Run with Attitude

back to results

Sep. 25, 2011

Run with Attitude
Walled Lake, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


1 Mile

Female 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Fisher Commerce 478 08 2 8:02.5 8:02/M
2 Laura Giurgiu Walled Lake MI 464 13 5 9:34.4 9:34/M
3 Madison Stump Commerce MI 461 13 6 9:43.3 9:43/M
4 Luciana Omori Commerce MI 463 33 9 12:22.0 12:22/M
5 Teresa McGuire Walled Lake 489 11 11 16:02.5 16:02/M
6 Sarah Stevens West Bloomfield 451 19 12 16:10.9 16:10/M
7 Linette Arabo Walled Lake MI 452 20 13 16:11.0 16:11/M
8 Puja Nair Franklin MI 359 16 16 18:41.6 18:41/M
9 Rachel Rizik Rochester MI 358 16 17 18:42.2 18:42/M

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Fisher Commerce MI 479 40 1 8:02.4 8:02/M
2 Jacob Dankelson Highland MI 356 6 3 8:23.3 8:23/M
3 Rodney Wilson Lansing MI 361 52 4 9:25.2 9:25/M
4 David Sage Waterford MI 363 39 7 10:23.9 10:23/M
5 Parker Sage Waterford MI 364 08 8 10:24.1 10:24/M
6 Peter Dankelson Highland MI 474 10 10 14:20.1 14:20/M
7 Jim McGuire Walled Lake 488 56 14 17:08.9 17:08/M
8 Bill Steffan Farmington MI 360 60 15 17:13.3 17:13/M




5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Quaintance White Lake MI 402 22 6 20:01.6 6:27/M

Overall Female masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Quaintance White Lake MI 401 51 13 23:16.9 7:30/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Winkler Clarkston MI 450 09 34 26:37.8 8:35/M
2 Maddie McSweeney Novi MI 472 10 41 27:22.2 8:50/M
3 Pat Williams Commerce Township 392 6 92 42:30.3 13:43/M
4 Krishna Kiru Novi MI 494 09 98 50:54.5 16:25/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annika Fisher Commerce 477 11 35 26:39.5 8:36/M
2 Meagan Stump Commerce Township 460 11 74 34:29.2 11:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meghan Gatward Bloomfield Hills M 456 18 61 31:23.3 10:07/M
2 Elle Miller New Baltimore MI 417 16 83 38:02.6 12:16/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Kramer Novi MI 442 22 9 21:34.6 6:57/M
2 Brigid Nash West Bloomfield MI 379 21 20 24:42.7 7:58/M
3 Amy Laser White Lake MI 437 24 85 38:49.0 12:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Quertermous Canton MI 421 29 62 31:29.8 10:09/M
2 Lindsay Garrison Grand Blanc MI 408 29 81 37:33.0 12:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pillar Mona Novi MI 391 32 30 26:23.1 8:31/M
2 Linda Christenson Walled Lake MI 384 34 40 27:14.4 8:47/M
3 Sheila Roque Ortonville MI 403 30 56 30:24.0 9:48/M
4 Erin Reynoso Walled Lake MI 378 34 89 41:39.4 13:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Mattice Farmington MI 385 35 15 23:22.6 7:32/M
2 Andrea Sage Waterford MI 441 36 18 24:11.1 7:48/M
3 Missie McSweeney Novi MI 471 39 24 25:10.4 8:07/M
4 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 466 37 43 27:43.5 8:56/M
5 Pauline Jiddou Commerce Township 390 35 47 28:36.5 9:14/M
6 Rachel Skouser-Heer Commerce Township 449 37 60 31:19.7 10:06/M
7 Colleen Audet Plymouth MI 455 38 70 33:48.5 10:54/M
8 Margaret Menard Commerce Township 399 38 75 34:31.5 11:08/M
9 Valerie Kosaka Novi MI 434 38 76 34:56.8 11:16/M
10 Julie Urbaniak Walled Lake MI 368 39 87 39:33.7 12:45/M
11 Peach Estrellado Royal Oak MI 407 35 90 41:45.0 13:28/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Melville Romulus MI 374 43 16 24:05.5 7:46/M
2 Suzanne Hollyer Wolverine Lake MI 448 43 46 28:07.9 9:04/M
3 Dede Dankelson Highland MI 386 41 57 30:29.1 9:50/M
4 Trish Hibberd Milford MI 397 42 73 34:25.5 11:06/M
5 Christy Yee Commerce Township 376 40 79 36:56.9 11:55/M
6 D Dutton Walled Lake 487 42 88 39:35.6 12:46/M
7 Debi Stocker Cleveland NC 430 42 106 55:40.1 17:57/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 404 47 36 26:43.6 8:37/M
2 Starla Harvey Whitmore Lake MI 490 48 48 28:36.8 9:14/M
3 Carey Sherbrooke Commerce Township 485 48 53 29:48.9 9:37/M
4 Kris Welko Wixom MI 458 46 55 30:04.6 9:42/M
5 Lisa Ruggirello Novi MI 440 46 72 34:24.4 11:06/M
6 Theresa Vaerten Commerce Township 420 47 94 46:50.1 15:06/M
7 Milissa Straka Commerce Township 369 49 95 47:56.3 15:28/M
8 Donna Zaleski White Lake MI 480 48 103 51:35.7 16:38/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Schultz Troy MI 469 52 31 26:23.8 8:31/M
2 Karen Butler Commerce Township 412 50 32 26:26.5 8:32/M
3 Linda Kapelanski Milford MI 454 53 50 29:12.4 9:25/M
4 Kathy Clark West Bloomfield MI 470 50 63 31:58.8 10:19/M
5 Jennifer Flack West Bloomfield 382 54 66 32:25.5 10:27/M
6 Susan Salter Walled Lake 457 53 67 33:17.0 10:44/M
7 Jennifer Kramer Novi MI 435 52 77 34:57.2 11:16/M
8 Kathryn Buckner West Bloomfield MI 383 50 93 42:33.3 13:44/M
9 Kim Wattts Walled Lake MI 423 53 99 50:59.1 16:27/M
10 Joann Berg Commerce MI 398 51 100 50:59.5 16:27/M
11 Kim Hardy Wixom MI 416 54 104 52:32.1 16:57/M
12 Andrea Gubert Wixom MI 415 51 105 52:32.2 16:57/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorit Silver West Bloomfield MI 482 57 59 30:59.7 10:00/M
2 Peggy Steffan Farmington MI 413 59 80 37:06.9 11:58/M

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neera Kiru Novi MI 493 99 97 50:54.3 16:25/M
2 Angie Divozzo Livonia MI 481 70 101 51:29.5 16:36/M
3 Lillian White Farmington MI 411 69 102 51:29.6 16:36/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrian Simmons Riverview MI 428 25 1 18:01.7 5:49/M

Overall Male masters' Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 373 58 3 19:37.2 6:20/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grishanth Manoharan Novi MI 425 8 82 37:52.7 12:13/M
2 Vishok Soorya Gunasekar Novi MI 424 9 91 42:13.0 13:37/M
3 Ran Kilz Sterling Heights M 492 08 96 50:50.1 16:24/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Chinarian Wolverine Lake MI 459 14 8 20:59.5 6:46/M
2 Jacob Fisher Commerce MI 476 14 12 23:00.7 7:25/M
3 Mitchell McSweeney Novi MI 473 13 17 24:10.7 7:48/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Pontious Walled Lake MI 439 15 5 19:57.6 6:26/M
2 Lorne Newhouse West Bloomfield 445 15 23 25:05.9 8:05/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Vardy West Bloomfield MI 433 22 68 33:21.1 10:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antoine Terry Taylor MI 429 33 28 25:47.0 8:19/M
2 Michael Prus White Lake MI 409 31 58 30:54.2 9:58/M
3 Jared Steffan Ferndale MI 414 33 65 32:23.5 10:27/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Graham Tekonsha MI 468 39 2 18:43.5 6:02/M
2 Fiddle Reynoso Walled Lake MI 377 36 10 22:50.9 7:22/M
3 Eric Menser Walled Lake MI 431 39 11 22:55.5 7:24/M
4 Walter Omori Commerce MI 462 36 42 27:37.4 8:55/M
5 Ben Franco Pontiac MI 419 36 51 29:20.3 9:28/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lyons Walled Lake MI 426 41 21 24:50.1 8:01/M
2 Kevin Whelan Commerce Township 453 40 22 25:02.6 8:05/M
3 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield 394 44 25 25:19.4 8:10/M
4 Jeff Mathiesen Commerce Township 443 44 33 26:31.1 8:33/M
5 Jim Nader Royal Oak MI 447 40 38 26:56.4 8:41/M
6 Darin Dankelson Highland MI 387 43 39 27:08.0 8:45/M
7 Geoff Percy South Lyon MI 396 41 44 27:55.7 9:00/M
8 Bryan Finnerty Walled Lake MI 388 44 45 28:06.7 9:04/M
9 Jim Talbott Belleville MI 467 44 69 33:43.2 10:53/M
10 Chris Trombetta Walled Lake MI 475 42 78 36:39.7 11:49/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Pontiac MI 410 45 4 19:44.4 6:22/M
2 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 465 48 14 23:18.1 7:31/M
3 Bill Schuetz Novi MI 372 47 52 29:46.6 9:36/M
4 Chip Sherbrooke Commerce Township 486 49 86 38:51.0 12:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Quaintance White Lake MI 400 51 7 20:19.2 6:33/M
2 Dennis Nash West Bloomfield MI 380 51 19 24:16.3 7:50/M
3 Stephen Bollas West Bloomfield 381 54 26 25:30.3 8:14/M
4 William Hall Bloomfield Hills M 371 54 27 25:32.9 8:14/M
5 Tom Longanbach White Lake MI 395 52 37 26:55.7 8:41/M
6 Rick Franczak Walled Lake MI 444 53 49 28:44.5 9:16/M
7 Ted Koppen Brighton 405 54 54 30:02.9 9:41/M
8 Doug Pontious Walled Lake 438 52 64 32:20.6 10:26/M
9 Philip Matthes Novi MI 436 52 71 34:20.7 11:05/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Watts Walled Lake MI 422 55 29 25:55.7 8:22/M

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Miller Bloomfield Hills M 418 67 84 38:23.9 12:23/M
2 Jimm White Farmington MI 446 67 107 55:41.0 17:58/M



Walled Lake, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.