Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K Run or Walk

back to results

Sep. 25, 2011

Playmakers Autumn Classic 8K Run or Walk
Haslett, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 25, 2011
Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan
NON COMPETITIVE WALK ORDER OF FINISH

Place No. Name Sex Age Event Time
===== ===== ========================== === === =========== =======
1 12 Melanie Lee F 9 1 MILE 34:50
2 13 James Leel M 42 1 MILE 35:42
3 548 Mary Schneider F 54 1 MILE 38:05
4 3 Logan Braatz F 14 1 MILE 39:16
5 691 Dustin Rice M 16 1 MILE 39:16
6 9 Jenna Johnston F 16 1 MILE 39:16
7 20 Ryan Szedlak M 16 1 MILE 39:18
8 6 Brandon Diebolt M 16 1 MILE 39:19
9 506 Mitchell Arnold M 16 1 MILE 59:09
10 14 Sunny Olsen F 57 1 MILE 1:18:46





PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 25, 2011
Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan
NON COMPETITIVE WALK ORDER OF FINISH

Place No. Name Sex Age Event Time
===== ===== ========================== === === =========== =======
1 570 Lanna Trover F 34 2 MILE 31:55
2 509 Amy Bliss F 32 2 MILE 32:01
3 518 Lana Doerr F 33 2 MILE 35:29
4 701 Alex Stanewich M 16 2 MILE 39:14
5 678 Klevin Kerbauy M 20 2 MILE 39:14
6 44 Anne Suess F 46 2 MILE 39:17
7 45 Krista Suess F 15 2 MILE 39:19
8 697 David Opsommer M 20 2 MILE 39:20
9 47 Leslie Venema F 24 2 MILE 39:27
10 21 Patricia Black F 59 2 MILE 39:48
11 23 Barbara Buckley F 64 2 MILE 39:48
12 49 Elizabeth Viele F 26 2 MILE 40:02
13 48 Debra Viele F 54 2 MILE 40:03
14 24 Cheryl Crum F 43 2 MILE 40:31
15 28 Carol Egres F 69 2 MILE 40:32
16 25 Madison Crum F 12 2 MILE 40:32
17 51 Denise Worden F 42 2 MILE 40:35
18 52 Sanford Worden M 46 2 MILE 40:36
19 26 Anne Dodds F 45 2 MILE 40:42
20 42 Dale Rindfleisch M 41 2 MILE 41:20
21 677 Kim Hartig F 49 2 MILE 41:49
22 41 Jeffrey Rahrig M 53 2 MILE 44:02
23 512 Kati Chamberlain F 27 2 MILE 46:36
24 676 Shelly Cameron F 36 2 MILE 46:36
25 39 Nancy Pickford F 58 2 MILE 46:56
26 38 Brian Pickford M 55 2 MILE 46:56
27 34 Shelley Martin F 54 2 MILE 46:58
28 513 Sylvia Chamberlain F 27 2 MILE 53:26
29 43 Megan Smith F 33 2 MILE 53:32
30 541 Kelsey Manning F 22 2 MILE 53:33
31 505 Rebecca Armstrong F 61 2 MILE 53:35
32 569 Emely Sessions F 22 2 MILE 53:36
33 520 Will Fink M 26 2 MILE 53:37
34 538 Kathy Kropp F 51 2 MILE 53:37
35 521 Jennifer Ford F 25 2 MILE 53:37
36 30 Christine Harder F 16 2 MILE 56:57
37 31 Jennifer Jess F 16 2 MILE 56:57
38 683 Monica Walker F 17 2 MILE 56:58
39 32 Lynnae Jess F 50 2 MILE 1:11:25
40 37 Mary Peterson F 41 2 MILE 1:19:06
41 29 Heidi Hamilton F 46 2 MILE 1:19:07
42 46 Wendy Tait F 32 2 MILE 1:27:02





PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 25, 2011
Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan
8K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 536 Nicholas Katsefaras 24 East Lansing 25:10 5:04

FEMALE OVERALL
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 533 Emily Johnston 27 Lansing 30:21 6:07

MALE MASTERS 40+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 409 Eric Stuber 48 Lansing 27:08 5:28

FEMALE MASTERS 40+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 40 324 Martha Olsen 47 Jackson 33:29 6:45

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 323 Brian Olsen 50 Jackson 28:44 5:47

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 66 120 Kari Chandler 58 Okemos 35:23 7:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 614 Codey Cook 14 St. Johns 31:45 6:24
2 55 398 Jacob Stanton 13 East Lansing 34:32 6:57
3 86 345 Sean Riley 13 Lansing 36:36 7:22
4 116 158 Griffin Doran 10 Haslett 38:17 7:42
5 117 370 Paul Schmidt 10 Haslett 38:17 7:42
6 126 514 Clay Conover 13 East Lansing 38:35 7:46
7 152 610 Aj Wilk 13 East Lansing 39:26 7:56
8 249 458 Hans Wieland 14 Okemos 43:13 8:42
9 354 226 Reece Huberts 10 Holt 48:01 9:40
10 378 690 Arick (ricky) Prudden 11 Potterville 48:48 9:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 250 636 Irene Vanockor 11 East Lansing 43:14 8:42
2 252 674 Julia Haas 11 East Lansing 43:17 8:43
3 271 250 Amanda Kerschen 14 Greenville 44:21 8:56
4 291 453 Maija Weaver 12 Haslett 44:59 9:03
5 309 195 Salia Gutierrez 11 Haslett 45:58 9:15
6 311 192 Kelsey Grost 12 Dewitt 46:09 9:18
7 368 448 Anna Vostrizansky 12 Dewitt 48:27 9:45
8 489 321 Mallory Obrien 12 Mason 55:38 11:12
9 538 584 Sara English 9 East Lansing 1:06:28 13:23
10 540 169 Erin English 13 East Lansing 1:06:30 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 82 Erik Bates 19 Ada 26:56 5:25
2 10 574 Max Wilson 19 Okemos 29:16 5:54
3 296 589 Zach Whitaker 18 St. Johns 45:17 9:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 52 283 Margaret Levasseur 18 Grosse Pointe Par 34:29 6:57
2 275 182 Andrea Garza 15 Charlotte 44:33 8:58
3 279 611 Sierra Bain 16 Haslett 44:40 9:00
4 294 665 Rachel Rick 16 Dewitt 45:04 9:04
5 347 582 Aubrie Frantz 17 Lansing 47:44 9:37
6 435 609 Darby Grachek 16 Dewitt 52:25 10:33
7 509 305 Ryley Miller 18 Greenville 57:33 11:35
8 510 253 Emily Kerschen 18 Greenville 57:36 11:36
9 519 236 Ericka Janes 16 Haslett 59:06 11:54
10 542 297 Kady McMahon 16 Haslett 1:07:05 13:30
11 574 73 Samantha Bacon 18 Haslett 1:15:55 15:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 14 537 Todd Kennedy 23 Ann Arbor 30:13 6:05
2 59 515 Kyle Cook 20 Okemos 34:44 7:00
3 77 381 Conor Shanahon 23 East Lansing 36:04 7:16
4 93 391 Danny Smith 23 Haslett 37:02 7:27
5 235 338 Phillip Pratt 20 Lansing 42:29 8:33
6 254 65 Aaron Anderson 22 Lansing 43:22 8:44
7 274 695 Barent Bradt 24 Lansing 44:31 8:58
8 402 132 Ryan Cook 20 Auburn Hills 50:10 10:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 41 523 Samantha Fugate 23 Laingsburg 33:34 6:46
2 57 630 Valerie Ingle 24 Mason 34:39 6:59
3 90 268 Anna Kramer 24 Lansing 36:51 7:25
4 139 379 Noelle Sciarini 21 East Lansing 39:17 7:54
5 143 444 Alyssa Vermeulen 23 Okemos 39:18 7:55
6 160 282 Rachel Letourneau 24 East Lansing 39:41 7:59
7 276 54 Noor Abood 23 East Lansing 44:38 8:59
8 316 81 Elaine Barr 23 Okemos 46:24 9:20
9 336 586 Courney Dewley 24 Portland 47:13 9:30
10 342 232 Andrea Jacobs 21 Lansing 47:37 9:35
11 390 183 Nicole Geller 24 Lansing 49:27 9:57
12 398 350 Renee Roath 24 Lansing 49:46 10:01
13 399 457 Melodie Whitmore 23 East Lansing 49:46 10:01
14 406 90 Amber Bentley 20 Davisburg 50:39 10:12
15 426 112 Becca Budde 23 Okemos 52:05 10:29
16 439 289 Kim Martin 20 East Lansing 52:32 10:35
17 477 343 Sarah Reid 21 Haslett 54:09 10:54
18 566 93 Jessica Bodary 24 Owosso 1:12:31 14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 137 Jake Crowe 29 Grand Ledge 25:18 5:06
2 3 660 Christopher Stoddard 25 Bath 26:04 5:15
3 4 238 Kyle Johnson 27 East Lansing 26:52 5:25
4 16 290 Kyle Martin 28 Muskegon 30:30 6:09
5 63 331 Keith Parrott 29 St. Johns 35:06 7:04
6 78 666 Adam Amble 28 Jackson 36:07 7:16
7 98 349 Jordan Roath 26 Lansing 37:16 7:30
8 106 126 Ian Clutten 28 Lansing 37:39 7:35
9 109 337 Ed Potter 28 Haslett 37:44 7:36
10 121 566 Eric Purkiss 27 East Lansing 38:25 7:44
11 163 225 Michael Huberts 28 Holt 39:46 8:00
12 168 139 Phillip Dahlhofer 27 Haslett 39:52 8:02
13 179 554 Matt Walters 28 East Lansing 40:27 8:09
14 230 438 Keith Vanoosterhout 28 Lansing 42:22 8:32
15 241 474 Ryan Wolff 27 Haslett 42:43 8:36
16 262 576 Jonathan Thomas 29 Okemos 43:59 8:51
17 312 689 Chandler Cole 27 Lansing 46:11 9:18
18 484 693 Adam Jaros 29 East Lansing 54:49 11:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 368 Becca Schlaff 25 East Lansing 30:36 6:10
2 32 484 Shannon Audretsch 27 Okemos 32:37 6:34
3 45 276 Jamie Latimer 27 Mason 33:57 6:50
4 49 532 Hannah Johnson 25 Haslett 34:08 6:52
5 68 542 Katie McCarver 27 East Lansing 35:29 7:09
6 110 113 Jill Burton 25 Okemos 37:45 7:36
7 115 396 Theresa Spisak 29 East Lansing 38:16 7:42
8 123 336 Jessica Poort 29 East Lansing 38:31 7:45
9 130 127 Stefanie Clutten 27 Lansing 39:12 7:53
10 227 278 Katie Lawrence 25 Lansing 42:15 8:30
11 253 144 Nathalie Daoud 28 Grand Ledge 43:19 8:43
12 261 575 Kristin Thomas 29 Okemos 43:59 8:51
13 267 341 Becky Rehmann 26 Fowler 44:04 8:52
14 305 639 Amanda Zungia 28 Elise 45:41 9:12
15 313 580 Cristi Carlton 29 Lansing 46:12 9:18
16 314 550 Jodie Schneider 28 Holland 46:13 9:18
17 364 62 Megan Allen 27 Lansing 48:22 9:44
18 375 339 Alexis Proper 28 St Louis 48:38 9:48
19 397 437 Kristen Vanderford 26 East Lansing 49:44 10:01
20 449 600 Erica Sparkenbaugh 28 Lansing 52:52 10:38
21 452 166 Heather Eifert 29 Dansville 53:00 10:40
22 468 492 Elitza Nicolaou 29 Lansing 53:38 10:48
23 472 215 Crystal Hensley 27 Mason 53:46 10:49
24 476 477 Sarah Yore-Vanoosterhout 28 Lansing 54:01 10:52
25 496 673 Emily Roth 29 Haslett 56:21 11:21
26 547 534 Joanna Kagey 26 East Lansing 1:08:52 13:52
27 549 489 Heather Elias 26 Okemos 1:08:53 13:52
28 552 359 Micaela Root 26 Haslett 1:10:45 14:14
29 562 151 Michelle Dishaw 29 Dewitt 1:11:54 14:28
30 590 412 Adeana Sullivan 26 Lansing 1:21:19 16:22
31 601 417 Erin Symonds 25 Lansing 1:23:05 16:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 594 Nate Stuart 34 Grand Rapids 29:39 5:58
2 24 160 Craig Douglas 33 Lansing 31:55 6:26
3 38 280 Shane Lehnst 34 East Lansing 33:22 6:43
4 39 544 Shane Parmalee 32 Perry 33:26 6:44
5 46 647 Derek Chandler 30 Livonia 33:57 6:50
6 70 524 Mike Giavcotti 34 Haslett 35:36 7:10
7 87 123 Cameron Cichocki 31 Lansing 36:39 7:23
8 89 591 Brendon Thiede 33 Holt 36:45 7:24
9 100 145 Dave Decamp 31 Okemos 37:18 7:31
10 102 543 Rob Pairolero 34 East Lansing 37:22 7:31
11 104 613 Ulric Fuller 31 Okemos 37:31 7:33
12 127 675 Matt Schartow 34 Perry 38:54 7:50
13 158 371 Aaron Schmitz 32 Haslett 39:33 7:58
14 173 318 Ross Notman 30 Haslett 39:58 8:03
15 181 480 William Zustiak 33 Okemo 40:30 8:09
16 196 150 Brian Dishaw 30 Dewitt 40:42 8:12
17 201 558 Brian Vanbeueren 32 Holland 40:53 8:14
18 204 110 Nicholas Brzezinski 30 Lansing 40:58 8:15
19 243 358 Ken Root 34 Fowlerville 42:49 8:37
20 244 315 Mikhail Murshak 33 East Lansing 42:49 8:37
21 247 233 Mark Jacobsen 32 Holt 43:08 8:41
22 299 187 Adam Goss 32 Okemos 45:27 9:09
23 328 299 Nicholas McNew 30 Lansing 46:55 9:27
24 341 307 Christian Milostan 31 East Lansing 47:31 9:34
25 362 348 Justin Ringstaff 32 Lansing 48:16 9:43
26 421 216 Shawn Hensley 30 Mason 51:35 10:23
27 440 142 Brian Daly 34 East Lansing 52:33 10:35
28 441 95 Jeffrey Boog 32 Lansing 52:35 10:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 51 206 Erica Harrell 33 Potterville 34:12 6:53
2 80 312 Leah Morin 31 Okemos 36:13 7:18
3 170 392 Staci Smith 32 Lansing 39:55 8:02
4 178 456 Karyn Wendling 32 New Lothrop, Mi 40:24 8:08
5 183 421 Anne-Michelle Tessier 32 East Lansing 40:31 8:09
6 195 679 Jennifer Branch 32 Lansing 40:39 8:11
7 218 291 Nichole Martinson 31 Dewitt 41:54 8:26
8 236 140 Steffene Dahlhofer 30 Haslett 42:30 8:33
9 242 111 Stacia Buchanan 33 Lansing 42:44 8:36
10 245 262 Michelle Kirkpatrick 34 Mason 42:53 8:38
11 263 377 Darci Schulze 34 Saint Johns 44:00 8:51
12 265 94 Tara Bogle 31 Okemos 44:02 8:52
13 273 405 Nichole Stoin 31 Dewitt 44:29 8:57
14 308 670 Erikka Hafner 32 Perry 45:54 9:14
15 322 559 Sara Schroeder 34 Dewitt 46:41 9:24
16 327 631 Veronica Klem 32 Haslett 46:54 9:27
17 332 357 Anne Root 32 Fowlerville 47:10 9:30
18 339 374 Andrea Schneider 30 Lansing 47:24 9:33
19 356 549 Gwen Calewarts 32 Leslie 48:08 9:41
20 366 261 Heidi Kirchen 34 Charlotte 48:24 9:45
21 381 373 Edwina Schmitz 31 Haslett 49:00 9:52
22 386 288 Kelly Lusis 32 Grand Ledge 49:14 9:55
23 387 68 Sarah Anderson 31 Grand Ledge 49:14 9:55
24 395 310 Zenaida Moreno 30 East Lansing 49:38 10:00
25 405 325 Staci Osterman 34 Charlotte 50:24 10:09
26 407 196 Annie Haas 30 East Lansing 50:40 10:12
27 415 519 Ann Farhat 33 Laingsburg 51:15 10:19
28 417 351 Jaimie Rodriguez 34 Dewitt 51:23 10:21
29 424 217 Candace Heskitt 31 Lansing 51:54 10:27
30 445 473 Erica Wolf 31 Lansing 52:47 10:37
31 478 256 Erica Ketchum 32 Holt 54:09 10:54
32 487 330 Brooke Parmalee 33 Perry 55:18 11:08
33 511 491 Anna Kaschner 31 Lansing 57:38 11:36
34 560 700 Beverly Rosier 34 Lansing 1:11:44 14:26
35 581 220 Michelle Himebaugh 34 Mason 1:17:48 15:40
36 588 242 Kim Kebler 33 Lansing 1:21:03 16:19
37 593 411 Amanda Sucher 34 East Lansing 1:22:03 16:31
38 596 443 Erica Venton 32 Portland 1:22:40 16:38
39 616 239 Sara Jones 31 Dewitt 1:27:33 17:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 86 Michael Becker 39 East Lansing 30:53 6:13
2 20 101 Jeff Branch 35 Lansing 31:27 6:20
3 27 664 Duane Brown 38 Mason 32:15 6:30
4 29 651 Shaun Schneider 35 Saint Johns 32:20 6:31
5 37 644 Adam Beltz 37 Lansing 33:18 6:42
6 65 257 Scott Ketchum 39 Holt 35:19 7:07
7 71 301 Rex Menold 35 Lansing 35:36 7:10
8 82 490 Ramon Hernandez 37 Okemos 36:15 7:18
9 91 545 Craig Phillipich 39 Haslett 36:58 7:26
10 107 309 N Moore 36 Lansing 37:40 7:35
11 108 163 Joseph Duris 35 Lansing 37:43 7:36
12 122 555 T.J. Wrinkle 35 East Lansing 38:26 7:44
13 194 504 Jeremy Harliczek 37 Lansing 40:38 8:11
14 205 58 Zach Aeschliman 39 Dewitt 41:12 8:18
15 213 671 Jason Hafner 35 Perry 41:40 8:23
16 216 401 James Stewart 39 Mason 41:49 8:25
17 444 472 Jason Wolf 38 Lansing 52:46 10:37
18 446 204 Eric Hannah 36 East Lansing 52:48 10:38
19 450 266 Adam Koutz 37 Ovid 52:53 10:39
20 480 447 Mike Vincent 37 Traverse City 54:21 10:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 84 577 Melissa Sambaer 37 Lansing 36:33 7:22
2 97 483 Kim Aeschliman 36 Dewitt 37:15 7:30
3 148 561 Holly Ledesma 39 Okemos 39:21 7:55
4 157 271 Mechelle Kuchar 38 Chesaning 39:29 7:57
5 164 638 Carrie Atkinson 35 Haslett 39:46 8:00
6 169 346 Kristen Riley-Wheeler 36 Lansing 39:54 8:02
7 182 361 Lisa Rozen 35 St. Johns 40:30 8:09
8 238 440 Tonya Vanorder 39 Okemos 42:35 8:34
9 239 562 Heather Lezan 36 Lansing 42:39 8:35
10 257 546 Michelle Phillipich 35 Haslett 43:30 8:45
11 259 399 Allison Stein 35 Mason 43:48 8:49
12 280 494 Tracy Richey 36 Charlotte 44:41 9:00
13 282 441 Heather Varco 37 Perry 44:45 9:01
14 297 378 Kurtis Schulze 35 Saint Johns 45:19 9:07
15 300 633 Jennifer Norello 39 East Lansing 45:29 9:09
16 310 269 Kristin Krieger 36 Lansing 45:58 9:15
17 318 267 Rebecca Koutz 35 Ovid 46:30 9:22
18 324 275 Mindy Lanphear 39 Lawrence 46:45 9:25
19 353 432 Heather Trudeau 35 Dewitt 48:00 9:40
20 361 320 Lori Noyer 39 Lansing 48:14 9:43
21 367 272 Jennifer Lacluyze 36 Lansing 48:26 9:45
22 374 454 Christine Weber 39 Pinconning 48:38 9:47
23 400 650 Kimberly Bodfish 39 Lansing 49:49 10:02
24 409 408 Brooke Stuber 38 Lansing 50:46 10:13
25 413 478 Tavia Zerman 37 Grand Ledge 50:52 10:14
26 414 176 Danielle Foss 37 Williamston 51:15 10:19
27 418 240 Jennifer Kauffman 35 Lansing 51:25 10:21
28 420 347 Chelloi Ringstaff 36 Lansing 51:33 10:23
29 422 382 Beth Sharkey 36 Holt 51:46 10:25
30 428 85 Courtenay Beattie 35 Lansing 52:10 10:30
31 438 431 Marie Trevino 36 Haslett 52:28 10:34
32 456 178 Julie Foster 39 Saint Johns 53:17 10:44
33 457 190 Barb Groom 38 Dewitt 53:24 10:45
34 488 599 Amy Satterla 38 Haslett 55:25 11:09
35 491 180 Ann Freels 35 Laingsburg 55:49 11:14
36 495 249 Anne Kenney 38 Brighton 56:16 11:20
37 517 427 Erica Tobe 35 Haslett 58:24 11:45
38 559 682 Angie Karkula 37 Lansing 1:11:43 14:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 141 Andrew Dalton 40 Holt 28:26 5:44
2 11 637 Tom Welch 42 Holt 29:36 5:58
3 19 468 David Wisner 43 East Lansing 31:12 6:17
4 34 452 Michael Wauters 40 Lansing 32:45 6:36
5 36 167 Dale Ellis 43 Laingsburg 32:54 6:38
6 43 692 Habiamu Mandro 41 E Lansing 33:52 6:49
7 54 603 Richard Czarnecki 43 Okemos 34:32 6:57
8 76 607 Dan Homer 43 Haslett 36:03 7:16
9 81 76 Corey Baker 42 Dimondale 36:15 7:18
10 83 243 Michael Keck 41 Okemos 36:29 7:21
11 99 134 Matt Cozik 42 Laingsburg` 37:18 7:31
12 114 565 Ken Plaga 42 Haslett 38:15 7:42
13 150 560 David Schroeder 42 Dewitt 39:23 7:56
14 159 265 Rob Kortman 44 Rogers City 39:40 7:59
15 190 173 Steve Farsakian 43 Ann Arbor 40:36 8:10
16 200 224 Randy Howell 44 St. Johns 40:51 8:13
17 210 186 Theodore Goff 44 Okemos 41:30 8:21
18 211 56 Donald Adams 44 Perry 41:32 8:22
19 214 632 Jon Norello 40 East Lansing 41:49 8:25
20 222 164 Carmi Edwards 44 Linden 42:05 8:28
21 256 97 Jeff Borton 44 Holt 43:26 8:45
22 269 625 Michael Rampe 41 East Lansing 44:18 8:55
23 270 159 Patrick Doran 42 Haslett 44:18 8:55
24 281 694 Scott Van Order 43 Eat Lansing 44:44 9:00
25 301 99 Van Braatz 43 East Lansing 45:32 9:10
26 303 366 Stephen Schefka 44 Lansing 45:38 9:11
27 306 627 David Ely 44 Okemos 45:42 9:12
28 337 80 Jerry Barker 43 Jackson 47:14 9:30
29 351 511 Todd Brooks 44 Perry 47:56 9:39
30 377 661 Aric Prudden 41 Potterville 48:47 9:49
31 427 624 Dewayne Hamilton 41 Lansing 52:10 10:30
32 436 643 John Elder 40 Grand Ledge 52:27 10:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 92 193 Lisa Grost 43 Dewitt 37:01 7:27
2 141 547 Holly Plaga 42 Haslett 39:17 7:55
3 144 108 Cathy Brubaker 42 Concord 39:19 7:55
4 155 445 Marjorie Verrell 40 Laingsburg 39:28 7:57
5 156 601 Michalene Elder 40 Grand Ledge 39:29 7:57
6 165 635 Clare Tanner 44 East Lansing 39:47 8:01
7 199 557 Molly Lamrouex 43 Perry 40:50 8:13
8 225 372 Cindy Schmitz 41 Fowler 42:12 8:30
9 226 433 Jill Tuley 40 Haslett 42:13 8:30
10 228 114 Jodie Cady 42 Mason 42:17 8:31
11 229 75 Casey Bain 43 Haslett 42:17 8:31
12 237 669 Charlotte Cortis 44 Williamston 42:30 8:33
13 240 404 Michelle Stoimenoff 44 Grand Ledge 42:40 8:35
14 248 620 Dianna Behl 44 Okemos 43:13 8:42
15 284 98 Leigh Braatz 42 East Lansing 44:47 9:01
16 286 598 Patti Bielby 43 Okemos 44:49 9:01
17 302 634 Jennifer Arbogast 43 East Lansing 45:34 9:10
18 325 583 Karen Barnett 44 Lansing 46:46 9:25
19 326 455 Cindy Weisenberger 44 Chesaning 46:47 9:25
20 333 364 Cheryl Savage 42 Haslett 47:12 9:30
21 338 105 Karen Brown 41 Haslett 47:19 9:31
22 345 171 Kari Erdman 40 Lansing 47:43 9:36
23 346 502 Cindy Dehaven 43 Haslett 47:43 9:36
24 348 165 Kathy Edwards 42 Linden 47:46 9:37
25 355 407 Christine Streeter 43 Lansing 48:06 9:41
26 359 602 Cass Green 44 East Lansing 48:14 9:43
27 363 469 Treena Wisniewski 41 St. Johns Mi 48:22 9:44
28 369 59 Sara Alchin 43 East Lansing 48:27 9:45
29 376 149 Lisa Dietlin-Kortman 43 Rogers City 48:40 9:48
30 385 510 Darci Brooks 44 Perry 49:07 9:53
31 393 53 Lori Abbott Smith 44 Lansing 49:35 9:59
32 411 588 Ann Whitaker 42 St. Johns 50:49 10:14
33 431 185 Anne Girvin 42 Lansing 52:15 10:31
34 433 234 Kira James 44 East Lansing 52:22 10:32
35 482 402 Kelly Stewart 43 St. Johns 54:32 10:59
36 485 241 Kate Keating 41 Owosso 54:53 11:03
37 498 294 Janet McDuffey 43 Lansing 56:44 11:25
38 504 419 Stacey Tadgerson 41 Haslett 57:12 11:31
39 515 147 Cara Diaz 40 Lansing 58:24 11:45
40 520 629 Marsha Keenoy 42 Okemos 59:08 11:54
41 526 270 Cammie Krueger 41 Haslett 1:01:42 12:25
42 529 608 Shara Grachek 41 Dewitt 1:02:32 12:35
43 537 654 Susanne Trimpin 42 Okemos 1:04:32 12:59
44 539 342 Cristin Reid 43 East Lansing 1:06:30 13:23
45 572 104 Angela Brooks-Andry 43 Charlotte 1:15:18 15:09
46 573 221 Katrina Hnath 42 Haslett 1:15:24 15:11
47 576 191 Beth Grost 43 St. Johns 1:16:38 15:25
48 583 314 Pamela Murray 44 Lansing 1:18:03 15:42
49 589 680 Michelle Carson 44 Grand Ledge 1:21:03 16:19
50 622 527 Deanna Halsey 41 Eaton Rapids 1:29:05 17:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 152 Dan Dixon 47 Jackson 27:18 5:30
2 28 130 Jeff Collier 46 Clarklake 32:18 6:30
3 31 64 Marty Alward 46 Okemos 32:34 6:33
4 44 621 Ron Behl 48 Okemos 33:57 6:50
5 50 177 Ronald Foss 46 Williamston 34:09 6:53
6 62 436 Michael Van Oss 45 Lansing 34:53 7:01
7 74 617 Frank Lubis 46 Haslett 35:53 7:13
8 96 375 Scott Schuelke 48 St. Johns 37:04 7:28
9 103 499 Rich Young 47 Morrice 37:29 7:33
10 105 516 Roger Cook 47 Okemos 37:36 7:34
11 125 623 Scott Townsend 46 Lansing 38:34 7:46
12 161 485 William Balluff 49 Pleasant Lake 39:41 7:59
13 172 66 Jeff Anderson 49 Lansing 39:57 8:03
14 202 503 Scott McCuaig 47 East Lansing 40:55 8:14
15 266 424 Steven Thelen 48 Fowlerville 44:03 8:52
16 304 327 Andres Oviedo 46 Charlotte 45:39 9:11
17 360 254 John Kerschen 46 Greenville 48:14 9:43
18 382 551 Joseph Bruinsma 47 Lansing 49:02 9:52
19 391 642 Steve Carpenter 48 Haslett 49:29 9:58
20 432 72 Eric Bacon 47 Haslett 52:18 10:32
21 443 466 Craig Winston 46 Haslett 52:37 10:35
22 453 459 Kent Wieland 45 Okemos 53:06 10:41
23 492 563 Michael Vanamber 46 Lansing 56:01 11:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 42 572 Christine Vincent 47 Jackson 33:39 6:47
2 69 622 Kittie Lynch 48 Lansing 35:30 7:09
3 111 121 Tammy Chick 45 Williamston 37:55 7:38
4 113 385 Lori Short 45 Clio 38:07 7:41
5 120 376 Ruth Schultz 46 Okemos 38:23 7:44
6 177 517 Stacy Cook 47 Okemos 40:23 8:08
7 186 367 Barb Schelter 48 Woodland 40:31 8:10
8 198 462 Amy Willing 47 Lansing 40:46 8:12
9 203 413 Jacquie Swanton 47 Saginaw 40:57 8:15
10 221 467 Kim Winston 45 Haslett 42:04 8:28
11 246 397 Kristin St. Marie 46 Lansing 43:06 8:41
12 285 395 Cheri Speier 46 Okemos 44:49 9:01
13 287 597 Kristin Ziemer 49 Eaton Rapids 44:54 9:02
14 317 663 Patricia Burnett 49 Holt 46:25 9:21
15 319 461 Lisa Williams 49 Laingsburg 46:32 9:22
16 335 286 Karen Lockwood 49 Williamston 47:12 9:30
17 358 251 Candy Kerschen 47 Greenville 48:14 9:43
18 365 354 Amy Roney 46 Haslett 48:24 9:45
19 383 363 Debra Salters 46 Lansing 49:02 9:52
20 388 308 Michelle Moore 46 Lansing 49:19 9:56
21 389 55 Amy Adams 45 Perry 49:26 9:57
22 394 508 Sabine Blaxton 48 Okemos 49:36 9:59
23 401 168 Dawn Elzinga 49 Dewitt 50:08 10:06
24 404 306 Diane Mills 47 Lansing 50:16 10:07
25 412 154 Amy Donegan 45 East Lansing 50:51 10:14
26 429 287 Jenna Lolli 49 Haslett 52:11 10:30
27 442 135 Kristin Creighton 45 Lansing 52:35 10:35
28 469 657 Corey Cole 45 Flushing 53:38 10:48
29 493 605 Ramona Hall 47 Lansing 56:12 11:19
30 494 67 Joanne Anderson 49 Lansing 56:15 11:19
31 500 699 Chris English 46 Lansing 56:54 11:27
32 507 252 Cathy Kerschen 45 Greenville 57:31 11:35
33 513 640 Brenda Tyler 48 Ovid 57:55 11:39
34 527 202 Sally Hamlin 49 Laingsburg 1:02:16 12:32
35 551 128 Suzanne Coffey 45 Lansing 1:10:36 14:13
36 555 212 Pamela Heemer 45 Holt 1:11:21 14:22
37 571 593 Tracy Letourneau 49 East Lansing 1:15:18 15:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 585 Michael Homan 50 Haslett 30:05 6:03
2 30 394 David Soltow 50 Dewitt 32:33 6:33
3 35 60 Ron Alleman 52 Dewitt 32:50 6:37
4 48 356 Geoff Rook 51 Okemos 34:07 6:52
5 73 497 Eric Stockall 50 Okemos 35:52 7:13
6 94 179 Mike Fredbloom 50 Lansing 37:03 7:28
7 119 500 Dan Zolkowski 54 East Lansing 38:21 7:43
8 129 648 M Goree 53 Mason 39:02 7:51
9 149 696 Robert Opsommer 54 East Lansing 39:22 7:55
10 176 645 Joel Edge 54 Ann Arbor 40:22 8:08
11 255 612 Doug Barcy 54 East Lansing 43:25 8:44
12 278 672 Danny May 51 Lansing 44:40 8:59
13 307 119 Chip Chamberlain 53 Haslett 45:46 9:13
14 372 235 Doug Janes 53 Haslett 48:36 9:47
15 403 117 Keith Carnes 53 Haslett 50:15 10:07
16 425 596 David Andrews 51 52:01 10:28
17 455 355 Barry Roney 50 Haslett 53:11 10:42
18 508 352 Richard Rogacki 51 Lansing 57:33 11:35
19 534 214 Michael Henderson 53 Holt 1:03:15 12:44
20 570 281 John Letourneau 52 East Lansing 1:15:17 15:09


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 88 263 Susanne Kleff 51 Okemos 36:44 7:24
2 224 258 Cindy Kezele 54 Jackson 42:07 8:29
3 232 425 Suzanne Thomashow 50 East Lansing 42:25 8:32
4 251 475 Sue Woodward 51 Mason 43:15 8:42
5 258 369 Lisa Schmidt 50 East Lansing 43:38 8:47
6 272 118 Kimberly Carnes 53 Haslett 44:28 8:57
7 290 430 Jenny Transue 50 Okemos 44:55 9:03
8 292 71 Dawn Autio 50 Haslett 45:02 9:04
9 323 207 Dawn Harris 51 Williamston 46:43 9:24
10 334 587 Karin Dewley 54 Portland 47:12 9:30
11 343 231 Veronica Jackson 52 Lansing 47:37 9:35
12 344 658 Susan Davis 50 Dewitt 47:40 9:36
13 371 237 Renee Janes 51 Haslett 48:36 9:47
14 373 194 Cindy Gustafson 54 Mason 48:36 9:47
15 396 208 Rebecca Harris 51 Haslett 49:42 10:00
16 423 335 Judy Peterson 53 Haslett 51:52 10:26
17 430 626 Cindy Eiseler 54 Lansing 52:15 10:31
18 459 198 June Haas 51 East Lansing 53:26 10:45
19 490 322 Marcia Obrien 52 Mason 55:38 11:12
20 497 83 Maryann Baxter 54 St Johns 56:41 11:25
21 499 184 Celeste Gerlach 54 Lansing 56:46 11:26
22 506 156 Katie Donnelly 54 Haslett 57:14 11:31
23 512 273 Cathy Lamothe 51 Bath 57:55 11:39
24 541 298 Vicki McMahon 52 Haslett 1:07:05 13:30
25 544 476 Nancy Yeadon 52 Okemos 1:07:46 13:38
26 548 493 Robin Elias 50 Okemos 1:08:52 13:52
27 556 698 Cindi Lynn 54 Haslett 1:11:23 14:22
28 563 96 Susan Bort 50 Lansing 1:12:30 14:35
29 564 360 Patricia Root 54 Owosso 1:12:31 14:36
30 565 340 Marsha Quebbeman 51 Lansing 1:12:31 14:36
31 578 136 Kim Cronin 53 Flint 1:17:43 15:38
32 579 292 Karen Massoll 54 Haslett 1:17:43 15:39
33 587 388 Teri Sime 54 Grand Ledge 1:19:59 16:06
34 600 416 Ann Symonds 53 Lansing 1:23:00 16:42
35 603 106 Karen Brown 53 Okemos 1:23:44 16:51
36 606 681 Debby Mangopoulos 54 Mason 1:23:50 16:52
37 609 84 Ann Bean 54 East Lansing 1:23:53 16:53
38 611 116 Linda Carmer 52 Mason 1:24:16 16:58
39 618 293 Brenda Mazuca 54 Lansing 1:27:50 17:41
40 619 74 Diana Bailey 53 Mason 1:28:58 17:54
41 620 211 Patricia Headley 53 Lansing 1:28:58 17:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 22 285 Scott Liversedge 58 Ada 31:47 6:24
2 33 619 Thomas Halm 56 Williamston 32:38 6:34
3 58 460 Gerard Wilbrink 58 Okemos 34:42 6:59
4 60 162 Patrick Duff 57 Portland 34:46 7:00
5 75 213 Phil Hegge 59 Okemos 35:59 7:15
6 85 334 Ken Pero 57 St. Johns 36:36 7:22
7 95 210 Richard Hayhoe 59 East Lansing 37:03 7:28
8 137 102 Daniel Briggs 55 Haslett 39:16 7:54
9 184 415 Tom Swientek 59 Okemos 40:31 8:09
10 191 656 Johnny Olsey 57 Clio 40:36 8:10
11 209 247 Alberto Kennedy 56 Lansing 41:28 8:21
12 219 199 Mark Haas 59 East Lansing 41:57 8:27
13 223 87 Gary Bender 57 East Lansing 42:06 8:28
14 231 125 Duane Clarke 59 East Lansing 42:22 8:32
15 277 653 Dan Sandborn 59 Portland 44:39 8:59
16 289 553 Thomas Mathieu 57 Bath 44:55 9:03
17 357 422 Roger Thelen 56 St. Johns 48:13 9:42
18 380 57 Richard Adams 56 Lansing 48:59 9:52
19 408 685 Alan Fox 56 East Lansing 50:40 10:12
20 434 155 Dan Doneth 59 East Lansing 52:24 10:33
21 437 228 Bill Jackson 58 Okemos 52:27 10:33
22 473 100 Tim Bradford 56 Lansing 53:49 10:50
23 475 403 David Stierley 59 Lansing 53:58 10:52
24 483 449 Jeff Walker 57 Lansing 54:47 11:02
25 530 393 Alexander Snyman 58 Holt 1:02:38 12:36
26 577 175 Keith Foote 57 St Johns 1:16:53 15:28


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 153 481 Deborah Feltz 58 Williamston 39:27 7:57
2 217 222 Louise Holman 59 Mason 41:54 8:26
3 233 470 Shawn Witherspoon 58 Lansing 42:28 8:33
4 298 429 Tasha Toth 56 Okemos 45:26 9:09
5 315 248 Mona Kennedy 55 Lansing 46:20 9:20
6 340 662 Connie Anderson 58 Mason 47:24 9:33
7 384 606 Dawn Homer 59 Haslett 49:05 9:53
8 392 109 Carol Bruce 58 Williamston 49:35 9:59
9 447 303 Becky Miller 57 Okemos 52:50 10:38
10 451 333 Paula Pendergast 57 Willaimston 52:59 10:40
11 454 592 Robin Brigham 55 Concord 53:07 10:42
12 461 426 Ruth Thompson 55 St. Johns 53:33 10:47
13 471 279 Janet Lee 59 East Lansing 53:46 10:49
14 486 157 Katherine Dontje 57 Dewitt 55:14 11:07
15 516 124 Brenda Clark 56 Mason 58:24 11:45
16 518 181 Beata Gailitis 59 Mason 58:30 11:46
17 525 495 Cindy Russman 56 Portland 1:01:39 12:24
18 531 63 Penny Allen 55 Vicksburg 1:02:45 12:38
19 533 172 Cynthia Erickson 58 East Lansing 1:03:09 12:43
20 546 464 Deborah Windsand 57 Haslett 1:08:44 13:50
21 554 229 Debra Jackson 58 Okemos 1:11:01 14:17
22 561 501 Helen Hansens 59 Lansing 1:11:46 14:27
23 568 92 Alice Blackwood-Wyman 58 De Witt 1:14:08 14:55
24 569 384 Nancy Sherman 56 Haslett 1:14:08 14:55
25 580 77 Joni Baker 56 East Lansing 1:17:44 15:39
26 592 88 Carolyn Bennett 55 Williamston 1:21:32 16:24
27 605 122 Ann Church 57 Haslett 1:23:49 16:52
28 608 170 Deborah Epolito 55 East Lansing 1:23:52 16:53
29 612 646 Jyl McNamara 57 East Lansing 1:24:16 16:58
30 613 203 Mary Lou Hanish 58 East Lansing 1:24:24 16:59
31 614 246 Jamie Kelly 55 East Lansing 1:24:24 16:59
32 617 479 Glenna Zollinger-Russell 58 Lansing 1:27:49 17:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 47 129 John Coleman 60 Lansing 34:05 6:52
2 56 641 Jim Klein 61 Charlotte 34:38 6:58
3 64 615 Jesse Lothamer 61 Okemos 35:07 7:04
4 118 578 Steve Kreft 61 Grand Ledge 38:18 7:43
5 133 434 Sam Underwood 63 East Lansing 39:16 7:54
6 171 133 John Covell 61 Haslett 39:55 8:02
7 180 410 Thomas Stumpfig 60 Eaton Rapids 40:28 8:09
8 207 451 Dan Warmels 62 East Lansing 41:22 8:20
9 208 649 Henry Ranke 64 Holt 41:26 8:20
10 220 465 Jim Windsand 61 Haslett 42:00 8:27
11 283 316 Roger Nelson 63 Dansville 44:47 9:01
12 288 486 Brian Bender 61 East Lansing 44:54 9:02
13 416 69 Steve Anderson 60 Holt 51:21 10:20
14 505 296 Don McMahon 64 Okemos 57:12 11:31
15 514 205 Howard Hansen 63 Williamston 58:15 11:44
16 522 442 Larry Vedder 60 Lansing 59:34 11:59
17 528 277 Lamonte Lator 60 Dewitt 1:02:20 12:33
18 535 418 John Symonds 60 Lansing 1:04:20 12:57
19 567 389 Al Simpson 62 Perry 1:13:24 14:46
20 624 618 Jim Carter 63 Okemos 1:33:42 18:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 151 668 Maggy Zidar 61 Pontiac 39:25 7:56
2 268 581 Laurie Ruiz 61 Lansing 44:16 8:55
3 349 380 Judy Seck 62 Haslett 47:47 9:37
4 350 317 Jann Nestell 62 Williamston 47:51 9:38
5 419 590 Cheryl Hansen 61 Williamston 51:26 10:21
6 470 386 Cheryl Sibilsky 63 Flint 53:38 10:48
7 523 390 Nancy Simpson 60 Perry 59:57 12:04
8 553 573 Carole Westrin 63 Grand Ledge 1:11:00 14:17
9 591 313 Carole Murray 61 Haslett 1:21:29 16:24
10 597 688 Ann Herek 64 Lansing 1:22:41 16:38
11 599 687 Ann Venno 61 Lansing 1:22:44 16:39
12 602 89 Sue Bennickson 60 St. Johns 1:23:14 16:45
13 604 326 Cindy Ottinger 64 Okemos 1:23:45 16:51
14 607 300 Susan McPhee 64 Mason 1:23:50 16:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 53 564 James Carlton 68 White Lake 34:31 6:57
2 79 344 Allan Richens 67 Haslett 36:09 7:17
3 101 328 Don Owens 67 Williamston 37:21 7:31
4 162 218 James Hicks 69 Mason 39:42 8:00
5 293 115 Jack Carlton 69 Grand Ledge 45:03 9:04
6 370 311 James Morgan 69 Okemos 48:36 9:47
7 448 146 Vance Decamp 65 Williamston 52:50 10:38
8 481 209 John Hayes 67 Williamston 54:32 10:59
9 536 471 Jim Woelfel 67 Holt 1:04:29 12:59
10 545 659 Morrie Coles 65 Mason 1:07:51 13:39
11 621 616 Merritt Gillilland 68 Eaton Rapids 1:29:04 17:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 193 153 Sharon Dolan 69 Westphalia 40:38 8:11
2 234 423 Ruth Thelen 66 St. Johns 42:28 8:33
3 479 319 Marge Novak 65 Lansing 54:11 10:54
4 524 103 Marilynn Briggs 68 Lansing 1:00:54 12:15
5 543 219 Elaine High 67 Okemos 1:07:15 13:32
6 575 245 Elena Keller 67 Lansing 1:16:09 15:19
7 582 556 Mary Anderson 66 Lansing 1:17:51 15:40
8 598 686 Mary Booth 69 East Lansing 1:22:41 16:38
9 623 525 Mary Jo Gillilland 65 Eaton Rapids 1:29:07 17:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 124 244 Bill Keller 70 Lansing 38:32 7:46
2 212 420 Dan Talhelm 70 East Lansing 41:36 8:23
3 260 463 Jim Wilson 74 Mason 43:51 8:50
4 295 428 Joseph Toth 74 Okemos 45:12 9:06
5 352 595 Tom Wilbur 71 Okemos 47:57 9:39
6 379 579 Anthony Klain 70 Mason 48:51 9:50
7 474 655 Donald Hough 74 Grand Ledge 53:55 10:51
8 558 91 George Bird 72 Holt 1:11:32 14:24
9 594 143 Richard Dandurand 72 Jackson 1:22:06 16:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 128 107 Karole Brown 70 Lansing 38:57 7:51
2 410 365 Rita Schafer 71 Sorrento 50:48 10:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====
1 532 652 Ronald Babbitt 76 1:02:58 12:41
2 550 362 William Rude 77 Lansing 1:10:06 14:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80-99
Place Oal No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== === ===== ========================== === ================= ======= =====





PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC
Sunday, September 25, 2011
Lake Lansing Park-North Haslett, Michigan



1. PLAYMAKERS RACING TEAM
25:10 25:18 26:52 ( 34:12) = 1:17:20
Nicholas Katsefaras, Jake Crowe, Kyle Johnson, Erica Harrell
2. HALTERMANN SOLUTIONS
26:56 27:08 31:47 ( 36:44) (1:33:42) = 1:25:51
Erik Bates, Eric Stuber, Scott Liversedge, Susanne Kleff, Jim Carter
3. MMTC (MID-MICHIGAN TRACK CLUB)
29:36 31:12 32:15 ( 32:38) ( 33:57) = 1:33:03
Tom Welch, David Wisner, Duane Brown, Thomas Halm, Ron Behl
4. PLAYMAKERS WOMEN'S RACING
30:21 30:36 32:37 ( 33:34) ( 34:08) = 1:33:34
Emily Johnston, Becca Schlaff, Shannon Audretsch, Samantha Fugate,
Hannah Johnson
5. GRANGER CONSTRUCTION
35:36 37:39 39:12 ( 40:36) ( 48:24) = 1:52:27
Rex Menold, Ian Clutten, Stefanie Clutten, Steve Farsakian, Amy Roney
6. BUCKY WORDEN MEMORIAL TEAM
38:57 42:17 42:17 ( 44:47) ( 45:32) = 2:03:31
Karole Brown, Jodie Cady, Casey Bain, Leigh Braatz, Van Braatz
7. TEAM CITIZENS
39:40 45:46 48:40 = 2:14:06
Rob Kortman, Chip Chamberlain, Lisa Dietlin-Kortman
8. CELEBRATE ABILITIES
44:21 48:14 48:14 ( 57:31) ( 57:33) = 2:20:49
Amanda Kerschen, Candy Kerschen, John Kerschen, Cathy Kerschen, Ryley
Miller
9. TEAM GRAFF
37:18 51:35 53:46 (1:07:05) (1:07:05) = 2:22:39
Matt Cozik, Shawn Hensley, Crystal Hensley, Vicki McMahon, Kady
McMahon
10. FARM BUREAU
42:22 50:08 52:35 ( 52:35) = 2:25:05
Duane Clarke, Dawn Elzinga, Jeffrey Boog, Kristin Creighton
11. PLAYMAKERS TRIATHLON TEAM
41:49 46:32 1:03:09 = 2:31:30
James Stewart, Lisa Williams, Cynthia Erickson
12. PLAYMAKERS 50+ WOMEN
46:43 51:26 55:14 (1:02:16) (1:23:44) = 2:33:23
Dawn Harris, Cheryl Hansen, Katherine Dontje, Sally Hamlin, Karen
Brown
13. JAMIE'S PALS
1:23:52 1:23:53 1:24:24 (1:24:24) = 4:12:09
Deborah Epolito, Ann Bean, Mary Lou Hanish, Jamie Kelly



Haslett, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.