MASON ROTARY INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 22, 2011

MASON ROTARY INVITATIONAL
Mason, MI
Provided by Playmakers


MASON ROTARY INVITATIONAL--9/22/11

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Okemos 41 4. Holt 91

2. Chelsea 49 5. Fowlerville 130

3. Mason 50 6. Lansing Everett 180



GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Meg Darmofal (9) Mason 833 19:12.9 1

2. Danielle Dahl (12) Chelsea 781 19:49.5 2

3. Maegen Hopkins (9) Chelsea 789 19:50.8 3

4. Cassidy Haas (11) Mason 835 20:22.6 4

5. Abbey Soule (10) Mason 834 20:27.4 5

6. Haley Crites (12) Okemos 846 20:41.5 6

7. Ann Bartkowski (12) Okemos 850 20:48.0 7

8. Roxanne Raven (11) Okemos 848 20:59.7 8

9. Stacey Li (11) Okemos 847 21:03.5 9

10. Elaine Johnson (12) Chelsea 785 21:13.6 10

11. Paige McKeon (11) Okemos 845 21:19.6 11

12. Connor LaPres Okemos 849 21:22.8 P

13. Kennedy Aldrich (11) Chelsea 779 21:27.9 13

14. Autumn Baker Holt 805 21:34.4 14

15. T'Lonie Babcock Holt 804 21:36.4 15

16. Joyce Lee Okemos 851 21:39.6 P

17. Haven Taylor Fowlerville 791 21:41.1 17

18. Nadia Riggs (10) Mason 836 21:43.7 18

19. Amanda Becker Holt 806 21:48.3 19

20. Courtney Masseau (10) Holt 820 21:58.6 20

21. Lindsey Hopkins (11) Chelsea 790 22:21.9 21

22. Alexis Lyons (9) Mason 840 23:06.2 22

23. Brittany Swejkoski Holt 825 23:14.4 23

24. Megan Christoson (11) Fowlerville 792 23:22.0 24

25. Ella Fritzemeier (11) Chelsea 787 23:26.7 P

26. Julianna Drachman Holt 811 23:27.4 P

27. Colleen Hayes (10) Mason 839 23:33.5 P

28. Haley Yaremych (11) Fowlerville 795 25:04.5 28

29. Liz Haubert (11) Holt 815 25:32.7 P

30. Molly Bishop (10) Fowlerville 794 25:51.5 30

31. Breanna Thumudo (11) Fowlerville 796 26:14.2 31

32. Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 797 26:34.5 P

33. Stephanie Higgins Fowlerville 799 26:41.1 P

34. Emmalee Seeger (10) Lansing Everett 827 30:45.0 34

35. Ying Chen (11) Lansing Everett 775 33:12.1 35

36. Ariadna Gallegos (11) Lansing Everett 828 34:07.6 36

37. Alisha Mendoza (10) Lansing Everett 829 34:07.9 37

38. Arianna Snead Lansing Everett 831 36:23.9 38

39. Hong-Phuc Dang (11) Lansing Everett 832 37:47.7 P



GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Okemos Haley Crites (12) 6 20:41 6

Ann Bartkowski (12) 7 20:48 7

Roxanne Raven (11) 8 20:59 8

Stacey Li (11) 9 21:03 9

Paige McKeon (11) 11 21:19 11

Connor LaPres 12 21:22

Joyce Lee 16 21:39



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:50 41



2. Chelsea Danielle Dahl (12) 2 19:49 2

Maegen Hopkins (9) 3 19:50 3

Elaine Johnson (12) 10 21:13 10

Kennedy Aldrich (11) 13 21:27 13

Lindsey Hopkins (11) 21 22:21 21

Ella Fritzemeier (11) 25 23:26



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:40 49



3. Mason Meg Darmofal (9) 1 19:12 1

Cassidy Haas (11) 4 20:22 4

Abbey Soule (10) 5 20:27 5

Nadia Riggs (10) 18 21:43 18

Alexis Lyons (9) 22 23:06 22

Colleen Hayes (10) 27 23:33



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:50 50



4. Holt Autumn Baker 14 21:34 14

T'Lonie Babcock 15 21:36 15

Amanda Becker 19 21:48 19

Courtney Masseau (10) 20 21:58 20

Brittany Swejkoski 23 23:14 23

Julianna Drachman 26 23:27

Liz Haubert (11) 29 25:32



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:10 91



5. Fowlerville Haven Taylor 17 21:41 17

Megan Christoson (11) 24 23:22 24

Haley Yaremych (11) 28 25:04 28

Molly Bishop (10) 30 25:51 30

Breanna Thumudo (11) 31 26:14 31

Brooke Dotts 32 26:34

Stephanie Higgins 33 26:41



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:12 130



6. Lansing Everett Emmalee Seeger (10) 34 30:45 34

Ying Chen (11) 35 33:12 35

Ariadna Gallegos (11) 36 34:07 36

Alisha Mendoza (10) 37 34:07 37

Arianna Snead 38 36:23 38

Hong-Phuc Dang (11) 39 37:47



** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:48:34 180



MASON ROTARY INVITATIONAL--9/22/11

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Mason 19 4. Chelsea 69

2. Okemos 62 5. Fowlerville 167

3. Holt 62 6. Lansing Everett 169



BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Tanner Hinkle (11) Mason 947 15:47.6 1

2. Bryce Bradley (12) Chelsea 878 15:54.3 2

3. Alex Whitmer (11) Mason 949 16:27.9 3

4. Mason VanDyke (10) Mason 948 16:28.6 4

5. Joe Cecil (12) Mason 951 16:53.8 5

6. Jacob Hanson (10) Mason 950 17:01.4 6

7. David McKinley Okemos 962 17:06.1 7

8. Grant Colligan (10) Holt 918 17:32.7 8

9. Daniel Kroth Okemos 965 17:40.6 9

10. Matt Snay Holt 914 17:40.8 10

11. Andrew Middleton Holt 915 17:41.1 11

12. Jacob Stubs (10) Chelsea 893 17:42.2 12

13. Michael Gorelik (12) Okemos 966 17:43.3 13

14. Daniel Bartkowski (10) Okemos 967 17:46.5 14

15. Everett Rawlings Holt 913 17:49.4 15

16. Jack Abernathy (10) Chelsea 889 17:49.7 16

17. Austin Horn (11) Chelsea 885 17:59.6 17

18. Chris Gillespie Holt 916 18:00.3 18

19. Greg Parker (11) Okemos 968 18:03.2 19

20. Beruk Scarlett (12) Okemos 963 18:04.2 P

21. Greg Ingle (10) Mason 953 18:04.9 P

22. Avery Ostentoski (11) Chelsea 887 18:07.5 22

23. Preston Tickner (9) Mason 954 18:08.6 P

24. Bram Parkinson (10) Chelsea 892 18:12.0 P

25. Jake Johnson (12) Okemos 964 18:14.5 P

26. Charlie Miller (11) Chelsea 886 18:17.5 P

27. Kyle Lentz (10) Holt 921 18:34.9 P

28. Zach Hulliberger (10) Holt 920 18:35.8 P

29. Nic Hiner Lansing Everett 936 19:21.9 29

30. Timothy Neuroth Fowlerville 903 19:45.0 30

31. Christian Fosler Fowlerville 902 20:38.2 31

32. T.J. Wills (11) Lansing Everett 937 20:59.5 32

33. Isaac Parker Fowlerville 905 22:09.0 33

34. Khalil Young Lansing Everett 938 22:21.8 34

35. Jabari Anderson (12) Lansing Everett 939 22:25.5 35

36. Jacob Hubert (10) Fowlerville 907 22:32.9 36

37. Susek Uziemblo (11) Fowlerville 906 22:38.4 37

38. Nicholas Hegberg Fowlerville 908 23:22.8 P

39. Davyon Rose (9) Lansing Everett 941 24:08.7 39

40. Antonio Flores (12) Lansing Everett 943 24:40.1 P



BOYS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Mason Tanner Hinkle (11) 1 15:47 1

Alex Whitmer (11) 3 16:27 3

Mason VanDyke (10) 4 16:28 4

Joe Cecil (12) 5 16:53 5

Jacob Hanson (10) 6 17:01 6

Greg Ingle (10) 21 18:04

Preston Tickner (9) 23 18:08



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:22:36 19



2. Okemos David McKinley 7 17:06 7

Daniel Kroth 9 17:40 9

Michael Gorelik (12) 13 17:43 13

Daniel Bartkowski (10) 14 17:46 14

Greg Parker (11) 19 18:03 19

Beruk Scarlett (12) 20 18:04

Jake Johnson (12) 25 18:14



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:18 62



3. Holt Grant Colligan (10) 8 17:32 8

Matt Snay 10 17:40 10

Andrew Middleton 11 17:41 11

Everett Rawlings 15 17:49 15

Chris Gillespie 18 18:00 18

Kyle Lentz (10) 27 18:34

Zach Hulliberger (10) 28 18:35



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:42 62



4. Chelsea Bryce Bradley (12) 2 15:54 2

Jacob Stubs (10) 12 17:42 12

Jack Abernathy (10) 16 17:49 16

Austin Horn (11) 17 17:59 17

Avery Ostentoski (11) 22 18:07 22

Bram Parkinson (10) 24 18:12

Charlie Miller (11) 26 18:17



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:31 69



5. Fowlerville Timothy Neuroth 30 19:45 30

Christian Fosler 31 20:38 31

Isaac Parker 33 22:09 33

Jacob Hubert (10) 36 22:32 36

Susek Uziemblo (11) 37 22:38 37

Nicholas Hegberg 38 23:22



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:42 167



6. Lansing Everett Nic Hiner 29 19:21 29

T.J. Wills (11) 32 20:59 32

Khalil Young 34 22:21 34

Jabari Anderson (12) 35 22:25 35

Davyon Rose (9) 39 24:08 39

Antonio Flores (12) 40 24:40



** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:14 169



GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Jessi Battaglia (12) 780 19:40.7 Chelsea

2. Josie Elordi (9) 786 21:41.8 Chelsea

3. MacKenzie Desautel (11) 852 22:08.5 Okemos

4. Mykala Bradley 784 22:39.7 Chelsea

5. Amanda Delekta (9) 861 22:56.6 Okemos

6. Hunter Usiak (9) 853 22:58.2 Okemos

7. Maya Aronoff (9) 858 23:06.6 Okemos

8. Lauren O'Toole (10) 782 23:08.9 Chelsea

9. Corrie Loomis (11) 857 23:16.0 Okemos

10. Gwen Hubbard (11) 788 23:19.0 Chelsea

11. Mercedes Bohr (12) 854 23:26.0 Okemos

12. Renee Olsen 856 23:27.2 Okemos

13. Paige Wakeland (11) 859 23:28.2 Okemos

14. Emily Krueger 819 23:34.6 Holt

15. Emily Hadick (10) 817 23:37.7 Holt

16. Emily Struble (9) 855 23:41.5 Okemos

17. Amanda Davio (10) 862 23:44.6 Okemos

18. Sierra Schreier 823 23:46.0 Holt

19. Megan Myers 821 23:53.9 Holt

20. Stacie Dexter 810 23:59.3 Holt

21. Lorraine Benson (12) 843 24:00.8 Mason

22. Leaha Sinnevie (9) 841 24:32.9 Mason

23. Ayda Alavi (10) 860 24:34.5 Okemos

24. Sophie Ryal (11) 842 24:39.1 Mason

25. Claire Cook (10) 863 25:04.0 Okemos

26. Tiffany Luo (10) 865 25:10.0 Okemos

27. Casey Walter (10) 866 25:10.3 Okemos

28. Kate Gilluly (10) 864 25:34.4 Okemos

29. Jenny Choi (9) 867 25:37.9 Okemos

30. Emily Harkness 814 25:48.4 Holt

31. Caroline Fredline 813 26:11.6 Holt

32. Mackenzie Dudick 812 26:14.7 Holt

33. Ashley Stanley (12) 793 26:28.1 Fowlerville

34. Haley Mullen (10) 868 26:28.9 Okemos

35. Alex Fritz (10) 798 26:31.5 Fowlerville

36. Katie Geer (9) 844 26:43.9 Mason

37. Abbey Sanbaer (9) 870 26:48.8 Okemos

38. Alivia Crooks 769 27:07.4 Okemos

39. Sarena Prince (10) 874 27:07.7 Okemos

40. Bobbie Hall 872 27:21.6 Okemos

41. Sera Heft 818 27:23.0 Holt

42. Jillian Dabrowski 871 27:23.8 Okemos

43. Jennifer Abbot 774 27:28.4 Mason

44. Casey Mossholder (9) 875 27:35.5 Okemos

45. Sarah Wakeman (11) 877 27:52.2 Okemos

46. Chelsea Stanley (9) 803 28:21.9 Fowlerville

47. Sarah Livernois (12) 802 28:47.1 Fowlerville

48. Mikala Blust 807 28:50.4 Holt

49. Cassie VanWynen 800 29:14.7 Fowlerville

50. Maggie Abood 773 32:00.7 Okemos

51. Natalie Wallace 772 32:01.1 Okemos

52. Khadijah Radcliff (11) 776 36:36.6 Lansing Everett

53. Elham Hejabiyan 830 36:39.7 Lansing Everett



BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS

FIN NAME NUM RESULTS TEAM

1. Paul Pioszak (10) 952 17:52.4 Mason

2. Kyle White 970 17:55.9 Okemos

3. Kevin Caron 917 18:18.1 Holt

4. Grant Flanders (11) 972 18:26.9 Okemos

5. Joe Vermilye (9) 900 18:41.5 Chelsea

6. Dan Hagan (11) 973 18:58.4 Okemos

7. Jonah Horton (10) 955 19:01.0 Mason

8. David Trimas (9) 899 19:01.4 Chelsea

9. Jason Letavish (11) 978 19:02.6 Okemos

10. Christian McAlvey 974 19:07.4 Okemos

11. Charles VanSumeren (9) 977 19:08.4 Okemos

12. Josh Horton (12) 957 19:18.5 Mason

13. Chris Thorton (10) 956 19:24.4 Mason

14. Austin Ford 924 19:24.8 Holt

15. Mark Danks 925 19:28.3 Holt

16. Jordan Rasico 923 19:34.0 Holt

17. Christian Bucche 780 19:40.7 Okemos

18. David Gonzalez (12) 881 19:41.8 Chelsea

19. Simon Cone (12) 879 19:44.2 Chelsea

20. Miles Fischer (9) 895 19:44.5 Chelsea

21. Stuart Hammond (12) 976 19:53.1 Okemos

22. Jack Baylis (9) 894 20:12.8 Chelsea

23. Andrew Cone 982 20:13.2 Okemos

24. Chris Hefty 927 20:15.0 Holt

25. Edie Potchen (11) 979 20:17.9 Okemos

26. Cameron Hansen 770 20:33.3 Okemos

27. Noah Durren 980 20:37.5 Okemos

28. Ezra Brooks-Planck (10) 891 20:44.7 Chelsea

29. Nathan McCardel 988 20:45.1 Okemos

30. Adam Bowersox (10) 890 20:47.9 Chelsea

31. Matt Proegler (9) 897 20:54.3 Chelsea

32. Curtis Kuo 991 20:56.0 Okemos

33. Ethan Hodgman 929 21:06.4 Holt

34. Patrick Floyd (9) 986 21:06.7 Okemos

35. Raymond Heinlen (10) 959 21:08.2 Mason

36. Clay Sanders 930 21:08.5 Holt

37. Eric Behan (9) 995 21:13.5 Okemos

38. Ryan Ciffen (9) 984 21:13.8 Okemos

39. Tyler Jacobs (9) 909 21:14.2 Fowlerville

40. Nathan Stevens (12) 883 21:15.6 Chelsea

41. Aaron Centofani 934 21:17.3 Holt

42. Stuart Cook (11) 884 21:20.5 Chelsea

43. Dan Kochan (12) 975 21:22.9 Okemos

44. Roy Schmidt (9) 898 21:29.3 Chelsea

45. Ashton Bergeon (12) 960 21:33.9 Mason

46. David Gorman (9) 993 21:35.3 Okemos

47. Adam Junkins (12) 882 21:36.1 Chelsea

48. Jacob McGill 932 21:36.5 Holt

49. Pranay Rahul Pentaparthy 786 21:41.8 Okemos

50. Mitchell Henschel (9) 896 21:46.7 Chelsea

51. William Hensler 931 21:50.5 Holt

52. Mason Salmon (12) 958 21:58.8 Mason

53. Ray Wilbur (11) 969 22:12.6 Okemos

54. Kyle Schroeder (11) 990 22:15.4 Okemos

55. Ken Denau (12) 989 22:31.6 Okemos

56. Doug Peters (12) 985 22:33.4 Okemos

57. Alan Ruan 784 22:39.7 Okemos

58. Ryan Nussdorfer (9) 997 22:41.2 Okemos

59. Satat Ojha (9) 994 22:47.1 Okemos

60. Travis Weiss (11) 888 22:50.1 Chelsea

61. Jeff Xiao (9) 992 22:55.9 Okemos

62. Tyler Bigelow 935 23:00.9 Holt

63. Mitchel Brooks (9) 961 23:05.7 Mason

64. Joe Lancour 788 23:19.0 Okemos

65. Niles Rognan (11) 981 23:28.6 Okemos

66. Zeke Polken (9) 999 23:28.9 Okemos

67. Robert Everard (12) 880 23:36.0 Chelsea

68. Jacob Premer (10) 928 23:49.9 Holt

69. Andrew Davidek 1000 24:02.0 Okemos

70. Conrad Schnepf 771 24:29.6 Okemos

71. Dorian Whitney (10) 996 24:41.2 Okemos

72. Mitchell Newstead (10) 910 24:54.0 Fowlerville

73. Seth Woll (9) 777 25:57.2 Mason

74. Aalin Askew (11) 945 26:20.3 Lansing Everett

75. Damien Keefer (11) 778 26:24.3 Mason

76. Jacob Dix (10) 911 26:27.2 Fowlerville

77. Jack Abernathy (10) 889 26:35.9 Chelsea

78. Kaleb Barker (11) 944 26:59.2 Lansing Everett

79. Dylan Tweedy (11) 942 28:14.9 Lansing Everett

80. Joshua Stark-Dyke (12) 971 30:44.4 Okemos

81. Khalid Abdalla-ali 768 34:35.2 Okemos