MSP Fall Color 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

MSP Fall Color 5K Run/Walk
Northville, MI
Provided by Hickman Race Services LLC


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Smith Dept of Homelan 34 3 20:05.8 6:29/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Laurie Taylor Police D 27 19 29:24.5 9:29/M
2 Nicole Bock Michigan State 28 25 33:33.6 10:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleta Demeester Michigan Dept o 30 26 35:04.4 11:19/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Miller Michigan State 38 32 43:48.6 14:08/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Diaz Detroit Police 42 21 30:20.4 9:47/M
2 Victoria Eschen Detroit Police 44 29 37:23.3 12:04/M
3 Regina Margosian MSP 44 35 51:38.8 16:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Penman Dearborn Police 45 24 32:02.3 10:20/M
2 Melissa Cook Michigan Dept o 45 33 44:51.3 14:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Andjusic MSP 60 28 36:08.4 11:39/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Stafford Michigan State 44 1 19:31.0 6:18/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Rollet MSP 25 2 19:48.1 6:23/M
2 Jonathon Vibbart U.S. Customs 25 5 21:25.6 6:55/M
3 Anthony Woycehoski Bloomfield Town 28 10 24:07.4 7:47/M
4 Nicholas Norman Michigan State 25 16 26:56.8 8:41/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Murphy Bloomfield Town 32 4 20:10.4 6:30/M
2 Aaron Sparks Blmfld Twp PD 34 11 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Carter May Michigan Dept o 33 15 26:34.7 8:34/M
4 Aaron Ruber Livonia PD 30 18 27:22.9 8:50/M
5 Eric Shumaker Michigan State 32 23 32:00.4 10:19/M
6 Daniel Prachar Auburn Hills Po 31 27 35:57.1 11:36/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Troy Meder MSP 39 6 22:28.9 7:15/M
2 Denis McGuckin Michigan State 37 13 24:39.1 7:57/M
3 Ted Michowski Taylor Police D 36 31 41:25.5 13:22/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Beamish NorthvilleTwp 44 8 23:41.8 7:38/M
2 Jay Morningstar MSP 41 9 23:59.1 7:44/M
3 Frank Castria Dept of Homelan 44 20 30:18.9 9:46/M
4 Lou Bigliardi Novi Police Dep 44 22 30:30.6 9:50/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Rowley Southfield P.D. 50 14 26:31.9 8:33/M
2 Joseph Hetu Nrthvl Twp PD 53 34 49:20.2 15:55/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name Law Enforcement Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Mozug Wayne County Sh 58 7 23:25.8 7:33/M
2 Bill Olney Zeeland P.D. (R 57 12 24:17.6 7:50/M
3 Marc Stobbe Westland Police 59 17 27:22.2 8:50/M
4 James Petres Mundy Township 59 30 40:01.8 12:55/M
5 Craig Nyeholt Michigan State 57 36 54:45.4 17:40/M



ALL ENTRANTS
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Smith Rochester MI 34 5 20:05.8 6:29/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margarita Divoka Farmington MI 9 118 37:23.3 12:04/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Yzquierdo Sanford MI 15 88 32:40.3 10:32/M
2 Courtney Hoffmann Watersmeet MI 18 142 45:52.8 14:48/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Glowe Novi MI 22 56 28:30.1 9:12/M
2 Jenna Hudy Livonia MI 23 67 29:53.4 9:38/M
3 Jessica Sumyk Macomb MI 24 92 32:56.5 10:37/M
4 Angela Latocki Saginaw MI 21 95 33:26.8 10:47/M
5 Sarah Monarch Westland MI 23 100 33:46.3 10:54/M
6 Emily Holstine Clay MI 21 109 35:32.3 11:28/M
7 Ariel Eschen Livonia MI 21 124 39:07.4 12:37/M
8 Jamey Norman Saginaw MI 24 126 39:46.2 12:50/M
9 Julie Dedene Clinton Township M 22 144 46:52.0 15:07/M
10 Haley Forton Shelby Township MI 21 183 59:49.3 19:18/M
11 Alyssa Martus Macomb MI 21 184 59:49.5 19:18/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Allen Northville MI 27 35 26:04.7 8:25/M
2 Alexis Johnson Southfield MI 26 47 27:17.6 8:48/M
3 Lauren Grode Canton MI 26 60 29:03.8 9:22/M
4 Kathryn Laurie Canton MI 27 64 29:24.5 9:29/M
5 Kristy McDonald Howell MI 27 66 29:43.5 9:35/M
6 Megan McClain Novi MI 28 77 31:29.7 10:09/M
7 Tiffany Godsey Ypsilanti MI 27 78 31:43.3 10:14/M
8 Nicole Bock Ypsilanti MI 28 97 33:33.6 10:49/M
9 Hajnal Csematoni St. Clair Shores M 29 102 34:36.1 11:10/M
10 Alissa Pasant Bay City MI 26 103 34:44.6 11:12/M
11 Brittany Walker Romulus MI 27 115 37:09.7 11:59/M
12 Marcia Williamson Canton MI 25 119 37:49.6 12:12/M
13 Charlotte Orzel Whitmore Lake MI 27 165 53:30.5 17:15/M
14 Maggie Myers Royal Oak MI 26 179 57:57.1 18:42/M
15 Kristin Badalow Shelby Township MI 29 193 1:05:07.6 21:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Monticelli Canton MI 32 30 25:27.7 8:13/M
2 Sarah Stobbe Plymouth MI 30 32 25:50.5 8:20/M
3 Nicole Thiel Northville MI 32 33 25:51.5 8:20/M
4 Jaime Sutherland Dearborn MI 31 54 27:58.3 9:01/M
5 Nadene Blakeley Clio MI 30 59 28:56.0 9:20/M
6 Katie Woycehoski Grand Blanc MI 30 68 29:56.4 9:39/M
7 Amy Smith Dundee MI 32 80 31:55.1 10:18/M
8 Beth Shumaker Clay Township MI 32 82 32:00.6 10:19/M
9 Michelle Hesse Waterford MI 30 98 33:34.8 10:50/M
10 Selena Meder Chesaning MI 34 99 33:45.3 10:53/M
11 Rene Bushey Royal Oak MI 34 101 33:52.9 10:55/M
12 Aleta Demeester Garden City MI 30 106 35:04.4 11:19/M
13 Stacy Prachar Rochester Hills MI 33 107 35:09.8 11:20/M
14 Erin Bockhausen Marysville MI 33 113 36:22.3 11:44/M
15 Allison Buczek Waterford MI 34 137 44:39.3 14:24/M
16 Jennifer O'Hara Flat Rock MI 30 145 46:52.2 15:07/M
17 Andrea Weinrick Henderson MI 31 149 47:39.8 15:22/M
18 Marsha Braman Farmington Hills M 31 164 53:30.2 17:15/M
19 Kimberly Tencza Allenton MI 30 171 54:34.9 17:36/M
20 Samantha Cook Belleville MI 30 181 57:58.0 18:42/M
21 Cynthia Redinger Ann Arbor MI 33 182 58:59.0 19:02/M
22 Liz Primo Harrison Township 31 192 1:05:07.3 21:00/M
23 Stephanie Tafa Shelby Township MI 31 194 1:07:58.0 21:55/M
24 Michelle Nowak Shelby Township MI 32 195 1:07:59.0 21:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tsveta Dikoff Farmington MI 36 12 21:59.6 7:05/M
2 Janine Rinna Richmond MI 35 28 24:41.0 7:58/M
3 Chikako Donahue 38 31 25:40.2 8:17/M
4 Shelley Riddell Royal Oak MI 36 63 29:15.1 9:26/M
5 Jacqui Kostovski Dearborn MI 37 70 30:12.2 9:45/M
6 Susan Singleton Pinckney MI 36 79 31:48.7 10:15/M
7 Jennifer Fazio Dearborn MI 36 108 35:29.0 11:27/M
8 Darci Merollis Livona MI 38 114 37:08.6 11:59/M
9 Lisa Chambers Livonia MI 37 120 38:00.0 12:15/M
10 Jodi Keskes Chesterfield MI 38 123 38:57.4 12:34/M
11 Polly Michowski Ypsilanti MI 35 131 41:24.8 13:21/M
12 Jessica Posey Dundee MI 35 133 41:45.8 13:28/M
13 Renee Miller Chesaning MI 38 135 43:48.6 14:08/M
14 Jennifer Coon Chesaning MI 38 136 43:48.9 14:08/M
15 Deanna Zihlavsky Columbus MI 38 156 51:38.5 16:39/M
16 Shelby Frasier Howell MI 38 185 1:02:15.9 20:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Marie Alagna Canton MI 44 26 24:35.4 7:56/M
2 Gwen Rosenthal Macomb MI 41 43 27:06.3 8:45/M
3 Carmen Diaz Redford MI 42 72 30:20.4 9:47/M
4 Tammy Werda Gladwin MI 41 87 32:38.2 10:32/M
5 Lisa O'Connor Allen Park MI 40 96 33:33.3 10:49/M
6 Jennifer Bigliardi Howell MI 40 104 34:48.1 11:14/M
7 Victoria Eschen Livonia MI 44 117 37:23.3 12:04/M
8 Jodi Fletcher West Bloomfield MI 41 138 44:40.0 14:25/M
9 Kelly Wulbrecht Marysville MI 42 143 46:36.3 15:02/M
10 Donna Walker Dearborn Heights M 42 155 51:20.9 16:34/M
11 Regina Margosian Columbus MI 44 157 51:38.8 16:39/M
12 Marcia Webster Farmington Hills M 44 177 57:21.7 18:30/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Tewel Brighton MI 49 58 28:45.5 9:16/M
2 Stacy Vail Birmingham MI 45 61 29:06.7 9:23/M
3 Patricia Penman Livonia MI 45 83 32:02.3 10:20/M
4 Anne Lewis Novi MI 47 90 32:51.6 10:36/M
5 Diane Stanton Livonia MI 47 121 38:14.0 12:20/M
6 Lsurene Moncznik 48 128 40:28.9 13:03/M
7 Melissa Cook Clinton Township M 45 139 44:51.3 14:28/M
8 Cheryl Hetu Northville MI 49 152 49:20.0 15:55/M
9 Rosann Kasom Columbus MI 49 158 51:39.1 16:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Cross Waterford MI 50 53 27:54.5 9:00/M
2 Barb Mikulski Canton MI 53 57 28:33.5 9:13/M
3 Bridget Behe Holt MI 50 69 29:57.0 9:40/M
4 Susan Tews China Township MI 52 91 32:53.3 10:36/M
5 Joan Blackley Plymouth MI 52 93 33:06.3 10:41/M
6 Connie Nunham Howell MI 54 94 33:11.7 10:42/M
7 Pat Strzalkowski Holt MI 53 122 38:42.1 12:29/M
8 Marci Mulligan South Lyon MI 54 134 42:41.1 13:46/M
9 Laurie Anderson Westland MI 53 147 47:25.4 15:18/M
10 Julie Stadelman Jackson MI 52 148 47:39.5 15:22/M
11 Cindi Fry Canton MI 54 166 53:33.5 17:16/M
12 Colleen Ridgley Howell MI 51 173 54:59.8 17:44/M
13 Mary Ann Yungfer Bath MI 54 188 1:02:46.0 20:15/M
14 Teresa Gilsbach Macomb MI 53 189 1:03:11.6 20:23/M
15 Brenda Browning Shelby Township MI 51 191 1:04:30.3 20:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Olney Zeeland MI 56 50 27:43.0 8:56/M
2 Cathy Burr Farmington MI 55 65 29:36.4 9:33/M
3 Dalene Decker Clarkston MI 56 84 32:11.6 10:23/M
4 Dolores Harris Bloomfield Hills M 58 162 53:28.4 17:15/M
5 Margaret Segal Novi MI 55 163 53:29.4 17:15/M
6 Susan Dedene Clinton Township M 55 169 54:14.1 17:30/M
7 Beverly Nyeholt Almont MI 57 170 54:32.3 17:35/M
8 Loretta Ciantar Monroe MI 59 175 57:20.9 18:30/M
9 Janet Godlew Redford MI 57 176 57:21.3 18:30/M
10 Johnnie Adgers Detroit MI 56 178 57:29.1 18:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 60 44 27:10.3 8:46/M
2 Deborah Andjusic Harper Woods MI 60 111 36:08.4 11:39/M
3 Nancy Bissell Plymouth MI 60 129 40:43.8 13:08/M
4 Wendy Bray Howell MI 61 174 55:00.1 17:45/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Hughes Lenox MI 67 85 32:19.7 10:25/M
2 Nancy Savage Northville MI 69 167 53:50.2 17:22/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Potter Northville MI 70 140 45:00.2 14:31/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Garza Dearborn MI 16 1 17:41.0 5:42/M

Men 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Krukowski Southgate MI 7 150 48:52.1 15:46/M

Men 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Jeffers Westland MI 11 38 26:28.8 8:32/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby Casler Livonia MI 18 10 21:46.6 7:01/M
2 Darren Yzquierdo Sanford MI 17 52 27:53.6 9:00/M
3 Ryan Pastor Farmington MI 16 116 37:11.0 12:00/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Meisel Bay City MI 24 17 23:07.0 7:27/M
2 Tory Tederington Troy MI 20 20 23:46.5 7:40/M
3 Nick Scott Madison WI 20 141 45:52.4 14:48/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Rollet Saginaw MI 25 4 19:48.1 6:23/M
2 Jonathon Vibbart Dearborn Heights M 25 9 21:25.6 6:55/M
3 Anthony Woycehoski Grand Blanc MI 28 22 24:07.4 7:47/M
4 Nicholas Norman Saginaw MI 25 42 26:56.8 8:41/M
5 Alex Johnson Southfield MI 26 46 27:17.3 8:48/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Murphy Waterford MI 32 6 20:10.4 6:30/M
2 Aaron Sparks Grand Blanc MI 34 23 24:08.6 7:47/M
3 Rick Grezak Livonia MI 34 34 25:58.1 8:23/M
4 Carter May Dearborn Heights M 33 41 26:34.7 8:34/M
5 Aaron Ruber Dearborn MI 30 49 27:22.9 8:50/M
6 Eric Shumaker Clay Township MI 32 81 32:00.4 10:19/M
7 Bruce Reed Sanford MI 34 89 32:40.5 10:32/M
8 Daniel Prachar Rochester Hills MI 31 110 35:57.1 11:36/M
9 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake MI 30 161 53:27.5 17:15/M
10 Andrew Ceifetz Walled Lake MI 31 180 57:57.4 18:42/M
11 Geoff Nowak Shelby Township MI 33 187 1:02:45.6 20:15/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Marcero Novi MI 35 11 21:59.1 7:05/M
2 Troy Meder Chesaning MI 39 15 22:28.9 7:15/M
3 Stephen Sedore Plymouth MI 37 25 24:29.4 7:54/M
4 Denis McGuckin Lapeer MI 37 27 24:39.1 7:57/M
5 Ryan Jeffers Westland MI 37 39 26:29.0 8:33/M
6 Brad Hatfield Berkley MI 39 105 34:57.9 11:16/M
7 Ted Michowski Ypsilanti MI 36 132 41:25.5 13:22/M
8 Mike Posey Dundee MI 39 154 50:06.1 16:10/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Stafford West Bloomfield MI 44 3 19:31.0 6:18/M
2 Edward Beamish Livonia MI 41 14 22:27.8 7:15/M
3 James Beamish Northville MI 44 19 23:41.8 7:38/M
4 Jay Morningstar Macomb MI 41 21 23:59.1 7:44/M
5 Frank Castria Ypsilanti MI 44 71 30:18.9 9:46/M
6 Lou Bigliardi Howell MI 44 73 30:30.6 9:50/M
7 Dan Camelet Shelby Township MI 41 159 52:52.5 17:03/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dennis Novi MI 46 13 22:26.1 7:14/M
2 Jim Cade Canton MI 48 36 26:24.7 8:31/M
3 Joe Jaksa Flushing MI 47 62 29:10.5 9:25/M
4 Joe Berardi Berkley MI 46 125 39:12.8 12:39/M
5 Dana Taylor Ypsilanti MI 48 130 41:24.1 13:21/M
6 Paul Palazzolo Shelby Township MI 48 160 52:53.7 17:04/M
7 Jim Messinea Livonia MI 45 168 53:50.5 17:22/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nas Dastmalchi Novi MI 54 8 21:11.4 6:50/M
2 John Gessler Livonia MI 50 16 22:48.7 7:21/M
3 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 50 40 26:31.9 8:33/M
4 Keith Wrisley Linden MI 51 55 28:03.8 9:03/M
5 John Muczynski Richmond MI 54 75 30:53.4 9:58/M
6 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights M 50 76 31:06.9 10:02/M
7 Steve Davidson Canton MI 50 86 32:27.0 10:28/M
8 Joseph Hetu Northville MI 53 153 49:20.2 15:55/M
9 Paul Schomack Shelby Township MI 53 186 1:02:45.1 20:15/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 58 2 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Daniel Smarzniak Hamburg NY 56 7 20:33.8 6:38/M
3 Al Mozug Livonia MI 58 18 23:25.8 7:33/M
4 Bill Olney Zeeland MI 57 24 24:17.6 7:50/M
5 Bill Griffiths Canton MI 57 45 27:17.0 8:48/M
6 Marc Stobbe Plymouth MI 59 48 27:22.2 8:50/M
7 David Sliwinski Newport MI 59 51 27:50.4 8:59/M
8 James Petres Northville MI 59 127 40:01.8 12:55/M
9 Craig Nyeholt Almont MI 57 172 54:45.4 17:40/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Henderson Detroit MI 63 29 25:10.9 8:07/M
2 Dave Hildebrandt Goodells MI 60 74 30:34.5 9:52/M
3 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 62 112 36:08.6 11:39/M
4 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 60 151 48:55.5 15:47/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bartel Dearborn MI 67 37 26:24.9 8:31/M
2 Harold Browning Shelby Township MI 65 190 1:04:30.0 20:48/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Prehn Saline MI 74 146 47:14.6 15:14/M