Sawyer's Run

back to results

Sep. 24, 2011

Sawyer's Run
Stony Creek, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Sawyer's Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 24, 2011
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female 17 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Artkowiak,rachel 687 17 20 30:47.0 30:47.0
2 Jennifer Brineman 840 12 39 34:34.0 34:34.0
3 Artin,erin 730 17 42 35:24.0 35:24.0
4 Katrine Mathisen 813 17 44 36:21.0 36:21.0
5 Polly Zale 806 13 52 37:35.0 37:35.0
6 Elizabeth Joyner 836 15 80 46:42.0 46:42.0
7 Mackennna Curcio Troy MI 814 16 88 50:06.0 50:06.0
8 Uckle,allison 777 17 89 50:09.0 50:09.0

Female 18 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Iller,kristi 738 18 9 28:34.0 28:34.0
2 Merianne Colletti Clarkston MI 804 36 10 29:35.0 29:35.0
3 Eiksner,samantha 785 18 11 29:36.0 29:36.0
4 Emily Nightingale 822 29 12 29:37.0 29:37.0
5 Arulli,kristin 726 18 14 29:40.0 29:40.0
6 Hannah McClelland Rochester MI 811 22 15 29:41.0 29:41.0
7 Teury,tersea 775 18 17 29:58.0 29:58.0
8 Mith,emily 767 18 18 30:36.0 30:36.0
9 Heather Jerzierski 826 23 19 30:40.0 30:40.0
10 Katie Johnston 817 32 22 30:53.0 30:53.0
11 Olarte,gladiz 771 18 26 31:45.0 31:45.0
12 Jen Devins 825 38 27 32:38.0 32:38.0
13 Ebastian,leslie 764 18 30 33:00.0 33:00.0
14 Lana Spidel 800 52 31 33:00.0 33:00.0
15 Carla Szpunar Rochester MI 795 47 32 33:01.0 33:01.0
16 Iller,lisa 740 18 33 33:03.0 33:03.0
17 Hompson,samantha 783 18 36 33:48.0 33:48.0
18 Temen,tracey 774 18 37 33:55.0 33:55.0
19 Beth Ann Cote 834 48 41 35:13.0 35:13.0
20 Orabito,alicia 745 18 43 36:17.0 36:17.0
21 Kieve Johnson Oxford MI 793 35 47 37:22.0 37:22.0
22 Courtney Faraday 807 34 49 37:26.0 37:26.0
23 Undin,serena 724 18 51 37:28.0 37:28.0
24 Janice Zale 798 29 53 37:35.0 37:35.0
25 Erner,kristen 786 18 54 37:48.0 37:48.0
26 Jozefiak, Terri 720 18 55 38:08.0 38:08.0
27 Quinn, Jan 757 18 58 38:17.0 38:17.0
28 Ason,erica 732 18 59 38:34.0 38:34.0
29 Arris,lisa 713 18 61 38:52.0 38:52.0
30 Allison Berens 839 22 65 39:26.0 39:26.0
31 Witalski,kim 780 18 67 39:35.0 39:35.0
32 Ausch,julie 721 18 68 39:48.0 39:48.0
33 Traci Zoldos Ortonville MI 816 47 69 41:09.0 41:09.0
34 Becky Malone Waterford MI 815 33 70 41:10.0 41:10.0
35 Chmidt,christy 762 18 71 41:40.0 41:40.0
36 Stephanie Kostsuca 831 27 72 41:41.0 41:41.0
37 Ingay,susan 741 18 73 43:31.0 43:31.0
38 Orres,dawn 784 18 74 43:31.0 43:31.0
39 Goe,effie 750 18 75 43:39.0 43:39.0
40 Elice,emily 709 18 77 43:56.0 43:56.0
41 Michelle Zellner 824 28 84 47:40.0 47:40.0
42 Annette Parks 838 26 85 47:40.0 47:40.0
43 Sarah Cucheran 828 35 90 50:29.0 50:29.0
44 Itkin,kate 710 18 91 51:12.0 51:12.0
45 Arbour,liz 686 18 92 51:12.0 51:12.0
46 Uckle,carla 778 18 93 51:59.0 51:59.0
47 Kathleen Zoellner 849 56 94 52:44.0 52:44.0
48 Eleca,cathy 736 18 97 59:10.0 59:10.0
49 Rown,mary 689 18 98 1:04:00.0 1:04:00.0
50 Cdonough,sandy 734 18 99 1:04:25.0 1:04:25.0
51 Amy Moll Oxford MI 809 39 102 1:05:15.0 1:05:15.0
52 Katie Redmon Oakland MI 805 28 103 1:05:15.0 1:05:15.0
53 Sarah Dabue 833 32 104 1:05:18.0 1:05:18.0
54 Dee Ford 829 32 105 1:05:20.0 1:05:20.0
55 Ilmoth,kim 789 18 106 1:05:23.0 1:05:23.0
56 Caryn Curcio Beaverdam OH 812 38 107 1:05:24.0 1:05:24.0
57 Monica Lambert 842 24 108 1:05:30.0 1:05:30.0
58 Emily Mroczek 823 25 109 1:05:31.0 1:05:31.0
59 Zokola.andrea 781 18 110 1:05:34.0 1:05:34.0
60 Jennifer Lambert Ortonville MI 841 50 112 1:05:51.0 1:05:51.0
61 Michele Mroczek 819 55 113 1:06:00.0 1:06:00.0
62 Sandra Molnar 843 36 114 1:06:59.0 1:06:59.0
63 Hmiel,laine 694 18 115 1:07:11.0 1:07:11.0
64 Iller,deanna 737 18 116 1:07:57.0 1:07:57.0
65 Erry,sara 753 18 117 1:08:26.0 1:08:26.0
66 Angela Martin 848 36 118 1:14:06.0 1:14:06.0
67 Oglia,marcia 744 18 119 1:14:06.0 1:14:06.0
68 Oglia,kelly 743 18 120 1:14:06.0 1:14:06.0
69 Lbano,patty 683 18 122 1:16:30.0 1:16:30.0
70 Lbano,patty 682 18 123 1:16:30.0 1:16:30.0
71 Lbano,patty 681 18 124 1:16:31.0 1:16:31.0
72 Artin,beth 729 18 125 1:16:31.0 1:16:31.0
73 Hlars,paula 707 18 126 1:16:31.0 1:16:31.0
74 Hoate,mary 696 18 127 1:16:32.0 1:16:32.0
75 Artin,michelle 731 18 128 1:16:32.0 1:16:32.0
76 Est,angela 787 18 129 1:20:45.0 1:20:45.0
77 Trunk,sue 776 18 130 1:20:47.0 1:20:47.0

Female 98 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emily Roesen Oakland MI 796 99 5 25:53.0 25:53.0

Male 17 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Javon Smither 791 13 23 31:15.0 31:15.0
2 Peter Jezierski 827 17 25 31:20.0 31:20.0
3 Enderman,alex 722 17 63 39:09.0 39:09.0
4 Nathaniel Dunn Clinton Township M 810 12 86 47:50.0 47:50.0

Male 18 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Zokola,steve 782 18 1 18:18.0 18:18.0
2 Iller,jason 739 18 2 20:48.0 20:48.0
3 Ginsky,sam 749 18 3 21:43.0 21:43.0
4 Witalski,brian 779 18 4 24:46.0 24:46.0
5 Brian Bartkowick 830 48 6 27:34.0 27:34.0
6 Artin,andy 728 18 7 27:34.0 27:34.0
7 Brenden Jones 844 29 8 27:42.0 27:42.0
8 Matt Johnson 792 35 13 29:39.0 29:39.0
9 Chuck Nightingale 821 31 16 29:46.0 29:46.0
10 Ones,david 719 18 21 30:50.0 30:50.0
11 Acquemain,robert 716 18 24 31:17.0 31:17.0
12 Kyle Moll Oxford MI 808 37 28 32:39.0 32:39.0
13 Sean Cote 835 27 29 32:50.0 32:50.0
14 Mcdonough, Tommy 735 18 34 33:06.0 33:06.0
15 Redmond, Ben 759 18 35 33:14.0 33:14.0
16 Matt Johnston 818 30 38 34:01.0 34:01.0
17 Ed Kuik 802 62 40 35:02.0 35:02.0
18 Arulli,tony 727 18 45 36:46.0 36:46.0
19 Ebastian,kevin 763 18 46 37:10.0 37:10.0
20 Araday,jason 708 18 48 37:26.0 37:26.0
21 Undin,josh 723 18 50 37:27.0 37:27.0
22 William Roesch 794 55 56 38:16.0 38:16.0
23 Quinn, Tom 758 18 57 38:17.0 38:17.0
24 Roctor,alex 756 18 60 38:34.0 38:34.0
25 Rick Spidel 799 52 62 38:55.0 38:55.0
26 Dad Smither 801 60 64 39:25.0 39:25.0
27 Lee Miller Clinton Township M 803 55 66 39:33.0 39:33.0
28 Kenneth Grifka Livonia MI 797 49 78 44:18.0 44:18.0
29 Aoud,mike 704 18 79 45:28.0 45:28.0
30 Keith Chapman 837 29 81 46:53.0 46:53.0
31 Andy Sakmar 853 70 82 47:08.0 47:08.0
32 Frank Sakmar 852 65 83 47:08.0 47:08.0
33 Orabito,dave 746 18 87 48:08.0 48:08.0
34 Kris Brouhard 850 30 95 52:44.0 52:44.0
35 Offin,chris 697 18 96 59:10.0 59:10.0
36 Cdonough,greg 733 18 100 1:04:56.0 1:04:56.0
37 Olarte,saulo 772 18 101 1:05:01.0 1:05:01.0
38 Rown,ron 690 18 111 1:05:40.0 1:05:40.0
39 Hoate,jim 695 18 121 1:15:10.0 1:15:10.0
40 Fred Mroczek 820 59 131 1:30:28.0 1:30:28.0

Male 98 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jon Gasted 847 99 76 43:55.0 43:55.0