Race Judicata 2011

back to results

Sep. 25, 2011

Race Judicata 2011
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


5K Run Legal
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Slaven Troy MI 367 28 10 24:06 7:46/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walt Czarnecki Bloomfield Hills M 426 43 1 19:26 6:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanette Uhley Farmington Hills M 379 23 44 34:41 11:11/M
2 Alexa Knauss Waterford MI 312 22 50 36:33 11:47/M
3 Lindsey Gates Waterford MI 290 23 52 37:32 12:06/M
4 Andrea Guzman Farmington Hills M 298 23 54 38:03 12:16/M
5 Amanda West Waterford MI 385 23 56 40:10 12:57/M
6 Tory Vincent Troy MI 381 24 60 44:57 14:30/M
7 Michelle Musial Troy MI 335 23 62 52:47 17:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emi Kaneko Farmington Hills M 305 28 35 32:51 10:36/M
2 Ashley Burkart Waterford MI 262 26 38 33:16 10:44/M
3 Jessica Hite Farmington Hills M 303 28 39 33:24 10:46/M
4 Julie Oumedian Farmington Hills M 342 27 47 35:03 11:18/M
5 Stacy Jitianu Farmington Hills M 304 29 55 38:18 12:21/M
6 Christina Dani Farmington Hills M 274 29 58 41:45 13:28/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Salgat Farmington Hills M 361 26 24 30:51 9:57/M
2 David Adler Southfield MI 244 29 49 36:06 11:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Rich Troy MI 353 33 20 29:56 9:39/M
2 Elizabeth Hicks Troy MI 301 32 23 30:29 9:50/M
3 Angela Caligiuri Troy MI 263 34 34 32:40 10:32/M
4 Julie Brainer Bloomfield Hills M 424 30 40 33:45 10:53/M
5 Christy Pudyk Macomb MI 347 34 53 37:42 12:10/M
6 Erica Smith Royal Oak MI 370 30 57 41:06 13:15/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonas Parker Farmington Hills M 344 30 5 21:18 6:52/M
2 David Puro Troy MI 348 32 19 28:00 9:02/M
3 Tobias Lipski Farmington Hills M 323 34 27 31:40 10:13/M
4 Scott Malott Troy MI 328 30 30 32:22 10:26/M
5 German Bautista Troy MI 254 31 41 33:48 10:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ebony Gerwin Farmington Hills M 291 36 28 31:56 10:18/M
2 Lauren Aronoff Farmington Hills M 248 38 29 32:03 10:20/M
3 Terri Voss Farmington Hills M 383 38 31 32:22 10:26/M
4 Mary Margaret O'Donnell Birmingham MI 339 39 43 33:54 10:56/M
5 Melissa Clark Farmington Hills M 268 37 59 43:29 14:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marko Belej Southfield MI 255 39 6 21:26 6:55/M
2 Brett Border Farmington Hills M 257 35 13 24:49 8:00/M
3 Louis Szura Troy MI 375 35 21 29:56 9:39/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Czapski Detroit MI 273 44 22 30:11 9:44/M
2 Donna Carter Farmington Hills M 265 43 32 32:38 10:32/M
3 Traci Hills Farmington Hills M 302 40 36 33:03 10:40/M
4 Jeanne Kivi Farmington Hills M 310 40 37 33:12 10:43/M
5 Angie Moscowitz Troy MI 334 42 45 34:44 11:12/M
6 Dana Warner Center Line MI 392 40 46 35:00 11:17/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Rolfe Troy MI 360 44 7 21:37 6:58/M
2 Bradley Collick Union Lake MI 270 41 9 23:53 7:42/M
3 Jack Gray, Jr. Troy MI 293 43 51 36:55 11:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Schluter Troy MI 363 47 25 30:57 9:59/M
2 Elizabeth Rae-O'Donnell Southfield MI 419 48 26 31:09 10:03/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Sherbin Southfield MI 365 48 3 20:51 6:44/M
2 Paul Young Dearborn MI 389 45 11 24:20 7:51/M
3 Paul Asker Farmington Hills M 250 46 15 26:13 8:27/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Clay Troy MI 269 51 14 25:08 8:06/M
2 Jane Petix Troy MI 345 52 33 32:40 10:32/M
3 Sandy Slomzenski Troy MI 369 53 48 35:28 11:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield MI 395 50 2 20:23 6:35/M
2 Edward Toth Troy MI 376 50 4 21:01 6:47/M
3 David Kotzian Farmington Hills M 314 52 8 22:51 7:22/M
4 Jeffrey Raphelson Bloomfield Hills M 350 50 16 26:57 8:42/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tess Sullivan Bloomfield Hills M 374 59 61 52:47 17:02/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jose Ceppi Rochester MI 266 55 12 24:31 7:55/M
2 Eli Maroko Southfield MI 330 56 17 27:03 8:44/M
3 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 260 56 18 27:25 8:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Trainer Troy MI 377 60 42 33:48 10:54/M




10K Run Legal
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Traci Rink Pontiac MI 354 44 13 52:53 8:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 340 44 1 43:07 6:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ventimiglia Farmington Hills M 380 27 22 1:10:08 11:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Schuyler Von Oeyen Bloomfield Hills M 382 28 2 46:57 7:34/M
2 Nicholas Drysdale Troy MI 279 29 4 47:33 7:40/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin McCracken Southfield MI 332 33 5 48:32 7:50/M
2 Carl Rashid Detroit MI 351 34 6 48:42 7:51/M
3 Timothy Martin Troy MI 331 34 8 50:26 8:08/M
4 David Bosman Troy MI 258 30 9 50:42 8:11/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Kauffman Troy MI 306 41 10 50:57 8:13/M
2 Mark Randon Detroit MI 349 43 14 53:11 8:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn MacAddino Bingham Farms MI 326 46 16 54:49 8:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Arici Grosse Pointe Woods 410 52 19 1:05:22 10:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Finn Detroit MI 286 54 7 48:56 7:54/M
2 Jason Brainer Troy MI 423 53 12 52:38 8:29/M
3 Albert Tucker Beverly Hills MI 378 53 15 54:32 8:48/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James O'Brien Troy MI 338 59 3 47:03 7:35/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Peters Northville MI 413 64 18 1:02:34 10:05/M
2 Dennis Dlugokinski Farmington Hills M 277 62 20 1:05:51 10:37/M
3 Fred Freeman Farmington Hills M 288 62 21 1:08:33 11:03/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Foon Pontiac MI 287 67 11 51:49 8:21/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills M 324 72 17 1:01:39 9:57/M





5K Walk
Female 13 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Robilliard Leonard MI 358 11 1 43:17 13:58/M
2 Isabella Stoutenburg Sandusky MI 405 6 16 53:26 17:14/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Winkler Rochester Hills MI 398 23 10 49:51 16:05/M
2 Alexis Redmond Pontiac MI 399 23 11 49:51 16:05/M
3 Amanda Crump Livonia MI 402 24 12 50:28 16:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Shermanski Auburn Hills MI 400 24 8 49:43 16:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Raynor Auburn Hills MI 396 25 13 51:13 16:31/M
2 Jackie Glover Southfield MI 292 29 19 54:43 17:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Cunningham Bloomfield Hills M 272 26 3 43:18 13:58/M
2 John Kuzmich Milford MI 401 25 9 49:43 16:02/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jannine Wilson Farmington Hills M 397 32 14 52:30 16:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Stoutenburg Sandusky MI 403 35 17 53:26 17:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Rhodes Southfield MI 352 41 18 54:43 17:39/M
2 Casandra Brooks Troy MI 261 42 21 55:20 17:51/M
3 Anjanette Edwards Southfield MI 409 41 25 59:37 19:14/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Robilliard Troy MI 357 47 23 57:16 18:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nelia Winkler Walled Lake MI 386 51 22 57:16 18:28/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Winkler Walled Lake MI 387 53 24 57:16 18:28/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Greenspon Bingham Farms MI 294 55 5 44:53 14:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Cunningham Pontiac MI 271 62 2 43:18 13:58/M
2 Cathy Carroll Bloomfield Hills M 264 62 6 46:37 15:02/M
3 Joanne Stoutenburg Sandusky MI 407 64 15 53:21 17:13/M
4 Beth Kaufmann Troy MI 307 61 20 55:19 17:51/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Greenspon Bingham Farms MI 295 61 4 43:57 14:11/M

Male 70 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Ettenson Bingham Farms MI 282 77 7 47:13 15:14/M




5K Run General
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Brandon Rochester MI 425 55 7 24:55 8:02/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 366 49 1 20:34 6:38/M

Male 14 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick O'Brien Birmingham MI 391 14 3 22:49 7:22/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Grimm Fair Haven MI 296 24 25 34:30 11:08/M
2 Lindsay Schmidt Shelby Twp MI 427 23 33 39:34 12:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Knoblock Southfield MI 390 24 8 27:10 8:46/M
2 Mark Haddad Southfield MI 299 24 13 29:47 9:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lavoie West Bloomfield MI 318 27 18 32:00 10:19/M
2 Vanessa Santos Auburn Hills MI 362 25 29 37:00 11:56/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Slaven 368 29 2 20:48 6:43/M
2 Tim Dodge Auburn Hills MI 278 26 11 28:32 9:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Vanmegroet Rochester MI 421 31 10 28:27 9:11/M
2 Syeda Davidson Clinton Twp. MI 275 31 19 32:28 10:28/M
3 Sarah Harwood Royal Oak MI 300 33 21 32:58 10:38/M
4 Stephanie Arndt Berkley MI 247 31 26 34:32 11:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Wood Royal Oak MI 388 30 6 24:50 8:01/M
2 Fernando Prieto Rochester MI 422 32 9 27:40 8:55/M
3 Andy Robinson Southfield MI 359 34 24 33:53 10:56/M
4 Dorian Wells Detroit MI 384 34 28 36:12 11:41/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eve Ratliff Ferndale MI 411 35 14 30:04 9:42/M
2 Patricia Ceppi Rochester MI 267 39 15 30:05 9:42/M
3 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 412 35 20 32:37 10:31/M
4 Jodie Danko Oakland MI 415 35 31 38:15 12:20/M
5 Kristin Stone Shelby Township MI 371 35 34 39:42 12:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bassier Macomb MI 253 38 4 22:54 7:23/M
2 J. Paul Sugameli Troy MI 373 35 5 23:45 7:40/M
3 David Babcock Macomb MI 251 36 35 39:47 12:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melaney Lagrone-Whitaker Ferndale MI 317 40 32 38:26 12:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David King Troy MI 308 40 12 28:45 9:16/M
2 Raz Crocker Waterford MI 393 44 30 37:40 12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Toussaint Bloomfield Hills M 404 46 36 46:26 14:59/M
2 Michelle Riesgo 406 48 37 46:26 14:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Kuhlmann Waterford MI 394 45 23 33:15 10:44/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 343 52 16 31:50 10:16/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Val Schnable Oxford MI 364 59 22 33:10 10:42/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Gamalski Troy MI 289 56 27 35:05 11:19/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Naumenko Farmington Hills M 336 64 17 31:54 10:17/M




10K Run General
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bosman Troy MI 259 30 2 46:25 7:29/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 325 60 1 45:19 7:19/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Light Farmington Hills M 322 29 10 52:32 8:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna MacKenzie Berkley MI 327 31 17 1:05:59 10:39/M
2 Katie Anderson MI 245 31 18 1:07:55 10:57/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Kozlowski Warren MI 315 33 6 49:31 7:59/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Danko Oakland MI 414 38 5 48:38 7:51/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 256 44 7 50:51 8:12/M
2 Jennifer Obrecht Bloomfield Hills M 337 43 14 56:18 9:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Risius Southfield MI 355 45 4 47:59 7:44/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 420 48 12 53:54 8:42/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Mann Detroit MI 329 50 8 52:12 8:25/M
2 Mark Lichterman Huntington Woods M 321 52 19 1:09:26 11:12/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Ball Ann Arbor MI 252 55 13 56:01 9:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 416 61 3 47:46 7:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 429 61 9 52:22 8:27/M
2 Ken Rowe Southgate MI 418 64 11 53:29 8:38/M
3 Jim Beale Royal Oak MI 417 60 16 57:13 9:14/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 333 66 15 56:42 9:09/M


Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management