.9 -

166. Rhianna Reeder Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1244 23:00.0 80

167. Morgan Sotzen (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1147 23:10.2 -

168. Lydia Mehlhose (08) Bay City Handy 1239 23:21.5 -

169. Julianna Shrier Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1245 23:25.1 81

170. Alexis Thompson Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1246 23:25.4 82

171. Kayla Ames (8) Midland Bullock Creek 1105 23:33.7 -

172. Larisa Pulley (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1143 24:08.2 -

173. Dakota Wenglikowski (8) Bay City Western 1017 24:11.0 -

174. Emily Lukens (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1137 24:27.2 -

175. Rachel Fulco Nouvel 1248 25:58.5 83





AL KAYNER DELTA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL AT SAGINAW--9/24/11

BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

1. White Pine MS 32 7. Sanford Meridian 203

2. Bay City Western 54 8. Cramer Middle School 219

3. Shepherd 84 9. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 229

4. Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 130 10. Breckenridge 237

5. Clare 156 11. Nouvel 256

6. T S Nurnberger 203 12. Midland Bullock Creek 319



FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Brendan Nesbitt (7) Bay City Western 1312 11:48.8 1

2. Evan Vorwerck (7) Bay City Western 1319 11:57.5 2

3. Matt Beaudin (8) White Pine MS 1469 12:29.0 3

4. Gannon Foley (7) Bay City Western 1304 12:37.6 4

5. James Stewart (08) White Pine MS 1493 12:39.8 5

6. Walker Preist (8) Shepherd 1439 12:40.0 6

7. Jude Sorenson (08) White Pine MS 1492 12:43.8 7

8. Jordan Eisengruber (8) White Pine MS 1472 12:44.4 8

9. Brennan Senkowski (7) White Pine MS 1491 12:45.5 9

10. Tyler Travis (7) Shepherd 1444 12:46.4 10

11. Clay Charbeneau (7) White Pine MS 1470 12:47.4 P

12. Jason Davis (08) T S Nurnberger 1457 12:49.1 12

13. Ryan Laorr (08) White Pine MS 1483 12:49.5 P

14. Cam Wing (08) Midland Fleet Feet 1377 12:50.9 -

15. Travis Vida (7) Clare 1338 12:53.1 14

16. Chase Bender (8) Reese 1412 12:56.0 -

17. Kyle Montgomery (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1396 12:56.6 15

18. Ben Haupt (7) Clare 1336 12:57.8 16

19. Nick Moeggenberg (7) Shepherd 1437 13:00.9 17

20. Danny Noller (08) White Pine MS 1489 13:02.6 -

21. Josh Gingery Sanford Meridian 1419 13:05.1 18

22. Connor Fiolek (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1383 13:06.5 19

23. Ryan Christensen (07) Cramer Middle School 1341 13:07.6 20

24. Hunter Torpey (07) Shepherd 1442 13:07.8 21

25. Matt Bartels Nouvel 1283 13:10.3 22

26. Collin Krygier (7) Bay City Western 1308 13:15.9 23

27. Bailey Pouliot (8) Bay City Western 1313 13:18.0 24

28. Reed Romanowski (10) Harrison 1357 13:24.5 -

29. Jack Kea (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1391 13:24.8 25

30. Matt Koenig (08) Bay City Western 1307 13:26.0 P

31. Gabe Denton (7) Clare 1334 13:27.1 27

32. Connor Blue Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1424 13:29.5 28

33. Andrew Yaworski (07) Cramer Middle School 1347 13:29.8 29

34. Andrew Travis (12) Shepherd 1443 13:31.9 30

35. Sam Kostrzewa (08) White Pine MS 1481 13:35.6 -

36. Connor Lavigne (8) White Pine MS 1484 13:37.2 -

37. Gavin Marr (08) Breckenridge 1329 13:42.5 31

38. Julian Acosta (7) White Pine MS 1466 13:45.1 -

39. Mathew Billette (7) Bay City Western 1297 13:56.3 P

40. Jack Stuart Nouvel 1282 13:56.5 33

41. Hunter OBrien (8) Shepherd 1438 13:59.6 P

42. Connor Hill (8) White Pine MS 1476 14:03.7 -

43. Roger Willford (8) Gladwin 1355 14:04.2 -

44. Tyler Punke (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1402 14:06.2 35

45. Brenden Cashen (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1380 14:07.0 36

46. Austin Boks (08) Bay City Western 1298 14:08.0 -

47. Kearin Dane (8) Sanford Meridian 1418 14:08.3 37

48. Adam Zimmerman (7) T S Nurnberger 1463 14:09.2 38

49. Mike Powers Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1426 14:09.9 39

50. Alex Giles (07) Breckenridge 1327 14:11.1 40

51. Collin Pratt (8) Gladwin 1353 14:15.2 -

52. Taylor Lutz (08) White Pine MS 1485 14:16.2 -

53. Brian Mahford (08) White Pine MS 1464 14:17.5 -

54. Alex Wallace Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1428 14:18.1 41

55. Josh Westall (07) Breckenridge 1331 14:18.7 42

56. Owen Howard (7) Shepherd 1432 14:19.4 P

57. Aaron Weston (7) Gladwin 1354 14:20.2 -

58. Jacob Walters (07) Shepherd 1445 14:21.5 -

59. Blake Webber Sanford Meridian 1420 14:21.9 44

60. Brennan Baldwin (7) Bay City Western 1294 14:23.6 -

61. Baily Felske (8) Reese 1415 14:23.9 -

62. Derek Wangler (7) Future Falcons 1351 14:24.3 -

63. Aaron Esparza (8) White Pine MS 1473 14:24.5 -

64. Collin Bannister (7) Bay City Western 1295 14:25.7 -

65. Dominic Vega (08) White Pine MS 1494 14:27.9 -

66. Cole McGregor (08) White Pine MS 1486 14:29.5 -

67. Hayden Cobley (08) Cramer Middle School 1342 14:30.0 45

68. Scotty Baldwin (7) Clare 1332 14:30.6 46

69. Zach Wilson (7) T S Nurnberger 1462 14:32.5 47

70. David Ecker (8) Reese 1414 14:37.0 -

71. CJ Spencer (7) Shepherd 1441 14:37.3 -

72. Shaun Clark (7) Sanford Meridian 1422 14:41.4 48

73. Christian Grace (7) Shepherd 1430 14:42.1 -

74. Brady Goka (7) Reese 1416 14:44.2 -

75. Max Ketelhut (08) White Pine MS 1480 14:46.0 -

76. Eliseo Vasquez-Landin (7Bay City Western 1318 14:51.3 -

77. Sam Berry (08) Bay City Western 1296 15:00.7 -

78. Gary Jammer (7) Midland Bullock Creek 1371 15:03.7 49

79. Edgar Peters (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1399 15:11.3 P

80. Chandler Jones (7) White Pine MS 1478 15:12.4 -

81. Eric Pololsky (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1400 15:15.2 P

82. Alex Malott (7) Swan Valley 1449 15:15.8 -

83. Sean Pumford Midland Fleet Feet 1378 15:16.8 -

84. Evan Goodell (7) T S Nurnberger 1459 15:18.0 52

85. Karl Herrmann (8) White Pine MS 1475 15:20.0 -

86. Dylan Jeffrey (7) Bay City Western 1305 15:22.5 -

87. John McCarthy (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1395 15:23.6 -

88. Joseph Cooley (8) Bay City Western 1301 15:25.2 -

89. Henry Tran (8) Clare 1337 15:26.7 53

90. Marcus Beeson (08) T S Nurnberger 1455 15:28.1 54

91. Nathan Kipp (7) Breckenridge 1328 15:28.4 55

92. Ron Willig (08) Bay City Western 1321 15:29.4 -

93. Blaine Thompson (7) Swan Valley 1452 15:31.7 -

94. Joe Miller (7) Sanford Meridian 1421 15:37.1 56

95. Drew Patton (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1398 15:37.5 -

96. Connor Turpin (8) Midland Bullock Creek 1374 15:39.7 57

97. Jacob Yura (7) White Pine MS 1497 15:41.8 -

98. Sam Veverka Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1288 15:44.6 58

99. Nathan Malott (7) Swan Valley 1448 15:46.9 -

100. C.J. Blais (7) T S Nurnberger 1456 15:50.1 P

101. Tyler Schneider (7) White Pine MS 1490 15:52.3 -

102. Brennon Meinhold (7) White Pine MS 1487 15:53.8 -

103. Mitchell Shetenhelm (8) Shepherd 1440 15:56.5 -

104. Lucas Bongard (7) Clare 1333 15:57.8 P

105. Gabe Bruzewski (7) Bay City Western 1299 15:58.9 -

106. Andrew Withrow (8) White Pine MS 1495 16:02.2 -

107. Tyler Funnell (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1386 16:02.6 -

108. Nick Colucci (7) White Pine MS 1471 16:06.2 -

109. Nick Johnson (7) Shepherd 1433 16:10.0 -

110. Nathan Gruss (7) Shepherd 1431 16:12.4 -

111. Raymond Ramirez (7) Harrison 1500 16:24.0 -

112. Evan Bierlein (07) Cramer Middle School 1340 16:26.0 61

113. Branon Simon (7) Bay City Western 1316 16:35.1 -

114. Jacob Wojciechowski (08) Bay City Western 1322 16:35.7 -

115. Reed Schnepf Nouvel 1281 16:37.0 62

116. Jacob Shabluk (7) Bay City Western 1315 16:41.3 -

117. Jack McDonald (08) Shepherd 1435 16:43.2 -

118. Ferris Levi (7) Shepherd 1434 16:49.2 -

119. Nathan Scott Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1289 16:58.2 63

120. David Baldwin (7) White Pine MS 1468 17:00.8 -

121. Wylie Joynt (8) White Pine MS 1479 17:07.4 -

122. Spencer MacFarlane (7) Cramer Middle School 1344 17:26.5 64

123. Benjamin Kinnamon (8) Cramer Middle School 1343 17:28.7 P

124. Gavin Roupe (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1404 17:31.9 -

125. Blake Otto (7) Gladwin 1352 17:37.4 -

126. Derek Davis (8) Shepherd 1429 17:42.1 -

127. Jacob McAllister (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1394 17:43.3 -

128. Sloan Felton (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1382 17:44.2 -

129. David Murillo (7) White Pine MS 1488 17:50.7 -

130. Alex Anderson (7) White Pine MS 1467 17:52.5 -

131. Bobbie Burdick (8) Midland Bullock Creek 1369 17:53.3 66

132. Billy Schorf Nouvel 1280 17:54.6 67

133. Nathan Garcia (7) T S Nurnberger 1458 17:56.5 P

134. Hunter Chovanec (07) Breckenridge 1326 17:58.7 69

135. Jeremy Smith (8) Swan Valley 1450 18:13.7 -

136. Race Matties (07) Shepherd 1436 18:18.6 -

137. Nathan Richards (7) Bay City Western 1314 18:31.6 -

138. Mike Gutierrez (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1387 18:32.8 -

139. Seth Taylor (7) Bay City Western 1317 18:33.6 -

140. Danny Krebs Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1291 18:34.9 P

141. Jacob Finlan (8) Bay City Western 1303 18:35.5 -

142. Andy Cargill Harrison 1358 18:39.2 -

143. Brandon Adair (7) Future Falcons 1348 18:43.2 -

144. Chris Grupp (7) T S Nurnberger 1460 18:50.3 -

145. Aaron Fischer (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1384 18:52.3 -

146. Jaden Baine (7) Midland Bullock Creek 1366 19:04.3 71

147. Tom McCarthy Nouvel 1285 19:09.5 72

148. Cameron Bash (07) Cramer Middle School 1339 19:11.3 P

149. Noah Robertson Nouvel 1284 19:33.9 P

150. Shawn Penning Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1425 19:48.8 P

151. Drew Kubiak (7) White Pine MS 1482 19:54.3 -

152. Ryan Johns (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1390 19:58.2 -

153. Alex Scheffler (08) Cramer Middle School 1345 19:59.5 -

154. Quinn Klein (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1393 20:30.0 -

155. Luke Worgess (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1411 20:37.7 -

156. Yancy Wingard Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy 1287 20:48.2 -

157. Todd Wyzkiewicz (7) Bay City Western 1323 20:48.4 -

158. Jacob Krueger (7) Midland Fleet Feet 1376 20:54.4 -

159. Nathan Thomsen (7) Hale 1286 21:29.8 -

160. Randy Calkins (7) Midland Bullock Creek 1370 21:37.8 76

161. Alex Fuja (7) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1385 21:39.9 -

162. Andrew Starry (7) T S Nurnberger 1461 21:58.9 -

163. Garrett Borchard Sanford Meridian 1423 22:37.0 P

164. Nathan Griese (08) Midland Fleet Feet 1375 23:28.4 -

165. Darren Young (7) White Pine MS 1496 25:46.4 -

166. DJ Parkinson (07) Midland Bullock Creek 1372 26:11.6 P

167. Jake O'Brien (8) Mt. Pleasant/West Intermediate 1397 26:27.5 -